Search Results
Search

By Author, Subject, Title, Phrase, ISBN


Subject

Author  
Ardis Books

Home
Site map
Searching
Ordering
Any questions?
Something to sell?
News
Contact us

Collecting

Book collecting
Comic collecting
Item descriptions

Catalogues


Item Matches

Here are the search results, ordered by author surname. Please click on the 'details' link to see the full description of the item, a link to a picture of it, and to order online if required. We also buy items like these, so please contact us if you have similar items for sale, and we will make you an offer if we are interested.

Number Item Description Details
62086
Aaron, Elisabeth - Quilling: The art of paper scroll work - Batsford - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 2.50
73419
Abbey, Staton - Book of the B.M.C. Minis : Austin and Morris Minis, Wolseley Hornet, Riley Elf, Cooper and Cooper 'S' Models. - Pitman - Very Good Paperback    £ 6.05
78006
Adams, Douglas - The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 33.05
65957
Adams, Harry - 80 Propjet 1980 - Avcom International - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 7.10
61798
Adams, James Truslow & Coleman, R.V - Atlas of American History - Scribners - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 2.50
77729
Adamson, John - The Noble Revolt: The Overthrow of Charles I - Weidenfeld & Nicolson - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 11.75
74980
Addison, Joseph; Steele, Sir Richard; Budgell, Eustace - Sir Roger de Coverly - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 3.70
75560
Addison, Joseph; Steele, Sir Richard; Budgell, Eustace - Sir Roger de Coverly - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 3.70
77590
Addison, Joseph; Steele, Sir Richard; Budgell, Eustace - Sir Roger de Coverly - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 3.70
72470
Aeolian Company - The Orchestrelle - Vestal Press - Near Fine Paperback    £ 23.50
78150
AESOP / DETMOLD, Edward J. - The Fables of Aesop - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 20.00
78281
AESOP / DETMOLD, Edward J. - The Fables of Aesop - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 16.35
79028
Agatha Christie; Colin Dexter; Liza Cody; E W Hornung; Ellis Peters; P D James; Arthur Conan Doyle; Margaret Yorke; Margery Allingham; Sara Paretsky; Illustrator-Michael Foreman - The Folio Book Of Christmas Crime Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 18.00
61123
Air Britain - UK and Ireland Civil Registers: Quick Reference 2002 - Air Britain - Fine Paperback    £ 2.50
78627
Air Report - Air Report 1996 South Africa's Aviation Yearbook - - Fine Hardback    £ 12.10
75719
Aksakov, Serghei - A Russian Gentleman - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 6.35
75495
Aksakov, Serghei - A Russian Gentleman - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 7.05
74993
Aksakov, Serghei - A Russian Gentleman - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 7.05
77917
Aksakov, Serghei - A Russian Gentleman - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 6.35
79089
Alcott, Louisa M. - Little Women - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 10.00
74390
Alec Tiranti - Alec Tiranti Sculptor's Catalogue - Alec Tiranti - Very Good Paperback    £ 8.90
74140
Alexander, John T - Catherine The Great: Life and Legend - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 7.55
78181
Alexander, John T - Catherine The Great: Life and Legend - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 6.80
78235
Alfred, Lord Tennyson - Tennyson Selected Poems Folio Poets Series - Folio Society - Near Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 29.20
79045
Alfred, Lord Tennyson - Tennyson Selected Poems Folio Poets Series - Folio Society - Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 30.15
78545
Alighieri, Dante Translated by Kenneth Mackenzie - The Divine Comedy - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 19.10
71678
ALLEN Charles - The Buddha and the Sahibs: The Men Who Discovered India's Lost Religion - John Murray - Near Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 15.75
60741
Allen, H C & C P Hill - British Essays in American History - Edward Arnold - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 2.50
69067
Allen, Tom - Rolling Home: A Cross-Canada Railroad Memoir - Penguin/Viking - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 4.70
77224
Allen, Woody - The Complete Prose of Woody Allen - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 22.40
77564
Allingham William - The Diaries of William Allingham - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 7.35
75121
ALTAMIRANO Ignacio Manuel - El Zarco the Bandit - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 6.45
62083
Alvensleben, Marie-Claire - Absolutely! Everything About Cowes - Regional Publications - Near Fine Paperback    £ 6.20
77727
Ambrus, Victor G. - Horses in Battle - Oxford University Press - Very Good+ Hardback    £ 22.55
72828
An Pilibin (J.H.Pollock) - Athens Aflame - Martin Lester - Very Good Paperback    £ 9.90
78140
Andersen, Hans Christian - Hans Andersen's Fairy Tales - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 15.90
78156
Andersen, Hans Christian - Hans Andersen's Fairy Tales - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 15.90
78283
Andersen, Hans Christian - Hans Andersen's Fairy Tales - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 17.45
78266
Andersen, Hans Christian - Hans Andersen's Fairy Tales - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 15.90
78105
Andersen, Hans Christian - Hans Andersen's Fairy Tales - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 15.90
67597
Andrew, Martin - Henley-on-Thames - The Francis Frith Collection - Fine Paperback    £ 2.75
61544
Andrew, Martin (Editor) - Canterbury Pictorial Memories Frith Collection - Frith Publishing - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 2.50
77272
Angelou, Maya - I Know Why The Caged Bird Sings - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 8.95
73417
Angelucci, Enzo. - World Aircraft, Commercial, 1935-1960 - Rand McNally - Very Good Paperback    £ 7.20
76661
Anon - Sir Patrick Spens and Other Ballads - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 7.85
79056
Anon - The Epic of Gilgamesh - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 30.00
77524
Ardizzone, Edward - The Young Ardizzone (Slightly Foxed Editions) - Slightly Foxed Limited - Fine Hardback    £ 22.45
78072
Aristotle - Ethics - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 20.55
76987
Aristotle - Ethics - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 23.10
76613
Armitage, Simon - Millennium Poem: Killing Time (Faber poetry) - Faber - Fine Paperback    £ 5.80
78793
Arnim Elizabeth von - The Enchanted April - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 5.75
77902
Arnim Elizabeth von - The Enchanted April - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 7.40
77187
Arnim Elizabeth von - The Enchanted April - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 6.55
76305
Arsene Alexandre (Introduction) - Puvis De Chavannes - George Newnes - Good Hardback    £ 6.90
64635
Arvidsson, Karl Axel (text) / Riwkin-Brick, Anna (bild) - MILLESGARDEN - Rabén & Sjögren - Very Good Hardback    £ 4.10
77532
Astill, Grenville - The Countryside of Medieval England - Wiley-Blackwell - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 31.45
78413
Aubrey, John - Aubrey's Brief Lives - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 3.80
76995
Aubrey, John Barber, Rihard (Editor): - Brief Lives by John Aubrey A Selection Based Upon Existing Contemporary Portraits - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 5.35
73043
Aubrey, John edited by Richard Barber - The Worlds of John Aubrey - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 4.60
78999
Auden, W H - Collected Shorter Poems 1927-1957 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 28.00
78412
Auden, W. H. - Collected Shorter Poems 1927-1957 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 26.70
78953
Austen, Jane - Collected Works Pride and Prejudice; Sense and Sensibility, Mansfield Park; Northanger Abbey; Persuasion; Emma; and Shorter Works. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 57.90
78773
Austen, Jane - Collected Works Pride and Prejudice; Sense and Sensibility, Mansfield Park; Northanger Abbey; Persuasion; Emma; and Shorter Works. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 60.70
74168
Austen, Jane - Persuasion - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 11.20
73710
Austen, Jane - Persuasion - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 5.95
76079
Austen, Jane - Pride and Prejudice - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 9.80
79074
Austen, Jane - Pride and Prejudice - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 10.65
78280
Austen, Jane - Three Classic Novels: Emma, Sense and Sensibility, Pride and Prejudice - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 24.95
77841
Austen, Jane - Three Classic Novels: Emma, Sense and Sensibility, Pride and Prejudice - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 26.75
76776
Austen, Jane; Le Faye, Deirdre (ed) - Jane Austen's Letters. Collected and Edited by Deirdre Le Faye. - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 16.20
77922
Austen, Jane; Le Faye, Deirdre (ed) - Jane Austen's Letters. Collected and Edited by Deirdre Le Faye. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 22.65
77898
Austen, Jane; Le Faye, Deirdre (ed) - Jane Austen's Letters. Collected and Edited by Deirdre Le Faye. - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 21.85
73285
Austen-Leigh, J E - A Memoir of Jane Austen By Her Nephew - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 6.65
74593
Austen-Leigh, J E - A Memoir of Jane Austen By Her Nephew - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 6.65
78534
Austen-Leigh, J.E. - A Memoir of Jane Austen By Her Nephew - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 7.10
77779
Austen-Leigh, J.E. - A Memoir of Jane Austen By Her Nephew - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 6.20
68428
AUSTIN Caroline, pseud WHITWAY Mrs - Unlucky. A Fragment of a Girl’s Life - Blackie - Very Good Hardback    £ 3.75
73430
Autobooks - BMW 2000/ 2002 Special Workshop Manual - Autobooks - Near Fine Hardback    £ 22.80
66483
Ayton, Cyril J. - Guide to Pre-war British Motor Cycles - Littlehampton Book Services Ltd - Very Good+ Hardback    £ 18.00
77600
Bacon, Francis - Essays or Counsels, Civil and Moral of Francis Bacon - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 6.25
78239
Bacon, Francis - Essays or Counsels, Civil and Moral of Francis Bacon - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 5.45
77036
Bacon, Francis - Essays or Counsels, Civil and Moral of Francis Bacon - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 6.25
77041
Bacon, Francis - Essays or Counsels, Civil and Moral of Francis Bacon - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 6.25
75764
Bacon, Francis edited by Roger Lockyer - The History of the Reign of King Henry the Seventh 7th VII - Folio Society - Near Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 5.85
74952
Bacon, Francis edited by Roger Lockyer - The History of the Reign of King Henry the Seventh 7th VII - Folio Society - Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 6.60
74488
Bacon, Francis edited by Roger Lockyer - The History of the Reign of King Henry the Seventh 7th VII - Folio Society - Near Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 5.10
73598
Bage, Robert - Hermsprong or Man as He is Not - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 4.80
72416
Bage, Robert - Hermsprong or Man as He is Not - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 4.80
69722
Bage, Robert - Hermsprong or Man as He is Not - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Good slipcase.   £ 4.80
74933
Bage, Robert - Hermsprong or Man as He is Not - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 4.80
77317
Bailey, Lieutenant-Colonel F M - Mission to Tashkent - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 5.90
76853
Bailey, Lieutenant-Colonel F M - Mission to Tashkent - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 6.75
79049
Bailey, Martin - The Folio Society Book of the 100 Greatest Paintings - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 13.90
78470
Bailey, Martin - The Folio Society Book of the 100 Greatest Paintings - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 12.35
78471
Bailey, Martin - The Folio Society Book of the 100 Greatest Paintings - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 13.90
77924
Bailey, Martin - The Folio Society Book of the 100 Greatest Paintings - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 13.90
77663
Bailey, Martin - The Folio Society Book of the 100 Greatest Paintings - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 15.45
77735
Bailey, Richard - Early Modern English Additions and Antedatings to the record of English Vocabulary 1475-1700 - George Olms - Near Fine Hardback    £ 27.10
63598
Bainbridge, John ; Francis Frith - Francis Frith's Dorset Living Memories - Frith Book Company - Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 2.50
70016
Bairstow , Edward C - Counterpoint and Harmony - MacMillan - Good+ Hardback    £ 5.45
78665
Balch, H E - Mendip - Cheddar, Its Gorge and Caves - Wright & Simpkin Marshall - Very Good Paperback    £ 5.75
75417
Baldick, Robert (edited, translated and introduced by). - Pages From The Goncourt Journal With contemporary photographs by Nadar and others - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 4.05
71947
Baldwin, James - Go tell it on the mountain - Easton Press - Fine Hardback    £ 35.55
76311
Baldwin, John R. - Edinburgh, Lothians and the Borders (Exploring Scotland's Heritage) - The Stationery Office - Near Fine Paperback    £ 4.60
66575
Ballantine, James - The Gaberlunzie's Wallet - Edinburgh Publishing Company - Poor Hardback    £ 3.25
71242
Balzac, Honore de - Cousin Pons - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 4.65
77910
Balzac, Honore de - Cousin Pons - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 5.30
73496
Banerji, Bibhutibhushan - Pather Panchali Song of the Road - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Good slipcase.   £ 5.45
67871
Baranska, Halina, H. Labudzinska, J. Terpinski - Laser Raman Spectrometry: Analytical Applications - Ellis Horwood - Good Hardback    £ 21.10
78960
Barber (Richard), translator - Bestiary: Being an English Version of the Bodleian Library, Oxford M.S. Bodley 764 with all the Original Miniatures reproduced in Facsimile. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 17.00
78929
Barber, Malcolm - The Trial of the Templars - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 10.05
78243
Barber, Malcolm - The Trial of the Templars - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 10.05
76422
Barber, Peter - The Queen Mary Atlas - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 580.95
75694
BARBER, Richard - The Life and Campaigns of the Black Prince from Contemporary Letters, Diaries and Chronicles - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 5.25
75976
BARBER, Richard - The Life and Campaigns of the Black Prince from Contemporary Letters, Diaries and Chronicles - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Good+ slipcase.   £ 3.75
78285
BARBER, Richard - The Life and Campaigns of the Black Prince from Contemporary Letters, Diaries and Chronicles - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 5.25
78817
Barber, Richard - The Pastons; a Family in the War of the Roses - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 4.25
77112
Barber, Richard - The Pastons; a Family in the War of the Roses - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 4.25
75989
Barber, Richard (edited and introduced by) - British Myths and Legends - Folio Society - Very Good Quarter-Leather Hardback/Good+ slipcase.   £ 7.05
78164
Barber, Richard (edited and introduced by) - British Myths and Legends - Folio Society - Near Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 10.95
76941
Barber, Richard (edited and introduced by) - British Myths and Legends - Folio Society - Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 12.55
77862
Barber, Richard (editor), Illustrated by Roman Pisarev - Legends of King Arthur - Folio Society - Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 16.05
78198
Barber, Richard (editor), Illustrated by Roman Pisarev - Legends of King Arthur - Folio Society - Near Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 14.25
71827
Barber, Richard (editor), Illustrated by Roman Pisarev - Legends of King Arthur (3 stories in a single large volume) Arthur, The Holy Grail and Tristan - Folio Society - Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 14.60
71001
Barber, Richard (editor), Illustrated by Roman Pisarev - Legends of King Arthur (3 stories in a single large volume) Arthur, The Holy Grail and Tristan - Folio Society - Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 13.40
75255
Barber, Richard (editor), Illustrated by Roman Pisarev - Legends of King Arthur (3 stories in a single large volume) Arthur, The Holy Grail and Tristan - Folio Society - Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 14.60
75212
Barber, Richard (editor), Illustrated by Roman Pisarev - Legends of King Arthur (3 stories in a single large volume) Arthur, The Holy Grail and Tristan - Folio Society - Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 14.60
78213
Barber, Richard (editor), Illustrated by Roman Pisarev - Legends of King Arthur (3 volumes in a single slipcase) Arthur, The Holy Grail and Tristan - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 20.90
78288
Barber, Richard (editor), Illustrated by Roman Pisarev - Legends of King Arthur (3 volumes in a single slipcase) Arthur, The Holy Grail and Tristan - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 20.90
79024
Barber, Richard (editor), Illustrated by Roman Pisarev - Legends of King Arthur (3 volumes in a single slipcase) Arthur, The Holy Grail and Tristan - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 23.40
78749
Barber, Richard (editor), Illustrated by Roman Pisarev - Legends of King Arthur (3 volumes in a single slipcase) Arthur, The Holy Grail and Tristan - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 25.05
78875
Barber, Richard, (editor) - British Myths and Legends, Introduced by Richard Barker, Illustrations by John Vernon Lord, [The Origins and the giants, Early history of Britain, Marvels and magic, Heroes and saints, History and romance] - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 19.75
78289
Barber, Richard, (editor) - British Myths and Legends, Introduced by Richard Barker, Illustrations by John Vernon Lord, [The Origins and the giants, Early history of Britain, Marvels and magic, Heroes and saints, History and romance] - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 17.35
77310
Barber, Richard, (editor) - British Myths and Legends, Introduced by Richard Barker, Illustrations by John Vernon Lord, [The Origins and the giants, Early history of Britain, Marvels and magic, Heroes and saints, History and romance] - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 18.95
77814
Barber, Richard, (editor) - British Myths and Legends, Introduced by Richard Barker, Illustrations by John Vernon Lord, [The Origins and the giants, Early history of Britain, Marvels and magic, Heroes and saints, History and romance] - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 17.35
57873
BARBIEUX, Jean-Marc - Mondosex - Contrejour - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 2.50
70402
Bareggi, Cristina - Concise Oxford-Paravia Italian Dictionary - Oxford - Near Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 6.10
77904
Barker, Juliet - The Brontes. A Life in Letters - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 18.60
74486
Barlow, Frank - Thomas Becket - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 6.35
72050
Barnes, Jim - Southampton Reflections : Reminiscences of Building & Events in the First Half of This Century - Hampshire County Library - Very Good Paperback    £ 10.10
72049
Barnett: Ziegler: Byleen - College Algebra- Annotated Instructor's 8th Edition - Mcgraw Hill - Very Good Hardback    £ 16.05
62163
Barrett, Rosalind - POP-11: A Practical Language for Artificial Intelligence - Ellis Horwood - Near Fine Paperback    £ 2.50
78108
Barrie, J M - Peter Pan in Kensington Gardens - Hodder & Stoughton - Very Good+ Hardback    £ 53.75
78828
Barrie, J M - Peter Pan in Kensington Gardens - Hodder & Stoughton - Very Good+ Hardback    £ 44.80
76877
Barrow, Sir John - The Eventful History of the Mutiny and Piratical seizure of HMS Bounty, its causes and consequences - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 4.85
78478
Barrow, Sir John - The Eventful History of the Mutiny and Piratical seizure of HMS Bounty, its causes and consequences - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 5.70
78586
Barrow, Sir John - The Eventful History of the Mutiny and Piratical seizure of HMS Bounty, its causes and consequences - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 6.50
77129
Barter, R - The Siege of Delhi, Mutiny Memories of an Old Soldier - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 7.70
78262
Barter, R - The Siege of Delhi, Mutiny Memories of an Old Soldier - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Good+ slipcase.   £ 6.85
71715
Barty-King, Hugh - Maples Fine Furnishers: A Household Name for 150 Years - Quiller Press - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 5.30
77118
Bashford, Sir Henry Howarth - Augustus Carp Esq by Himself : being the autobiography of a really good man - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 10.70
76534
Bassett-Lowke, W. J. - The Model Railway Handbook a Practical Guide to the Purchase and Installation of the Equipment of Model Railway - W. J. Bassett-Lowke - Good+ Hardback    £ 37.80
69271
Bates, Ernest Sutherland (ed) - The Bible - Designed to be read as literature. With Old-Master Drawings. 2 Volumes set - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 23.10
78185
Bates, Ernest Sutherland (ed) - The Bible - Designed to be read as literature. With Old-Master Drawings. 2 Volumes set - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 31.75
75061
Beare, Geraldine with an intro by H. R. F. Keating (Arthur Conan Doyle, Dick Donovan, Grant Allen, L.T. Meade, Robert Eustace, Sapper, Edgar Wallace, E.C. Bentley, Roland Pertwee, G.K. Chesterton, H.C. Bailey, A.E.W. Mason, Carter Dickson, et al) - Crime Stories from the Strand - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 4.95
76055
Beare, Geraldine with an intro by H. R. F. Keating (Arthur Conan Doyle, Dick Donovan, Grant Allen, L.T. Meade, Robert Eustace, Sapper, Edgar Wallace, E.C. Bentley, Roland Pertwee, G.K. Chesterton, H.C. Bailey, A.E.W. Mason, Carter Dickson, et al) - Crime Stories from the Strand - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 4.25
79003
Beare, Geraldine with an intro by H. R. F. Keating (Arthur Conan Doyle, Dick Donovan, Grant Allen, L.T. Meade, Robert Eustace, Sapper, Edgar Wallace, E.C. Bentley, Roland Pertwee, G.K. Chesterton, H.C. Bailey, A.E.W. Mason, Carter Dickson, et al) - Crime Stories from the Strand - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 6.35
78921
Beare, Geraldine with an intro by H. R. F. Keating (Arthur Conan Doyle, Dick Donovan, Grant Allen, L.T. Meade, Robert Eustace, Sapper, Edgar Wallace, E.C. Bentley, Roland Pertwee, G.K. Chesterton, H.C. Bailey, A.E.W. Mason, Carter Dickson, et al) - Crime Stories from the Strand - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 4.25
71675
Becker, Udo - The Continuum Encyclopedia of Symbols - Continuum - Near Fine Paperback    £ 4.40
77488
Bede - History of the English Church and People - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 26.60
70946
Bedford, Sybille - A Visit to Don Otavio: A Traveller's Tale from Mexico - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 4.65
78614
Bedford, Sybille - A Visit to Don Otavio: A Traveller's Tale from Mexico - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 3.95
77972
Beeler, John (ed) - The Milne Papers Volume 1 1820 - 1896 - Navy Records Society - Very Good+ Hardback    £ 18.40
71279
Beerbohm, Max - The Illustrated Zuleika Dobson: or an Oxford Love Story - Folio Society / Yale University Press - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 10.00
73121
Beerbohm, Max - The Illustrated Zuleika Dobson: or an Oxford Love Story - Folio Society / Yale University Press - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 10.00
75411
Beerbohm, Max - Zuleika Dobson: or an Oxford Love Story - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 6.00
78415
Beerbohm, Max - Zuleika Dobson: or an Oxford Love Story - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 15.00
79067
Beerbohm, Max - Zuleika Dobson: or an Oxford Love Story - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 15.00
73392
Beilby, Alec - To Beat the Clippers : "Financial Times" Clipper Race, 1975-76 - Allen Lane - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 7.20
78636
Belfield, Gervase and Bogan, Peter Paul - St Cross and The Cemetery of St James Winchester - Winchester Catholic History Group - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 7.40
78170
Bell, Walter George (ed. Belinda Hollyer), - The Great Plague in London - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 8.05
76705
Bell, Walter George (ed. Belinda Hollyer), - The Great Plague in London - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 6.45
77297
Bell, Walter George (ed. Belinda Hollyer), - The Great Plague in London - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 8.85
77642
Belloc, Hilaire, Illustrated by Posy Simmonds - Cautionary Tales and Other Verses - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 10.15
77657
Belloc, Hilaire, Illustrated by Posy Simmonds - Cautionary Tales and Other Verses - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 11.00
77790
Belloc, Hilaire, Illustrated by Posy Simmonds - Cautionary Tales and Other Verses - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 11.00
71669
Beneditti, Edited by Jean - The Moscow Art Theatre Letters - Methuen - Near Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 7.55
71781
BENHAM, Phyllis - In Livingstone's Trail - Universities' Mission to Central Africa - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 5.35
78914
Bennett, Alan - The Lady in the Van and Three Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 13.20
74452
Bennett, Alan - The Lady in the Van and Three Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 13.20
77668
Bennett, Alan - The Lady in the Van and Three Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 13.20
72324
Bennett, Arnold lithographs by Glynn Boyd Harte - The Old Wives' Tale - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 9.45
74478
Benson, E F - The Freaks of Mayfair - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 20.75
75460
Bentley, Nicolas - Selections from the Reminiscences of Captain Gronow - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Good slipcase.   £ 3.05
74540
Bentley, Nicolas - Selections from the Reminiscences of Captain Gronow - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 3.80
77603
Beresford, M W & St Joseph, J K S - Medieval England. An Aerial Survey - Cambridge University Press - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 7.20
76866
Bergon, Frank (ed) - Pathfinders of the American West: The Journals of Lewis & Clark - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 18.50
77242
Bernstein, R B - Thomas Jefferson - Lives of the Founding Fathers - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 17.05
76397
Berry, C W - A Miscellany of Wine - Constable - Very Good Hardback    £ 6.60
77880
Betjeman, John - Betjeman's Britain - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 7.50
77812
Betjeman, John - Betjeman's Britain - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 6.75
78421
Betjeman, John - Betjeman's Britain - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 7.50
77287
Betjeman, John - Betjeman's Britain - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 8.30
77888
Betjeman, John - Betjeman's Britain - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 7.50
77203
Betjeman, John - Selected Poems - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 12.05
79016
Betjeman, John - Selected Poems - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine Slipcase.   £ 12.90
75433
Bewick, Thomas - Thomas Bewick My Life - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Good+ Dustjacket    £ 3.00
77594
Bewick, Thomas - Thomas Bewick My Life - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 3.75
77789
Bewick, Thomas - Thomas Bewick My Life - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 4.50
72720
Bhatia, Asha;Shukla, Ramesh - THE UAE: FORMATIVE YEARS, 1965-1975 a Collection of Historical Photographs by Ramesh Shukla - Motivate Pub - Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 9.75
64508
Bickerstaff, Edwin R. - Neurology - Hodder & Stoughton - Very Good Paperback    £ 2.50
78891
BIERCE, AMBROSE, Illustrated by Peter Forster - The Devil's Dictionary - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 9.35
78873
BIERCE, AMBROSE, Illustrated by Peter Forster - The Devil's Dictionary - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 7.45
72672
BIERCE, AMBROSE, Illustrated by Peter Forster - The Devil's Dictionary - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 9.35
77098
BIERCE, AMBROSE, Illustrated by Peter Forster - The Devil's Dictionary - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 9.35
77447
BIERCE, AMBROSE, Illustrated by Peter Forster - The Devil's Dictionary - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 8.10
79061
Bingham, Hiram - Lost City Of The Incas: The Story of Machu Picchu and Its Builders - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 15.00
72499
Bird, Isabella L - A Lady's Life in the Rocky Mountains. Introduction By Dervla Murphy. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 5.35
71459
Bird, Isabella L - A Lady's Life in the Rocky Mountains. Introduction By Dervla Murphy. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 4.65
72631
BIRD, J H - Southern Steam Specials 1966/67. 20th Anniversary Tribute - Kingfisher Railway Productions - Very Good Paperback    £ 3.75
72755
Bizley A. C. - The Slate Figures of Cornwall - Worden Press - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 14.05
77718
Black, Jeremy - The English Press 1621-1861 - Sutton Publishing - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 10.80
78792
Blackmore, R.D., Illustrated by Rooney, David - Lorna Doone A Romance of Exmoor - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 7.30
78390
Blackmore, R.D., Illustrated by Rooney, David - Lorna Doone A Romance of Exmoor - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 11.90
69034
Blair, Lionel - Stage Struck - Weidenfeld & Nicolson - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 10.05
77739
Blake, Quentin - Life of Birds - Doubleday - Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 10.80
68750
Blanchard V (Editor) G E Barnett (Compiler) - City of Portsmouth Records of the Corporation 1966-74 - Corporation of Portsmouth - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 4.60
76568
Bledowska, Celina - K. G. B./Central Intelligence Agency: Postwar Intelligence Operations - Bison Books - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 5.20
77923
Blixen, Karen - Out Of Africa - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 11.15
64403
Bloomfield, Frena - Jojoba and Yucca - Century - Very Good Paperback    £ 2.50
77823
Blunden, Edmund - Undertones of War - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 8.00
78312
Blunden, Edmund - Undertones of War - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 8.00
77706
Blythe, Ronald - AKENFIELD: Portrait of an English Village. - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 7.35
77787
BLYTHE, Ronald (illustrations by Peter Bailey): - AKENFIELD: Portrait of an English Village. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 11.55
77871
BLYTHE, Ronald (illustrations by Peter Bailey): - AKENFIELD: Portrait of an English Village. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 11.55
67798
Boat World - Boat World's Guide to Dinghies 1971 - Sells Publications - Good+ Paperback    £ 6.10
77394
Boethius - The Consolation of Philosophy - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 7.35
77039
Boethius - The Consolation of Philosophy - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 7.35
78207
Boethius - The Consolation of Philosophy - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 7.35
76634
BOHME Helmut - An Introduction to the Social and Economic History of Germany: Politics and Economic Change in the Nineteenth and Twentieth Centuries - Basil Blackwell - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 6.65
70494
Bomber, Julie (Editor) - Whispering Winds - Poetry Today - Near Fine Hardback    £ 10.20
74387
Bond's - Bond's Bond's Light Engineering Handbook - Bonds - Very Good Paperback    £ 5.90
74386
Bond's - Bond's Model And Experimental Engineering Handbook - Bonds - Very Good Paperback    £ 5.90
77900
Bonhoeffer, Dietrich - DIETRICH BONHOEFFER LETTERS AND PAPERS FROM PRISON the Enlarged Edition Edited By Eberhard Bethge, Introduced By Irina Ratushinskaya, Decorations By Christopher Brown - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Good slipcase.   £ 8.00
78192
Bonhoeffer, Dietrich - DIETRICH BONHOEFFER LETTERS AND PAPERS FROM PRISON the Enlarged Edition Edited By Eberhard Bethge, Introduced By Irina Ratushinskaya, Decorations By Christopher Brown - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 7.10
76627
Bonnefoy, Yves - In the Shadow's Light - University Of Chicago Press - Very Good+ Hardback    £ 10.00
71867
Borg, Inga - Tramper The Elk - Warne - Very Good Hardback    £ 13.40
54912
Borgenicht, David - Sesame Street Unpaved: Scripts, Stories, Secrets and Songs - Aurum Press Ltd - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 2.50
78684
Borges, Jorge Luis - LABYRINTHS: Selected Stories and Other Writings - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 38.90
74425
Born, Anne - A History of Kingsbridge and Salcombe - Phillimore - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 15.60
78775
Bostock, Charles & Hapgood, Edward - Notes on the Parish Church, Lymington and the Daughter Church of All Saints Etc - Chas T King - Very Good Hardback    £ 25.00
75065
Boswell, James - Boswell's London Journal - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 3.50
74555
Boswell, James - Boswell's London Journal - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 3.50
78519
Boswell, James - Boswell's London Journal - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 4.90
78609
Boswell, James - Boswell's London Journal - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 4.20
76017
Boswell, James - The Grand Tour - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 5.10
72939
Boswell, James - The Life of Samuel Johnson (Two Volumes) - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 19.20
78956
Boswell, James Edited by Roger Hudson - The Grand Tour - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 7.00
71858
Bott, Ed and Woody Leonhard - Special Edition Using Microsoft Office Home and Student 2007 - QUE - Very Good Paperback    £ 4.45
62138
Bott, Frank et al - PROFESSIONAL ISSUES SOFTWARE ENGINEERING - Pitman - Very Good Paperback    £ 2.50
69099
Boulenger, E.G. - Animal Ways - Ward Lock - Good+ Hardback    £ 3.40
78922
Bourgogne, Sergeant - The Retreat From Moscow: The Memoirs of Sergent Bourgogne 1812-1813 - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 8.00
78776
Bourne Press - Bournemouth Trolleybuses Official Souvenir Brochure 1933-1969 36 Years of Service - Bourne Press - Very Good Paperback    £ 30.00
67701
Bourne, H. R Fox - Sir Philip Sidney: Type of English Chivalry in the Elizabethan Age - G P Putnams - Good+ Hardback    £ 3.35
60075
Bowman, James E. - Three Stripes and a Gun - Merlin Books Ltd - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 2.50
76394
Bradbury, Malcolm - The Atlas of Literature - De Agostini - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 7.40
78713
Bradbury, Sue (introduction) - A Traveller's Christmas - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 16.50
71346
BRADLEY, H.G. - Ceramics of Derbyshire 1750-1975 - The Author - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 8.65
66567
BRADLEY, Henry - THE GOTHS. From Earliest Times to the End of the Gothic Dominion in Spain - T Fisher Unwin - Very Good Hardback    £ 3.90
74916
Brady, William N. - The Kedge-Anchor or Young Sailors's Assistant - Published by the Author - Good Hardback    £ 34.45
74592
Braudel, Fernand - The Mediterranean and the Mediterranean World in the Age of Philip II - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 26.10
78514
Braudel, Fernand - The Mediterranean and the Mediterranean World in the Age of Philip II - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 26.85
52832
Breese Martin - Breese's Guide to Modern First Editions - Breese Books - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 2.50
78033
Briggs, Asa - A History of England - England in the Age of Improvement Vol 7 1783-1867 - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 11.30
78652
Brinkgreve, Francine - Offerings: The Ritual Art of Bali - Select Books - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 50.65
60687
Britain, Great - Road Accidents Great Britain 1991 - Stationery Office Books - Near Fine Paperback    £ 2.50
77961
British Comics - 38 issues of various comics including Beano, Valiant, TV21, Wizard, Victor, Whizzer and Chips, Buzz, Warlord, Judy, Mandy, Debbie, Princess Tina, Score n Roar, Scorcher - D C Thomson et al - Very Good Paperback    £ 64.40
72085
British Leyland - Austin Princess 1800 and 1800 HL Handbook - British Leyland - Very Good Paperback    £ 7.85
72089
British Leyland - MORRIS 18-22 SERIES OWNERS HANDBOOK manual 1975 - British Leyland - Very Good Paperback    £ 7.85
77751
British Rail - British Railways Southern Region Working Timetable of Mandatory Train Services South Western Division Suburban Lines and Branches May 1980 - May 1981 - British Rail - Good Paperback    £ 9.50
77752
British Rail - British Railways Southern Region Working Timetable of Passenger and Parcel Train Services Central Division Main Lines and Branches May 1984 - May 1985 - British Rail - Very Good Paperback    £ 13.55
74915
BROCK, R. Barington - Outdoor grapes in cold climates Report Number 1 from the Viticultural Research Station Oxted Surrey - Tonbridge Printers - Very Good+ Hardback    £ 6.35
76570
Brogden, W.A. - Aberdeen: An Illustrated Architectural Guide - Rutland Press - Near Fine Paperback    £ 4.65
73539
Bronte Charlotte - Villette - Folio Society - Very Good Quarter-Leather Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 5.45
65525
Bronte, Anne - Agnes Grey - Folio Society - Good Quarter-Leather Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 2.50
70417
Bronte, Anne - Agnes Grey - Folio Society - Near Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 2.85
70517
Bronte, Anne - Agnes Grey - Folio Society - Very Good+ Quarter-Leather Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 2.50
79080
Bronte, Anne - Agnes Grey - Folio Society - Very Good+ Quarter-Leather Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 2.50
73729
Bronte, Charlotte - FIVE NOVELETTES Passing Events, Julia, Mina Laury, Captain Henry Hastings, Caroline Vernon - Folio Society / Folio Press - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 15.60
79078
Bronte, Charlotte - Jane Eyre - Folio Society - Very Good+ Quarter-Leather Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 10.00
78952
Bronte, Charlotte, Emily and Anne - THE COMPLETE NOVELS: Jane Eyre, Agnes Grey, Shirley, The Professor, Villette, Wuthering Heights, The Tenant of Wildfell Hall - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 50.00
78782
Bronte, Charlotte, Emily and Anne - THE COMPLETE NOVELS: Jane Eyre, Agnes Grey, Shirley, The Professor, Villette, Wuthering Heights, The Tenant of Wildfell Hall - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 35.00
70514
Bronte, Charlotte, Illustrated by Marion Wilson - The Professor - Folio Society - Very Good Quarter-Leather Hardback/Good slipcase.   £ 4.00
79079
Bronte, Emily - Wuthering Heights - Folio Society - Very Good Quarter-Leather Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 7.00
78682
Bronte, Emily & Charlotte - Jane Eyre and Wuthering Heights - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 22.35
78193
Brooke, Christopher - The Rise and Fall of the Medieval Monastery - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 22.80
72617
Brosnan, John - The Primal Screen: a History of Science Fiction Film - Orbit - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 5.65
77613
Broughton, Ronald - Grayling the Fourth Game Fish - Crowood Press - Near Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 18.00
72887
BROWN Edward Espe - Tassajara Cooking - Shambhala Publications - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 5.65
76835
Brown, Dee - Bury My Heart At Wounded Knee - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 27.05
78850
Brown, Dee - Bury My Heart At Wounded Knee - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 21.15
68267
Brown, Shirley - Bristol Old Vic Theatre School - Nick Hern Books - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 3.70
76538
Browne, K R G - Brighton: Royal Jubilee Souvenir issue of the Brighton Official Handbook 1935-36 - Brighton Corporation - Very Good Paperback    £ 17.45
77004
Browne, Sir Thomas - The Voyce of the World - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 28.55
78574
Browning, Robert - Browning's Dramatic Monologues - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 4.75
69858
Brunton, Paul - A Message from Arunachala - Rider & Co - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 7.40
69861
Brunton, Paul - The Spiritual Crisis of Man - Rider & Co - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 2.95
78798
BUCHAN, John - Greenmantle - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 12.00
79031
BUCHAN, John - Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 13.60
78122
BUCHAN, John - Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 13.60
76432
Buchanan, George - The History of Scotland Volume 1 From the Earliest Period to 1792 - Blackie - Very Good Hardback    £ 20.65
73670
Buffum, E Gould - The Gold Rush - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 7.80
72361
Bull George - VENICE. The Most Triumphant City. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 2.65
72895
Bull George - VENICE. The Most Triumphant City. - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback    £ 2.50
77164
Bull George - VENICE. The Most Triumphant City. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 3.00
72443
Bullen, Frank T. - The Salvage of a Sailor - S.W.Partridge & Co - Very Good Hardback    £ 13.40
75878
Bullocke, J.G (ed) - The Tomlinson Papers - Navy Records Society - Very Good+ Hardback    £ 7.90
73646
Bunyan , John - The Pilgrims Progress - Folio Society - Very Good Quarter-Leather Hardback/Good slipcase.   £ 3.35
67129
Bunyan , John - The Pilgrims Progress - Folio Society - Very Good Quarter-Leather Hardback/Good slipcase.   £ 3.75
77460
Bunyan , John - The Pilgrims Progress - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 4.15
78001
Bunyan , John - The Pilgrims Progress - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 4.15
79053
Bunyan , John - The Pilgrims Progress - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 4.15
78896
Burchfield, Robert - The English Language - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 7.05
78901
Burchfield, Robert - The English Language - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 7.05
76993
Burchfield, Robert - The English Language - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 6.25
78739
Burchfield, Robert - The English Language - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 7.05
69947
Burckhardt, Jacob - The Civilisation of the Renaissance in Italy an Essay - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 11.30
77009
Burkholder, J. Peter ; Donald J. Grout and Claude V. Palisca - History of Western Music - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 35.65
78710
Burnett, Frances Hodgson - The Secret Garden - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 17.85
78744
Burnett, Frances Hodgson - The Secret Garden - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 19.65
79002
Burnett, Frances Hodgson - The Secret Garden - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 19.65
68302
Burns, Eric - The Smoke of the Gods: A Social History of Tobacco - Temple University Press,U.S. - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 4.00
61808
Burrage, Henry S. Ed - Original Narratives of Early American History: Early English and French Voyages Chiefly From Hakluyt 1534-1608 - Barnes & Noble - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 2.95
78898
Burrow, John - A History of histories-Epics,Chronicles,Romances and Enquiries from Herodotus and Thucydides to the Twentieth Century - Allen Lane - Very Good+ Hardback    £ 15.00
72665
BURROW, John (Edited By Percival R. KIRBY) - Travels in the Wilds of Africa, Being the Diary of a Young Scientific Assistant Who Accompanied Sir Andrew Smith in the Expedition of 1834-1836. - A. A. Balkema - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 14.90
75339
Burton, Richard F - The Source of the Nile. The Lake Regions of Central Africa. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 11.70
78203
Burton, Richard F - The Source of the Nile. The Lake Regions of Central Africa. - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 7.80
54888
Burton-Brown, T. - Early Mediterranean Migrations, An Essay in Archaeological Interpretation - Manchester University Press - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 2.50
73389
BURWASH, Dorothy - English Merchant Shipping 1460 - 1540 - David & Charles Reprints - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 7.20
72673
Butler, Hugh Myddleton - A Continental Journey 1876 - Henry Jenkinson - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 20.35
78406
Byatt A. S. - Possession - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 29.60
74567
Byng, John (John Byng; England; Donald Adamson; Anne Hayward; Denys Baker.) - Rides Round Britain - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 4.80
75970
Byrne, Muriel St. Clare (Editor) - The Lisle Letters An Abridgement - Folio Society / Folio Press - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 5.95
70615
Cahan, Richard - Chicago Rising from the Prairie - Heritage Media - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 10.35
76385
Calderon, Corneille, Racine, Moliere, Lessing, and Schiller - The Harvard Classics Continental Drama - Easton Press - Fine Leather Hardback    £ 25.75
72722
Camberwell School of Printing - Camberwell School of Printing Printing Types - Camberwell School of Printing - Very Good Hardback    £ 12.20
61840
Campbell, William W. - The Border Warfare of New York During the Revolution: The Annals of Tryon County - Heritage Books Inc - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 3.40
76368
Camus, Albert - The Plague - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 9.45
75714
Capek Karel: - Tales from two pockets - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 4.10
71558
Carcopino Jerome - Daily Life in Ancient Rome. The People and the City at the Height of the Empire - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 9.60
76765
Carcopino Jerome - Daily Life in Ancient Rome. The People and the City at the Height of the Empire - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 7.70
78351
Carcopino Jerome - Daily Life in Ancient Rome. The People and the City at the Height of the Empire - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 6.40
77126
Carlyle Thomas - The French Revolution: 3 Volume Set - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 25.70
78268
Carlyle Thomas - The French Revolution: 3 Volume Set - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 30.00
72598
Carpino, F. Brancaccio di - The fight for freedom: Palermo 1860 - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 3.80
75010
Carpino, F. Brancaccio di - The fight for freedom: Palermo 1860 - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 4.35
69846
Carpino, F. Brancaccio di - The fight for freedom: Palermo 1860 - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 3.80
75938
Carpino, F. Brancaccio di - The fight for freedom: Palermo 1860 - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 4.35
67611
Carr, Roy - A Century of Jazz - Hamlyn - Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 3.95
79084
CARROLL, Lewis - Alice in Wonderland - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 13.00
78799
CARROLL, Lewis - Alice in Wonderland and Alice Through the Looking Glass - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 13.00
78871
CARROLL, Lewis - Alice in Wonderland and Alice Through the Looking Glass - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 14.00
79083
CARROLL, Lewis - Alice through the looking-glass - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Good slipcase.   £ 9.00
71663
Carswell, Donald - Trial of Guy Fawkes and Others - Notable Trials Library - Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback    £ 15.75
55302
Carter, Jennifer J. - SCOTTISH UNIVERSITIES. Distinctiveness and Diversity - John Donald Publishers - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 2.50
72745
Cavendish, George - Thomas Wolsey Late Cardinal His Life and Death - Folio Press / Society Dent - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 10.05
72956
Cavendish, George - Thomas Wolsey Late Cardinal His Life and Death - Folio Press / Society Dent - Near Fine Hardback    £ 7.35
75980
Cavendish, George - Thomas Wolsey Late Cardinal His Life and Death - Folio Press / Society Dent - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 8.05
75384
Cavendish, George - Thomas Wolsey Late Cardinal His Life and Death - Folio Press / Society Dent - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 10.05
73065
Cellini Benvenuto - The Autobiography Of Benvenuto Cellini. - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 4.20
72959
Cellini Benvenuto - The Autobiography Of Benvenuto Cellini. - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 4.95
77874
Cellini Benvenuto - The Autobiography Of Benvenuto Cellini. - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 4.95
78080
Cervantes Miguel De - The History and Adventures of the Renowned Don Quixote Limited Edition - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 426.70
78377
Cervantes Miguel De - The History and Adventures of the Renowned Don Quixote Limited Edition - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 453.90
77471
Chadwick Nora - The Celts - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 13.85
76927
Chadwick Nora - The Celts - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 13.85
78339
Chadwick Nora - The Celts - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 12.20
78629
Chaffers, William - The New Chaffers Marks and Monograms On Pottery And Porcelain - Reeves & Turner - Good+ Hardback    £ 16.80
77743
Chaitow, Boris R. - My Healing Secrets - C W Daniel Co Ltd, - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 6.30
60064
Challinor, John - Dictionary of Geology - University of Wales Press - Very Good Hardback/Good Dustjacket    £ 2.50
77720
Chambers, Roland - The Last Englishman: The Double Life of Arthur Ransome - Faber & Faber - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 7.20
78381
Chandler Raymond - Blackmailers Don't Shoot And Other Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 28.65
77767
Chandler, Allen - Chichester Harbour Reflections on Mud & Chi - Ian Pelham - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 13.95
79019
Chandler, Raymond - Trouble is My Business and Other Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 17.95
77867
Chandler, Raymond - Trouble is My Business and Other Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 17.95
78389
Chandler, Raymond - Trouble is My Business and Other Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 17.95
62322
Channer, Nick - Francis Frith's Berkshire Living Memories - Frith Book Company Ltd. - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 2.50
63974
Chantler, Lynda - As it was The Diaries of a Hampshire Lass 1899-1999 - Lynda Chantler - Fine Paperback    £ 2.50
71329
Charity, A C et al editied by A D Moody - The Waste Land in Different Voices - Edward Arnold - Good Hardback    £ 18.60
77783
Chaucer Geoffrey - The Canterbury Tales - Folio Society - Very Good Quarter-Leather Hardback/Good+ slipcase.   £ 8.90
79022
Chaucer Geoffrey - The Canterbury Tales - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 13.35
76862
Chaucer Geoffrey - The Canterbury Tales in Three Volumes - Folio Society - Near Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 52.95
78841
CHAUCER, Geoffrey - The Works of Geoffrey Chaucer now newly imprinted. Facsimile of the Kelmscott Press edition - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 260.00
77437
CHAUCER, Geoffrey - The Works of Geoffrey Chaucer now newly imprinted. LIMITED EDITION NUMBERED Facsimile of the Kelmscott Press edition - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 1097.50
77578
Chaucer, Geoffrey (trans Nevill Coghill) - The Canterbury Tales in Two Volumes - Folio Society - Very Good Quarter-Leather Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 17.65
79081
Chaucer, Geoffrey (trans Nevill Coghill) - The Canterbury Tales in Two Volumes - Folio Society - Very Good Quarter-Leather Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 17.65
78404
Chekhov, Anton - Short Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 10.50
78417
Chekhov, Anton - The Collected Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 100.25
78405
Chekhov, Anton - The Island of Sakhalin - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 15.70
76440
Chekhov, Anton - The Island of Sakhalin - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 17.35
77891
Chekhov, Anton - The Shooting Party - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 13.70
78388
Chekhov, Anton - The Shooting Party - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 13.70
76702
Chekhov, Anton - The Shooting Party - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 12.10
76386
Chekhov, Anton - Two Plays; The Cherry Orchard and Three Sisters - Easton Press - Fine Leather Hardback    £ 17.15
76655
CHEKHOV, ANTON translated and edited by MCVAY, GORDON - Chekhov: A Life in Letters Translated and Edited by Gordon McVay - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 7.55
78407
CHEKHOV, ANTON translated and edited by MCVAY, GORDON - Chekhov: A Life in Letters Translated and Edited by Gordon McVay - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 7.55
69095
Chernow, Ron - Alexander Hamilton - Lives of the Founding Fathers - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 14.65
77005
Chesterton, G K - G. K. Chesterton: Poems - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 12.45
75006
Choderlos De Laclos - Les Liaisons Dangereuses - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Good slipcase.   £ 6.45
78881
Christie, Agatha - The Complete Miss Marple Short Stories - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 10.00
78916
Christie, Agatha - The Mystery of the Blue Train & 4.50 from Paddington - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 32.00
76547
Chun, David - The River Hamble: A History - Phillimore & Co - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 6.95
60842
Church, Bob - Stillwater Trout Tactics - The Crowood Press Ltd - Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 2.50
77517
CHURCHILL, Winston - Marlborough, His Life and Times in 4 vols - Harrap - Very Good Hardback    £ 224.30
76968
Churchill, Winston S - Marlborough his Life and Times Four Volume Set - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 88.65
76833
Churchill, Winston S - The World Crisis-The Folio Society (5 Volumes with Slipcase) - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 114.55
79070
Churchill, Winston S. - A History of the English-Speaking Peoples, Volume 1: The Birth of Britain; Volume 2: The New World; Volume 3: The Age of Revolution; Volume 4: The Great Democracies - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 100.00
76399
Churchill, Winston S. - War speeches, 1940-1945 - Cassell - Good Paperback    £ 264.10
78028
Clanchy M.T. - A History of England Volume 2 Early Medieval England - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 14.15
77014
Clare Mackie Decorations - The Folio Book of Card Games - Folio Society - Fine Hardback    £ 8.00
75047
Clark, Kenneth - Civilisation - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 7.40
76123
Clark, Kenneth - Civilisation - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 6.65
78915
Clark, Kenneth - Civilisation - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 7.40
79037
Clark, Kenneth - Leonardo Da Vinci - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 11.00
76733
Clark, Kenneth - The Nude - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 17.25
76165
Clark, Kenneth - The Nude - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 15.50
74079
Clark, Kenneth - The Nude - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 27.65
77274
Clark, Kenneth - The Nude - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 18.65
73390
Clarke, D. H. - An Evolution of Singlehanders - Stanford Maritime - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 7.20
73229
COBBETT William - Cobbett's America - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 4.45
74526
COBBETT William - Cobbett's America - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 3.70
75960
COBBETT William - Cobbett's England - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 4.45
73523
COBBETT William - Cobbett's England - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 4.45
77536
Cobbett, William - Journal of a Year's Residence in the United States of America - Centaur Press - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 10.75
78811
Cobbett, William - Rural Rides - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 28.00
74519
Cochrane, Captain John Dundas - A Pedestrian Journey. Through Russia and Siberian Tartary to the Frontiers of China, the Frozen Sea and Kamtchatka - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 7.20
74483
Cocteau, Jean - Les Enfants Terribles - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 8.20
73490
Cocteau, Jean - Les Enfants Terribles - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 8.20
76109
Cocteau, Jean - Les Enfants Terribles - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Good+ slipcase.   £ 6.85
76645
Cocteau, Jean - Les Enfants Terribles - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 6.85
76575
Coghill, Hamish - Lost Edinburgh - Birlinn Ltd - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 14.50
76405
Coleman, D C - The British Paper Industry 1495-1860: A Study in Industrial Growth - Oxford at the Clarendon Press - Very Good Hardback/Good Dustjacket    £ 99.05
79046
Coleridge Samuel Taylor - Samuel Taylor Coleridge Selected Poems Folio Poets - Folio Society - Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 20.00
74306
COLERIDGE, Samuel Taylor - COLERIDGE AMONG THE LAKES AND MOUNTAINS. From His Notebooks, Letters and Poems 1794-1804. Selected and Edited by Roger Hudson - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 3.45
76048
COLERIDGE, Samuel Taylor - COLERIDGE AMONG THE LAKES AND MOUNTAINS. From His Notebooks, Letters and Poems 1794-1804. Selected and Edited by Roger Hudson - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 3.45
74469
COLERIDGE, Samuel Taylor - COLERIDGE AMONG THE LAKES AND MOUNTAINS. From His Notebooks, Letters and Poems 1794-1804. Selected and Edited by Roger Hudson - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 3.45
78957
COLERIDGE, Samuel Taylor - COLERIDGE AMONG THE LAKES AND MOUNTAINS. From His Notebooks, Letters and Poems 1794-1804. Selected and Edited by Roger Hudson - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 2.75
76390
Colette - Colette Stories - Franklin Library - Fine Leather Hardback    £ 25.75
77438
Collins Bartholomew - The Times Atlas of the World: Comprehensive Edition - Collins / Folio Society - Fine Half-Leather Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 74.60
78160
Collins Bartholomew - The Times Atlas of the World: Comprehensive Edition - Collins / Folio Society - Fine Half-Leather Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 74.60
74139
Collins, Robert - Collins-Robert French Dictionary - Collins - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 9.55
73350
Collins, Wilkie - Four Mysteries :The Woman in White, No Name , The Moonstone, Armadale - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 50.40
79090
Collins, Wilkie - The Woman in White - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 35.00
79012
Collins, Wilkie - The Woman in White - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 21.00
78668
Columbus, Lesser - Greater Bristol - Green and Company - Very Good Hardback    £ 19.30
78547
CONRAD, Joseph - Lord Jim - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 8.95
77834
CONRAD, Joseph - Lord Jim - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 8.95
78018
CONRAD, Joseph - Lord Jim - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 8.95
78230
CONRAD, Joseph - Lord Jim - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 8.95
78789
CONRAD, Joseph - Nostromo: A Tale of the Seaboard - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 8.00
73689
Conrad, Joseph - Two Tales of the Congo - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 39.05
70118
Constant Benjamin - The Despot and the Slave - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 4.30
77119
Constant Benjamin - The Despot and the Slave - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 3.65
70580
Containerisation International - Containerisation International Yearbook 1970 - National Magazine Co - Very Good Hardback    £ 30.80
76947
COOK, Captain James - Captain Cooks Voyages 1768-1799 - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 11.50
75187
Cook, J M - The Persians - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 11.85
78240
Cook, J M - The Persians - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 10.40
76920
Cook, J M - The Persians - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 11.85
78397
Cooke, Alistair - Letter From America - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 31.50
78619
Cooper, Donald - Theatre Year, 1980 - IPL - Near Fine Paperback    £ 24.00
78618
Cooper, Donald - Theatre Year, 1981 - IPL - Fine Paperback    £ 10.75
78617
Cooper, Donald - Theatre Year, 1982 - IPL - Near Fine Paperback    £ 10.75
78616
Cooper, Donald - Theatre Year: A Selection of Photographs by Donald Cooper of Productions in London and Stratford October 1982 to September 1983 - IPL/Methuen - Near Fine Paperback    £ 10.75
78620
Cooper, Donald - Theatre Year: A Selection of Photographs by Donald Cooper of Productions in London and Stratford September 1983 to October 1984 - IPL/Methuen - Near Fine Paperback    £ 24.00
76897
Corbett, Julian S - The Seven Years War - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 12.35
75825
Corbett, Julian S (ed) - Papers Relating to the Navy During The Spanish War 1585-1587 - Navy Records Society - Very Good+ Hardback    £ 17.65
77969
Corbett, Julian S., 1854-1921, (Ed) - Private Papers of George, Second Earl Spencer, First Lord of the Admiralty 1794 - 1801 Volume I - Navy Records Society - Very Good+ Hardback    £ 18.40
73595
Corneille, John - Journal of My Service in India - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 4.70
72438
Corneille, John - Journal of My Service in India - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback    £ 4.05
75145
Corneille, John - Journal of My Service in India - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 4.70
77765
Cornford, C E - Detling A Village in Kent - C E Cornford - Very Good Paperback    £ 12.65
77619
Cossons, Arthur - The Turnpike Roads of Leicestershire and Rutland - Kairos Press - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 18.00
72675
Council of the Socialist League - Address to Trades' Unions Issued By the Council of the Socialist League (1885) - Journeyman Press - Very Good Hardback    £ 10.15
78778
Countdown and TV Action - Countdown and TV Action Complete Issues 1-120 + 2 Holiday Specials - Polystyle - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 750.00
72619
Course, Edwin; Moore, Pamela; Southampton University Industrial Archaeology Group Staff - The Changing Railway Scene of Hampshire - University of Southampton, Industrial Archaeology Dept - Near Fine Paperback    £ 8.10
74250
COWARD NOEL, Illustrated by HELEN SMITHSON - The Cream of Noel Coward - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 5.75
74110
COWARD NOEL, Illustrated by HELEN SMITHSON - The Cream of Noel Coward - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 5.05
77066
COWARD NOEL, Illustrated by HELEN SMITHSON - The Cream of Noel Coward - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 5.75
77608
Craig, Michael - Fish Out of Water - Gerald Duckworth - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 7.20
74615
Crane, Stephen - The Red Badge Of Courage - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 4.45
73085
Crane, Stephen - The Red Badge Of Courage - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 5.90
67872
Creaser C S (Editor), A.M.C. Davies - Analytical Applications of Spectroscopy - Royal Society of Chemistry - Good Hardback    £ 5.05
73388
Cripps, Wilfred Joseph - Old English Plate, Ecclesiastical, Decorative, and Domestic; Its Makers and marks - John Murray - Good+ Hardback    £ 13.00
67704
Crocombe, Leonard - Slow Ship to Hong Kong - Written for Charmion - Stanford - Very Good Hardback/Poor Dustjacket    £ 5.65
78640
Crook, L - Lancaster Castle - Shires - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 6.75
78217
Crossley-Holland, Kevin - Folk Tales of the British Isles - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 6.10
78765
Crossley-Holland, Kevin - Folk Tales of the British Isles - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 7.85
78302
Crossley-Holland, Kevin - Folk Tales of the British Isles - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 7.00
77996
Crossley-Holland, Kevin - The Seeing Stone - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 30.20
78579
Crossley-Holland, Kevin, Translated by, Introduction by Bruce Mitchell, Lithographs by Virgil Burnett - Beowulf - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 8.80
77470
Crossley-Holland, Kevin, Translated by, Introduction by Bruce Mitchell, Lithographs by Virgil Burnett - Beowulf - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 8.80
78667
Croston, James - Buxton and its Resources - John Heywood - Good Hardback    £ 28.95
61401
Cullen-Brown, Joanna - A Journey into Thomas Hardy's Poetry - Allison & Busby - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 2.50
77621
CUMMINS, John - Hound and the Hawk The Art of Medieval Hunting - Weidenfeld & Nicolson - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 9.00
70030
Cushion, John P. - Pottery & Porcelain Tablewares - Studio Vista - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 3.80
77558
Custer General G A - My Life on the Plains or Personal Experiences with Indians - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 7.35
70888
Cutler, Laurence S and Judy A G - Maxfield Parrish and the School of American Illustration - Easton Press - Fine Leather Hardback    £ 96.55
66696
Dahl, W.S. - Woodflour - Mercury Press - Good Hardback/Good Dustjacket    £ 3.75
72064
Dalby, Andrew - Bacchus: A Biography - British Museum Press - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 6.40
77928
Dana, Richard Henry Jr., Illustrated by Ian Ribbons - Two Years Before the Mast A Personal Narrative of Life at Sea - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 7.40
78319
Dante ALIGHIERI - Inferno - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 66.65
67777
Darius, Adam - Dance Naked in the Sun: A Confessional - Latonia Publishers - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 3.65
75059
Darracott, Joseph - England's Constable - The Life and Letters of John Constable - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 3.00
72905
Darracott, Joseph - England's Constable - The Life and Letters of John Constable - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 2.70
77106
Darracott, Joseph - England's Constable - The Life and Letters of John Constable - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 3.00
78939
Darracott, Joseph - England's Constable - The Life and Letters of John Constable - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 3.00
78874
DARWIN Charles - The Voyage of the Beagle - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 42.00
77570
Darwin, Charles - On the Origins of Species - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 35.30
78078
Darwin, Charles - On the Origins of Species - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 33.55
77182
Darwin, Charles - The Essential Darwin: On the Origins of Species, The Expression of the Emotions, The Descent of Man & A Naturalist's Voyage (4 Vol. Set) - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 60.25
78269
Darwin, Charles - The Essential Darwin: On the Origins of Species, The Expression of the Emotions, The Descent of Man & A Naturalist's Voyage (4 Vol. Set) - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 53.35
74304
Darwin, Charles - The Essential Darwin: On the Origins of Species, The Expression of the Emotions, The Desceny of Man & A Naturalist's Voyage (4 Vol. Set) - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 53.20
75618
Darwin, Charles - The Essential Darwin: On the Origins of Species, The Expression of the Emotions, The Desceny of Man & A Naturalist's Voyage (4 Vol. Set) - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 57.00
77100
Darwin, Charles - The Expression of the Emotions and The Autobiography - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 28.55
77144
D'Aubigne, Jean Henri Merle - History of the Reformation in the Sixteenth Century - Powder Springs Press - Fine Hardback    £ 39.15
73195
Daudet Alphonse - Tartarin of Tarascon - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 4.25
75574
Daudet Alphonse - Tartarin of Tarascon - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 3.20
79076
Daudet Alphonse - Tartarin of Tarascon - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 4.25
73626
Daudet, Alphonse - Sappho - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Poor Dustjacket/Very Good slipcase.   £ 9.35
78643
Davenports - Fifty Years of Progress Being a Description of the House of Davenport with Illustrations from Photographs of the Organisation - Davenports - Very Good Hardback    £ 8.10
78845
David, Elizabeth - A Book of Mediterranean Food and other writings - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 21.00
76263
Davies, Laurence - Paths to Modern Music: Aspects of Music from Wagner to the Present Day - Barrie & Jenkins - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 3.40
77448
Davies, Lyn - A is for Ox: A Short History of the Alphabet - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 6.40
79027
Davies, Lyn - A is for Ox: A Short History of the Alphabet - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 7.20
78096
Davies, Lyn - A is for Ox: A Short History of the Alphabet - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 7.20
77776
Davies, Lyn - A is for Ox: A Short History of the Alphabet - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 7.20
77555
Dawkins, Richard - Climbing Mount Improbable - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 30.95
77217
Dawkins, Richard - Climbing Mount Improbable - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 32.70
72826
Dawkins, Richard - The Blind Watchmaker - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 22.90
74180
De Bergerac, Cyrano - Voyages to the Moon and the Sun - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 15.95
73056
De Bergerac, Cyrano - Voyages to the Moon and the Sun - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 14.05
71284
De Bergerac, Cyrano - Voyages to the Moon and the Sun - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 15.30
72909
de Commynes, Philippe - The Universal Spider: The Life of Louis XI of France - Folio Society - Very Good Quarter-Leather Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 3.05
74613
de Crevecoeur, Hector St John - The Divided Loyalist: Crevecoeur's America - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 5.35
79072
de Crevecoeur, Hector St John - The Divided Loyalist: Crevecoeur's America - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Good slipcase.   £ 3.80
78695
de Johnstone, The Chevalier - A Memoir of the Forty-Five - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 7.75
69688
De Mairobert, Pidansat - Memoirs of Madame Du Barry - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Poor Dustjacket    £ 3.00
71100
De Maupassant, Guy - Stories - Franklin Library - Fine Leather Hardback    £ 13.85
75320
De Pineda y Bascunan, Francisco Nunez - The Happy Captive - Folio Society - Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 4.00
72294
De Pineda y Bascunan, Francisco Nunez - The Happy Captive - Folio Society - Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 4.00
77475
De Pineda y Bascunan, Francisco Nunez - The Happy Captive - Folio Society - Very Good+ Quarter-Leather Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 3.35
77062
Dearmer, Percy (introduced by) - The Folio Book of Carols - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 40.15
79085
Defoe Daniel - MOLL FLANDERS - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 6.00
75999
Defoe, Daniel - A Journal of the Plague Year being observations or memorials of the most remarkableoccurrences as well public as private, which happened in London during the last great visitation in 1665 - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Poor slipcase.   £ 6.55
76781
Defoe, Daniel - A Journal of the Plague Year being observations or memorials of the most remarkableoccurrences as well public as private, which happened in London during the last great visitation in 1665 - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 5.70
77567
Defoe, Daniel - A Tour Through the Whole Island of Great Britain - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 15.60
77128
Defoe, Daniel - A Tour Through the Whole Island of Great Britain Volumes One, Two and Three - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 31.25
77601
Defoe, Daniel - Colonel Jack ( The History and Remarkable Life of the Truly Honourable Colonel Jack) - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Good+ slipcase.   £ 4.05
75926
Defoe, Daniel - Colonel Jack ( The History and Remarkable Life of the Truly Honourable Colonel Jack) - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 6.50
78357
Defoe, Daniel - Roxana - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 27.40
78707
Defoe, Daniel - Roxana - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 29.25
78558
Delacroix, Eugene; Hubert Wellington (ed) - Painter of Passion. The Journal of Eugene Delacroix. Introduction by Timothy Wilson-Smith). - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 6.80
74286
Delacroix, Eugene; Hubert Wellington (ed) - Painter of Passion. The Journal of Eugene Delacroix. Introduction by Timothy Wilson-Smith). - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 7.60
79041
Delaney, Frank (Introduction) - Irish Short Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 9.15
78425
Delaney, Frank (Introduction) - Irish Short Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 9.15
78650
Delves-Broughton, Emma - Kinky Couture - Goliath Portfolio - Near Fine Hardback    £ 30.60
72708
DENT Anthony and GOODALL Daphne Machin - A History of British Native Ponies - J A Allen - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 5.85
60685
Department of Transport - Road Accidents Great Britain 1994: The Casualty Report - Stationery Office - Near Fine Paperback    £ 2.50
75278
D'Epiro, Peter & Pinkowish, Mary Desmond - What are the Seven Wonders of the World and 60 Other Great Cultural Questions. - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 6.40
72823
D'Epiro, Peter & Pinkowish, Mary Desmond - What are the Seven Wonders of the World and 60 Other Great Cultural Questions. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 6.40
78886
D'Epiro, Peter & Pinkowish, Mary Desmond - What are the Seven Wonders of the World and 60 Other Great Cultural Questions. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 5.75
77056
D'Epiro, Peter & Pinkowish, Mary Desmond - What are the Seven Wonders of the World and 60 Other Great Cultural Questions. - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 7.05
77249
D'Epiro, Peter & Pinkowish, Mary Desmond - What are the Seven Wonders of the World and 60 Other Great Cultural Questions. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 7.70
61220
Derogeee Erik; Simon Paul; Peter van Stelle - Airlines & airports coding & decoding - Airnieuws Nederland - Very Good Paperback    £ 2.50
78138
Detmold, E J (Illus) - The Arabian Nights. Tales from the thousand and one nights - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 12.45
77805
Detmold, E J (Illus) - The Arabian Nights. Tales from the thousand and one nights - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 14.00
78282
Detmold, E J (Illus) - The Arabian Nights. Tales from the thousand and one nights - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 13.25
79054
Detmold, E J (Illus) - The Arabian Nights. Tales from the thousand and one nights - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 14.00
78004
Detmold, E J (Illus) - The Arabian Nights. Tales from the thousand and one nights - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 14.00
60444
DeVoto, Bernard - The World of Fiction - Houghton Mifflin - Good+ Hardback    £ 2.50
75967
Diaz, Bernal - The Conquest of New Spain. Translated and Introduced By J.M. Cohen - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 5.95
73542
Dickens, Charles - A Christmas Carol - Folio Society / Folio Press - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 77.95
75501
Dickens, Charles - A Tale of Two Cities - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 9.30
75319
Dickens, Charles - A Tale of Two Cities - Folio Society / Dent - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 12.15
73636
Dickens, Charles - A Tale of Two Cities - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 17.90
76483
Dickens, Charles - A Tale of Two Cities - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 9.30
74285
Dickens, Charles - Barnaby Rudge - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 9.45
75616
Dickens, Charles - Barnaby Rudge - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 9.45
76433
Dickens, Charles - Barnaby Rudge - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 8.00
78503
Dickens, Charles - David Copperfield - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 9.55
78587
Dickens, Charles - Dickens in Europe. Essays selected and introduced by Rosalind Vallance. - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 5.70
79071
Dickens, Charles - Dickens' London - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 4.95
76492
Dickens, Charles - Dickens' London - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 4.10
76434
Dickens, Charles - Dombey and Son - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 9.05
77495
Dickens, Charles - Dombey and Son - Folio Society - Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 45.00
75312
Dickens, Charles - Edwin Drood - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine   £ 9.35
76463
Dickens, Charles - Edwin Drood - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 8.55
78314
Dickens, Charles - Great Expectations - Easton Press - Fine Leather Hardback    £ 33.30
72928
Dickens, Charles - Hard Times - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 8.85
76494
Dickens, Charles - Hard Times - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 8.85
76435
Dickens, Charles - Little Dorrit - Folio Society - Good Hardback/Good+ slipcase.   £ 5.15
76484
Dickens, Charles - Martin Chuzzlewit - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 9.45
78197
Dickens, Charles - Nicholas Nickleby - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 10.00
78860
Dickens, Charles - Nicholas Nickleby - Folio Society - Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 42.00
78947
Dickens, Charles - The Complete 16 Novels - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 300.00
70976
Dickens, Charles - The Short Stories of Charles Dickens - Easton Press - Fine Leather Hardback    £ 27.65
75645
Dickens, Charles, Illustrated by Charles Keeping - Our Mutual Friend - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 6.20
75314
Dickens, Charles, Illustrated by Charles Keeping - Our Mutual Friend - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 6.20
75670
Dickens, Charles, Illustrated by Charles Keeping - Our Mutual Friend - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 5.05
70103
Dickens, Charles, Illustrated by Charles Keeping - Our Mutual Friend - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 4.50
75313
Dickens, Charles, Illustrated by Charles Keeping - The Posthumous Papers of The Pickwick Club (Pickwick Papers) - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 10.45
75675
Dickens, Charles, Illustrated by Charles Keeping - The Posthumous Papers of The Pickwick Club (Pickwick Papers) - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 11.20
77701
Dickens, Charles, Illustrated by Charles Keeping - The Posthumous Papers of The Pickwick Club (Pickwick Papers) - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 8.20
75069
Dickens,Charles (Compiled and Edited By Peter Rowland) - My Early Times - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 3.85
75506
Dickens,Charles (Compiled and Edited By Peter Rowland) - My Early Times - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 4.60
70397
Dickinson, Steve - City Night - Waiatarua - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 6.10
76074
Diderot, Denis - The Nun - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 4.70
77539
Diderot, Denis - The Nun - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 4.70
78327
Diderot, Denis - The Nun - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 4.70
73512
Diego, Don - The remarkable life of Don Diego - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 5.95
74965
Diego, Don - The remarkable life of Don Diego - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 5.95
77137
Dietz, Johann - Edited and introduced by Mervyn Horder - Memoirs of a Mercenary - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 5.35
76318
Dilks, David - Curzon in India, Volume 2: Frustration - Rupert Hart-Davis - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 9.85
73194
Disraeli, Benjamin - Sybil or The Two Nations - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 5.40
61140
Donald, David (Editor) - The Encyclopedia of World Military Aircraft Volume 1 - Aerospace Publishing Ltd - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 2.50
74985
Donaldson, Gordon , Editor - The Memoirs of Sir James Melville of Halhill - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 2.80
79047
Donne, John - John Donne The Complete English Poems Folio Poets - Folio Society - Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 33.00
77040
Donne, John - No Man is an Island - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 6.20
78354
Donne, John - Poems of Love - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 12.35
78507
Douglas, David C - The Normans - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 19.10
64832
Douglas, Mack R. - How to Win with High Self-Esteem - UBSPD - Very Good Paperback    £ 2.50
72709
Dowding, Geoffrey - AN INTRODUCTION TO THE HISTORY OF PRINTING TYPES, An Illustrated Summary of the Main Stages in the Developement of Type Design from 1440 Up to the Present Day; an Aid to Type Face Identification - Wace & Company - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 9.75
78948
Doyle Arthur Conan - Sherlock Holmes Complete Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 120.00
78791
Doyle Arthur Conan , Edgar Wallace, Rudyard Kipling, H.G. Wells, Richmal Crompton, W. Somerset Maugham, Sinclair Lewis, Graham Greene, A.E.W. Mason - Adventure Stories From The Strand. Introduction by Tim Heald. - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 4.00
78918
Doyle Arthur Conan , Edgar Wallace, Rudyard Kipling, H.G. Wells, Richmal Crompton, W. Somerset Maugham, Sinclair Lewis, Graham Greene, A.E.W. Mason - Adventure Stories From The Strand. Introduction by Tim Heald. - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 4.00
75403
Doyle, Arthur Conan - The Lost World Being an Account of the recent amazing adventures of Professor George E.Challenger etc.: - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 9.75
71632
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan - SHERLOCK HOLMES COMPLETE SHORT STORIES; The Adventures, The Memoirs, The Return, His Last Bow, The Case-Book. 5 Volumes - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 45.15
78310
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan - SHERLOCK HOLMES COMPLETE SHORT STORIES; The Adventures, The Memoirs, The Return, His Last Bow, The Case-Book. 5 Volumes - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 41.90
78064
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan - SHERLOCK HOLMES COMPLETE SHORT STORIES; The Adventures, The Memoirs, The Return, His Last Bow, The Case-Book. 5 Volumes - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 45.15
74392
Draper's - The Name Draper for Tools since 1919 - Draper's - Good Paperback    £ 11.10
63523
Dreyfus, John & Letts John - Folio 34. A checklist of the publications of the Folio Society 1947-1980. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback    £ 6.00
72676
Drinan, Adam - Women of the Happy Island - Wiliam MacLelllan - Very Good Paperback    £ 6.75
71095
Drury, Allen - A God against The Gods - Franklin Library - Fine Leather Hardback    £ 20.80
78753
Du Maurier, Daphne - Don't Look Now - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 21.40
69972
Du Maurier, Daphne - My Cousin Rachel - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 15.10
77210
Du Maurier, Daphne - My Cousin Rachel - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 16.95
78865
Du Maurier, Daphne - Rebecca (illus. by Emma Chichester Clark) - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 15.00
73179
du Maurier, George - Trilby - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 18.55
73674
du Maurier, George - Trilby - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 22.25
79069
Duffy, Eamon - Saints and Sinners A history of the Popes - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 35.00
78657
Dugmore, A Radclyffe - CAMERA ADVENTURES IN THE AFRICAN WILDS Being an Account of a Four months' Expedition in British East Africa, for the Purpose of Securing Photographs from Life of the Game - William Heinemann - Good+ Hardback    £ 48.25
68742
Duin, Nancy ; Vincent Wakerley - Air Brushing Automobiles: Tips, Techniques and Projects - Studio Vista - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 4.50
76379
Dumas, Alexandre - Stories - Franklin Library - Fine Leather Hardback    £ 27.45
78696
Dumas, Alexandre - The Black Tulip - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 27.20
78542
Dumas, Alexandre (The Younger). - La Dame Aux Camelias - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 5.95
73323
Dumas, Alexandre (The Younger). - La Dame Aux Camelias - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Good slipcase.   £ 4.45
52444
Duncan, Anthony - ESSENTIAL READINGS JESUS - Aquarian Press - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 2.50
75269
Duncan-Jones, Katherine - Shakespeare's Life and World - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 3.40
77707
Duncan-Jones, Katherine - Shakespeare's Life and World - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 4.05
77848
Duncan-Jones, Katherine - Shakespeare's Life and World - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 4.05
76988
Duncan-Jones, Katherine - Shakespeare's Life and World - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 4.05
77392
Duncan-Jones, Katherine - Shakespeare's Life and World - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 4.05
55686
DUNNING, R.W. - ARTHUR: THE KING IN THE WEST - SUTTON PUBLISHING - Fine Paperback    £ 2.50
62187
Dunning, William Archibald - A History of Political Theories From Luther to Montesquieu - Macmillan - Very Good Hardback    £ 2.60
62186
Dunning, William Archibald - A History of Political Theories From Rousseau To Spencer - Macmillan - Very Good Hardback    £ 2.50
76364
Durant, Will - The Story of Civilization Volume 5 The Renaissance - Easton Press - Near Fine Leather Hardback    £ 34.35
76362
Durant, Will - The Story of Civilization Volume 7 The Age of Reason Begins - Easton Press - Near Fine Leather Hardback    £ 38.65
76363
Durant, Will - The Story of Civilization Volume 8 The Age of Louis XIV - Easton Press - Near Fine Leather Hardback    £ 60.10
78714
Durrell, Lawrence - The Alexandria Quartet: Justine, Balthazar, Mountolive and Clea - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 97.25
77133
E M Delafield, Illustrated by Nicolas Bentley - Diary of a Provincial Lady - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 4.45
73401
Earl of Birkenhead - The Prof in Two Worlds. The Official Life of Professor F.A. Lindemann, Viscount Cherwell - Collins - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 5.75
69790
Edited By Charles W. Eliot - The Harvard Classics Essays English and American - Easton Press - Fine Leather Hardback    £ 18.30
69794
Edited By Charles W. Eliot; Dryden, Sheridan, Goldsmith, Shelley, Browning and Byron - The Harvard Classics Modern English Drama All for Love by John Dryden; The School for Scandal, by Richard Brinsley Sheridan; She Stoops to Conquer, by Oliver Goldsmith; The Cenci, by Percy Bysshe Shelley; A Blot in the 'Scutcheon, by Robert Browning - Easton Press - Fine Leather Hardback    £ 18.30
69070
Edwards, Elizabeth - A History of Bournemouth - Phillimore - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 3.35
78204
Edwards, Francis - The Gunpowder Plot. The Narrative of Oswald Tesimond Alias Greenway - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 7.60
75955
Egan, Pierce - Boxiana: Sketches of Ancient and Modern Pugilism - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 18.55
75155
Egan, Pierce - Boxiana: Sketches of Ancient and Modern Pugilism - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 22.25
76099
Egan, Pierce - Boxiana: Sketches of Ancient and Modern Pugilism - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 19.30
74943
Einhard, The Frank - The Life of Charlemagne - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 4.40
75940
Einhard, The Frank - The Life of Charlemagne - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 3.65
74521
Einhard, The Frank - The Life of Charlemagne - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 4.40
78888
Einstein, Albert - Relativity - The Special and the General Theory - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 15.00
78852
Einstein, Albert - Relativity - The Special and the General Theory - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 11.00
72581
Elder, J S - Some memories of an old Scotch burgh, Maxwelltown - J. Swan - Good Hardback    £ 16.80
78020
Eliot, George - Silas Marner - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 28.30
77485
ELIOT, George - The Mill on the Floss - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 20.15
61766
Eliot, T S edited by E San Juan Jr - A casebook on Gerontion (The Merrill literary casebook series) - C. E. Merrill - Very Good Paperback    £ 2.50
72663
Elliott, J Steele - Bedfordshire Vermin Payments - Luton Public Museum Committee - Good Hardback    £ 20.30
67931
Ellis, Joseph J - George Washington - Lives of the Founding Fathers - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 14.25
71210
Ellis, Joseph J - George Washington - Lives of the Founding Fathers - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 8.55
76681
Ellis, Joseph J - George Washington - Lives of the Founding Fathers - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 11.40
77278
Ellis, Joseph J - George Washington - Lives of the Founding Fathers - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 14.25
75099
Elton, G R - A History of England Volume 4 - England under the Tudors - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 8.15
76064
Elton, G R - A History of England Volume 4 - England under the Tudors - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 8.15
78032
Elton, G R - A History of England Volume 4 - England under the Tudors - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 8.15
74433
Emerson, Ralph Waldo - Works of Ralph Waldo Emerson - Routledge - Very Good Half-Leather Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 7.80
77149
EMMERSON, Richard K and CLAYTON-EMMERSON, Sandra - Who's Who in the Middle Ages - 2 Volumes in Slipcase - Routledge - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket/Fine slipcase.   £ 20.85
78245
EMMERSON, Richard K and CLAYTON-EMMERSON, Sandra - Who's Who in the Middle Ages - 2 Volumes in Slipcase - Routledge - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket/Fine slipcase.   £ 20.85
72888
Emmison, F - Tudor Food and Pastimes Life at Ingatestone Hall - Ernest Benn - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 8.50
62208
Engelberg, Edward - The Vast Design: Patterns in W.B. Yeats's Aesthetic - Catholic Univ of Amer Pr - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 2.50
70463
Erasmus of Rotterdam - Praise of Folly - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 7.30
76621
Esdaile, Charles J. - The Wars of Napoleon - Longman - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 10.00
72635
Eustace, Paul - Southampton Speedway - Tempus - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 6.05
75961
Exquemelin, A O; Brown, Alexis (Translator) - The Buccaneers of America Comprising a Pertinent and Truthful Description of the Principal Acts of depredation and Inhuman Cruelty Committed By the English and French Buccaneers Against the Spaniards in America. - Folio Society - Very Good+ Quarter-Leather Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 5.70
76081
Exquemelin, A O; Brown, Alexis (Translator) - The Buccaneers of America Comprising a Pertinent and Truthful Description of the Principal Acts of depredation and Inhuman Cruelty Committed By the English and French Buccaneers Against the Spaniards in America. - Folio Society - Very Good Quarter-Leather Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 5.70
77949
Fabulous Comic - Fabulous at the Palladium 4th June 1964 - Fleetway - Good Paperback    £ 9.65
70866
Falubert, Gustav - Salammbo - Easton Press - Fine Leather Hardback    £ 55.15
66689
Falvury, Paul - The Appreciation of Poetic Art and Selected Poems - Coldwell - Good Hardback    £ 3.75
72779
Farmery Colin - Portsmouth: Champions of England -1948-49 and 1949-50 (Desert Island Football Histories) - Desert Island Books - Near Fine Paperback    £ 6.75
72837
Farmery Colin - Portsmouth: Champions of England -1948-49 and 1949-50 (Desert Island Football Histories) - Desert Island Books - Near Fine Paperback    £ 4.70
72670
Fearon, Peter - The Origins and Nature of the Great Slump, 1929-32 (Studies in economic & social history) - macmillan - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 5.40
73141
Feinstein, Elaine (edited and Introduced by) - After Pushkin: Versions of the Poems of Alexander Sergeevich Pushkin by Contemporary Poets - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 4.80
68189
Feinstein, Elaine (edited and Introduced by) - After Pushkin: Versions of the Poems of Alexander Sergeevich Pushkin by Contemporary Poets - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 5.80
78422
Feinstein, Elaine (edited and Introduced by) - After Pushkin: Versions of the Poems of Alexander Sergeevich Pushkin by Contemporary Poets - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 3.85
77205
Feinstein, Elaine (edited and Introduced by) - After Pushkin: Versions of the Poems of Alexander Sergeevich Pushkin by Contemporary Poets - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 4.35
77396
Fenwick, Kenneth (edited and Introduced by) - The Third Crusade An Eye Witness Account of the Campaigns of Richard Coeur-De-lyon in Cyprus and the Holy Land - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Good slipcase.   £ 4.50
75866
Ferguson, Niall - The World's Banker: The History of the House of Rothschild - Weidenfeld & Nicolson - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 84.65
63803
Ferguson, Peter - Autumn for Heroes - Jonathan Cape - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 8.85
78848
Fermor, Patrick Leigh, Illustrated by Whistler, Daniel - A Time Of Gifts - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 20.00
75205
Fernandez-Armesto, Felipe - Columbus on Himself - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 8.50
77655
Fernandez-Armesto, Felipe - Columbus on Himself - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 7.10
76713
Fernandez-Armesto, Felipe - Columbus on Himself - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 7.10
76890
Fernandez-Armesto, Felipe - Columbus on Himself - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Good+ slipcase.   £ 5.65
73654
Fernandez-Armesto, Felipe Columbus - The Life of the Admiral Christopher Columbus By His Son Ferdinand - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 5.45
78895
Feynman, Richard P - Easy and Not-So-Easy Pieces - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 30.00
77723
Field, Ophelia - The Kit-Cat Club: Friends Who Imagined a Nation - Harper Press - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 7.20
78394
Fielding, Henry - The Life of Mr. Jonathan Wild the Great - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 6.65
75712
Fielding, Henry - Tom Jones - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 5.50
78794
Fielding, Henry - Tom Jones - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 4.70
66688
Fillmore, C. G. - My Book of Verses. An anthology of poetry - Frederick Muller - Good Hardback    £ 3.75
71656
FINDLATER, Richard - Lilian Baylis The Lady of the Old Vic - Allen Lane - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 6.30
78771
Finlay, Victoria - Colour: Travels Through the Paintbox - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 21.40
74628
Finley, M I - The World of Odysseus - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 7.60
74188
Finley, M I - The World of Odysseus - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 7.60
74146
Finley, M I - The World of Odysseus - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 7.60
76937
Finley, M I - The World of Odysseus - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 6.90
78637
Finn, Peter - History of the Priory Bishop's Waltham - Hedera Books - Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 16.85
74962
Firmont Abbe De - A Journal of the Terror - Folio Society, - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 5.15
72601
Firmont Abbe De - A Journal of the Terror - Folio Society, - Near Fine Hardback/Good slipcase.   £ 4.50
73510
Firmont Abbe De - A Journal of the Terror - Folio Society, - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 5.15
73134
Firmont Abbe De - A Journal of the Terror - Folio Society, - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 5.15
78732
Fisher M K F - An Alphabet for Gourmets - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 9.70
77541
Fisher M K F - An Alphabet for Gourmets - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 9.70
78708
Fitzgerald, Edward - Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 10.60
77815
Fitzgerald, Edward - Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 11.40
78252
Fitzgerald, Edward - Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 11.40
78195
Fitzgerald, Edward - Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 11.40
77645
Fitzgerald, F Scott - Tender is the Night. A Romance - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 11.45
78693
Fitzgerald, F Scott - Tender is the Night. A Romance - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 22.05
78051
Fitzgerald, F Scott - The Beautiful and Damned - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 18.10
78692
Fitzgerald, F Scott - The Beautiful and Damned - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 22.65
78049
Fitzgerald, F Scott - This Side of Paradise - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 23.60
77914
Fitzroy, Captain Robert - Darwin Charles - A Narrative of the Voyage of HMS Beagle. Being passages written by Captain Robert FitzRoy, R.N., together with extracts from his logs, reports and letters … - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Good+ slipcase.   £ 9.30
75700
Flaubert, Gustav - Salambo - Folio Society - Good Hardback    £ 7.35
78748
Flaubert, Gustave - Madame Bovary - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 34.00
71257
Flecker, James Elroy - Hassan: The Story of Hassan of Bagdad and how he came to make the Golden Journey to Samarkand - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 6.70
74938
Flecker, James Elroy - Hassan: The Story of Hassan of Bagdad and how he came to make the Golden Journey to Samarkand - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 7.30
73726
Flecker, James Elroy - Hassan: The Story of Hassan of Bagdad and how he came to make the Golden Journey to Samarkand - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 7.30
75486
Flecker, James Elroy - Hassan: The Story of Hassan of Bagdad and how he came to make the Golden Journey to Samarkand - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 7.30
71719
Fleischer, Nat - The Heavyweight Championship, An Informal History of Heavyweight Boxing from 1719 to the Present Day. - Putnam - Very Good Hardback/Good+ Dustjacket    £ 5.30
78840
Fleming, Ian - Thrilling Cities - Jonathan Cape - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 45.00
61784
Flexner, James Thomas - Mohawk Baronet: A Biography of Sir William Johnson (Iroquois and Their Neighbors) - Syracuse Univ Press - Near Fine Paperback    £ 2.50
78847
Foley Robert T. And McCartney Helen - The Somme An Eyewitness History - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 12.75
78172
Foley Robert T. And McCartney Helen - The Somme An Eyewitness History - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 11.85
77064
Folio Society - The Folio Classical Diary 2003 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback    £ 3.55
77078
Folio Society - The Folio Diary 2004 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback    £ 3.55
77060
Folio Society - The Folio Diary 2007 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback    £ 3.55
68219
Folio Society - The Folio Humour Diary 2002 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback    £ 2.50
77087
Folio Society - The Folio Society Diary 2008 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback    £ 3.55
77096
Folio Society - The Folio Society Diary 2009 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback    £ 3.55
72154
Folio Society - The Folio Travellers Tales Diary 2001 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback    £ 2.90
77528
Folio Society - The Novels of Anthony Trollope - Folio Society - Near Fine Paperback    £ 9.15
72469
Follett, J W - New York Church Organ Co Vocalion Organs - Organ Literature Foundation - Very Good Paperback    £ 23.50
78760
Foot, M R D - SOE Special Operations Executive - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 31.10
78565
Ford, Boris, editor - The Cambridge Cultural History of Britain - Cambridge University Press / Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 47.80
78395
Ford, Ford Madox - The Good Soldier - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 17.15
77927
Forster E. M. - A Passage to India - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 13.95
76790
Forster, E M - Complete Novels: Where Angels Fear to Tread, Maurice, A Room With a View, The Longest Journey, A Passage to India, Howards End - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 52.80
76304
Forster, E M - Howard's End - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 4.40
75550
Forster, E M - Howard's End - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 7.05
78055
Fortey, Richard - Life: An Unauthorised Biography - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 16.25
76758
Fortey, Richard - Life: An Unauthorised Biography - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 10.35
78132
Fortey, Richard - Life: An Unauthorised Biography - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 16.25
77549
Fortey, Richard - Life: An Unauthorised Biography - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 17.00
78770
Fortey, Richard - Life: An Unauthorised Biography - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 17.00
78615
Foskett, Daphne - John Smart: The Man and his Miniatures. - Cory, Adams And Mackay - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 10.05
78954
Fossier, Robert - The Cambridge Illustrated History of the Middle Ages 3 Vols Vol 1 350-950, Vol 2 950-1250, Vol 3 1250-1520 - Cambridge University Press - Near Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 60.00
68276
FOSTER, MICHAEL - Art Treasures of England, The Regional Collections - Royal Academy of Arts - Fine Paperback    £ 3.70
73264
Fothergill, John - An Innkeeper's Diary - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 6.10
77587
Fothergill, John - An Innkeeper's Diary - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 5.45
78589
Fothergill, John - An Innkeeper's Diary - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 5.45
76860
Fothergill, John - An Innkeeper's Diary - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 5.45
78892
Fox, Robert - Eyewitness To History - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 69.65
78113
Fox, Robert - Eyewitness To History - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 69.65
78884
Fox, Robert - Eyewitness To History - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 47.85
76957
Fox, Robin Lane - Alexander The Great - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 10.20
78338
Fox, Robin Lane - Alexander The Great - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 6.80
67666
Francis Frith Collection - So You Think You Know? Epsom A Quiz & Miscellany. - Francis Frith Collection - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 2.50
73740
Francis, Philip - John Evelyn's Diary - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 5.65
75928
Francis, Philip - John Evelyn's Diary - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 4.95
73110
Francis, Philip - John Evelyn's Diary - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Good slipcase.   £ 4.25
78872
Frank, Otto H. & Pressler, Mirjam - Anne Frank , The Diary of a Young Girl The Definitive Edition - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 15.00
74494
Franklin, Benjamin - Benjamin Franklin: His Life as He Wrote It. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 6.10
78612
Franklin, Benjamin - Benjamin Franklin: His Life as He Wrote It. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 6.10
74125
Fraser, Antonia (Introduction By Roy Strong) - Mary Queen of Scots - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 14.20
71871
Fraser, George MacDonald - Flash for Freedom!: From the Flashman Papers, 1848-49 - Barrie & Jenkins - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 80.25
70765
Fraser, George MacDonald - Flash for Freedom!: From the Flashman Papers, 1848-49 - Barrie & Jenkins - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 190.90
70766
Fraser, George MacDonald - Flashman - Herbert Jenkins - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 183.55
71038
Fraser, George Macdonald - Flashman and the Angel of the Lord - HarperCollins - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 18.50
71036
Fraser, George MacDonald - Flashman and the Dragon - Collins - Very Good+ Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 27.75
70764
Fraser, George MacDonald - Flashman and the Redskins: From the Flashman Papers, 1849-50 and 1875-76 - Collins - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 24.45
72748
Freedberg, David - The Eye of the Lynx: Galileo, His Friends, and the Beginnings of Modern Natural History - University of Chicago Press - Fine Paperback    £ 13.35
72761
Fremont, John Charles - Memoirs of My Life and Times - Cooper Square - Fine Paperback    £ 9.15
78026
Frere Sheppard - A History of Britain - Britannia A History of Roman Britain - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 13.20
67603
Frith, Francis - Chippenham (Town & City Memories) - The Francis Frith Collection - Fine Paperback    £ 3.95
67596
Frith, Francis - Epsom: A Miscellany (Did You Know?) - The Francis Frith Collection - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 2.50
67608
Frith, Francis - Francis Frith's Ramsgate (Photographic Memories) - The Francis Frith Collection - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 2.75
67598
Frith, Francis - Margate (Town & City Memories) - The Francis Frith Collection - Fine Paperback    £ 3.95
67600
Frith, Francis - Worthing (Town & City Memories) - The Francis Frith Collection - Fine Paperback    £ 2.75
70951
FRITH, Francis (text by various writes selected by Roger Hudson) - TRAVELS OF A VICTORIAN PHOTOGRAPHER: The Photographs of Francis Frith - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 6.35
76047
FRITH, Francis (text by various writes selected by Roger Hudson) - TRAVELS OF A VICTORIAN PHOTOGRAPHER: The Photographs of Francis Frith - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 4.45
73005
FRITH, Francis (text by various writes selected by Roger Hudson) - TRAVELS OF A VICTORIAN PHOTOGRAPHER: The Photographs of Francis Frith - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 7.00
78664
Froude, James Anthony - English Seamen In The Sixteenth Century - Longmans Green - Good Hardback    £ 4.80
78910
Frugoni, Chiara - Inventions of the Middle Ages - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 16.70
78607
Frugoni, Chiara - Inventions of the Middle Ages - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 10.40
63934
Fry, Richard - Bankers in West Africa - Hutchinson Benham - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 2.50
77104
Fuller, Thomas - Fuller's Worthies - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 4.45
59556
Fullerton, Alexander - The blooding of the guns - Joseph - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 2.50
67711
Furniture History Society - FURNITURE HISTORY The journal of the Furniture History Society 1996 Volume XXXII - Furniture History Society - Near Fine Paperback    £ 7.90
78326
Galsworthy, John - The Forsyte Saga (The Man of Property,To Let, In Chancery) 3 volume set - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 38.10
77766
Gange, Molly - The Hospitals of Portsmouth Past and Present - Countryside Books - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 11.75
75861
GARDINER, Samuel Rawson - Letters and papers relating to the First Dutch War, 1652-1654 Volumes 5 and 6 - Navy Records Society - Very Good Hardback    £ 24.15
63997
Gardner, James - Credoau y byd in Two Volumes (Faiths of the World) - A Fullarton - Good Half-Leather Hardback    £ 13.05
71339
Gardner, Trevor - My First Eighty Years - Pentland Press - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 5.00
78634
Gardner, Trevor - My First Eighty Years - Pentland Press - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 4.15
74210
Garrett Mattingly - The Defeat of the Spanish Armada - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 9.45
78810
Gaskell, Elizabeth - North and South - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 16.00
70489
Gasquet, Aidan - Ancestral Prayers: Prayers in Common Use Before the Norman Conquest of 1066 and in the Centuries Following - Templegate - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 4.90
72744
GAUTIER, Theophile - Mademoiselle De Maupin - Folio Society - Good+ Hardback/Poor Dustjacket    £ 6.85
78601
Gee, H L (compiler) and Romany - The Spirit Of Romany : The Naturalist and Broadcaster revealed by his sayings and writings - St. Hugh's Press - Very Good Hardback/Good+ Dustjacket    £ 8.70
78214
Gernet Jacques - Chinese Civilisation (Two Volumes) - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 19.90
77995
Gernet Jacques - Chinese Civilisation (Two Volumes) - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 22.65
76900
Gibbon, Edward - Edward Gibbon's Atlas of the World - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 17.70
72938
Gibbon, Edward - Memoirs of My Life - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 6.75
74566
Gibbon, Edward - Memoirs of My Life - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 6.75
75093
Gibbon, Edward - Memoirs of My Life - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 6.75
76506
Gibbon, Edward - Memoirs of My Life - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 6.75
74253
Gibbon, Edward - The History of the Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire - 8 Volumes - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 45.10
75100
Gibbon, Edward - The History of the Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire - 8 Volumes - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 47.30
76417
Gibbon, Edward - The History of the Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire - 8 Volumes - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 43.65
63805
Gibbon, Edward - The History of The Decline and Fall of The Roman Empire Volume 2 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 2.70
77116
Gibbon, Edward - The History of The Decline and Fall of The Roman Empire Volume 6 only - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 6.85
78606
Gibbon, Edward - The History of The Decline and Fall of The Roman Empire Volume 6 only - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 4.20
78822
Gibbons Stella - Cold Comfort Farm - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 11.00
78236
Gies, Joseph and Frances - Scenes From Medieval Life 3 volumes in single slipcase; Life in a Medieval Castle; Life in a Medieval Village; Life in a Medieval City. - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 27.40
78227
Gies, Joseph and Frances - Scenes From Medieval Life 3 volumes in single slipcase; Life in a Medieval Castle; Life in a Medieval Village; Life in a Medieval City. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 29.20
77885
Gilbert Martin - Churchill: A Life. Two volume set - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 53.00
76418
Gilbert, Christopher - The Life and Work of Thomas Chippendale - Studio Vista - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 74.35
60536
Gilbert, Michael - Trouble - Hodder & Stoughton Ltd - Very Good+ Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 2.50
74544
Gilbert, W S and Sullivan, Arthur - The Complete Savoy Operas : Volume I and II - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 21.50
70949
Gilbert, W S and Sullivan, Arthur - The Complete Savoy Operas : Volume I and II - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 20.30
77010
Gilbert, W S and Sullivan, Arthur - The Complete Savoy Operas : Volume I and II - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 20.30
77076
Gilbert, W S and Sullivan, Arthur - The Complete Savoy Operas : Volume I and II - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 20.30
76872
Gilbert, W S and Sullivan, Arthur - The Complete Savoy Operas : Volume I and II - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 20.30
77974
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 01 First Series Number 1 1946 - Lane Publications - Good Paperback    £ 92.10
78966
Giles, Carl - Giles Annual 01 Number 1 First Series 1946 - Lane Publications - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 225.00
77975
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 02 Second Series Number 2 facsimile limited Edition - Daily Express - Near Fine Paperback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 27.95
76600
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 02 Second Series Number 2 facsimile limited Edition - Daily Express - Fine Paperback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 31.90
78965
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 03 Third Series Number 3 - Daily Express - Near Fine Paperback    £ 93.55
72375
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 03 Third Series Number 3 - Daily Express - Good+ Paperback    £ 48.10
75838
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 03 Third Series Number 3 - Daily Express - Good+ Paperback    £ 40.10
77343
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 03 Third Series Number 3 - Daily Express - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 85.55
77432
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 03 Third Series Number 3 - Daily Express - Good+ Paperback    £ 53.45
77976
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 03 Third Series Number 3 - Daily Express - Very Good Paperback    £ 80.20
77431
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 04 Fourth Series Number 4 - Daily Express - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 89.20
77977
Giles, Carl - Giles Annual 04 Fourth Series Number 4 Facsimile limited Edition - Pedigree - Fine Paperback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 18.40
77430
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 05 Fifth Series Number 5 - Daily Express - Very Good Paperback    £ 134.25
77345
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 05 Fifth Series Number 5 - Daily Express - Very Good Paperback    £ 134.25
77363
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 07 Seventh Series Number 7 - Daily Express - Poor Paperback    £ 8.70
75843
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 08 Eighth Series Number 8 - Daily Express - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 42.45
77427
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 08 Eighth Series Number 8 - Daily Express - Very Good Paperback    £ 42.45
77333
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 08 Eighth Series Number 8 - Daily Express - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 42.45
77348
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 08 Eighth Series Number 8 - Daily Express - Very Good Paperback    £ 42.45
77981
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 08 Eighth Series Number 8 1954 - Daily Express - Good Paperback    £ 17.55
76587
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 08 Eighth Series Number 8 1954 - Daily Express - Good Paperback    £ 19.95
75844
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 09 Ninth Series Number 9 - Daily Express - Very Good Paperback    £ 19.80
77364
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 09 Ninth Series Number 9 - Daily Express - Very Good Paperback    £ 19.80
77332
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 09 Ninth Series Number 9 - Daily Express - Near Fine Paperback    £ 19.80
77349
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 09 Ninth Series Number 9 - Daily Express - Near Fine Paperback    £ 24.75
76588
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 10 Eleventh Series Number 10 - Daily Express - Good Paperback    £ 5.90
75845
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 10 Eleventh Series Number 10 - Daily Express - Very Good Paperback    £ 16.25
77331
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 10 Eleventh Series Number 10 - Daily Express - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 16.25
77425
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 10 Tenth Series Number 10 - Daily Express - Good Paperback    £ 7.65
77350
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 10 Tenth Series Number 10 - Daily Express - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 19.20
77983
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 10 Tenth Series Number 10 - Daily Express - Very Good Paperback    £ 15.35
77365
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 10 Tenth Series Number 10 - Daily Express - Very Good Paperback    £ 15.35
77366
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 11 Eleventh Series Number 11 - Daily Express - Good+ Paperback    £ 10.90
77351
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 11 Eleventh Series Number 11 - Daily Express - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 15.10
77367
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 12 Twelfth Series Number 12 - Daily Express - Very Good Paperback    £ 11.70
77352
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 12 Twelfth Series Number 12 - Daily Express - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.10
77368
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 13 Thirteenth Series Number 13 - Daily Express - Good+ Paperback    £ 12.20
77354
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 14 Fourteenth Series Number 14 - Daily Express - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 12.55
77369
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 14 Fourteenth Series Number 14 - Daily Express - Very Good Paperback    £ 10.05
77370
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 15 Fifteenth Series Number 15 - Daily Express - Very Good Paperback    £ 11.70
77355
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 15 Fifteenth Series Number 15 - Daily Express - Fine Paperback    £ 15.10
77339
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 16 Sixteenth Series Number 16 - Daily Express - Near Fine Paperback    £ 12.40
77356
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 16 Sixteenth Series Number 16 - Daily Express - Near Fine Paperback    £ 12.40
77371
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 16 Sixteenth Series Number 16 - Daily Express - Very Good Paperback    £ 10.20
76593
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 16 Sixteenth Series Number 16 - Daily Express - Very Good Paperback    £ 7.30
77372
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 17 Seventeenth Series Number 17 - Daily Express - Very Good Paperback    £ 12.05
77357
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 17 Seventeenth Series Number 17 - Daily Express - Near Fine Paperback    £ 12.05
77338
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 17 Seventeenth Series Number 17 - Daily Express - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 12.05
77358
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 18 Eighteenth Series Number 18 - Daily Express - Fine Paperback    £ 13.10
77359
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 19 Nineteenth Series Number 19 - Daily Express - Fine Paperback    £ 9.95
76606
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 19 Nineteenth Series Number 19 - Daily Express - Very Good Paperback    £ 6.85
77336
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 19 Nineteenth Series Number 19 - Daily Express - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 6.85
77360
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 20 Twentieth Series Number 20 - Daily Express - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 6.10
77335
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 20 Twentieth Series Number 20 - Daily Express - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 6.85
76607
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 20 Twentieth Series Number 20 - Daily Express - Very Good Paperback    £ 6.85
77376
GILES, Carl - Giles Annuals 22-45 22 volumes (numbers 25 and 33 are missing) - Daily Express - Near Fine Paperback    £ 48.05
70556
Gilman, Lawrence - Orchestral Music; An Armchair Guide: - Oxford - Very Good Hardback    £ 7.35
76541
Girling, Brian and Clive Smith - Harrow as it Was - C R Smith - Very Good Paperback    £ 5.80
76401
GLADSTONE, Hugh S. - Record Bags and Shooting Record. Together with some account of the evolution of the sporting-gun, marksmanship and the speed and weight of birds - H.F. & G. Witherby - Very Good Hardback    £ 24.75
76611
Glasgow Herald - Scotland for Ever: A Gift Book of the Scottish Regiments - Hodder & Stoughton - Good Hardback    £ 12.50
68441
Glenn M. Andres John Hunisak Richard Turner - The Art of Florence (2 Volume Set) - Artabras - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 47.65
71105
Glenn M. Andres John Hunisak Richard Turner - The Art of Florence (2 Volume Set) - Artabras - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 47.65
76016
Glover, Robert & Milles, Thomas - The Kings of England: ever since it was so called. - Folio Society - Very Good Quarter-Leather Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 4.30
71510
Glover, Robert & Milles, Thomas - The Kings of England: ever since it was so called. - Folio Society - Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 6.15
78176
Glover, Robert & Milles, Thomas - The Kings of England: ever since it was so called. - Folio Society - Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 6.15
76965
Glover, Robert & Milles, Thomas - The Kings of England: ever since it was so called. - Folio Society - Very Good+ Quarter-Leather Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 4.30
77610
Goddard, John - Trout Flies of Stillwater - A & C Black - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 11.70
77399
GODDEN, Rumer - The Greengage Summer - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 6.60
78396
GODDEN, Rumer - The Greengage Summer - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 6.60
77905
GODDEN, Rumer - The Greengage Summer - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 6.60
78087
Goethe, Johann Wolfgang von - Faust : Parts One and Two - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 75.65
76338
Goethe, Wolfgang von; Marlowe, Christopher - The Harvard Classics Johann Wolfgang Von Goethe (Faust, Part I; Egmont; Hermann and Dorothea) and Christopher Marlowe (Doctor Faustus) - Easton Press - Fine Leather Hardback    £ 34.30
71049
Goldhagen, Daniel J - A Moral Reckoning: The Role of the Catholic Church in the Holocaust and Its Unfulfilled Duty of Repair - Little, Brown - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 4.90
74454
Goldhill, Simon; Barber, Richard; Rabb, Theodore K.; Glancey, Jonathan - Wonders of the World - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 3.95
71791
Goldhill, Simon; Barber, Richard; Rabb, Theodore K.; Glancey, Jonathan - Wonders of the World - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 3.95
70137
Goldhill, Simon; Barber, Richard; Rabb, Theodore K.; Glancey, Jonathan - Wonders of the World - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 4.50
70939
Goldhill, Simon; Barber, Richard; Rabb, Theodore K.; Glancey, Jonathan - Wonders of the World - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 3.95
75923
Goldsmith Oliver - The Vicar of Wakefield - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 4.25
73556
GOLDSMITH, Oliver - The Citizen of The World or letters from a Chinese philosopher residing in London - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 4.30
75389
GOLDSMITH, Oliver - The Citizen of The World or letters from a Chinese philosopher residing in London - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 4.30
74926
GOLDSMITH, Oliver - The Citizen of The World or letters from a Chinese philosopher residing in London - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 4.30
67925
Goldstone, Nancy - Four Queens: The Provencal Sisters Who Ruled Europe - Viking - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 3.25
68746
Goodall, John A. (Selected and Annotated) - Heaven and Earth : 120 Album Leaves from a Ming Encyclopedia : San-Ts'ai T'u-hui, 1610 - Lund Humphries - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 7.15
55118
Goodyear - Good Future - Goodyear - Fine Hardback    £ 2.50
75125
Gore John - The Creevey Papers - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 4.00
70523
Gosse Edmund - Father and Son: a Study of Two Temperaments - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Poor slipcase.   £ 5.10
73584
Gosse Edmund - Father and Son: a Study of Two Temperaments - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 7.00
76259
Gottlieb, Gerald - Early Children's Books and Their Illustrations - Oxford University Press - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 22.95
71343
Gottschalk, Prof. Dr. Bernd - Mastering Automotive Challenges - Kogan Page - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 5.20
77165
Gough, Richard - The History of Myddle - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 4.00
66489
Gough, Terry - West Sussex (Rediscovering Railways) - Past & Present Publishing Ltd - Fine Paperback    £ 2.70
55310
Gould Gerald - The Journey. Odes and sonnets - W Collins - Good Hardback    £ 2.50
76292
Grabar, Andre & Nordenfalk, Carl - Romanesque Painting from the 11th to the 13th Century - Skira - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 7.45
78063
Grahame, Kenneth - Dream Days - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 26.45
75788
Grainger, John D. - The Royal Navy in River Plate, 1806-07 - Scolar Press / Naval Records Society - Very Good Hardback    £ 14.20
61771
Gransden, K W - Spenser: The Faerie Queene Macmillan Critical Commentaries - Macmillan - Very Good Paperback    £ 2.50
67934
Grant, James - John Adams - Lives of the Founding Fathers - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 14.90
76697
Grant, James - John Adams - Lives of the Founding Fathers - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 12.40
77277
Grant, James - John Adams - Lives of the Founding Fathers - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 14.90
72207
Grant, Michael - Nero - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 5.35
76958
Grant, Michael - Nero - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 6.00
74575
Grant, Michael - Nero - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 6.00
78442
Graves Robert - The Greek Myths - Folio Society - Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 12.20
78879
Graves Robert - The Greek Myths - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 9.55
78153
Graves Robert - The Greek Myths - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 13.05
78529
GRAVES, Robert - I, Claudius - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 9.70
78386
GRAVES, Robert - I, Claudius - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 10.50
76819
GRAVES, Robert - I, Claudius - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Good+ slipcase.   £ 9.70
79023
Graves, Robert - The Siege and Fall of Troy - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 11.00
78384
Graves, Robert - The Siege and Fall of Troy - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 11.00
77769
GRAY, TODD (ED) - Devon Documents in Honour of Mrs. Margery Rowe - Devon & Cornwall Notes & Queries - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 8.85
65083
Greeff, Rhynie - Daughter of the Stars - Marathon - Near Fine Paperback    £ 3.35
78677
Greely, A. W. - Handbook of Polar Discoveries - T Fisher Unwin - Good+ Hardback    £ 19.30
75517
Green, J R - A Short History of the English People - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 5.95
75342
Green, J R - A Short History of the English People - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 5.95
76014
Green, J R - A Short History of the English People - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 5.95
72843
Greenaway, Peter - Flying over Water/Volar Damunt L'aigua - Merrell Holberton - Near Fine Paperback    £ 4.95
72780
Greenberg, Gary - Manufacturing Depression: The Secret History of a Modern Disease - Bloomsbury - Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 7.05
77713
GREENE Graham - The End of The Affair - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 22.10
77819
GREENE Graham - The End of The Affair - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 19.45
78398
Greene, Graham - The Human Factor - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 15.25
70219
Greene, Graham & Hugh - The Spy's Bedside Book - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 8.85
77057
Greene, Graham & Hugh - The Spy's Bedside Book - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 10.15
78725
Greene, Graham, Illustrated by John Holder - Travels with My Aunt: a Novel - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 11.95
77801
Greene, Graham, Illustrated by John Holder - Travels with My Aunt: a Novel - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 11.95
78400
Greene, Graham, Illustrated by John Holder - Travels with My Aunt: a Novel - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 11.95
78838
Greenhill, Basil - The Brecon Forest Tramroads: The Archaeology of an Early Railway System - Royal Commission on Ancient and Historical Monuments in Wales - Very Good Paperback    £ 15.00
72835
GREY, Charles - Pirates of the Eastern seas (1618-1723). A lurid page of history. Edited by Lieut.-General Sir George MacMunn. - Sampson, Low, Marston - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 49.50
78867
Gribbin, John - History of Western Science - Folio Society - Near Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 30.00
61490
Gribble, Leonard R - Toy Folk and Nursery People - Herbert Jenkins - Good Hardback    £ 36.40
78387
Grigson, Geoffrey - The Englishman's Flora - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 33.40
78769
Grigson, Jane - Good Things - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 38.90
78258
Grimm, The Brothers, Illustrated by Arthur Rackham - Grimm's Fairy Tales - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 20.90
78158
Grimm, The Brothers, Illustrated by Arthur Rackham - Grimm's Fairy Tales - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 22.65
79030
Grimm, The Brothers, Illustrated by Arthur Rackham - Grimm's Fairy Tales - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 22.65
76724
Grossmith, George and Weedon - The Diary of a Nobody - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 3.05
78917
Grossmith, George and Weedon - The Diary of a Nobody - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 4.25
77158
Grossmith, George and Weedon - The Diary of a Nobody - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 3.05
78265
Grossmith, George and Weedon - The Diary of a Nobody - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 5.40
61491
Guedalla, Phillip - The Idylls of the Queen - Hodder & Stoughton - Very Good Hardback    £ 2.50
78641
Guildford New Cathedral and Churches Fund - The Cathedral Church of The Holy Spirit in Guildford A Leaflet of Information and Facts - Guildford New Cathedral and Churches Fund - Very Good Paperback    £ 20.25
70538
Gunston, Bill - Faster Than Sound : Story of Supersonic Flight - Patrick Stephens - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 4.50
75184
Gurney, O R - The Hittites - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 13.95
76922
Gurney, O R - The Hittites - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 13.95
55208
GUY J J - Solution of Problems in Automatic Control - Pitman - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 2.50
75820
Gwyn, Julian (edited by) - The Royal Navy and North America : The Warren Papers 1736 - 1752 - Navy Records Society - Very Good Hardback    £ 6.70
73658
Hakluyt, Richard - The Tudor Venturers - Folio Society - Near Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 4.45
72908
Hakluyt, Richard - The Tudor Venturers - Folio Society - Near Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 3.90
75154
Hakluyt, Richard - The Tudor Venturers - Folio Society - Very Good Quarter-Leather Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 4.45
70409
Hakluyt, Richard - The Tudor Venturers - Folio Society - Very Good+ Quarter-Leather Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 4.45
72401
Hakluyt, Richard - The Tudor Venturers - Folio Society - Very Good Quarter-Leather Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 4.45
72353
Hakluyt, Richard & Rowse, A.L. - The First Colonists: Hakluyt's Voyages to North America - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 2.85
74255
Hakluyt, Richard & Rowse, A.L. - The First Colonists: Hakluyt's Voyages to North America - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 2.55
72971
Hakluyt, Richard & Rowse, A.L. - The First Colonists: Hakluyt's Voyages to North America - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 2.55
78959
Hakluyt, Richard & Rowse, A.L. - The First Colonists: Hakluyt's Voyages to North America - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 2.55
77618
Haldane, A R B - The Drove Roads of Scotland - Thomas Nelson - Very Good Hardback    £ 9.90
75858
Halpern, Paul [Ed] - The Keyes Papers Selections From The Private and Official Correspondence of Admiral of the Fleet Baron Keyes of Zeebrugge Vol. 1: 1914 - 1918; Vol. 2: 1919 - 1939; Vol 3: 1939 - 1945. - Navy Records Office - Very Good Hardback    £ 32.20
68398
Hambrey, Michael J - Glacial Environments - UCL - Very Good Paperback    £ 11.00
69074
Hamilton Ball, Robert - Shakespeare on Silent Film - Allen & Unwin - Very Good Hardback/Good Dustjacket    £ 11.50
72751
Hammerschmidt-Hummel Hildegard - William Shakespeare: Seine Zeit - sein Leben - sein Werk - Zabern Philipp von GmbH - Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 10.55
78201
Hammett,Dashiell - The Maltese falcon - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 10.45
73639
Hampden, Janet and John Eds. - Sir Francis Drake's Raid on the Treasure Trains - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback    £ 3.90
66429
Hampshire and Winchester Records Office - The Hampshire Hog's Progress - Hampshire and Winchester Records Office - Good Paperback    £ 7.85
59467
Harding, Adam (Editor) - Jane's Airport and Handling Agents Europe (Including Eastern Europe) 2008-2009 - Jane's Information Group - Fine Paperback    £ 3.75
59468
Harding, Adam (Editor) - Jane's Airport and Handling Agents Far East, Asia and Australasia 2008-2009 - Jane's Information Group - Fine Paperback    £ 3.75
59449
Harding, Adam (Editor) - Jane's Airports and Handling Agents 2008-2009: Middle East and Africa - Janes Information Group - Fine Paperback    £ 3.75
74367
HARDY, Thomas - 6 Novels Jude the Obscure, The Wessex Tales, The Trumpet Major, The Return of the Native, Tess of the d'Urbevilles and Under the Greenwood Tree - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 35.70
78951
Hardy, Thomas - A Changed Man; Life's Little Ironies; A Group of Noble Dames - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 42.00
78962
Hardy, Thomas - A Pair Of Blue Eyes; Two On A Tower ; The Well-beloved Three volumes in slipcase. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 50.00
72701
Hardy, Thomas - Desperate Remedies, A Laodicean, The Hand of Ethelberta - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 35.50
78974
Hardy, Thomas - Desperate Remedies, A Laodicean, The Hand of Ethelberta - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 31.35
76508
Hardy, Thomas - Desperate Remedies, A Laodicean, The Hand of Ethelberta - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 34.80
78978
Hardy, Thomas - Far from the Madding Crowd - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 9.00
78977
HARDY, Thomas - Jude the Obscure - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 12.00
72697
Hardy, Thomas - Tess of the d'Urbervilles - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 5.05
78975
Hardy, Thomas - Tess of the d'Urbervilles - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 7.25
75136
Hardy, Thomas - The Return of the Native - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 4.45
78985
Hardy, Thomas - The Return of the Native - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 5.15
76502
Hardy, Thomas - The Return of the Native - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 4.45
78980
Hardy, Thomas - The Trumpet Major - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 5.00
73088
Hardy, Thomas - The Wessex Tales - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 4.95
73089
Hardy, Thomas - The Wessex Tales - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 7.10
78976
Hardy, Thomas - The Wessex Tales - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 5.65
78984
HARDY, Thomas - The Woodlanders - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 9.00
75530
Hardy, Thomas - Under the Greenwood Tree - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 5.80
73036
Hardy, Thomas - Under the Greenwood Tree - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 5.15
73382
Hardy, Thomas - Under the Greenwood Tree - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 7.75
72917
Hardy, Thomas - Under the Greenwood Tree - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 6.45
78979
Hardy, Thomas - Under the Greenwood Tree - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 5.15
79013
Hardy, Thomas: - Tess of the d'Urbervilles ; Jude the Obscure ; The Return of the Native ; Far from the Madding Crowd ; The Mayor of Casterbridge ; The Woodlanders (6 book Boxed set) - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 65.00
77725
Hardyment, Christina - Arthur Ransome and Captain Flint's Trunk - Frances Lincoln - Near Fine Paperback    £ 10.80
70901
Harris, Joel Chandler - Uncle Remus - Franklin Library - Fine Leather Hardback    £ 17.20
69053
Harrison, G. B. - A Last Elizabethan Journal. Being A Record Of Those Things Most Talked Of During The Years 1599 - 1603 - Routledge & Kegan Paul - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 6.05
68422
Harrow School - The Harrovian, Vol 60 and 61 LX and LX1 19 9th Oct 1946 - July 28th 1948 - Harrow School - Very Good+ Hardback    £ 6.25
68423
Harrow School - The Harrovian, Vol 62, 63 and 64 LXII , LXIII and LXIV 29th Sep 1948 - Aug 1st 1951 - Harrow School - Very Good Hardback    £ 13.45
69056
Harry, Bill - The Beatles Who's Who - Aurum Press - Good+ Paperback    £ 8.40
73404
Hartcup, Guy - The Challenge of War. Scientific and Engineering Contributions to World War Two - David & Charles - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 7.20
72685
Hartle, Rod - The Iron Tree - Lantern Press - Very Good Paperback    £ 13.65
77764
Harwood, Joy - A Portrait of Portsea, 1840-1940 - Hyperion Books - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 15.85
68425
Havilton, Jeffrey - School Versus Spy - Blackie - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 7.85
69337
Hawass, Zahi A. - Tutankhamun: and the Golden Age of the Pharaohs - National Geographic Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 4.20
71187
Hawthorne, Nathaniel - The Scarlet Letter: A Romance - Franklin Library - Fine Mock Leather Hardback    £ 13.85
71211
Hawthorne, Nathaniel - Twice-Told Tales - Franklin Library - Fine Leather Hardback    £ 24.30
67604
Hazelle, Jackson - Twickenham a Celebration - Francis Frith - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 2.50
75921
Hazlitt, William - Essays - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 12.75
79039
Heald, Tim and Bradbury, Sue (eds) - The Folio Treasury of Shorter Crime Fiction (4 Volume Set) - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 55.00
75496
HEALD. T (Selected by), Illustrated by Paul Cox - Best After Dinner Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 3.20
78909
HEALD. T (Selected by), Illustrated by Paul Cox - Best After Dinner Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 2.85
77938
HEALD. T (Selected by), Illustrated by Paul Cox - Best After Dinner Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 3.55
79066
HEALD. T (Selected by), Illustrated by Paul Cox - Best After Dinner Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 3.55
78724
Heller, Joseph - CATCH 22. Introduction By Malcolm Bradbury - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 25.25
76729
Hemingway, Ernest - Ernest Hemingway Boxed Set : Comprising 'For Whom the Bell Tolls', 'A Farewell to Arms', 'To Have and Have Not', 'The Old Man and the Sea', 'The Sun Also Rises' - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 59.10
77207
Hemingway, Ernest - Ernest Hemingway Boxed Set : Comprising 'For Whom the Bell Tolls', 'A Farewell to Arms', 'To Have and Have Not', 'The Old Man and the Sea', 'The Sun Also Rises' - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 71.80
77583
Hemingway, Ernest - Short Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 5.40
78261
Hemingway, Ernest - Short Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 6.95
77921
Hemingway, Ernest - Short Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 5.40
78506
Hemingway, Ernest - Short Stories - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 5.40
79036
Hemingway, Ernest - Short Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 6.15
62196
Hemming, James - The Betrayal of Youth Secondary Education Must Be Changed - Marion Boyars Publishers Ltd - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 2.50
65020
Henrick, Richard P. - Attack on the Queen - Avon - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 2.50
77806
Henry O. Lalonde, Laurent (compiler) - O. Henry: 101 Stories - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 6.45
72873
Henry, Alan - Grand Prix Car Design and Technology - Hazleton Publishing - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 7.05
77582
Henry, O - Short Stories - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 3.65
76288
Herbert, Barry - German Expressionism Die Brucke and Der Blaue Reiter - Jupiter Books - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 11.45
78228
Herzen, Alexander - Childhood, Youth & Exile, Being Parts I & II of My Past and Thoughts - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 14.25
78645
Hewitt, Dorothy - Truth About India (Can We Get It?) - Hewitt, Dorothy - Very Good Paperback    £ 8.10
77629
Hibbard, Michael - Michelangelo - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 11.30
77487
Hibbard, Michael - Michelangelo - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 9.65
78095
Hibbard, Michael - Michelangelo - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 11.30
79038
Hibbard, Michael - Michelangelo - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 9.65
75890
Hibbert, Christopher - Cities and Civilisations - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 4.15
75273
Hibbert, Christopher - Cities and Civilisations - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 4.15
77660
Hibbert, Christopher - Cities and Civilisations - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 4.15
71937
Hibbert, Christopher - Cities and Civilisations - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 4.15
73258
Hibbert, Christopher - Cities and Civilisations - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 4.15
78557
Hibbert, Christopher - Italian Cities - Rome, Florence, Venice - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 36.30
78556
Hibbert, Christopher - The rise and fall of the House of Medici - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 9.00
78950
Hibbert, Christopher - The rise and fall of the House of Medici - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 7.50
76004
Hibbert, Christopher - The rise and fall of the House of Medici - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Good+ slipcase.   £ 5.25
78145
Hibbert, Christopher - The rise and fall of the House of Medici - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 7.50
61844
Hill, Ralph Nading - Lake Champlain: Key to Liberty - Countryman Press - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 2.50
72287
Hillaby, John - Journey Through Britain - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 4.20
74228
Hillaby, John - Journey Through Britain - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 4.20
60799
Hindle, Brooke - Engines of Change: the American Industrial Revolution 1790-1860 [ILLUSTRATED] - Smithsonian - Very Good Paperback    £ 2.50
76622
Hird, Horace - How a City Grows Historical Notes on the City of Bradford - The Author - Fine Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 7.50
77736
Hitchings, Henry - The Language Wars - A History of Proper English - John Murray - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 13.55
61795
HMSO - Report on the Manuscripts of Mrs. Stopford-Sackville, of Drayton House, Northhamptonshire (Volume II, Historical Manuscripts Commission) - HMSO - Very Good Hardback    £ 11.90
78100
Hobsbawm, Eric - The Making of the Modern World (Set of 4 volumes) The Age of Revolution 1789-1848; the Age of Capital 1848-1875; the Age of Empire 1875-1914; the Age of Extremes 1914-1991 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 89.85
77722
Hochschild, Adam - King Leopold's Ghost: A Story of Greed, Terror and Heroism in the Congo - Papermac - Fine Paperback    £ 5.40
77390
Hodgkin, Thomas - The Barbarian Invasions of the Roman Empire Volume 1 The Visigothic Invasion - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 12.60
77393
Hodgkin, Thomas - The Barbarian Invasions of the Roman Empire Volume 2 The Huns and The Vandals - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 18.00
72815
Hodgkin, Thomas - The Barbarian Invasions of the Roman Empire Volume 4 (of 8) The Imperial Restoration - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 19.10
78592
Hodgkin, Thomas - The Barbarian Invasions of the Roman Empire Volume 5 The Lomard Invasion 553-600 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 19.10
76416
Hodgkin, Thomas - The Barbarian Invasions of the Roman Empire. (4 Volume Set Folio Society) - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 68.85
69583
Hodgkin, Thomas - The Barbarian Invasions of the Roman Empire. (8 Volume Set Folio Society) - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 89.10
75014
Hodgkin, Thomas - The Barbarian Invasions of the Roman Empire. (8 Volume Set Folio Society) - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 89.10
76963
Hodgkin, Thomas - The Barbarian Invasions of the Roman Empire. (8 Volume Set Folio Society) - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 89.10
61474
Hoffman, Robert N. - Murder on the Highway. Its Cause and Cure. A guide to safe driving - Barnes - Very Good Hardback    £ 2.50
71199
Hoffmann, E T A - Tales - Franklin Library - Fine Leather Hardback    £ 34.70
69728
Hogg Jefferson Thomas - Memoirs of Prince Alexy Haimatoff - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 7.00
73497
Hogg Jefferson Thomas - Memoirs of Prince Alexy Haimatoff - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 7.00
75676
Hogwood, Christopher - Haydn's Visits to England - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 12.30
78906
Holford-Strevens, Leofranc - A Short History of Time - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 4.65
75373
Holford-Strevens, Leofranc - A Short History of Time - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 4.65
78870
Holford-Strevens, Leofranc - A Short History of Time - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 3.50
79035
Holford-Strevens, Leofranc - A Short History of Time - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 4.05
77031
Holford-Strevens, Leofranc - A Short History of Time - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 4.05
77032
Holford-Strevens, Leofranc - A Short History of Time - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 4.65
78010
Holford-Strevens, Leofranc - A Short History of Time - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 4.65
77500
Holford-Strevens, Leofranc - A Short History of Time - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 4.65
75063
Holmes Edward - The Life of Mozart Including His Correspondence. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 5.80
74287
Holmes Edward - The Life of Mozart Including His Correspondence. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 5.80
75207
Holmes Edward - The Life of Mozart Including His Correspondence. - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 5.80
62061
Holmes Martin - The Guns Of Elsinore: A New Approach to Hamlet - Chatto and Windus - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 2.50
76615
Holt, J C - Robin Hood - Thames & Hudson - Very Good Paperback    £ 6.65
78768
Holt, Thaddeus - The Deceivers - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 46.70
71341
Home, Gordon - Winchester A Sketch-book By Gordon Home - A & C Black - Very Good Hardback    £ 3.45
78473
Homer - The Iliad - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 30.55
78371
Homer, Illustrated by Elisabeth Frink - The Iliad - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 25.70
78568
Homer, Illustrated by Elisabeth Frink - The Odyssey - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 28.65
78487
Homer, Illustrated by Grahame Baker - The Odyssey - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 23.85
76696
Horace (trans James Michie), Illustrated by Elisabeth Frink - The Odes of Horace - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 10.95
77156
Horace (trans James Michie), Illustrated by Elisabeth Frink - The Odes of Horace - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 10.95
68356
Horn, Pamela - The Victorian Country Child - Sutton Publishing Ltd - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 2.50
77247
HORNBLOWER, Simon; A. R. Burn; F. W. Walbank - THE FOLIO HISTORY OF ANCIENT GREECE: IV volumes: The Classical Age; The Lyric Age; The Persian Wars; The Hellenistic Age - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 47.35
78223
HORNBLOWER, Simon; A. R. Burn; F. W. Walbank - THE FOLIO HISTORY OF ANCIENT GREECE: IV volumes: The Classical Age; The Lyric Age; The Persian Wars; The Hellenistic Age - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 47.35
76404
Horne, Robert - Paper For Books - Robert Horne - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 12.35
77958
Hornet Comic - Hornet Comic 8 issues 354 (20/6/70), 355 (27/6/70), 435 (8/1/72), 437 (22/1/72), 476 (21/10/72), 481 (25/11/72) 483 (9/12/72), 495 (3/3/73) - IPC - Very Good Paperback    £ 18.40
77959
Hotspur Comic - Hotspur Comic 6 issues 558 (27/6/70), 677 (7/10/72), 683 (18/11/72), 684 (25/11/72), 689 (30/12/72), 726 (15/9/73) - IPC - Very Good Paperback    £ 13.80
78930
Houston, R.A. and Knox, W.W.J. - The History Of Scotland - From The Earliest Times To The Present Day - 2 volumes - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 38.00
78631
Howard, Hartley - The Big Snatch - Collins - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 27.00
77291
Hreinsson, Vidar, Robert Cook, Terry Gunnell, Bernard Scudder, Keneva Kunz (Editors) - The Complete Sagas of the Icelanders: 5 Volume Set - Leifur Eiriksson - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 480.25
74157
Huc, Regis-Evariste - Lamas of the Western Heavens - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 6.80
78322
Huc, Regis-Evariste - Lamas of the Western Heavens - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 6.05
62069
Hudson, Alec - Submarine - Nicholson & Watson - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 2.65
76743
Hudson, Roger (ed) - Folio Book of Days - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 4.05
77198
Hudson, Roger (ed) - Folio Book of Days - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 4.85
77208
Hudson, Roger (ed) - Folio Book of Days - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 4.85
78907
Hudson, Roger (ed) - London, Portrait of a City - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine Slipcase.   £ 4.90
77300
Hudson, Roger (ed) - London, Portrait of a City - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine Slipcase.   £ 4.90
77025
Hudson, Roger (ed) - London, Portrait of a City - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine Slipcase.   £ 4.90
78955
Hudson, Roger (ed) - Nelson and Emma - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 3.50
74144
Hudson, Roger (ed) - The Jubilee Years 1887-1897 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 2.50
74112
Hudson, Roger (ed) - The Jubilee Years 1887-1897 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 2.50
74327
Hudson, Roger (ed) - The Jubilee Years 1887-1897 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 2.50
74182
Hudson, Roger (ed) - The Jubilee Years 1887-1897 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 2.50
69279
Hudson, Roger (ed) - The Jubilee Years 1887-1897 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 2.50
69239
Hudson, Roger (ed) - The Jubilee Years 1887-1897 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 2.50
78658
HUDSON, William Henry - France From Nation and its Development from Earliest Times to the Establishment of the Third Republic - Harrap - Good+ Hardback    £ 6.75
74408
Hughes, Robert - The Fatal Shore - A History of the Transportation of Convicts to Australia 1787 - 1868 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 11.40
76948
Hughes, Robert - The Fatal Shore - A History of the Transportation of Convicts to Australia 1787 - 1868 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 11.40
78082
Hugo Victor - Les Miserables Translated and with an Introduction By Norman Denny - Folio Society - Fine Leather Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 260.05
72726
Hull, Alastair; Barnard, Nicholas, & Merrell, James - Living with Kilims - Thames & Hudson - Very Good Hardback/Good Dustjacket    £ 7.30
60046
Hulme L.S.G. Commander- Editor - Royal Navy Broadsheet 1995/6 - Royal Navy - Very Good Paperback    £ 2.50
76414
Hulme, F E - Familiar Wild Flowers Series 1 to 5 - Cassell - Very Good Half-Leather Hardback    £ 123.90
62190
Humphrey, George & Michael Argyle. (Edit) - Social Psychology Through Experiment - Methuen - Very Good Hardback/Good+ Dustjacket    £ 2.50
69038
HUMPHRIES, Barry - Bizarre - Bell Publishing Company - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 16.75
66794
Hunter, W.D.Russell- - Life of Invertebrates - MacMillan Publishing Company - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 2.50
78538
Huxley, Aldous - Brave New World - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 16.25
76161
Huxley, Aldous - Point Counter Point - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback    £ 3.55
62161
Hyland, Bruce N. - Reflections for the Workplace: The Pathway to a Successful Job and Career - Mcgraw-Hill - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 2.50
78777
Illustrated London News - British Warships The Royal Navy Completely Illustrated and Described - Illustrated London News - Good Paperback    £ 20.00
77962
Illustrated London News - Illustrated London News February 6th 1965 - Illustrated London News - Very Good Paperback    £ 6.40
72861
Imhoff, Fred & Pranger, Lex - This is Competitive Sailing; Boat Handling and Race Management - Nautical Publishing - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 24.80
68399
INCHFAWN Philip & Fay - Father Neptune's Treasure the Adventures of the Three Children and a Golliwog under the Sea - Partridge - Good Hardback    £ 9.40
61812
Innes, Stephen C.; Richard I. Melvoin; Peter A. Thomas - Early Settlement in the Connecticut Valley: A Colloquium at Historic Deerfield - Historic Deerfield - Very Good Paperback    £ 2.55
55114
Interntional Color Awards - 2nd Annual Photography Masters Cup - Interntional Color Awards - Fine Paperback    £ 2.50
77088
Introduced By Kathryn Hughes - The Lifted Veil Women's 19th Century Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 7.55
76715
Introduced By Kathryn Hughes - The Lifted Veil Women's 19th Century Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 7.55
71840
Irving, Washington - The Legend of Sleepy Hollow and Other Stories - Easton Press - Fine Leather Hardback    £ 42.55
67928
Isaacson, Walter - Benjamin Franklin: an American Life - Lives of the Founding Fathers - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 17.40
77288
Isaacson, Walter - Benjamin Franklin: an American Life - Lives of the Founding Fathers - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 14.90
76688
Isaacson, Walter - Benjamin Franklin: an American Life - Lives of the Founding Fathers - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 14.90
76684
Ishaq, Ibn - THE LIFE OF MUHAMMAD Apostle of Allah - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 5.85
78059
Ishaq, Ibn - THE LIFE OF MUHAMMAD Apostle of Allah - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 9.25
76143
Isherwood, Christopher - Mr Norris Changes Trains - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 8.70
74326
Isherwood, Christopher - Mr Norris Changes Trains - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 8.70
78369
Isherwood, Christopher - Mr Norris Changes Trains - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 7.25
77595
Ishiguro, Kazuo - The Remains of the Day - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 19.40
78368
Ishiguro, Kazuo - The Remains of the Day - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 16.15
78738
Ishiguro, Kazuo - The Remains of the Day - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 21.00
78814
Ishiguro, Kazuo - The Remains of the Day - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 14.55
69086
Ishiziwa, Masao & Et Al - Heritage of Japanese Art - Kodansha International - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 8.45
78639
J Burrow And Co Ltd - About and Around Durham , The Borough Guide - J Burrow And Co Ltd - Very Good Paperback    £ 13.50
70625
Jackson, Tony - Hunter Pointer Retriever: The Continental Dog - Ashford - Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 7.60
67700
Jackson, William - Bedales Art and Design 100 years of co-education 20-24 Jan 1999 at ART99 - Bedales School - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 5.65
69093
Jacobs, Fredrika H. - Defining the Renaissance 'Virtuosa': Women Artists and the Language of Art History and Criticism - Cambridge University Press - Near Fine Paperback    £ 6.75
73444
Jaguar - Jaguar 2.9 & 3.6 Saloons Parts Catalog (Official Factory Manuals) - Brooklands Books - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.20
78820
James Henry - The Golden Bowl - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 24.00
68404
James, Alice - Around Fareham the Second Selection - Tempus - Fine Paperback    £ 3.75
78750
James, Henry - The Ambassadors - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 29.15
74524
James, Henry - The Europeans - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 4.95
73245
James, Henry - The Europeans - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 5.70
76164
James, Henry - The Europeans - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 3.45
75499
James, Henry - The Portrait Of A Lady - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 5.70
78003
James, Henry - The Wings of the Dove - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 14.50
76689
James, Henry - The Wings of the Dove - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 12.90
78709
James, Henry - The Wings of the Dove - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 14.50
77816
James, Henry Jack London Collette D H Lawrence Thomas Mann - The Folio Book of Short Novels [Henry James: The Turn of the screw; Jack London: The Call of the Wild; Thomas mann: Death in Venice; D.H. Lawrence: The Virgin and the Gipsy; Collete: Gigi] - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 10.70
78434
James, Henry Jack London Collette D H Lawrence Thomas Mann - The Folio Book of Short Novels [Henry James: The Turn of the screw; Jack London: The Call of the Wild; Thomas mann: Death in Venice; D.H. Lawrence: The Virgin and the Gipsy; Collete: Gigi] - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 10.70
73391
James, N.D.G. - Gunners at Larkhill: A History of the Royal School of Artillery - Gresham Books - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 18.05
78688
James, P. D. - Cover Her Face - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 12.80
78367
James, P. D. - Cover Her Face - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 11.85
74329
James, T G H - Egypt Revealed. Artist-travellers in an Antique Land. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 5.95
74496
James, T G H - Egypt Revealed. Artist-travellers in an Antique Land. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 5.95
78998
James, T G H - Egypt Revealed. Artist-travellers in an Antique Land. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 4.65
75514
James, T G H - Egypt Revealed. Artist-travellers in an Antique Land. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 5.95
76894
James, T G H - Egypt Revealed. Artist-travellers in an Antique Land. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 4.65
75882
James, W D (Ed) - Hamptonians at War: Some War Experiences of Old Boys of Hampton Grammar School - Sidney Press - Very Good Hardback/Good+ Dustjacket    £ 6.80
78646
Jawaharlal Nehru - The Parting of the Ways and The Viceroy-Gandhi Correspondence - Lindsay Drummond - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 10.10
73469
JEFFARES, A. NORMAN [Editor] - Restoration Comedy - Folio Society / Folio Press - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 54.55
76424
Jefferies, Richard - The Amateur Poacher - Smith Elder - Good+ Hardback    £ 24.75
77732
Jenkins, J. Geraint - Traditional Country Craftsmen - Routledge & Kegan Paul - Very Good+ Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 7.20
77761
Jenkinson, Neil - The History of Peter Symonds - Old Symondians Society - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 11.40
76326
Jenkyns, Richard - Dignity and Decadence: Victorian art and the classical inheritance. - HarperCollins - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 5.75
61511
Jenson, L. B. - Fishermen of Nova Scotia - Petheric Press - Very Good Paperback    £ 2.50
78912
JEROME, Jerome - Three Men in a Boat - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 6.00
79055
JEROME, Jerome K., RIBBONS, Ian (Illustrator) - Three Men in a Boat - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 12.00
63034
Jessop, Violet - Titanic Survivor The Newly Discovered Memoirs of Violet Jessop Who Survived Both the Titanic and Britannic Disasters - Boronia Press - Good Paperback    £ 2.50
79063
John Julius Norwich - The Middle Sea - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 65.00
74946
Johnson, Samuel - Lives of the English Poets - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 7.25
75127
Johnson, Samuel - The History of Rasselas: Prince of Abyssinia. - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 6.15
76163
Johnson, Samuel - The History of Rasselas: Prince of Abyssinia. - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 4.30
76845
Johnson, Samuel / Boswell, James / Levi, Peter (Ed.) - Journals of the Western Isles: A Journey to the Western Islands of Scotland & The Journal of a Tour to the Hebrides - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 8.80
66449
Johnstone, Major C Montague - Motor Trials - George Blows - Good Hardback    £ 22.50
77148
Jones, John Morgan and William Morgan - The Calvinistic Methodist Fathers of Wales Translated by John Aaron - The Banner of Truth Trust - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 65.25
63947
Jordan, Arthur J. - Jordan - Mountain Press - Good Paperback    £ 2.50
77468
Joseph, Akiba Ben - The Book of Formation-Sepher Yetzirah - Ktav Publishing House - Very Good Hardback    £ 22.40
74598
Josephus (trans. John Gregory) - Life of Herod - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 12.25
78114
Josephus (trans. John Gregory) - Life of Herod - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 9.20
78279
JOSEPHUS Flavius - The Destruction of the Jews - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 9.50
78038
Joyce, James - Dubliners - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 16.05
78630
Joyce, James - Finnegans Wake - Faber and Faber - Good+ Hardback/Good+ Dustjacket    £ 64.15
78375
Joyce, James - Ulysses - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 333.45
78360
Kafka, Franz - Metamorphosis and Other Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 23.75
77473
Kafka, Franz - Metamorphosis and Other Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 22.00
71488
Kalidasa - Sakuntala - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 7.05
74123
Kalidasa - Sakuntala - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 7.70
76909
Kalidasa - Sakuntala - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 5.75
78935
Kamen, Henry - The Spanish Inquisition - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 7.10
78341
Kamen, Henry - The Spanish Inquisition - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 7.90
78142
Kamen, Henry - The Spanish Inquisition - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 7.90
77298
Kamen, Henry - The Spanish Inquisition - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 7.90
62338
Kane, Kenny - How to play the Penny Whistle - - Fine Hardback    £ 2.50
76631
Karman, James - Robinson Jeffers: Poet of California - Story Line Press - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 8.30
71671
Kaufman, George S. - Kaufman and Co. Broadway Comedies - Library of America - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 15.10
67599
Kay, Alan - Francis Frith's Cinque Ports and the Two Ancient Towns (Photographic Memories) - Frith Book Company Ltd. - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 2.50
72788
Kaye, David - Hampshire Buses in Camera - Quotes - Very Good+ Hardback    £ 8.45
79052
Keats, John. Edited by John Barnard - John Keats The Complete Poems Folio Poets - Folio Society - Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 25.00
78513
Keay, John - The Spice Route - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 17.20
75301
Keegan, John - The Face of Battle - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 23.55
78031
Keen, M.H. - A History of England Volume 3 England in the Later Middle Ages - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 18.85
61785
Kellogg, Louise Phelps, Ed. - Early Narratives of the Northwest 1634-1699 - Barnes & Noble - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 2.50
72651
Kelly, I. Margaret - Twas Thus And Thus They Lived - Nelson Press - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 8.80
73567
Kelly, Michael - Solo Recital: The Reminiscences of Michael Kelly. - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 6.40
75586
Kelly, Michael - Solo Recital: The Reminiscences of Michael Kelly. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 6.40
73188
Kelly, Michael - Solo Recital: The Reminiscences of Michael Kelly. - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 6.40
76393
Kemp, Peter - The Oxford Dictionary of Literary Quotations - Oxford University Press - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 6.60
77965
Kemp, Peter K (Ed) - Papers of Sir John Fisher, Volume II - Navy Records Society - Very Good Hardback    £ 23.00
78119
Kempis, Thomas A - The Imitation of Christ - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 39.75
77839
Kendall, Paul Murray - King Richard III - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 10.20
77518
Kendall-Price, Claire - In the Footsteps of the Swallows and Amazons - Wild Cat - Fine Paperback    £ 13.45
71721
Ker, David - The Necklace Of Shells: A Story Of West Africa - Boys Own Paper Office - Very Good Hardback/Good Dustjacket    £ 11.05
70561
Kersey, A.T.K. (ed.) - Internal-Combustion Engineering - Blackie - Very Good Hardback    £ 5.75
77744
KIDNER R W - The Railways of Purbeck - Oakwood Press - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 5.05
77305
KILVERT, Francis - Journal of a Country Curate, Selections from the Diary of Francis Kilvert, 1870-79 - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 6.00
77906
KILVERT, Francis - Journal of a Country Curate, Selections from the Diary of Francis Kilvert, 1870-79 - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Good+ slipcase.   £ 5.15
77719
Kinealy, Christine - A New History of Ireland - Sutton Publishing - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 10.80
76052
Kingsley, Mary H - Travels in West Africa, Edited & Introduced By Elspeth Huxley - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Good slipcase.   £ 6.55
77916
Kingsley, Mary H - Travels in West Africa, Edited & Introduced By Elspeth Huxley - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 7.35
76741
Kingsley, Mary H - Travels in West Africa, Edited By Elspeth Huxley - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 15.80
74156
Kingston, Miles (Editor) - The Pick of Punch - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 3.60
74105
Kingston, Miles (Editor) - The Pick of Punch - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine Slipcase.   £ 3.60
74534
Kingston, Miles (Editor) - The Pick of Punch - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine Slipcase.   £ 3.60
74104
Kington, Miles (Editor) - More Pick of Punch - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 3.15
70214
Kington, Miles (Editor) - More Pick of Punch - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 3.15
69950
Kington, Miles (Editor) - Pick of Punch - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 2.50
76895
KINROSS, Lord - The Ottoman Empire - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 18.60
76823
KINROSS, Lord - The Ottoman Empire - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 16.90
73182
Kipling, Rudyard - Just So Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 9.65
74535
Kipling, Rudyard - Just So Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 8.90
78541
Kipling, Rudyard - Kim - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 17.20
76825
Kipling, Rudyard - Rudyard Kipling Selected Poems - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 14.10
79050
Kipling, Rudyard - Rudyard Kipling Selected Poems Folio Poets Series - Folio Society - Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 25.60
78345
Kipling, Rudyard - Rudyard Kipling Selected Poems Folio Poets Series - Folio Society - Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 27.40
78567
Kipling, Rudyard - Short Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 13.35
75872
Kipling, Rudyard - The Absent-Minded Beggar - Daily Mail Publishing Co - Very Good Paperback    £ 98.75
78569
Kipling, Rudyard - The Second Jungle Book - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 10.30
77199
Kipling, Rudyard - The Second Jungle Book - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 9.45
78633
KIRKUP, James - A Correct Compassion and Other Poems - Oxford - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 6.75
63676
Kirkup, James - Paper windows: Poems from Japan - Oxford - Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 2.50
78642
Kitton, F G - The Clock Tower St. Albans its origin and history - H A Richardson - Very Good Paperback    £ 13.50
77749
Knaresborough Railway Committee - The Knaresborough Railway Report 1819 - Nidd Valley Narrow Guage Railways - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 9.50
77952
Knockout - Knockout 4 issues 3rd July 1971, 27th November 1971, 12th February 1972, 24th June 1972 - IPC - Good+ Paperback    £ 9.15
75787
Knox, John (ed.) Laughton (Author) - State Papers Relating to the Defeat of the Spanish Armada - 2 Volumes - Naval Records Society / Kenneth Mason - Very Good+ Hardback    £ 78.90
71216
Koestler, Arthur - Darkness at Noon - Easton Press - Fine Leather Hardback    £ 27.75
55410
Kohler, Annemarie - The Underwater Explorer - New Holland Publishers Ltd - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 2.50
77721
Korda, Michael - With Wings Like Eagles A History of the Battle of Britain - JR Books - Very Good+ Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 6.30
63587
Krishnamurti J. - Social Responsibility - Krishnamurti Foundation - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 2.50
59585
Krishnamurti, J. - A Flame of Learning: Krishnamurti With Teachers - Mirananda - Fine Paperback    £ 2.50
63593
Krishnamurti, Jiddu - Das Notizbuch - Fischer Taschenbuch Verlag GmbH - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 2.50
58170
Krishnamurti, Jiddu - Der unhörbare Ton : Briefe über die Achtsamkeit - Kosel - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 2.50
58159
Krishnamurti, Jiddu - Wandel durch Einsicht. - O. W. Barth Bei Scherz - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 2.50
61497
Krom, Nicolaas J. - Barabudur: Archaeological Description 2 volumes complete - Ams Press - Very Good+ Hardback    £ 18.20
64048
Lader, M.H.; Naber, Dieter [eds.] - Difficult Clinical Problems in Psychiatry - Dunitz - Fine Hardback    £ 2.75
76698
Ladurie, Emmanuel Le Roy - Montaillou. Cathars and Catholics in a French Village 1294-1324 - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 8.40
77683
Ladurie, Emmanuel Le Roy - Montaillou. Cathars and Catholics in a French Village 1294-1324 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 10.10
74863
Lady Penelope Comic Gerry Anderson - Lady Penelope 30 13/8/66 - Century 21 - Good+ Paperback    £ 18.90
74865
Lady Penelope Comic Gerry Anderson - Lady Penelope 32 27/8/66 - Century 21 - Good+ Paperback    £ 18.90
74866
Lady Penelope Comic Gerry Anderson - Lady Penelope 34 10/9/66 - Century 21 - Very Good Paperback    £ 22.65
74867
Lady Penelope Comic Gerry Anderson - Lady Penelope 35 17/9/66 - Century 21 - Very Good Paperback    £ 22.65
74872
Lady Penelope Comic Gerry Anderson - Lady Penelope 40 22/10/66 - Century 21 - Good+ Paperback    £ 18.90
74873
Lady Penelope Comic Gerry Anderson - Lady Penelope 41 29/10/66 - Century 21 - Good Paperback    £ 18.90
74875
Lady Penelope Comic Gerry Anderson - Lady Penelope 43 12/11/66 - Century 21 - Very Good Paperback    £ 22.65
74876
Lady Penelope Comic Gerry Anderson - Lady Penelope 44 19/11/66 - Century 21 - Very Good Paperback    £ 18.90
74877
Lady Penelope Comic Gerry Anderson - Lady Penelope 45 26/11/66 - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 22.65
74878
Lady Penelope Comic Gerry Anderson - Lady Penelope 46 3/12/66 - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 22.65
74880
Lady Penelope Comic Gerry Anderson - Lady Penelope 48 17/12/66 - Century 21 - Very Good Paperback    £ 22.65
74882
Lady Penelope Comic Gerry Anderson - Lady Penelope 50 31/12/66 - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 30.25
74883
Lady Penelope Comic Gerry Anderson - Lady Penelope 51 7/1/67 - Century 21 - Very Good Paperback    £ 18.90
74887
Lady Penelope Comic Gerry Anderson - Lady Penelope 55 4/2/67 - Century 21 - Good+ Paperback    £ 15.10
74888
Lady Penelope Comic Gerry Anderson - Lady Penelope 56 11/2/67 - Century 21 - Very Good Paperback    £ 22.65
74889
Lady Penelope Comic Gerry Anderson - Lady Penelope 57 18/2/67 - Century 21 - Good+ Paperback    £ 18.90
74890
Lady Penelope Comic Gerry Anderson - Lady Penelope 58 25/2/67 - Century 21 - Very Good Paperback    £ 18.90
74891
Lady Penelope Comic Gerry Anderson - Lady Penelope 59 4/3/67 - Century 21 - Good+ Paperback    £ 18.90
74892
Lady Penelope Comic Gerry Anderson - Lady Penelope 60 11/3/67 - Century 21 - Good Paperback    £ 15.10
74894
Lady Penelope Comic Gerry Anderson - Lady Penelope 63 1/4/67 - Century 21 - Good+ Paperback    £ 18.90
74896
Lady Penelope Comic Gerry Anderson - Lady Penelope 75 24/6/67 - Century 21 - Very Good Paperback    £ 18.90
71989
Lady Penelope Comic Gerry Anderson - Lady Penelope 79 22/7/1967 - Century 21 - Very Good Paperback    £ 19.35
75118
Lamb, Charles, Illustrated by Frank Martin - Essays - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 5.45
77588
Lamb, Charles, Illustrated by Frank Martin - Essays - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 4.10
73521
Lamb, Charles, Illustrated by Frank Martin - Essays - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 6.15
75726
Lamb, Charles, Illustrated by Frank Martin - Essays - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback    £ 4.10
78154
Lamb, Mary & Charles; Shakespeare - Tales From Shakespeare (Illustrated by various artists) - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 32.20
78488
Lamb, Mary & Charles; Shakespeare - Tales From Shakespeare (Illustrated by various artists) - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 26.10
79018
Lamb, Mary & Charles; Shakespeare - Tales From Shakespeare (Illustrated by various artists) - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 30.50
72792
Lambert, Richard S. - The Prince of Pickpockets. A Study of George Barrington who left his Country for his Country's good - Faber and Faber - Very Good Hardback    £ 119.95
75817
Lambourne Maureen (intro) - John Gould's Birds of Great Britain - Bloomsbury - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 8.40
76157
LAMBOURNE Nigel - Rembrandt van Rijn. Paintings, drawings and etchings - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback    £ 4.15
76091
Lambourne, Nigel, editor - Renoir: Paintings, Drawings, Lithographs and Etchings - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback    £ 7.65
72786
Lane, Joan; Hall, John - John Hall and his patients: The medical practice of Shakespeare's son-in-law - Shakespeare Birthplace Trust - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 9.15
78151
Lang, Andrew (ed) - The Blue Fairy Book - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 28.25
79017
Lang, Andrew (ed) - The Blue Fairy Book - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 28.25
76653
Lang, Andrew (ed) - The Blue Fairy Book - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 28.25
79020
Lang, Andrew (ed) - The Green Fairy Book - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 50.00
72756
LANGSTAFF John Brett - David Copperfield's Library - George Allen and Unwin - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 21.10
78074
Lao Tzu - Tao Te Ching - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 33.05
77614
Lapsley, Peter - Trout from Stillwaters - A & C Black - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 6.30
77992
Laszlo, Sandra De Bellak, Gabor Lloyd, Christopher - Laszlo: a Brush with Grandeur - Paul Holberton - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 14.30
71229
Lauber, John - Mark Twain - Easton Press - Fine Leather Hardback    £ 41.65
76569
Lawday, David - Napoleon's Master: A Life of Prince Talleyrand - Jonathan Cape - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 7.55
79057
Lawrence Norfolk & Grahame Baker (illustrator) - Myths and Legends of Ancient Rome - Folio Society - Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 41.25
78427
Lawrence Norfolk & Grahame Baker (illustrator) - Myths and Legends of Ancient Rome - Folio Society - Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 41.25
75491
Lawrence, D H - Etruscan Places - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 5.45
76086
Lawrence, D H - Etruscan Places - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 7.05
71918
Lawrence, Jerome and Robert E. Lee - Inherit the Wind - Easton Press - Fine Leather Hardback    £ 142.20
76680
Lawrence, T E - Revolt In The Desert - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 8.75
78662
LAWRENCE, T.E. - The Mint. A Day-book of the R A F Depot between August and December 1922 with later notes by 352087 A/c Ross - Jonathan Cape - Very Good Hardback/Good+ Dustjacket    £ 14.45
78897
Lawrence, T.E., Illustrated by Edward Bawden. - Revolt In The Desert - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 12.10
78715
Lawrence, T.E., Illustrated by Edward Bawden. - Revolt In The Desert - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 14.00
72795
Lawson, William - A New Orchard and Garden With the Country Housewife's Garden - Prospect Books - Near Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 7.05
77598
Lear, Edward - Edward Lear's Complete Nonsense - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 7.25
77802
Lear, Edward - Edward Lear's Complete Nonsense - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 7.25
77654
Lear, Edward - Edward Lear's Complete Nonsense - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 7.25
77850
Lear, Edward - Edward Lear's Complete Nonsense - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 7.25
75234
Lee, Daphne "Digger" - On the Corner - Excalibur Press - Very Good Hardback/Good+ Dustjacket    £ 9.15
78722
LEE, Harper, Illustrated by Aafke Brouwer - To Kill a Mockingbird - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 18.45
61813
Lee, Ki Baik - New History of Korea - Harvard University Press - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 2.50
76135
LEESON, Edward (Ed.) - The Folio Book of Humorous Verse - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 7.85
78913
LEESON, Edward (Ed.) - The Folio Book of Humorous Verse - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 6.45
78307
LEESON, Edward (Ed.) - The Folio Book of Humorous Verse - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 7.15
77829
LEESON, Edward (Ed.) - The Folio Book of Humorous Verse - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 7.15
78229
LEESON, Edward (Ed.) - The Folio Book of Humorous Verse - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 6.45
78546
LEESON, Edward (intro) Nick Hardcastle (illus) - The Folio Book of Humorous Anecdotes - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 9.40
77830
LEESON, Edward (intro) Nick Hardcastle (illus) - The Folio Book of Humorous Anecdotes - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 7.65
78366
LEESON, Edward (intro) Nick Hardcastle (illus) - The Folio Book of Humorous Anecdotes - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 7.65
72831
Lehmann-Haupt, Hellmut - The Life of the Book. How the Book is Written, Published, Printed, Sold, and Read. - Abelard-Schuman - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 5.90
78661
Leslie, George D. - Our River Personal Reminiscences of an artist's life on the River Thames. Illustrated by the Author. - Bradbury, Agnew & Co - Very Good Hardback    £ 53.05
76626
L'ESTRANGE, REV. A.G. - From the Thames to the Tamar - Hurst and Blackett - Very Good Hardback    £ 33.35
78576
Levi, Primo - If This is a Man - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 11.25
77997
Levi, Primo - If This is a Man - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 9.55
78882
Levi, Primo - If This is a Man - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 11.25
78361
Levi, Primo - The Truce - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 20.95
65019
Levy, Jaynee - The Complete Guide to Walks and Trails in Southern Africa - Struik Publishers - Very Good+ Hardback    £ 3.25
79065
Lewis, Bernard - The Assassins: A Radical Sect in Islam - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 10.00
77853
Lewis, Cecil - Sagittarius Rising - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 11.15
76581
LEWIS, John - Small Boat Conversion - Rupert Hart-Davis - Very Good+ Hardback/Good Dustjacket    £ 8.70
68753
Leyland, Eric - Danger Below - Brockhampton Press - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 6.50
75681
Lindsay, Jack - Cleopatra - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 7.55
76034
Lindsay, Jack - Cleopatra - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 8.30
76953
Lindsay, Jack - Cleopatra - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 7.55
77052
Lindsay, Jack; Grant, Michael; Fox, Robin Lane; Bradford, Ernle; Meier, Christian - Rulers of the Ancient World - 5 volumes - Hannibal, Julius Caesar, Cleopatra, Alexander the Great, Nero - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 49.10
78666
LINDSAY, Philip - King Henry the Fifth V, A Chronicle - Howard Baker - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 6.75
77953
Lion - Lion 4 issues Lion and Champion 21/10/67, Lion 14/12/68, Lion and Thunder 21/10/72, Lion and Thunder 17/3/73 - IPC - Good+ Paperback    £ 9.15
74929
Lithgow, William - The Rare Adventures and Painful Peregrinations of William Lithgow. Edited, with an Introduction, by Gilbert Phelps. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 5.15
75925
Lithgow, William - The Rare Adventures and Painful Peregrinations of William Lithgow. Edited, with an Introduction, by Gilbert Phelps. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 5.15
78303
Lithgow, William - The Rare Adventures and Painful Peregrinations of William Lithgow. Edited, with an Introduction, by Gilbert Phelps. - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 4.40
77514
Little, Roger - Lutterworth Alehouse Keepers 1753-1827 - Lutterworth Local History Group - Near Fine Paperback    £ 10.75
61561
Livingston, Helen - Francis Frith's Surrey - Frith Book Company Ltd. - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 2.50
67605
Livingston, Helen - Francis Frith's Surrey (Photographic Memories) - Frith Book Company Ltd. - Fine Paperback    £ 2.50
75789
Lloyd, Christopher; Anderson, R C [eds.] - A Memoir of James Trevenen Publications of the Navy Records Society. Volume 101 - Navy Records Society - Near Fine Hardback    £ 23.65
59090
Lloyd-Jones, H. - Females of the Species - Duckworth Publishing - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 2.50
69863
LLOYD's Register - Lloyd's Register of Shipping: Register of Yachts 1970 - Lloyd's Register of Shipping - Very Good Hardback    £ 14.80
76533
LMS - LMS Passenger Services October 6th 1947 ( London Midland and Scottish ) - LMS - Good+ Paperback    £ 29.05
71474
Lockhart, R. H. Bruce - Memoirs of a British Agent - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 5.10
76360
Lockhart, R. H. Bruce - Memoirs of a British Agent - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 5.75
77873
Lockhart, R. H. Bruce - Memoirs of a British Agent - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 5.10
74548
Lockyer, Roger (ed) - The History of the Great Rebellion. Edward Hyde: Earl of Clarendon - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 4.80
75468
Loenowens, Anna Harriette - The English Governess at the Siamese Court - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 5.70
72789
Lone Wolf - Some Outs of Scouting - Brown,Son and Ferguson - Good Paperback    £ 8.45
77926
Longford, Elizabeth - Queen Victoria - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Good+ slipcase.   £ 22.30
63986
Longhi, Roberto - Le Caravage - Aldo Martello - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 8.35
71975
Look-In Comic - Look-In Comic Issue 15 17/4/71 - ITV Publications - Very Good Paperback    £ 5.15
71976
Look-In Comic - Look-In Comic Issue 16 24/4/71 - ITV Publications - Very Good Paperback    £ 5.15
71970
Look-In Comic - Look-In Comic Issue 6 13/2/71 - ITV Publications - Very Good Paperback    £ 5.15
71972
Look-In Comic - Look-In Comic Issue 9 6/3/71 - ITV Publications - Very Good Paperback    £ 5.15
76383
Lowndes, Marie Belloc - The Lodger - Franklin Library - Fine Leather Hardback    £ 47.25
70562
Lubbock, Basil - The Opium Clippers with Illustrations and Plans - Brown, Son & Ferguson - Good+ Hardback    £ 71.85
66525
Luber, Katie - The Spice Kitchen: Everyday Cooking with Organic Spices - Andrews McMeel Publishing - Fine Hardback    £ 2.50
58029
Lucas, Jeremy - The Last Salmon - Jonathan Cape - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 2.50
77506
Luce, A A - Fishing and Thinking - Swan Hill - Near Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 11.65
63879
Lucie-Smith, Edward - Visual Arts in the Twentieth Century - Laurence King Publishing - Fine Paperback    £ 2.90
78806
Lukacs, John - Five Days in London, May 1940 - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback    £ 18.00
72597
Lukin, James - Turning for Amateurs : Being Descriptions of the Lathe and Its Attachments and Tools: With Practical Instructions for Their Effective Use on Wood, Metal, Ivory and Other Materials - The Bazaar Office - Good+ Hardback    £ 20.15
77513
Lutterworth Local History Group - The Lutterworth Workhouse - Lutterworth Local History Group - Near Fine Paperback    £ 10.75
78598
Lydgate, John, A.S.G. Edwards, St. Edmund - The Life of Saint Edmund, King and Martyr. Boxed Set Facsimile Copy Plus Separate Volume of commentary) - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 480.50
76745
Lyn Macdonald (editor) - Anthem for Doomed Youth. Poets of the Great War. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 10.50
77223
Lyn Macdonald (editor) - Anthem for Doomed Youth. Poets of the Great War. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 9.70
77449
Lyn Macdonald (editor) - Anthem for Doomed Youth. Poets of the Great War. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 10.50
75376
Lyons, Mathew - Impossible Journeys - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 17.20
77230
Lyons, Mathew - Impossible Journeys - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 18.75
70582
Mabey, Richard - The Frampton Flora : The Secrets of Frampton Court Gardens - Quercus - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 9.85
76775
Macartney, Lord; Cranmer-Byng, J.L. (editor) - An Embassy to China Being the Journal Kept by Lord Macartney during his Embassy to the Emperor Ch'ien-lung 1793-1794 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 21.95
77796
Macartney, Lord; Cranmer-Byng, J.L. (editor) - An Embassy to China Being the Journal Kept by Lord Macartney during his Embassy to the Emperor Ch'ien-lung 1793-1794 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 21.95
75062
Macaulay Thomas Babbington; Rowland Peter (ed) - The History of England from 1485 - 1685 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 3.85
76809
Macaulay Thomas Babbington; Rowland Peter (ed) - The History of England from 1485 - 1685 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 3.85
78373
Macaulay, Thomas Babington - Lays of Ancient Rome - Folio Press / Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 33.30
72936
Macaulay, Thomas Babington - The History of England from the Accession of James II. Introduction by Peter Rowland in Five Volumes - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 35.40
76709
Macaulay, Thomas Babington - The History of England from the Accession of James II. Introduction by Peter Rowland in Five Volumes - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 35.40
77127
Macaulay, Thomas Babington - The History of England from the Accession of James II. Introduction by Peter Rowland in Five Volumes - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 31.85
78591
Macaulay, Thomas Babington - The History of England from the Accession of James II. Introduction by Peter Rowland Volumes 1 and 2 only (of Five Volumes) - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 19.10
78608
Macaulay, Thomas Babington - The History of England in the Eighteenth Century - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 3.70
77162
Macdonell, A. G., Illustrated by Peter Brookes - England Their England - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 6.85
77304
Macdonell, A. G., Illustrated by Peter Brookes - England Their England - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 8.60
78869
Machiavelli - The Prince - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 10.00
64019
MacKay, James - R.B.: A Biography of Robert Burns - Mainstream - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 5.25
71717
MACKLIN, Charles (ed. J.O. Bartley) - Four Comedies by Charles Macklin: XVIIIth Century Actor-Playwright. (Love a la Mode; The True-born Irishman; The School for Husbands; The Man of the World) - Sidgwick & Jackson - Very Good Hardback/Good Dustjacket    £ 11.05
63668
Macleish, Archibald - Actfive and other poems - Bodley Head - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 2.50
61835
MacLeod, Normand - Detroit to Fort Sackville, 1778-1779: The Journal of Normand Macleod : From the Burton Historical Collection - Friends of Detroit Public Library - Very Good Hardback/Good+ Dustjacket    £ 2.95
78785
Magee, Elizabeth [ed.]; Brett, Simon [illus.] - Legends of the Ring - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 18.20
78191
Magee, Elizabeth [ed.]; Brett, Simon [illus.] - Legends of the Ring - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 27.35
74107
Magie, David (Translated by) - Lives of the Later Caesars - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 22.60
76837
Magie, David (Translated by) - Lives of the Later Caesars - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 20.35
78187
Malory, Sir Thomas, Illustrated By Edward Bawden - Malory's Chronicles of King Arthur. 3 vols. Sir Tristram de Lyonesse. The Tale of King Arthur. The Morte D'Arthur. - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 30.40
78595
Malory, Sir Thomas, Illustrated By Edward Bawden - Morte Darthur : The Birth Life and Acts of King Arthur of His Noble Knights of the Round Table, Their Marellous Enquests and Adventures, the Acheiving of the San Greal and in the End Le Morte Darthur - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 640.20
78320
Malory, Sir Thomas, Illustrated By Edward Bawden - Morte Darthur : The Birth Life and Acts of King Arthur of His Noble Knights of the Round Table, Their Marellous Enquests and Adventures, the Acheiving of the San Greal and in the End Le Morte Darthur - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 640.20
69065
Mander, Raymond and Mitchenson, Joe - Theatrical Companion to Shaw - Rockliff - Very Good Hardback/Good Dustjacket    £ 16.90
70864
Mann Thomas - The Magic Mountain - Easton Press - Fine Hardback    £ 27.55
77153
MANN, Thomas - Buddenbrooks : The Decline of a Family - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 12.90
78433
MANN, Thomas - Buddenbrooks : The Decline of a Family - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 15.45
71206
Mann, Thomas - Five Stories - Franklin Library - Fine Leather Hardback    £ 17.35
77832
Mansfield, Katherine - Short Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 12.45
78329
Mansfield, Katherine - Short Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 12.45
73124
Mansfield, Katherine - Twelve Stories - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 5.40
77606
Mansfield, Kenneth - The Fisherman's Companion - Eyre & Spottiswoode - Very Good Hardback    £ 7.20
73174
Mare, Eric De - Wren's London - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback    £ 4.25
73716
Mare, Eric De - Wren's London - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 4.95
75351
Mare, Eric De - Wren's London - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback    £ 4.25
71785
Marketpoint - The Art Book 95 - Marketpoint Publishing - Very Good+ Hardback    £ 5.35
77529
Markwick, Margaret - Trollope and Women - Hambledon Press / Trollope Society - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 8.95
78723
Marquez, Gabriel Garcia - One Hundred Years of Solitude - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 26.05
77441
Marquez, Gabriel Garcia - One Hundred Years of Solitude - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 26.05
77892
Marquez, Gabriel Garcia - One Hundred Years of Solitude - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 24.40
70020
Marshall Collection - Armorial Worcester Porcelain of the First Period - - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 22.90
67351
Marshall, Peter - Mother Leakey and the Bishop: A Ghost Story - Oxford University Press - Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 2.50
72661
Marshall, Rosalind Kay - Virgins and Viragos: A History of Women in Scotland from 1080 to 1980 - Collins - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 5.40
77533
Marshall, William - Rural Economy of Gloucestershire - History Press - Fine Paperback    £ 7.15
69741
Marteilhe - Galley Slave: the autobiography of Jean Marteilhe - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 5.60
74975
Marteilhe - Galley Slave: the autobiography of Jean Marteilhe - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 4.45
73505
Marteilhe - Galley Slave: the autobiography of Jean Marteilhe - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Good slipcase.   £ 4.45
61541
Martin, Andrew (Editor) - Sussex Pictorial Memories Francis Frith Collection - Frith Publishing - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 2.50
77963
Marvel - Pow! Comics Issues 3 and 45 - Marvel - Good+ Paperback    £ 18.40
72024
Marvel - Super Spiderman with the Superheroes landscape comic 8 issues 158-162, 164, 165, 168 - Marvel - Very Good Paperback    £ 16.15
74332
Marvell, Andrew - The Garden and Other Poems - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 6.80
77699
Marvell, Andrew - The Garden and Other Poems - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 8.35
77047
Masterman, J. C. - The Double - Cross System in the War of 1939 to 1945 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 13.70
78880
Masterman, J. C. - The Double - Cross System in the War of 1939 to 1945 - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 9.40
73554
Mathers, Powys (transl) - The Book of the Thousand Nights & One Nights ( "Arabian Nights") - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Good Dustjacket    £ 42.90
61477
Mathieson, Alan & Neil Forbes - The Royal Scotsman Consumables - Great Scottish & Western Railway Company - Very Good+ Hardback    £ 2.50
78784
Maturin,Charles - Melmoth The Wanderer - Folio Society - Good+ Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 7.00
79077
Maugham, W. Somerset - Cakes and Ale: Or The Skeleton in the Cupboard - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 8.00
78961
Maugham, W. Somerset, Illustrated by Christopher Brown - Collected Short Stories (4-Volume set) - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 60.00
78437
MAUPASSANT, Guy de - Bed 29 and Other Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 4.75
79075
Maupassant, Guy de - Short Stories - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 3.50
74354
Maupassant, Guy de - The Necklace and Other Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 6.05
78436
Maupassant, Guy de - The Necklace and Other Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 6.05
69325
Maurice, David - The lion's roar: An anthology of the Buddha's teachings selected from the Pali canon - Rider - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 4.20
71861
Mavor's - Mavor's English Spelling Book Critically Revised and Amended containing a Progressive Series of Easy Lessons - Warne - Good Hardback    £ 13.40
74415
MAXIM GORKY, ANTON CHEKHOV, et al - Russian Short Stories - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 9.15
76966
MAXIM GORKY, ANTON CHEKHOV, et al - Russian Short Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 9.15
60067
Maxwell, James Clerk - A Dynamical Theory of the Electromagnetic Field - Scottish Academic Pr - Near Fine Paperback    £ 2.50
70629
May, C.A.N. - More Wheelspin - G. T. Foulis - Fine Paperback    £ 5.05
78681
Mayakovsky, Vladimir (tr. Edwin Morgan) - Wi the Haill Voice Translated into Scots with a Glossary by Edwin Morgan - Carcanet Press - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 21.20
67767
Mayo, Marjorie - Adult Learning, Critical Intelligence and Social Change - National Institute of Adult Continuing Education - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 2.50
61764
Mazzaro, Jerome (ed) - Modern American Poetry; Essays in Criticism - David McKay - Good+ Paperback    £ 2.50
75813
McCann, Timothy (ed) - The Goodwood Estate Archives in Three Volumes a Catalogue - West Sussex County Council - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 95.60
75792
McComb, Billy - McComb's Magic 25 Years Wiser - Supreme Magic Company - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 197.30
60302
McCutechon, Ivan - The New Beetle - Carlton Books Ltd - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 2.50
63687
McEwan, Ian - Atonement - Jonathan Cape - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 17.45
78766
McGonagall, William foreword by Spike Milligan - Poetic Gems - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 9.70
66470
McIntosh, Michael - Robert Ruark's Africa - Countrysport Press - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 43.45
76561
McKean, Charles - Central Glasgow - an Illustrated Architectural Guide - Mainstream Publishing - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 11.60
73429
McKee, Alexander - King Henry VIII's Mary Rose : Its Fate and Future: The Story of One of the Most Exciting Projects in Marine Archaeology - Souvenier Press - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 7.60
69076
McLean Jr. Albert F. - American Vaudeville As Ritual - University Press of Kentucky - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 33.80
77531
McLynn, Frank - Wagons West - the Epic Story of America's Overland Trails - Jonathan Cape - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 10.75
72677
Meehan, J F - Eight Episodes in the History of Bath with illustrations from rare prints and from medallions in the possession of Queen Alexandra - B & J F Meehan - Good+ Hardback    £ 47.50
74573
MEIER Christian - Julius Caesar - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 8.80
75665
MEIER Christian - Julius Caesar - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 8.80
78021
MEIER Christian - Julius Caesar - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 8.80
75580
Melville Herman - TYPEE - Folio Society / Dent - Near Fine Hardback/Good Dustjacket    £ 4.90
75009
Melville, Herman - Three Stories with Wood Engravings Bartleby Benito Cereno Billy Budd - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 4.00
78431
Melville, James (ed.), Illustrated by Yukki Yaura - Japanese Short Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 15.25
72885
Mencken, H L - Thirty-Five Years of Newspaper Work: A Memoir - Johns Hopkins Univ Press - Near Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 14.20
75832
Menten, Theodore - Victorian Fashion Paper Dolls from Harper's Bazar, 1867-1898 - Dover - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 6.40
77988
Meteorological Office - The marine observer's handbook (Met. O. 522) - HMSO - Very Good Hardback/Good+ Dustjacket    £ 9.10
69801
Metropolitan Museum of Art - Liechtenstein, the princely collections - Metropolitan Museum of Art - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 13.05
78118
Meyer, Marvin and Elaine Pagels - THE GNOSTIC GOSPELS the sacred writings of the Nag Hammadi Library , the Berlin Codex and codex Tchacos - Folio Society - Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 37.85
73608
Meynell, Sir Francis - FOLIO 21: A bibliography of The Folio Society 1947-1967. With an appraisal by Sir Francis Meynell. - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 14.00
76310
Michalski, Sergiusz - New Objectivity Painting, Graphic Art and Photography in Weimar Germany in the 1919 - 1933 - Taschen - Near Fine Paperback    £ 28.75
58169
Michel, Peter - Krishnamurti. Liebe und Freiheit. Annäherung an ein Geheimnis - Aquamarin Verlag - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 2.50
78374
Michie, James (Translated By) Introduction By Peter Levi - Poems from the Greek Anthology - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 47.60
62900
Mighty World of Marvel - Mighty World of Marvel Issue 34 May 26th 1973 - Magazine Management - Very Good Paperback    £ 2.50
75399
Mikszath, Kalman - St Peters Umbrella - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 5.00
73522
Mikszath, Kalman - St Peters Umbrella - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 4.30
78516
Mikszath, Kalman - St Peters Umbrella - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 5.00
78835
Miles Alfred H. (ed) - Natural History in Anecdote - Hutchinson - Very Good Hardback    £ 15.00
64829
Milhuff Dr. Chuck - PLUSING MINUSES: a Life Changing Answer to Failure - - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 2.50
78068
Mill, John Stuart - On Liberty - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 34.00
78669
Miller, Geo C. - Hoghton Tower. The History of the Manor, the Hereditary Lords and the ancient Manor-house of Hoghton in Lancashire. - Guardian Press - Very Good+ Hardback/Good+ Dustjacket    £ 38.60
78925
Milne, A A - The Complete Winnie the Pooh Winnie the Pooh; The House at Pooh Corner; The Complete Poems for Christopher Robin - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 95.75
78484
Milne, A A - The Complete Winnie the Pooh Winnie the Pooh; The House at Pooh Corner; The Complete Poems for Christopher Robin - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 91.40
78101
Milne, A A - The Complete Winnie the Pooh Winnie the Pooh; The House at Pooh Corner; The Complete Poems for Christopher Robin - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 82.70
77817
Milne, A A - Winnie-the-Pooh Collector's Edition (inc. Winnie-the-Pooh, The House at Pooh Corner, When We Were Young, and Now We Are Six) - Methuen / Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine Slipcase.   £ 44.15
78691
Milne, A A - Winnie-the-Pooh Collector's Edition (inc. Winnie-the-Pooh, The House at Pooh Corner, When We Were Young, and Now We Are Six) - Methuen / Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 42.70
74578
Milne, A A - Winnie-the-Pooh Collector's Edition (inc. Winnie-the-Pooh, The House at Pooh Corner, When We Were Young, and Now We Are Six) - Methuen / Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine Slipcase.   £ 47.85
76284
MITCHELL, Garry - Fort Nelson and the Portsdown Forts Solent Papers 3 - G. H. Mitchell - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 4.55
76283
Mitchell, Gary - Spitbank and the Spithead Forts. Solent Papers No 1 - G H Mitchell - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 4.55
74640
Mitford, Jessica - Hons and Rebels - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 18.80
77544
Mitford, Jessica - Hons and Rebels - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 17.45
78689
Mitford, Jessica - Hons and Rebels - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 16.10
78007
Mitford, Jessica - Hons and Rebels - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 16.80
78356
Mitford, Jessica - Hons and Rebels - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 13.45
75696
Mitford, Mary Russell - Our Village - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 5.15
74571
Mitford, Mary Russell - Our Village - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 5.15
78232
Mitford, Mary Russell - Our Village - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 4.40
78795
Mitford, Nancy - Love in a Cold Climate - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 7.00
78438
Mitford, Nancy - Love in a Cold Climate - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 9.65
78944
Mitford, Nancy - Love in a Cold Climate - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 9.65
78788
Mitford, Nancy - The Pursuit of Love - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 6.75
78940
Mitford, Nancy - The Pursuit of Love - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 8.45
77650
Mitford, Nancy - The Pursuit of Love - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 8.45
60603
Mobley, John K - Make your own glass quilt and curtail hive disturbance Leaflet 12 - British Bee Breeders Association - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 2.50
69059
Mogelon, Alex an Norman laliberté - Art in Boxes - Van Nostrand Reinhold - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 16.85
76342
Moliere - Two Plays: Tartuffe and The Would-be Gentleman - Easton Press - Near Fine Leather Hardback    £ 18.85
73432
Moll, Nigel (Comp), Illustrated by Sketches - More I Learnt About Flying From That - Secker & Warburg - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 5.05
78648
Monks, Noel - Taking Off - Raphael Tuck - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 10.10
78439
Montgomery, L.M., Illustrated by Anna C. Leplar - Anne of Green Gables - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 17.15
72626
Moody, Bert - Southampton's Railways - Atlantic Publishers - Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 3.75
66579
Moody, Bert - Southampton's Railways - Atlantic Publishers - Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 4.40
77693
Moore, George (done Into English by), Illustrated by Vertes, Marcel - Daphnis and Chloe - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback    £ 13.80
76287
Moore, P. - Sir Charles Ogle: a Worthy Admiral - Portsmouth City Council - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 4.55
78238
More, Thomas - Utopia, Translated by Paul Turner - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 12.35
78076
More, Thomas - Utopia, Translated by Robert M. Adams and George M. Logan - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 20.80
77507
Moriarty, Christopher - Eels : A Natural and Unnatural History - David & Charles - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 12.55
73288
Morley, Sheridan & Heald, Tim - The Best of the Raconteurs - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 2.50
76719
Morley, Sheridan & Heald, Tim - The Best of the Raconteurs - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 2.85
77071
Morley, Sheridan & Heald, Tim - The Best of the Raconteurs - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 2.85
72643
Morris Motors - Morris Quarter-Ton Van Operation Manual Fourth Edition - Morris - Good Paperback    £ 7.10
76395
Morris, Beverley, Tegetmeier, W.B. - British Game Birds and Wildfowl. With Sixty Large Plates Coloured By Hand. - John C. Nimmo - Good Hardback    £ 288.85
72071
Morris, Roger - Pacific Sail : Four Centuries of Western Ships in the Pacific - Ashford Press - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 5.50
75428
MORRISON, Arthur - The Hole in the Wall - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 6.50
74053
Mortimer, John - Rumpole - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 5.05
77847
Mortimer, John - Rumpole - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 4.30
78168
Mortimer, John - Rumpole - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 4.30
71083
Morton, Frederic - A Nervous Splendour: Vienna 1888-1889 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 10.65
77846
Morton, Frederic - A Nervous Splendour: Vienna 1888-1889 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 8.65
77809
Morton, H V - In Search of England - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 7.35
78428
Morton, H V - In Search of England - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 7.35
77063
Morton, H V - In Search of England - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 6.55
78531
Moss W Stanley - Ill Met By Moonlight - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 9.55
75082
MOSS, H. St. L. B. (introduction by D. J. A. Mathew); BARRACHOUGH, Geoffrey; SOUTHERN, R. W.; MUNDY, John; HUIZINGA, J. (translator - F. Hopman); - THE STORY OF THE MIDDLE AGES. 5 vols. The Birth of the Middle Ages, by H.M.; The Crucible of the Middle Ages, by G.B.; The Making of the Middle Ages, by R.S.; The High Middle Ages, by J.M.; The Waning of the Middle Ages, by J.H. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 23.75
78505
MOSS, H. St. L. B. (introduction by D. J. A. Mathew); BARRACHOUGH, Geoffrey; SOUTHERN, R. W.; MUNDY, John; HUIZINGA, J. (translator - F. Hopman); - THE STORY OF THE MIDDLE AGES. 5 vols. The Birth of the Middle Ages, by H.M.; The Crucible of the Middle Ages, by G.B.; The Making of the Middle Ages, by R.S.; The High Middle Ages, by J.M.; The Waning of the Middle Ages, by J.H. - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Good+ slipcase.   £ 19.30
76962
MOSS, H. St. L. B. (introduction by D. J. A. Mathew); BARRACHOUGH, Geoffrey; SOUTHERN, R. W.; MUNDY, John; HUIZINGA, J. (translator - F. Hopman); - THE STORY OF THE MIDDLE AGES. 5 vols. The Birth of the Middle Ages, by H.M.; The Crucible of the Middle Ages, by G.B.; The Making of the Middle Ages, by R.S.; The High Middle Ages, by J.M.; The Waning of the Middle Ages, by J.H. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 23.75
72747
Mountford, Frances - A Commoner's Cottage: The Story of a Cottage Through the Ages - Sutton - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 8.40
70491
MOXLEY, CYRIL - MEMORIES AND IMAGINATIONS OF AN OCTOGENARIAN - Annate Press - Very Good Paperback    £ 10.20
73398
Moyse-Bartlett, H - A History of the Merchant Navy - Harrap - Very Good Hardback    £ 13.00
78644
Munro - R. W. Munro Ltd. Centenary 1864-1964 - A Century of a Family Enterprise in Instrument Making and Precision Engineering - Causton Press - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 13.50
71070
MUNTHE, Axel - The Story of San Michele - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 5.85
70326
MUNTHE, Axel - The Story of San Michele - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 5.85
75604
MUNTHE, Axel - The Story of San Michele - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 5.30
73068
MUNTHE, Axel - The Story of San Michele - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 4.25
74290
MUNTHE, Axel - The Story of San Michele - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 5.85
76770
MUNTHE, Axel - The Story of San Michele - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 5.30
76582
Munton, R and J R Stott - Refrigeration at Sea - Elsevier Applied Science - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 34.95
74432
Murdoch, Iris - Existentialists and Mystics Writings on Philosophy and Literature - Chatto and Windus - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 8.30
76620
MURRAY, John - Handbook For Shropshire And Cheshire - John Murray - Good+ Hardback    £ 33.35
76281
Museum, The Science - Aviation: An Historical Survey from Its Origins to the End of World War II - Stationery Office Books - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 6.30
78678
Muston, Alexis - The Israel of the Alps; A Complete History of the Vaudois of Piedmont, and their Colonies: Prepared in Great Part From Unpublished Documents. . . With Numerous Illustrations [2 volumes] - Blackie and Son - Very Good Hardback    £ 115.80
71841
Naipaul, V S - A Bend in the River - Easton Press - Fine Leather Hardback    £ 113.55
67694
Nam, Kwan, et al. - Contemporary Korean Western Painting: Illustrated Publication the Exhibition of Contemporary Korean Western Painting - Kwangmyong Publishing - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 28.25
68751
NASA - The Martian Landscape The Viking Lander Imaging Investigation - NASA - Very Good Hardback    £ 32.50
73028
NASH Paul W (Compiler) - Folio 50: A Bibliography of the Folio Society 1947-1996 - Folio Society Press & British Library - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 20.05
72498
NASH Paul W (Compiler) - Folio 50: A Bibliography of the Folio Society 1947-1996 - Folio Society Press & British Library - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 21.40
72182
NASH Paul W (Compiler) - Folio 50: A Bibliography of the Folio Society 1947-1996 - Folio Society Press & British Library - Fine Hardback/Fine Slipcase.   £ 22.75
72833
NASSAU, Robert Hamill - In an Elephant Corral & Other Tales of West African Experiences - Negro Universities Press - Very Good Hardback    £ 4.95
70028
National Trust - THE BEARSTED COLLECTION Porcelain from Upton House Banbury - National Trust - Very Good Paperback    £ 4.55
76550
Naubert-Riser, Constance - KLEE The Masterworks - Studio Editions - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 5.80
63032
NEASOM, Mike, COOPER, Mick, and ROBINSON, Doug - Pompey: History of Portsmouth Football Club - Milestone Publications - Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 5.60
77263
Nesbit, E - The Adventures of the Treasure Seekers. [3 parts: The Story of the Treasure Seekers; The Wouldbegoods & New Treasure Seekers] - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 35.90
73431
New, Peter T. - The Solent sky: A local history of aviation from 1908 to 1946 with special reference to Southampton (Eastleigh) Airport - The Author - Very Good+ Paperback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 17.75
76578
Newman, Richard - Southern Vectis: The First 60 Years - Ensign Pubns - Fine Hardback    £ 8.15
78638
Newnes, George (ed) - The Strand Magazine. An Illustrated Monthly. Vol 7 to Vol 18 Jan 1894 to Dec 1899 12 volumes - Newnes - Very Good Hardback    £ 115.65
72072
Newsom, Samuel - A Thousand Years of Japanese Gardens - Tokyo News Service - Very Good Hardback/Good+ Dustjacket    £ 32.15
78883
Newton, Sir Isaac - Principia Mathematica Volume 1 (of 2) Mathematical Principles of Natural Philosophy - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 50.00
77609
Niall, Ian - English Country Traditions: Wood Engravings by Christopher Wormell - Pavilion - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 8.10
69039
Nicoll, A - The World Of Harlequin - Cambridge University Press - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 10.05
64602
Nightingale, Joseph - Memoirs of the Public and Private Life of Queen Caroline. - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 2.50
64577
Nightingale, Joseph - Memoirs of the Public and Private Life of Queen Caroline. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 2.50
72920
Nightingale, Joseph - Memoirs of the Public and Private Life of Queen Caroline. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 2.50
78904
Niven, David - The Moon's a Balloon , Reminiscences - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 25.00
72859
Noakes Keith - Successful Composite Techniques. A practical introduction to the use of modern composite materials - Osprey - Near Fine Paperback    £ 5.65
62189
Nobutaka Ike, Norman D. Palmer, Keith Callard, George McT. Kahin Harold C. Hinton - Major Governments of Asia - Cornell University Press - Very Good Hardback    £ 2.50
72582
Norbury, Ian - Relief Woodcarving and Lettering - Stobart Davies - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 8.05
70535
Nordhoff, Charles - Whaling and Fishing - Dodd Mead and Co - Good Hardback    £ 20.50
70504
North, Miles; Simms, Eric - Witherby's sound-guide to British birds - Witherby - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 13.10
78839
Norton, Peter - The End of the Voyage. An Account of the Last Sailing Craft of the British Coasts - Percival Marshall & Co - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 12.00
74164
Norwich, John Julius - A History of Venice - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 45.50
78159
Norwich, John Julius - A History of Venice - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 40.20
75913
Norwich, John Julius - Byzantium: The Early Centuries, The Apogee and The Decline and Fall (3 volumes) - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 57.05
78053
Norwich, John Julius - Byzantium: The Early Centuries, The Apogee and The Decline and Fall (3 volumes) - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 52.95
63213
Oates, Joan - Babylon - Lost Cities of the Ancient World - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 13.15
78704
O'Brian, Patrick - Desolation Island - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 28.20
78687
O'Brian, Patrick - HMS Surprise - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 29.15
78686
O'Brian, Patrick - Master and Commander - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 26.25
78705
O'Brian, Patrick - Post Captain - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 31.10
78703
O'Brian, Patrick - The Mauritius Command - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 31.10
69324
O'Connor, Richard - Jack London, A Biography - Victor Gollancz - Very Good Hardback/Good Dustjacket    £ 4.20
77580
O'Flaherty, Liam, Illustrated by Lambourne, Nigel - The Informer - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 11.45
78180
O'Flaherty, Liam, Illustrated by Lambourne, Nigel - The Informer - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 9.70
72719
O'Gallagher, Seamus McGuire Cork - Irish Erotic Art: When You Care Enough To Give The Very Least! - St. Martin's Press - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 7.30
73420
Olyslager, Piet - British Leyland J4 Petrol-Engined Models from 1960 (Olyslager Motor Manual 105) - Nelson - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 6.05
76330
Omand, Donald - The Borders Book - Birlinn - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 5.75
78491
Onions, C T (ed) - Shorter Oxford English Dictionary in Two Volumes - Oxford - Near Fine Mock Leather Hardback    £ 37.80
66457
Orbit Books - Veteran and Vintage Cars Book One - Orbit Books Collins - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 2.50
71546
Orczy, Baroness - The Scarlet Pimpernel - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 8.35
73287
Orczy, Baroness - The Scarlet Pimpernel - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 9.00
76913
Orczy, Baroness - The Scarlet Pimpernel - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 7.70
77740
Organ Literature Foundation - Care and Adjustment of Estey Organs - Organ Literature Foundation - Near Fine Paperback    £ 22.55
78807
Orwell, George - Nineteen Eighty-Four 1984 - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 15.00
73488
OSBORNE, Dorothy - Letters of Dorothy Osborne to Sir William Temple. - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 5.45
75338
Ovid - The Art of Love ( Ars Amatoria ) - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 7.45
76695
Ovid - The Art of Love ( Ars Amatoria ) - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 7.45
76893
Ovid - The Art of Love ( Ars Amatoria ) - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 5.95
77679
Ovid ( Publius Ovidius Naso): - Ars Amatoria - Folio Society - Very Good Quarter-Leather Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 5.50
78296
Oxford - Oxford Thesaurus of English - Folio Society - Fine Half-Leather Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 95.20
78311
Oxford - Shorter Oxford English Dictionary - Oxford - Fine Leather Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 108.20
77562
Oxford - Shorter Oxford English Dictionary - Folio Society - Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 186.00
78499
Oxford - Shorter Oxford English Dictionary - Folio Society - Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 186.00
78298
Oxford - Shorter Oxford English Dictionary - Folio Society - Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 186.00
78474
Oxford - The Compact Oxford English Dictionary - Oxford / BCA - Very Good Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 37.80
72758
Padwick, Eric William - A Bibliography Of Cricket - The Library Association - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 84.55
76619
Page, John Lloyd Warden - An Exploration of Dartmoor and Its Antiquities - Seeley & Co - Very Good Hardback    £ 29.15
75869
Paget-Tomlinson, Edward - The Illustrated History of Canal and River Navigations - Sheffield Academic Press - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 16.90
74631
Paine, Thomas - Rights of Man - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 13.25
77099
Paine, Thomas - Rights of Man - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 13.25
78085
Paine, Thomas - Rights of Man - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 16.20
72827
Palace Theatre Shaftesbury Avenue - Palace Theatre Shaftesbury Avenue Dodsworth Dramatised by Sidney Howard Program - Palace Theatre Shaftesbury Avenue - Good Paperback    £ 12.35
72763
P'ang Yun - A Man of Zen: Recorded Sayings of Layman P'ang: A Ninth-century Zen Classic - Weatherhill - Very Good Hardback    £ 10.55
61485
PARIAS Louis-Henri ( sous la direction de) - HISTOIRE DU PEUPLE FRANCAIS 5 volumes - Nouvelle librairie de France - Very Good Hardback    £ 8.30
78448
Parker, Dorothy - The best of Dorothy Parker - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 4.75
67588
Parker, Sir Peter - Bengal Engineer - The Pentland Press - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 4.15
61805
Parkman, Francis - The Conspiracy of Pontiac and the Indian War after the Conquest of Canada. - Macmillan - Good+ Hardback    £ 2.50
75947
Parkman, Francis - THE OREGON TRAIL : Sketches of Prairie and Rocky Mountain Life - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 3.35
70522
Parkman, Francis - THE OREGON TRAIL : Sketches of Prairie and Rocky Mountain Life - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 3.90
73680
Parkman, Francis - THE OREGON TRAIL : Sketches of Prairie and Rocky Mountain Life - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 3.35
74614
Parkman, Francis - THE OREGON TRAIL : Sketches of Prairie and Rocky Mountain Life - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 3.90
79058
Parkman, Francis - THE OREGON TRAIL : Sketches of Prairie and Rocky Mountain Life - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 7.85
62256
Parsons, Robert Charles - Survivors and Lost Heroes: The Sea from Cape Race to Cape Ray - Books of Sea - Fine Paperback    £ 2.60
61770
Patmore, Coventry - Principle in Art, Religio Poetae and Other Essays - Duckworth - Very Good Hardback    £ 2.50
77971
Patterson, A. Temple (Ed) - The Jellicoe Papers: Volume II, 1916 - 1935 - Navy Records Society - Very Good Hardback    £ 13.80
72764
Patterson, J E - Ballads and Addresses - Simpkin Marshall Hamilton Kent and Co - Good Hardback    £ 105.70
73152
Peacock, T L - Nightmare Abbey - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 5.65
76643
Peacock, T L - Nightmare Abbey - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 4.95
76839
Peacock, T L - Nightmare Abbey - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 4.95
78942
Peake, Mervyn - Gormenghast, Titus Alone, and Titus Groan - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 105.00
77755
Peake, Nigel - City at War: A Pictorial Memento of Portsmouth, Gosport, Fareham, Havant and Chichester During World War Two - Milestone - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 8.85
75166
Pearson, Hesketh - The Smith Of Smiths - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 3.10
75622
Pearson, Hesketh - The Smith Of Smiths - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 2.50
68402
Pegler, Martin M. - Market, Supermarket and Hypermarket Design / 2 - Retail Reporting Corporation - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 12.55
76964
Pemberton/ Wells/ Conrad/ Lawrence/ Huxley et al, Illustrated by Eccles, David - Short stories from the Strand - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 4.85
77301
Pemberton/ Wells/ Conrad/ Lawrence/ Huxley et al, Illustrated by Eccles, David - Short stories from the Strand - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 4.05
78920
Pemberton/ Wells/ Conrad/ Lawrence/ Huxley et al, Illustrated by Eccles, David - Short stories from the Strand - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 4.05
77745
Pendleton, John - Our Railways; Their Origin, Development, Incident and Romance Volume 1 - Cassell - Good+ Hardback    £ 19.00
77503
Pepys, Samuel - Pepys's Later Diaries - Sutton Publishing - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 11.65
71957
Pepys, Samuel & Lathem, Robert (Ed) - Pepys's Diary Volume 3 1667-1669 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 5.65
60631
Percival, M. - Floral Biology - Pergamon - Very Good Paperback    £ 2.50
59155
Perkins, Al - King Midas and the Golden Touch - Collins and Harvill - Very Good Hardback    £ 2.50
72718
Perkins, Lucy Fitch - The Filipino Twins - Jonathan Cape - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 9.75
78267
Perrault, Charles illustrated by Edmund Dulac - Perrault's Fairy Tales illustrated by Edmund Dulac - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 21.75
78162
Perrault, Charles illustrated by Edmund Dulac - Perrault's Fairy Tales illustrated by Edmund Dulac - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 21.75
78149
Perrault, Charles illustrated by Edmund Dulac - Perrault's Fairy Tales illustrated by Edmund Dulac - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 23.50
77968
Perrin, W G (Ed); Phineas Pett - The Autobiography of Phineas Pett - Navy Records Society - Very Good+ Hardback    £ 46.00
77973
Perry, Graham - Flying People: Bringing You Safe Flying, Every Day - Kea Publishing - Near Fine Paperback    £ 5.15
75518
Perry, Maria - Elizabeth I the first - the Word of a Prince, A Life from Contemporary Documents - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 2.95
75153
Perry, Maria - Elizabeth I the first - the Word of a Prince, A Life from Contemporary Documents - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 2.95
78943
Perry, Maria - Elizabeth I the first - the Word of a Prince, A Life from Contemporary Documents - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 2.95
78594
Petronius Arbiter, in a new translation by Frederick Rafael - Satyrica - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 14.35
61391
Pettit Charles P.C. - Reading Thomas Hardy - Palgrave Macmillan - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 6.70
61394
Pettit, Charles P.C. (Editor) - New Perspectives on Thomas Hardy - Palgrave Macmillan - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 4.80
67808
PEVSNER, Nikolaus & METCALF, Priscilla - The Cathedrals of England: The West and Midlands - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 14.40
72128
Phelps Gilbert - From Myth to Modernism: A Short Guide to the World Novel - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 8.70
77825
Phelps, Gilbert - A Short History of English Literature - Folio Society / Folio Press - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 4.60
77525
PHILLIPS, Stanley - The stamps of Great Britain 1911 - 1921 - Stanley Gibbons - Good Hardback    £ 17.95
73394
Phillips-Birt, Douglas - Ship Model Testing - Leonard Hill - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 25.30
72347
Piccolomini (Aeneas Sylvius), abridged with introduction by Leona C. Gabel, translated by Florence A. Gragg: - Secret Memoirs of a Renaissance Pope: The Commentaries of Aeneas Sylvius Piccolomini, Pius II. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 5.60
76001
Piccolomini (Aeneas Sylvius), abridged with introduction by Leona C. Gabel, translated by Florence A. Gragg: - Secret Memoirs of a Renaissance Pope: The Commentaries of Aeneas Sylvius Piccolomini, Pius II. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 5.60
72901
Piccolomini (Aeneas Sylvius), abridged with introduction by Leona C. Gabel, translated by Florence A. Gragg: - Secret Memoirs of a Renaissance Pope: The Commentaries of Aeneas Sylvius Piccolomini, Pius II. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 5.60
70060
Piccolomini (Aeneas Sylvius), abridged with introduction by Leona C. Gabel, translated by Florence A. Gragg: - Secret Memoirs of a Renaissance Pope: The Commentaries of Aeneas Sylvius Piccolomini, Pius II. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 6.75
71784
Pidgeon, John - The Art Book 97 - JPC - Very Good+ Hardback    £ 5.35
74169
Pietro della Valle , editor George Bull - The Journeys of Pietrodella Valle : The Pilgrim - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 8.30
77909
Pietro della Valle , editor George Bull - The Journeys of Pietrodella Valle : The Pilgrim - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 6.25
76873
Pietro della Valle , editor George Bull - The Journeys of Pietrodella Valle : The Pilgrim - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Good+ slipcase.   £ 5.55
77108
Pietro della Valle , editor George Bull - The Journeys of Pietrodella Valle : The Pilgrim - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 6.95
75458
Pigafetta, Antonio - Magellan's Voyage: A Narrative Account of the First Navigation - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 7.00
78515
Pigafetta, Antonio - Magellan's Voyage: A Narrative Account of the First Navigation - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 7.00
79033
Pindar, Ian - How to Cook a Hippopotamus: The Folio Book of Quaint and Curious Advice - Folio Society - Fine Hardback    £ 6.00
77271
Pindar, Ian - The Folio Book of Historic Speeches - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 15.50
78430
Pindar, Ian - The Folio Book of Historic Speeches - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 15.50
77283
Pindar, Ian (Selected, Edited and Introduced by) - The Folio Book of Historical Mysteries - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 26.90
78893
Pinker, Steven - The Language Instinct - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 11.55
70740
Pinker, Steven - The Language Instinct - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 12.70
75905
Pinker, Steven - The Language Instinct - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 12.70
79029
Pinker, Steven - The Language Instinct - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 12.70
78069
Pinker, Steven - The Language Instinct - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 12.70
61503
Pizzey, Graham (ed) - A separate creation: Discovery of wild Australia by explorers and naturalists - Carney ONeil - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 2.50
78493
Plato - Symposium - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 7.65
76925
Plato - Symposium - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 7.65
78079
Plato (Robin Waterfield trans) - The Republic - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 30.25
78131
Plato; Aristotle; Lucretius; Cicero; Seneca - GREAT PHILOSOPHERS OF THE ANCIENT WORLD: Plato - The Republic; Aristotle - Ethics; Lucretius - On the Nature of Things; Cicero - On the Good Life; Seneca - Letters From A Stoic. - Folio Society - Near Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 68.85
77206
Plato; Aristotle; Lucretius; Cicero; Seneca - GREAT PHILOSOPHERS OF THE ANCIENT WORLD: Plato - The Republic; Aristotle - Ethics; Lucretius - On the Nature of Things; Cicero - On the Good Life; Seneca - Letters From A Stoic. - Folio Society - Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 75.75
73140
Pliny - Pliny. A Self Portrait in Letters - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Good slipcase.   £ 4.25
75473
Pliny - Pliny. A Self Portrait in Letters - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 4.95
78573
Pliny - Pliny. A Self Portrait in Letters - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 4.95
78379
Plutarch - Plutarch Lives - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 133.70
73061
Plutarch - The Rise and Fall of Athens - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 5.65
75152
Plutarch - The Rise and Fall of Athens - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 5.65
75946
Plutarch - The Rise and Fall of Athens - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 4.25
77773
Poe, Dickens, Le Fanu, Wilkie Collins, L T Meade, Arthur Conan Doyle, R Austin Freeman, Arthur Morrison, Maurice Leblanc, Baroness Orczy, E W Hornung, Ernest Bramah, G K Chesterton et al - Great Stories of Crime and Detection -Beginnings to 1920; The Twenties and Thirties; The Forties and Fifties; The Sixties to the Present [four volumes] - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 35.00
78924
Poe, Dickens, Le Fanu, Wilkie Collins, L T Meade, Arthur Conan Doyle, R Austin Freeman, Arthur Morrison, Maurice Leblanc, Baroness Orczy, E W Hornung, Ernest Bramah, G K Chesterton et al - Great Stories of Crime and Detection -Beginnings to 1920; The Twenties and Thirties; The Forties and Fifties; The Sixties to the Present [four volumes] - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 25.00
76257
Poe, Edgar Allan - Tales of Mystery and Imagination - Minerva Press - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 7.45
75183
Polo, Marco Translated and Introduced by Ronald Latham - The Travels of Marco Polo - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 7.75
75600
Polo, Marco Translated and Introduced by Ronald Latham - The Travels of Marco Polo - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Good slipcase.   £ 4.65
72777
Ponting, Gerald - Twenty-Five Centuries of Hampshire Hampshire's Living History - Millers Dale Productions - Very Good Paperback    £ 10.55
78315
Pope, Alexander -Translated By - The Odyssey of Homer - Easton Press - Very Good+ Leather Hardback    £ 23.80
78626
Porcher Jean - French Miniatures from Illuminated Manuscripts - Collins - Very Good Hardback/Good Dustjacket    £ 16.80
76528
Porter, James - Views of Inverness and District - James Porter - Good+ Hardback    £ 46.50
77731
Postles, David - The Surnames of Leicestershire and Rutland - Leopard's Head Press - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 18.05
71677
Pottinger, George - The Afghan Connection : The Extraordinary Adventures of Major Eldred Pottinger - Scottish Academic Press - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 9.45
77899
Powell, Anthony - A Dance to the Music of Time: Spring - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 23.20
78727
Powell, Anthony - A Dance to the Music of Time: Spring - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 25.00
78651
Powell, Robert - Tropical Asian House - Select Books - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 40.50
75094
POWER, Eileen - Medieval People - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 4.70
75995
POWER, Eileen - Medieval People - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 4.05
76902
POWER, Eileen - Medieval People - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 4.05
78165
POWER, Eileen - Medieval People - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 4.05
76324
POWER, Eileen - Medieval People - Folio Society - Good+ Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 2.50
78553
Power, Eileen - Medieval Women - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 5.75
76049
Power, Eileen - Medieval Women - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 5.75
75710
Power, Eileen - Medieval Women - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 6.50
76777
Power, Eileen - Medieval Women - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 5.75
76027
Power, Eileen (Translated and with an Introduction and Notes by) - The Goodman of Paris (Le Menagier De Paris) : A Treatise on Moral and Domestic Economy By A Citizen of Paris C. 1393 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 6.40
72175
Power, Eileen (Translated and with an Introduction and Notes by) - The Goodman of Paris (Le Menagier De Paris) : A Treatise on Moral and Domestic Economy By A Citizen of Paris C. 1393 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 7.65
75725
Power, Eileen (Translated and with an Introduction and Notes by) - The Goodman of Paris (Le Menagier De Paris) : A Treatise on Moral and Domestic Economy By A Citizen of Paris C. 1393 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 7.00
76656
Power, Eileen (Translated and with an Introduction and Notes by) - The Goodman of Paris (Le Menagier De Paris) : A Treatise on Moral and Domestic Economy By A Citizen of Paris C. 1393 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 5.10
77265
Prebble, John - Glencoe & Culloden - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 16.15
76914
Prebble, John - Glencoe & Culloden - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 17.85
79021
Prebble, John - The Highland Clearances, Glencoe & Culloden - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 32.00
74374
Prescott, William - History of the Conquest of Mexico - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 10.95
75344
Prescott, William - History of the Conquest of Mexico - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 10.95
76886
Prescott, William - History of the Conquest of Mexico - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 6.55
78649
Prescott, William - History of The Conquest of Mexico, with a Preliminary View of the Ancient Mexican Civilization and the Life of the Conqueror Hernando Cortez - George Allen & Unwin - Very Good+ Half-Leather Hardback    £ 16.85
72466
Presley, Horton - Restoring and Collecting Antique Reed Organs - Vestal Press - Near Fine Paperback    £ 23.50
60804
Priestley, Graham - Angling in the Lothians: A Commentary and Guide to Freshwater Fishing - G Priestley - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 2.50
78526
Priestley, J. B. - English Journey - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 16.25
73439
Probert, H.A. & Munday, E.A. - A Lifetime of Service 1918-1983: Sixty-five Years of the Royal Air Force - Seagull - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 7.60
75204
Procopius (translator: Williamson, G. A.; Introduction: Ziegler, Philip) - Procopius : The Secret History - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 4.65
76749
Procopius (translator: Williamson, G. A.; Introduction: Ziegler, Philip) - Procopius : The Secret History - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 4.65
77605
Profumo, David - In Praise of Trout - Viking - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 7.20
78174
Proust, Marcel - Remembrance of Things Past, Vols. I, II, III Complete Set - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 39.90
78014
Proust, Marcel Translated by C.K. Scott Moncrieff & Terence Kilmartin. - In Search of Lost Time ( Six Volume Two Box Set ) - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 75.85
77837
Proust, Marcel Translated by C.K. Scott Moncrieff & Terence Kilmartin. - In Search of Lost Time ( Six Volume Two Box Set ) - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 80.30
71103
Proust, Marcel. Translated By C. K. Scott Moncrieff & Terence Kilmartin - Swann's Way - Franklin Library - Near Fine Leather Hardback    £ 24.25
74951
Provost Abbe - Manon Lescaut - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 8.60
73683
Provost Abbe - Manon Lescaut - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 8.60
76162
Provost Abbe - Manon Lescaut - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 5.50
78701
Psychoundakis, George - The Cretan Runner - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 27.20
70844
Pullman, Phillip; eter Ackroyd;Helen Dunmore et al - FIRST FOLIO A Little Book of Folio Forewords - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 3.85
75378
Pullman, Phillip; eter Ackroyd;Helen Dunmore et al - FIRST FOLIO A Little Book of Folio Forewords - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 3.85
76801
Pullman, Phillip; eter Ackroyd;Helen Dunmore et al - FIRST FOLIO A Little Book of Folio Forewords - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 2.75
77095
Pullman, Phillip; eter Ackroyd;Helen Dunmore et al - FIRST FOLIO A Little Book of Folio Forewords - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 3.85
78694
Pullman, Phillip; eter Ackroyd;Helen Dunmore et al - FIRST FOLIO A Little Book of Folio Forewords - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 3.85
79010
Pullman, Phillip; eter Ackroyd;Helen Dunmore et al - FIRST FOLIO A Little Book of Folio Forewords - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 3.85
77509
Purton, Valerie - Dore's London - Chartwell Books - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 11.65
75780
Pushkin, A.S. - The Queen of Spades and The Captain's Daughter - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 6.55
74054
Pym, Barbara - Excellent Women - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 10.60
73010
Pym, Barbara - Excellent Women - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 10.60
74196
Pym, Barbara - Excellent Women - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 9.90
75144
Quincey, Thomas De - The Confessions Of An English Opium-Eater - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 28.25
76412
Quinn, Tom - BB: A Celebration - Wharncliffe Publishing - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 53.65
71714
Rabanne, Paco - Has the Countdown Begun: Through Darkness to Enlightenment - Souvenir Press - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 3.50
76917
Radcliffe, Ann - Five Novels of Mrs Ann Radcliffe: Gaston De Blondeville; The Italian; The Mysteries of Udolpho; The Romance of the Forest; The Castles of Athlin and Dunbayne. Missing is A Sicilian Romance. - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 62.00
76158
Radcliffe, Ann - The Castles of Athlin and Dunbayne - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 42.75
76023
Radice, Betty, Illustrated by Raymond Hawthorne - Abelard and Heloise,The Story of His Misfortunes and The Personal Letters - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Good slipcase.   £ 5.10
78457
Radice, William (intro) - Myths and Legends of India - Folio Society - Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 27.50
78472
Radice, William (intro) - Myths and Legends of India - Folio Society - Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 23.80
71872
RAE, Simon - Dorset of One Hundred Years Ago - Alan Sutton - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 8.95
75859
RANFT B. McL. [Editor] - THE BEATTY PAPERS Selections From The Private And Official Correspondence Of Admiral of the Fleet Earl Beatty Volume I 1902 - 1918 [&] Volume II 1916 - 1927 - Navy Records Office - Very Good+ Hardback    £ 32.20
77970
RANFT B. McL. [Editor] - THE BEATTY PAPERS Selections From The Private And Official Correspondence Of Admiral of the Fleet Earl Beatty Volume I 1902 - 1918 [&] Volume II 1916 - 1927 - Navy Records Society - Very Good+ Hardback    £ 18.40
77724
Ransome, Arthur - Racundra's First Cruise - Fernhurst Books - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 13.55
77501
Ransome, Arthur - The Crisis in Russia - 1st World Library - Fine Paperback    £ 13.45
77502
Ransome, Arthur; Brogan, Hugh (ed.) - Signalling from Mars: Letters of Arthur Ransome - Jonathan Cape - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 12.55
72307
Raphael, Frederic - Of Gods and Men - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 5.10
71256
Raphael, Frederic - Of Gods and Men - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 5.10
71517
Raphael, Frederic - Of Gods and Men - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 4.45
71668
Reade, Brian - Sexual Heretics : Male Homosexuality in English Literature from 1850 to 1900. An Anthology. - Routledge & Kegan Paul - Good+ Hardback/Good+ Dustjacket    £ 15.75
78543
Reed, John - Ten Days That Shook the World - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 15.30
76297
Rees, Richard - Simone Weil: A Sketch for a Portait - Oxford University Press - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 14.35
77733
Rees, Sian - Sweet Water & Bitter: The Ships that Stopped the Slave Trade - Chatto & Windus - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 9.00
78411
REGO, Paula - Nursery Rhymes - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 33.40
71430
Reisz, Matthew - A Booklover's Companion - Folio Society - Fine Hardback    £ 7.65
71245
Reisz, Matthew - A Booklover's Companion - Folio Society - Fine Hardback    £ 7.65
79034
Reisz, Matthew - A Booklover's Companion - Folio Society - Fine Hardback    £ 7.00
75918
Remarque, Erich Maria - All quiet on the Western Front - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 10.20
59475
Resing, W C M - Psychometrie & Psychodiagnostiek-Jeugd (Course no: PB22061) - Pearson - Near Fine Paperback    £ 2.50
77760
Reynolds, John - Windmills and Watermills (Excursions Into Architecture) - Hugh Evelyn - Very Good Hardback/Good Dustjacket    £ 8.20
65086
Rhead, G F - Modern Wood Toymaking - E A Mortimer - Good Paperback    £ 4.20
77757
Ribbons, Ian - Waterloo, 1815 - Kestrel Books - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 7.60
75243
Richards, Frank - Billy Bunter The Magnet Volume Number 100 good-bye Greyfriars featuring Magnet Numbers 439, 442, 446, 447, 459, 452, 453, 455 plus supplements - Howard Baker - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 15.30
75242
Richards, Frank - Billy Bunter The Magnet Volume Number 57 Expelled from Greyfriars featuring Magnet Numbers 1536-1540;1613-1614; 1560 - Howard Baker - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 9.90
75246
Richards, Frank - Billy Bunter The Magnet Volume Number 67 Bunter at St. Jim's featuring Magnet Numbers Magnet 569-72; 585. Gem 571-74; 576; 578-79;585 - Howard Baker - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 11.45
75238
Richards, Frank - Billy Bunter The Magnet Volume Number 73 Under Bunter's Thumb featuring Magnet Numbers 1015:1050-1052:1068; 1090; 1137 - Howard Baker - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 11.45
75240
Richards, Frank - Billy Bunter The Magnet Volume Number 78 Persecution of Billy Bunter, The featuring Magnet Numbers 956- 959; 971: 973; 1027, - Howard Baker - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 11.45
75239
Richards, Frank - Billy Bunter The Magnet Volume Number 84 Greyfriars Actors, The featuring Magnet Numbers 613; 614;660-664; 873; 937 - Howard Baker - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 11.45
75241
Richards, Frank - Billy Bunter The Magnet Volume Number 89 The Iron Hand at Greyfriars Magnet Issues 842, 845, 847, 849, 851, 852 - Howard Baker - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 11.45
75236
Richards, Frank - Billy Bunter The Magnet Volume Number 98 Society for Reforming Billy Bunter , The featuring Magnet Numbers 703; 710-714; 716-717 - Howard Baker - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 11.45
75244
Richards, Frank - The Magnet Volume Number 3 Billy Bunter of Bunter Court featuring Magnet Numbers 910-917 - Howard Baker - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 11.45
70430
Richardson Joanna - The Brownings. A Biography compiled from contemporary sources - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 2.65
74193
Richardson Joanna - Lord Byron - and Some of His Contemporaries - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 9.10
78481
Richardson Joanna - Lord Byron - and Some of His Contemporaries - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 9.85
74538
RICHARDSON Joanna - Paris Under Siege - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 3.20
78670
Richardson, E.W.; Gilbey, Sir Walter - A Veteran Naturalist Being The Life and Work of W.B. Tegetmeier - Witherby & Co - Good+ Hardback    £ 11.55
66440
Riches - Get it from Riches Catalogue of Motor Accessories and Workshop Hand Tools - G T Riches - Good Hardback    £ 6.45
66441
Riches - Get it from Riches Catalogue of Motor Accessories and Workshop Hand Tools - G T Riches - Very Good Hardback    £ 10.80
76307
Riddle, Simon - How to Keep Your Teeth for Life: The Essential Guide to Healthy Teeth for You and Your Family - Nutbourne Productions - Fine Paperback    £ 8.20
76551
Riley, C.J. - Encyclopedia of Trains and Locomotives - MetroBooks - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 5.80
72669
Riley, E S - Our Cause A Handbook of Conservatism - Raleigh Press - Very Good Paperback    £ 13.55
78676
Robert Sabuda, Matthew Reinhart - Encyclopedia Prehistorica: Mega-beasts - Walker Books - Near Fine Hardback    £ 11.55
70495
Roberts, Kaye (Ed) - Reflections - Poetry Today - Near Fine Hardback    £ 14.60
63983
Roberts, Samuel - Gweithiau - Evan Jones - Good Hardback    £ 4.50
76280
Robertson, Charles - Bath: An Architectural Guide - Faber - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 8.00
71961
Robertson, Gael (Photographer) - Harold Hanen Seen and Unseen A Northern Architect - Libanus Press - Fine Paperback    £ 2.50
54679
Robertson, Gael (Photographer) - Harold Hanen Seen and Unseen A Northern Architect - Libanus Press - Fine Paperback    £ 2.50
70324
ROBERTSON, George - An Account of The Discovery of Tahiti. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 4.25
75383
ROBERTSON, George - An Account of The Discovery of Tahiti. - Folio Society / Dent - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 6.50
76802
ROBERTSON, George - An Account of The Discovery of Tahiti. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 4.25
76855
ROBERTSON, George - An Account of The Discovery of Tahiti. - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 3.65
68378
Robinson, Nick - The Directory of the Turf 2002: The International Guide to Horse Racing - Tomorrow's Guides - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 18.65
79062
Rodger, N A M - The Wooden World An Anatomy of the Georgian Navy - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 36.00
68405
Rogers, David - The Bodeleian Library and Its Treasures 1320-1700 - Aiden Ellis - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 4.40
78334
Rogers, Pat, Editor - The Oxford Illustrated History of English Literature - Oxford Univ Press - Very Good Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 9.40
62066
ROOKE Dennis & d'EGVILLE Alan - A Touch of the Sun. All You Need to Know and more About Holidays - Heinemann - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 2.50
64831
Roper, Peter A - Feel free to speak - The five steps to speaking - Roper / GTS - Fine Paperback    £ 2.50
77945
Roskill, Capt S W (ed) - Documents Relating to the Naval Air Service Volume 1 1908-1918 - Navy Records Society - Very Good+ Hardback    £ 32.15
64529
Ross, Alan - To Whom it May Concern; New Poems 1952-57 - Hamish Hamilton - Very Good Hardback/Good+ Dustjacket    £ 3.00
72667
Ross, William ; Mackenzie, John ; Calder, George - Songs of William Ross in Gaelic and English - Oliver & Boyd - Very Good Hardback    £ 20.30
78349
Rossetti, William Michael - The Pre-Raphaelites and Their World: A Personal View. From Some Reminiscences and Other Writings of William Michael Rossetti. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 13.30
69322
Rost, Leo - The conch eaters - Wollstonecraft - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 8.80
71944
Rostand, Edmond - Cyrano de Bergerac - Easton Press - Fine Leather Hardback    £ 21.30
70870
Rousseau, Jean-Jacques - The Confessions of Jean-Jacques Rousseau - Easton Press - Fine Leather Hardback    £ 20.65
75480
Rowse, A L (ed) - A Man Of Singular Virtue Being a Life of Sir Thomas More By His Son-In-law William Roper and a Selection of More's Letters - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 3.65
69989
Ru Van Rossem - The Song of Songs - Folio Society - Good+ Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 2.50
58283
Ru Van Rossem - The Song of Songs - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Good slipcase.   £ 2.50
60033
Rudinger, E (Ed) - Caring for Teeth - Consumers Association - Very Good Paperback    £ 2.50
67904
Ruge, Vice-Admiral Friedrich - Sea Warfare 1939-1945 A German Viewpoint - Cassell & Co - Good+ Hardback/Good+ Dustjacket    £ 5.90
78659
Rumens, Carol - A Strange Girl in Bright Colours - Quartet - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 4.80
78934
Runciman, Steve - A History of the Crusades 3 Vol Set : The Kingdom of Acre,The First Crusade, The Kingdom of Jerusalem - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 40.00
78932
RUSKIN, John: MORRIS, Jan [Editor] - The Stones of Venice - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 17.10
78130
RUSKIN, John: MORRIS, Jan [Editor] - The Stones of Venice - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 17.10
77857
RUSKIN, John: MORRIS, Jan [Editor] - The Stones of Venice - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 17.10
76290
Russell, J. M. - The history of Maidstone - John Hallewell - Good Hardback/Good Dustjacket    £ 5.70
77620
Russell, Percy - A Leicestershire Road (Harborough-Loughborough) - Edgar Backus - Very Good Hardback/Good+ Dustjacket    £ 36.00
77985
Rybakov, A - Artistic Monuments of Vologda Art Museums of Ancient Russian Towns - - Very Good+ Hardback/Good+ slipcase.   £ 22.75
78625
Sadden, John - Keep the Home Fires Burning, the Story of Portsmouth and Gosport in World War 1. - Portsmuth Publishing and Printing Co. - Near Fine Hardback    £ 11.50
76923
Saggs, H.W.F. - The Babylonians - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 13.25
78244
Saggs, H.W.F.; Cook, J.M.; Gardiner, Alan and Gurney, O.R. - Empires of the Ancient Near East - 4 Volume Boxed Set - The Babylonians, The Egyptians, The Hittites, The Persians - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Good slipcase.   £ 28.85
77256
Saggs, H.W.F.; Cook, J.M.; Gardiner, Alan and Gurney, O.R. - Empires of the Ancient Near East - 4 Volume Boxed Set - The Babylonians, The Egyptians, The Hittites, The Persians - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 34.60
77190
Saggs, H.W.F.; Cook, J.M.; Gardiner, Alan and Gurney, O.R. - Empires of the Ancient Near East - 4 Volume Boxed Set - The Babylonians, The Egyptians, The Hittites, The Persians - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Good slipcase.   £ 32.15
64946
Sahajananda, Sri Swami (Editor) - Call of Compassion - Divine Life Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 2.50
76254
Saint, Andrew - A History of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, 1732-1982 - Hamish Hamilton Ltd - Very Good Paperback    £ 4.00
76748
Saint-Exupery, Antoine De - Wind, Sand and Stars - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 12.65
78257
Saint-Exupery, Antoine De - Wind, Sand and Stars - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 10.95
71010
Saki - Stories - Franklin Library - Fine Leather Hardback    £ 24.20
77463
Saki - The Unbearable Bassington - Folio Society - Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 5.50
78842
Saki [Munro, H.H.] - The Best of Saki - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 11.00
78463
Saki [Munro, H.H.] - The Best of Saki - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 11.00
60032
Salmon, John E (ed) - The Surrey countryside: The interplay of land and people - University of Surrey - Very Good Paperback    £ 2.50
71349
Sandell, Elsie M - Southampton Panorama - G F Wilson - Near Fine Paperback    £ 3.45
61799
Sargent, Shirley - Pioneers in Petticoats. Yosemite's Early Women. 1856-1900 - Trans-Anglo Books Flying Spur Press - Near Fine Paperback    £ 2.50
72674
SARTORE, RICHARD L. (EDITOR) - Joseph Campbell on Myth & Mythology - University Press of America - Near Fine Paperback    £ 16.95
70897
Sartre, Jean-Paul - Five Plays - Franklin Library - Fine Leather Hardback    £ 206.95
75935
Sassoon, Siegfried - Memoirs of an Infantry Officer - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 14.45
74530
Sassoon, Siegfried - Sherston's Progress - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 11.35
73186
Sassoon, Siegfried - Sherston's Progress - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 12.10
75324
Sassoon, Siegfried - Sherston's Progress - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 10.65
72759
Sauer, Gordon C. - John Gould The Bird Man a Chronology and Bibliography - Henry Sotheran - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 52.85
77726
Savill, David - Sail to New Zealand: Story of Shaw, Savill and Co., 1858-82 - Robert Hale - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 12.65
75795
Saville, Malcolm - Home to Witchend - Armada - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 17.35
75799
Saville, Malcolm - The Neglected Mountain - Childrens Book Club - Good+ Hardback/Good Dustjacket    £ 9.45
78450
Sayers, Dorothy - Strong Poison - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 21.00
72650
Schopp, J W - Anglo-Norman Costume of Exeter History of Exeter Research Group Monograph Number 2 - Oxford University Press - Good+ Hardback    £ 16.95
77626
Schreiber, Hermann - The History of Roads - Barrie and Rockliff - Very Good Hardback    £ 7.20
79026
Schrodinger, Erwin - What is life? The Physical Aspect of the Living Cell - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine Slipcase.   £ 15.00
68383
Schubert, Franz - Masterpieces of Piano Music Franz Schubert - Music Sales - Near Fine Paperback    £ 7.95
68385
Schumann, Robert - Great Piano Works of Robert Schumann - Belwin-Mills - Fine Paperback    £ 5.30
70010
Schumann, Robert - Masterpieces of Piano Music: Schumann - Music Sales Corporation - Near Fine Paperback    £ 6.50
72645
Schumpeter, Joseph Alois - Capitalism, Socialism and Democracy - George Allen & Unwin - Very Good Paperback    £ 14.90
78927
Scorcher - Scorcher Number 1 10th Jan 1970 - - Very Good Paperback    £ 30.00
79091
Scorcher - Scorcher Number 1 10th Jan 1970 - - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 40.00
79092
Scorcher and Score Comic Issue 1 3rd July 1971 - Scorcher and Score Comic Issue 1 - - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 12.00
55590
Scott, P. H. - Towards Independence: Essays on Scotland (Determinations) - Polygon - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 2.50
79059
Scott, Paul - The Raj Quartet: The Jewel in the Crown, The Day of the Scorpion, The Towers of Silence, A Division of the Spoils - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 90.00
61456
Scott, Sir Walter - In Ye Olden Time - Hodder and Stoughton - Very Good Paperback    £ 30.90
77160
Scott, Walter - The Bride of Lammermoor - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 9.85
76804
SCOTT, Walter, Illustrated by George Tute - Rob Roy - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 7.25
78208
SCOTT, Walter, Illustrated by George Tute - Rob Roy - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 7.25
78002
SCOTT, Walter, Illustrated by George Tute - Rob Roy - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 7.25
72433
Scott. W.S. - The Trial of Joan of Arc - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Good slipcase.   £ 5.10
72296
Scott. W.S. - The Trial of Joan of Arc - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 5.10
74986
Scott. W.S. - The Trial of Joan of Arc - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Good slipcase.   £ 5.10
73647
Scott. W.S. - The Trial of Joan of Arc - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Good slipcase.   £ 4.45
72784
Seaman, Owen - In Cap And Bells - John Lane - Good Hardback    £ 10.55
78905
Sebag-Montefiore, Hugh - Enigma: The Battle for the Code - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 9.30
78737
Sebag-Montefiore, Hugh - Enigma: The Battle for the Code - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 9.30
78584
SELLAR Walter Carruthers & YEATMAN Robert Jullian - 1066 and all that. A memorable history of England - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 7.65
76402
Selous, Edmund - Thought-transference (or what?) in Birds - Constable - Good Hardback    £ 16.50
72797
Settle, Mary Lee - All the Brave Promises: Memories of Aircraft Woman 2nd Class 2146391 (The Mary Lee Settle Collection) - University of South Carolina Press - Fine Paperback    £ 8.45
73641
Severin, Mark and Anthony Reid - Engraved Bookplates European Ex Libris 1950 - 70 - Private Libraries Association - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 25.40
77858
SEWARD, Desmond - The Monks Of War. The Military Orders. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 9.45
77299
SEWARD, Desmond - The Monks Of War. The Military Orders. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 8.65
78126
SEWARD, Desmond - The Monks Of War. The Military Orders. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 7.90
77651
SEWARD, Desmond - The Monks Of War. The Military Orders. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 9.45
77989
Shadbolt, Doris - The Art of Emily Carr - Douglas & McIntyre - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 13.00
61525
Shadbolt, Maurice - Monday's Warriors NZ - Hodder & Stoughton Ltd - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 2.50
77534
Shakesheff, Timothy - Rural Conflict, Crime and Protest: Herefordshire, 1800-1860 - Boydell Press - Fine Hardback    £ 44.95
71328
Shakespear, Shakespeare, William - The Works of Shakespear in nine volumes from Mr Pope's Edition (The tenth volume of criticism and history is notpresent, or was not included in this edition] - Robert Martin - Good Hardback    £ 309.95
73310
Shakespeare - The Folio Shakespeare The Complete Plays 6 Volumes - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 59.55
78490
Shakespeare - The Folio Shakespeare The Complete Plays 6 Volumes - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 63.25
76139
Shakespeare - William Shakespeare The Complete Plays, in 8 volumes [Tragedies, Comedies, Classical Plays, Romances, Tragicomedies, Early Comedies, Histories I, Histories II] - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 58.95
77267
Shakespeare - William Shakespeare The Complete Plays, in 8 volumes [Tragedies, Comedies, Classical Plays, Romances, Tragicomedies, Early Comedies, Histories I, Histories II] - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 55.00
76933
Shakespeare - William Shakespeare The Complete Plays, in 8 volumes [Tragedies, Comedies, Classical Plays, Romances, Tragicomedies, Early Comedies, Histories I, Histories II] - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 62.85
74267
Shakespeare, William - A Midsummer Night's Dream - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 20.55
79088
Shakespeare, William - Julius Caesar - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 11.00
78479
SHAKESPEARE, William - King Henry the Sixth 6th VI, Parts One, Two & Three. - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 25.80
79086
Shakespeare, William - Macbeth - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 15.00
78500
Shakespeare, William - Shakespeare's Sonnets - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 10.55
78501
Shakespeare, William - Shakespeare's Sonnets - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 9.75
76903
Shakespeare, William - Shakespeare's Sonnets - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 9.75
77377
Shakespeare, William - The Letterpress All's Well That Ends Well - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 234.35
77169
Shakespeare, William - The Letterpress As you like it - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 197.10
78827
Shakespeare, William - The Letterpress Henry the Fifth 5th V - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 215.75
77404
Shakespeare, William - The Letterpress Henry the Fifth 5th V - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 215.75
78468
Shakespeare, William - The Letterpress Henry the Fifth 5th V - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 215.75
78825
Shakespeare, William - The Letterpress Henry the Fourth 4th IV Part One - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 216.35
77412
Shakespeare, William - The Letterpress Henry the Fourth 4th IV Part One - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 216.35
78469
Shakespeare, William - The Letterpress Henry the Fourth 4th IV Part One - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 216.35
78466
Shakespeare, William - The Letterpress Henry the Fourth 4th IV Part Two - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 215.75
77405
Shakespeare, William - The Letterpress Henry the Fourth 4th IV Part Two - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 215.75
78824
Shakespeare, William - The Letterpress Henry the Fourth 4th IV Part Two - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 215.75
77409
Shakespeare, William - The Letterpress Julius Caesar - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 198.65
77378
Shakespeare, William - The Letterpress Measure for Measure - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 234.35
77403
Shakespeare, William - The Letterpress Merchant of Venice - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 234.55
77380
Shakespeare, William - The Letterpress Much Ado about Nothing - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 234.35
77170
Shakespeare, William - The Letterpress Othello - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 197.10
77413
Shakespeare, William - The Letterpress Richard III Third - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 216.35
78826
Shakespeare, William - The Letterpress Richard III Third - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 216.35
78467
Shakespeare, William - The Letterpress Richard III Third - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 216.35
77379
Shakespeare, William - The Letterpress The Taming of the Shrew - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 234.35
77411
Shakespeare, William - The Letterpress The Tempest - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 198.95
77408
Shakespeare, William - The Letterpress Titus Andronicus - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 198.65
77233
Shakespeare, William - The Letterpress Tragedy of Coriolanus - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 197.40
77406
Shakespeare, William - The Letterpress Troilus and Cressida - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 234.75
77235
Shakespeare, William - The Letterpress Twelfth Night - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 197.40
77407
Shakespeare, William - The Letterpress Winter's Tale - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 234.75
78495
Shakespeare, William - The Tragedies - Easton Press - Near Fine Leather Hardback    £ 28.65
79087
Shakespeare, William, Introduction by Nevill Coghill, Designs by Jean Hugo - The Tragedy Of Romeo And Juliet - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 13.00
69867
Shaw, John F. - At Duty's Call on Land and Sea - John F. Shaw - Good+ Hardback    £ 9.25
71943
Shelley, Mary - Frankenstein - Easton Press - Fine Leather Hardback    £ 56.90
79051
Shelley. P B - Shelley The Complete Poems Folio Poets - Folio Society - Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 42.00
73649
Sherman, William T. - From Atlanta to the Sea - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Good slipcase.   £ 2.70
72422
Sherman, William T. - From Atlanta to the Sea - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Good slipcase.   £ 2.70
63112
Sherman, William T. - From Atlanta to the Sea - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Good slipcase.   £ 2.70
70390
Shiner - Out Fenders Life on the Broads - East Coast Services - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 4.85
77994
Shirer, William L. - The Rise and Fall of the Third Reich: A History of Nazi Germany (Four Volumes Boxed) - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 42.45
76628
Shoemaker, Michael Myers - Islands of the Southern Seas: Hawaii, Samoa, New Zealand, Tasmania, Australia, and Java - Putnam - Very Good Hardback    £ 62.50
72832
Shore, Emily - Journal of Emily Shore - Kegan Paul, Trench, Trubner and Co - Good Hardback    £ 39.60
78602
Shy, Timothy & Searle, Ronald - The Terror of St. Trinian's; or, Angela's Prince Charming - Max Parrish - Very Good Hardback/Good+ Dustjacket    £ 8.05
61787
Siggins A - Shooting with Rifle and Camera: Filming The Four Feathers - A Big-Game Thriller - Wright and Son - Good+ Hardback    £ 5.40
71332
Sinclair, Andrew - Dylan Thomas: Poet of His People - Michael Joseph - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 5.55
76553
Sinclair, Fiona - Scotstyle: 150 Years of Scottish Architecture - Scottish Academic Press Ltd - Near Fine Paperback    £ 4.65
71202
Singer, Isaac Bashevis - The Death of Methuselah - Franklin Library - Fine Leather Hardback    £ 52.05
75382
Sir Thomas Herbert and John Rushworth Lockyer, R. (ed) - The Trial of Charles I A Contemporary Account Taken from the Memoirs of Sir Thomas Herbert and John Rushworth - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Good slipcase.   £ 6.65
75129
Sir Thomas Herbert and John Rushworth Lockyer, R. (ed) - The Trial of Charles I A Contemporary Account Taken from the Memoirs of Sir Thomas Herbert and John Rushworth - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 5.90
78224
Sir Thomas Herbert and John Rushworth Lockyer, R. (ed) - The Trial of Charles I A Contemporary Account Taken from the Memoirs of Sir Thomas Herbert and John Rushworth - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Good+ slipcase.   £ 5.15
78521
Sitwell, Edith - English Eccentrics - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 5.70
70396
Slater, Herman - A Magickal Formulary Spellbook Companion: Book I - Magickal Childe - Near Fine Paperback    £ 12.80
72862
Sleightholme, J D - ABC for Yachtsmen - Adlard Coles - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 6.35
77990
Smallpiece, Sir Basil - Of Comets and Queens - Airlife - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 7.15
78849
Smiles, Samuel - Lives of the Engineers Abridged Edition - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 23.00
78673
Smiles, Samuel (edited by) - James Nasmyth, Engineer, an Autobiography - John Murray - Very Good Hardback    £ 7.70
78813
Smith, Dodie - I Capture the Castle - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 8.00
78919
Smith, Dodie - I Capture the Castle - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 8.00
72595
Smith, Donald - Woodwork An Introductory Historical Survey - Batsford - Good+ Hardback/Good+ Dustjacket    £ 4.00
76617
Smith, Worthington G. - Dunstable Its History & Surroundings - Elliott Stock - Very Good Hardback    £ 20.80
76817
SMOLLETT Tobias - The Expedition of Humphry Clinker - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback    £ 5.25
75732
Smollett, Tobias - Travels Through France and Italy - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 6.00
75483
Smollett, Tobias - Travels Through France and Italy - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 4.50
77623
Smollett, Tobias - Travels Through France And Italy - Centaur - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 8.10
77466
Smollett, Tobias - Travels Through France and Italy - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 3.75
77987
Sol, Ydo - Faces of Jazz - Distributed Art Pub (DAP) - Very Good Hardback    £ 11.70
78908
Sole, Robert; Valbelle, Dominique; Davies, W.V - THE ROSETTA STONE the Decipherment of the Hieroglyphs - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 14.00
77998
Solzhenitsyn, Aleksandr - The Gulag Archipelago 1918 - 1956 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 28.30
75790
Soper, William; Rose, Susan (Ed) - The Navy of the Lancastrian Kings, Accounts and Inventories of William Soper, Keeper of the King's Ships, 1422-1427 - George Allen & Unwin Navy Records Society - Very Good Hardback    £ 9.45
72753
Sotheby & Co - The Catalogue of the Celebrated Library of Major J R Abbey - The Third Portion - Sotheby & Co - Very Good Hardback    £ 10.55
75836
Sotheby's - Childhood: A Loan Exhibition Of Works Of Art - Sotheby's - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 8.00
76545
Sotheby's - Latin American art New York 18th and 19th November 2008 - Sotheby's - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 5.80
68421
SOTHEBY'S - SOTHEBY'S London Thursday 11 February 1999. MAGNIFICENT SILVER-GILT OBJECTS of VERTU and MINIATURES from the Rothschild and Rosebery Collection, Mentmore - SOTHEBY'S - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 6.25
75122
Southey, Robert - Life of Nelson - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Good slipcase.   £ 4.45
73524
Southey, Robert - Life of Nelson - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Good slipcase.   £ 4.45
78719
Spark, Muriel - The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 10.05
78456
Spark, Muriel - The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 9.15
76396
Sparrow, Walter Shaw - A Book of Sporting Painters - Bodley Head - Good+ Hardback    £ 18.95
71416
Spavens, William (ed. N.A.M. Rodger) - Memoirs of a Seafaring Life: The Narrative of William Spavens, Pensioner on the Naval Chest at Chatham - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 4.65
78900
Spavens, William (ed. N.A.M. Rodger) - Memoirs of a Seafaring Life: The Narrative of William Spavens, Pensioner on the Naval Chest at Chatham - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 4.65
73199
Spavens, William (ed. N.A.M. Rodger) - Memoirs of a Seafaring Life: The Narrative of William Spavens, Pensioner on the Naval Chest at Chatham - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 4.10
78452
Spavens, William (ed. N.A.M. Rodger) - Memoirs of a Seafaring Life: The Narrative of William Spavens, Pensioner on the Naval Chest at Chatham - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 4.65
76854
Spavens, William (ed. N.A.M. Rodger) - Memoirs of a Seafaring Life: The Narrative of William Spavens, Pensioner on the Naval Chest at Chatham - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 4.65
76272
Speaight, Robert - Francois Mauriac: A Study of the Writer and the Man - Chatto & Windus - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 4.55
67623
Spiegl, Fritz - Fritz Spiegl's Book of Musical Blunders: And Other Musical Curiosities - Robson Books Ltd - Near Fine Paperback    £ 2.50
79093
Spike Comic - Spike Comic UK Issue 1 Jan 22nd 1983 - D C Thomson - Very Good Paperback    £ 12.00
77315
St. Augustine, Pilkington, J G [transl.] - St Augustine, Bishop of Hippo, Confessions - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 8.60
78274
St. Augustine, Pilkington, J G [transl.] - St Augustine, Bishop of Hippo, Confessions - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 11.20
66530
Standfield, F. G. - A History of East Meon - Phillimore & Company - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 8.55
61254
Stanhope, Philip - PHILIP STANHOPE, FOURTH EARL OF CHESTERFIELD: LETTERS TO HIS SON - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 2.50
70128
Stanislavski, Constantin - My Life in Art - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 9.00
72846
Stanton, Jeffrey - Venice of America: Coney Island of the Pacific - Donahue Publishing - Very Good Paperback    £ 12.70
69919
Stashower, Daniel , Jon L. Lellenberg, Charles Foley - Arthur Conan Doyle: A Life in Letters - HarperPress - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 3.20
73650
Stedman Captain John, Bryant Christopher - Expedition to Surinam - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 7.90
74949
Stedman Captain John, Bryant Christopher - Expedition to Surinam - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 7.15
76050
Stedman Captain John, Bryant Christopher - Expedition to Surinam - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 5.00
78455
Steinbeck, John - The Grapes of Wrath - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 14.30
72482
Steinbeck, John - Travels with Charley in Search of America - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 10.30
71869
Steltzer, Ulli and Robert Davidson - Eagle Transforming : The Art of Robert Davidson - Douglas & McIntyre - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 17.90
64649
Stephen, Leslie - Hours In A Library (Three volumes in a slipcase). - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 4.00
72205
Stephen, Leslie - Hours In A Library (Three volumes in a slipcase). - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 5.30
67203
Stephen, Leslie - Hours In A Library (Three volumes in a slipcase). - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 6.35
69339
Sternberg, Jacques, Edited by Marina Henderson - Kitsch - Academy Editions - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 7.05
77615
Stevenson, Joan - Leicester Through The Ages - Kairos Press - Fine Paperback    £ 7.20
74189
Stevenson, R L - A Child's Garden of Verses - Folio Society - Fine Hardback    £ 11.85
74192
Stevenson, Robert Louis - Catriona - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 5.05
77142
Stevenson, Robert Louis - Catriona - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 5.80
78497
Stevenson, Robert Louis - Catriona - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 6.50
78783
Stevenson, Robert Louis - Kidnapped - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 11.75
77015
Stevenson, Robert Louis - Kidnapped - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 17.25
77139
Stevenson, Robert Louis - Kidnapped - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 6.25
77194
Stevenson, Robert Louis - Kidnapped - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 17.25
76144
Stevenson, Robert Louis - The Amateur Emigrant & The Silverado Squatters - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 4.25
75288
Stevenson, Robert Louis - The Body-Snatcher and Other Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 23.40
78699
Stevenson, Robert Louis - The Body-Snatcher and Other Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 23.40
78728
Stevenson, Robert Louis - The Isle of Voices and other Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 26.25
75291
Stevenson, Robert Louis - Travels - 3 Volume Boxed Set Comprising 'An Inland Voyage', 'Across the Plains', and 'In the South Seas' - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 23.40
78184
Stevenson, Robert Louis - Travels - 3 Volume Boxed Set Comprising 'An Inland Voyage', 'Across the Plains', and 'In the South Seas' - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 24.95
73202
STEVENSON, Robert Louis - Travels with a Donkey in the Cevennes (Drawings by Edward Ardizzone) - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 4.45
76519
STEVENSON, Robert Louis - Travels with a Donkey in the Cevennes (Drawings by Edward Ardizzone) - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 3.70
73201
Stevenson, Robert Louis, Illustrated by Hutton, Clarke - The Beach of Falesa - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 5.40
63172
Stevenson, Robert Louis; Matulay, Laszlo (ill) - The Treasure of Franchard - Story Classics / Rodale Press - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 2.50
79011
STEWART, Charles W (Selected by) - Ghost Stories and Other Horrid Tales - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 22.00
71660
Stokes, John - Resistible Theatres: Enterprise and experiment in the late nineteenth century - Paul Elek - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 6.30
71337
Stone, Lawrence - Sculpture in Britain: The Middle Ages - Penguin Books - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 15.50
78486
Storm Rachel (selected retold and introd.) - Myths and Legends of the Ancient Near East - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 24.85
78241
Strachey, Lytton - Eminent Victorians - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 7.10
77143
Strachey, Lytton - Eminent Victorians - Folio Society / Folio Press - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 5.35
77896
Strachey, Lytton - Eminent Victorians - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Good slipcase.   £ 5.35
75830
Striker Comics - Striker Comics 27 copies issues 5, 8-23, 25-30, 70, 77, 90, 98 - Banner Press - Very Good Paperback    £ 48.25
72680
Striker Comics - Striker Comics 30 copies issues 2-31 17/1/70 to 8/8/70 - Banner Press - Very Good Paperback    £ 61.10
68619
Stringer, Jenny (Ed.) - The Oxford Companion to Twentieth-Century Literature in English - Oxford University Press - Very Good Hardback    £ 4.55
70389
Stuttard Marie Illustrated By Greg Whitecliffe - Mr Chip In Space - Hodder & Stoughton - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 4.85
71097
Styron, William - Sophie's Choice - Franklin Library - Fine Leather Hardback    £ 31.20
75742
Suetonius (Robert Graves Transl.): - The Twelve Caesars - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 8.30
76842
Suetonius (Robert Graves Transl.): - The Twelve Caesars - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 9.05
76984
Suetonius (Robert Graves Transl.): - The Twelve Caesars - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 9.05
76614
Sulter, Maud - Zabat: Poetics of a Family Tree - - Good+ Paperback/Good+ Dustjacket    £ 8.30
77674
Surtees, R S - Hillingdon Hall - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback    £ 9.20
77672
Surtees, R.S. - Plain or Ringlets? - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback    £ 9.20
77673
Surtees, R.S., Illustrated by Alken, Henry - Jorrocks Jaunts and Jollities - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback    £ 13.80
77097
Sutherland, John - The Folio Book of Literary Puzzles - Folio Society - Fine Hardback    £ 9.80
60479
Sutherland, John (Editor) - The Oxford Book of English Love Stories - Oxford University Press, USA - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 2.50
76425
Swaysland, W - Familiar Wild Birds First and Second Series (of 4) - Cassell - Good+ Hardback    £ 20.65
77516
Swift, Jeremy - Arthur Ransome on Fishing - Jonathan Cape - Near Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 10.75
79082
Swift, Jonathan - Gulliver's Travels - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 8.00
78885
Syme, Ronald - The Roman Revolution - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 24.30
79060
Syme, Ronald - The Roman Revolution - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 30.00
76836
Syme, Ronald - The Roman Revolution - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 27.55
78672
Tadeusz Rozewicz Tony Howard Barbara Plebanek - Recycling (Visible Poets) - Arc Publications - Near Fine Paperback    £ 6.75
72585
Taffrail - Sea, Spray and Spindrift - Naval Yarns - Arthur Pearson - Good+ Hardback    £ 13.45
76298
Taher, M A - Flowers of Bangladesh - Singer Bangladesh - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket/Very Good slipcase.   £ 17.20
69334
Tanitch, Robert - Oscar Wilde on Stage and Screen - Methuen - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 5.25
74133
Tannahill, Reay - Food in History - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 15.95
78894
Tannahill, Reay - Food in History - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 17.35
78853
Tannahill, Reay - Food in History - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 10.40
77209
Tannahill, Reay - Food in History - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 17.35
73023
Tannahill, Reay - Regency England - Folio Society - Good+ Hardback    £ 4.40
73698
Tannahill, Reay - Regency England - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback    £ 4.40
77692
Tannahill, Reay - The Fine Art of Food - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback    £ 4.60
68727
Taylor, A J P - The Origins of the Second World War - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 13.10
78887
Taylor, A J P - The Origins of the Second World War - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 13.10
77881
Taylor, A. J. P. - A History of England: England 1914-1945 - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Good+ slipcase.   £ 10.70
78025
Taylor, A. J. P. - A History of England: England 1914-1945 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 12.50
72754
Taylor, Gordon - Creative Writing in English IV - Ginn - Very Good Hardback    £ 8.45
76262
Taylor, Hilary - James McNeill Whistler - New Orchard - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 4.00
61390
Taylor, Ina - George Eliot - Weidenfeld & Nicholson - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 2.50
73175
Taylor, Meadows - Confessions Of A Thug - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Good slipcase.   £ 4.05
75336
Taylor, Meadows - Confessions Of A Thug - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 3.40
75951
Taylor, Meadows - Confessions Of A Thug - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 4.05
75571
Taylor, Meadows - Confessions Of A Thug - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 4.75
77530
Terry, R. C. (Editor) - Oxford Reader's Companion to Trollope - Oxford University Press, USA - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 13.45
79007
Tey, Josephine - Brat Farrar - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 27.00
78800
Tey, Josephine - The Daughter of Time - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 9.00
78536
Tey, Josephine - The Franchise Affair - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 6.50
79006
Tey, Josephine - The Franchise Affair - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 7.35
77860
Tey, Josephine - The Franchise Affair - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 7.35
77907
Tey, Josephine - The Franchise Affair - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 6.50
68477
Thackeray William Makepeace - Drawn from Life - The Journalism of William Makepeace Thackeray - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 2.65
70933
Thackeray William Makepeace - Drawn from Life - The Journalism of William Makepeace Thackeray - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 2.50
64757
Thackeray William Makepeace - Drawn from Life - The Journalism of William Makepeace Thackeray - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 2.50
73666
Thackeray, W M - The History of Henry Esmond. Colonel in the Service of Her Majesty Queen Anne - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback    £ 7.80
73581
THACKERAY, William Makepeace - The Rose and the Ring or the History of Prince Giglio and Prince Bulbo - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 6.65
73235
THACKERAY, William Makepeace - The Rose and the Ring or the History of Prince Giglio and Prince Bulbo - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 6.65
71189
Thackeray, William Makepeace - Vanity Fair, a Novel Without a Hero - Franklin Library - Fine Mock Leather Hardback    £ 9.70
77484
Thayer, Alexander revised by Elliott Forbes - Life of Beethoven - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 10.05
78902
THE COMPLETE TALES OF THE UNEXPECTED AND OTHER STORIES. An Omnibus Volume Containing Kiss Kiss, Over to You, Switch Bitch, Someone Like You and Eight Further Tales of the Unexpected - THE COMPLETE TALES OF THE UNEXPECTED AND OTHER STORIES. An Omnibus Volume Containing Kiss Kiss, Over to You, Switch Bitch, Someone Like You and Eight Further Tales of the Unexpected - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 19.00
78846
THE COMPLETE TALES OF THE UNEXPECTED AND OTHER STORIES. An Omnibus Volume Containing Kiss Kiss, Over to You, Switch Bitch, Someone Like You and Eight Further Tales of the Unexpected - THE COMPLETE TALES OF THE UNEXPECTED AND OTHER STORIES. An Omnibus Volume Containing Kiss Kiss, Over to You, Switch Bitch, Someone Like You and Eight Further Tales of the Unexpected - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 15.00
78295
The Oxford Classical Dictionary - The Oxford Classical Dictionary Third Edition - Folio Society - Fine Half-Leather Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 152.30
62909
The Wizard - The Wizard 3 issues - D C Thomson - Very Good Paperback    £ 2.50
72487
Thomas More & Horace Walpole & Paul Kendall Editor - Richard III The Great Debate: Sir Thomas More History of Richard III, Horace Walpole, Historic Doubts on the Life and Reign of King Richard III - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 8.10
73513
Thomas More & Horace Walpole & Paul Kendall Editor - Richard III The Great Debate: Sir Thomas More History of Richard III, Horace Walpole, Historic Doubts on the Life and Reign of King Richard III - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 6.75
78321
Thomas More & Horace Walpole & Paul Kendall Editor - Richard III The Great Debate: Sir Thomas More History of Richard III, Horace Walpole, Historic Doubts on the Life and Reign of King Richard III - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 6.75
77813
Thomas, Dylan - UNDER MILK WOOD A Play for Voices - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 7.55
76356
Thomas, Dylan - UNDER MILK WOOD A Play for Voices - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 7.55
77273
Thomas, Dylan - UNDER MILK WOOD A Play for Voices - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 6.80
78464
Thomas, Dylan - UNDER MILK WOOD A Play for Voices - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 7.55
60767
Thomas, Henry Sullivan - Tank Angling in India - Higginbotham/ Hamilton - Good Hardback    £ 27.40
76286
Thomas, James H - The seaborne trade of Portsmouth, 1650-1800 - Portsmouth City Council - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 4.55
77504
Thomas, Terry - Casting - Allen and Unwin - Very Good+ Hardback    £ 7.15
78424
Thompson Peter E ( Editor ) - Contemporary Chronicles of the Hundred Years War from the Works of Jean Le Bel Jean Froissart & Enguerrand De Monstrelet. Translated & Edited by Peter E. Thompson - Folio Society - Very Good Quarter-Leather Hardback/Good+ slipcase.   £ 8.55
77784
Thompson, Flora - Lark Rise - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 6.45
77573
Thompson, Flora - Lark Rise to Candleford - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 20.25
78454
Thompson, Flora - Lark Rise to Candleford - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 18.00
77093
Thompson, Flora - Lark Rise to Candleford - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 22.50
77091
Thompson, Flora - Lark Rise to Candleford - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 22.50
78700
Thompson, Flora - Lark Rise to Candleford - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 22.50
77167
Thornton, Robert - The Temple of Flora - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 672.05
72258
Thorpe Lewis - The Bayeux Tapestry and the Norman Invasion - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 9.45
76939
Thucydides translated by Benjamin Jowett - The Peloponessian War - Folio Society - Good+ Quarter-Leather Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 26.60
78911
Thurber, James - My Life and Hard Times and Other Observations, selected with an introduction by Tim Wilkinson - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 5.30
77795
Thurber, James - My Life and Hard Times and Other Observations, selected with an introduction by Tim Wilkinson - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 6.20
77700
THURBER, James - The Genius of James Thurber - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 5.05
77939
THURBER, James - The Genius of James Thurber - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 5.05
78273
THURBER, James - The Genius of James Thurber - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 4.20
76275
Tidworth, Simon - Theatres: An Illustrated History - Pall Mall - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 4.55
76636
Tiger and Hurricane Comics - Tiger and Hurricane Comics 13 issues 5/10/68 - 7/12/68 complete, 21/12/68 (Xmas), 20/1/68, 27/7/68 - Fleetway - Very Good Paperback    £ 67.55
74447
Tillyard, Stella - Aristocrats - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 16.85
78878
Tillyard, Stella - Aristocrats - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 12.25
70723
Times Books - The Times Atlas of the World 2000 Millennium Edition - Times Books - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket/Fine slipcase.   £ 36.65
65974
Titchiner, Rose - Truly Divine - Waterlily Books - Very Good+ Paperback/Good slipcase.   £ 3.00
77670
Tolkien, J R R - The Hobbit - Folio Society - Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 44.15
77123
Tolkien, J. R. R. - Lord of the Rings The Fellowship of the Ring - Folio Society - Good+ Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 16.05
77122
Tolkien, J. R. R. - Lord of the Rings The Return of the King - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 22.30
78494
Tolkien, J. R. R. - Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring, The Two Towers, The Return of the King - HarperCollins - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 61.40
78120
Tolkien, J. R. R. - The Hobbit - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 21.80
78509
Tolkien, J. R. R. - The Hobbit - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 24.50
77326
TORY Peter, Illustrated by Giles - Giles a Life in Cartoons. The Authorised Biography of Britain's Leading Cartoonist - Headline - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 8.70
76596
Tory, Peter - Giles at War - Headline Book Publishing - Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 5.80
74541
Tour du Pin, Madame de la; Harcourt, Felice [ed] - Escape from the Terror: The Journal of Madame de la Tour du Pin - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 7.00
70459
Tour du Pin, Madame de la; Harcourt, Felice [ed] - Escape from the Terror: The Journal of Madame de la Tour du Pin - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 8.95
76556
Townsin, Alan - The First RTs - Capital Transport Publishing - Very Good Hardback    £ 6.40
70392
Tracy, Mona - Rifle and Tomahawk - Hodder & Stoughton - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 6.10
60686
Transport, Dept.of - Road Accidents, Great Britain 1990 - Stationery Office Books - Near Fine Paperback    £ 2.50
71480
Trevelyan, George, Macaulay - A History of England Volume 5 England Under The Stuarts - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 4.20
76103
Trevelyan, George, Macaulay - A History of England Volume 5 England Under The Stuarts - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 6.00
70655
Trevelyan, George, Macaulay - A History of England Volume 5 England Under The Stuarts - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 5.40
76654
Trevelyan, George, Macaulay - A History of England Volume 5 England Under The Stuarts - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 5.40
78949
Trevelyan, Raleigh - Shades of the Alhambra - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback    £ 5.00
71446
Trevelyan, Raleigh - The Shadow of Vesuvius - Pompeii A.D. 79 - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback    £ 3.80
77664
Trevor, William - Beyond the Pale & Other Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 22.25
77189
Trevor, William - Beyond the Pale & Other Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 22.25
78445
Trevor, William - Beyond the Pale & Other Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 22.25
76328
Trevor-Roper, Hugh - Hermit of Peking: The Hidden Life of Sir Edmund Backhouse - Eland - Near Fine Paperback    £ 8.05
76334
Tristan, Flora - Peregrinations Of A Pariah - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 4.25
74363
Trollope Anthony - The Warden - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 9.10
77947
Trollope Anthony - The Warden - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 9.10
74402
Trollope, Anthony - An Eye For An Eye - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 9.10
78983
Trollope, Anthony - An Eye For An Eye - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 9.10
78991
Trollope, Anthony - Ayala's Angel - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 12.00
78996
Trollope, Anthony - Barchester Chronicles in Six Volumes The Warden, Barchester Towers, Doctor Thorne, Framley Parsonage, The Small House at Allington, Last Chronicle of Barset - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 80.00
78823
Trollope, Anthony - Barchester Chronicles in Six Volumes The Warden, Barchester Towers, Doctor Thorne, Framley Parsonage, The Small House at Allington, Last Chronicle of Barset - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 55.00
74364
Trollope, Anthony - Barchester Towers - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 5.55
73374
Trollope, Anthony - Barsetshire Chronicles in Six Volumes The Warden, Barchester Towers, Doctor Thorne, Framley Parsonage, The Small House at Allington, Last Chronicle of Barset - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 44.50
74103
Trollope, Anthony - Barsetshire Chronicles in Six Volumes The Warden, Barchester Towers, Doctor Thorne, Framley Parsonage, The Small House at Allington, Last Chronicle of Barset - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 44.50
77569
Trollope, Anthony - Barsetshire Chronicles in Six Volumes The Warden, Barchester Towers, Doctor Thorne, Framley Parsonage, The Small House at Allington, Last Chronicle of Barset - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 44.50
74594
Trollope, Anthony - Barsetshire Chronicles in Six Volumes The Warden, Barchester Towers, Doctor Thorne, Framley Parsonage, The Small House at Allington, Last Chronicle of Barset - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 41.05
72270
Trollope, Anthony - Brown, Jones and Robinson - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 9.80
72550
Trollope, Anthony - Brown, Jones and Robinson - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 9.80
77946
Trollope, Anthony - Can You Forgive Her - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 11.20
74401
Trollope, Anthony - Castle Richmond - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 8.75
77188
Trollope, Anthony - Castle Richmond - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 9.45
78973
Trollope, Anthony - Castle Richmond - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 10.20
71382
Trollope, Anthony - Cousin Henry - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 8.00
78963
Trollope, Anthony - Cousin Henry - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 6.65
78993
Trollope, Anthony - Doctor Wortle's School - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 6.00
72280
Trollope, Anthony - Doctor Wortle's School - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 6.00
77176
Trollope, Anthony - Doctor Wortle's School - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 6.70
69131
Trollope, Anthony - Framley Parsonage - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 5.45
76140
Trollope, Anthony - Framley Parsonage - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 5.95
71701
Trollope, Anthony - Framley Parsonage - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 8.15
74220
Trollope, Anthony - Harry Heathcote Of Gangoil: A Tale Of Australian Bush Life - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 9.45
72556
Trollope, Anthony - He Knew He Was Right - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 7.75
78938
Trollope, Anthony - He Knew He Was Right - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 7.75
72446
Trollope, Anthony - Is He Popenjoy? - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 8.80
74277
Trollope, Anthony - John Caldigate - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 6.80
78988
Trollope, Anthony - John Caldigate - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 7.60
76080
Trollope, Anthony - Kept in the Dark - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 23.25
75631
Trollope, Anthony - Kept in the Dark - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 23.25
74224
Trollope, Anthony - Kept in the Dark - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 24.00
74278
Trollope, Anthony - La Vendee: An Historical Romance - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 14.40
75628
Trollope, Anthony - La Vendee: An Historical Romance - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 14.40
78611
Trollope, Anthony - Lady Anna - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 9.25
78972
Trollope, Anthony - Lady Anna - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 12.05
74303
Trollope, Anthony - Linda Tressel - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 9.50
73509
Trollope, Anthony - Mary Gresley and Other Stories - Folio Society - Good+ Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 14.00
74302
Trollope, Anthony - Nina Balatka - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 9.95
73261
Trollope, Anthony - Nina Balatka - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 9.95
75572
Trollope, Anthony - Nina Balatka - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 8.55
78992
Trollope, Anthony - Orley Farm - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 13.00
75650
Trollope, Anthony - Rachel Ray - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 8.30
78994
Trollope, Anthony - Rachel Ray - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 8.30
77173
Trollope, Anthony - Rachel Ray - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 9.05
78982
Trollope, Anthony - Ralph the Heir - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 11.00
72448
Trollope, Anthony - Sir Harry Hotspur of Humblethwaite - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 7.95
75652
Trollope, Anthony - Sir Harry Hotspur of Humblethwaite - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 7.95
76073
Trollope, Anthony - Sir Harry Hotspur of Humblethwaite - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 7.35
72286
Trollope, Anthony - Sir Harry Hotspur of Humblethwaite - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 7.95
78971
Trollope, Anthony - Sir Harry Hotspur of Humblethwaite - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 6.70
68361
Trollope, Anthony - South Africa Volume 1 - The History Press - Fine Paperback    £ 2.75
78937
Trollope, Anthony - The American Senator - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 7.55
74221
Trollope, Anthony - The American Senator - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 9.10
72555
Trollope, Anthony - The Belton Estate - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 8.80
74316
Trollope, Anthony - The Belton Estate - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 8.80
78989
Trollope, Anthony - The Belton Estate - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 6.75
78936
Trollope, Anthony - The Bertrams - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 10.30
77171
Trollope, Anthony - The Bertrams - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 12.00
74216
Trollope, Anthony - The Fixed Period - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 24.50
76072
Trollope, Anthony - The Kellys And The O'Kellys; Or Landlords And Tenants - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 9.80
78968
Trollope, Anthony - The Kellys And The O'Kellys; Or Landlords And Tenants - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 9.00
78969
Trollope, Anthony - The Landleaguers - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 12.00
78986
Trollope, Anthony - The MacDermots of Ballycloran - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 12.00
76060
Trollope, Anthony - The Three Clerks - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 9.80
78990
Trollope, Anthony - The Three Clerks - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 9.00
75401
Trollope, Frances - Domestic Manners of the Americans - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 2.60
65677
Trollope, Frances - Domestic Manners of the Americans - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 2.50
74932
Trollope, Frances - Domestic Manners of the Americans - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 2.60
74138
Trumble, William R. (ed) - Shorter Oxford English Dictionary in Two Volumes - Oxford - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 51.60
77238
TUCHMAN, Barbara - The March of Folly: from Troy to Vietnam - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 17.95
74477
TUCHMAN, Barbara - THE MIRROR OF THE PAST A Distant Mirror / The March of Folly - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 22.25
76899
TUCHMAN, Barbara - THE MIRROR OF THE PAST A Distant Mirror / The March of Folly - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 20.70
74244
Tuchman, Barbara W. - The Proud Tower: A Portrait of the World Before the War, 1890-1914 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 14.20
78899
Tuchman, Barbara W. - The Zimmermann Telegram - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 9.00
76291
Tucker, Keith (ed) - Keeping the past alive 1923 - 2003 - Neath Antiquarian Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 14.35
75713
Turgenev Ivan - The Torrents Of Spring - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 4.90
76347
Turgenev Ivan - The Torrents of Spring - Easton Press - Fine Leather Hardback    £ 21.45
71205
Turgenev, Ivan Sergeevich; Magarshack, David (translator) - First Love and Other Tales - Franklin Library - Fine Leather Hardback    £ 27.75
76117
Turner, Thomas - The Diary of a Village Shopkeeper - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 6.10
74463
Turner, Thomas - The Diary of a Village Shopkeeper - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 6.10
71664
TUSA, Ann and TUSA, John - The Nuremberg Trial - Notable Trials Library - Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback    £ 9.45
73917
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 10 27/03/1965 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 15.45
69352
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 10 27/03/1965 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 15.45
74012
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 105 21/01/1967 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 5.80
74014
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 107 04/02/1967 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 5.80
74746
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 109 18/02/1967 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 9.00
73918
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 11 03/04/1965 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 17.50
74749
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 112 11/03/1967 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 9.00
74750
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 114 25/03/1967 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 9.00
74752
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 117 15/04/1967 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 9.00
74753
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 118 22/04/1967 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 9.00
73919
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 12 10/04/1965 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good Paperback    £ 17.50
69457
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 124 03/06/1967 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good Paperback    £ 5.80
74754
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 124 03/06/1967 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good Paperback    £ 5.80
73920
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 13 17/04/1965 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 17.50
69463
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 130 15/07/1967 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 5.80
74759
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 130 15/07/1967 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 5.80
74764
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 135 19/08/1967 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 5.80
69468
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 135 19/08/1967 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 5.80
74765
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 136 26/08/1967 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 9.00
73921
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 14 24/04/1965 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good Paperback    £ 17.50
74770
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 148 18/11/1967 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Poor Paperback    £ 3.00
73922
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 15 01/05/1965 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 17.50
69489
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 156 13/01/1968 featuring Stingray Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 5.80
74771
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 156 13/01/1968 featuring Stingray Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good Paperback    £ 5.80
73923
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 16 08/05/1965 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 17.50
74772
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 160 10/02/1968 featuring Stingray Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good Paperback    £ 9.00
69494
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 161 17/02/1968 featuring Stingray Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 5.80
74773
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 161 17/02/1968 featuring Stingray Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 5.80
74775
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 163 02/03/1968 featuring Stingray Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 9.00
74776
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 164 09/03/1968 featuring Stingray Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 9.00
74777
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 165 16/03/1968 featuring Stingray Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 9.00
74779
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 167 30/03/1968 featuring Stingray Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 5.80
69500
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 167 30/03/1968 featuring Stingray Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 5.80
73924
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 17 15/05/1965 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 11.60
69359
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 17 15/05/1965 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 9.25
69503
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 170 20/04/1968 featuring Stingray Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 5.80
74782
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 170 20/04/1968 featuring Stingray Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 5.80
69504
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 171 27/04/1968 featuring Stingray Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 5.80
74783
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 171 27/04/1968 featuring Stingray Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 5.80
74784
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 172 04/05/1968 featuring Stingray Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 9.00
74785
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 173 11/05/1968 featuring Stingray Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 5.80
69506
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 173 11/05/1968 featuring Stingray Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 5.80
74786
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 174 18/05/1968 featuring Stingray Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 9.00
74787
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 175 25/05/1968 featuring Stingray Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 9.00
74788
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 176 01/06/1968 featuring Stingray Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 5.80
69509
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 176 01/06/1968 featuring Stingray Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 5.80
69510
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 177 08/06/1968 featuring Stingray Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 5.80
74789
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 177 08/06/1968 featuring Stingray Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 5.80
74790
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 178 15/06/1968 featuring Stingray Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 5.80
69511
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 178 15/06/1968 featuring Stingray Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 5.80
74791
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 179 22/06/1968 featuring Stingray Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 9.00
69513
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 180 29/06/1968 featuring Stingray Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 5.80
74792
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 180 29/06/1968 featuring Stingray Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 5.80
74793
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 181 06/07/1968 featuring Stingray Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 9.00
66964
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 182 13/07/1968 featuring Stingray Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 4.05
74794
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 182 13/07/1968 featuring Stingray Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 4.05
69515
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 182 13/07/1968 featuring Stingray Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 4.05
74795
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 183 20/07/1968 featuring Stingray Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 9.00
69517
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 184 27/07/1968 featuring Stingray Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 5.80
74796
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 184 27/07/1968 featuring Stingray Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 5.80
69518
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 185 03/08/1968 featuring Stingray Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 5.80
74797
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 185 03/08/1968 featuring Stingray Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 5.80
74798
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 186 10/08/1968 featuring Stingray Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 5.80
69519
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 186 10/08/1968 featuring Stingray Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 5.80
74799
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 187 17/08/1968 featuring Stingray Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 9.00
74800
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 188 24/08/1968 featuring Stingray Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 9.00
74801
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 189 31/08/1968 featuring Stingray Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 9.00
73926
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 19 29/05/1965 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 17.50
69523
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 190 07/09/1968 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 5.80
71737
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 190 07/09/1968 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good Paperback    £ 4.60
69524
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 191 14/09/1968 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 6.05
68904
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 192 21/09/1968 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good Paperback    £ 4.10
68993
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 192 21/09/1968 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good Paperback    £ 4.10
69525
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 192 21/09/1968 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 5.15
69527
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 194 05/10/1968 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 5.20
74803
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 194 05/10/1968 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 5.20
68995
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 194 05/10/1968 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 4.15
74804
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 195 12/10/1968 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 5.80
69528
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 195 12/10/1968 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 5.80
74805
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 196 19/10/1968 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 5.80
69529
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 196 19/10/1968 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 5.80
68998
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 197 26/10/1968 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good Paperback    £ 4.10
68909
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 197 26/10/1968 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 4.45
69530
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 197 26/10/1968 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 5.15
68999
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 198 02/11/1968 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good Paperback    £ 4.30
69531
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 198 02/11/1968 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 5.40
69000
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 199 09/11/1968 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 4.30
69532
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 199 09/11/1968 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 5.40
73909
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 2 30/01/1965 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good Paperback    £ 56.05
74671
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 2 30/01/1965 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Good Paperback    £ 56.05
74809
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 200 16/11/1968 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 9.00
69534
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 201 23/11/1968 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 5.80
74810
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 201 23/11/1968 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 5.80
74813
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 204 14/12/1968 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 5.80
69537
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 204 14/12/1968 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 5.80
74814
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 205 21/12/1968 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 5.55
71739
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 205 21/12/1968 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good Paperback    £ 4.45
69538
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 205 21/12/1968 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 5.55
74815
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 206 28/12/1968 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 5.80
69539
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 206 28/12/1968 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 5.80
74816
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 207 04/01/1969 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 5.80
69540
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 207 04/01/1969 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 5.80
69542
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 209 18/01/1969 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 6.05
73928
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 21 12/06/1965 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 11.65
74817
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 210 25/01/1969 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 5.15
68921
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 210 25/01/1969 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 4.10
69543
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 210 25/01/1969 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 5.15
69544
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 211 01/02/1969 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 5.80
74818
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 211 01/02/1969 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 5.80
74819
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 212 08/02/1969 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 9.00
74821
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 214 22/02/1969 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 7.30
71740
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 214 22/02/1969 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Good+ Paperback    £ 4.35
71743
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 216 08/03/1969 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 6.55
74823
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 216 08/03/1969 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 7.30
69550
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 217 15/03/1969 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 6.05
74824
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 219 29/03/1969 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 9.00
74825
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 221 12/04/1969 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 9.00
74826
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 222 19/04/1969 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 9.00
74828
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 224 03/05/1969 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 9.00
71744
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 225 10/05/1969 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 6.85
74830
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 226 17/05/1969 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 5.80
69559
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 226 17/05/1969 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 5.80
74833
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 229 07/06/1969 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 9.00
73930
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 23 26/06/1965 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good Paperback    £ 8.75
74834
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 230 14/06/1969 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 9.00
74835
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 231 21/06/1969 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 9.00
69565
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 232 28/06/1969 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 5.80
71747
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 232 28/06/1969 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 4.60
69566
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 233 05/07/1969 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 6.05
74836
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 234 12/07/1969 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 5.80
69567
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 234 12/07/1969 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 5.80
69569
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 236 26/07/1969 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 6.05
74837
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 238 09/08/1969 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 9.00
74838
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 239 16/08/1969 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 9.00
73931
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 24 03/07/1965 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 14.60
73932
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 25 10/07/1965 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 14.60
73933
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 26 17/07/1965 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 9.65
69368
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 26 17/07/1965 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 9.65
73934
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 27 24/07/1965 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 14.60
74672
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 3 6/02/1965 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Good+ Paperback    £ 48.10
73938
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 31 21/08/1965 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 11.20
74677
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 31 21/08/1965 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 11.20
73939
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 32 28/08/1965 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 11.20
74678
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 32 28/08/1965 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 11.20
73940
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 33 04/09/1965 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 11.65
73941
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 34 11/09/1965 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 11.65
73942
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 35 18/09/1965 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 7.25
74681
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 35 18/09/1965 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 7.25
74682
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 37 02/10/1965 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 12.00
74683
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 38 09/10/1965 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 11.20
73945
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 38 09/10/1965 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 11.20
74673
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 4 13/02/1965 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Good+ Paperback    £ 42.10
74685
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 40 23/10/1965 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 12.00
73948
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 41 30/10/1965 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 10.50
74687
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 42 06/11/1965 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 11.20
73949
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 42 06/11/1965 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 12.30
74688
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 43 13/11/1965 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 10.05
73950
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 43 13/11/1965 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 10.05
74689
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 44 20/11/1965 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 10.05
73951
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 44 20/11/1965 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 10.05
74690
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 45 27/11/1965 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 10.80
74691
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 46 04/12/1965 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 10.80
74692
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 47 11/12/1965 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 10.05
73954
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 47 11/12/1965 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 4.45
74693
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 48 18/12/1965 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 10.80
74694
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 49 25/12/1965 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 10.05
73956
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 49 25/12/1965 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 10.05
73912
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 5 20/02/1965 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 29.20
73958
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 51 08/01/1966 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Good+ Paperback    £ 5.60
74696
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 51 08/01/1966 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Good+ Paperback    £ 6.70
74698
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 53 22/01/1966 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 15.00
69395
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 54 29/01/1966 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 5.80
73961
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 54 29/01/1966 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 5.80
74704
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 59 05/03/1966 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 9.00
74675
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 6 27/02/1965 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good Paperback    £ 28.00
73913
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 6 27/02/1965 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 22.40
74707
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 62 26/03/1966 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 9.00
73971
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 64 09/04/1966 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good Paperback    £ 7.25
74709
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 64 09/04/1966 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 8.40
74710
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 65 16/04/1966 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 9.00
73973
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 66 23/04/1966 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 8.75
73975
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 68 07/05/1966 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 8.40
74713
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 68 07/05/1966 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Good+ Paperback    £ 5.60
73914
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 7 06/03/1965 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 22.40
74676
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 7 06/03/1965 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good Paperback    £ 28.00
74715
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 70 21/05/1966 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good Paperback    £ 9.00
69411
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 71 28/05/1966 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 5.55
73978
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 71 28/05/1966 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 6.30
74716
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 71 28/05/1966 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good Paperback    £ 5.55
74718
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 74 18/06/1966 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 9.00
73983
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 76 02/07/1966 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 8.75
73984
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 77 09/07/1966 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 8.40
74721
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 77 09/07/1966 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 8.40
73985
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 78 16/07/1966 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 8.40
74722
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 78 16/07/1966 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 8.40
69419
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 79 23/07/1966 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 6.05
73915
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 8 13/03/1965 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 23.35
73987
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 80 30/07/1966 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 5.80
69420
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 80 30/07/1966 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 5.80
74725
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 83 20/08/1966 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 9.00
73991
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 84 27/08/1966 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 8.75
74729
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 87 17/09/1966 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 21.05
73916
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 9 20/03/1965 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 23.35
73998
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 91 15/10/1966 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 8.40
74732
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 91 15/10/1966 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 8.40
74733
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 92 22/10/1966 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 9.00
74001
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 94 05/11/1966 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 8.40
74735
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 94 05/11/1966 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 8.40
75758
Twain, Mark - A Treasury of Mark Twain - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 5.50
78866
Twain, Mark - A Treasury of Mark Twain - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 4.80
78530
Twain, Mark - A Treasury of Mark Twain - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 4.80
77937
Twain, Mark - A Treasury of Mark Twain - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 5.50
77065
Twain, Mark - A Treasury of Mark Twain - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 5.50
77577
Twain, Mark - Huckleberry Finn - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 7.60
78115
Twain, Mark - Huckleberry Finn - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 7.60
78698
Twain, Mark - Huckleberry Finn - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 10.95
78116
Twain, Mark - Tom Sawyer - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 20.80
76327
Uhde-Stahl, Brigitte - Paula Modersohn-Becker - Belser Verlag - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 6.90
78836
Underhill, Harold A. - Plank-On-frame Models and Scale Masting and Rigging : Two Volume Set - Brown, Son and Ferguson - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 30.00
76844
Urgunge Onon (translated and with an Introduction by), Revised By Sue Bradbury - Chinggis Khan: The Golden History of the Mongols - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 8.80
78660
Uxkull, Boris; Von Uexkull, Ed.; Trans: Joel Carmichael - Arms and the Woman: The Diaries of Baron Boris Uxkull, 1812-1819 - Secker & Warburg - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 7.70
72013
Valiant and TV21 - Valiant and TV21 23/12/72 Christmas - IPC - Very Good Paperback    £ 5.15
78564
Various - A HISTORY OF ENGLAND (Matching set 12 volumes) - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 145.15
78041
Various - A History of England (Matching set 12 volumes) - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 163.30
75091
Various - A History of England 3 Volumes, Anglo-Saxon England by Peter Hunter Blair, Early Medieval England by M.T. Clanchy, England in the Later Middle Ages by M.H. Keen - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 27.60
74508
Various - A History of England 3 Volumes, Anglo-Saxon England by Peter Hunter Blair, Early Medieval England by M.T. Clanchy, England in the Later Middle Ages by M.H. Keen - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 27.60
75227
Various - A History of England 5 Volumes, Anglo-Saxon England by Peter Hunter Blair, Early Medieval England by M.T. Clanchy, England in the Later Middle Ages by M.H. Keen, England Under the Tudors by G.R. Elton, England Under the Stuarts by G.M. Trevelyan - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 40.35
60224
Various - Extreme Earth - Ted Smart - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 2.50
77698
Various - Fifty Love Poems - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 13.80
69817
Various - Great Short Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 11.15
78137
Various - The Barbarian Invasions of the Roman Empire. (4 Volume Set Folio Society) - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 68.20
77314
Various - The Folio Anthology Of Essays - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 12.55
74149
Various - Michie, James (Ed) - The Folio Golden Treasury - The Best Songs and Lyrical Poems in the English Language - Folio Society - Near Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 8.80
75884
Various - Michie, James (Ed) - The Folio Golden Treasury - The Best Songs and Lyrical Poems in the English Language - Folio Society - Near Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 8.80
71475
Various - Michie, James (Ed) - The Folio Golden Treasury - The Best Songs and Lyrical Poems in the English Language - Folio Society - Near Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 8.80
75688
Various - Michie, James (Ed) - The Folio Golden Treasury - The Best Songs and Lyrical Poems in the English Language - Folio Society - Near Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 8.80
78443
Various - Michie, James (Ed) - The Folio Golden Treasury - The Best Songs and Lyrical Poems in the English Language - Folio Society - Near Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 8.80
73083
Various Authors ; Introduced by William Abrahams / Brian Masters / John Bayley - CLASSIC SHORT STORIES: Russian Short Stories, American Short Stories, English Short Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 23.15
78566
Various Authors ; Introduced by William Abrahams / Brian Masters / John Bayley - CLASSIC SHORT STORIES: Russian Short Stories, American Short Stories, English Short Stories, French Short Stories - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 32.10
79040
Various Authors ; Introduced by William Abrahams / Brian Masters / John Bayley - CLASSIC SHORT STORIES: Russian Short Stories, American Short Stories, English Short Stories, French Short Stories - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 32.10
74414
Various; Including Dumas, De Maupassant, Gautier and Proust., Illustrated by Veronique Bour - French Short Stories Masters, Brian (Introduced by) - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 7.15
79032
Various; Mackie, Claire (illus.) - Bingo Boys and Poodle-Fakers a Curious Compendium of Historical Slang Collected from the Best Authorities - Folio Society - Fine Hardback    £ 6.00
75230
Vasari, Giorgio - Life of Michelangelo Buonarroti - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 5.40
75992
Vasari, Giorgio - Life of Michelangelo Buonarroti - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 4.65
76869
Vasari, Giorgio - Lives of the Artists A selection translated by George Bull. - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 24.75
77936
Vasari, Giorgio - Lives of the Artists Volume 1 A selection translated by George Bull. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 7.40
76415
Vasari, Giorgio - Lives of the Most Eminent Painters Sculptors and Architects. Three Volumes. - Abrams - Near Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 103.25
76439
Vassiltchikov, Marie - The Berlin Diaries of Marie Vassiltchikov - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 6.85
69295
Vechten, Carl Van; Padgette, Paul (Ed) - Dance Photography of Carl Van Vechten - Schirmer - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 5.25
54893
VERHAAR, J.W.M. (ed) - The Verb Be' and Its Synonyms - Part II: Philosophical and Grammatical Studies Part 2: Eskimo/Hindi/Zuni/Modern Greek/Malayaham/Kurukh - D Reidel - Very Good Hardback    £ 2.50
77478
Vermes, Geza - The Authentic Gospel of Jesus - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 30.00
78135
Vermes, Geza - The Authentic Gospel of Jesus - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 28.40
77237
Vermes, Geza - The Authentic Gospel of Jesus - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 30.00
78136
Vermes, Geza - The Authentic Gospel of Jesus - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 29.20
78578
Vermes, Geza (translator and editor) - The Dead Sea Scrolls - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 7.30
77084
Vermes, Geza (translator and editor) - The Dead Sea Scrolls - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 8.95
76908
Vermes, Geza (translator and editor) - The Dead Sea Scrolls - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 8.95
71684
Vernede, R. V. (ed.) - British Life in India: An Anthology of Humorous and Other Writings Perpetrated by the British in India, 1750-1950, with Some Latitude for Works Completed after Independence - Oxford University Press - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 7.55
76274
Vezin, Anette - Kandinsky and Der Blaue Reiter - Editions Pierre Terrail - Near Fine Paperback    £ 6.85
72877
Vigue Jordi - 100 Natural Disasters - Rebo Productions - Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 5.95
74565
Virgil - The Eclogues - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 7.65
77688
Virgil - The Eclogues - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 6.90
70422
VIRGIL, Illustrated by Nigel Lambourne - Virgil's Georgics : translated into English Verse by K. R. Mackenzie. Soft-ground etchings by Nigel Lambourne. - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 7.35
76037
VIRGIL, Illustrated by Nigel Lambourne - Virgil's Georgics : translated into English Verse by K. R. Mackenzie. Soft-ground etchings by Nigel Lambourne. - Folio Society - Good+ Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 4.90
77694
VIRGIL, Illustrated by Nigel Lambourne - Virgil's Georgics : translated into English Verse by K. R. Mackenzie. Soft-ground etchings by Nigel Lambourne. - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 6.70
78539
Voltaire - The Calas Affair - A Treatise On Tolerance - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 5.45
78206
Voltaire - The Calas Affair - A Treatise On Tolerance - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 5.45
75998
VOLTAIRE, FRANCOIS-MARIE AROUET DE - The History Of Charles XII: King of Sweden - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 5.10
69693
von Grimmelshausen, Johann - Mother Courage - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 3.50
72599
von Grimmelshausen, Johann - Mother Courage - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 3.50
66697
Von Hugel, Baron Friedrich - Selected Papers 1896-1924 - Dent - Very Good Hardback    £ 3.00
78331
VOSSLER, H.A. - WITH NAPOLEON IN RUSSIA, 1812. The diary of Lt.H.A.Vossler a soldier of the Grand Army, 1812-1813. Translated by Walter Wallich. Lithographs by Christian-Wilhelm von Faber du Faur. - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 6.65
61067
Wagner Ray - American Combat Planes - Macdonald - Good Hardback    £ 2.50
78958
Ward, Colin - Chartres the Making of a Miracle - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 4.40
73032
Ward, Colin - Chartres the Making of a Miracle - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 4.40
77527
Wardale, Roger - In Search of Swallows and Amazons : Arthur Ransome's Lakeland - Sigma Leisure - Fine Paperback    £ 17.95
69297
WARHOL, Andy; WILCOCK, John. - The Autobiography and Sex Life of Andy Warhol - Other Scenes Inc - Good+ Paperback    £ 176.20
68387
Warner - Encyclopedia of Jazz Standards - Warner - Fine Paperback    £ 11.95
72796
Warner, Richard - Antiquitates Culinarie, or Curious Tracts Relating to the Culinary Affairs of the Old English - Prospect Books - Near Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback    £ 70.55
77535
Waterer, John W. [Forewords by Sir Charles Tennyson and George W. Odey] - Leather in Life, Art and Industry Being an Outline of Its Preparation and Uses in Britain Yesterday and Today Together with Some Reflections on Its Place in the World of Synthetics Tomorrow - Faber and Faber - Very Good Hardback    £ 31.45
78683
Watkin, Hugh R - Dartmouth Vol. 1. Pre-Reformation - Devonshire Association - Good+ Quarter-Leather Hardback    £ 19.30
77625
Watkins, Alfred - The Old Straight Track - Its Mounds, Beacons, Moats, Sites, and Mark Stones - Methuen - Very Good Hardback/Good+ Dustjacket    £ 22.50
61520
Watkins, David - A House in Town - Batsford Ltd - Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 2.50
64530
Watkins, Vernon - The Breaking of the Wave - Golgonooza Press - Very Good Paperback    £ 2.50
77552
Watson, James - The Double Helix - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 20.20
76635
Watson, James D - The Double Helix - Weidenfeld & Nicolson - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 25.00
65980
Watt, Berenice - The Language of the Psycards - Alexander - Very Good Paperback    £ 8.05
78844
Waugh, Evelyn - Brideshead Revisited - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 17.90
78444
Waugh, Evelyn - Brideshead Revisited - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 11.65
78211
Waugh, Evelyn - Brideshead Revisited - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 12.45
77791
Waugh, Evelyn - Brideshead Revisited - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 13.25
78741
Waugh, Evelyn - Brideshead Revisited - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 23.35
70893
Waugh, Evelyn - Decline and Fall - Franklin Library - Fine Leather Hardback    £ 34.45
77649
Waugh, Evelyn - Sword of Honour Trilogy - Including Officers and Gentlemen , Unconditional Surrender, Men at Arms - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 41.40
76746
Waugh, Evelyn, Illustrated by Cook, Beryl - The Loved One - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 8.80
76313
Weaver, William - The Golden Century of Italian Opera from Rossini to Puccini - Thames and Hudson - Near Fine Paperback    £ 5.75
76285
Webb, John - Early Victorian Street: The High Street, Old Portsmouth - Portsmouth City - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 4.55
68429
Wedgwood - The Wedgwood Gift Planner - Wedgwood - Near Fine Hardback    £ 4.70
79025
WEDGWOOD C V - The English Civil War. 3 volumes: The King's Peace, 1637-1641/ The King's War, 1641-1647/ The Trial of Charles I. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 37.00
78313
Wedgwood, C V. - The Thirty Years War. Introduction by Roy Strong - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Good+ slipcase.   £ 12.35
70678
Wedgwood, James Ingall - A comprehensive dictionary of organ stops: English and foreign, ancient and modern, practical, theoretical, historical, aesthetic, etymological, phonetic - Vincent Music Company - Good+ Hardback    £ 17.10
77647
Weir, Alison - The Princes in the Tower. Foreword by Ruth Rendell. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 6.00
76354
Weir, Alison - The Princes in the Tower. Foreword by Ruth Rendell. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 6.80
77803
Weir, Alison - The Princes in the Tower. Foreword by Ruth Rendell. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 6.00
77214
Weir, Alison - The Princes in the Tower. Foreword by Ruth Rendell. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 6.80
76276
Weitzmann, Kurt - The Icon - Chatto & Windus - Very Good Paperback    £ 6.85
67349
Wells, H.G. - Certain Personal Matters: A Collection of Material, Mainly Autobiographical - William Heinemann - Good+ Hardback    £ 38.35
63855
Werner, F - The features of the Hansestadt Hamburg during the course of the years 1939-1945 (Das Gesicht Der Hansesadt Hamburg im Wandelder Jahre 1939-1945) - Eckardt & Messtorff - Good Paperback    £ 2.50
76024
West, Vita Sackville - St Joan of Arc - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 6.25
76787
West, Vita Sackville - St Joan of Arc - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 6.25
76875
West, Vita Sackville - St Joan of Arc - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 5.45
75826
Westfall, Fran - Knitting for Dolls of the World - Angus & Robertson - Very Good Hardback    £ 6.40
77748
Westwood, J N - A History of Russian Railways - George Allen and Unwin - Good Hardback/Good+ Dustjacket    £ 15.85
78685
Wharton, Edith - The Age of Innocence - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 25.25
78655
Wheater, W - Handbook for Tourists in Yorkshire and Complete History of the County. 2 volumes - Richard Jackson - Good+ Leather Hardback    £ 33.75
78656
Wheater, W - Some Historic Mansions of Yorkshire and Their Associations. 2 Volumes - Richard Jackson - Good+ Leather Hardback    £ 144.60
71662
Whipple, Sidney B. - The Lindenbergh kidnapping Case (Special Edition of the Trial of Bruno Richard Hauptmann - Notable Trials Library - Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback    £ 11.30
73422
Whitaker, Joseph - Whitaker`s Almanack 1957: Complete Edition - Whitaker`s - Very Good Hardback    £ 5.05
74648
White, Gilbert - The Natural History of Selborne - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 80.05
76678
White, Gilbert, Illustrated by Engravings by Chris Wormell - Natural History & Antiquities of Selborne - The Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 9.65
76843
White, T.H. - The Age of Scandal - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 4.40
62184
Whiteley, C.H. - The Permissive Morality - Methuen - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 2.50
78561
Whitfield, Peter - Mapping the World - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 7.65
75589
Whitlock-Blundell, Joe and Hudson, Roger - THE IMMORTALS London's Finest Statues - Folio Society - Fine Hardback    £ 5.70
77560
Whitman, Walt - Leaves of Grass - Folio Society - Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 91.90
77472
Whitman, Walt - Specimen Days In America - Folio Society - Good+ Hardback/Good slipcase.   £ 4.40
77780
Whitman, Walt - Specimen Days In America - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 7.90
66543
Whittington, Pam - Hythe Hospital. A War Memorial Remembered - Itchen Printers Ltd - Near Fine Paperback    £ 9.00
75814
Whyte, R R (ed) - Engineering Progress Through Trouble - Institution of mechanical Engineers - Good+ Hardback/Good Dustjacket    £ 42.00
76296
WICKHAM, C.T. - THE STORY OF TWYFORD SCHOOL FROM 1809 TO 1909 - Warren - Good Hardback    £ 10.30
72666
Wickham, Rev. J.D.C. - Records by Spade and Terrier. Historical sidelights from the discovery of stone-age, Celtic, and Roman remains . With 24 plates and other illustrations - George Gregory - Good Hardback    £ 27.10
72723
Wiggins Teape - Captain Cook on Orbit round the World - Wiggins Teape - Near Fine Paperback    £ 7.30
61833
Wilbur, C. Keith - New England Indians - Pequot - Near Fine Paperback    £ 2.50
72889
Wilby, Kevin (ed) - The Lemegetton (Lemegeton) A Medieval Manual of Solomonic Magic - Hermetic Research - Very Good Paperback    £ 49.70
78945
WILDE Oscar - Stories; Plays & Poems; Essays & Letters Three Volumes in slipcase - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 36.75
79014
WILDE Oscar - Stories; Plays & Poems; Essays & Letters Three Volumes in slipcase - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 35.00
78255
WILDE Oscar - Stories; Plays & Poems; Essays & Letters Three Volumes in slipcase - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 35.00
79005
Wilde, Oscar - The Picture of Dorian Gray - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 27.00
77022
Wilde, Oscar - The wit of Oscar Wilde - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 6.70
77068
Wilde, Oscar - The wit of Oscar Wilde - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 5.95
77942
Wilde, Oscar - The wit of Oscar Wilde - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 5.95
78221
Wilde, Oscar - The wit of Oscar Wilde - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 5.95
78062
Wilde, Oscar - The wit of Oscar Wilde - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 6.70
71462
Wilde, Oscar - The Young King and Other Stories. - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Good Dustjacket    £ 10.45
73778
Wilde, Oscar, Translated and Introduced By R A Walker - Salome - Heinemann - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 54.70
72770
Wildenstein Georges - Homage To Paul Cezanne 1839-1906 - Wildenstein - Good Paperback    £ 8.45
66690
Wildenstein, London, England; Southampton Art Gallery; Et Al - PICTURES from SOUTHAMPTON - Wildenstein Gallery, London, England - 1970 - Wildenstein & Co - Very Good Paperback    £ 4.50
78877
Willans, Geoffrey & Searle, Ronald - The Compleet Molesworth (Down with Skool!, How to be Topp, Whizz for Atomms, Back in the Jug Agane. ) - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 70.00
69850
Williams, Ann and Buzz Williams - Ringwould and Kingsdown: History and Guide - A. and B. Williams - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 9.25
70482
Williams, Ann and Buzz Williams - Ringwould and Kingsdown: History and Guide - A. and B. Williams - Very Good Paperback    £ 9.80
77872
Williams, Ann; Martin, G H [eds.] - Domesday Book. A Complete Translation. 3 volume set - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 52.90
77561
Williams, Ann; Martin, G H [eds.] - Domesday Book. A Complete Translation. 3 volume set - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 48.50
71779
Williams, Archibald - The Wonders of Modern Mining ; Interesting Descriptions of Mining Methods in Many Lands - Seeley Service - Good+ Hardback    £ 6.25
70483
Williams, D S D - The Oil Engine Manual - English University Press For Temple Press - Good Hardback    £ 8.15
79068
Williams, Hywel - Fifty Days that Changed the World - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 20.25
76795
Williams, Hywel - Fifty Days that Changed the World - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 24.30
78111
Williams, Hywel - Fifty Days that Changed the World - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 22.65
66818
Williamson, David - The Mariners of Ancient Wessex. A Brief Maritime History of Central Southern England up to the reign of Henry VIII - Privately Printed - Near Fine Paperback    £ 3.25
77711
WILLIAMSON, Henry - Tarka the Otter - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Fine Slipcase.   £ 11.05
67671
Williams-Thompson, Mike - Tell the People! - World's Press News - Very Good Hardback/Good Dustjacket    £ 3.30
69033
Willis, John - Theatre World 1968-1969 Volume 25 - Crown - Very Good+ Hardback    £ 6.70
75862
Wills, Geoffrey - Jade of the East - Weatherhill - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 16.10
78071
Wilson, A. N - The Victorians - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 32.65
78843
Wilson, A. N - The Victorians - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 21.75
78674
WILSON, Mary Ridsdale - Some Ancient Churches & Villages in the West Country. Some Ancient Churches & Villages in the Welsh Marches, Worcestershire, and Gloucestershire. Fully illustrated with Pen and Ink Sketches by Jessie S. Wilson. - Arthur H. Stockwell - Good+ Hardback    £ 19.30
77754
Wilson, Paul N - Watermills an Introduction - Society for the Protection of Ancient Buildings - Good+ Paperback    £ 5.05
77081
Windeatt, B.A, ed - The Book of Margery Kempe A Woman's Life in the Middle Ages - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 11.10
77709
Windeatt, B.A, ed - The Book of Margery Kempe A Woman's Life in the Middle Ages - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 10.25
78890
Wing, Sandra Koa (ed) - Mass-Observation : Britain in the Second World War - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 23.80
78460
Wing, Sandra Koa (ed) - Mass-Observation : Britain in the Second World War - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 18.30
68388
Wise - The Jazz Sourcebook - Wise Publications - Near Fine Paperback    £ 5.75
77895
WISTER Owen - The Virginian - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Poor slipcase.   £ 7.40
78011
Wodehouse P G - The Plums Of P G Wodehouse - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 11.30
78420
Wodehouse, P.G. - The Inimitable Jeeves / Carry On Jeeves / Very Good Jeeves - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 81.15
71196
Wolfe, Tom - The Bonfire of The Vanities - Franklin Library - Fine Leather Hardback    £ 243.05
72644
Wolseley - Wolseley Four-FortyFour Operation Manual - Wolseley Motors - Very Good Paperback    £ 7.10
61119
Womersley, Barrie - United Kingdom and Ireland Civil Aircraft Registers 2000 - Air Britain - Near Fine Hardback    £ 2.50
68331
Wood, Christopher - Tissot: The Life and Work of Jacques Joseph Tissot 1836-1902 - Weidenfeld & Nicolson - Near Fine Paperback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 3.70
78624
Wood, Christopher - Victorian Painting - Weidenfeld and Nicolson - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 37.00
77799
Wood, Frances - The Silk Road - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 8.35
75763
Woodforde, James - The Diary of a Country Parson - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 6.05
77030
Woodforde, James - The Diary of a Country Parson - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 6.05
76848
Woodforde, James - The Diary of a Country Parson - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 4.50
78803
Woolf, Virginia - To the Lighthouse - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 7.00
67903
Woolley, C Leonard - Dead Towns and Living Men. Being Pages from an Antiquary's Notebook - Lutterworth Press - Very Good Hardback/Good Dustjacket    £ 3.55
77875
Wordsworth, William - William Wordsworth Selected Poems Folio Poets - Folio Society - Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 18.80
79044
Wordsworth, William - William Wordsworth Selected Poems Folio Poets - Folio Society - Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 18.80
77879
Wordsworth, William - William Wordsworth Selected Poems Folio Poets - Folio Society - Near Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 16.25
75578
Worsley F.A. - Shackleton's Boat Journey - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 11.80
76136
Worsley F.A. - Shackleton's Boat Journey - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 9.45
76616
Wright, Elizabeth Mary - Rustic Speech and Folk-Lore - Humphrey Milford - Very Good Hardback    £ 20.80
78964
WRIGHT, Esmond (ed) - The Fire of Liberty - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback    £ 3.00
66569
Wright, L B - EVERYDAY LIFE IN COLONIAL AMERICA - Putnam / Batsford - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 3.90
72757
Wykes, Alan - Doctor Cardano Physician Extraordinary - Frederick Muller - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 5.60
72707
Yarnall, James L. - Newport Through Its Architecture : A History of Styles from Postmedieval to Postmodern - University Press of New England - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 9.75
79000
Yeats, W B (introduction); Muldoon, Paul ; Farquharson, Linda (illus) - Irish Fairy and Folk Tales - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 40.00
79043
Yeats, W.B. - Collected Poems The Folio Poets - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 37.00
78292
Yeats, W.B., Paintings by Jack B. Yeats - Selected Poems - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 22.80
63861
Young, Kay - Ordinary Pleasures: Couples, Conversation, and Comedy - Ohio State University Press - Fine Paperback    £ 2.50
62153
Young, Margaret Levine - UNIX For Dummies Quick Reference - IDG - Very Good Paperback    £ 2.50
67658
Young, Percy M - THE CHORAL TRADITION - Hutchinson - Good Hardback/Good Dustjacket    £ 3.15
77676
Zayas, Maria de - A shameful revenge and other stories - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 4.60
78933
Ziegler, Philip - The Black Death - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 5.25
78680
Ziegler, Philip - The Black Death - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 5.25
77296
Ziegler, Philip - The Black Death - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 7.50
77903
Ziegler, Philip - The Black Death - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Good+ slipcase.   £ 6.00
78166
Ziegler, Philip - The Black Death - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 6.00
72798
Zinsser, Hans - As I Remember Him: The Biography of R.S. - Little, Brown - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 10.55
72800
Zinsser, Hans - Rats, Lice and History - Being a Study in Biography, which After Twelve Preliminary Chapters Indispensable for the Preparation of the Lay Reader, Deals with the Life History of Typhus Fever, - Routledge - Very Good Hardback/Good Dustjacket    £ 10.55
72156
Zola, Emile - Nana - Folio Society - Good+ Hardback/Good slipcase.   £ 8.15
69691
Zola, Emile - Nana - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Poor Dustjacket/Good slipcase.   £ 8.15
[Back to top]