| Number |
Item Description |
Details |
62086
|
Aaron, Elisabeth -
Quilling: The art of paper scroll work - Batsford - Very Good+
Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket £ 2.50
|
|
73419
|
Abbey, Staton -
Book of the B.M.C. Minis : Austin and Morris Minis, Wolseley Hornet,
Riley Elf, Cooper and Cooper 'S' Models. - Pitman - Very Good Paperback
£ 6.05
|
|
78006
|
Adams, Douglas - The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 33.05
|
|
65957
|
Adams, Harry - 80 Propjet 1980 - Avcom International - Very Good+ Paperback £ 7.10
|
|
61798
|
Adams, James
Truslow & Coleman, R.V - Atlas of American History - Scribners -
Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket £ 2.50
|
|
77729
|
Adamson, John -
The Noble Revolt: The Overthrow of Charles I - Weidenfeld & Nicolson
- Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket £ 11.75
|
|
74980
|
Addison, Joseph;
Steele, Sir Richard; Budgell, Eustace - Sir Roger de Coverly - Folio
Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 3.70
|
|
75560
|
Addison, Joseph;
Steele, Sir Richard; Budgell, Eustace - Sir Roger de Coverly - Folio
Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 3.70
|
|
77590
|
Addison, Joseph;
Steele, Sir Richard; Budgell, Eustace - Sir Roger de Coverly - Folio
Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 3.70
|
|
72470
|
Aeolian Company - The Orchestrelle - Vestal Press - Near Fine Paperback £ 23.50
|
|
78150
|
AESOP / DETMOLD, Edward J. - The Fables of Aesop - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 20.00
|
|
78281
|
AESOP / DETMOLD, Edward J. - The Fables of Aesop - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 16.35
|
|
79028
|
Agatha Christie;
Colin Dexter; Liza Cody; E W Hornung; Ellis Peters; P D James; Arthur
Conan Doyle; Margaret Yorke; Margery Allingham; Sara Paretsky;
Illustrator-Michael Foreman - The Folio Book Of Christmas Crime Stories -
Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 18.00
|
|
61123
|
Air Britain - UK and Ireland Civil Registers: Quick Reference 2002 - Air Britain - Fine Paperback £ 2.50
|
|
78627
|
Air Report - Air Report 1996 South Africa's Aviation Yearbook - - Fine Hardback £ 12.10
|
|
75719
|
Aksakov, Serghei - A Russian Gentleman - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 6.35
|
|
75495
|
Aksakov, Serghei - A Russian Gentleman - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 7.05
|
|
74993
|
Aksakov, Serghei - A Russian Gentleman - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 7.05
|
|
77917
|
Aksakov, Serghei - A Russian Gentleman - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 6.35
|
|
79089
|
Alcott, Louisa M. - Little Women - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 10.00
|
|
74390
|
Alec Tiranti - Alec Tiranti Sculptor's Catalogue - Alec Tiranti - Very Good Paperback £ 8.90
|
|
74140
|
Alexander, John T -
Catherine The Great: Life and Legend - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 7.55
|
|
78181
|
Alexander, John T -
Catherine The Great: Life and Legend - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 6.80
|
|
78235
|
Alfred, Lord
Tennyson - Tennyson Selected Poems Folio Poets Series - Folio Society -
Near Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £
29.20
|
|
79045
|
Alfred, Lord
Tennyson - Tennyson Selected Poems Folio Poets Series - Folio Society -
Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 30.15
|
|
78545
|
Alighieri, Dante
Translated by Kenneth Mackenzie - The Divine Comedy - Folio Society -
Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 19.10
|
|
71678
|
ALLEN Charles -
The Buddha and the Sahibs: The Men Who Discovered India's Lost Religion -
John Murray - Near Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket £ 15.75
|
|
60741
|
Allen, H C & C
P Hill - British Essays in American History - Edward Arnold - Very
Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket £ 2.50
|
|
69067
|
Allen, Tom -
Rolling Home: A Cross-Canada Railroad Memoir - Penguin/Viking - Fine
Hardback/Fine Dustjacket £ 4.70
|
|
77224
|
Allen, Woody - The Complete Prose of Woody Allen - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 22.40
|
|
77564
|
Allingham William -
The Diaries of William Allingham - Folio Society - Near Fine
Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 7.35
|
|
75121
|
ALTAMIRANO Ignacio Manuel - El Zarco the Bandit - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 6.45
|
|
62083
|
Alvensleben,
Marie-Claire - Absolutely! Everything About Cowes - Regional
Publications - Near Fine Paperback £ 6.20
|
|
77727
|
Ambrus, Victor G. - Horses in Battle - Oxford University Press - Very Good+ Hardback £ 22.55
|
|
72828
|
An Pilibin (J.H.Pollock) - Athens Aflame - Martin Lester - Very Good Paperback £ 9.90
|
|
78140
|
Andersen, Hans
Christian - Hans Andersen's Fairy Tales - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 15.90
|
|
78156
|
Andersen, Hans
Christian - Hans Andersen's Fairy Tales - Folio Society - Near Fine
Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 15.90
|
|
78283
|
Andersen, Hans Christian - Hans Andersen's Fairy Tales - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 17.45
|
|
78266
|
Andersen, Hans
Christian - Hans Andersen's Fairy Tales - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 15.90
|
|
78105
|
Andersen, Hans
Christian - Hans Andersen's Fairy Tales - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 15.90
|
|
67597
|
Andrew, Martin - Henley-on-Thames - The Francis Frith Collection - Fine Paperback £ 2.75
|
|
61544
|
Andrew, Martin
(Editor) - Canterbury Pictorial Memories Frith Collection - Frith
Publishing - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket £ 2.50
|
|
77272
|
Angelou, Maya - I Know Why The Caged Bird Sings - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 8.95
|
|
73417
|
Angelucci, Enzo. - World Aircraft, Commercial, 1935-1960 - Rand McNally - Very Good Paperback £ 7.20
|
|
76661
|
Anon - Sir Patrick Spens and Other Ballads - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 7.85
|
|
79056
|
Anon - The Epic of Gilgamesh - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 30.00
|
|
77524
|
Ardizzone, Edward -
The Young Ardizzone (Slightly Foxed Editions) - Slightly Foxed Limited
- Fine Hardback £ 22.45
|
|
78072
|
Aristotle - Ethics - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 20.55
|
|
76987
|
Aristotle - Ethics - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 23.10
|
|
76613
|
Armitage, Simon - Millennium Poem: Killing Time (Faber poetry) - Faber - Fine Paperback £ 5.80
|
|
78793
|
Arnim Elizabeth von - The Enchanted April - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/No slipcase. £ 5.75
|
|
77902
|
Arnim Elizabeth von - The Enchanted April - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 7.40
|
|
77187
|
Arnim Elizabeth von - The Enchanted April - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 6.55
|
|
76305
|
Arsene Alexandre (Introduction) - Puvis De Chavannes - George Newnes - Good Hardback £ 6.90
|
|
64635
|
Arvidsson, Karl
Axel (text) / Riwkin-Brick, Anna (bild) - MILLESGARDEN - Rabén &
Sjögren - Very Good Hardback £ 4.10
|
|
77532
|
Astill, Grenville -
The Countryside of Medieval England - Wiley-Blackwell - Near Fine
Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket £ 31.45
|
|
78413
|
Aubrey, John - Aubrey's Brief Lives - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 3.80
|
|
76995
|
Aubrey, John
Barber, Rihard (Editor): - Brief Lives by John Aubrey A Selection Based
Upon Existing Contemporary Portraits - Folio Society - Near Fine
Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 5.35
|
|
73043
|
Aubrey, John
edited by Richard Barber - The Worlds of John Aubrey - Folio Society -
Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 4.60
|
|
78999
|
Auden, W H - Collected Shorter Poems 1927-1957 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 28.00
|
|
78412
|
Auden, W. H. - Collected Shorter Poems 1927-1957 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 26.70
|
|
78953
|
Austen, Jane -
Collected Works Pride and Prejudice; Sense and Sensibility, Mansfield
Park; Northanger Abbey; Persuasion; Emma; and Shorter Works. - Folio
Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 57.90
|
|
78773
|
Austen, Jane -
Collected Works Pride and Prejudice; Sense and Sensibility, Mansfield
Park; Northanger Abbey; Persuasion; Emma; and Shorter Works. - Folio
Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 60.70
|
|
74168
|
Austen, Jane - Persuasion - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 11.20
|
|
73710
|
Austen, Jane - Persuasion - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/No slipcase. £ 5.95
|
|
76079
|
Austen, Jane - Pride and Prejudice - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 9.80
|
|
79074
|
Austen, Jane - Pride and Prejudice - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 10.65
|
|
78280
|
Austen, Jane -
Three Classic Novels: Emma, Sense and Sensibility, Pride and Prejudice -
Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 24.95
|
|
77841
|
Austen, Jane -
Three Classic Novels: Emma, Sense and Sensibility, Pride and Prejudice -
Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 26.75
|
|
76776
|
Austen, Jane; Le
Faye, Deirdre (ed) - Jane Austen's Letters. Collected and Edited by
Deirdre Le Faye. - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Very Good
slipcase. £ 16.20
|
|
77922
|
Austen, Jane; Le
Faye, Deirdre (ed) - Jane Austen's Letters. Collected and Edited by
Deirdre Le Faye. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+
slipcase £ 22.65
|
|
77898
|
Austen, Jane; Le
Faye, Deirdre (ed) - Jane Austen's Letters. Collected and Edited by
Deirdre Le Faye. - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+
slipcase £ 21.85
|
|
73285
|
Austen-Leigh, J E -
A Memoir of Jane Austen By Her Nephew - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 6.65
|
|
74593
|
Austen-Leigh, J E -
A Memoir of Jane Austen By Her Nephew - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 6.65
|
|
78534
|
Austen-Leigh, J.E.
- A Memoir of Jane Austen By Her Nephew - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 7.10
|
|
77779
|
Austen-Leigh, J.E.
- A Memoir of Jane Austen By Her Nephew - Folio Society - Near Fine
Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 6.20
|
|
68428
|
AUSTIN Caroline, pseud WHITWAY Mrs - Unlucky. A Fragment of a Girl’s Life - Blackie - Very Good Hardback £ 3.75
|
|
73430
|
Autobooks - BMW 2000/ 2002 Special Workshop Manual - Autobooks - Near Fine Hardback £ 22.80
|
|
66483
|
Ayton, Cyril J. -
Guide to Pre-war British Motor Cycles - Littlehampton Book Services Ltd
- Very Good+ Hardback £ 18.00
|
|
77600
|
Bacon, Francis -
Essays or Counsels, Civil and Moral of Francis Bacon - Folio Society -
Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 6.25
|
|
78239
|
Bacon, Francis -
Essays or Counsels, Civil and Moral of Francis Bacon - Folio Society -
Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 5.45
|
|
77036
|
Bacon, Francis -
Essays or Counsels, Civil and Moral of Francis Bacon - Folio Society -
Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 6.25
|
|
77041
|
Bacon, Francis -
Essays or Counsels, Civil and Moral of Francis Bacon - Folio Society -
Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 6.25
|
|
75764
|
Bacon, Francis
edited by Roger Lockyer - The History of the Reign of King Henry the
Seventh 7th VII - Folio Society - Near Fine Quarter-Leather
Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 5.85
|
|
74952
|
Bacon, Francis
edited by Roger Lockyer - The History of the Reign of King Henry the
Seventh 7th VII - Folio Society - Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Near
Fine slipcase. £ 6.60
|
|
74488
|
Bacon, Francis
edited by Roger Lockyer - The History of the Reign of King Henry the
Seventh 7th VII - Folio Society - Near Fine Quarter-Leather
Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 5.10
|
|
73598
|
Bage, Robert - Hermsprong or Man as He is Not - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 4.80
|
|
72416
|
Bage, Robert - Hermsprong or Man as He is Not - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 4.80
|
|
69722
|
Bage, Robert - Hermsprong or Man as He is Not - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Good slipcase. £ 4.80
|
|
74933
|
Bage, Robert - Hermsprong or Man as He is Not - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 4.80
|
|
77317
|
Bailey, Lieutenant-Colonel F M - Mission to Tashkent - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 5.90
|
|
76853
|
Bailey, Lieutenant-Colonel F M - Mission to Tashkent - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 6.75
|
|
79049
|
Bailey, Martin -
The Folio Society Book of the 100 Greatest Paintings - Folio Society -
Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 13.90
|
|
78470
|
Bailey, Martin -
The Folio Society Book of the 100 Greatest Paintings - Folio Society -
Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 12.35
|
|
78471
|
Bailey, Martin -
The Folio Society Book of the 100 Greatest Paintings - Folio Society -
Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 13.90
|
|
77924
|
Bailey, Martin -
The Folio Society Book of the 100 Greatest Paintings - Folio Society -
Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 13.90
|
|
77663
|
Bailey, Martin -
The Folio Society Book of the 100 Greatest Paintings - Folio Society -
Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 15.45
|
|
77735
|
Bailey, Richard -
Early Modern English Additions and Antedatings to the record of English
Vocabulary 1475-1700 - George Olms - Near Fine Hardback £
27.10
|
|
63598
|
Bainbridge, John ;
Francis Frith - Francis Frith's Dorset Living Memories - Frith Book
Company - Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket £ 2.50
|
|
70016
|
Bairstow , Edward C - Counterpoint and Harmony - MacMillan - Good+ Hardback £ 5.45
|
|
78665
|
Balch, H E - Mendip - Cheddar, Its Gorge and Caves - Wright & Simpkin Marshall - Very Good Paperback £ 5.75
|
|
75417
|
Baldick, Robert
(edited, translated and introduced by). - Pages From The Goncourt
Journal With contemporary photographs by Nadar and others - Folio
Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 4.05
|
|
71947
|
Baldwin, James - Go tell it on the mountain - Easton Press - Fine Hardback £ 35.55
|
|
76311
|
Baldwin, John R. -
Edinburgh, Lothians and the Borders (Exploring Scotland's Heritage) -
The Stationery Office - Near Fine Paperback £ 4.60
|
|
66575
|
Ballantine, James - The Gaberlunzie's Wallet - Edinburgh Publishing Company - Poor Hardback £ 3.25
|
|
71242
|
Balzac, Honore de - Cousin Pons - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 4.65
|
|
77910
|
Balzac, Honore de - Cousin Pons - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 5.30
|
|
73496
|
Banerji,
Bibhutibhushan - Pather Panchali Song of the Road - Folio Society -
Very Good Hardback/Good slipcase. £ 5.45
|
|
67871
|
Baranska, Halina,
H. Labudzinska, J. Terpinski - Laser Raman Spectrometry: Analytical
Applications - Ellis Horwood - Good Hardback £ 21.10
|
|
78960
|
Barber (Richard),
translator - Bestiary: Being an English Version of the Bodleian Library,
Oxford M.S. Bodley 764 with all the Original Miniatures reproduced in
Facsimile. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+
slipcase £ 17.00
|
|
78929
|
Barber, Malcolm - The Trial of the Templars - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 10.05
|
|
78243
|
Barber, Malcolm - The Trial of the Templars - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 10.05
|
|
76422
|
Barber, Peter - The Queen Mary Atlas - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 580.95
|
|
75694
|
BARBER, Richard -
The Life and Campaigns of the Black Prince from Contemporary Letters,
Diaries and Chronicles - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good
slipcase. £ 5.25
|
|
75976
|
BARBER, Richard -
The Life and Campaigns of the Black Prince from Contemporary Letters,
Diaries and Chronicles - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Good+
slipcase. £ 3.75
|
|
78285
|
BARBER, Richard -
The Life and Campaigns of the Black Prince from Contemporary Letters,
Diaries and Chronicles - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+
slipcase £ 5.25
|
|
78817
|
Barber, Richard -
The Pastons; a Family in the War of the Roses - Folio Society - Very
Good+ Hardback/No slipcase. £ 4.25
|
|
77112
|
Barber, Richard -
The Pastons; a Family in the War of the Roses - Folio Society - Near
Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 4.25
|
|
75989
|
Barber, Richard
(edited and introduced by) - British Myths and Legends - Folio Society -
Very Good Quarter-Leather Hardback/Good+ slipcase. £ 7.05
|
|
78164
|
Barber, Richard
(edited and introduced by) - British Myths and Legends - Folio Society -
Near Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £
10.95
|
|
76941
|
Barber, Richard
(edited and introduced by) - British Myths and Legends - Folio Society -
Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 12.55
|
|
77862
|
Barber, Richard
(editor), Illustrated by Roman Pisarev - Legends of King Arthur - Folio
Society - Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.
£ 16.05
|
|
78198
|
Barber, Richard
(editor), Illustrated by Roman Pisarev - Legends of King Arthur - Folio
Society - Near Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Very Good+
slipcase £ 14.25
|
|
71827
|
Barber, Richard
(editor), Illustrated by Roman Pisarev - Legends of King Arthur (3
stories in a single large volume) Arthur, The Holy Grail and Tristan -
Folio Society - Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Near Fine
slipcase. £ 14.60
|
|
71001
|
Barber, Richard
(editor), Illustrated by Roman Pisarev - Legends of King Arthur (3
stories in a single large volume) Arthur, The Holy Grail and Tristan -
Folio Society - Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Very Good+
slipcase £ 13.40
|
|
75255
|
Barber, Richard
(editor), Illustrated by Roman Pisarev - Legends of King Arthur (3
stories in a single large volume) Arthur, The Holy Grail and Tristan -
Folio Society - Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Near Fine
slipcase. £ 14.60
|
|
75212
|
Barber, Richard
(editor), Illustrated by Roman Pisarev - Legends of King Arthur (3
stories in a single large volume) Arthur, The Holy Grail and Tristan -
Folio Society - Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Near Fine
slipcase. £ 14.60
|
|
78213
|
Barber, Richard
(editor), Illustrated by Roman Pisarev - Legends of King Arthur (3
volumes in a single slipcase) Arthur, The Holy Grail and Tristan - Folio
Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 20.90
|
|
78288
|
Barber, Richard
(editor), Illustrated by Roman Pisarev - Legends of King Arthur (3
volumes in a single slipcase) Arthur, The Holy Grail and Tristan - Folio
Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 20.90
|
|
79024
|
Barber, Richard
(editor), Illustrated by Roman Pisarev - Legends of King Arthur (3
volumes in a single slipcase) Arthur, The Holy Grail and Tristan - Folio
Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 23.40
|
|
78749
|
Barber, Richard
(editor), Illustrated by Roman Pisarev - Legends of King Arthur (3
volumes in a single slipcase) Arthur, The Holy Grail and Tristan - Folio
Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 25.05
|
|
78875
|
Barber, Richard,
(editor) - British Myths and Legends, Introduced by Richard Barker,
Illustrations by John Vernon Lord, [The Origins and the giants, Early
history of Britain, Marvels and magic, Heroes and saints, History and
romance] - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £
19.75
|
|
78289
|
Barber, Richard,
(editor) - British Myths and Legends, Introduced by Richard Barker,
Illustrations by John Vernon Lord, [The Origins and the giants, Early
history of Britain, Marvels and magic, Heroes and saints, History and
romance] - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine
slipcase. £ 17.35
|
|
77310
|
Barber, Richard,
(editor) - British Myths and Legends, Introduced by Richard Barker,
Illustrations by John Vernon Lord, [The Origins and the giants, Early
history of Britain, Marvels and magic, Heroes and saints, History and
romance] - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine
slipcase. £ 18.95
|
|
77814
|
Barber, Richard,
(editor) - British Myths and Legends, Introduced by Richard Barker,
Illustrations by John Vernon Lord, [The Origins and the giants, Early
history of Britain, Marvels and magic, Heroes and saints, History and
romance] - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine
slipcase. £ 17.35
|
|
57873
|
BARBIEUX, Jean-Marc - Mondosex - Contrejour - Very Good+ Paperback £ 2.50
|
|
70402
|
Bareggi, Cristina -
Concise Oxford-Paravia Italian Dictionary - Oxford - Near Fine
Hardback/Fine Dustjacket £ 6.10
|
|
77904
|
Barker, Juliet - The Brontes. A Life in Letters - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/No slipcase. £ 18.60
|
|
74486
|
Barlow, Frank - Thomas Becket - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 6.35
|
|
72050
|
Barnes, Jim -
Southampton Reflections : Reminiscences of Building & Events in the
First Half of This Century - Hampshire County Library - Very Good
Paperback £ 10.10
|
|
72049
|
Barnett: Ziegler:
Byleen - College Algebra- Annotated Instructor's 8th Edition - Mcgraw
Hill - Very Good Hardback £ 16.05
|
|
62163
|
Barrett, Rosalind -
POP-11: A Practical Language for Artificial Intelligence - Ellis
Horwood - Near Fine Paperback £ 2.50
|
|
78108
|
Barrie, J M - Peter Pan in Kensington Gardens - Hodder & Stoughton - Very Good+ Hardback £ 53.75
|
|
78828
|
Barrie, J M - Peter Pan in Kensington Gardens - Hodder & Stoughton - Very Good+ Hardback £ 44.80
|
|
76877
|
Barrow, Sir John -
The Eventful History of the Mutiny and Piratical seizure of HMS Bounty,
its causes and consequences - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near
Fine slipcase. £ 4.85
|
|
78478
|
Barrow, Sir John -
The Eventful History of the Mutiny and Piratical seizure of HMS Bounty,
its causes and consequences - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very
Good slipcase. £ 5.70
|
|
78586
|
Barrow, Sir John -
The Eventful History of the Mutiny and Piratical seizure of HMS Bounty,
its causes and consequences - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+
slipcase £ 6.50
|
|
77129
|
Barter, R - The
Siege of Delhi, Mutiny Memories of an Old Soldier - Folio Society -
Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 7.70
|
|
78262
|
Barter, R - The
Siege of Delhi, Mutiny Memories of an Old Soldier - Folio Society -
Fine Hardback/Good+ slipcase. £ 6.85
|
|
71715
|
Barty-King, Hugh -
Maples Fine Furnishers: A Household Name for 150 Years - Quiller Press
- Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket £ 5.30
|
|
77118
|
Bashford, Sir
Henry Howarth - Augustus Carp Esq by Himself : being the autobiography
of a really good man - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+
slipcase £ 10.70
|
|
76534
|
Bassett-Lowke, W.
J. - The Model Railway Handbook a Practical Guide to the Purchase and
Installation of the Equipment of Model Railway - W. J. Bassett-Lowke -
Good+ Hardback £ 37.80
|
|
69271
|
Bates, Ernest
Sutherland (ed) - The Bible - Designed to be read as literature. With
Old-Master Drawings. 2 Volumes set - Folio Society - Very Good+
Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket £ 23.10
|
|
78185
|
Bates, Ernest
Sutherland (ed) - The Bible - Designed to be read as literature. With
Old-Master Drawings. 2 Volumes set - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near
Fine slipcase. £ 31.75
|
|
75061
|
Beare, Geraldine
with an intro by H. R. F. Keating (Arthur Conan Doyle, Dick Donovan,
Grant Allen, L.T. Meade, Robert Eustace, Sapper, Edgar Wallace, E.C.
Bentley, Roland Pertwee, G.K. Chesterton, H.C. Bailey, A.E.W. Mason,
Carter Dickson, et al) - Crime Stories from the Strand - Folio Society -
Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 4.95
|
|
76055
|
Beare, Geraldine
with an intro by H. R. F. Keating (Arthur Conan Doyle, Dick Donovan,
Grant Allen, L.T. Meade, Robert Eustace, Sapper, Edgar Wallace, E.C.
Bentley, Roland Pertwee, G.K. Chesterton, H.C. Bailey, A.E.W. Mason,
Carter Dickson, et al) - Crime Stories from the Strand - Folio Society -
Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 4.25
|
|
79003
|
Beare, Geraldine
with an intro by H. R. F. Keating (Arthur Conan Doyle, Dick Donovan,
Grant Allen, L.T. Meade, Robert Eustace, Sapper, Edgar Wallace, E.C.
Bentley, Roland Pertwee, G.K. Chesterton, H.C. Bailey, A.E.W. Mason,
Carter Dickson, et al) - Crime Stories from the Strand - Folio Society -
Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 6.35
|
|
78921
|
Beare, Geraldine
with an intro by H. R. F. Keating (Arthur Conan Doyle, Dick Donovan,
Grant Allen, L.T. Meade, Robert Eustace, Sapper, Edgar Wallace, E.C.
Bentley, Roland Pertwee, G.K. Chesterton, H.C. Bailey, A.E.W. Mason,
Carter Dickson, et al) - Crime Stories from the Strand - Folio Society -
Very Good+ Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 4.25
|
|
71675
|
Becker, Udo - The Continuum Encyclopedia of Symbols - Continuum - Near Fine Paperback £ 4.40
|
|
77488
|
Bede - History of the English Church and People - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 26.60
|
|
70946
|
Bedford, Sybille -
A Visit to Don Otavio: A Traveller's Tale from Mexico - Folio Society -
Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 4.65
|
|
78614
|
Bedford, Sybille -
A Visit to Don Otavio: A Traveller's Tale from Mexico - Folio Society -
Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 3.95
|
|
77972
|
Beeler, John (ed) - The Milne Papers Volume 1 1820 - 1896 - Navy Records Society - Very Good+ Hardback £ 18.40
|
|
71279
|
Beerbohm, Max -
The Illustrated Zuleika Dobson: or an Oxford Love Story - Folio Society /
Yale University Press - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+
slipcase £ 10.00
|
|
73121
|
Beerbohm, Max -
The Illustrated Zuleika Dobson: or an Oxford Love Story - Folio Society /
Yale University Press - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine
slipcase. £ 10.00
|
|
75411
|
Beerbohm, Max -
Zuleika Dobson: or an Oxford Love Story - Folio Society - Very Good+
Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 6.00
|
|
78415
|
Beerbohm, Max -
Zuleika Dobson: or an Oxford Love Story - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 15.00
|
|
79067
|
Beerbohm, Max -
Zuleika Dobson: or an Oxford Love Story - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 15.00
|
|
73392
|
Beilby, Alec - To
Beat the Clippers : "Financial Times" Clipper Race, 1975-76 - Allen Lane
- Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket £ 7.20
|
|
78636
|
Belfield, Gervase
and Bogan, Peter Paul - St Cross and The Cemetery of St James Winchester
- Winchester Catholic History Group - Very Good+ Paperback
£ 7.40
|
|
78170
|
Bell, Walter
George (ed. Belinda Hollyer), - The Great Plague in London - Folio
Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 8.05
|
|
76705
|
Bell, Walter
George (ed. Belinda Hollyer), - The Great Plague in London - Folio
Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 6.45
|
|
77297
|
Bell, Walter
George (ed. Belinda Hollyer), - The Great Plague in London - Folio
Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 8.85
|
|
77642
|
Belloc, Hilaire,
Illustrated by Posy Simmonds - Cautionary Tales and Other Verses - Folio
Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 10.15
|
|
77657
|
Belloc, Hilaire,
Illustrated by Posy Simmonds - Cautionary Tales and Other Verses - Folio
Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 11.00
|
|
77790
|
Belloc, Hilaire,
Illustrated by Posy Simmonds - Cautionary Tales and Other Verses - Folio
Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 11.00
|
|
71669
|
Beneditti, Edited by Jean - The Moscow Art Theatre Letters - Methuen - Near Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket £ 7.55
|
|
71781
|
BENHAM, Phyllis -
In Livingstone's Trail - Universities' Mission to Central Africa - Very
Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket £ 5.35
|
|
78914
|
Bennett, Alan - The Lady in the Van and Three Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 13.20
|
|
74452
|
Bennett, Alan - The Lady in the Van and Three Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 13.20
|
|
77668
|
Bennett, Alan - The Lady in the Van and Three Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 13.20
|
|
72324
|
Bennett, Arnold
lithographs by Glynn Boyd Harte - The Old Wives' Tale - Folio Society -
Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 9.45
|
|
74478
|
Benson, E F - The Freaks of Mayfair - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 20.75
|
|
75460
|
Bentley, Nicolas -
Selections from the Reminiscences of Captain Gronow - Folio Society -
Near Fine Hardback/Good slipcase. £ 3.05
|
|
74540
|
Bentley, Nicolas -
Selections from the Reminiscences of Captain Gronow - Folio Society -
Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 3.80
|
|
77603
|
Beresford, M W
& St Joseph, J K S - Medieval England. An Aerial Survey - Cambridge
University Press - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £
7.20
|
|
76866
|
Bergon, Frank (ed)
- Pathfinders of the American West: The Journals of Lewis & Clark -
Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £
18.50
|
|
77242
|
Bernstein, R B -
Thomas Jefferson - Lives of the Founding Fathers - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 17.05
|
|
76397
|
Berry, C W - A Miscellany of Wine - Constable - Very Good Hardback £ 6.60
|
|
77880
|
Betjeman, John - Betjeman's Britain - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 7.50
|
|
77812
|
Betjeman, John - Betjeman's Britain - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 6.75
|
|
78421
|
Betjeman, John - Betjeman's Britain - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 7.50
|
|
77287
|
Betjeman, John - Betjeman's Britain - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase £ 8.30
|
|
77888
|
Betjeman, John - Betjeman's Britain - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 7.50
|
|
77203
|
Betjeman, John - Selected Poems - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 12.05
|
|
79016
|
Betjeman, John - Selected Poems - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine Slipcase. £ 12.90
|
|
75433
|
Bewick, Thomas - Thomas Bewick My Life - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Good+ Dustjacket £ 3.00
|
|
77594
|
Bewick, Thomas - Thomas Bewick My Life - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket £ 3.75
|
|
77789
|
Bewick, Thomas - Thomas Bewick My Life - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket £ 4.50
|
|
72720
|
Bhatia,
Asha;Shukla, Ramesh - THE UAE: FORMATIVE YEARS, 1965-1975 a Collection
of Historical Photographs by Ramesh Shukla - Motivate Pub - Fine
Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket £ 9.75
|
|
64508
|
Bickerstaff, Edwin R. - Neurology - Hodder & Stoughton - Very Good Paperback £ 2.50
|
|
78891
|
BIERCE, AMBROSE,
Illustrated by Peter Forster - The Devil's Dictionary - Folio Society -
Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 9.35
|
|
78873
|
BIERCE, AMBROSE,
Illustrated by Peter Forster - The Devil's Dictionary - Folio Society -
Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 7.45
|
|
72672
|
BIERCE, AMBROSE,
Illustrated by Peter Forster - The Devil's Dictionary - Folio Society -
Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 9.35
|
|
77098
|
BIERCE, AMBROSE,
Illustrated by Peter Forster - The Devil's Dictionary - Folio Society -
Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 9.35
|
|
77447
|
BIERCE, AMBROSE,
Illustrated by Peter Forster - The Devil's Dictionary - Folio Society -
Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 8.10
|
|
79061
|
Bingham, Hiram -
Lost City Of The Incas: The Story of Machu Picchu and Its Builders -
Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 15.00
|
|
72499
|
Bird, Isabella L -
A Lady's Life in the Rocky Mountains. Introduction By Dervla Murphy. -
Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 5.35
|
|
71459
|
Bird, Isabella L -
A Lady's Life in the Rocky Mountains. Introduction By Dervla Murphy. -
Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 4.65
|
|
72631
|
BIRD, J H -
Southern Steam Specials 1966/67. 20th Anniversary Tribute - Kingfisher
Railway Productions - Very Good Paperback £ 3.75
|
|
72755
|
Bizley A. C. - The Slate Figures of Cornwall - Worden Press - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket £ 14.05
|
|
77718
|
Black, Jeremy - The English Press 1621-1861 - Sutton Publishing - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket £ 10.80
|
|
78792
|
Blackmore, R.D.,
Illustrated by Rooney, David - Lorna Doone A Romance of Exmoor - Folio
Society - Very Good Hardback/No slipcase. £ 7.30
|
|
78390
|
Blackmore, R.D.,
Illustrated by Rooney, David - Lorna Doone A Romance of Exmoor - Folio
Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 11.90
|
|
69034
|
Blair, Lionel - Stage Struck - Weidenfeld & Nicolson - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket £ 10.05
|
|
77739
|
Blake, Quentin - Life of Birds - Doubleday - Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket £ 10.80
|
|
68750
|
Blanchard V
(Editor) G E Barnett (Compiler) - City of Portsmouth Records of the
Corporation 1966-74 - Corporation of Portsmouth - Fine Hardback/Fine
Dustjacket £ 4.60
|
|
76568
|
Bledowska, Celina -
K. G. B./Central Intelligence Agency: Postwar Intelligence Operations -
Bison Books - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket £
5.20
|
|
77923
|
Blixen, Karen - Out Of Africa - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 11.15
|
|
64403
|
Bloomfield, Frena - Jojoba and Yucca - Century - Very Good Paperback £ 2.50
|
|
77823
|
Blunden, Edmund - Undertones of War - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 8.00
|
|
78312
|
Blunden, Edmund - Undertones of War - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 8.00
|
|
77706
|
Blythe, Ronald -
AKENFIELD: Portrait of an English Village. - Folio Society - Near Fine
Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 7.35
|
|
77787
|
BLYTHE, Ronald
(illustrations by Peter Bailey): - AKENFIELD: Portrait of an English
Village. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £
11.55
|
|
77871
|
BLYTHE, Ronald
(illustrations by Peter Bailey): - AKENFIELD: Portrait of an English
Village. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £
11.55
|
|
67798
|
Boat World - Boat World's Guide to Dinghies 1971 - Sells Publications - Good+ Paperback £ 6.10
|
|
77394
|
Boethius - The Consolation of Philosophy - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 7.35
|
|
77039
|
Boethius - The Consolation of Philosophy - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 7.35
|
|
78207
|
Boethius - The Consolation of Philosophy - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 7.35
|
|
76634
|
BOHME Helmut - An
Introduction to the Social and Economic History of Germany: Politics and
Economic Change in the Nineteenth and Twentieth Centuries - Basil
Blackwell - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket £
6.65
|
|
70494
|
Bomber, Julie (Editor) - Whispering Winds - Poetry Today - Near Fine Hardback £ 10.20
|
|
74387
|
Bond's - Bond's Bond's Light Engineering Handbook - Bonds - Very Good Paperback £ 5.90
|
|
74386
|
Bond's - Bond's Model And Experimental Engineering Handbook - Bonds - Very Good Paperback £ 5.90
|
|
77900
|
Bonhoeffer,
Dietrich - DIETRICH BONHOEFFER LETTERS AND PAPERS FROM PRISON the
Enlarged Edition Edited By Eberhard Bethge, Introduced By Irina
Ratushinskaya, Decorations By Christopher Brown - Folio Society - Very
Good+ Hardback/Good slipcase. £ 8.00
|
|
78192
|
Bonhoeffer,
Dietrich - DIETRICH BONHOEFFER LETTERS AND PAPERS FROM PRISON the
Enlarged Edition Edited By Eberhard Bethge, Introduced By Irina
Ratushinskaya, Decorations By Christopher Brown - Folio Society - Very
Good Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 7.10
|
|
76627
|
Bonnefoy, Yves - In the Shadow's Light - University Of Chicago Press - Very Good+ Hardback £ 10.00
|
|
71867
|
Borg, Inga - Tramper The Elk - Warne - Very Good Hardback £ 13.40
|
|
54912
|
Borgenicht, David -
Sesame Street Unpaved: Scripts, Stories, Secrets and Songs - Aurum
Press Ltd - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket £ 2.50
|
|
78684
|
Borges, Jorge Luis
- LABYRINTHS: Selected Stories and Other Writings - Folio Society -
Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 38.90
|
|
74425
|
Born, Anne - A
History of Kingsbridge and Salcombe - Phillimore - Very Good+
Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket £ 15.60
|
|
78775
|
Bostock, Charles
& Hapgood, Edward - Notes on the Parish Church, Lymington and the
Daughter Church of All Saints Etc - Chas T King - Very Good Hardback
£ 25.00
|
|
75065
|
Boswell, James - Boswell's London Journal - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 3.50
|
|
74555
|
Boswell, James - Boswell's London Journal - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 3.50
|
|
78519
|
Boswell, James - Boswell's London Journal - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 4.90
|
|
78609
|
Boswell, James - Boswell's London Journal - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 4.20
|
|
76017
|
Boswell, James - The Grand Tour - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 5.10
|
|
72939
|
Boswell, James -
The Life of Samuel Johnson (Two Volumes) - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 19.20
|
|
78956
|
Boswell, James Edited by Roger Hudson - The Grand Tour - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 7.00
|
|
71858
|
Bott, Ed and
Woody Leonhard - Special Edition Using Microsoft Office Home and Student
2007 - QUE - Very Good Paperback £ 4.45
|
|
62138
|
Bott, Frank et al - PROFESSIONAL ISSUES SOFTWARE ENGINEERING - Pitman - Very Good Paperback £ 2.50
|
|
69099
|
Boulenger, E.G. - Animal Ways - Ward Lock - Good+ Hardback £ 3.40
|
|
78922
|
Bourgogne,
Sergeant - The Retreat From Moscow: The Memoirs of Sergent Bourgogne
1812-1813 - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine
slipcase. £ 8.00
|
|
78776
|
Bourne Press -
Bournemouth Trolleybuses Official Souvenir Brochure 1933-1969 36 Years
of Service - Bourne Press - Very Good Paperback £ 30.00
|
|
67701
|
Bourne, H. R Fox -
Sir Philip Sidney: Type of English Chivalry in the Elizabethan Age - G P
Putnams - Good+ Hardback £ 3.35
|
|
60075
|
Bowman, James E. - Three Stripes and a Gun - Merlin Books Ltd - Very Good+ Paperback £ 2.50
|
|
76394
|
Bradbury, Malcolm - The Atlas of Literature - De Agostini - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket £ 7.40
|
|
78713
|
Bradbury, Sue (introduction) - A Traveller's Christmas - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 16.50
|
|
71346
|
BRADLEY, H.G. - Ceramics of Derbyshire 1750-1975 - The Author - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket £ 8.65
|
|
66567
|
BRADLEY, Henry -
THE GOTHS. From Earliest Times to the End of the Gothic Dominion in
Spain - T Fisher Unwin - Very Good Hardback £ 3.90
|
|
74916
|
Brady, William N. -
The Kedge-Anchor or Young Sailors's Assistant - Published by the Author
- Good Hardback £ 34.45
|
|
74592
|
Braudel, Fernand -
The Mediterranean and the Mediterranean World in the Age of Philip II -
Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 26.10
|
|
78514
|
Braudel, Fernand -
The Mediterranean and the Mediterranean World in the Age of Philip II -
Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 26.85
|
|
52832
|
Breese Martin -
Breese's Guide to Modern First Editions - Breese Books - Near Fine
Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket £ 2.50
|
|
78033
|
Briggs, Asa - A
History of England - England in the Age of Improvement Vol 7 1783-1867 -
Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £
11.30
|
|
78652
|
Brinkgreve,
Francine - Offerings: The Ritual Art of Bali - Select Books - Near Fine
Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket £ 50.65
|
|
60687
|
Britain, Great - Road Accidents Great Britain 1991 - Stationery Office Books - Near Fine Paperback £ 2.50
|
|
77961
|
British Comics -
38 issues of various comics including Beano, Valiant, TV21, Wizard,
Victor, Whizzer and Chips, Buzz, Warlord, Judy, Mandy, Debbie, Princess
Tina, Score n Roar, Scorcher - D C Thomson et al - Very Good Paperback
£ 64.40
|
|
72085
|
British Leyland - Austin Princess 1800 and 1800 HL Handbook - British Leyland - Very Good Paperback £ 7.85
|
|
72089
|
British Leyland - MORRIS 18-22 SERIES OWNERS HANDBOOK manual 1975 - British Leyland - Very Good Paperback £ 7.85
|
|
77751
|
British Rail -
British Railways Southern Region Working Timetable of Mandatory Train
Services South Western Division Suburban Lines and Branches May 1980 -
May 1981 - British Rail - Good Paperback £ 9.50
|
|
77752
|
British Rail -
British Railways Southern Region Working Timetable of Passenger and
Parcel Train Services Central Division Main Lines and Branches May 1984
- May 1985 - British Rail - Very Good Paperback £ 13.55
|
|
74915
|
BROCK, R.
Barington - Outdoor grapes in cold climates Report Number 1 from the
Viticultural Research Station Oxted Surrey - Tonbridge Printers - Very
Good+ Hardback £ 6.35
|
|
76570
|
Brogden, W.A. - Aberdeen: An Illustrated Architectural Guide - Rutland Press - Near Fine Paperback £ 4.65
|
|
73539
|
Bronte Charlotte - Villette - Folio Society - Very Good Quarter-Leather Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 5.45
|
|
65525
|
Bronte, Anne - Agnes Grey - Folio Society - Good Quarter-Leather Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 2.50
|
|
70417
|
Bronte, Anne - Agnes Grey - Folio Society - Near Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 2.85
|
|
70517
|
Bronte, Anne - Agnes Grey - Folio Society - Very Good+ Quarter-Leather Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 2.50
|
|
79080
|
Bronte, Anne - Agnes Grey - Folio Society - Very Good+ Quarter-Leather Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 2.50
|
|
73729
|
Bronte, Charlotte -
FIVE NOVELETTES Passing Events, Julia, Mina Laury, Captain Henry
Hastings, Caroline Vernon - Folio Society / Folio Press - Very Good+
Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 15.60
|
|
79078
|
Bronte, Charlotte - Jane Eyre - Folio Society - Very Good+ Quarter-Leather Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 10.00
|
|
78952
|
Bronte, Charlotte,
Emily and Anne - THE COMPLETE NOVELS: Jane Eyre, Agnes Grey, Shirley,
The Professor, Villette, Wuthering Heights, The Tenant of Wildfell Hall -
Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £
50.00
|
|
78782
|
Bronte, Charlotte,
Emily and Anne - THE COMPLETE NOVELS: Jane Eyre, Agnes Grey, Shirley,
The Professor, Villette, Wuthering Heights, The Tenant of Wildfell Hall -
Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £
35.00
|
|
70514
|
Bronte, Charlotte,
Illustrated by Marion Wilson - The Professor - Folio Society - Very
Good Quarter-Leather Hardback/Good slipcase. £ 4.00
|
|
79079
|
Bronte, Emily - Wuthering Heights - Folio Society - Very Good Quarter-Leather Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 7.00
|
|
78682
|
Bronte, Emily
& Charlotte - Jane Eyre and Wuthering Heights - Folio Society -
Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 22.35
|
|
78193
|
Brooke,
Christopher - The Rise and Fall of the Medieval Monastery - Folio
Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 22.80
|
|
72617
|
Brosnan, John -
The Primal Screen: a History of Science Fiction Film - Orbit - Fine
Hardback/Fine Dustjacket £ 5.65
|
|
77613
|
Broughton, Ronald - Grayling the Fourth Game Fish - Crowood Press - Near Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket £ 18.00
|
|
72887
|
BROWN Edward Espe - Tassajara Cooking - Shambhala Publications - Very Good+ Paperback £ 5.65
|
|
76835
|
Brown, Dee - Bury My Heart At Wounded Knee - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 27.05
|
|
78850
|
Brown, Dee - Bury My Heart At Wounded Knee - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/No slipcase. £ 21.15
|
|
68267
|
Brown, Shirley - Bristol Old Vic Theatre School - Nick Hern Books - Very Good+ Paperback £ 3.70
|
|
76538
|
Browne, K R G -
Brighton: Royal Jubilee Souvenir issue of the Brighton Official Handbook
1935-36 - Brighton Corporation - Very Good Paperback £
17.45
|
|
77004
|
Browne, Sir Thomas - The Voyce of the World - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 28.55
|
|
78574
|
Browning, Robert - Browning's Dramatic Monologues - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 4.75
|
|
69858
|
Brunton, Paul - A Message from Arunachala - Rider & Co - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket £ 7.40
|
|
69861
|
Brunton, Paul - The Spiritual Crisis of Man - Rider & Co - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket £ 2.95
|
|
78798
|
BUCHAN, John - Greenmantle - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/No slipcase. £ 12.00
|
|
79031
|
BUCHAN, John - Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 13.60
|
|
78122
|
BUCHAN, John - Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 13.60
|
|
76432
|
Buchanan, George -
The History of Scotland Volume 1 From the Earliest Period to 1792 -
Blackie - Very Good Hardback £ 20.65
|
|
73670
|
Buffum, E Gould - The Gold Rush - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 7.80
|
|
72361
|
Bull George - VENICE. The Most Triumphant City. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket £ 2.65
|
|
72895
|
Bull George - VENICE. The Most Triumphant City. - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback £ 2.50
|
|
77164
|
Bull George - VENICE. The Most Triumphant City. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket £ 3.00
|
|
72443
|
Bullen, Frank T. - The Salvage of a Sailor - S.W.Partridge & Co - Very Good Hardback £ 13.40
|
|
75878
|
Bullocke, J.G (ed) - The Tomlinson Papers - Navy Records Society - Very Good+ Hardback £ 7.90
|
|
73646
|
Bunyan , John - The Pilgrims Progress - Folio Society - Very Good Quarter-Leather Hardback/Good slipcase. £ 3.35
|
|
67129
|
Bunyan , John - The Pilgrims Progress - Folio Society - Very Good Quarter-Leather Hardback/Good slipcase. £ 3.75
|
|
77460
|
Bunyan , John - The Pilgrims Progress - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 4.15
|
|
78001
|
Bunyan , John - The Pilgrims Progress - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 4.15
|
|
79053
|
Bunyan , John - The Pilgrims Progress - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 4.15
|
|
78896
|
Burchfield, Robert - The English Language - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 7.05
|
|
78901
|
Burchfield, Robert - The English Language - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 7.05
|
|
76993
|
Burchfield, Robert - The English Language - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 6.25
|
|
78739
|
Burchfield, Robert - The English Language - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 7.05
|
|
69947
|
Burckhardt, Jacob -
The Civilisation of the Renaissance in Italy an Essay - Folio Society -
Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 11.30
|
|
77009
|
Burkholder, J.
Peter ; Donald J. Grout and Claude V. Palisca - History of Western Music
- Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 35.65
|
|
78710
|
Burnett, Frances Hodgson - The Secret Garden - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 17.85
|
|
78744
|
Burnett, Frances Hodgson - The Secret Garden - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 19.65
|
|
79002
|
Burnett, Frances Hodgson - The Secret Garden - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 19.65
|
|
68302
|
Burns, Eric - The
Smoke of the Gods: A Social History of Tobacco - Temple University
Press,U.S. - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket £
4.00
|
|
61808
|
Burrage, Henry S.
Ed - Original Narratives of Early American History: Early English and
French Voyages Chiefly From Hakluyt 1534-1608 - Barnes & Noble -
Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket £ 2.95
|
|
78898
|
Burrow, John - A
History of histories-Epics,Chronicles,Romances and Enquiries from
Herodotus and Thucydides to the Twentieth Century - Allen Lane - Very
Good+ Hardback £ 15.00
|
|
72665
|
BURROW, John
(Edited By Percival R. KIRBY) - Travels in the Wilds of Africa, Being
the Diary of a Young Scientific Assistant Who Accompanied Sir Andrew
Smith in the Expedition of 1834-1836. - A. A. Balkema - Very Good+
Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket £ 14.90
|
|
75339
|
Burton, Richard F -
The Source of the Nile. The Lake Regions of Central Africa. - Folio
Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 11.70
|
|
78203
|
Burton, Richard F -
The Source of the Nile. The Lake Regions of Central Africa. - Folio
Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 7.80
|
|
54888
|
Burton-Brown, T. -
Early Mediterranean Migrations, An Essay in Archaeological
Interpretation - Manchester University Press - Very Good+ Hardback/Very
Good Dustjacket £ 2.50
|
|
73389
|
BURWASH, Dorothy -
English Merchant Shipping 1460 - 1540 - David & Charles Reprints -
Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket £ 7.20
|
|
72673
|
Butler, Hugh Myddleton - A Continental Journey 1876 - Henry Jenkinson - Very Good+ Paperback £ 20.35
|
|
78406
|
Byatt A. S. - Possession - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 29.60
|
|
74567
|
Byng, John (John
Byng; England; Donald Adamson; Anne Hayward; Denys Baker.) - Rides Round
Britain - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £
4.80
|
|
75970
|
Byrne, Muriel St.
Clare (Editor) - The Lisle Letters An Abridgement - Folio Society /
Folio Press - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £
5.95
|
|
70615
|
Cahan, Richard -
Chicago Rising from the Prairie - Heritage Media - Very Good+
Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket £ 10.35
|
|
76385
|
Calderon,
Corneille, Racine, Moliere, Lessing, and Schiller - The Harvard Classics
Continental Drama - Easton Press - Fine Leather Hardback £
25.75
|
|
72722
|
Camberwell School
of Printing - Camberwell School of Printing Printing Types - Camberwell
School of Printing - Very Good Hardback £ 12.20
|
|
61840
|
Campbell, William
W. - The Border Warfare of New York During the Revolution: The Annals of
Tryon County - Heritage Books Inc - Very Good+ Paperback £
3.40
|
|
76368
|
Camus, Albert - The Plague - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 9.45
|
|
75714
|
Capek Karel: - Tales from two pockets - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/No slipcase. £ 4.10
|
|
71558
|
Carcopino Jerome -
Daily Life in Ancient Rome. The People and the City at the Height of
the Empire - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine
slipcase. £ 9.60
|
|
76765
|
Carcopino Jerome -
Daily Life in Ancient Rome. The People and the City at the Height of
the Empire - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+
slipcase £ 7.70
|
|
78351
|
Carcopino Jerome -
Daily Life in Ancient Rome. The People and the City at the Height of
the Empire - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+
slipcase £ 6.40
|
|
77126
|
Carlyle Thomas - The French Revolution: 3 Volume Set - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 25.70
|
|
78268
|
Carlyle Thomas - The French Revolution: 3 Volume Set - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 30.00
|
|
72598
|
Carpino, F.
Brancaccio di - The fight for freedom: Palermo 1860 - Folio Society -
Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 3.80
|
|
75010
|
Carpino, F.
Brancaccio di - The fight for freedom: Palermo 1860 - Folio Society -
Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 4.35
|
|
69846
|
Carpino, F.
Brancaccio di - The fight for freedom: Palermo 1860 - Folio Society -
Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 3.80
|
|
75938
|
Carpino, F.
Brancaccio di - The fight for freedom: Palermo 1860 - Folio Society -
Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 4.35
|
|
67611
|
Carr, Roy - A Century of Jazz - Hamlyn - Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket £ 3.95
|
|
79084
|
CARROLL, Lewis - Alice in Wonderland - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 13.00
|
|
78799
|
CARROLL, Lewis -
Alice in Wonderland and Alice Through the Looking Glass - Folio Society
- Near Fine Hardback/No slipcase. £ 13.00
|
|
78871
|
CARROLL, Lewis -
Alice in Wonderland and Alice Through the Looking Glass - Folio Society
- Fine Hardback/No slipcase. £ 14.00
|
|
79083
|
CARROLL, Lewis - Alice through the looking-glass - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Good slipcase. £ 9.00
|
|
71663
|
Carswell, Donald -
Trial of Guy Fawkes and Others - Notable Trials Library - Fine
Quarter-Leather Hardback £ 15.75
|
|
55302
|
Carter, Jennifer
J. - SCOTTISH UNIVERSITIES. Distinctiveness and Diversity - John Donald
Publishers - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket £
2.50
|
|
72745
|
Cavendish, George -
Thomas Wolsey Late Cardinal His Life and Death - Folio Press / Society
Dent - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket £ 10.05
|
|
72956
|
Cavendish, George -
Thomas Wolsey Late Cardinal His Life and Death - Folio Press / Society
Dent - Near Fine Hardback £ 7.35
|
|
75980
|
Cavendish, George -
Thomas Wolsey Late Cardinal His Life and Death - Folio Press / Society
Dent - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket £ 8.05
|
|
75384
|
Cavendish, George -
Thomas Wolsey Late Cardinal His Life and Death - Folio Press / Society
Dent - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket £ 10.05
|
|
73065
|
Cellini Benvenuto -
The Autobiography Of Benvenuto Cellini. - Folio Society - Very Good
Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 4.20
|
|
72959
|
Cellini Benvenuto -
The Autobiography Of Benvenuto Cellini. - Folio Society - Near Fine
Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 4.95
|
|
77874
|
Cellini Benvenuto -
The Autobiography Of Benvenuto Cellini. - Folio Society - Very Good+
Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 4.95
|
|
78080
|
Cervantes Miguel
De - The History and Adventures of the Renowned Don Quixote Limited
Edition - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.
£ 426.70
|
|
78377
|
Cervantes Miguel
De - The History and Adventures of the Renowned Don Quixote Limited
Edition - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.
£ 453.90
|
|
77471
|
Chadwick Nora - The Celts - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 13.85
|
|
76927
|
Chadwick Nora - The Celts - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 13.85
|
|
78339
|
Chadwick Nora - The Celts - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 12.20
|
|
78629
|
Chaffers, William -
The New Chaffers Marks and Monograms On Pottery And Porcelain - Reeves
& Turner - Good+ Hardback £ 16.80
|
|
77743
|
Chaitow, Boris R. - My Healing Secrets - C W Daniel Co Ltd, - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket £ 6.30
|
|
60064
|
Challinor, John - Dictionary of Geology - University of Wales Press - Very Good Hardback/Good Dustjacket £ 2.50
|
|
77720
|
Chambers, Roland -
The Last Englishman: The Double Life of Arthur Ransome - Faber &
Faber - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket £ 7.20
|
|
78381
|
Chandler Raymond -
Blackmailers Don't Shoot And Other Stories - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 28.65
|
|
77767
|
Chandler, Allen - Chichester Harbour Reflections on Mud & Chi - Ian Pelham - Very Good+ Paperback £ 13.95
|
|
79019
|
Chandler, Raymond -
Trouble is My Business and Other Stories - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 17.95
|
|
77867
|
Chandler, Raymond -
Trouble is My Business and Other Stories - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 17.95
|
|
78389
|
Chandler, Raymond -
Trouble is My Business and Other Stories - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 17.95
|
|
62322
|
Channer, Nick -
Francis Frith's Berkshire Living Memories - Frith Book Company Ltd. -
Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket £ 2.50
|
|
63974
|
Chantler, Lynda - As it was The Diaries of a Hampshire Lass 1899-1999 - Lynda Chantler - Fine Paperback £ 2.50
|
|
71329
|
Charity, A C et al
editied by A D Moody - The Waste Land in Different Voices - Edward
Arnold - Good Hardback £ 18.60
|
|
77783
|
Chaucer Geoffrey -
The Canterbury Tales - Folio Society - Very Good Quarter-Leather
Hardback/Good+ slipcase. £ 8.90
|
|
79022
|
Chaucer Geoffrey - The Canterbury Tales - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 13.35
|
|
76862
|
Chaucer Geoffrey -
The Canterbury Tales in Three Volumes - Folio Society - Near Fine
Quarter-Leather Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 52.95
|
|
78841
|
CHAUCER, Geoffrey -
The Works of Geoffrey Chaucer now newly imprinted. Facsimile of the
Kelmscott Press edition - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+
slipcase £ 260.00
|
|
77437
|
CHAUCER, Geoffrey -
The Works of Geoffrey Chaucer now newly imprinted. LIMITED EDITION
NUMBERED Facsimile of the Kelmscott Press edition - Folio Society -
Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 1097.50
|
|
77578
|
Chaucer, Geoffrey
(trans Nevill Coghill) - The Canterbury Tales in Two Volumes - Folio
Society - Very Good Quarter-Leather Hardback/Very Good
slipcase. £ 17.65
|
|
79081
|
Chaucer, Geoffrey
(trans Nevill Coghill) - The Canterbury Tales in Two Volumes - Folio
Society - Very Good Quarter-Leather Hardback/Very Good
slipcase. £ 17.65
|
|
78404
|
Chekhov, Anton - Short Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 10.50
|
|
78417
|
Chekhov, Anton - The Collected Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 100.25
|
|
78405
|
Chekhov, Anton - The Island of Sakhalin - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 15.70
|
|
76440
|
Chekhov, Anton - The Island of Sakhalin - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 17.35
|
|
77891
|
Chekhov, Anton - The Shooting Party - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 13.70
|
|
78388
|
Chekhov, Anton - The Shooting Party - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 13.70
|
|
76702
|
Chekhov, Anton - The Shooting Party - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 12.10
|
|
76386
|
Chekhov, Anton - Two Plays; The Cherry Orchard and Three Sisters - Easton Press - Fine Leather Hardback £ 17.15
|
|
76655
|
CHEKHOV, ANTON
translated and edited by MCVAY, GORDON - Chekhov: A Life in Letters
Translated and Edited by Gordon McVay - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 7.55
|
|
78407
|
CHEKHOV, ANTON
translated and edited by MCVAY, GORDON - Chekhov: A Life in Letters
Translated and Edited by Gordon McVay - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 7.55
|
|
69095
|
Chernow, Ron -
Alexander Hamilton - Lives of the Founding Fathers - Folio Society -
Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 14.65
|
|
77005
|
Chesterton, G K - G. K. Chesterton: Poems - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 12.45
|
|
75006
|
Choderlos De Laclos - Les Liaisons Dangereuses - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Good slipcase. £ 6.45
|
|
78881
|
Christie, Agatha -
The Complete Miss Marple Short Stories - Folio Society - Near Fine
Hardback/No slipcase. £ 10.00
|
|
78916
|
Christie, Agatha -
The Mystery of the Blue Train & 4.50 from Paddington - Folio
Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 32.00
|
|
76547
|
Chun, David - The River Hamble: A History - Phillimore & Co - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket £ 6.95
|
|
60842
|
Church, Bob - Stillwater Trout Tactics - The Crowood Press Ltd - Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket £ 2.50
|
|
77517
|
CHURCHILL, Winston - Marlborough, His Life and Times in 4 vols - Harrap - Very Good Hardback £ 224.30
|
|
76968
|
Churchill, Winston
S - Marlborough his Life and Times Four Volume Set - Folio Society -
Very Good Hardback/No slipcase. £ 88.65
|
|
76833
|
Churchill, Winston
S - The World Crisis-The Folio Society (5 Volumes with Slipcase) -
Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £
114.55
|
|
79070
|
Churchill, Winston
S. - A History of the English-Speaking Peoples, Volume 1: The Birth of
Britain; Volume 2: The New World; Volume 3: The Age of Revolution;
Volume 4: The Great Democracies - Folio Society - Near Fine
Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 100.00
|
|
76399
|
Churchill, Winston S. - War speeches, 1940-1945 - Cassell - Good Paperback £ 264.10
|
|
78028
|
Clanchy M.T. - A
History of England Volume 2 Early Medieval England - Folio Society -
Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 14.15
|
|
77014
|
Clare Mackie Decorations - The Folio Book of Card Games - Folio Society - Fine Hardback £ 8.00
|
|
75047
|
Clark, Kenneth - Civilisation - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 7.40
|
|
76123
|
Clark, Kenneth - Civilisation - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 6.65
|
|
78915
|
Clark, Kenneth - Civilisation - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 7.40
|
|
79037
|
Clark, Kenneth - Leonardo Da Vinci - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 11.00
|
|
76733
|
Clark, Kenneth - The Nude - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 17.25
|
|
76165
|
Clark, Kenneth - The Nude - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 15.50
|
|
74079
|
Clark, Kenneth - The Nude - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 27.65
|
|
77274
|
Clark, Kenneth - The Nude - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 18.65
|
|
73390
|
Clarke, D. H. - An
Evolution of Singlehanders - Stanford Maritime - Near Fine
Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket £ 7.20
|
|
73229
|
COBBETT William - Cobbett's America - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 4.45
|
|
74526
|
COBBETT William - Cobbett's America - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 3.70
|
|
75960
|
COBBETT William - Cobbett's England - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 4.45
|
|
73523
|
COBBETT William - Cobbett's England - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 4.45
|
|
77536
|
Cobbett, William -
Journal of a Year's Residence in the United States of America - Centaur
Press - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket £ 10.75
|
|
78811
|
Cobbett, William - Rural Rides - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/No slipcase. £ 28.00
|
|
74519
|
Cochrane, Captain
John Dundas - A Pedestrian Journey. Through Russia and Siberian Tartary
to the Frontiers of China, the Frozen Sea and Kamtchatka - Folio Society
- Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 7.20
|
|
74483
|
Cocteau, Jean - Les Enfants Terribles - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 8.20
|
|
73490
|
Cocteau, Jean - Les Enfants Terribles - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 8.20
|
|
76109
|
Cocteau, Jean - Les Enfants Terribles - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Good+ slipcase. £ 6.85
|
|
76645
|
Cocteau, Jean - Les Enfants Terribles - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 6.85
|
|
76575
|
Coghill, Hamish - Lost Edinburgh - Birlinn Ltd - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket £ 14.50
|
|
76405
|
Coleman, D C - The
British Paper Industry 1495-1860: A Study in Industrial Growth - Oxford
at the Clarendon Press - Very Good Hardback/Good Dustjacket
£ 99.05
|
|
79046
|
Coleridge Samuel
Taylor - Samuel Taylor Coleridge Selected Poems Folio Poets - Folio
Society - Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.
£ 20.00
|
|
74306
|
COLERIDGE, Samuel
Taylor - COLERIDGE AMONG THE LAKES AND MOUNTAINS. From His Notebooks,
Letters and Poems 1794-1804. Selected and Edited by Roger Hudson - Folio
Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 3.45
|
|
76048
|
COLERIDGE, Samuel
Taylor - COLERIDGE AMONG THE LAKES AND MOUNTAINS. From His Notebooks,
Letters and Poems 1794-1804. Selected and Edited by Roger Hudson - Folio
Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 3.45
|
|
74469
|
COLERIDGE, Samuel
Taylor - COLERIDGE AMONG THE LAKES AND MOUNTAINS. From His Notebooks,
Letters and Poems 1794-1804. Selected and Edited by Roger Hudson - Folio
Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 3.45
|
|
78957
|
COLERIDGE, Samuel
Taylor - COLERIDGE AMONG THE LAKES AND MOUNTAINS. From His Notebooks,
Letters and Poems 1794-1804. Selected and Edited by Roger Hudson - Folio
Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 2.75
|
|
76390
|
Colette - Colette Stories - Franklin Library - Fine Leather Hardback £ 25.75
|
|
77438
|
Collins
Bartholomew - The Times Atlas of the World: Comprehensive Edition -
Collins / Folio Society - Fine Half-Leather Hardback/Near Fine
slipcase. £ 74.60
|
|
78160
|
Collins
Bartholomew - The Times Atlas of the World: Comprehensive Edition -
Collins / Folio Society - Fine Half-Leather Hardback/Near Fine
slipcase. £ 74.60
|
|
74139
|
Collins, Robert - Collins-Robert French Dictionary - Collins - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket £ 9.55
|
|
73350
|
Collins, Wilkie -
Four Mysteries :The Woman in White, No Name , The Moonstone, Armadale -
Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 50.40
|
|
79090
|
Collins, Wilkie - The Woman in White - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket £ 35.00
|
|
79012
|
Collins, Wilkie - The Woman in White - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 21.00
|
|
78668
|
Columbus, Lesser - Greater Bristol - Green and Company - Very Good Hardback £ 19.30
|
|
78547
|
CONRAD, Joseph - Lord Jim - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 8.95
|
|
77834
|
CONRAD, Joseph - Lord Jim - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 8.95
|
|
78018
|
CONRAD, Joseph - Lord Jim - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 8.95
|
|
78230
|
CONRAD, Joseph - Lord Jim - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 8.95
|
|
78789
|
CONRAD, Joseph - Nostromo: A Tale of the Seaboard - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/No slipcase. £ 8.00
|
|
73689
|
Conrad, Joseph - Two Tales of the Congo - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket £ 39.05
|
|
70118
|
Constant Benjamin - The Despot and the Slave - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 4.30
|
|
77119
|
Constant Benjamin - The Despot and the Slave - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 3.65
|
|
70580
|
Containerisation
International - Containerisation International Yearbook 1970 - National
Magazine Co - Very Good Hardback £ 30.80
|
|
76947
|
COOK, Captain
James - Captain Cooks Voyages 1768-1799 - Folio Society - Near Fine
Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 11.50
|
|
75187
|
Cook, J M - The Persians - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 11.85
|
|
78240
|
Cook, J M - The Persians - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 10.40
|
|
76920
|
Cook, J M - The Persians - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 11.85
|
|
78397
|
Cooke, Alistair - Letter From America - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 31.50
|
|
78619
|
Cooper, Donald - Theatre Year, 1980 - IPL - Near Fine Paperback £ 24.00
|
|
78618
|
Cooper, Donald - Theatre Year, 1981 - IPL - Fine Paperback £ 10.75
|
|
78617
|
Cooper, Donald - Theatre Year, 1982 - IPL - Near Fine Paperback £ 10.75
|
|
78616
|
Cooper, Donald -
Theatre Year: A Selection of Photographs by Donald Cooper of Productions
in London and Stratford October 1982 to September 1983 - IPL/Methuen -
Near Fine Paperback £ 10.75
|
|
78620
|
Cooper, Donald -
Theatre Year: A Selection of Photographs by Donald Cooper of Productions
in London and Stratford September 1983 to October 1984 - IPL/Methuen
- Near Fine Paperback £ 24.00
|
|
76897
|
Corbett, Julian S - The Seven Years War - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 12.35
|
|
75825
|
Corbett, Julian S
(ed) - Papers Relating to the Navy During The Spanish War 1585-1587 -
Navy Records Society - Very Good+ Hardback £ 17.65
|
|
77969
|
Corbett, Julian
S., 1854-1921, (Ed) - Private Papers of George, Second Earl Spencer,
First Lord of the Admiralty 1794 - 1801 Volume I - Navy Records Society
- Very Good+ Hardback £ 18.40
|
|
73595
|
Corneille, John - Journal of My Service in India - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 4.70
|
|
72438
|
Corneille, John - Journal of My Service in India - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback £ 4.05
|
|
75145
|
Corneille, John - Journal of My Service in India - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 4.70
|
|
77765
|
Cornford, C E - Detling A Village in Kent - C E Cornford - Very Good Paperback £ 12.65
|
|
77619
|
Cossons, Arthur - The Turnpike Roads of Leicestershire and Rutland - Kairos Press - Very Good+ Paperback £ 18.00
|
|
72675
|
Council of the
Socialist League - Address to Trades' Unions Issued By the Council of
the Socialist League (1885) - Journeyman Press - Very Good Hardback
£ 10.15
|
|
78778
|
Countdown and TV
Action - Countdown and TV Action Complete Issues 1-120 + 2 Holiday
Specials - Polystyle - Very Good+ Paperback £ 750.00
|
|
72619
|
Course, Edwin;
Moore, Pamela; Southampton University Industrial Archaeology Group Staff
- The Changing Railway Scene of Hampshire - University of Southampton,
Industrial Archaeology Dept - Near Fine Paperback £ 8.10
|
|
74250
|
COWARD NOEL,
Illustrated by HELEN SMITHSON - The Cream of Noel Coward - Folio Society
- Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 5.75
|
|
74110
|
COWARD NOEL,
Illustrated by HELEN SMITHSON - The Cream of Noel Coward - Folio Society
- Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 5.05
|
|
77066
|
COWARD NOEL,
Illustrated by HELEN SMITHSON - The Cream of Noel Coward - Folio Society
- Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 5.75
|
|
77608
|
Craig, Michael - Fish Out of Water - Gerald Duckworth - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket £ 7.20
|
|
74615
|
Crane, Stephen - The Red Badge Of Courage - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 4.45
|
|
73085
|
Crane, Stephen - The Red Badge Of Courage - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 5.90
|
|
67872
|
Creaser C S
(Editor), A.M.C. Davies - Analytical Applications of Spectroscopy -
Royal Society of Chemistry - Good Hardback £ 5.05
|
|
73388
|
Cripps, Wilfred
Joseph - Old English Plate, Ecclesiastical, Decorative, and Domestic;
Its Makers and marks - John Murray - Good+ Hardback £
13.00
|
|
67704
|
Crocombe, Leonard -
Slow Ship to Hong Kong - Written for Charmion - Stanford - Very Good
Hardback/Poor Dustjacket £ 5.65
|
|
78640
|
Crook, L - Lancaster Castle - Shires - Very Good+ Paperback £ 6.75
|
|
78217
|
Crossley-Holland,
Kevin - Folk Tales of the British Isles - Folio Society - Very Good+
Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 6.10
|
|
78765
|
Crossley-Holland,
Kevin - Folk Tales of the British Isles - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 7.85
|
|
78302
|
Crossley-Holland,
Kevin - Folk Tales of the British Isles - Folio Society - Near Fine
Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 7.00
|
|
77996
|
Crossley-Holland, Kevin - The Seeing Stone - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 30.20
|
|
78579
|
Crossley-Holland,
Kevin, Translated by, Introduction by Bruce Mitchell, Lithographs by
Virgil Burnett - Beowulf - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Very
Good+ slipcase £ 8.80
|
|
77470
|
Crossley-Holland,
Kevin, Translated by, Introduction by Bruce Mitchell, Lithographs by
Virgil Burnett - Beowulf - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very
Good slipcase. £ 8.80
|
|
78667
|
Croston, James - Buxton and its Resources - John Heywood - Good Hardback £ 28.95
|
|
61401
|
Cullen-Brown,
Joanna - A Journey into Thomas Hardy's Poetry - Allison & Busby -
Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket £ 2.50
|
|
77621
|
CUMMINS, John -
Hound and the Hawk The Art of Medieval Hunting - Weidenfeld &
Nicolson - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket £
9.00
|
|
70030
|
Cushion, John P. -
Pottery & Porcelain Tablewares - Studio Vista - Very Good+
Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket £ 3.80
|
|
77558
|
Custer General G A
- My Life on the Plains or Personal Experiences with Indians - Folio
Society - Very Good Hardback/No slipcase. £ 7.35
|
|
70888
|
Cutler, Laurence S
and Judy A G - Maxfield Parrish and the School of American Illustration
- Easton Press - Fine Leather Hardback £ 96.55
|
|
66696
|
Dahl, W.S. - Woodflour - Mercury Press - Good Hardback/Good Dustjacket £ 3.75
|
|
72064
|
Dalby, Andrew - Bacchus: A Biography - British Museum Press - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket £ 6.40
|
|
77928
|
Dana, Richard
Henry Jr., Illustrated by Ian Ribbons - Two Years Before the Mast A
Personal Narrative of Life at Sea - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very
Good+ slipcase £ 7.40
|
|
78319
|
Dante ALIGHIERI - Inferno - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 66.65
|
|
67777
|
Darius, Adam -
Dance Naked in the Sun: A Confessional - Latonia Publishers - Very Good
Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket £ 3.65
|
|
75059
|
Darracott, Joseph -
England's Constable - The Life and Letters of John Constable - Folio
Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 3.00
|
|
72905
|
Darracott, Joseph -
England's Constable - The Life and Letters of John Constable - Folio
Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 2.70
|
|
77106
|
Darracott, Joseph -
England's Constable - The Life and Letters of John Constable - Folio
Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 3.00
|
|
78939
|
Darracott, Joseph -
England's Constable - The Life and Letters of John Constable - Folio
Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 3.00
|
|
78874
|
DARWIN Charles - The Voyage of the Beagle - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 42.00
|
|
77570
|
Darwin, Charles - On the Origins of Species - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 35.30
|
|
78078
|
Darwin, Charles - On the Origins of Species - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 33.55
|
|
77182
|
Darwin, Charles -
The Essential Darwin: On the Origins of Species, The Expression of the
Emotions, The Descent of Man & A Naturalist's Voyage (4 Vol. Set) -
Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 60.25
|
|
78269
|
Darwin, Charles -
The Essential Darwin: On the Origins of Species, The Expression of the
Emotions, The Descent of Man & A Naturalist's Voyage (4 Vol. Set) -
Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 53.35
|
|
74304
|
Darwin, Charles -
The Essential Darwin: On the Origins of Species, The Expression of the
Emotions, The Desceny of Man & A Naturalist's Voyage (4 Vol. Set) -
Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase £
53.20
|
|
75618
|
Darwin, Charles -
The Essential Darwin: On the Origins of Species, The Expression of the
Emotions, The Desceny of Man & A Naturalist's Voyage (4 Vol. Set) -
Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 57.00
|
|
77100
|
Darwin, Charles -
The Expression of the Emotions and The Autobiography - Folio Society -
Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 28.55
|
|
77144
|
D'Aubigne, Jean
Henri Merle - History of the Reformation in the Sixteenth Century -
Powder Springs Press - Fine Hardback £ 39.15
|
|
73195
|
Daudet Alphonse - Tartarin of Tarascon - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 4.25
|
|
75574
|
Daudet Alphonse - Tartarin of Tarascon - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 3.20
|
|
79076
|
Daudet Alphonse - Tartarin of Tarascon - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 4.25
|
|
73626
|
Daudet, Alphonse - Sappho - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Poor Dustjacket/Very Good slipcase. £ 9.35
|
|
78643
|
Davenports - Fifty
Years of Progress Being a Description of the House of Davenport with
Illustrations from Photographs of the Organisation - Davenports - Very
Good Hardback £ 8.10
|
|
78845
|
David, Elizabeth -
A Book of Mediterranean Food and other writings - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 21.00
|
|
76263
|
Davies, Laurence -
Paths to Modern Music: Aspects of Music from Wagner to the Present Day -
Barrie & Jenkins - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket
£ 3.40
|
|
77448
|
Davies, Lyn - A is
for Ox: A Short History of the Alphabet - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 6.40
|
|
79027
|
Davies, Lyn - A is for Ox: A Short History of the Alphabet - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 7.20
|
|
78096
|
Davies, Lyn - A is for Ox: A Short History of the Alphabet - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 7.20
|
|
77776
|
Davies, Lyn - A is for Ox: A Short History of the Alphabet - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 7.20
|
|
77555
|
Dawkins, Richard - Climbing Mount Improbable - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 30.95
|
|
77217
|
Dawkins, Richard - Climbing Mount Improbable - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 32.70
|
|
72826
|
Dawkins, Richard - The Blind Watchmaker - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 22.90
|
|
74180
|
De Bergerac, Cyrano - Voyages to the Moon and the Sun - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 15.95
|
|
73056
|
De Bergerac, Cyrano - Voyages to the Moon and the Sun - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 14.05
|
|
71284
|
De Bergerac, Cyrano - Voyages to the Moon and the Sun - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 15.30
|
|
72909
|
de Commynes,
Philippe - The Universal Spider: The Life of Louis XI of France - Folio
Society - Very Good Quarter-Leather Hardback/Very Good
slipcase. £ 3.05
|
|
74613
|
de Crevecoeur,
Hector St John - The Divided Loyalist: Crevecoeur's America - Folio
Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 5.35
|
|
79072
|
de Crevecoeur,
Hector St John - The Divided Loyalist: Crevecoeur's America - Folio
Society - Very Good Hardback/Good slipcase. £ 3.80
|
|
78695
|
de Johnstone, The
Chevalier - A Memoir of the Forty-Five - Folio Society - Near Fine
Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 7.75
|
|
69688
|
De Mairobert, Pidansat - Memoirs of Madame Du Barry - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Poor Dustjacket £ 3.00
|
|
71100
|
De Maupassant, Guy - Stories - Franklin Library - Fine Leather Hardback £ 13.85
|
|
75320
|
De Pineda y
Bascunan, Francisco Nunez - The Happy Captive - Folio Society - Fine
Quarter-Leather Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 4.00
|
|
72294
|
De Pineda y
Bascunan, Francisco Nunez - The Happy Captive - Folio Society - Fine
Quarter-Leather Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 4.00
|
|
77475
|
De Pineda y
Bascunan, Francisco Nunez - The Happy Captive - Folio Society - Very
Good+ Quarter-Leather Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 3.35
|
|
77062
|
Dearmer, Percy (introduced by) - The Folio Book of Carols - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 40.15
|
|
79085
|
Defoe Daniel - MOLL FLANDERS - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 6.00
|
|
75999
|
Defoe, Daniel - A
Journal of the Plague Year being observations or memorials of the most
remarkableoccurrences as well public as private, which happened in
London during the last great visitation in 1665 - Folio Society - Near
Fine Hardback/Poor slipcase. £ 6.55
|
|
76781
|
Defoe, Daniel - A
Journal of the Plague Year being observations or memorials of the most
remarkableoccurrences as well public as private, which happened in
London during the last great visitation in 1665 - Folio Society - Very
Good Hardback/No slipcase. £ 5.70
|
|
77567
|
Defoe, Daniel - A
Tour Through the Whole Island of Great Britain - Folio Society - Near
Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 15.60
|
|
77128
|
Defoe, Daniel - A
Tour Through the Whole Island of Great Britain Volumes One, Two and
Three - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £
31.25
|
|
77601
|
Defoe, Daniel -
Colonel Jack ( The History and Remarkable Life of the Truly Honourable
Colonel Jack) - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Good+
slipcase. £ 4.05
|
|
75926
|
Defoe, Daniel -
Colonel Jack ( The History and Remarkable Life of the Truly Honourable
Colonel Jack) - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Very Good
slipcase. £ 6.50
|
|
78357
|
Defoe, Daniel - Roxana - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 27.40
|
|
78707
|
Defoe, Daniel - Roxana - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 29.25
|
|
78558
|
Delacroix, Eugene;
Hubert Wellington (ed) - Painter of Passion. The Journal of Eugene
Delacroix. Introduction by Timothy Wilson-Smith). - Folio Society -
Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 6.80
|
|
74286
|
Delacroix, Eugene;
Hubert Wellington (ed) - Painter of Passion. The Journal of Eugene
Delacroix. Introduction by Timothy Wilson-Smith). - Folio Society -
Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 7.60
|
|
79041
|
Delaney, Frank (Introduction) - Irish Short Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 9.15
|
|
78425
|
Delaney, Frank (Introduction) - Irish Short Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 9.15
|
|
78650
|
Delves-Broughton, Emma - Kinky Couture - Goliath Portfolio - Near Fine Hardback £ 30.60
|
|
72708
|
DENT Anthony and
GOODALL Daphne Machin - A History of British Native Ponies - J A Allen -
Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket £ 5.85
|
|
60685
|
Department of
Transport - Road Accidents Great Britain 1994: The Casualty Report -
Stationery Office - Near Fine Paperback £ 2.50
|
|
75278
|
D'Epiro, Peter
& Pinkowish, Mary Desmond - What are the Seven Wonders of the World
and 60 Other Great Cultural Questions. - Folio Society - Near Fine
Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 6.40
|
|
72823
|
D'Epiro, Peter
& Pinkowish, Mary Desmond - What are the Seven Wonders of the World
and 60 Other Great Cultural Questions. - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 6.40
|
|
78886
|
D'Epiro, Peter
& Pinkowish, Mary Desmond - What are the Seven Wonders of the World
and 60 Other Great Cultural Questions. - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 5.75
|
|
77056
|
D'Epiro, Peter
& Pinkowish, Mary Desmond - What are the Seven Wonders of the World
and 60 Other Great Cultural Questions. - Folio Society - Near Fine
Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 7.05
|
|
77249
|
D'Epiro, Peter
& Pinkowish, Mary Desmond - What are the Seven Wonders of the World
and 60 Other Great Cultural Questions. - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 7.70
|
|
61220
|
Derogeee Erik;
Simon Paul; Peter van Stelle - Airlines & airports coding &
decoding - Airnieuws Nederland - Very Good Paperback £
2.50
|
|
78138
|
Detmold, E J
(Illus) - The Arabian Nights. Tales from the thousand and one nights -
Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 12.45
|
|
77805
|
Detmold, E J
(Illus) - The Arabian Nights. Tales from the thousand and one nights -
Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 14.00
|
|
78282
|
Detmold, E J
(Illus) - The Arabian Nights. Tales from the thousand and one nights -
Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 13.25
|
|
79054
|
Detmold, E J
(Illus) - The Arabian Nights. Tales from the thousand and one nights -
Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 14.00
|
|
78004
|
Detmold, E J
(Illus) - The Arabian Nights. Tales from the thousand and one nights -
Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 14.00
|
|
60444
|
DeVoto, Bernard - The World of Fiction - Houghton Mifflin - Good+ Hardback £ 2.50
|
|
75967
|
Diaz, Bernal - The
Conquest of New Spain. Translated and Introduced By J.M. Cohen - Folio
Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 5.95
|
|
73542
|
Dickens, Charles -
A Christmas Carol - Folio Society / Folio Press - Near Fine
Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 77.95
|
|
75501
|
Dickens, Charles - A Tale of Two Cities - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 9.30
|
|
75319
|
Dickens, Charles -
A Tale of Two Cities - Folio Society / Dent - Very Good+ Hardback/Very
Good+ Dustjacket £ 12.15
|
|
73636
|
Dickens, Charles - A Tale of Two Cities - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket £ 17.90
|
|
76483
|
Dickens, Charles - A Tale of Two Cities - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 9.30
|
|
74285
|
Dickens, Charles - Barnaby Rudge - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 9.45
|
|
75616
|
Dickens, Charles - Barnaby Rudge - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 9.45
|
|
76433
|
Dickens, Charles - Barnaby Rudge - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 8.00
|
|
78503
|
Dickens, Charles - David Copperfield - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 9.55
|
|
78587
|
Dickens, Charles -
Dickens in Europe. Essays selected and introduced by Rosalind Vallance.
- Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £
5.70
|
|
79071
|
Dickens, Charles - Dickens' London - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 4.95
|
|
76492
|
Dickens, Charles - Dickens' London - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 4.10
|
|
76434
|
Dickens, Charles - Dombey and Son - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 9.05
|
|
77495
|
Dickens, Charles - Dombey and Son - Folio Society - Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 45.00
|
|
75312
|
Dickens, Charles - Edwin Drood - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine £ 9.35
|
|
76463
|
Dickens, Charles - Edwin Drood - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 8.55
|
|
78314
|
Dickens, Charles - Great Expectations - Easton Press - Fine Leather Hardback £ 33.30
|
|
72928
|
Dickens, Charles - Hard Times - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 8.85
|
|
76494
|
Dickens, Charles - Hard Times - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 8.85
|
|
76435
|
Dickens, Charles - Little Dorrit - Folio Society - Good Hardback/Good+ slipcase. £ 5.15
|
|
76484
|
Dickens, Charles - Martin Chuzzlewit - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 9.45
|
|
78197
|
Dickens, Charles - Nicholas Nickleby - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 10.00
|
|
78860
|
Dickens, Charles - Nicholas Nickleby - Folio Society - Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 42.00
|
|
78947
|
Dickens, Charles - The Complete 16 Novels - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 300.00
|
|
70976
|
Dickens, Charles - The Short Stories of Charles Dickens - Easton Press - Fine Leather Hardback £ 27.65
|
|
75645
|
Dickens, Charles,
Illustrated by Charles Keeping - Our Mutual Friend - Folio Society -
Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 6.20
|
|
75314
|
Dickens, Charles,
Illustrated by Charles Keeping - Our Mutual Friend - Folio Society -
Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 6.20
|
|
75670
|
Dickens, Charles,
Illustrated by Charles Keeping - Our Mutual Friend - Folio Society -
Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 5.05
|
|
70103
|
Dickens, Charles,
Illustrated by Charles Keeping - Our Mutual Friend - Folio Society -
Very Good Hardback/No slipcase. £ 4.50
|
|
75313
|
Dickens, Charles,
Illustrated by Charles Keeping - The Posthumous Papers of The Pickwick
Club (Pickwick Papers) - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine
slipcase. £ 10.45
|
|
75675
|
Dickens, Charles,
Illustrated by Charles Keeping - The Posthumous Papers of The Pickwick
Club (Pickwick Papers) - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good
slipcase. £ 11.20
|
|
77701
|
Dickens, Charles,
Illustrated by Charles Keeping - The Posthumous Papers of The Pickwick
Club (Pickwick Papers) - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+
slipcase £ 8.20
|
|
75069
|
Dickens,Charles
(Compiled and Edited By Peter Rowland) - My Early Times - Folio Society
- Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 3.85
|
|
75506
|
Dickens,Charles
(Compiled and Edited By Peter Rowland) - My Early Times - Folio Society
- Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 4.60
|
|
70397
|
Dickinson, Steve - City Night - Waiatarua - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket £ 6.10
|
|
76074
|
Diderot, Denis - The Nun - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 4.70
|
|
77539
|
Diderot, Denis - The Nun - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 4.70
|
|
78327
|
Diderot, Denis - The Nun - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 4.70
|
|
73512
|
Diego, Don - The remarkable life of Don Diego - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 5.95
|
|
74965
|
Diego, Don - The remarkable life of Don Diego - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 5.95
|
|
77137
|
Dietz, Johann -
Edited and introduced by Mervyn Horder - Memoirs of a Mercenary - Folio
Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 5.35
|
|
76318
|
Dilks, David -
Curzon in India, Volume 2: Frustration - Rupert Hart-Davis - Very Good
Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket £ 9.85
|
|
73194
|
Disraeli, Benjamin - Sybil or The Two Nations - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 5.40
|
|
61140
|
Donald, David
(Editor) - The Encyclopedia of World Military Aircraft Volume 1 -
Aerospace Publishing Ltd - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket
£ 2.50
|
|
74985
|
Donaldson, Gordon ,
Editor - The Memoirs of Sir James Melville of Halhill - Folio Society -
Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 2.80
|
|
79047
|
Donne, John - John
Donne The Complete English Poems Folio Poets - Folio Society - Fine
Quarter-Leather Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 33.00
|
|
77040
|
Donne, John - No Man is an Island - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 6.20
|
|
78354
|
Donne, John - Poems of Love - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 12.35
|
|
78507
|
Douglas, David C - The Normans - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 19.10
|
|
64832
|
Douglas, Mack R. - How to Win with High Self-Esteem - UBSPD - Very Good Paperback £ 2.50
|
|
72709
|
Dowding, Geoffrey -
AN INTRODUCTION TO THE HISTORY OF PRINTING TYPES, An Illustrated
Summary of the Main Stages in the Developement of Type Design from 1440
Up to the Present Day; an Aid to Type Face Identification - Wace &
Company - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket £ 9.75
|
|
78948
|
Doyle Arthur Conan
- Sherlock Holmes Complete Stories - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 120.00
|
|
78791
|
Doyle Arthur Conan
, Edgar Wallace, Rudyard Kipling, H.G. Wells, Richmal Crompton, W.
Somerset Maugham, Sinclair Lewis, Graham Greene, A.E.W. Mason -
Adventure Stories From The Strand. Introduction by Tim Heald. - Folio
Society - Very Good Hardback/No slipcase. £ 4.00
|
|
78918
|
Doyle Arthur Conan
, Edgar Wallace, Rudyard Kipling, H.G. Wells, Richmal Crompton, W.
Somerset Maugham, Sinclair Lewis, Graham Greene, A.E.W. Mason -
Adventure Stories From The Strand. Introduction by Tim Heald. - Folio
Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 4.00
|
|
75403
|
Doyle, Arthur
Conan - The Lost World Being an Account of the recent amazing adventures
of Professor George E.Challenger etc.: - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 9.75
|
|
71632
|
Doyle, Sir Arthur
Conan - SHERLOCK HOLMES COMPLETE SHORT STORIES; The Adventures, The
Memoirs, The Return, His Last Bow, The Case-Book. 5 Volumes - Folio
Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 45.15
|
|
78310
|
Doyle, Sir Arthur
Conan - SHERLOCK HOLMES COMPLETE SHORT STORIES; The Adventures, The
Memoirs, The Return, His Last Bow, The Case-Book. 5 Volumes - Folio
Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 41.90
|
|
78064
|
Doyle, Sir Arthur
Conan - SHERLOCK HOLMES COMPLETE SHORT STORIES; The Adventures, The
Memoirs, The Return, His Last Bow, The Case-Book. 5 Volumes - Folio
Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 45.15
|
|
74392
|
Draper's - The Name Draper for Tools since 1919 - Draper's - Good Paperback £ 11.10
|
|
63523
|
Dreyfus, John
& Letts John - Folio 34. A checklist of the publications of the
Folio Society 1947-1980. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback £
6.00
|
|
72676
|
Drinan, Adam - Women of the Happy Island - Wiliam MacLelllan - Very Good Paperback £ 6.75
|
|
71095
|
Drury, Allen - A God against The Gods - Franklin Library - Fine Leather Hardback £ 20.80
|
|
78753
|
Du Maurier, Daphne - Don't Look Now - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 21.40
|
|
69972
|
Du Maurier, Daphne - My Cousin Rachel - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 15.10
|
|
77210
|
Du Maurier, Daphne - My Cousin Rachel - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 16.95
|
|
78865
|
Du Maurier, Daphne
- Rebecca (illus. by Emma Chichester Clark) - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 15.00
|
|
73179
|
du Maurier, George - Trilby - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket £ 18.55
|
|
73674
|
du Maurier, George - Trilby - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket £ 22.25
|
|
79069
|
Duffy, Eamon - Saints and Sinners A history of the Popes - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 35.00
|
|
78657
|
Dugmore, A
Radclyffe - CAMERA ADVENTURES IN THE AFRICAN WILDS Being an Account of a
Four months' Expedition in British East Africa, for the Purpose of
Securing Photographs from Life of the Game - William Heinemann - Good+
Hardback £ 48.25
|
|
68742
|
Duin, Nancy ;
Vincent Wakerley - Air Brushing Automobiles: Tips, Techniques and
Projects - Studio Vista - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket
£ 4.50
|
|
76379
|
Dumas, Alexandre - Stories - Franklin Library - Fine Leather Hardback £ 27.45
|
|
78696
|
Dumas, Alexandre - The Black Tulip - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 27.20
|
|
78542
|
Dumas, Alexandre
(The Younger). - La Dame Aux Camelias - Folio Society - Very Good
Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 5.95
|
|
73323
|
Dumas, Alexandre (The Younger). - La Dame Aux Camelias - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Good slipcase. £ 4.45
|
|
52444
|
Duncan, Anthony - ESSENTIAL READINGS JESUS - Aquarian Press - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket £ 2.50
|
|
75269
|
Duncan-Jones,
Katherine - Shakespeare's Life and World - Folio Society - Near Fine
Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 3.40
|
|
77707
|
Duncan-Jones, Katherine - Shakespeare's Life and World - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 4.05
|
|
77848
|
Duncan-Jones, Katherine - Shakespeare's Life and World - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 4.05
|
|
76988
|
Duncan-Jones, Katherine - Shakespeare's Life and World - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 4.05
|
|
77392
|
Duncan-Jones, Katherine - Shakespeare's Life and World - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 4.05
|
|
55686
|
DUNNING, R.W. - ARTHUR: THE KING IN THE WEST - SUTTON PUBLISHING - Fine Paperback £ 2.50
|
|
62187
|
Dunning, William
Archibald - A History of Political Theories From Luther to Montesquieu -
Macmillan - Very Good Hardback £ 2.60
|
|
62186
|
Dunning, William
Archibald - A History of Political Theories From Rousseau To Spencer -
Macmillan - Very Good Hardback £ 2.50
|
|
76364
|
Durant, Will - The
Story of Civilization Volume 5 The Renaissance - Easton Press - Near
Fine Leather Hardback £ 34.35
|
|
76362
|
Durant, Will - The
Story of Civilization Volume 7 The Age of Reason Begins - Easton Press
- Near Fine Leather Hardback £ 38.65
|
|
76363
|
Durant, Will - The
Story of Civilization Volume 8 The Age of Louis XIV - Easton Press -
Near Fine Leather Hardback £ 60.10
|
|
78714
|
Durrell, Lawrence -
The Alexandria Quartet: Justine, Balthazar, Mountolive and Clea - Folio
Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 97.25
|
|
77133
|
E M Delafield,
Illustrated by Nicolas Bentley - Diary of a Provincial Lady - Folio
Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 4.45
|
|
73401
|
Earl of Birkenhead
- The Prof in Two Worlds. The Official Life of Professor F.A.
Lindemann, Viscount Cherwell - Collins - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+
Dustjacket £ 5.75
|
|
69790
|
Edited By Charles
W. Eliot - The Harvard Classics Essays English and American - Easton
Press - Fine Leather Hardback £ 18.30
|
|
69794
|
Edited By Charles
W. Eliot; Dryden, Sheridan, Goldsmith, Shelley, Browning and Byron - The
Harvard Classics Modern English Drama All for Love by John Dryden; The
School for Scandal, by Richard Brinsley Sheridan; She Stoops to Conquer,
by Oliver Goldsmith; The Cenci, by Percy Bysshe Shelley; A Blot in the
'Scutcheon, by Robert Browning - Easton Press - Fine Leather Hardback
£ 18.30
|
|
69070
|
Edwards, Elizabeth - A History of Bournemouth - Phillimore - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket £ 3.35
|
|
78204
|
Edwards, Francis -
The Gunpowder Plot. The Narrative of Oswald Tesimond Alias Greenway -
Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 7.60
|
|
75955
|
Egan, Pierce -
Boxiana: Sketches of Ancient and Modern Pugilism - Folio Society - Near
Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 18.55
|
|
75155
|
Egan, Pierce -
Boxiana: Sketches of Ancient and Modern Pugilism - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 22.25
|
|
76099
|
Egan, Pierce -
Boxiana: Sketches of Ancient and Modern Pugilism - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 19.30
|
|
74943
|
Einhard, The Frank - The Life of Charlemagne - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 4.40
|
|
75940
|
Einhard, The Frank - The Life of Charlemagne - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 3.65
|
|
74521
|
Einhard, The Frank - The Life of Charlemagne - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 4.40
|
|
78888
|
Einstein, Albert -
Relativity - The Special and the General Theory - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 15.00
|
|
78852
|
Einstein, Albert -
Relativity - The Special and the General Theory - Folio Society - Near
Fine Hardback/No slipcase. £ 11.00
|
|
72581
|
Elder, J S - Some memories of an old Scotch burgh, Maxwelltown - J. Swan - Good Hardback £ 16.80
|
|
78020
|
Eliot, George - Silas Marner - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 28.30
|
|
77485
|
ELIOT, George - The Mill on the Floss - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 20.15
|
|
61766
|
Eliot, T S edited
by E San Juan Jr - A casebook on Gerontion (The Merrill literary
casebook series) - C. E. Merrill - Very Good Paperback £
2.50
|
|
72663
|
Elliott, J Steele - Bedfordshire Vermin Payments - Luton Public Museum Committee - Good Hardback £ 20.30
|
|
67931
|
Ellis, Joseph J -
George Washington - Lives of the Founding Fathers - Folio Society -
Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 14.25
|
|
71210
|
Ellis, Joseph J -
George Washington - Lives of the Founding Fathers - Folio Society -
Fine Hardback/No slipcase. £ 8.55
|
|
76681
|
Ellis, Joseph J -
George Washington - Lives of the Founding Fathers - Folio Society -
Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 11.40
|
|
77278
|
Ellis, Joseph J -
George Washington - Lives of the Founding Fathers - Folio Society -
Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 14.25
|
|
75099
|
Elton, G R - A
History of England Volume 4 - England under the Tudors - Folio Society -
Near Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 8.15
|
|
76064
|
Elton, G R - A
History of England Volume 4 - England under the Tudors - Folio Society -
Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 8.15
|
|
78032
|
Elton, G R - A
History of England Volume 4 - England under the Tudors - Folio Society -
Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 8.15
|
|
74433
|
Emerson, Ralph
Waldo - Works of Ralph Waldo Emerson - Routledge - Very Good
Half-Leather Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 7.80
|
|
77149
|
EMMERSON, Richard K
and CLAYTON-EMMERSON, Sandra - Who's Who in the Middle Ages - 2 Volumes
in Slipcase - Routledge - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket/Fine
slipcase. £ 20.85
|
|
78245
|
EMMERSON, Richard K
and CLAYTON-EMMERSON, Sandra - Who's Who in the Middle Ages - 2 Volumes
in Slipcase - Routledge - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket/Fine
slipcase. £ 20.85
|
|
72888
|
Emmison, F - Tudor Food and Pastimes Life at Ingatestone Hall - Ernest Benn - Very Good+ Paperback £ 8.50
|
|
62208
|
Engelberg, Edward -
The Vast Design: Patterns in W.B. Yeats's Aesthetic - Catholic Univ of
Amer Pr - Very Good+ Paperback £ 2.50
|
|
70463
|
Erasmus of Rotterdam - Praise of Folly - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 7.30
|
|
76621
|
Esdaile, Charles J. - The Wars of Napoleon - Longman - Very Good+ Paperback £ 10.00
|
|
72635
|
Eustace, Paul - Southampton Speedway - Tempus - Very Good+ Paperback £ 6.05
|
|
75961
|
Exquemelin, A O;
Brown, Alexis (Translator) - The Buccaneers of America Comprising a
Pertinent and Truthful Description of the Principal Acts of depredation
and Inhuman Cruelty Committed By the English and French Buccaneers
Against the Spaniards in America. - Folio Society - Very Good+
Quarter-Leather Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 5.70
|
|
76081
|
Exquemelin, A O;
Brown, Alexis (Translator) - The Buccaneers of America Comprising a
Pertinent and Truthful Description of the Principal Acts of depredation
and Inhuman Cruelty Committed By the English and French Buccaneers
Against the Spaniards in America. - Folio Society - Very Good
Quarter-Leather Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 5.70
|
|
77949
|
Fabulous Comic - Fabulous at the Palladium 4th June 1964 - Fleetway - Good Paperback £ 9.65
|
|
70866
|
Falubert, Gustav - Salammbo - Easton Press - Fine Leather Hardback £ 55.15
|
|
66689
|
Falvury, Paul - The Appreciation of Poetic Art and Selected Poems - Coldwell - Good Hardback £ 3.75
|
|
72779
|
Farmery Colin -
Portsmouth: Champions of England -1948-49 and 1949-50 (Desert Island
Football Histories) - Desert Island Books - Near Fine Paperback
£ 6.75
|
|
72837
|
Farmery Colin -
Portsmouth: Champions of England -1948-49 and 1949-50 (Desert Island
Football Histories) - Desert Island Books - Near Fine Paperback
£ 4.70
|
|
72670
|
Fearon, Peter -
The Origins and Nature of the Great Slump, 1929-32 (Studies in economic
& social history) - macmillan - Very Good+ Paperback £
5.40
|
|
73141
|
Feinstein, Elaine
(edited and Introduced by) - After Pushkin: Versions of the Poems of
Alexander Sergeevich Pushkin by Contemporary Poets - Folio Society -
Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 4.80
|
|
68189
|
Feinstein, Elaine
(edited and Introduced by) - After Pushkin: Versions of the Poems of
Alexander Sergeevich Pushkin by Contemporary Poets - Folio Society -
Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 5.80
|
|
78422
|
Feinstein, Elaine
(edited and Introduced by) - After Pushkin: Versions of the Poems of
Alexander Sergeevich Pushkin by Contemporary Poets - Folio Society -
Near Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 3.85
|
|
77205
|
Feinstein, Elaine
(edited and Introduced by) - After Pushkin: Versions of the Poems of
Alexander Sergeevich Pushkin by Contemporary Poets - Folio Society -
Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 4.35
|
|
77396
|
Fenwick, Kenneth
(edited and Introduced by) - The Third Crusade An Eye Witness Account of
the Campaigns of Richard Coeur-De-lyon in Cyprus and the Holy Land -
Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Good slipcase. £ 4.50
|
|
75866
|
Ferguson, Niall -
The World's Banker: The History of the House of Rothschild - Weidenfeld
& Nicolson - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket £
84.65
|
|
63803
|
Ferguson, Peter - Autumn for Heroes - Jonathan Cape - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket £ 8.85
|
|
78848
|
Fermor, Patrick
Leigh, Illustrated by Whistler, Daniel - A Time Of Gifts - Folio Society
- Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 20.00
|
|
75205
|
Fernandez-Armesto, Felipe - Columbus on Himself - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 8.50
|
|
77655
|
Fernandez-Armesto, Felipe - Columbus on Himself - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 7.10
|
|
76713
|
Fernandez-Armesto, Felipe - Columbus on Himself - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 7.10
|
|
76890
|
Fernandez-Armesto, Felipe - Columbus on Himself - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Good+ slipcase. £ 5.65
|
|
73654
|
Fernandez-Armesto,
Felipe Columbus - The Life of the Admiral Christopher Columbus By His
Son Ferdinand - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good
slipcase. £ 5.45
|
|
78895
|
Feynman, Richard P - Easy and Not-So-Easy Pieces - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 30.00
|
|
77723
|
Field, Ophelia -
The Kit-Cat Club: Friends Who Imagined a Nation - Harper Press - Fine
Hardback/Fine Dustjacket £ 7.20
|
|
78394
|
Fielding, Henry -
The Life of Mr. Jonathan Wild the Great - Folio Society - Near Fine
Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 6.65
|
|
75712
|
Fielding, Henry - Tom Jones - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 5.50
|
|
78794
|
Fielding, Henry - Tom Jones - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/No slipcase. £ 4.70
|
|
66688
|
Fillmore, C. G. - My Book of Verses. An anthology of poetry - Frederick Muller - Good Hardback £ 3.75
|
|
71656
|
FINDLATER, Richard
- Lilian Baylis The Lady of the Old Vic - Allen Lane - Very Good+
Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket £ 6.30
|
|
78771
|
Finlay, Victoria -
Colour: Travels Through the Paintbox - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 21.40
|
|
74628
|
Finley, M I - The World of Odysseus - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 7.60
|
|
74188
|
Finley, M I - The World of Odysseus - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 7.60
|
|
74146
|
Finley, M I - The World of Odysseus - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 7.60
|
|
76937
|
Finley, M I - The World of Odysseus - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 6.90
|
|
78637
|
Finn, Peter - History of the Priory Bishop's Waltham - Hedera Books - Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket £ 16.85
|
|
74962
|
Firmont Abbe De - A Journal of the Terror - Folio Society, - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 5.15
|
|
72601
|
Firmont Abbe De - A Journal of the Terror - Folio Society, - Near Fine Hardback/Good slipcase. £ 4.50
|
|
73510
|
Firmont Abbe De - A Journal of the Terror - Folio Society, - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 5.15
|
|
73134
|
Firmont Abbe De - A Journal of the Terror - Folio Society, - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 5.15
|
|
78732
|
Fisher M K F - An Alphabet for Gourmets - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 9.70
|
|
77541
|
Fisher M K F - An Alphabet for Gourmets - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 9.70
|
|
78708
|
Fitzgerald, Edward - Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 10.60
|
|
77815
|
Fitzgerald, Edward - Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 11.40
|
|
78252
|
Fitzgerald, Edward - Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 11.40
|
|
78195
|
Fitzgerald, Edward - Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 11.40
|
|
77645
|
Fitzgerald, F
Scott - Tender is the Night. A Romance - Folio Society - Very Good
Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 11.45
|
|
78693
|
Fitzgerald, F Scott - Tender is the Night. A Romance - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 22.05
|
|
78051
|
Fitzgerald, F Scott - The Beautiful and Damned - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 18.10
|
|
78692
|
Fitzgerald, F Scott - The Beautiful and Damned - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 22.65
|
|
78049
|
Fitzgerald, F Scott - This Side of Paradise - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 23.60
|
|
77914
|
Fitzroy, Captain
Robert - Darwin Charles - A Narrative of the Voyage of HMS Beagle. Being
passages written by Captain Robert FitzRoy, R.N., together with
extracts from his logs, reports and letters … - Folio Society - Very
Good+ Hardback/Good+ slipcase. £ 9.30
|
|
75700
|
Flaubert, Gustav - Salambo - Folio Society - Good Hardback £ 7.35
|
|
78748
|
Flaubert, Gustave - Madame Bovary - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 34.00
|
|
71257
|
Flecker, James
Elroy - Hassan: The Story of Hassan of Bagdad and how he came to make
the Golden Journey to Samarkand - Folio Society - Near Fine
Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 6.70
|
|
74938
|
Flecker, James
Elroy - Hassan: The Story of Hassan of Bagdad and how he came to make
the Golden Journey to Samarkand - Folio Society - Near Fine
Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 7.30
|
|
73726
|
Flecker, James
Elroy - Hassan: The Story of Hassan of Bagdad and how he came to make
the Golden Journey to Samarkand - Folio Society - Near Fine
Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 7.30
|
|
75486
|
Flecker, James
Elroy - Hassan: The Story of Hassan of Bagdad and how he came to make
the Golden Journey to Samarkand - Folio Society - Near Fine
Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 7.30
|
|
71719
|
Fleischer, Nat -
The Heavyweight Championship, An Informal History of Heavyweight Boxing
from 1719 to the Present Day. - Putnam - Very Good Hardback/Good+
Dustjacket £ 5.30
|
|
78840
|
Fleming, Ian - Thrilling Cities - Jonathan Cape - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket £ 45.00
|
|
61784
|
Flexner, James
Thomas - Mohawk Baronet: A Biography of Sir William Johnson (Iroquois
and Their Neighbors) - Syracuse Univ Press - Near Fine Paperback
£ 2.50
|
|
78847
|
Foley Robert T.
And McCartney Helen - The Somme An Eyewitness History - Folio Society -
Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 12.75
|
|
78172
|
Foley Robert T.
And McCartney Helen - The Somme An Eyewitness History - Folio Society -
Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 11.85
|
|
77064
|
Folio Society - The Folio Classical Diary 2003 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback £ 3.55
|
|
77078
|
Folio Society - The Folio Diary 2004 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback £ 3.55
|
|
77060
|
Folio Society - The Folio Diary 2007 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback £ 3.55
|
|
68219
|
Folio Society - The Folio Humour Diary 2002 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback £ 2.50
|
|
77087
|
Folio Society - The Folio Society Diary 2008 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback £ 3.55
|
|
77096
|
Folio Society - The Folio Society Diary 2009 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback £ 3.55
|
|
72154
|
Folio Society - The Folio Travellers Tales Diary 2001 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback £ 2.90
|
|
77528
|
Folio Society - The Novels of Anthony Trollope - Folio Society - Near Fine Paperback £ 9.15
|
|
72469
|
Follett, J W - New
York Church Organ Co Vocalion Organs - Organ Literature Foundation -
Very Good Paperback £ 23.50
|
|
78760
|
Foot, M R D - SOE Special Operations Executive - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 31.10
|
|
78565
|
Ford, Boris,
editor - The Cambridge Cultural History of Britain - Cambridge
University Press / Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase
£ 47.80
|
|
78395
|
Ford, Ford Madox - The Good Soldier - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 17.15
|
|
77927
|
Forster E. M. - A Passage to India - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 13.95
|
|
76790
|
Forster, E M -
Complete Novels: Where Angels Fear to Tread, Maurice, A Room With a
View, The Longest Journey, A Passage to India, Howards End - Folio
Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 52.80
|
|
76304
|
Forster, E M - Howard's End - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 4.40
|
|
75550
|
Forster, E M - Howard's End - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 7.05
|
|
78055
|
Fortey, Richard - Life: An Unauthorised Biography - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 16.25
|
|
76758
|
Fortey, Richard -
Life: An Unauthorised Biography - Folio Society - Very Good
Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 10.35
|
|
78132
|
Fortey, Richard - Life: An Unauthorised Biography - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 16.25
|
|
77549
|
Fortey, Richard - Life: An Unauthorised Biography - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 17.00
|
|
78770
|
Fortey, Richard - Life: An Unauthorised Biography - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 17.00
|
|
78615
|
Foskett, Daphne -
John Smart: The Man and his Miniatures. - Cory, Adams And Mackay - Very
Good+ Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket £ 10.05
|
|
78954
|
Fossier, Robert -
The Cambridge Illustrated History of the Middle Ages 3 Vols Vol 1
350-950, Vol 2 950-1250, Vol 3 1250-1520 - Cambridge University Press -
Near Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket £ 60.00
|
|
68276
|
FOSTER, MICHAEL -
Art Treasures of England, The Regional Collections - Royal Academy of
Arts - Fine Paperback £ 3.70
|
|
73264
|
Fothergill, John - An Innkeeper's Diary - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 6.10
|
|
77587
|
Fothergill, John - An Innkeeper's Diary - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 5.45
|
|
78589
|
Fothergill, John - An Innkeeper's Diary - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 5.45
|
|
76860
|
Fothergill, John - An Innkeeper's Diary - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 5.45
|
|
78892
|
Fox, Robert - Eyewitness To History - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 69.65
|
|
78113
|
Fox, Robert - Eyewitness To History - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 69.65
|
|
78884
|
Fox, Robert - Eyewitness To History - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/No slipcase. £ 47.85
|
|
76957
|
Fox, Robin Lane - Alexander The Great - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 10.20
|
|
78338
|
Fox, Robin Lane - Alexander The Great - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 6.80
|
|
67666
|
Francis Frith
Collection - So You Think You Know? Epsom A Quiz & Miscellany. -
Francis Frith Collection - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket £
2.50
|
|
73740
|
Francis, Philip - John Evelyn's Diary - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 5.65
|
|
75928
|
Francis, Philip - John Evelyn's Diary - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 4.95
|
|
73110
|
Francis, Philip - John Evelyn's Diary - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Good slipcase. £ 4.25
|
|
78872
|
Frank, Otto H.
& Pressler, Mirjam - Anne Frank , The Diary of a Young Girl The
Definitive Edition - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/No
slipcase. £ 15.00
|
|
74494
|
Franklin, Benjamin
- Benjamin Franklin: His Life as He Wrote It. - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 6.10
|
|
78612
|
Franklin, Benjamin
- Benjamin Franklin: His Life as He Wrote It. - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 6.10
|
|
74125
|
Fraser, Antonia
(Introduction By Roy Strong) - Mary Queen of Scots - Folio Society -
Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 14.20
|
|
71871
|
Fraser, George
MacDonald - Flash for Freedom!: From the Flashman Papers, 1848-49 -
Barrie & Jenkins - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket
£ 80.25
|
|
70765
|
Fraser, George
MacDonald - Flash for Freedom!: From the Flashman Papers, 1848-49 -
Barrie & Jenkins - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket £
190.90
|
|
70766
|
Fraser, George MacDonald - Flashman - Herbert Jenkins - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket £ 183.55
|
|
71038
|
Fraser, George
Macdonald - Flashman and the Angel of the Lord - HarperCollins - Fine
Hardback/Fine Dustjacket £ 18.50
|
|
71036
|
Fraser, George MacDonald - Flashman and the Dragon - Collins - Very Good+ Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket £ 27.75
|
|
70764
|
Fraser, George
MacDonald - Flashman and the Redskins: From the Flashman Papers, 1849-50
and 1875-76 - Collins - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket
£ 24.45
|
|
72748
|
Freedberg, David -
The Eye of the Lynx: Galileo, His Friends, and the Beginnings of Modern
Natural History - University of Chicago Press - Fine Paperback
£ 13.35
|
|
72761
|
Fremont, John Charles - Memoirs of My Life and Times - Cooper Square - Fine Paperback £ 9.15
|
|
78026
|
Frere Sheppard - A
History of Britain - Britannia A History of Roman Britain - Folio
Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 13.20
|
|
67603
|
Frith, Francis - Chippenham (Town & City Memories) - The Francis Frith Collection - Fine Paperback £ 3.95
|
|
67596
|
Frith, Francis -
Epsom: A Miscellany (Did You Know?) - The Francis Frith Collection -
Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket £ 2.50
|
|
67608
|
Frith, Francis -
Francis Frith's Ramsgate (Photographic Memories) - The Francis Frith
Collection - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket £ 2.75
|
|
67598
|
Frith, Francis - Margate (Town & City Memories) - The Francis Frith Collection - Fine Paperback £ 3.95
|
|
67600
|
Frith, Francis - Worthing (Town & City Memories) - The Francis Frith Collection - Fine Paperback £ 2.75
|
|
70951
|
FRITH, Francis
(text by various writes selected by Roger Hudson) - TRAVELS OF A
VICTORIAN PHOTOGRAPHER: The Photographs of Francis Frith - Folio Society
- Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase £ 6.35
|
|
76047
|
FRITH, Francis
(text by various writes selected by Roger Hudson) - TRAVELS OF A
VICTORIAN PHOTOGRAPHER: The Photographs of Francis Frith - Folio Society
- Fine Hardback/No slipcase. £ 4.45
|
|
73005
|
FRITH, Francis
(text by various writes selected by Roger Hudson) - TRAVELS OF A
VICTORIAN PHOTOGRAPHER: The Photographs of Francis Frith - Folio Society
- Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 7.00
|
|
78664
|
Froude, James Anthony - English Seamen In The Sixteenth Century - Longmans Green - Good Hardback £ 4.80
|
|
78910
|
Frugoni, Chiara - Inventions of the Middle Ages - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 16.70
|
|
78607
|
Frugoni, Chiara - Inventions of the Middle Ages - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 10.40
|
|
63934
|
Fry, Richard - Bankers in West Africa - Hutchinson Benham - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket £ 2.50
|
|
77104
|
Fuller, Thomas - Fuller's Worthies - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 4.45
|
|
59556
|
Fullerton, Alexander - The blooding of the guns - Joseph - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket £ 2.50
|
|
67711
|
Furniture History
Society - FURNITURE HISTORY The journal of the Furniture History Society
1996 Volume XXXII - Furniture History Society - Near Fine Paperback
£ 7.90
|
|
78326
|
Galsworthy, John -
The Forsyte Saga (The Man of Property,To Let, In Chancery) 3 volume set
- Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £
38.10
|
|
77766
|
Gange, Molly - The Hospitals of Portsmouth Past and Present - Countryside Books - Very Good+ Paperback £ 11.75
|
|
75861
|
GARDINER, Samuel
Rawson - Letters and papers relating to the First Dutch War, 1652-1654
Volumes 5 and 6 - Navy Records Society - Very Good Hardback
£ 24.15
|
|
63997
|
Gardner, James -
Credoau y byd in Two Volumes (Faiths of the World) - A Fullarton -
Good Half-Leather Hardback £ 13.05
|
|
71339
|
Gardner, Trevor - My First Eighty Years - Pentland Press - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket £ 5.00
|
|
78634
|
Gardner, Trevor - My First Eighty Years - Pentland Press - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket £ 4.15
|
|
74210
|
Garrett Mattingly - The Defeat of the Spanish Armada - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 9.45
|
|
78810
|
Gaskell, Elizabeth - North and South - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/No slipcase. £ 16.00
|
|
70489
|
Gasquet, Aidan -
Ancestral Prayers: Prayers in Common Use Before the Norman Conquest of
1066 and in the Centuries Following - Templegate - Very Good+ Paperback
£ 4.90
|
|
72744
|
GAUTIER, Theophile - Mademoiselle De Maupin - Folio Society - Good+ Hardback/Poor Dustjacket £ 6.85
|
|
78601
|
Gee, H L
(compiler) and Romany - The Spirit Of Romany : The Naturalist and
Broadcaster revealed by his sayings and writings - St. Hugh's Press -
Very Good Hardback/Good+ Dustjacket £ 8.70
|
|
78214
|
Gernet Jacques - Chinese Civilisation (Two Volumes) - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 19.90
|
|
77995
|
Gernet Jacques - Chinese Civilisation (Two Volumes) - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 22.65
|
|
76900
|
Gibbon, Edward -
Edward Gibbon's Atlas of the World - Folio Society - Near Fine
Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 17.70
|
|
72938
|
Gibbon, Edward - Memoirs of My Life - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 6.75
|
|
74566
|
Gibbon, Edward - Memoirs of My Life - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 6.75
|
|
75093
|
Gibbon, Edward - Memoirs of My Life - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 6.75
|
|
76506
|
Gibbon, Edward - Memoirs of My Life - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 6.75
|
|
74253
|
Gibbon, Edward -
The History of the Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire - 8 Volumes -
Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 45.10
|
|
75100
|
Gibbon, Edward -
The History of the Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire - 8 Volumes -
Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 47.30
|
|
76417
|
Gibbon, Edward -
The History of the Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire - 8 Volumes -
Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 43.65
|
|
63805
|
Gibbon, Edward -
The History of The Decline and Fall of The Roman Empire Volume 2 - Folio
Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 2.70
|
|
77116
|
Gibbon, Edward -
The History of The Decline and Fall of The Roman Empire Volume 6 only -
Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £
6.85
|
|
78606
|
Gibbon, Edward -
The History of The Decline and Fall of The Roman Empire Volume 6 only -
Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £
4.20
|
|
78822
|
Gibbons Stella - Cold Comfort Farm - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/No slipcase. £ 11.00
|
|
78236
|
Gies, Joseph and
Frances - Scenes From Medieval Life 3 volumes in single slipcase; Life
in a Medieval Castle; Life in a Medieval Village; Life in a Medieval
City. - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+
slipcase £ 27.40
|
|
78227
|
Gies, Joseph and
Frances - Scenes From Medieval Life 3 volumes in single slipcase; Life
in a Medieval Castle; Life in a Medieval Village; Life in a Medieval
City. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £
29.20
|
|
77885
|
Gilbert Martin -
Churchill: A Life. Two volume set - Folio Society - Near Fine
Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 53.00
|
|
76418
|
Gilbert,
Christopher - The Life and Work of Thomas Chippendale - Studio Vista -
Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 74.35
|
|
60536
|
Gilbert, Michael - Trouble - Hodder & Stoughton Ltd - Very Good+ Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket £ 2.50
|
|
74544
|
Gilbert, W S and
Sullivan, Arthur - The Complete Savoy Operas : Volume I and II - Folio
Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 21.50
|
|
70949
|
Gilbert, W S and
Sullivan, Arthur - The Complete Savoy Operas : Volume I and II - Folio
Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 20.30
|
|
77010
|
Gilbert, W S and
Sullivan, Arthur - The Complete Savoy Operas : Volume I and II - Folio
Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 20.30
|
|
77076
|
Gilbert, W S and
Sullivan, Arthur - The Complete Savoy Operas : Volume I and II - Folio
Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 20.30
|
|
76872
|
Gilbert, W S and
Sullivan, Arthur - The Complete Savoy Operas : Volume I and II - Folio
Society - Near Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 20.30
|
|
77974
|
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 01 First Series Number 1 1946 - Lane Publications - Good Paperback £ 92.10
|
|
78966
|
Giles, Carl - Giles Annual 01 Number 1 First Series 1946 - Lane Publications - Very Good+ Paperback £ 225.00
|
|
77975
|
GILES, Carl -
Giles Annual 02 Second Series Number 2 facsimile limited Edition - Daily
Express - Near Fine Paperback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 27.95
|
|
76600
|
GILES, Carl -
Giles Annual 02 Second Series Number 2 facsimile limited Edition - Daily
Express - Fine Paperback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 31.90
|
|
78965
|
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 03 Third Series Number 3 - Daily Express - Near Fine Paperback £ 93.55
|
|
72375
|
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 03 Third Series Number 3 - Daily Express - Good+ Paperback £ 48.10
|
|
75838
|
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 03 Third Series Number 3 - Daily Express - Good+ Paperback £ 40.10
|
|
77343
|
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 03 Third Series Number 3 - Daily Express - Very Good+ Paperback £ 85.55
|
|
77432
|
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 03 Third Series Number 3 - Daily Express - Good+ Paperback £ 53.45
|
|
77976
|
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 03 Third Series Number 3 - Daily Express - Very Good Paperback £ 80.20
|
|
77431
|
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 04 Fourth Series Number 4 - Daily Express - Very Good+ Paperback £ 89.20
|
|
77977
|
Giles, Carl -
Giles Annual 04 Fourth Series Number 4 Facsimile limited Edition -
Pedigree - Fine Paperback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 18.40
|
|
77430
|
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 05 Fifth Series Number 5 - Daily Express - Very Good Paperback £ 134.25
|
|
77345
|
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 05 Fifth Series Number 5 - Daily Express - Very Good Paperback £ 134.25
|
|
77363
|
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 07 Seventh Series Number 7 - Daily Express - Poor Paperback £ 8.70
|
|
75843
|
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 08 Eighth Series Number 8 - Daily Express - Very Good+ Paperback £ 42.45
|
|
77427
|
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 08 Eighth Series Number 8 - Daily Express - Very Good Paperback £ 42.45
|
|
77333
|
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 08 Eighth Series Number 8 - Daily Express - Very Good+ Paperback £ 42.45
|
|
77348
|
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 08 Eighth Series Number 8 - Daily Express - Very Good Paperback £ 42.45
|
|
77981
|
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 08 Eighth Series Number 8 1954 - Daily Express - Good Paperback £ 17.55
|
|
76587
|
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 08 Eighth Series Number 8 1954 - Daily Express - Good Paperback £ 19.95
|
|
75844
|
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 09 Ninth Series Number 9 - Daily Express - Very Good Paperback £ 19.80
|
|
77364
|
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 09 Ninth Series Number 9 - Daily Express - Very Good Paperback £ 19.80
|
|
77332
|
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 09 Ninth Series Number 9 - Daily Express - Near Fine Paperback £ 19.80
|
|
77349
|
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 09 Ninth Series Number 9 - Daily Express - Near Fine Paperback £ 24.75
|
|
76588
|
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 10 Eleventh Series Number 10 - Daily Express - Good Paperback £ 5.90
|
|
75845
|
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 10 Eleventh Series Number 10 - Daily Express - Very Good Paperback £ 16.25
|
|
77331
|
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 10 Eleventh Series Number 10 - Daily Express - Very Good+ Paperback £ 16.25
|
|
77425
|
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 10 Tenth Series Number 10 - Daily Express - Good Paperback £ 7.65
|
|
77350
|
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 10 Tenth Series Number 10 - Daily Express - Very Good+ Paperback £ 19.20
|
|
77983
|
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 10 Tenth Series Number 10 - Daily Express - Very Good Paperback £ 15.35
|
|
77365
|
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 10 Tenth Series Number 10 - Daily Express - Very Good Paperback £ 15.35
|
|
77366
|
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 11 Eleventh Series Number 11 - Daily Express - Good+ Paperback £ 10.90
|
|
77351
|
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 11 Eleventh Series Number 11 - Daily Express - Very Good+ Paperback £ 15.10
|
|
77367
|
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 12 Twelfth Series Number 12 - Daily Express - Very Good Paperback £ 11.70
|
|
77352
|
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 12 Twelfth Series Number 12 - Daily Express - Near Fine Paperback £ 15.10
|
|
77368
|
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 13 Thirteenth Series Number 13 - Daily Express - Good+ Paperback £ 12.20
|
|
77354
|
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 14 Fourteenth Series Number 14 - Daily Express - Very Good+ Paperback £ 12.55
|
|
77369
|
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 14 Fourteenth Series Number 14 - Daily Express - Very Good Paperback £ 10.05
|
|
77370
|
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 15 Fifteenth Series Number 15 - Daily Express - Very Good Paperback £ 11.70
|
|
77355
|
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 15 Fifteenth Series Number 15 - Daily Express - Fine Paperback £ 15.10
|
|
77339
|
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 16 Sixteenth Series Number 16 - Daily Express - Near Fine Paperback £ 12.40
|
|
77356
|
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 16 Sixteenth Series Number 16 - Daily Express - Near Fine Paperback £ 12.40
|
|
77371
|
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 16 Sixteenth Series Number 16 - Daily Express - Very Good Paperback £ 10.20
|
|
76593
|
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 16 Sixteenth Series Number 16 - Daily Express - Very Good Paperback £ 7.30
|
|
77372
|
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 17 Seventeenth Series Number 17 - Daily Express - Very Good Paperback £ 12.05
|
|
77357
|
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 17 Seventeenth Series Number 17 - Daily Express - Near Fine Paperback £ 12.05
|
|
77338
|
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 17 Seventeenth Series Number 17 - Daily Express - Very Good+ Paperback £ 12.05
|
|
77358
|
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 18 Eighteenth Series Number 18 - Daily Express - Fine Paperback £ 13.10
|
|
77359
|
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 19 Nineteenth Series Number 19 - Daily Express - Fine Paperback £ 9.95
|
|
76606
|
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 19 Nineteenth Series Number 19 - Daily Express - Very Good Paperback £ 6.85
|
|
77336
|
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 19 Nineteenth Series Number 19 - Daily Express - Very Good+ Paperback £ 6.85
|
|
77360
|
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 20 Twentieth Series Number 20 - Daily Express - Very Good+ Paperback £ 6.10
|
|
77335
|
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 20 Twentieth Series Number 20 - Daily Express - Very Good+ Paperback £ 6.85
|
|
76607
|
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 20 Twentieth Series Number 20 - Daily Express - Very Good Paperback £ 6.85
|
|
77376
|
GILES, Carl -
Giles Annuals 22-45 22 volumes (numbers 25 and 33 are missing) - Daily
Express - Near Fine Paperback £ 48.05
|
|
70556
|
Gilman, Lawrence - Orchestral Music; An Armchair Guide: - Oxford - Very Good Hardback £ 7.35
|
|
76541
|
Girling, Brian and Clive Smith - Harrow as it Was - C R Smith - Very Good Paperback £ 5.80
|
|
76401
|
GLADSTONE, Hugh S.
- Record Bags and Shooting Record. Together with some account of the
evolution of the sporting-gun, marksmanship and the speed and weight of
birds - H.F. & G. Witherby - Very Good Hardback £
24.75
|
|
76611
|
Glasgow Herald -
Scotland for Ever: A Gift Book of the Scottish Regiments - Hodder &
Stoughton - Good Hardback £ 12.50
|
|
68441
|
Glenn M. Andres
John Hunisak Richard Turner - The Art of Florence (2 Volume Set) -
Artabras - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 47.65
|
|
71105
|
Glenn M. Andres
John Hunisak Richard Turner - The Art of Florence (2 Volume Set) -
Artabras - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 47.65
|
|
76016
|
Glover, Robert
& Milles, Thomas - The Kings of England: ever since it was so
called. - Folio Society - Very Good Quarter-Leather Hardback/Very Good
slipcase. £ 4.30
|
|
71510
|
Glover, Robert
& Milles, Thomas - The Kings of England: ever since it was so
called. - Folio Society - Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Near Fine
slipcase. £ 6.15
|
|
78176
|
Glover, Robert
& Milles, Thomas - The Kings of England: ever since it was so
called. - Folio Society - Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Near Fine
slipcase. £ 6.15
|
|
76965
|
Glover, Robert
& Milles, Thomas - The Kings of England: ever since it was so
called. - Folio Society - Very Good+ Quarter-Leather Hardback/Very Good
slipcase. £ 4.30
|
|
77610
|
Goddard, John - Trout Flies of Stillwater - A & C Black - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket £ 11.70
|
|
77399
|
GODDEN, Rumer - The Greengage Summer - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 6.60
|
|
78396
|
GODDEN, Rumer - The Greengage Summer - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 6.60
|
|
77905
|
GODDEN, Rumer - The Greengage Summer - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 6.60
|
|
78087
|
Goethe, Johann Wolfgang von - Faust : Parts One and Two - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 75.65
|
|
76338
|
Goethe, Wolfgang
von; Marlowe, Christopher - The Harvard Classics Johann Wolfgang Von
Goethe (Faust, Part I; Egmont; Hermann and Dorothea) and Christopher
Marlowe (Doctor Faustus) - Easton Press - Fine Leather Hardback
£ 34.30
|
|
71049
|
Goldhagen, Daniel J
- A Moral Reckoning: The Role of the Catholic Church in the Holocaust
and Its Unfulfilled Duty of Repair - Little, Brown - Near Fine
Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket £ 4.90
|
|
74454
|
Goldhill, Simon;
Barber, Richard; Rabb, Theodore K.; Glancey, Jonathan - Wonders of the
World - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £
3.95
|
|
71791
|
Goldhill, Simon;
Barber, Richard; Rabb, Theodore K.; Glancey, Jonathan - Wonders of the
World - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £
3.95
|
|
70137
|
Goldhill, Simon;
Barber, Richard; Rabb, Theodore K.; Glancey, Jonathan - Wonders of the
World - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £
4.50
|
|
70939
|
Goldhill, Simon;
Barber, Richard; Rabb, Theodore K.; Glancey, Jonathan - Wonders of the
World - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine
slipcase. £ 3.95
|
|
75923
|
Goldsmith Oliver - The Vicar of Wakefield - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 4.25
|
|
73556
|
GOLDSMITH, Oliver -
The Citizen of The World or letters from a Chinese philosopher residing
in London - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine
slipcase. £ 4.30
|
|
75389
|
GOLDSMITH, Oliver -
The Citizen of The World or letters from a Chinese philosopher residing
in London - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+
slipcase £ 4.30
|
|
74926
|
GOLDSMITH, Oliver -
The Citizen of The World or letters from a Chinese philosopher residing
in London - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+
slipcase £ 4.30
|
|
67925
|
Goldstone, Nancy -
Four Queens: The Provencal Sisters Who Ruled Europe - Viking - Fine
Hardback/Fine Dustjacket £ 3.25
|
|
68746
|
Goodall, John A.
(Selected and Annotated) - Heaven and Earth : 120 Album Leaves from a
Ming Encyclopedia : San-Ts'ai T'u-hui, 1610 - Lund Humphries - Very
Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket £ 7.15
|
|
55118
|
Goodyear - Good Future - Goodyear - Fine Hardback £ 2.50
|
|
75125
|
Gore John - The Creevey Papers - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 4.00
|
|
70523
|
Gosse Edmund -
Father and Son: a Study of Two Temperaments - Folio Society - Very Good
Hardback/Poor slipcase. £ 5.10
|
|
73584
|
Gosse Edmund -
Father and Son: a Study of Two Temperaments - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 7.00
|
|
76259
|
Gottlieb, Gerald -
Early Children's Books and Their Illustrations - Oxford University
Press - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket £ 22.95
|
|
71343
|
Gottschalk, Prof.
Dr. Bernd - Mastering Automotive Challenges - Kogan Page - Fine
Hardback/Fine Dustjacket £ 5.20
|
|
77165
|
Gough, Richard - The History of Myddle - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 4.00
|
|
66489
|
Gough, Terry - West Sussex (Rediscovering Railways) - Past & Present Publishing Ltd - Fine Paperback £ 2.70
|
|
55310
|
Gould Gerald - The Journey. Odes and sonnets - W Collins - Good Hardback £ 2.50
|
|
76292
|
Grabar, Andre
& Nordenfalk, Carl - Romanesque Painting from the 11th to the 13th
Century - Skira - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket
£ 7.45
|
|
78063
|
Grahame, Kenneth - Dream Days - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 26.45
|
|
75788
|
Grainger, John D. -
The Royal Navy in River Plate, 1806-07 - Scolar Press / Naval Records
Society - Very Good Hardback £ 14.20
|
|
61771
|
Gransden, K W -
Spenser: The Faerie Queene Macmillan Critical Commentaries - Macmillan -
Very Good Paperback £ 2.50
|
|
67934
|
Grant, James - John Adams - Lives of the Founding Fathers - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 14.90
|
|
76697
|
Grant, James -
John Adams - Lives of the Founding Fathers - Folio Society - Very Good+
Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 12.40
|
|
77277
|
Grant, James - John Adams - Lives of the Founding Fathers - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 14.90
|
|
72207
|
Grant, Michael - Nero - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 5.35
|
|
76958
|
Grant, Michael - Nero - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 6.00
|
|
74575
|
Grant, Michael - Nero - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 6.00
|
|
78442
|
Graves Robert - The Greek Myths - Folio Society - Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 12.20
|
|
78879
|
Graves Robert - The Greek Myths - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/No slipcase. £ 9.55
|
|
78153
|
Graves Robert - The Greek Myths - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 13.05
|
|
78529
|
GRAVES, Robert - I, Claudius - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 9.70
|
|
78386
|
GRAVES, Robert - I, Claudius - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 10.50
|
|
76819
|
GRAVES, Robert - I, Claudius - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Good+ slipcase. £ 9.70
|
|
79023
|
Graves, Robert - The Siege and Fall of Troy - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 11.00
|
|
78384
|
Graves, Robert - The Siege and Fall of Troy - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 11.00
|
|
77769
|
GRAY, TODD (ED) -
Devon Documents in Honour of Mrs. Margery Rowe - Devon & Cornwall
Notes & Queries - Very Good+ Paperback £ 8.85
|
|
65083
|
Greeff, Rhynie - Daughter of the Stars - Marathon - Near Fine Paperback £ 3.35
|
|
78677
|
Greely, A. W. - Handbook of Polar Discoveries - T Fisher Unwin - Good+ Hardback £ 19.30
|
|
75517
|
Green, J R - A Short History of the English People - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 5.95
|
|
75342
|
Green, J R - A Short History of the English People - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 5.95
|
|
76014
|
Green, J R - A
Short History of the English People - Folio Society - Near Fine
Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 5.95
|
|
72843
|
Greenaway, Peter - Flying over Water/Volar Damunt L'aigua - Merrell Holberton - Near Fine Paperback £ 4.95
|
|
72780
|
Greenberg, Gary -
Manufacturing Depression: The Secret History of a Modern Disease -
Bloomsbury - Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket £ 7.05
|
|
77713
|
GREENE Graham - The End of The Affair - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 22.10
|
|
77819
|
GREENE Graham - The End of The Affair - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 19.45
|
|
78398
|
Greene, Graham - The Human Factor - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 15.25
|
|
70219
|
Greene, Graham & Hugh - The Spy's Bedside Book - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 8.85
|
|
77057
|
Greene, Graham & Hugh - The Spy's Bedside Book - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 10.15
|
|
78725
|
Greene, Graham,
Illustrated by John Holder - Travels with My Aunt: a Novel - Folio
Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 11.95
|
|
77801
|
Greene, Graham,
Illustrated by John Holder - Travels with My Aunt: a Novel - Folio
Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 11.95
|
|
78400
|
Greene, Graham,
Illustrated by John Holder - Travels with My Aunt: a Novel - Folio
Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 11.95
|
|
78838
|
Greenhill, Basil -
The Brecon Forest Tramroads: The Archaeology of an Early Railway System
- Royal Commission on Ancient and Historical Monuments in Wales - Very
Good Paperback £ 15.00
|
|
72835
|
GREY, Charles -
Pirates of the Eastern seas (1618-1723). A lurid page of history. Edited
by Lieut.-General Sir George MacMunn. - Sampson, Low, Marston - Very
Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket £ 49.50
|
|
78867
|
Gribbin, John -
History of Western Science - Folio Society - Near Fine Quarter-Leather
Hardback/No slipcase. £ 30.00
|
|
61490
|
Gribble, Leonard R - Toy Folk and Nursery People - Herbert Jenkins - Good Hardback £ 36.40
|
|
78387
|
Grigson, Geoffrey - The Englishman's Flora - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase £ 33.40
|
|
78769
|
Grigson, Jane - Good Things - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 38.90
|
|
78258
|
Grimm, The
Brothers, Illustrated by Arthur Rackham - Grimm's Fairy Tales - Folio
Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 20.90
|
|
78158
|
Grimm, The
Brothers, Illustrated by Arthur Rackham - Grimm's Fairy Tales - Folio
Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 22.65
|
|
79030
|
Grimm, The
Brothers, Illustrated by Arthur Rackham - Grimm's Fairy Tales - Folio
Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 22.65
|
|
76724
|
Grossmith, George
and Weedon - The Diary of a Nobody - Folio Society - Near Fine
Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 3.05
|
|
78917
|
Grossmith, George and Weedon - The Diary of a Nobody - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 4.25
|
|
77158
|
Grossmith, George
and Weedon - The Diary of a Nobody - Folio Society - Near Fine
Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 3.05
|
|
78265
|
Grossmith, George
and Weedon - The Diary of a Nobody - Folio Society - Very Good+
Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 5.40
|
|
61491
|
Guedalla, Phillip - The Idylls of the Queen - Hodder & Stoughton - Very Good Hardback £ 2.50
|
|
78641
|
Guildford New
Cathedral and Churches Fund - The Cathedral Church of The Holy Spirit in
Guildford A Leaflet of Information and Facts - Guildford New Cathedral
and Churches Fund - Very Good Paperback £ 20.25
|
|
70538
|
Gunston, Bill -
Faster Than Sound : Story of Supersonic Flight - Patrick Stephens -
Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket £ 4.50
|
|
75184
|
Gurney, O R - The Hittites - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 13.95
|
|
76922
|
Gurney, O R - The Hittites - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 13.95
|
|
55208
|
GUY J J - Solution of Problems in Automatic Control - Pitman - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket £ 2.50
|
|
75820
|
Gwyn, Julian
(edited by) - The Royal Navy and North America : The Warren Papers 1736 -
1752 - Navy Records Society - Very Good Hardback £ 6.70
|
|
73658
|
Hakluyt, Richard -
The Tudor Venturers - Folio Society - Near Fine Quarter-Leather
Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 4.45
|
|
72908
|
Hakluyt, Richard -
The Tudor Venturers - Folio Society - Near Fine Quarter-Leather
Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 3.90
|
|
75154
|
Hakluyt, Richard -
The Tudor Venturers - Folio Society - Very Good Quarter-Leather
Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 4.45
|
|
70409
|
Hakluyt, Richard -
The Tudor Venturers - Folio Society - Very Good+ Quarter-Leather
Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 4.45
|
|
72401
|
Hakluyt, Richard -
The Tudor Venturers - Folio Society - Very Good Quarter-Leather
Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 4.45
|
|
72353
|
Hakluyt, Richard
& Rowse, A.L. - The First Colonists: Hakluyt's Voyages to North
America - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.
£ 2.85
|
|
74255
|
Hakluyt, Richard
& Rowse, A.L. - The First Colonists: Hakluyt's Voyages to North
America - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.
£ 2.55
|
|
72971
|
Hakluyt, Richard
& Rowse, A.L. - The First Colonists: Hakluyt's Voyages to North
America - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.
£ 2.55
|
|
78959
|
Hakluyt, Richard
& Rowse, A.L. - The First Colonists: Hakluyt's Voyages to North
America - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.
£ 2.55
|
|
77618
|
Haldane, A R B - The Drove Roads of Scotland - Thomas Nelson - Very Good Hardback £ 9.90
|
|
75858
|
Halpern, Paul [Ed]
- The Keyes Papers Selections From The Private and Official
Correspondence of Admiral of the Fleet Baron Keyes of Zeebrugge Vol. 1:
1914 - 1918; Vol. 2: 1919 - 1939; Vol 3: 1939 - 1945. - Navy Records
Office - Very Good Hardback £ 32.20
|
|
68398
|
Hambrey, Michael J - Glacial Environments - UCL - Very Good Paperback £ 11.00
|
|
69074
|
Hamilton Ball,
Robert - Shakespeare on Silent Film - Allen & Unwin - Very Good
Hardback/Good Dustjacket £ 11.50
|
|
72751
|
Hammerschmidt-Hummel
Hildegard - William Shakespeare: Seine Zeit - sein Leben - sein Werk -
Zabern Philipp von GmbH - Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket
£ 10.55
|
|
78201
|
Hammett,Dashiell - The Maltese falcon - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 10.45
|
|
73639
|
Hampden, Janet and
John Eds. - Sir Francis Drake's Raid on the Treasure Trains - Folio
Society - Very Good+ Hardback £ 3.90
|
|
66429
|
Hampshire and
Winchester Records Office - The Hampshire Hog's Progress - Hampshire and
Winchester Records Office - Good Paperback £ 7.85
|
|
59467
|
Harding, Adam
(Editor) - Jane's Airport and Handling Agents Europe (Including Eastern
Europe) 2008-2009 - Jane's Information Group - Fine Paperback
£ 3.75
|
|
59468
|
Harding, Adam
(Editor) - Jane's Airport and Handling Agents Far East, Asia and
Australasia 2008-2009 - Jane's Information Group - Fine Paperback
£ 3.75
|
|
59449
|
Harding, Adam
(Editor) - Jane's Airports and Handling Agents 2008-2009: Middle East
and Africa - Janes Information Group - Fine Paperback £
3.75
|
|
74367
|
HARDY, Thomas - 6
Novels Jude the Obscure, The Wessex Tales, The Trumpet Major, The
Return of the Native, Tess of the d'Urbevilles and Under the Greenwood
Tree - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+
slipcase £ 35.70
|
|
78951
|
Hardy, Thomas - A
Changed Man; Life's Little Ironies; A Group of Noble Dames - Folio
Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 42.00
|
|
78962
|
Hardy, Thomas - A
Pair Of Blue Eyes; Two On A Tower ; The Well-beloved Three volumes in
slipcase. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+
slipcase £ 50.00
|
|
72701
|
Hardy, Thomas -
Desperate Remedies, A Laodicean, The Hand of Ethelberta - Folio Society
- Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 35.50
|
|
78974
|
Hardy, Thomas -
Desperate Remedies, A Laodicean, The Hand of Ethelberta - Folio Society
- Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 31.35
|
|
76508
|
Hardy, Thomas -
Desperate Remedies, A Laodicean, The Hand of Ethelberta - Folio Society
- Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 34.80
|
|
78978
|
Hardy, Thomas - Far from the Madding Crowd - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 9.00
|
|
78977
|
HARDY, Thomas - Jude the Obscure - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 12.00
|
|
72697
|
Hardy, Thomas - Tess of the d'Urbervilles - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/No slipcase. £ 5.05
|
|
78975
|
Hardy, Thomas - Tess of the d'Urbervilles - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 7.25
|
|
75136
|
Hardy, Thomas - The Return of the Native - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 4.45
|
|
78985
|
Hardy, Thomas - The Return of the Native - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 5.15
|
|
76502
|
Hardy, Thomas - The Return of the Native - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 4.45
|
|
78980
|
Hardy, Thomas - The Trumpet Major - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 5.00
|
|
73088
|
Hardy, Thomas - The Wessex Tales - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 4.95
|
|
73089
|
Hardy, Thomas - The Wessex Tales - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 7.10
|
|
78976
|
Hardy, Thomas - The Wessex Tales - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 5.65
|
|
78984
|
HARDY, Thomas - The Woodlanders - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 9.00
|
|
75530
|
Hardy, Thomas - Under the Greenwood Tree - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 5.80
|
|
73036
|
Hardy, Thomas - Under the Greenwood Tree - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 5.15
|
|
73382
|
Hardy, Thomas - Under the Greenwood Tree - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 7.75
|
|
72917
|
Hardy, Thomas - Under the Greenwood Tree - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 6.45
|
|
78979
|
Hardy, Thomas - Under the Greenwood Tree - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 5.15
|
|
79013
|
Hardy, Thomas: -
Tess of the d'Urbervilles ; Jude the Obscure ; The Return of the Native ;
Far from the Madding Crowd ; The Mayor of Casterbridge ; The
Woodlanders (6 book Boxed set) - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near
Fine slipcase. £ 65.00
|
|
77725
|
Hardyment, Christina - Arthur Ransome and Captain Flint's Trunk - Frances Lincoln - Near Fine Paperback £ 10.80
|
|
70901
|
Harris, Joel Chandler - Uncle Remus - Franklin Library - Fine Leather Hardback £ 17.20
|
|
69053
|
Harrison, G. B. - A
Last Elizabethan Journal. Being A Record Of Those Things Most Talked Of
During The Years 1599 - 1603 - Routledge & Kegan Paul - Very Good+
Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket £ 6.05
|
|
68422
|
Harrow School -
The Harrovian, Vol 60 and 61 LX and LX1 19 9th Oct 1946 - July 28th 1948
- Harrow School - Very Good+ Hardback £ 6.25
|
|
68423
|
Harrow School -
The Harrovian, Vol 62, 63 and 64 LXII , LXIII and LXIV 29th Sep 1948 -
Aug 1st 1951 - Harrow School - Very Good Hardback £ 13.45
|
|
69056
|
Harry, Bill - The Beatles Who's Who - Aurum Press - Good+ Paperback £ 8.40
|
|
73404
|
Hartcup, Guy - The
Challenge of War. Scientific and Engineering Contributions to World War
Two - David & Charles - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket
£ 7.20
|
|
72685
|
Hartle, Rod - The Iron Tree - Lantern Press - Very Good Paperback £ 13.65
|
|
77764
|
Harwood, Joy - A
Portrait of Portsea, 1840-1940 - Hyperion Books - Near Fine
Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket £ 15.85
|
|
68425
|
Havilton, Jeffrey - School Versus Spy - Blackie - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket £ 7.85
|
|
69337
|
Hawass, Zahi A. -
Tutankhamun: and the Golden Age of the Pharaohs - National Geographic
Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket £ 4.20
|
|
71187
|
Hawthorne, Nathaniel - The Scarlet Letter: A Romance - Franklin Library - Fine Mock Leather Hardback £ 13.85
|
|
71211
|
Hawthorne, Nathaniel - Twice-Told Tales - Franklin Library - Fine Leather Hardback £ 24.30
|
|
67604
|
Hazelle, Jackson - Twickenham a Celebration - Francis Frith - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket £ 2.50
|
|
75921
|
Hazlitt, William - Essays - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 12.75
|
|
79039
|
Heald, Tim and
Bradbury, Sue (eds) - The Folio Treasury of Shorter Crime Fiction (4
Volume Set) - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good
slipcase. £ 55.00
|
|
75496
|
HEALD. T (Selected
by), Illustrated by Paul Cox - Best After Dinner Stories - Folio
Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 3.20
|
|
78909
|
HEALD. T (Selected
by), Illustrated by Paul Cox - Best After Dinner Stories - Folio
Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 2.85
|
|
77938
|
HEALD. T (Selected
by), Illustrated by Paul Cox - Best After Dinner Stories - Folio
Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 3.55
|
|
79066
|
HEALD. T (Selected
by), Illustrated by Paul Cox - Best After Dinner Stories - Folio
Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 3.55
|
|
78724
|
Heller, Joseph -
CATCH 22. Introduction By Malcolm Bradbury - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 25.25
|
|
76729
|
Hemingway, Ernest -
Ernest Hemingway Boxed Set : Comprising 'For Whom the Bell Tolls', 'A
Farewell to Arms', 'To Have and Have Not', 'The Old Man and the Sea',
'The Sun Also Rises' - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good
slipcase. £ 59.10
|
|
77207
|
Hemingway, Ernest -
Ernest Hemingway Boxed Set : Comprising 'For Whom the Bell Tolls', 'A
Farewell to Arms', 'To Have and Have Not', 'The Old Man and the Sea',
'The Sun Also Rises' - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine
slipcase. £ 71.80
|
|
77583
|
Hemingway, Ernest - Short Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 5.40
|
|
78261
|
Hemingway, Ernest - Short Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 6.95
|
|
77921
|
Hemingway, Ernest - Short Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 5.40
|
|
78506
|
Hemingway, Ernest - Short Stories - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 5.40
|
|
79036
|
Hemingway, Ernest - Short Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 6.15
|
|
62196
|
Hemming, James -
The Betrayal of Youth Secondary Education Must Be Changed - Marion
Boyars Publishers Ltd - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket
£ 2.50
|
|
65020
|
Henrick, Richard P. - Attack on the Queen - Avon - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket £ 2.50
|
|
77806
|
Henry O. Lalonde,
Laurent (compiler) - O. Henry: 101 Stories - Folio Society - Near Fine
Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 6.45
|
|
72873
|
Henry, Alan - Grand Prix Car Design and Technology - Hazleton Publishing - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket £ 7.05
|
|
77582
|
Henry, O - Short Stories - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/No slipcase. £ 3.65
|
|
76288
|
Herbert, Barry -
German Expressionism Die Brucke and Der Blaue Reiter - Jupiter Books -
Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket £ 11.45
|
|
78228
|
Herzen, Alexander -
Childhood, Youth & Exile, Being Parts I & II of My Past and
Thoughts - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine
slipcase. £ 14.25
|
|
78645
|
Hewitt, Dorothy - Truth About India (Can We Get It?) - Hewitt, Dorothy - Very Good Paperback £ 8.10
|
|
77629
|
Hibbard, Michael - Michelangelo - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 11.30
|
|
77487
|
Hibbard, Michael - Michelangelo - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 9.65
|
|
78095
|
Hibbard, Michael - Michelangelo - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 11.30
|
|
79038
|
Hibbard, Michael - Michelangelo - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 9.65
|
|
75890
|
Hibbert, Christopher - Cities and Civilisations - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 4.15
|
|
75273
|
Hibbert, Christopher - Cities and Civilisations - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 4.15
|
|
77660
|
Hibbert, Christopher - Cities and Civilisations - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 4.15
|
|
71937
|
Hibbert, Christopher - Cities and Civilisations - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 4.15
|
|
73258
|
Hibbert, Christopher - Cities and Civilisations - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 4.15
|
|
78557
|
Hibbert,
Christopher - Italian Cities - Rome, Florence, Venice - Folio Society -
Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 36.30
|
|
78556
|
Hibbert,
Christopher - The rise and fall of the House of Medici - Folio Society -
Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase £ 9.00
|
|
78950
|
Hibbert,
Christopher - The rise and fall of the House of Medici - Folio Society -
Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase £ 7.50
|
|
76004
|
Hibbert,
Christopher - The rise and fall of the House of Medici - Folio Society -
Very Good Hardback/Good+ slipcase. £ 5.25
|
|
78145
|
Hibbert,
Christopher - The rise and fall of the House of Medici - Folio Society -
Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase £ 7.50
|
|
61844
|
Hill, Ralph Nading - Lake Champlain: Key to Liberty - Countryman Press - Very Good+ Paperback £ 2.50
|
|
72287
|
Hillaby, John - Journey Through Britain - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 4.20
|
|
74228
|
Hillaby, John - Journey Through Britain - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 4.20
|
|
60799
|
Hindle, Brooke -
Engines of Change: the American Industrial Revolution 1790-1860
[ILLUSTRATED] - Smithsonian - Very Good Paperback £ 2.50
|
|
76622
|
Hird, Horace - How
a City Grows Historical Notes on the City of Bradford - The Author -
Fine Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket £ 7.50
|
|
77736
|
Hitchings, Henry -
The Language Wars - A History of Proper English - John Murray - Fine
Hardback/Fine Dustjacket £ 13.55
|
|
61795
|
HMSO - Report on
the Manuscripts of Mrs. Stopford-Sackville, of Drayton House,
Northhamptonshire (Volume II, Historical Manuscripts Commission) - HMSO
- Very Good Hardback £ 11.90
|
|
78100
|
Hobsbawm, Eric -
The Making of the Modern World (Set of 4 volumes) The Age of Revolution
1789-1848; the Age of Capital 1848-1875; the Age of Empire 1875-1914;
the Age of Extremes 1914-1991 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine
slipcase. £ 89.85
|
|
77722
|
Hochschild, Adam -
King Leopold's Ghost: A Story of Greed, Terror and Heroism in the Congo
- Papermac - Fine Paperback £ 5.40
|
|
77390
|
Hodgkin, Thomas -
The Barbarian Invasions of the Roman Empire Volume 1 The Visigothic
Invasion - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine
slipcase. £ 12.60
|
|
77393
|
Hodgkin, Thomas -
The Barbarian Invasions of the Roman Empire Volume 2 The Huns and The
Vandals - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.
£ 18.00
|
|
72815
|
Hodgkin, Thomas -
The Barbarian Invasions of the Roman Empire Volume 4 (of 8) The Imperial
Restoration - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.
£ 19.10
|
|
78592
|
Hodgkin, Thomas -
The Barbarian Invasions of the Roman Empire Volume 5 The Lomard Invasion
553-600 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine
slipcase. £ 19.10
|
|
76416
|
Hodgkin, Thomas -
The Barbarian Invasions of the Roman Empire. (4 Volume Set Folio
Society) - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £
68.85
|
|
69583
|
Hodgkin, Thomas -
The Barbarian Invasions of the Roman Empire. (8 Volume Set Folio
Society) - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £
89.10
|
|
75014
|
Hodgkin, Thomas -
The Barbarian Invasions of the Roman Empire. (8 Volume Set Folio
Society) - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £
89.10
|
|
76963
|
Hodgkin, Thomas -
The Barbarian Invasions of the Roman Empire. (8 Volume Set Folio
Society) - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £
89.10
|
|
61474
|
Hoffman, Robert N.
- Murder on the Highway. Its Cause and Cure. A guide to safe driving -
Barnes - Very Good Hardback £ 2.50
|
|
71199
|
Hoffmann, E T A - Tales - Franklin Library - Fine Leather Hardback £ 34.70
|
|
69728
|
Hogg Jefferson
Thomas - Memoirs of Prince Alexy Haimatoff - Folio Society - Very Good+
Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket £ 7.00
|
|
73497
|
Hogg Jefferson
Thomas - Memoirs of Prince Alexy Haimatoff - Folio Society - Very Good+
Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket £ 7.00
|
|
75676
|
Hogwood, Christopher - Haydn's Visits to England - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/No slipcase. £ 12.30
|
|
78906
|
Holford-Strevens, Leofranc - A Short History of Time - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 4.65
|
|
75373
|
Holford-Strevens, Leofranc - A Short History of Time - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 4.65
|
|
78870
|
Holford-Strevens, Leofranc - A Short History of Time - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/No slipcase. £ 3.50
|
|
79035
|
Holford-Strevens, Leofranc - A Short History of Time - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 4.05
|
|
77031
|
Holford-Strevens, Leofranc - A Short History of Time - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 4.05
|
|
77032
|
Holford-Strevens, Leofranc - A Short History of Time - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 4.65
|
|
78010
|
Holford-Strevens, Leofranc - A Short History of Time - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 4.65
|
|
77500
|
Holford-Strevens, Leofranc - A Short History of Time - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 4.65
|
|
75063
|
Holmes Edward -
The Life of Mozart Including His Correspondence. - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 5.80
|
|
74287
|
Holmes Edward -
The Life of Mozart Including His Correspondence. - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 5.80
|
|
75207
|
Holmes Edward -
The Life of Mozart Including His Correspondence. - Folio Society - Near
Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 5.80
|
|
62061
|
Holmes Martin -
The Guns Of Elsinore: A New Approach to Hamlet - Chatto and Windus -
Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket £ 2.50
|
|
76615
|
Holt, J C - Robin Hood - Thames & Hudson - Very Good Paperback £ 6.65
|
|
78768
|
Holt, Thaddeus - The Deceivers - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 46.70
|
|
71341
|
Home, Gordon - Winchester A Sketch-book By Gordon Home - A & C Black - Very Good Hardback £ 3.45
|
|
78473
|
Homer - The Iliad - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 30.55
|
|
78371
|
Homer, Illustrated
by Elisabeth Frink - The Iliad - Folio Society - Near Fine
Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 25.70
|
|
78568
|
Homer, Illustrated
by Elisabeth Frink - The Odyssey - Folio Society - Near Fine
Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 28.65
|
|
78487
|
Homer, Illustrated
by Grahame Baker - The Odyssey - Folio Society - Near Fine
Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 23.85
|
|
76696
|
Horace (trans
James Michie), Illustrated by Elisabeth Frink - The Odes of Horace -
Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £
10.95
|
|
77156
|
Horace (trans
James Michie), Illustrated by Elisabeth Frink - The Odes of Horace -
Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 10.95
|
|
68356
|
Horn, Pamela - The Victorian Country Child - Sutton Publishing Ltd - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket £ 2.50
|
|
77247
|
HORNBLOWER, Simon;
A. R. Burn; F. W. Walbank - THE FOLIO HISTORY OF ANCIENT GREECE: IV
volumes: The Classical Age; The Lyric Age; The Persian Wars; The
Hellenistic Age - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+
slipcase £ 47.35
|
|
78223
|
HORNBLOWER, Simon;
A. R. Burn; F. W. Walbank - THE FOLIO HISTORY OF ANCIENT GREECE: IV
volumes: The Classical Age; The Lyric Age; The Persian Wars; The
Hellenistic Age - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine
slipcase. £ 47.35
|
|
76404
|
Horne, Robert - Paper For Books - Robert Horne - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket £ 12.35
|
|
77958
|
Hornet Comic -
Hornet Comic 8 issues 354 (20/6/70), 355 (27/6/70), 435 (8/1/72), 437
(22/1/72), 476 (21/10/72), 481 (25/11/72) 483 (9/12/72), 495 (3/3/73) -
IPC - Very Good Paperback £ 18.40
|
|
77959
|
Hotspur Comic -
Hotspur Comic 6 issues 558 (27/6/70), 677 (7/10/72), 683 (18/11/72), 684
(25/11/72), 689 (30/12/72), 726 (15/9/73) - IPC - Very Good Paperback
£ 13.80
|
|
78930
|
Houston, R.A. and
Knox, W.W.J. - The History Of Scotland - From The Earliest Times To The
Present Day - 2 volumes - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+
slipcase £ 38.00
|
|
78631
|
Howard, Hartley - The Big Snatch - Collins - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket £ 27.00
|
|
77291
|
Hreinsson, Vidar,
Robert Cook, Terry Gunnell, Bernard Scudder, Keneva Kunz (Editors) - The
Complete Sagas of the Icelanders: 5 Volume Set - Leifur Eiriksson -
Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 480.25
|
|
74157
|
Huc, Regis-Evariste - Lamas of the Western Heavens - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 6.80
|
|
78322
|
Huc,
Regis-Evariste - Lamas of the Western Heavens - Folio Society - Very
Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 6.05
|
|
62069
|
Hudson, Alec - Submarine - Nicholson & Watson - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket £ 2.65
|
|
76743
|
Hudson, Roger (ed) - Folio Book of Days - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 4.05
|
|
77198
|
Hudson, Roger (ed) - Folio Book of Days - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 4.85
|
|
77208
|
Hudson, Roger (ed) - Folio Book of Days - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 4.85
|
|
78907
|
Hudson, Roger (ed) - London, Portrait of a City - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine Slipcase. £ 4.90
|
|
77300
|
Hudson, Roger (ed) - London, Portrait of a City - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine Slipcase. £ 4.90
|
|
77025
|
Hudson, Roger (ed) - London, Portrait of a City - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine Slipcase. £ 4.90
|
|
78955
|
Hudson, Roger (ed) - Nelson and Emma - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 3.50
|
|
74144
|
Hudson, Roger (ed) - The Jubilee Years 1887-1897 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 2.50
|
|
74112
|
Hudson, Roger (ed) - The Jubilee Years 1887-1897 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 2.50
|
|
74327
|
Hudson, Roger (ed) - The Jubilee Years 1887-1897 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 2.50
|
|
74182
|
Hudson, Roger (ed) - The Jubilee Years 1887-1897 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 2.50
|
|
69279
|
Hudson, Roger (ed) - The Jubilee Years 1887-1897 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 2.50
|
|
69239
|
Hudson, Roger (ed) - The Jubilee Years 1887-1897 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 2.50
|
|
78658
|
HUDSON, William
Henry - France From Nation and its Development from Earliest Times to
the Establishment of the Third Republic - Harrap - Good+ Hardback
£ 6.75
|
|
74408
|
Hughes, Robert -
The Fatal Shore - A History of the Transportation of Convicts to
Australia 1787 - 1868 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine
slipcase. £ 11.40
|
|
76948
|
Hughes, Robert -
The Fatal Shore - A History of the Transportation of Convicts to
Australia 1787 - 1868 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine
slipcase. £ 11.40
|
|
78082
|
Hugo Victor - Les
Miserables Translated and with an Introduction By Norman Denny - Folio
Society - Fine Leather Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £
260.05
|
|
72726
|
Hull, Alastair;
Barnard, Nicholas, & Merrell, James - Living with Kilims - Thames
& Hudson - Very Good Hardback/Good Dustjacket £ 7.30
|
|
60046
|
Hulme L.S.G. Commander- Editor - Royal Navy Broadsheet 1995/6 - Royal Navy - Very Good Paperback £ 2.50
|
|
76414
|
Hulme, F E - Familiar Wild Flowers Series 1 to 5 - Cassell - Very Good Half-Leather Hardback £ 123.90
|
|
62190
|
Humphrey, George
& Michael Argyle. (Edit) - Social Psychology Through Experiment -
Methuen - Very Good Hardback/Good+ Dustjacket £ 2.50
|
|
69038
|
HUMPHRIES, Barry - Bizarre - Bell Publishing Company - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket £ 16.75
|
|
66794
|
Hunter,
W.D.Russell- - Life of Invertebrates - MacMillan Publishing Company -
Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket £ 2.50
|
|
78538
|
Huxley, Aldous - Brave New World - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 16.25
|
|
76161
|
Huxley, Aldous - Point Counter Point - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback £ 3.55
|
|
62161
|
Hyland, Bruce N. -
Reflections for the Workplace: The Pathway to a Successful Job and
Career - Mcgraw-Hill - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket
£ 2.50
|
|
78777
|
Illustrated London
News - British Warships The Royal Navy Completely Illustrated and
Described - Illustrated London News - Good Paperback £
20.00
|
|
77962
|
Illustrated London
News - Illustrated London News February 6th 1965 - Illustrated London
News - Very Good Paperback £ 6.40
|
|
72861
|
Imhoff, Fred &
Pranger, Lex - This is Competitive Sailing; Boat Handling and Race
Management - Nautical Publishing - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+
Dustjacket £ 24.80
|
|
68399
|
INCHFAWN Philip
& Fay - Father Neptune's Treasure the Adventures of the Three
Children and a Golliwog under the Sea - Partridge - Good Hardback
£ 9.40
|
|
61812
|
Innes, Stephen C.;
Richard I. Melvoin; Peter A. Thomas - Early Settlement in the
Connecticut Valley: A Colloquium at Historic Deerfield - Historic
Deerfield - Very Good Paperback £ 2.55
|
|
55114
|
Interntional Color
Awards - 2nd Annual Photography Masters Cup - Interntional Color Awards
- Fine Paperback £ 2.50
|
|
77088
|
Introduced By
Kathryn Hughes - The Lifted Veil Women's 19th Century Stories - Folio
Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 7.55
|
|
76715
|
Introduced By
Kathryn Hughes - The Lifted Veil Women's 19th Century Stories - Folio
Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 7.55
|
|
71840
|
Irving, Washington
- The Legend of Sleepy Hollow and Other Stories - Easton Press - Fine
Leather Hardback £ 42.55
|
|
67928
|
Isaacson, Walter -
Benjamin Franklin: an American Life - Lives of the Founding Fathers -
Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 17.40
|
|
77288
|
Isaacson, Walter -
Benjamin Franklin: an American Life - Lives of the Founding Fathers -
Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 14.90
|
|
76688
|
Isaacson, Walter -
Benjamin Franklin: an American Life - Lives of the Founding Fathers -
Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 14.90
|
|
76684
|
Ishaq, Ibn - THE
LIFE OF MUHAMMAD Apostle of Allah - Folio Society - Near Fine
Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 5.85
|
|
78059
|
Ishaq, Ibn - THE LIFE OF MUHAMMAD Apostle of Allah - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 9.25
|
|
76143
|
Isherwood, Christopher - Mr Norris Changes Trains - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 8.70
|
|
74326
|
Isherwood, Christopher - Mr Norris Changes Trains - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 8.70
|
|
78369
|
Isherwood, Christopher - Mr Norris Changes Trains - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 7.25
|
|
77595
|
Ishiguro, Kazuo - The Remains of the Day - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 19.40
|
|
78368
|
Ishiguro, Kazuo - The Remains of the Day - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 16.15
|
|
78738
|
Ishiguro, Kazuo - The Remains of the Day - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 21.00
|
|
78814
|
Ishiguro, Kazuo - The Remains of the Day - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/No slipcase. £ 14.55
|
|
69086
|
Ishiziwa, Masao
& Et Al - Heritage of Japanese Art - Kodansha International - Near
Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket £ 8.45
|
|
78639
|
J Burrow And Co
Ltd - About and Around Durham , The Borough Guide - J Burrow And Co Ltd
- Very Good Paperback £ 13.50
|
|
70625
|
Jackson, Tony -
Hunter Pointer Retriever: The Continental Dog - Ashford - Fine
Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket £ 7.60
|
|
67700
|
Jackson, William -
Bedales Art and Design 100 years of co-education 20-24 Jan 1999 at
ART99 - Bedales School - Very Good+ Paperback £ 5.65
|
|
69093
|
Jacobs, Fredrika
H. - Defining the Renaissance 'Virtuosa': Women Artists and the Language
of Art History and Criticism - Cambridge University Press - Near Fine
Paperback £ 6.75
|
|
73444
|
Jaguar - Jaguar
2.9 & 3.6 Saloons Parts Catalog (Official Factory Manuals) -
Brooklands Books - Near Fine Paperback £ 15.20
|
|
78820
|
James Henry - The Golden Bowl - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/No slipcase. £ 24.00
|
|
68404
|
James, Alice - Around Fareham the Second Selection - Tempus - Fine Paperback £ 3.75
|
|
78750
|
James, Henry - The Ambassadors - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 29.15
|
|
74524
|
James, Henry - The Europeans - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 4.95
|
|
73245
|
James, Henry - The Europeans - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 5.70
|
|
76164
|
James, Henry - The Europeans - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 3.45
|
|
75499
|
James, Henry - The Portrait Of A Lady - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 5.70
|
|
78003
|
James, Henry - The Wings of the Dove - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 14.50
|
|
76689
|
James, Henry - The Wings of the Dove - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 12.90
|
|
78709
|
James, Henry - The Wings of the Dove - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 14.50
|
|
77816
|
James, Henry Jack
London Collette D H Lawrence Thomas Mann - The Folio Book of Short
Novels [Henry James: The Turn of the screw; Jack London: The Call of the
Wild; Thomas mann: Death in Venice; D.H. Lawrence: The Virgin and the
Gipsy; Collete: Gigi] - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine
slipcase. £ 10.70
|
|
78434
|
James, Henry Jack
London Collette D H Lawrence Thomas Mann - The Folio Book of Short
Novels [Henry James: The Turn of the screw; Jack London: The Call of the
Wild; Thomas mann: Death in Venice; D.H. Lawrence: The Virgin and the
Gipsy; Collete: Gigi] - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine
slipcase. £ 10.70
|
|
73391
|
James, N.D.G. -
Gunners at Larkhill: A History of the Royal School of Artillery -
Gresham Books - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket £
18.05
|
|
78688
|
James, P. D. - Cover Her Face - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 12.80
|
|
78367
|
James, P. D. - Cover Her Face - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 11.85
|
|
74329
|
James, T G H -
Egypt Revealed. Artist-travellers in an Antique Land. - Folio Society -
Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 5.95
|
|
74496
|
James, T G H -
Egypt Revealed. Artist-travellers in an Antique Land. - Folio Society -
Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 5.95
|
|
78998
|
James, T G H -
Egypt Revealed. Artist-travellers in an Antique Land. - Folio Society -
Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 4.65
|
|
75514
|
James, T G H -
Egypt Revealed. Artist-travellers in an Antique Land. - Folio Society -
Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 5.95
|
|
76894
|
James, T G H -
Egypt Revealed. Artist-travellers in an Antique Land. - Folio Society -
Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 4.65
|
|
75882
|
James, W D (Ed) -
Hamptonians at War: Some War Experiences of Old Boys of Hampton Grammar
School - Sidney Press - Very Good Hardback/Good+ Dustjacket
£ 6.80
|
|
78646
|
Jawaharlal Nehru -
The Parting of the Ways and The Viceroy-Gandhi Correspondence - Lindsay
Drummond - Very Good+ Paperback £ 10.10
|
|
73469
|
JEFFARES, A.
NORMAN [Editor] - Restoration Comedy - Folio Society / Folio Press -
Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase £ 54.55
|
|
76424
|
Jefferies, Richard - The Amateur Poacher - Smith Elder - Good+ Hardback £ 24.75
|
|
77732
|
Jenkins, J.
Geraint - Traditional Country Craftsmen - Routledge & Kegan Paul -
Very Good+ Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket £ 7.20
|
|
77761
|
Jenkinson, Neil - The History of Peter Symonds - Old Symondians Society - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket £ 11.40
|
|
76326
|
Jenkyns, Richard -
Dignity and Decadence: Victorian art and the classical inheritance. -
HarperCollins - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket £
5.75
|
|
61511
|
Jenson, L. B. - Fishermen of Nova Scotia - Petheric Press - Very Good Paperback £ 2.50
|
|
78912
|
JEROME, Jerome - Three Men in a Boat - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 6.00
|
|
79055
|
JEROME, Jerome K.,
RIBBONS, Ian (Illustrator) - Three Men in a Boat - Folio Society -
Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 12.00
|
|
63034
|
Jessop, Violet -
Titanic Survivor The Newly Discovered Memoirs of Violet Jessop Who
Survived Both the Titanic and Britannic Disasters - Boronia Press -
Good Paperback £ 2.50
|
|
79063
|
John Julius Norwich - The Middle Sea - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 65.00
|
|
74946
|
Johnson, Samuel - Lives of the English Poets - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 7.25
|
|
75127
|
Johnson, Samuel -
The History of Rasselas: Prince of Abyssinia. - Folio Society - Very
Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 6.15
|
|
76163
|
Johnson, Samuel -
The History of Rasselas: Prince of Abyssinia. - Folio Society - Very
Good Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 4.30
|
|
76845
|
Johnson, Samuel /
Boswell, James / Levi, Peter (Ed.) - Journals of the Western Isles: A
Journey to the Western Islands of Scotland & The Journal of a Tour
to the Hebrides - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+
slipcase £ 8.80
|
|
66449
|
Johnstone, Major C Montague - Motor Trials - George Blows - Good Hardback £ 22.50
|
|
77148
|
Jones, John Morgan
and William Morgan - The Calvinistic Methodist Fathers of Wales
Translated by John Aaron - The Banner of Truth Trust - Fine
Hardback/Fine Dustjacket £ 65.25
|
|
63947
|
Jordan, Arthur J. - Jordan - Mountain Press - Good Paperback £ 2.50
|
|
77468
|
Joseph, Akiba Ben - The Book of Formation-Sepher Yetzirah - Ktav Publishing House - Very Good Hardback £ 22.40
|
|
74598
|
Josephus (trans. John Gregory) - Life of Herod - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 12.25
|
|
78114
|
Josephus (trans. John Gregory) - Life of Herod - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 9.20
|
|
78279
|
JOSEPHUS Flavius - The Destruction of the Jews - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 9.50
|
|
78038
|
Joyce, James - Dubliners - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 16.05
|
|
78630
|
Joyce, James - Finnegans Wake - Faber and Faber - Good+ Hardback/Good+ Dustjacket £ 64.15
|
|
78375
|
Joyce, James - Ulysses - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 333.45
|
|
78360
|
Kafka, Franz - Metamorphosis and Other Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 23.75
|
|
77473
|
Kafka, Franz - Metamorphosis and Other Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 22.00
|
|
71488
|
Kalidasa - Sakuntala - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 7.05
|
|
74123
|
Kalidasa - Sakuntala - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 7.70
|
|
76909
|
Kalidasa - Sakuntala - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 5.75
|
|
78935
|
Kamen, Henry - The Spanish Inquisition - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 7.10
|
|
78341
|
Kamen, Henry - The Spanish Inquisition - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 7.90
|
|
78142
|
Kamen, Henry - The Spanish Inquisition - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 7.90
|
|
77298
|
Kamen, Henry - The Spanish Inquisition - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 7.90
|
|
62338
|
Kane, Kenny - How to play the Penny Whistle - - Fine Hardback £ 2.50
|
|
76631
|
Karman, James - Robinson Jeffers: Poet of California - Story Line Press - Very Good+ Paperback £ 8.30
|
|
71671
|
Kaufman, George S.
- Kaufman and Co. Broadway Comedies - Library of America - Fine
Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 15.10
|
|
67599
|
Kay, Alan -
Francis Frith's Cinque Ports and the Two Ancient Towns (Photographic
Memories) - Frith Book Company Ltd. - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket
£ 2.50
|
|
72788
|
Kaye, David - Hampshire Buses in Camera - Quotes - Very Good+ Hardback £ 8.45
|
|
79052
|
Keats, John.
Edited by John Barnard - John Keats The Complete Poems Folio Poets -
Folio Society - Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Near Fine
slipcase. £ 25.00
|
|
78513
|
Keay, John - The Spice Route - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 17.20
|
|
75301
|
Keegan, John - The Face of Battle - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 23.55
|
|
78031
|
Keen, M.H. - A
History of England Volume 3 England in the Later Middle Ages - Folio
Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 18.85
|
|
61785
|
Kellogg, Louise
Phelps, Ed. - Early Narratives of the Northwest 1634-1699 - Barnes &
Noble - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket £ 2.50
|
|
72651
|
Kelly, I. Margaret
- Twas Thus And Thus They Lived - Nelson Press - Very Good+
Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket £ 8.80
|
|
73567
|
Kelly, Michael -
Solo Recital: The Reminiscences of Michael Kelly. - Folio Society -
Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 6.40
|
|
75586
|
Kelly, Michael -
Solo Recital: The Reminiscences of Michael Kelly. - Folio Society -
Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 6.40
|
|
73188
|
Kelly, Michael -
Solo Recital: The Reminiscences of Michael Kelly. - Folio Society -
Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 6.40
|
|
76393
|
Kemp, Peter - The
Oxford Dictionary of Literary Quotations - Oxford University Press -
Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket £ 6.60
|
|
77965
|
Kemp, Peter K (Ed) - Papers of Sir John Fisher, Volume II - Navy Records Society - Very Good Hardback £ 23.00
|
|
78119
|
Kempis, Thomas A - The Imitation of Christ - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 39.75
|
|
77839
|
Kendall, Paul Murray - King Richard III - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 10.20
|
|
77518
|
Kendall-Price, Claire - In the Footsteps of the Swallows and Amazons - Wild Cat - Fine Paperback £ 13.45
|
|
71721
|
Ker, David - The
Necklace Of Shells: A Story Of West Africa - Boys Own Paper Office -
Very Good Hardback/Good Dustjacket £ 11.05
|
|
70561
|
Kersey, A.T.K. (ed.) - Internal-Combustion Engineering - Blackie - Very Good Hardback £ 5.75
|
|
77744
|
KIDNER R W - The Railways of Purbeck - Oakwood Press - Very Good+ Paperback £ 5.05
|
|
77305
|
KILVERT, Francis -
Journal of a Country Curate, Selections from the Diary of Francis
Kilvert, 1870-79 - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine
slipcase. £ 6.00
|
|
77906
|
KILVERT, Francis -
Journal of a Country Curate, Selections from the Diary of Francis
Kilvert, 1870-79 - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Good+
slipcase. £ 5.15
|
|
77719
|
Kinealy, Christine - A New History of Ireland - Sutton Publishing - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket £ 10.80
|
|
76052
|
Kingsley, Mary H -
Travels in West Africa, Edited & Introduced By Elspeth Huxley -
Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Good slipcase. £ 6.55
|
|
77916
|
Kingsley, Mary H -
Travels in West Africa, Edited & Introduced By Elspeth Huxley -
Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £
7.35
|
|
76741
|
Kingsley, Mary H -
Travels in West Africa, Edited By Elspeth Huxley - Folio Society -
Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 15.80
|
|
74156
|
Kingston, Miles (Editor) - The Pick of Punch - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 3.60
|
|
74105
|
Kingston, Miles (Editor) - The Pick of Punch - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine Slipcase. £ 3.60
|
|
74534
|
Kingston, Miles (Editor) - The Pick of Punch - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine Slipcase. £ 3.60
|
|
74104
|
Kington, Miles (Editor) - More Pick of Punch - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 3.15
|
|
70214
|
Kington, Miles (Editor) - More Pick of Punch - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 3.15
|
|
69950
|
Kington, Miles (Editor) - Pick of Punch - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 2.50
|
|
76895
|
KINROSS, Lord - The Ottoman Empire - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 18.60
|
|
76823
|
KINROSS, Lord - The Ottoman Empire - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 16.90
|
|
73182
|
Kipling, Rudyard - Just So Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 9.65
|
|
74535
|
Kipling, Rudyard - Just So Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 8.90
|
|
78541
|
Kipling, Rudyard - Kim - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 17.20
|
|
76825
|
Kipling, Rudyard - Rudyard Kipling Selected Poems - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 14.10
|
|
79050
|
Kipling, Rudyard -
Rudyard Kipling Selected Poems Folio Poets Series - Folio Society -
Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 25.60
|
|
78345
|
Kipling, Rudyard -
Rudyard Kipling Selected Poems Folio Poets Series - Folio Society -
Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 27.40
|
|
78567
|
Kipling, Rudyard - Short Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 13.35
|
|
75872
|
Kipling, Rudyard - The Absent-Minded Beggar - Daily Mail Publishing Co - Very Good Paperback £ 98.75
|
|
78569
|
Kipling, Rudyard - The Second Jungle Book - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 10.30
|
|
77199
|
Kipling, Rudyard - The Second Jungle Book - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 9.45
|
|
78633
|
KIRKUP, James - A Correct Compassion and Other Poems - Oxford - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket £ 6.75
|
|
63676
|
Kirkup, James - Paper windows: Poems from Japan - Oxford - Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket £ 2.50
|
|
78642
|
Kitton, F G - The Clock Tower St. Albans its origin and history - H A Richardson - Very Good Paperback £ 13.50
|
|
77749
|
Knaresborough
Railway Committee - The Knaresborough Railway Report 1819 - Nidd Valley
Narrow Guage Railways - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket
£ 9.50
|
|
77952
|
Knockout -
Knockout 4 issues 3rd July 1971, 27th November 1971, 12th February 1972,
24th June 1972 - IPC - Good+ Paperback £ 9.15
|
|
75787
|
Knox, John (ed.)
Laughton (Author) - State Papers Relating to the Defeat of the Spanish
Armada - 2 Volumes - Naval Records Society / Kenneth Mason - Very Good+
Hardback £ 78.90
|
|
71216
|
Koestler, Arthur - Darkness at Noon - Easton Press - Fine Leather Hardback £ 27.75
|
|
55410
|
Kohler, Annemarie -
The Underwater Explorer - New Holland Publishers Ltd - Very Good+
Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket £ 2.50
|
|
77721
|
Korda, Michael -
With Wings Like Eagles A History of the Battle of Britain - JR Books -
Very Good+ Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket £ 6.30
|
|
63587
|
Krishnamurti J. - Social Responsibility - Krishnamurti Foundation - Very Good+ Paperback £ 2.50
|
|
59585
|
Krishnamurti, J. - A Flame of Learning: Krishnamurti With Teachers - Mirananda - Fine Paperback £ 2.50
|
|
63593
|
Krishnamurti, Jiddu - Das Notizbuch - Fischer Taschenbuch Verlag GmbH - Very Good+ Paperback £ 2.50
|
|
58170
|
Krishnamurti,
Jiddu - Der unhörbare Ton : Briefe über die Achtsamkeit - Kosel - Fine
Hardback/Fine Dustjacket £ 2.50
|
|
58159
|
Krishnamurti,
Jiddu - Wandel durch Einsicht. - O. W. Barth Bei Scherz - Near Fine
Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket £ 2.50
|
|
61497
|
Krom, Nicolaas J. -
Barabudur: Archaeological Description 2 volumes complete - Ams Press -
Very Good+ Hardback £ 18.20
|
|
64048
|
Lader, M.H.; Naber, Dieter [eds.] - Difficult Clinical Problems in Psychiatry - Dunitz - Fine Hardback £ 2.75
|
|
76698
|
Ladurie, Emmanuel
Le Roy - Montaillou. Cathars and Catholics in a French Village 1294-1324
- Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £
8.40
|
|
77683
|
Ladurie, Emmanuel
Le Roy - Montaillou. Cathars and Catholics in a French Village 1294-1324
- Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £
10.10
|
|
74863
|
Lady Penelope Comic Gerry Anderson - Lady Penelope 30 13/8/66 - Century 21 - Good+ Paperback £ 18.90
|
|
74865
|
Lady Penelope Comic Gerry Anderson - Lady Penelope 32 27/8/66 - Century 21 - Good+ Paperback £ 18.90
|
|
74866
|
Lady Penelope Comic Gerry Anderson - Lady Penelope 34 10/9/66 - Century 21 - Very Good Paperback £ 22.65
|
|
74867
|
Lady Penelope Comic Gerry Anderson - Lady Penelope 35 17/9/66 - Century 21 - Very Good Paperback £ 22.65
|
|
74872
|
Lady Penelope Comic Gerry Anderson - Lady Penelope 40 22/10/66 - Century 21 - Good+ Paperback £ 18.90
|
|
74873
|
Lady Penelope Comic Gerry Anderson - Lady Penelope 41 29/10/66 - Century 21 - Good Paperback £ 18.90
|
|
74875
|
Lady Penelope Comic Gerry Anderson - Lady Penelope 43 12/11/66 - Century 21 - Very Good Paperback £ 22.65
|
|
74876
|
Lady Penelope Comic Gerry Anderson - Lady Penelope 44 19/11/66 - Century 21 - Very Good Paperback £ 18.90
|
|
74877
|
Lady Penelope Comic Gerry Anderson - Lady Penelope 45 26/11/66 - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback £ 22.65
|
|
74878
|
Lady Penelope Comic Gerry Anderson - Lady Penelope 46 3/12/66 - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback £ 22.65
|
|
74880
|
Lady Penelope Comic Gerry Anderson - Lady Penelope 48 17/12/66 - Century 21 - Very Good Paperback £ 22.65
|
|
74882
|
Lady Penelope Comic Gerry Anderson - Lady Penelope 50 31/12/66 - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback £ 30.25
|
|
74883
|
Lady Penelope Comic Gerry Anderson - Lady Penelope 51 7/1/67 - Century 21 - Very Good Paperback £ 18.90
|
|
74887
|
Lady Penelope Comic Gerry Anderson - Lady Penelope 55 4/2/67 - Century 21 - Good+ Paperback £ 15.10
|
|
74888
|
Lady Penelope Comic Gerry Anderson - Lady Penelope 56 11/2/67 - Century 21 - Very Good Paperback £ 22.65
|
|
74889
|
Lady Penelope Comic Gerry Anderson - Lady Penelope 57 18/2/67 - Century 21 - Good+ Paperback £ 18.90
|
|
74890
|
Lady Penelope Comic Gerry Anderson - Lady Penelope 58 25/2/67 - Century 21 - Very Good Paperback £ 18.90
|
|
74891
|
Lady Penelope Comic Gerry Anderson - Lady Penelope 59 4/3/67 - Century 21 - Good+ Paperback £ 18.90
|
|
74892
|
Lady Penelope Comic Gerry Anderson - Lady Penelope 60 11/3/67 - Century 21 - Good Paperback £ 15.10
|
|
74894
|
Lady Penelope Comic Gerry Anderson - Lady Penelope 63 1/4/67 - Century 21 - Good+ Paperback £ 18.90
|
|
74896
|
Lady Penelope Comic Gerry Anderson - Lady Penelope 75 24/6/67 - Century 21 - Very Good Paperback £ 18.90
|
|
71989
|
Lady Penelope Comic Gerry Anderson - Lady Penelope 79 22/7/1967 - Century 21 - Very Good Paperback £ 19.35
|
|
75118
|
Lamb, Charles, Illustrated by Frank Martin - Essays - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 5.45
|
|
77588
|
Lamb, Charles,
Illustrated by Frank Martin - Essays - Folio Society - Very Good+
Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 4.10
|
|
73521
|
Lamb, Charles, Illustrated by Frank Martin - Essays - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 6.15
|
|
75726
|
Lamb, Charles, Illustrated by Frank Martin - Essays - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback £ 4.10
|
|
78154
|
Lamb, Mary &
Charles; Shakespeare - Tales From Shakespeare (Illustrated by various
artists) - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £
32.20
|
|
78488
|
Lamb, Mary &
Charles; Shakespeare - Tales From Shakespeare (Illustrated by various
artists) - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Very Good+
slipcase £ 26.10
|
|
79018
|
Lamb, Mary &
Charles; Shakespeare - Tales From Shakespeare (Illustrated by various
artists) - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine
slipcase. £ 30.50
|
|
72792
|
Lambert, Richard
S. - The Prince of Pickpockets. A Study of George Barrington who left
his Country for his Country's good - Faber and Faber - Very Good
Hardback £ 119.95
|
|
75817
|
Lambourne Maureen
(intro) - John Gould's Birds of Great Britain - Bloomsbury - Fine
Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket £ 8.40
|
|
76157
|
LAMBOURNE Nigel -
Rembrandt van Rijn. Paintings, drawings and etchings - Folio Society -
Very Good+ Hardback £ 4.15
|
|
76091
|
Lambourne, Nigel,
editor - Renoir: Paintings, Drawings, Lithographs and Etchings - Folio
Society - Very Good+ Hardback £ 7.65
|
|
72786
|
Lane, Joan; Hall,
John - John Hall and his patients: The medical practice of Shakespeare's
son-in-law - Shakespeare Birthplace Trust - Very Good+ Paperback
£ 9.15
|
|
78151
|
Lang, Andrew (ed) - The Blue Fairy Book - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 28.25
|
|
79017
|
Lang, Andrew (ed) - The Blue Fairy Book - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 28.25
|
|
76653
|
Lang, Andrew (ed) - The Blue Fairy Book - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 28.25
|
|
79020
|
Lang, Andrew (ed) - The Green Fairy Book - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 50.00
|
|
72756
|
LANGSTAFF John
Brett - David Copperfield's Library - George Allen and Unwin - Very
Good+ Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket £ 21.10
|
|
78074
|
Lao Tzu - Tao Te Ching - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 33.05
|
|
77614
|
Lapsley, Peter - Trout from Stillwaters - A & C Black - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket £ 6.30
|
|
77992
|
Laszlo, Sandra De
Bellak, Gabor Lloyd, Christopher - Laszlo: a Brush with Grandeur - Paul
Holberton - Very Good+ Paperback £ 14.30
|
|
71229
|
Lauber, John - Mark Twain - Easton Press - Fine Leather Hardback £ 41.65
|
|
76569
|
Lawday, David -
Napoleon's Master: A Life of Prince Talleyrand - Jonathan Cape - Near
Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket £ 7.55
|
|
79057
|
Lawrence Norfolk
& Grahame Baker (illustrator) - Myths and Legends of Ancient Rome -
Folio Society - Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Near Fine
slipcase. £ 41.25
|
|
78427
|
Lawrence Norfolk
& Grahame Baker (illustrator) - Myths and Legends of Ancient Rome -
Folio Society - Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Near Fine
slipcase. £ 41.25
|
|
75491
|
Lawrence, D H - Etruscan Places - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 5.45
|
|
76086
|
Lawrence, D H - Etruscan Places - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 7.05
|
|
71918
|
Lawrence, Jerome and Robert E. Lee - Inherit the Wind - Easton Press - Fine Leather Hardback £ 142.20
|
|
76680
|
Lawrence, T E - Revolt In The Desert - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 8.75
|
|
78662
|
LAWRENCE, T.E. -
The Mint. A Day-book of the R A F Depot between August and December 1922
with later notes by 352087 A/c Ross - Jonathan Cape - Very Good
Hardback/Good+ Dustjacket £ 14.45
|
|
78897
|
Lawrence, T.E.,
Illustrated by Edward Bawden. - Revolt In The Desert - Folio Society -
Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 12.10
|
|
78715
|
Lawrence, T.E.,
Illustrated by Edward Bawden. - Revolt In The Desert - Folio Society -
Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 14.00
|
|
72795
|
Lawson, William - A
New Orchard and Garden With the Country Housewife's Garden - Prospect
Books - Near Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket £ 7.05
|
|
77598
|
Lear, Edward - Edward Lear's Complete Nonsense - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 7.25
|
|
77802
|
Lear, Edward - Edward Lear's Complete Nonsense - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 7.25
|
|
77654
|
Lear, Edward - Edward Lear's Complete Nonsense - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 7.25
|
|
77850
|
Lear, Edward - Edward Lear's Complete Nonsense - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 7.25
|
|
75234
|
Lee, Daphne "Digger" - On the Corner - Excalibur Press - Very Good Hardback/Good+ Dustjacket £ 9.15
|
|
78722
|
LEE, Harper,
Illustrated by Aafke Brouwer - To Kill a Mockingbird - Folio Society -
Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 18.45
|
|
61813
|
Lee, Ki Baik - New History of Korea - Harvard University Press - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket £ 2.50
|
|
76135
|
LEESON, Edward
(Ed.) - The Folio Book of Humorous Verse - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 7.85
|
|
78913
|
LEESON, Edward
(Ed.) - The Folio Book of Humorous Verse - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 6.45
|
|
78307
|
LEESON, Edward
(Ed.) - The Folio Book of Humorous Verse - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 7.15
|
|
77829
|
LEESON, Edward (Ed.) - The Folio Book of Humorous Verse - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 7.15
|
|
78229
|
LEESON, Edward
(Ed.) - The Folio Book of Humorous Verse - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 6.45
|
|
78546
|
LEESON, Edward
(intro) Nick Hardcastle (illus) - The Folio Book of Humorous Anecdotes -
Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 9.40
|
|
77830
|
LEESON, Edward
(intro) Nick Hardcastle (illus) - The Folio Book of Humorous Anecdotes -
Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 7.65
|
|
78366
|
LEESON, Edward
(intro) Nick Hardcastle (illus) - The Folio Book of Humorous Anecdotes -
Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 7.65
|
|
72831
|
Lehmann-Haupt,
Hellmut - The Life of the Book. How the Book is Written, Published,
Printed, Sold, and Read. - Abelard-Schuman - Very Good+ Hardback/Very
Good+ Dustjacket £ 5.90
|
|
78661
|
Leslie, George D. -
Our River Personal Reminiscences of an artist's life on the River
Thames. Illustrated by the Author. - Bradbury, Agnew & Co - Very
Good Hardback £ 53.05
|
|
76626
|
L'ESTRANGE, REV. A.G. - From the Thames to the Tamar - Hurst and Blackett - Very Good Hardback £ 33.35
|
|
78576
|
Levi, Primo - If This is a Man - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 11.25
|
|
77997
|
Levi, Primo - If This is a Man - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 9.55
|
|
78882
|
Levi, Primo - If This is a Man - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 11.25
|
|
78361
|
Levi, Primo - The Truce - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 20.95
|
|
65019
|
Levy, Jaynee - The
Complete Guide to Walks and Trails in Southern Africa - Struik
Publishers - Very Good+ Hardback £ 3.25
|
|
79065
|
Lewis, Bernard -
The Assassins: A Radical Sect in Islam - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 10.00
|
|
77853
|
Lewis, Cecil - Sagittarius Rising - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 11.15
|
|
76581
|
LEWIS, John - Small Boat Conversion - Rupert Hart-Davis - Very Good+ Hardback/Good Dustjacket £ 8.70
|
|
68753
|
Leyland, Eric - Danger Below - Brockhampton Press - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket £ 6.50
|
|
75681
|
Lindsay, Jack - Cleopatra - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 7.55
|
|
76034
|
Lindsay, Jack - Cleopatra - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 8.30
|
|
76953
|
Lindsay, Jack - Cleopatra - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 7.55
|
|
77052
|
Lindsay, Jack;
Grant, Michael; Fox, Robin Lane; Bradford, Ernle; Meier, Christian -
Rulers of the Ancient World - 5 volumes - Hannibal, Julius Caesar,
Cleopatra, Alexander the Great, Nero - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 49.10
|
|
78666
|
LINDSAY, Philip -
King Henry the Fifth V, A Chronicle - Howard Baker - Very Good
Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket £ 6.75
|
|
77953
|
Lion - Lion 4
issues Lion and Champion 21/10/67, Lion 14/12/68, Lion and Thunder
21/10/72, Lion and Thunder 17/3/73 - IPC - Good+ Paperback
£ 9.15
|
|
74929
|
Lithgow, William -
The Rare Adventures and Painful Peregrinations of William Lithgow.
Edited, with an Introduction, by Gilbert Phelps. - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 5.15
|
|
75925
|
Lithgow, William -
The Rare Adventures and Painful Peregrinations of William Lithgow.
Edited, with an Introduction, by Gilbert Phelps. - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 5.15
|
|
78303
|
Lithgow, William -
The Rare Adventures and Painful Peregrinations of William Lithgow.
Edited, with an Introduction, by Gilbert Phelps. - Folio Society - Very
Good Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 4.40
|
|
77514
|
Little, Roger -
Lutterworth Alehouse Keepers 1753-1827 - Lutterworth Local History Group
- Near Fine Paperback £ 10.75
|
|
61561
|
Livingston, Helen - Francis Frith's Surrey - Frith Book Company Ltd. - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket £ 2.50
|
|
67605
|
Livingston, Helen -
Francis Frith's Surrey (Photographic Memories) - Frith Book Company
Ltd. - Fine Paperback £ 2.50
|
|
75789
|
Lloyd,
Christopher; Anderson, R C [eds.] - A Memoir of James Trevenen
Publications of the Navy Records Society. Volume 101 - Navy Records
Society - Near Fine Hardback £ 23.65
|
|
59090
|
Lloyd-Jones, H. - Females of the Species - Duckworth Publishing - Very Good+ Paperback £ 2.50
|
|
69863
|
LLOYD's Register -
Lloyd's Register of Shipping: Register of Yachts 1970 - Lloyd's
Register of Shipping - Very Good Hardback £ 14.80
|
|
76533
|
LMS - LMS Passenger Services October 6th 1947 ( London Midland and Scottish ) - LMS - Good+ Paperback £ 29.05
|
|
71474
|
Lockhart, R. H.
Bruce - Memoirs of a British Agent - Folio Society - Near Fine
Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 5.10
|
|
76360
|
Lockhart, R. H. Bruce - Memoirs of a British Agent - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 5.75
|
|
77873
|
Lockhart, R. H. Bruce - Memoirs of a British Agent - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 5.10
|
|
74548
|
Lockyer, Roger
(ed) - The History of the Great Rebellion. Edward Hyde: Earl of
Clarendon - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good
slipcase. £ 4.80
|
|
75468
|
Loenowens, Anna
Harriette - The English Governess at the Siamese Court - Folio Society -
Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 5.70
|
|
72789
|
Lone Wolf - Some Outs of Scouting - Brown,Son and Ferguson - Good Paperback £ 8.45
|
|
77926
|
Longford, Elizabeth - Queen Victoria - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Good+ slipcase. £ 22.30
|
|
63986
|
Longhi, Roberto - Le Caravage - Aldo Martello - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket £ 8.35
|
|
71975
|
Look-In Comic - Look-In Comic Issue 15 17/4/71 - ITV Publications - Very Good Paperback £ 5.15
|
|
71976
|
Look-In Comic - Look-In Comic Issue 16 24/4/71 - ITV Publications - Very Good Paperback £ 5.15
|
|
71970
|
Look-In Comic - Look-In Comic Issue 6 13/2/71 - ITV Publications - Very Good Paperback £ 5.15
|
|
71972
|
Look-In Comic - Look-In Comic Issue 9 6/3/71 - ITV Publications - Very Good Paperback £ 5.15
|
|
76383
|
Lowndes, Marie Belloc - The Lodger - Franklin Library - Fine Leather Hardback £ 47.25
|
|
70562
|
Lubbock, Basil -
The Opium Clippers with Illustrations and Plans - Brown, Son &
Ferguson - Good+ Hardback £ 71.85
|
|
66525
|
Luber, Katie - The
Spice Kitchen: Everyday Cooking with Organic Spices - Andrews McMeel
Publishing - Fine Hardback £ 2.50
|
|
58029
|
Lucas, Jeremy - The Last Salmon - Jonathan Cape - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket £ 2.50
|
|
77506
|
Luce, A A - Fishing and Thinking - Swan Hill - Near Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket £ 11.65
|
|
63879
|
Lucie-Smith, Edward - Visual Arts in the Twentieth Century - Laurence King Publishing - Fine Paperback £ 2.90
|
|
78806
|
Lukacs, John - Five Days in London, May 1940 - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback £ 18.00
|
|
72597
|
Lukin, James -
Turning for Amateurs : Being Descriptions of the Lathe and Its
Attachments and Tools: With Practical Instructions for Their Effective
Use on Wood, Metal, Ivory and Other Materials - The Bazaar Office -
Good+ Hardback £ 20.15
|
|
77513
|
Lutterworth Local
History Group - The Lutterworth Workhouse - Lutterworth Local History
Group - Near Fine Paperback £ 10.75
|
|
78598
|
Lydgate, John,
A.S.G. Edwards, St. Edmund - The Life of Saint Edmund, King and Martyr.
Boxed Set Facsimile Copy Plus Separate Volume of commentary) - Folio
Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 480.50
|
|
76745
|
Lyn Macdonald
(editor) - Anthem for Doomed Youth. Poets of the Great War. - Folio
Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 10.50
|
|
77223
|
Lyn Macdonald
(editor) - Anthem for Doomed Youth. Poets of the Great War. - Folio
Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 9.70
|
|
77449
|
Lyn Macdonald
(editor) - Anthem for Doomed Youth. Poets of the Great War. - Folio
Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 10.50
|
|
75376
|
Lyons, Mathew - Impossible Journeys - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 17.20
|
|
77230
|
Lyons, Mathew - Impossible Journeys - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 18.75
|
|
70582
|
Mabey, Richard -
The Frampton Flora : The Secrets of Frampton Court Gardens - Quercus -
Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket £ 9.85
|
|
76775
|
Macartney, Lord;
Cranmer-Byng, J.L. (editor) - An Embassy to China Being the Journal Kept
by Lord Macartney during his Embassy to the Emperor Ch'ien-lung
1793-1794 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine
slipcase. £ 21.95
|
|
77796
|
Macartney, Lord;
Cranmer-Byng, J.L. (editor) - An Embassy to China Being the Journal Kept
by Lord Macartney during his Embassy to the Emperor Ch'ien-lung
1793-1794 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine
slipcase. £ 21.95
|
|
75062
|
Macaulay Thomas
Babbington; Rowland Peter (ed) - The History of England from 1485 - 1685
- Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £
3.85
|
|
76809
|
Macaulay Thomas
Babbington; Rowland Peter (ed) - The History of England from 1485 - 1685
- Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £
3.85
|
|
78373
|
Macaulay, Thomas
Babington - Lays of Ancient Rome - Folio Press / Folio Society - Near
Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket £ 33.30
|
|
72936
|
Macaulay, Thomas
Babington - The History of England from the Accession of James II.
Introduction by Peter Rowland in Five Volumes - Folio Society - Near
Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 35.40
|
|
76709
|
Macaulay, Thomas
Babington - The History of England from the Accession of James II.
Introduction by Peter Rowland in Five Volumes - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 35.40
|
|
77127
|
Macaulay, Thomas
Babington - The History of England from the Accession of James II.
Introduction by Peter Rowland in Five Volumes - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 31.85
|
|
78591
|
Macaulay, Thomas
Babington - The History of England from the Accession of James II.
Introduction by Peter Rowland Volumes 1 and 2 only (of Five Volumes) -
Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £
19.10
|
|
78608
|
Macaulay, Thomas
Babington - The History of England in the Eighteenth Century - Folio
Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 3.70
|
|
77162
|
Macdonell, A. G.,
Illustrated by Peter Brookes - England Their England - Folio Society -
Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 6.85
|
|
77304
|
Macdonell, A. G.,
Illustrated by Peter Brookes - England Their England - Folio Society -
Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 8.60
|
|
78869
|
Machiavelli - The Prince - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/No slipcase. £ 10.00
|
|
64019
|
MacKay, James - R.B.: A Biography of Robert Burns - Mainstream - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket £ 5.25
|
|
71717
|
MACKLIN, Charles
(ed. J.O. Bartley) - Four Comedies by Charles Macklin: XVIIIth Century
Actor-Playwright. (Love a la Mode; The True-born Irishman; The School
for Husbands; The Man of the World) - Sidgwick & Jackson - Very
Good Hardback/Good Dustjacket £ 11.05
|
|
63668
|
Macleish, Archibald - Actfive and other poems - Bodley Head - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket £ 2.50
|
|
61835
|
MacLeod, Normand -
Detroit to Fort Sackville, 1778-1779: The Journal of Normand Macleod :
From the Burton Historical Collection - Friends of Detroit Public
Library - Very Good Hardback/Good+ Dustjacket £ 2.95
|
|
78785
|
Magee, Elizabeth
[ed.]; Brett, Simon [illus.] - Legends of the Ring - Folio Society -
Very Good Hardback/No slipcase. £ 18.20
|
|
78191
|
Magee, Elizabeth
[ed.]; Brett, Simon [illus.] - Legends of the Ring - Folio Society -
Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 27.35
|
|
74107
|
Magie, David (Translated by) - Lives of the Later Caesars - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 22.60
|
|
76837
|
Magie, David
(Translated by) - Lives of the Later Caesars - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 20.35
|
|
78187
|
Malory, Sir
Thomas, Illustrated By Edward Bawden - Malory's Chronicles of King
Arthur. 3 vols. Sir Tristram de Lyonesse. The Tale of King Arthur. The
Morte D'Arthur. - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine
slipcase. £ 30.40
|
|
78595
|
Malory, Sir
Thomas, Illustrated By Edward Bawden - Morte Darthur : The Birth Life
and Acts of King Arthur of His Noble Knights of the Round Table, Their
Marellous Enquests and Adventures, the Acheiving of the San Greal and in
the End Le Morte Darthur - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine
slipcase. £ 640.20
|
|
78320
|
Malory, Sir
Thomas, Illustrated By Edward Bawden - Morte Darthur : The Birth Life
and Acts of King Arthur of His Noble Knights of the Round Table, Their
Marellous Enquests and Adventures, the Acheiving of the San Greal and in
the End Le Morte Darthur - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine
slipcase. £ 640.20
|
|
69065
|
Mander, Raymond
and Mitchenson, Joe - Theatrical Companion to Shaw - Rockliff - Very
Good Hardback/Good Dustjacket £ 16.90
|
|
70864
|
Mann Thomas - The Magic Mountain - Easton Press - Fine Hardback £ 27.55
|
|
77153
|
MANN, Thomas - Buddenbrooks : The Decline of a Family - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 12.90
|
|
78433
|
MANN, Thomas - Buddenbrooks : The Decline of a Family - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 15.45
|
|
71206
|
Mann, Thomas - Five Stories - Franklin Library - Fine Leather Hardback £ 17.35
|
|
77832
|
Mansfield, Katherine - Short Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 12.45
|
|
78329
|
Mansfield, Katherine - Short Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 12.45
|
|
73124
|
Mansfield, Katherine - Twelve Stories - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 5.40
|
|
77606
|
Mansfield, Kenneth - The Fisherman's Companion - Eyre & Spottiswoode - Very Good Hardback £ 7.20
|
|
73174
|
Mare, Eric De - Wren's London - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback £ 4.25
|
|
73716
|
Mare, Eric De - Wren's London - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket £ 4.95
|
|
75351
|
Mare, Eric De - Wren's London - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback £ 4.25
|
|
71785
|
Marketpoint - The Art Book 95 - Marketpoint Publishing - Very Good+ Hardback £ 5.35
|
|
77529
|
Markwick, Margaret
- Trollope and Women - Hambledon Press / Trollope Society - Fine
Hardback/Fine Dustjacket £ 8.95
|
|
78723
|
Marquez, Gabriel
Garcia - One Hundred Years of Solitude - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 26.05
|
|
77441
|
Marquez, Gabriel
Garcia - One Hundred Years of Solitude - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 26.05
|
|
77892
|
Marquez, Gabriel
Garcia - One Hundred Years of Solitude - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 24.40
|
|
70020
|
Marshall Collection - Armorial Worcester Porcelain of the First Period - - Very Good+ Paperback £ 22.90
|
|
67351
|
Marshall, Peter -
Mother Leakey and the Bishop: A Ghost Story - Oxford University Press -
Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket £ 2.50
|
|
72661
|
Marshall, Rosalind
Kay - Virgins and Viragos: A History of Women in Scotland from 1080 to
1980 - Collins - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket
£ 5.40
|
|
77533
|
Marshall, William - Rural Economy of Gloucestershire - History Press - Fine Paperback £ 7.15
|
|
69741
|
Marteilhe - Galley
Slave: the autobiography of Jean Marteilhe - Folio Society - Very
Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 5.60
|
|
74975
|
Marteilhe - Galley
Slave: the autobiography of Jean Marteilhe - Folio Society - Very
Good+ Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 4.45
|
|
73505
|
Marteilhe - Galley
Slave: the autobiography of Jean Marteilhe - Folio Society - Very Good
Hardback/Good slipcase. £ 4.45
|
|
61541
|
Martin, Andrew
(Editor) - Sussex Pictorial Memories Francis Frith Collection - Frith
Publishing - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket £ 2.50
|
|
77963
|
Marvel - Pow! Comics Issues 3 and 45 - Marvel - Good+ Paperback £ 18.40
|
|
72024
|
Marvel - Super
Spiderman with the Superheroes landscape comic 8 issues 158-162, 164,
165, 168 - Marvel - Very Good Paperback £ 16.15
|
|
74332
|
Marvell, Andrew - The Garden and Other Poems - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase £ 6.80
|
|
77699
|
Marvell, Andrew - The Garden and Other Poems - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 8.35
|
|
77047
|
Masterman, J. C. -
The Double - Cross System in the War of 1939 to 1945 - Folio Society -
Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 13.70
|
|
78880
|
Masterman, J. C. -
The Double - Cross System in the War of 1939 to 1945 - Folio Society -
Very Good+ Hardback/No slipcase. £ 9.40
|
|
73554
|
Mathers, Powys
(transl) - The Book of the Thousand Nights & One Nights ( "Arabian
Nights") - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Good Dustjacket
£ 42.90
|
|
61477
|
Mathieson, Alan
& Neil Forbes - The Royal Scotsman Consumables - Great Scottish
& Western Railway Company - Very Good+ Hardback £
2.50
|
|
78784
|
Maturin,Charles - Melmoth The Wanderer - Folio Society - Good+ Hardback/No slipcase. £ 7.00
|
|
79077
|
Maugham, W.
Somerset - Cakes and Ale: Or The Skeleton in the Cupboard - Folio
Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 8.00
|
|
78961
|
Maugham, W.
Somerset, Illustrated by Christopher Brown - Collected Short Stories
(4-Volume set) - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+
slipcase £ 60.00
|
|
78437
|
MAUPASSANT, Guy de - Bed 29 and Other Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 4.75
|
|
79075
|
Maupassant, Guy de - Short Stories - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 3.50
|
|
74354
|
Maupassant, Guy de - The Necklace and Other Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 6.05
|
|
78436
|
Maupassant, Guy de - The Necklace and Other Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 6.05
|
|
69325
|
Maurice, David -
The lion's roar: An anthology of the Buddha's teachings selected from
the Pali canon - Rider - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket
£ 4.20
|
|
71861
|
Mavor's - Mavor's
English Spelling Book Critically Revised and Amended containing a
Progressive Series of Easy Lessons - Warne - Good Hardback
£ 13.40
|
|
74415
|
MAXIM GORKY, ANTON
CHEKHOV, et al - Russian Short Stories - Folio Society - Near Fine
Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 9.15
|
|
76966
|
MAXIM GORKY, ANTON
CHEKHOV, et al - Russian Short Stories - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 9.15
|
|
60067
|
Maxwell, James
Clerk - A Dynamical Theory of the Electromagnetic Field - Scottish
Academic Pr - Near Fine Paperback £ 2.50
|
|
70629
|
May, C.A.N. - More Wheelspin - G. T. Foulis - Fine Paperback £ 5.05
|
|
78681
|
Mayakovsky,
Vladimir (tr. Edwin Morgan) - Wi the Haill Voice Translated into Scots
with a Glossary by Edwin Morgan - Carcanet Press - Very Good+ Paperback
£ 21.20
|
|
67767
|
Mayo, Marjorie -
Adult Learning, Critical Intelligence and Social Change - National
Institute of Adult Continuing Education - Very Good+ Paperback
£ 2.50
|
|
61764
|
Mazzaro, Jerome (ed) - Modern American Poetry; Essays in Criticism - David McKay - Good+ Paperback £ 2.50
|
|
75813
|
McCann, Timothy
(ed) - The Goodwood Estate Archives in Three Volumes a Catalogue - West
Sussex County Council - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket
£ 95.60
|
|
75792
|
McComb, Billy -
McComb's Magic 25 Years Wiser - Supreme Magic Company - Very Good+
Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket £ 197.30
|
|
60302
|
McCutechon, Ivan - The New Beetle - Carlton Books Ltd - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket £ 2.50
|
|
63687
|
McEwan, Ian - Atonement - Jonathan Cape - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket £ 17.45
|
|
78766
|
McGonagall,
William foreword by Spike Milligan - Poetic Gems - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 9.70
|
|
66470
|
McIntosh, Michael - Robert Ruark's Africa - Countrysport Press - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket £ 43.45
|
|
76561
|
McKean, Charles -
Central Glasgow - an Illustrated Architectural Guide - Mainstream
Publishing - Very Good+ Paperback £ 11.60
|
|
73429
|
McKee, Alexander -
King Henry VIII's Mary Rose : Its Fate and Future: The Story of One of
the Most Exciting Projects in Marine Archaeology - Souvenier Press -
Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket £ 7.60
|
|
69076
|
McLean Jr. Albert
F. - American Vaudeville As Ritual - University Press of Kentucky -
Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket £ 33.80
|
|
77531
|
McLynn, Frank -
Wagons West - the Epic Story of America's Overland Trails - Jonathan
Cape - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket £ 10.75
|
|
72677
|
Meehan, J F -
Eight Episodes in the History of Bath with illustrations from rare
prints and from medallions in the possession of Queen Alexandra - B
& J F Meehan - Good+ Hardback £ 47.50
|
|
74573
|
MEIER Christian - Julius Caesar - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 8.80
|
|
75665
|
MEIER Christian - Julius Caesar - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 8.80
|
|
78021
|
MEIER Christian - Julius Caesar - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 8.80
|
|
75580
|
Melville Herman - TYPEE - Folio Society / Dent - Near Fine Hardback/Good Dustjacket £ 4.90
|
|
75009
|
Melville, Herman -
Three Stories with Wood Engravings Bartleby Benito Cereno Billy Budd -
Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/No slipcase. £ 4.00
|
|
78431
|
Melville, James
(ed.), Illustrated by Yukki Yaura - Japanese Short Stories - Folio
Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 15.25
|
|
72885
|
Mencken, H L -
Thirty-Five Years of Newspaper Work: A Memoir - Johns Hopkins Univ Press
- Near Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket £ 14.20
|
|
75832
|
Menten, Theodore -
Victorian Fashion Paper Dolls from Harper's Bazar, 1867-1898 - Dover -
Very Good+ Paperback £ 6.40
|
|
77988
|
Meteorological
Office - The marine observer's handbook (Met. O. 522) - HMSO - Very
Good Hardback/Good+ Dustjacket £ 9.10
|
|
69801
|
Metropolitan
Museum of Art - Liechtenstein, the princely collections - Metropolitan
Museum of Art - Very Good+ Paperback £ 13.05
|
|
78118
|
Meyer, Marvin and
Elaine Pagels - THE GNOSTIC GOSPELS the sacred writings of the Nag
Hammadi Library , the Berlin Codex and codex Tchacos - Folio Society -
Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 37.85
|
|
73608
|
Meynell, Sir
Francis - FOLIO 21: A bibliography of The Folio Society 1947-1967. With
an appraisal by Sir Francis Meynell. - Folio Society - Very Good+
Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 14.00
|
|
76310
|
Michalski,
Sergiusz - New Objectivity Painting, Graphic Art and Photography in
Weimar Germany in the 1919 - 1933 - Taschen - Near Fine Paperback
£ 28.75
|
|
58169
|
Michel, Peter -
Krishnamurti. Liebe und Freiheit. Annäherung an ein Geheimnis -
Aquamarin Verlag - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket £ 2.50
|
|
78374
|
Michie, James
(Translated By) Introduction By Peter Levi - Poems from the Greek
Anthology - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket £
47.60
|
|
62900
|
Mighty World of
Marvel - Mighty World of Marvel Issue 34 May 26th 1973 - Magazine
Management - Very Good Paperback £ 2.50
|
|
75399
|
Mikszath, Kalman - St Peters Umbrella - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 5.00
|
|
73522
|
Mikszath, Kalman - St Peters Umbrella - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 4.30
|
|
78516
|
Mikszath, Kalman - St Peters Umbrella - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 5.00
|
|
78835
|
Miles Alfred H. (ed) - Natural History in Anecdote - Hutchinson - Very Good Hardback £ 15.00
|
|
64829
|
Milhuff Dr. Chuck - PLUSING MINUSES: a Life Changing Answer to Failure - - Very Good+ Paperback £ 2.50
|
|
78068
|
Mill, John Stuart - On Liberty - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 34.00
|
|
78669
|
Miller, Geo C. -
Hoghton Tower. The History of the Manor, the Hereditary Lords and the
ancient Manor-house of Hoghton in Lancashire. - Guardian Press - Very
Good+ Hardback/Good+ Dustjacket £ 38.60
|
|
78925
|
Milne, A A - The
Complete Winnie the Pooh Winnie the Pooh; The House at Pooh Corner; The
Complete Poems for Christopher Robin - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 95.75
|
|
78484
|
Milne, A A - The
Complete Winnie the Pooh Winnie the Pooh; The House at Pooh Corner; The
Complete Poems for Christopher Robin - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 91.40
|
|
78101
|
Milne, A A - The
Complete Winnie the Pooh Winnie the Pooh; The House at Pooh Corner; The
Complete Poems for Christopher Robin - Folio Society - Near Fine
Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 82.70
|
|
77817
|
Milne, A A -
Winnie-the-Pooh Collector's Edition (inc. Winnie-the-Pooh, The House at
Pooh Corner, When We Were Young, and Now We Are Six) - Methuen / Folio
Society - Fine Hardback/Fine Slipcase. £ 44.15
|
|
78691
|
Milne, A A -
Winnie-the-Pooh Collector's Edition (inc. Winnie-the-Pooh, The House at
Pooh Corner, When We Were Young, and Now We Are Six) - Methuen / Folio
Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 42.70
|
|
74578
|
Milne, A A -
Winnie-the-Pooh Collector's Edition (inc. Winnie-the-Pooh, The House at
Pooh Corner, When We Were Young, and Now We Are Six) - Methuen / Folio
Society - Fine Hardback/Fine Slipcase. £ 47.85
|
|
76284
|
MITCHELL, Garry -
Fort Nelson and the Portsdown Forts Solent Papers 3 - G. H. Mitchell -
Very Good+ Paperback £ 4.55
|
|
76283
|
Mitchell, Gary -
Spitbank and the Spithead Forts. Solent Papers No 1 - G H Mitchell -
Very Good+ Paperback £ 4.55
|
|
74640
|
Mitford, Jessica - Hons and Rebels - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 18.80
|
|
77544
|
Mitford, Jessica - Hons and Rebels - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 17.45
|
|
78689
|
Mitford, Jessica - Hons and Rebels - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 16.10
|
|
78007
|
Mitford, Jessica - Hons and Rebels - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 16.80
|
|
78356
|
Mitford, Jessica - Hons and Rebels - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 13.45
|
|
75696
|
Mitford, Mary Russell - Our Village - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 5.15
|
|
74571
|
Mitford, Mary Russell - Our Village - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 5.15
|
|
78232
|
Mitford, Mary Russell - Our Village - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 4.40
|
|
78795
|
Mitford, Nancy - Love in a Cold Climate - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/No slipcase. £ 7.00
|
|
78438
|
Mitford, Nancy - Love in a Cold Climate - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 9.65
|
|
78944
|
Mitford, Nancy - Love in a Cold Climate - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 9.65
|
|
78788
|
Mitford, Nancy - The Pursuit of Love - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/No slipcase. £ 6.75
|
|
78940
|
Mitford, Nancy - The Pursuit of Love - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 8.45
|
|
77650
|
Mitford, Nancy - The Pursuit of Love - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 8.45
|
|
60603
|
Mobley, John K -
Make your own glass quilt and curtail hive disturbance Leaflet 12 -
British Bee Breeders Association - Very Good+ Paperback £
2.50
|
|
69059
|
Mogelon, Alex an
Norman laliberté - Art in Boxes - Van Nostrand Reinhold - Very Good
Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket £ 16.85
|
|
76342
|
Moliere - Two Plays: Tartuffe and The Would-be Gentleman - Easton Press - Near Fine Leather Hardback £ 18.85
|
|
73432
|
Moll, Nigel
(Comp), Illustrated by Sketches - More I Learnt About Flying From That -
Secker & Warburg - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket
£ 5.05
|
|
78648
|
Monks, Noel - Taking Off - Raphael Tuck - Very Good+ Paperback £ 10.10
|
|
78439
|
Montgomery, L.M.,
Illustrated by Anna C. Leplar - Anne of Green Gables - Folio Society -
Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 17.15
|
|
72626
|
Moody, Bert - Southampton's Railways - Atlantic Publishers - Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket £ 3.75
|
|
66579
|
Moody, Bert - Southampton's Railways - Atlantic Publishers - Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket £ 4.40
|
|
77693
|
Moore, George
(done Into English by), Illustrated by Vertes, Marcel - Daphnis and
Chloe - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback £ 13.80
|
|
76287
|
Moore, P. - Sir Charles Ogle: a Worthy Admiral - Portsmouth City Council - Very Good+ Paperback £ 4.55
|
|
78238
|
More, Thomas - Utopia, Translated by Paul Turner - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 12.35
|
|
78076
|
More, Thomas -
Utopia, Translated by Robert M. Adams and George M. Logan - Folio
Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 20.80
|
|
77507
|
Moriarty,
Christopher - Eels : A Natural and Unnatural History - David &
Charles - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket £ 12.55
|
|
73288
|
Morley, Sheridan
& Heald, Tim - The Best of the Raconteurs - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 2.50
|
|
76719
|
Morley, Sheridan
& Heald, Tim - The Best of the Raconteurs - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 2.85
|
|
77071
|
Morley, Sheridan
& Heald, Tim - The Best of the Raconteurs - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 2.85
|
|
72643
|
Morris Motors - Morris Quarter-Ton Van Operation Manual Fourth Edition - Morris - Good Paperback £ 7.10
|
|
76395
|
Morris, Beverley,
Tegetmeier, W.B. - British Game Birds and Wildfowl. With Sixty Large
Plates Coloured By Hand. - John C. Nimmo - Good Hardback £
288.85
|
|
72071
|
Morris, Roger -
Pacific Sail : Four Centuries of Western Ships in the Pacific - Ashford
Press - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket £ 5.50
|
|
75428
|
MORRISON, Arthur - The Hole in the Wall - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 6.50
|
|
74053
|
Mortimer, John - Rumpole - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 5.05
|
|
77847
|
Mortimer, John - Rumpole - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 4.30
|
|
78168
|
Mortimer, John - Rumpole - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 4.30
|
|
71083
|
Morton, Frederic - A Nervous Splendour: Vienna 1888-1889 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 10.65
|
|
77846
|
Morton, Frederic - A Nervous Splendour: Vienna 1888-1889 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 8.65
|
|
77809
|
Morton, H V - In Search of England - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 7.35
|
|
78428
|
Morton, H V - In Search of England - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 7.35
|
|
77063
|
Morton, H V - In Search of England - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 6.55
|
|
78531
|
Moss W Stanley - Ill Met By Moonlight - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 9.55
|
|
75082
|
MOSS, H. St. L. B.
(introduction by D. J. A. Mathew); BARRACHOUGH, Geoffrey; SOUTHERN, R.
W.; MUNDY, John; HUIZINGA, J. (translator - F. Hopman); - THE STORY OF
THE MIDDLE AGES. 5 vols. The Birth of the Middle Ages, by H.M.; The
Crucible of the Middle Ages, by G.B.; The Making of the Middle Ages, by
R.S.; The High Middle Ages, by J.M.; The Waning of the Middle Ages, by
J.H. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £
23.75
|
|
78505
|
MOSS, H. St. L. B.
(introduction by D. J. A. Mathew); BARRACHOUGH, Geoffrey; SOUTHERN, R.
W.; MUNDY, John; HUIZINGA, J. (translator - F. Hopman); - THE STORY OF
THE MIDDLE AGES. 5 vols. The Birth of the Middle Ages, by H.M.; The
Crucible of the Middle Ages, by G.B.; The Making of the Middle Ages, by
R.S.; The High Middle Ages, by J.M.; The Waning of the Middle Ages, by
J.H. - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Good+ slipcase. £
19.30
|
|
76962
|
MOSS, H. St. L. B.
(introduction by D. J. A. Mathew); BARRACHOUGH, Geoffrey; SOUTHERN, R.
W.; MUNDY, John; HUIZINGA, J. (translator - F. Hopman); - THE STORY OF
THE MIDDLE AGES. 5 vols. The Birth of the Middle Ages, by H.M.; The
Crucible of the Middle Ages, by G.B.; The Making of the Middle Ages, by
R.S.; The High Middle Ages, by J.M.; The Waning of the Middle Ages, by
J.H. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £
23.75
|
|
72747
|
Mountford, Frances
- A Commoner's Cottage: The Story of a Cottage Through the Ages -
Sutton - Very Good+ Paperback £ 8.40
|
|
70491
|
MOXLEY, CYRIL - MEMORIES AND IMAGINATIONS OF AN OCTOGENARIAN - Annate Press - Very Good Paperback £ 10.20
|
|
73398
|
Moyse-Bartlett, H - A History of the Merchant Navy - Harrap - Very Good Hardback £ 13.00
|
|
78644
|
Munro - R. W.
Munro Ltd. Centenary 1864-1964 - A Century of a Family Enterprise in
Instrument Making and Precision Engineering - Causton Press - Very
Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket £ 13.50
|
|
71070
|
MUNTHE, Axel - The Story of San Michele - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 5.85
|
|
70326
|
MUNTHE, Axel - The Story of San Michele - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 5.85
|
|
75604
|
MUNTHE, Axel - The Story of San Michele - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 5.30
|
|
73068
|
MUNTHE, Axel - The Story of San Michele - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 4.25
|
|
74290
|
MUNTHE, Axel - The Story of San Michele - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 5.85
|
|
76770
|
MUNTHE, Axel - The Story of San Michele - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 5.30
|
|
76582
|
Munton, R and J R
Stott - Refrigeration at Sea - Elsevier Applied Science - Very Good+
Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket £ 34.95
|
|
74432
|
Murdoch, Iris -
Existentialists and Mystics Writings on Philosophy and Literature -
Chatto and Windus - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket
£ 8.30
|
|
76620
|
MURRAY, John - Handbook For Shropshire And Cheshire - John Murray - Good+ Hardback £ 33.35
|
|
76281
|
Museum, The
Science - Aviation: An Historical Survey from Its Origins to the End of
World War II - Stationery Office Books - Very Good Hardback/Very Good
Dustjacket £ 6.30
|
|
78678
|
Muston, Alexis -
The Israel of the Alps; A Complete History of the Vaudois of Piedmont,
and their Colonies: Prepared in Great Part From Unpublished Documents. .
. With Numerous Illustrations [2 volumes] - Blackie and Son - Very
Good Hardback £ 115.80
|
|
71841
|
Naipaul, V S - A Bend in the River - Easton Press - Fine Leather Hardback £ 113.55
|
|
67694
|
Nam, Kwan, et al. -
Contemporary Korean Western Painting: Illustrated Publication the
Exhibition of Contemporary Korean Western Painting - Kwangmyong
Publishing - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £
28.25
|
|
68751
|
NASA - The Martian Landscape The Viking Lander Imaging Investigation - NASA - Very Good Hardback £ 32.50
|
|
73028
|
NASH Paul W
(Compiler) - Folio 50: A Bibliography of the Folio Society 1947-1996 -
Folio Society Press & British Library - Near Fine Hardback/Near
Fine slipcase. £ 20.05
|
|
72498
|
NASH Paul W
(Compiler) - Folio 50: A Bibliography of the Folio Society 1947-1996 -
Folio Society Press & British Library - Fine Hardback/Near Fine
slipcase. £ 21.40
|
|
72182
|
NASH Paul W
(Compiler) - Folio 50: A Bibliography of the Folio Society 1947-1996 -
Folio Society Press & British Library - Fine Hardback/Fine
Slipcase. £ 22.75
|
|
72833
|
NASSAU, Robert
Hamill - In an Elephant Corral & Other Tales of West African
Experiences - Negro Universities Press - Very Good Hardback
£ 4.95
|
|
70028
|
National Trust -
THE BEARSTED COLLECTION Porcelain from Upton House Banbury - National
Trust - Very Good Paperback £ 4.55
|
|
76550
|
Naubert-Riser,
Constance - KLEE The Masterworks - Studio Editions - Near Fine
Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket £ 5.80
|
|
63032
|
NEASOM, Mike,
COOPER, Mick, and ROBINSON, Doug - Pompey: History of Portsmouth
Football Club - Milestone Publications - Fine Hardback/Near Fine
Dustjacket £ 5.60
|
|
77263
|
Nesbit, E - The
Adventures of the Treasure Seekers. [3 parts: The Story of the Treasure
Seekers; The Wouldbegoods & New Treasure Seekers] - Folio Society -
Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 35.90
|
|
73431
|
New, Peter T. -
The Solent sky: A local history of aviation from 1908 to 1946 with
special reference to Southampton (Eastleigh) Airport - The Author -
Very Good+ Paperback/Very Good+ Dustjacket £ 17.75
|
|
76578
|
Newman, Richard - Southern Vectis: The First 60 Years - Ensign Pubns - Fine Hardback £ 8.15
|
|
78638
|
Newnes, George
(ed) - The Strand Magazine. An Illustrated Monthly. Vol 7 to Vol 18 Jan
1894 to Dec 1899 12 volumes - Newnes - Very Good Hardback £
115.65
|
|
72072
|
Newsom, Samuel - A
Thousand Years of Japanese Gardens - Tokyo News Service - Very Good
Hardback/Good+ Dustjacket £ 32.15
|
|
78883
|
Newton, Sir Isaac -
Principia Mathematica Volume 1 (of 2) Mathematical Principles of
Natural Philosophy - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/No
slipcase. £ 50.00
|
|
77609
|
Niall, Ian -
English Country Traditions: Wood Engravings by Christopher Wormell -
Pavilion - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket £ 8.10
|
|
69039
|
Nicoll, A - The
World Of Harlequin - Cambridge University Press - Very Good
Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket £ 10.05
|
|
64602
|
Nightingale,
Joseph - Memoirs of the Public and Private Life of Queen Caroline. -
Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £
2.50
|
|
64577
|
Nightingale,
Joseph - Memoirs of the Public and Private Life of Queen Caroline. -
Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase £ 2.50
|
|
72920
|
Nightingale,
Joseph - Memoirs of the Public and Private Life of Queen Caroline. -
Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase £ 2.50
|
|
78904
|
Niven, David - The Moon's a Balloon , Reminiscences - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 25.00
|
|
72859
|
Noakes Keith -
Successful Composite Techniques. A practical introduction to the use of
modern composite materials - Osprey - Near Fine Paperback £
5.65
|
|
62189
|
Nobutaka Ike,
Norman D. Palmer, Keith Callard, George McT. Kahin Harold C. Hinton -
Major Governments of Asia - Cornell University Press - Very Good
Hardback £ 2.50
|
|
72582
|
Norbury, Ian -
Relief Woodcarving and Lettering - Stobart Davies - Very Good+
Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket £ 8.05
|
|
70535
|
Nordhoff, Charles - Whaling and Fishing - Dodd Mead and Co - Good Hardback £ 20.50
|
|
70504
|
North, Miles;
Simms, Eric - Witherby's sound-guide to British birds - Witherby - Very
Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket £ 13.10
|
|
78839
|
Norton, Peter -
The End of the Voyage. An Account of the Last Sailing Craft of the
British Coasts - Percival Marshall & Co - Very Good Hardback/Very
Good Dustjacket £ 12.00
|
|
74164
|
Norwich, John Julius - A History of Venice - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 45.50
|
|
78159
|
Norwich, John Julius - A History of Venice - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 40.20
|
|
75913
|
Norwich, John
Julius - Byzantium: The Early Centuries, The Apogee and The Decline and
Fall (3 volumes) - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine
slipcase. £ 57.05
|
|
78053
|
Norwich, John
Julius - Byzantium: The Early Centuries, The Apogee and The Decline and
Fall (3 volumes) - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine
slipcase. £ 52.95
|
|
63213
|
Oates, Joan - Babylon - Lost Cities of the Ancient World - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 13.15
|
|
78704
|
O'Brian, Patrick - Desolation Island - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 28.20
|
|
78687
|
O'Brian, Patrick - HMS Surprise - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 29.15
|
|
78686
|
O'Brian, Patrick - Master and Commander - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 26.25
|
|
78705
|
O'Brian, Patrick - Post Captain - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 31.10
|
|
78703
|
O'Brian, Patrick - The Mauritius Command - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 31.10
|
|
69324
|
O'Connor, Richard - Jack London, A Biography - Victor Gollancz - Very Good Hardback/Good Dustjacket £ 4.20
|
|
77580
|
O'Flaherty, Liam,
Illustrated by Lambourne, Nigel - The Informer - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 11.45
|
|
78180
|
O'Flaherty, Liam,
Illustrated by Lambourne, Nigel - The Informer - Folio Society - Very
Good+ Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 9.70
|
|
72719
|
O'Gallagher,
Seamus McGuire Cork - Irish Erotic Art: When You Care Enough To Give The
Very Least! - St. Martin's Press - Very Good Hardback/Very Good
Dustjacket £ 7.30
|
|
73420
|
Olyslager, Piet -
British Leyland J4 Petrol-Engined Models from 1960 (Olyslager Motor
Manual 105) - Nelson - Very Good+ Paperback £ 6.05
|
|
76330
|
Omand, Donald - The Borders Book - Birlinn - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket £ 5.75
|
|
78491
|
Onions, C T (ed) -
Shorter Oxford English Dictionary in Two Volumes - Oxford - Near Fine
Mock Leather Hardback £ 37.80
|
|
66457
|
Orbit Books -
Veteran and Vintage Cars Book One - Orbit Books Collins - Very Good
Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket £ 2.50
|
|
71546
|
Orczy, Baroness - The Scarlet Pimpernel - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 8.35
|
|
73287
|
Orczy, Baroness - The Scarlet Pimpernel - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 9.00
|
|
76913
|
Orczy, Baroness - The Scarlet Pimpernel - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 7.70
|
|
77740
|
Organ Literature
Foundation - Care and Adjustment of Estey Organs - Organ Literature
Foundation - Near Fine Paperback £ 22.55
|
|
78807
|
Orwell, George - Nineteen Eighty-Four 1984 - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/No slipcase. £ 15.00
|
|
73488
|
OSBORNE, Dorothy -
Letters of Dorothy Osborne to Sir William Temple. - Folio Society -
Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 5.45
|
|
75338
|
Ovid - The Art of Love ( Ars Amatoria ) - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 7.45
|
|
76695
|
Ovid - The Art of Love ( Ars Amatoria ) - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 7.45
|
|
76893
|
Ovid - The Art of Love ( Ars Amatoria ) - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 5.95
|
|
77679
|
Ovid ( Publius
Ovidius Naso): - Ars Amatoria - Folio Society - Very Good
Quarter-Leather Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 5.50
|
|
78296
|
Oxford - Oxford Thesaurus of English - Folio Society - Fine Half-Leather Hardback/No slipcase. £ 95.20
|
|
78311
|
Oxford - Shorter Oxford English Dictionary - Oxford - Fine Leather Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 108.20
|
|
77562
|
Oxford - Shorter
Oxford English Dictionary - Folio Society - Fine Quarter-Leather
Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 186.00
|
|
78499
|
Oxford - Shorter
Oxford English Dictionary - Folio Society - Fine Quarter-Leather
Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 186.00
|
|
78298
|
Oxford - Shorter
Oxford English Dictionary - Folio Society - Fine Quarter-Leather
Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 186.00
|
|
78474
|
Oxford - The Compact Oxford English Dictionary - Oxford / BCA - Very Good Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 37.80
|
|
72758
|
Padwick, Eric
William - A Bibliography Of Cricket - The Library Association - Very
Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket £ 84.55
|
|
76619
|
Page, John Lloyd
Warden - An Exploration of Dartmoor and Its Antiquities - Seeley &
Co - Very Good Hardback £ 29.15
|
|
75869
|
Paget-Tomlinson,
Edward - The Illustrated History of Canal and River Navigations -
Sheffield Academic Press - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket
£ 16.90
|
|
74631
|
Paine, Thomas - Rights of Man - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 13.25
|
|
77099
|
Paine, Thomas - Rights of Man - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 13.25
|
|
78085
|
Paine, Thomas - Rights of Man - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 16.20
|
|
72827
|
Palace Theatre
Shaftesbury Avenue - Palace Theatre Shaftesbury Avenue Dodsworth
Dramatised by Sidney Howard Program - Palace Theatre Shaftesbury Avenue
- Good Paperback £ 12.35
|
|
72763
|
P'ang Yun - A Man
of Zen: Recorded Sayings of Layman P'ang: A Ninth-century Zen Classic -
Weatherhill - Very Good Hardback £ 10.55
|
|
61485
|
PARIAS Louis-Henri
( sous la direction de) - HISTOIRE DU PEUPLE FRANCAIS 5 volumes -
Nouvelle librairie de France - Very Good Hardback £ 8.30
|
|
78448
|
Parker, Dorothy - The best of Dorothy Parker - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 4.75
|
|
67588
|
Parker, Sir Peter - Bengal Engineer - The Pentland Press - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket £ 4.15
|
|
61805
|
Parkman, Francis -
The Conspiracy of Pontiac and the Indian War after the Conquest of
Canada. - Macmillan - Good+ Hardback £ 2.50
|
|
75947
|
Parkman, Francis -
THE OREGON TRAIL : Sketches of Prairie and Rocky Mountain Life - Folio
Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 3.35
|
|
70522
|
Parkman, Francis -
THE OREGON TRAIL : Sketches of Prairie and Rocky Mountain Life - Folio
Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 3.90
|
|
73680
|
Parkman, Francis -
THE OREGON TRAIL : Sketches of Prairie and Rocky Mountain Life - Folio
Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 3.35
|
|
74614
|
Parkman, Francis -
THE OREGON TRAIL : Sketches of Prairie and Rocky Mountain Life - Folio
Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 3.90
|
|
79058
|
Parkman, Francis -
THE OREGON TRAIL : Sketches of Prairie and Rocky Mountain Life - Folio
Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 7.85
|
|
62256
|
Parsons, Robert
Charles - Survivors and Lost Heroes: The Sea from Cape Race to Cape Ray -
Books of Sea - Fine Paperback £ 2.60
|
|
61770
|
Patmore, Coventry - Principle in Art, Religio Poetae and Other Essays - Duckworth - Very Good Hardback £ 2.50
|
|
77971
|
Patterson, A.
Temple (Ed) - The Jellicoe Papers: Volume II, 1916 - 1935 - Navy Records
Society - Very Good Hardback £ 13.80
|
|
72764
|
Patterson, J E - Ballads and Addresses - Simpkin Marshall Hamilton Kent and Co - Good Hardback £ 105.70
|
|
73152
|
Peacock, T L - Nightmare Abbey - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 5.65
|
|
76643
|
Peacock, T L - Nightmare Abbey - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 4.95
|
|
76839
|
Peacock, T L - Nightmare Abbey - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 4.95
|
|
78942
|
Peake, Mervyn -
Gormenghast, Titus Alone, and Titus Groan - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 105.00
|
|
77755
|
Peake, Nigel -
City at War: A Pictorial Memento of Portsmouth, Gosport, Fareham, Havant
and Chichester During World War Two - Milestone - Near Fine
Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket £ 8.85
|
|
75166
|
Pearson, Hesketh - The Smith Of Smiths - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 3.10
|
|
75622
|
Pearson, Hesketh - The Smith Of Smiths - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 2.50
|
|
68402
|
Pegler, Martin M. -
Market, Supermarket and Hypermarket Design / 2 - Retail Reporting
Corporation - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket £
12.55
|
|
76964
|
Pemberton/ Wells/
Conrad/ Lawrence/ Huxley et al, Illustrated by Eccles, David - Short
stories from the Strand - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine
slipcase. £ 4.85
|
|
77301
|
Pemberton/ Wells/
Conrad/ Lawrence/ Huxley et al, Illustrated by Eccles, David - Short
stories from the Strand - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+
slipcase £ 4.05
|
|
78920
|
Pemberton/ Wells/
Conrad/ Lawrence/ Huxley et al, Illustrated by Eccles, David - Short
stories from the Strand - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+
slipcase £ 4.05
|
|
77745
|
Pendleton, John -
Our Railways; Their Origin, Development, Incident and Romance Volume 1 -
Cassell - Good+ Hardback £ 19.00
|
|
77503
|
Pepys, Samuel - Pepys's Later Diaries - Sutton Publishing - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket £ 11.65
|
|
71957
|
Pepys, Samuel
& Lathem, Robert (Ed) - Pepys's Diary Volume 3 1667-1669 - Folio
Society - Fine Hardback/No slipcase. £ 5.65
|
|
60631
|
Percival, M. - Floral Biology - Pergamon - Very Good Paperback £ 2.50
|
|
59155
|
Perkins, Al - King Midas and the Golden Touch - Collins and Harvill - Very Good Hardback £ 2.50
|
|
72718
|
Perkins, Lucy Fitch - The Filipino Twins - Jonathan Cape - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket £ 9.75
|
|
78267
|
Perrault, Charles
illustrated by Edmund Dulac - Perrault's Fairy Tales illustrated by
Edmund Dulac - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+
slipcase £ 21.75
|
|
78162
|
Perrault, Charles
illustrated by Edmund Dulac - Perrault's Fairy Tales illustrated by
Edmund Dulac - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+
slipcase £ 21.75
|
|
78149
|
Perrault, Charles
illustrated by Edmund Dulac - Perrault's Fairy Tales illustrated by
Edmund Dulac - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine
slipcase. £ 23.50
|
|
77968
|
Perrin, W G (Ed);
Phineas Pett - The Autobiography of Phineas Pett - Navy Records Society
- Very Good+ Hardback £ 46.00
|
|
77973
|
Perry, Graham - Flying People: Bringing You Safe Flying, Every Day - Kea Publishing - Near Fine Paperback £ 5.15
|
|
75518
|
Perry, Maria -
Elizabeth I the first - the Word of a Prince, A Life from Contemporary
Documents - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase
£ 2.95
|
|
75153
|
Perry, Maria -
Elizabeth I the first - the Word of a Prince, A Life from Contemporary
Documents - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase
£ 2.95
|
|
78943
|
Perry, Maria -
Elizabeth I the first - the Word of a Prince, A Life from Contemporary
Documents - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+
slipcase £ 2.95
|
|
78594
|
Petronius Arbiter,
in a new translation by Frederick Rafael - Satyrica - Folio Society -
Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 14.35
|
|
61391
|
Pettit Charles P.C. - Reading Thomas Hardy - Palgrave Macmillan - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket £ 6.70
|
|
61394
|
Pettit, Charles
P.C. (Editor) - New Perspectives on Thomas Hardy - Palgrave Macmillan -
Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket £ 4.80
|
|
67808
|
PEVSNER, Nikolaus
& METCALF, Priscilla - The Cathedrals of England: The West and
Midlands - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine
slipcase. £ 14.40
|
|
72128
|
Phelps Gilbert -
From Myth to Modernism: A Short Guide to the World Novel - Folio Society
- Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 8.70
|
|
77825
|
Phelps, Gilbert - A
Short History of English Literature - Folio Society / Folio Press -
Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 4.60
|
|
77525
|
PHILLIPS, Stanley - The stamps of Great Britain 1911 - 1921 - Stanley Gibbons - Good Hardback £ 17.95
|
|
73394
|
Phillips-Birt, Douglas - Ship Model Testing - Leonard Hill - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket £ 25.30
|
|
72347
|
Piccolomini
(Aeneas Sylvius), abridged with introduction by Leona C. Gabel,
translated by Florence A. Gragg: - Secret Memoirs of a Renaissance Pope:
The Commentaries of Aeneas Sylvius Piccolomini, Pius II. - Folio
Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 5.60
|
|
76001
|
Piccolomini
(Aeneas Sylvius), abridged with introduction by Leona C. Gabel,
translated by Florence A. Gragg: - Secret Memoirs of a Renaissance Pope:
The Commentaries of Aeneas Sylvius Piccolomini, Pius II. - Folio
Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 5.60
|
|
72901
|
Piccolomini
(Aeneas Sylvius), abridged with introduction by Leona C. Gabel,
translated by Florence A. Gragg: - Secret Memoirs of a Renaissance Pope:
The Commentaries of Aeneas Sylvius Piccolomini, Pius II. - Folio
Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 5.60
|
|
70060
|
Piccolomini
(Aeneas Sylvius), abridged with introduction by Leona C. Gabel,
translated by Florence A. Gragg: - Secret Memoirs of a Renaissance Pope:
The Commentaries of Aeneas Sylvius Piccolomini, Pius II. - Folio
Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 6.75
|
|
71784
|
Pidgeon, John - The Art Book 97 - JPC - Very Good+ Hardback £ 5.35
|
|
74169
|
Pietro della Valle
, editor George Bull - The Journeys of Pietrodella Valle : The Pilgrim -
Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 8.30
|
|
77909
|
Pietro della Valle
, editor George Bull - The Journeys of Pietrodella Valle : The Pilgrim -
Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £
6.25
|
|
76873
|
Pietro della Valle
, editor George Bull - The Journeys of Pietrodella Valle : The Pilgrim -
Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Good+ slipcase. £
5.55
|
|
77108
|
Pietro della Valle
, editor George Bull - The Journeys of Pietrodella Valle : The Pilgrim -
Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £
6.95
|
|
75458
|
Pigafetta, Antonio
- Magellan's Voyage: A Narrative Account of the First Navigation -
Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase £ 7.00
|
|
78515
|
Pigafetta, Antonio
- Magellan's Voyage: A Narrative Account of the First Navigation -
Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 7.00
|
|
79033
|
Pindar, Ian - How
to Cook a Hippopotamus: The Folio Book of Quaint and Curious Advice -
Folio Society - Fine Hardback £ 6.00
|
|
77271
|
Pindar, Ian - The Folio Book of Historic Speeches - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 15.50
|
|
78430
|
Pindar, Ian - The Folio Book of Historic Speeches - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 15.50
|
|
77283
|
Pindar, Ian
(Selected, Edited and Introduced by) - The Folio Book of Historical
Mysteries - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine
slipcase. £ 26.90
|
|
78893
|
Pinker, Steven - The Language Instinct - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 11.55
|
|
70740
|
Pinker, Steven - The Language Instinct - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 12.70
|
|
75905
|
Pinker, Steven - The Language Instinct - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 12.70
|
|
79029
|
Pinker, Steven - The Language Instinct - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 12.70
|
|
78069
|
Pinker, Steven - The Language Instinct - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 12.70
|
|
61503
|
Pizzey, Graham
(ed) - A separate creation: Discovery of wild Australia by explorers and
naturalists - Carney ONeil - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket
£ 2.50
|
|
78493
|
Plato - Symposium - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 7.65
|
|
76925
|
Plato - Symposium - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 7.65
|
|
78079
|
Plato (Robin Waterfield trans) - The Republic - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 30.25
|
|
78131
|
Plato; Aristotle;
Lucretius; Cicero; Seneca - GREAT PHILOSOPHERS OF THE ANCIENT WORLD:
Plato - The Republic; Aristotle - Ethics; Lucretius - On the Nature of
Things; Cicero - On the Good Life; Seneca - Letters From A Stoic. -
Folio Society - Near Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Very Good+
slipcase £ 68.85
|
|
77206
|
Plato; Aristotle;
Lucretius; Cicero; Seneca - GREAT PHILOSOPHERS OF THE ANCIENT WORLD:
Plato - The Republic; Aristotle - Ethics; Lucretius - On the Nature of
Things; Cicero - On the Good Life; Seneca - Letters From A Stoic. -
Folio Society - Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Very Good
slipcase. £ 75.75
|
|
73140
|
Pliny - Pliny. A Self Portrait in Letters - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Good slipcase. £ 4.25
|
|
75473
|
Pliny - Pliny. A Self Portrait in Letters - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 4.95
|
|
78573
|
Pliny - Pliny. A Self Portrait in Letters - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 4.95
|
|
78379
|
Plutarch - Plutarch Lives - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 133.70
|
|
73061
|
Plutarch - The Rise and Fall of Athens - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 5.65
|
|
75152
|
Plutarch - The Rise and Fall of Athens - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 5.65
|
|
75946
|
Plutarch - The Rise and Fall of Athens - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 4.25
|
|
77773
|
Poe, Dickens, Le
Fanu, Wilkie Collins, L T Meade, Arthur Conan Doyle, R Austin Freeman,
Arthur Morrison, Maurice Leblanc, Baroness Orczy, E W Hornung, Ernest
Bramah, G K Chesterton et al - Great Stories of Crime and Detection
-Beginnings to 1920; The Twenties and Thirties; The Forties and Fifties;
The Sixties to the Present [four volumes] - Folio Society - Near Fine
Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 35.00
|
|
78924
|
Poe, Dickens, Le
Fanu, Wilkie Collins, L T Meade, Arthur Conan Doyle, R Austin Freeman,
Arthur Morrison, Maurice Leblanc, Baroness Orczy, E W Hornung, Ernest
Bramah, G K Chesterton et al - Great Stories of Crime and Detection
-Beginnings to 1920; The Twenties and Thirties; The Forties and Fifties;
The Sixties to the Present [four volumes] - Folio Society - Very Good+
Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 25.00
|
|
76257
|
Poe, Edgar Allan -
Tales of Mystery and Imagination - Minerva Press - Very Good
Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket £ 7.45
|
|
75183
|
Polo, Marco
Translated and Introduced by Ronald Latham - The Travels of Marco Polo -
Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £
7.75
|
|
75600
|
Polo, Marco
Translated and Introduced by Ronald Latham - The Travels of Marco Polo -
Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Good slipcase. £ 4.65
|
|
72777
|
Ponting, Gerald -
Twenty-Five Centuries of Hampshire Hampshire's Living History - Millers
Dale Productions - Very Good Paperback £ 10.55
|
|
78315
|
Pope, Alexander -Translated By - The Odyssey of Homer - Easton Press - Very Good+ Leather Hardback £ 23.80
|
|
78626
|
Porcher Jean -
French Miniatures from Illuminated Manuscripts - Collins - Very Good
Hardback/Good Dustjacket £ 16.80
|
|
76528
|
Porter, James - Views of Inverness and District - James Porter - Good+ Hardback £ 46.50
|
|
77731
|
Postles, David -
The Surnames of Leicestershire and Rutland - Leopard's Head Press -
Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket £ 18.05
|
|
71677
|
Pottinger, George -
The Afghan Connection : The Extraordinary Adventures of Major Eldred
Pottinger - Scottish Academic Press - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine
Dustjacket £ 9.45
|
|
77899
|
Powell, Anthony - A
Dance to the Music of Time: Spring - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 23.20
|
|
78727
|
Powell, Anthony - A
Dance to the Music of Time: Spring - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 25.00
|
|
78651
|
Powell, Robert - Tropical Asian House - Select Books - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket £ 40.50
|
|
75094
|
POWER, Eileen - Medieval People - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 4.70
|
|
75995
|
POWER, Eileen - Medieval People - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 4.05
|
|
76902
|
POWER, Eileen - Medieval People - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 4.05
|
|
78165
|
POWER, Eileen - Medieval People - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 4.05
|
|
76324
|
POWER, Eileen - Medieval People - Folio Society - Good+ Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 2.50
|
|
78553
|
Power, Eileen - Medieval Women - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 5.75
|
|
76049
|
Power, Eileen - Medieval Women - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 5.75
|
|
75710
|
Power, Eileen - Medieval Women - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 6.50
|
|
76777
|
Power, Eileen - Medieval Women - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 5.75
|
|
76027
|
Power, Eileen
(Translated and with an Introduction and Notes by) - The Goodman of
Paris (Le Menagier De Paris) : A Treatise on Moral and Domestic Economy
By A Citizen of Paris C. 1393 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine
slipcase. £ 6.40
|
|
72175
|
Power, Eileen
(Translated and with an Introduction and Notes by) - The Goodman of
Paris (Le Menagier De Paris) : A Treatise on Moral and Domestic Economy
By A Citizen of Paris C. 1393 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine
slipcase. £ 7.65
|
|
75725
|
Power, Eileen
(Translated and with an Introduction and Notes by) - The Goodman of
Paris (Le Menagier De Paris) : A Treatise on Moral and Domestic Economy
By A Citizen of Paris C. 1393 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine
slipcase. £ 7.00
|
|
76656
|
Power, Eileen
(Translated and with an Introduction and Notes by) - The Goodman of
Paris (Le Menagier De Paris) : A Treatise on Moral and Domestic Economy
By A Citizen of Paris C. 1393 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very
Good+ slipcase £ 5.10
|
|
77265
|
Prebble, John - Glencoe & Culloden - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 16.15
|
|
76914
|
Prebble, John - Glencoe & Culloden - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 17.85
|
|
79021
|
Prebble, John -
The Highland Clearances, Glencoe & Culloden - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 32.00
|
|
74374
|
Prescott, William - History of the Conquest of Mexico - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 10.95
|
|
75344
|
Prescott, William - History of the Conquest of Mexico - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 10.95
|
|
76886
|
Prescott, William - History of the Conquest of Mexico - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/No slipcase. £ 6.55
|
|
78649
|
Prescott, William -
History of The Conquest of Mexico, with a Preliminary View of the
Ancient Mexican Civilization and the Life of the Conqueror Hernando
Cortez - George Allen & Unwin - Very Good+ Half-Leather Hardback
£ 16.85
|
|
72466
|
Presley, Horton - Restoring and Collecting Antique Reed Organs - Vestal Press - Near Fine Paperback £ 23.50
|
|
60804
|
Priestley, Graham -
Angling in the Lothians: A Commentary and Guide to Freshwater Fishing -
G Priestley - Very Good+ Paperback £ 2.50
|
|
78526
|
Priestley, J. B. - English Journey - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 16.25
|
|
73439
|
Probert, H.A.
& Munday, E.A. - A Lifetime of Service 1918-1983: Sixty-five Years
of the Royal Air Force - Seagull - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good
Dustjacket £ 7.60
|
|
75204
|
Procopius
(translator: Williamson, G. A.; Introduction: Ziegler, Philip) -
Procopius : The Secret History - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near
Fine slipcase. £ 4.65
|
|
76749
|
Procopius
(translator: Williamson, G. A.; Introduction: Ziegler, Philip) -
Procopius : The Secret History - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very
Good+ slipcase £ 4.65
|
|
77605
|
Profumo, David - In Praise of Trout - Viking - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket £ 7.20
|
|
78174
|
Proust, Marcel -
Remembrance of Things Past, Vols. I, II, III Complete Set - Folio
Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 39.90
|
|
78014
|
Proust, Marcel
Translated by C.K. Scott Moncrieff & Terence Kilmartin. - In Search
of Lost Time ( Six Volume Two Box Set ) - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 75.85
|
|
77837
|
Proust, Marcel
Translated by C.K. Scott Moncrieff & Terence Kilmartin. - In Search
of Lost Time ( Six Volume Two Box Set ) - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 80.30
|
|
71103
|
Proust, Marcel.
Translated By C. K. Scott Moncrieff & Terence Kilmartin - Swann's
Way - Franklin Library - Near Fine Leather Hardback £
24.25
|
|
74951
|
Provost Abbe - Manon Lescaut - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket £ 8.60
|
|
73683
|
Provost Abbe - Manon Lescaut - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket £ 8.60
|
|
76162
|
Provost Abbe - Manon Lescaut - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket £ 5.50
|
|
78701
|
Psychoundakis, George - The Cretan Runner - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 27.20
|
|
70844
|
Pullman, Phillip;
eter Ackroyd;Helen Dunmore et al - FIRST FOLIO A Little Book of Folio
Forewords - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £
3.85
|
|
75378
|
Pullman, Phillip;
eter Ackroyd;Helen Dunmore et al - FIRST FOLIO A Little Book of Folio
Forewords - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £
3.85
|
|
76801
|
Pullman, Phillip;
eter Ackroyd;Helen Dunmore et al - FIRST FOLIO A Little Book of Folio
Forewords - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good
slipcase. £ 2.75
|
|
77095
|
Pullman, Phillip;
eter Ackroyd;Helen Dunmore et al - FIRST FOLIO A Little Book of Folio
Forewords - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £
3.85
|
|
78694
|
Pullman, Phillip;
eter Ackroyd;Helen Dunmore et al - FIRST FOLIO A Little Book of Folio
Forewords - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £
3.85
|
|
79010
|
Pullman, Phillip;
eter Ackroyd;Helen Dunmore et al - FIRST FOLIO A Little Book of Folio
Forewords - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £
3.85
|
|
77509
|
Purton, Valerie - Dore's London - Chartwell Books - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket £ 11.65
|
|
75780
|
Pushkin, A.S. -
The Queen of Spades and The Captain's Daughter - Folio Society - Very
Good+ Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 6.55
|
|
74054
|
Pym, Barbara - Excellent Women - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 10.60
|
|
73010
|
Pym, Barbara - Excellent Women - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 10.60
|
|
74196
|
Pym, Barbara - Excellent Women - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 9.90
|
|
75144
|
Quincey, Thomas De
- The Confessions Of An English Opium-Eater - Folio Society - Very
Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket £ 28.25
|
|
76412
|
Quinn, Tom - BB: A Celebration - Wharncliffe Publishing - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket £ 53.65
|
|
71714
|
Rabanne, Paco -
Has the Countdown Begun: Through Darkness to Enlightenment - Souvenir
Press - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket £ 3.50
|
|
76917
|
Radcliffe, Ann -
Five Novels of Mrs Ann Radcliffe: Gaston De Blondeville; The Italian;
The Mysteries of Udolpho; The Romance of the Forest; The Castles of
Athlin and Dunbayne. Missing is A Sicilian Romance. - Folio Society -
Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 62.00
|
|
76158
|
Radcliffe, Ann -
The Castles of Athlin and Dunbayne - Folio Society - Near Fine
Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 42.75
|
|
76023
|
Radice, Betty,
Illustrated by Raymond Hawthorne - Abelard and Heloise,The Story of His
Misfortunes and The Personal Letters - Folio Society - Very Good+
Hardback/Good slipcase. £ 5.10
|
|
78457
|
Radice, William
(intro) - Myths and Legends of India - Folio Society - Fine
Quarter-Leather Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 27.50
|
|
78472
|
Radice, William
(intro) - Myths and Legends of India - Folio Society - Fine
Quarter-Leather Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 23.80
|
|
71872
|
RAE, Simon - Dorset of One Hundred Years Ago - Alan Sutton - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket £ 8.95
|
|
75859
|
RANFT B. McL.
[Editor] - THE BEATTY PAPERS Selections From The Private And Official
Correspondence Of Admiral of the Fleet Earl Beatty Volume I 1902 - 1918
[&] Volume II 1916 - 1927 - Navy Records Office - Very Good+
Hardback £ 32.20
|
|
77970
|
RANFT B. McL.
[Editor] - THE BEATTY PAPERS Selections From The Private And Official
Correspondence Of Admiral of the Fleet Earl Beatty Volume I 1902 - 1918
[&] Volume II 1916 - 1927 - Navy Records Society - Very Good+
Hardback £ 18.40
|
|
77724
|
Ransome, Arthur - Racundra's First Cruise - Fernhurst Books - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket £ 13.55
|
|
77501
|
Ransome, Arthur - The Crisis in Russia - 1st World Library - Fine Paperback £ 13.45
|
|
77502
|
Ransome, Arthur;
Brogan, Hugh (ed.) - Signalling from Mars: Letters of Arthur Ransome -
Jonathan Cape - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket £ 12.55
|
|
72307
|
Raphael, Frederic - Of Gods and Men - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 5.10
|
|
71256
|
Raphael, Frederic - Of Gods and Men - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 5.10
|
|
71517
|
Raphael, Frederic - Of Gods and Men - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 4.45
|
|
71668
|
Reade, Brian -
Sexual Heretics : Male Homosexuality in English Literature from 1850 to
1900. An Anthology. - Routledge & Kegan Paul - Good+ Hardback/Good+
Dustjacket £ 15.75
|
|
78543
|
Reed, John - Ten Days That Shook the World - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 15.30
|
|
76297
|
Rees, Richard -
Simone Weil: A Sketch for a Portait - Oxford University Press - Very
Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket £ 14.35
|
|
77733
|
Rees, Sian - Sweet
Water & Bitter: The Ships that Stopped the Slave Trade - Chatto
& Windus - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket £ 9.00
|
|
78411
|
REGO, Paula - Nursery Rhymes - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 33.40
|
|
71430
|
Reisz, Matthew - A Booklover's Companion - Folio Society - Fine Hardback £ 7.65
|
|
71245
|
Reisz, Matthew - A Booklover's Companion - Folio Society - Fine Hardback £ 7.65
|
|
79034
|
Reisz, Matthew - A Booklover's Companion - Folio Society - Fine Hardback £ 7.00
|
|
75918
|
Remarque, Erich
Maria - All quiet on the Western Front - Folio Society - Very Good+
Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 10.20
|
|
59475
|
Resing, W C M -
Psychometrie & Psychodiagnostiek-Jeugd (Course no: PB22061) -
Pearson - Near Fine Paperback £ 2.50
|
|
77760
|
Reynolds, John -
Windmills and Watermills (Excursions Into Architecture) - Hugh Evelyn -
Very Good Hardback/Good Dustjacket £ 8.20
|
|
65086
|
Rhead, G F - Modern Wood Toymaking - E A Mortimer - Good Paperback £ 4.20
|
|
77757
|
Ribbons, Ian - Waterloo, 1815 - Kestrel Books - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket £ 7.60
|
|
75243
|
Richards, Frank -
Billy Bunter The Magnet Volume Number 100 good-bye Greyfriars featuring
Magnet Numbers 439, 442, 446, 447, 459, 452, 453, 455 plus supplements -
Howard Baker - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket £
15.30
|
|
75242
|
Richards, Frank -
Billy Bunter The Magnet Volume Number 57 Expelled from Greyfriars
featuring Magnet Numbers 1536-1540;1613-1614; 1560 - Howard Baker -
Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket £ 9.90
|
|
75246
|
Richards, Frank -
Billy Bunter The Magnet Volume Number 67 Bunter at St. Jim's featuring
Magnet Numbers Magnet 569-72; 585. Gem 571-74; 576; 578-79;585 - Howard
Baker - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket £ 11.45
|
|
75238
|
Richards, Frank -
Billy Bunter The Magnet Volume Number 73 Under Bunter's Thumb featuring
Magnet Numbers 1015:1050-1052:1068; 1090; 1137 - Howard Baker - Very
Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket £ 11.45
|
|
75240
|
Richards, Frank -
Billy Bunter The Magnet Volume Number 78 Persecution of Billy Bunter,
The featuring Magnet Numbers 956- 959; 971: 973; 1027, - Howard Baker -
Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket £ 11.45
|
|
75239
|
Richards, Frank -
Billy Bunter The Magnet Volume Number 84 Greyfriars Actors, The
featuring Magnet Numbers 613; 614;660-664; 873; 937 - Howard Baker -
Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket £ 11.45
|
|
75241
|
Richards, Frank -
Billy Bunter The Magnet Volume Number 89 The Iron Hand at Greyfriars
Magnet Issues 842, 845, 847, 849, 851, 852 - Howard Baker - Very Good+
Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket £ 11.45
|
|
75236
|
Richards, Frank -
Billy Bunter The Magnet Volume Number 98 Society for Reforming Billy
Bunter , The featuring Magnet Numbers 703; 710-714; 716-717 - Howard
Baker - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket £ 11.45
|
|
75244
|
Richards, Frank -
The Magnet Volume Number 3 Billy Bunter of Bunter Court featuring Magnet
Numbers 910-917 - Howard Baker - Very Good Hardback/Very Good
Dustjacket £ 11.45
|
|
70430
|
Richardson Joanna
- The Brownings. A Biography compiled from contemporary sources - Folio
Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 2.65
|
|
74193
|
Richardson Joanna -
Lord Byron - and Some of His Contemporaries - Folio Society - Near
Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 9.10
|
|
78481
|
Richardson Joanna -
Lord Byron - and Some of His Contemporaries - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 9.85
|
|
74538
|
RICHARDSON Joanna - Paris Under Siege - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 3.20
|
|
78670
|
Richardson, E.W.;
Gilbey, Sir Walter - A Veteran Naturalist Being The Life and Work of
W.B. Tegetmeier - Witherby & Co - Good+ Hardback £
11.55
|
|
66440
|
Riches - Get it
from Riches Catalogue of Motor Accessories and Workshop Hand Tools - G T
Riches - Good Hardback £ 6.45
|
|
66441
|
Riches - Get it
from Riches Catalogue of Motor Accessories and Workshop Hand Tools - G T
Riches - Very Good Hardback £ 10.80
|
|
76307
|
Riddle, Simon -
How to Keep Your Teeth for Life: The Essential Guide to Healthy Teeth
for You and Your Family - Nutbourne Productions - Fine Paperback
£ 8.20
|
|
76551
|
Riley, C.J. -
Encyclopedia of Trains and Locomotives - MetroBooks - Very Good+
Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket £ 5.80
|
|
72669
|
Riley, E S - Our Cause A Handbook of Conservatism - Raleigh Press - Very Good Paperback £ 13.55
|
|
78676
|
Robert Sabuda,
Matthew Reinhart - Encyclopedia Prehistorica: Mega-beasts - Walker Books
- Near Fine Hardback £ 11.55
|
|
70495
|
Roberts, Kaye (Ed) - Reflections - Poetry Today - Near Fine Hardback £ 14.60
|
|
63983
|
Roberts, Samuel - Gweithiau - Evan Jones - Good Hardback £ 4.50
|
|
76280
|
Robertson, Charles - Bath: An Architectural Guide - Faber - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket £ 8.00
|
|
71961
|
Robertson, Gael
(Photographer) - Harold Hanen Seen and Unseen A Northern Architect -
Libanus Press - Fine Paperback £ 2.50
|
|
54679
|
Robertson, Gael
(Photographer) - Harold Hanen Seen and Unseen A Northern Architect -
Libanus Press - Fine Paperback £ 2.50
|
|
70324
|
ROBERTSON, George -
An Account of The Discovery of Tahiti. - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 4.25
|
|
75383
|
ROBERTSON, George -
An Account of The Discovery of Tahiti. - Folio Society / Dent - Very
Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket £ 6.50
|
|
76802
|
ROBERTSON, George -
An Account of The Discovery of Tahiti. - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 4.25
|
|
76855
|
ROBERTSON, George -
An Account of The Discovery of Tahiti. - Folio Society - Very Good+
Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 3.65
|
|
68378
|
Robinson, Nick -
The Directory of the Turf 2002: The International Guide to Horse Racing -
Tomorrow's Guides - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket £
18.65
|
|
79062
|
Rodger, N A M -
The Wooden World An Anatomy of the Georgian Navy - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 36.00
|
|
68405
|
Rogers, David -
The Bodeleian Library and Its Treasures 1320-1700 - Aiden Ellis - Very
Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket £ 4.40
|
|
78334
|
Rogers, Pat,
Editor - The Oxford Illustrated History of English Literature - Oxford
Univ Press - Very Good Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 9.40
|
|
62066
|
ROOKE Dennis &
d'EGVILLE Alan - A Touch of the Sun. All You Need to Know and more
About Holidays - Heinemann - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket
£ 2.50
|
|
64831
|
Roper, Peter A - Feel free to speak - The five steps to speaking - Roper / GTS - Fine Paperback £ 2.50
|
|
77945
|
Roskill, Capt S W
(ed) - Documents Relating to the Naval Air Service Volume 1 1908-1918 -
Navy Records Society - Very Good+ Hardback £ 32.15
|
|
64529
|
Ross, Alan - To
Whom it May Concern; New Poems 1952-57 - Hamish Hamilton - Very Good
Hardback/Good+ Dustjacket £ 3.00
|
|
72667
|
Ross, William ;
Mackenzie, John ; Calder, George - Songs of William Ross in Gaelic and
English - Oliver & Boyd - Very Good Hardback £ 20.30
|
|
78349
|
Rossetti, William
Michael - The Pre-Raphaelites and Their World: A Personal View. From
Some Reminiscences and Other Writings of William Michael Rossetti. -
Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 13.30
|
|
69322
|
Rost, Leo - The conch eaters - Wollstonecraft - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket £ 8.80
|
|
71944
|
Rostand, Edmond - Cyrano de Bergerac - Easton Press - Fine Leather Hardback £ 21.30
|
|
70870
|
Rousseau, Jean-Jacques - The Confessions of Jean-Jacques Rousseau - Easton Press - Fine Leather Hardback £ 20.65
|
|
75480
|
Rowse, A L (ed) - A
Man Of Singular Virtue Being a Life of Sir Thomas More By His
Son-In-law William Roper and a Selection of More's Letters - Folio
Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 3.65
|
|
69989
|
Ru Van Rossem - The Song of Songs - Folio Society - Good+ Hardback/No slipcase. £ 2.50
|
|
58283
|
Ru Van Rossem - The Song of Songs - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Good slipcase. £ 2.50
|
|
60033
|
Rudinger, E (Ed) - Caring for Teeth - Consumers Association - Very Good Paperback £ 2.50
|
|
67904
|
Ruge, Vice-Admiral
Friedrich - Sea Warfare 1939-1945 A German Viewpoint - Cassell & Co
- Good+ Hardback/Good+ Dustjacket £ 5.90
|
|
78659
|
Rumens, Carol - A Strange Girl in Bright Colours - Quartet - Very Good+ Paperback £ 4.80
|
|
78934
|
Runciman, Steve - A
History of the Crusades 3 Vol Set : The Kingdom of Acre,The First
Crusade, The Kingdom of Jerusalem - Folio Society - Near Fine
Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 40.00
|
|
78932
|
RUSKIN, John:
MORRIS, Jan [Editor] - The Stones of Venice - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 17.10
|
|
78130
|
RUSKIN, John:
MORRIS, Jan [Editor] - The Stones of Venice - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 17.10
|
|
77857
|
RUSKIN, John:
MORRIS, Jan [Editor] - The Stones of Venice - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 17.10
|
|
76290
|
Russell, J. M. - The history of Maidstone - John Hallewell - Good Hardback/Good Dustjacket £ 5.70
|
|
77620
|
Russell, Percy - A
Leicestershire Road (Harborough-Loughborough) - Edgar Backus - Very
Good Hardback/Good+ Dustjacket £ 36.00
|
|
77985
|
Rybakov, A -
Artistic Monuments of Vologda Art Museums of Ancient Russian Towns - -
Very Good+ Hardback/Good+ slipcase. £ 22.75
|
|
78625
|
Sadden, John -
Keep the Home Fires Burning, the Story of Portsmouth and Gosport in
World War 1. - Portsmuth Publishing and Printing Co. - Near Fine
Hardback £ 11.50
|
|
76923
|
Saggs, H.W.F. - The Babylonians - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 13.25
|
|
78244
|
Saggs, H.W.F.;
Cook, J.M.; Gardiner, Alan and Gurney, O.R. - Empires of the Ancient
Near East - 4 Volume Boxed Set - The Babylonians, The Egyptians, The
Hittites, The Persians - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Good
slipcase. £ 28.85
|
|
77256
|
Saggs, H.W.F.;
Cook, J.M.; Gardiner, Alan and Gurney, O.R. - Empires of the Ancient
Near East - 4 Volume Boxed Set - The Babylonians, The Egyptians, The
Hittites, The Persians - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine
slipcase. £ 34.60
|
|
77190
|
Saggs, H.W.F.;
Cook, J.M.; Gardiner, Alan and Gurney, O.R. - Empires of the Ancient
Near East - 4 Volume Boxed Set - The Babylonians, The Egyptians, The
Hittites, The Persians - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Good
slipcase. £ 32.15
|
|
64946
|
Sahajananda, Sri
Swami (Editor) - Call of Compassion - Divine Life Society - Very Good+
Hardback/Fine Dustjacket £ 2.50
|
|
76254
|
Saint, Andrew - A
History of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, 1732-1982 - Hamish
Hamilton Ltd - Very Good Paperback £ 4.00
|
|
76748
|
Saint-Exupery, Antoine De - Wind, Sand and Stars - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 12.65
|
|
78257
|
Saint-Exupery, Antoine De - Wind, Sand and Stars - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 10.95
|
|
71010
|
Saki - Stories - Franklin Library - Fine Leather Hardback £ 24.20
|
|
77463
|
Saki - The Unbearable Bassington - Folio Society - Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 5.50
|
|
78842
|
Saki [Munro, H.H.] - The Best of Saki - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/No slipcase. £ 11.00
|
|
78463
|
Saki [Munro, H.H.] - The Best of Saki - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 11.00
|
|
60032
|
Salmon, John E
(ed) - The Surrey countryside: The interplay of land and people -
University of Surrey - Very Good Paperback £ 2.50
|
|
71349
|
Sandell, Elsie M - Southampton Panorama - G F Wilson - Near Fine Paperback £ 3.45
|
|
61799
|
Sargent, Shirley -
Pioneers in Petticoats. Yosemite's Early Women. 1856-1900 - Trans-Anglo
Books Flying Spur Press - Near Fine Paperback £ 2.50
|
|
72674
|
SARTORE, RICHARD
L. (EDITOR) - Joseph Campbell on Myth & Mythology - University Press
of America - Near Fine Paperback £ 16.95
|
|
70897
|
Sartre, Jean-Paul - Five Plays - Franklin Library - Fine Leather Hardback £ 206.95
|
|
75935
|
Sassoon, Siegfried
- Memoirs of an Infantry Officer - Folio Society - Near Fine
Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 14.45
|
|
74530
|
Sassoon, Siegfried - Sherston's Progress - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 11.35
|
|
73186
|
Sassoon, Siegfried - Sherston's Progress - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 12.10
|
|
75324
|
Sassoon, Siegfried - Sherston's Progress - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 10.65
|
|
72759
|
Sauer, Gordon C. -
John Gould The Bird Man a Chronology and Bibliography - Henry Sotheran
- Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket £ 52.85
|
|
77726
|
Savill, David -
Sail to New Zealand: Story of Shaw, Savill and Co., 1858-82 - Robert
Hale - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket £ 12.65
|
|
75795
|
Saville, Malcolm - Home to Witchend - Armada - Very Good+ Paperback £ 17.35
|
|
75799
|
Saville, Malcolm - The Neglected Mountain - Childrens Book Club - Good+ Hardback/Good Dustjacket £ 9.45
|
|
78450
|
Sayers, Dorothy - Strong Poison - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 21.00
|
|
72650
|
Schopp, J W -
Anglo-Norman Costume of Exeter History of Exeter Research Group
Monograph Number 2 - Oxford University Press - Good+ Hardback
£ 16.95
|
|
77626
|
Schreiber, Hermann - The History of Roads - Barrie and Rockliff - Very Good Hardback £ 7.20
|
|
79026
|
Schrodinger, Erwin
- What is life? The Physical Aspect of the Living Cell - Folio Society
- Fine Hardback/Fine Slipcase. £ 15.00
|
|
68383
|
Schubert, Franz - Masterpieces of Piano Music Franz Schubert - Music Sales - Near Fine Paperback £ 7.95
|
|
68385
|
Schumann, Robert - Great Piano Works of Robert Schumann - Belwin-Mills - Fine Paperback £ 5.30
|
|
70010
|
Schumann, Robert - Masterpieces of Piano Music: Schumann - Music Sales Corporation - Near Fine Paperback £ 6.50
|
|
72645
|
Schumpeter, Joseph
Alois - Capitalism, Socialism and Democracy - George Allen & Unwin
- Very Good Paperback £ 14.90
|
|
78927
|
Scorcher - Scorcher Number 1 10th Jan 1970 - - Very Good Paperback £ 30.00
|
|
79091
|
Scorcher - Scorcher Number 1 10th Jan 1970 - - Very Good+ Paperback £ 40.00
|
|
79092
|
Scorcher and Score
Comic Issue 1 3rd July 1971 - Scorcher and Score Comic Issue 1 - -
Very Good+ Paperback £ 12.00
|
|
55590
|
Scott, P. H. - Towards Independence: Essays on Scotland (Determinations) - Polygon - Very Good+ Paperback £ 2.50
|
|
79059
|
Scott, Paul - The
Raj Quartet: The Jewel in the Crown, The Day of the Scorpion, The Towers
of Silence, A Division of the Spoils - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 90.00
|
|
61456
|
Scott, Sir Walter - In Ye Olden Time - Hodder and Stoughton - Very Good Paperback £ 30.90
|
|
77160
|
Scott, Walter - The Bride of Lammermoor - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 9.85
|
|
76804
|
SCOTT, Walter, Illustrated by George Tute - Rob Roy - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 7.25
|
|
78208
|
SCOTT, Walter, Illustrated by George Tute - Rob Roy - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 7.25
|
|
78002
|
SCOTT, Walter, Illustrated by George Tute - Rob Roy - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 7.25
|
|
72433
|
Scott. W.S. - The Trial of Joan of Arc - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Good slipcase. £ 5.10
|
|
72296
|
Scott. W.S. - The Trial of Joan of Arc - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 5.10
|
|
74986
|
Scott. W.S. - The Trial of Joan of Arc - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Good slipcase. £ 5.10
|
|
73647
|
Scott. W.S. - The Trial of Joan of Arc - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Good slipcase. £ 4.45
|
|
72784
|
Seaman, Owen - In Cap And Bells - John Lane - Good Hardback £ 10.55
|
|
78905
|
Sebag-Montefiore,
Hugh - Enigma: The Battle for the Code - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 9.30
|
|
78737
|
Sebag-Montefiore,
Hugh - Enigma: The Battle for the Code - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 9.30
|
|
78584
|
SELLAR Walter
Carruthers & YEATMAN Robert Jullian - 1066 and all that. A memorable
history of England - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine
slipcase. £ 7.65
|
|
76402
|
Selous, Edmund - Thought-transference (or what?) in Birds - Constable - Good Hardback £ 16.50
|
|
72797
|
Settle, Mary Lee -
All the Brave Promises: Memories of Aircraft Woman 2nd Class 2146391
(The Mary Lee Settle Collection) - University of South Carolina Press -
Fine Paperback £ 8.45
|
|
73641
|
Severin, Mark and
Anthony Reid - Engraved Bookplates European Ex Libris 1950 - 70 -
Private Libraries Association - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+
Dustjacket £ 25.40
|
|
77858
|
SEWARD, Desmond - The Monks Of War. The Military Orders. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 9.45
|
|
77299
|
SEWARD, Desmond -
The Monks Of War. The Military Orders. - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 8.65
|
|
78126
|
SEWARD, Desmond -
The Monks Of War. The Military Orders. - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 7.90
|
|
77651
|
SEWARD, Desmond -
The Monks Of War. The Military Orders. - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 9.45
|
|
77989
|
Shadbolt, Doris - The Art of Emily Carr - Douglas & McIntyre - Very Good+ Paperback £ 13.00
|
|
61525
|
Shadbolt, Maurice -
Monday's Warriors NZ - Hodder & Stoughton Ltd - Very Good
Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket £ 2.50
|
|
77534
|
Shakesheff,
Timothy - Rural Conflict, Crime and Protest: Herefordshire, 1800-1860 -
Boydell Press - Fine Hardback £ 44.95
|
|
71328
|
Shakespear,
Shakespeare, William - The Works of Shakespear in nine volumes from Mr
Pope's Edition (The tenth volume of criticism and history is notpresent,
or was not included in this edition] - Robert Martin - Good Hardback
£ 309.95
|
|
73310
|
Shakespeare - The
Folio Shakespeare The Complete Plays 6 Volumes - Folio Society - Near
Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 59.55
|
|
78490
|
Shakespeare - The
Folio Shakespeare The Complete Plays 6 Volumes - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 63.25
|
|
76139
|
Shakespeare -
William Shakespeare The Complete Plays, in 8 volumes [Tragedies,
Comedies, Classical Plays, Romances, Tragicomedies, Early Comedies,
Histories I, Histories II] - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+
slipcase £ 58.95
|
|
77267
|
Shakespeare -
William Shakespeare The Complete Plays, in 8 volumes [Tragedies,
Comedies, Classical Plays, Romances, Tragicomedies, Early Comedies,
Histories I, Histories II] - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good
slipcase. £ 55.00
|
|
76933
|
Shakespeare -
William Shakespeare The Complete Plays, in 8 volumes [Tragedies,
Comedies, Classical Plays, Romances, Tragicomedies, Early Comedies,
Histories I, Histories II] - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine
slipcase. £ 62.85
|
|
74267
|
Shakespeare, William - A Midsummer Night's Dream - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 20.55
|
|
79088
|
Shakespeare, William - Julius Caesar - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 11.00
|
|
78479
|
SHAKESPEARE,
William - King Henry the Sixth 6th VI, Parts One, Two & Three. -
Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £
25.80
|
|
79086
|
Shakespeare, William - Macbeth - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 15.00
|
|
78500
|
Shakespeare, William - Shakespeare's Sonnets - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 10.55
|
|
78501
|
Shakespeare, William - Shakespeare's Sonnets - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 9.75
|
|
76903
|
Shakespeare, William - Shakespeare's Sonnets - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 9.75
|
|
77377
|
Shakespeare,
William - The Letterpress All's Well That Ends Well - Folio Society -
Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 234.35
|
|
77169
|
Shakespeare, William - The Letterpress As you like it - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 197.10
|
|
78827
|
Shakespeare,
William - The Letterpress Henry the Fifth 5th V - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 215.75
|
|
77404
|
Shakespeare,
William - The Letterpress Henry the Fifth 5th V - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 215.75
|
|
78468
|
Shakespeare,
William - The Letterpress Henry the Fifth 5th V - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 215.75
|
|
78825
|
Shakespeare,
William - The Letterpress Henry the Fourth 4th IV Part One - Folio
Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 216.35
|
|
77412
|
Shakespeare,
William - The Letterpress Henry the Fourth 4th IV Part One - Folio
Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 216.35
|
|
78469
|
Shakespeare,
William - The Letterpress Henry the Fourth 4th IV Part One - Folio
Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 216.35
|
|
78466
|
Shakespeare,
William - The Letterpress Henry the Fourth 4th IV Part Two - Folio
Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 215.75
|
|
77405
|
Shakespeare,
William - The Letterpress Henry the Fourth 4th IV Part Two - Folio
Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 215.75
|
|
78824
|
Shakespeare,
William - The Letterpress Henry the Fourth 4th IV Part Two - Folio
Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 215.75
|
|
77409
|
Shakespeare, William - The Letterpress Julius Caesar - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 198.65
|
|
77378
|
Shakespeare,
William - The Letterpress Measure for Measure - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 234.35
|
|
77403
|
Shakespeare, William - The Letterpress Merchant of Venice - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 234.55
|
|
77380
|
Shakespeare,
William - The Letterpress Much Ado about Nothing - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 234.35
|
|
77170
|
Shakespeare, William - The Letterpress Othello - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 197.10
|
|
77413
|
Shakespeare, William - The Letterpress Richard III Third - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 216.35
|
|
78826
|
Shakespeare, William - The Letterpress Richard III Third - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 216.35
|
|
78467
|
Shakespeare, William - The Letterpress Richard III Third - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 216.35
|
|
77379
|
Shakespeare,
William - The Letterpress The Taming of the Shrew - Folio Society -
Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 234.35
|
|
77411
|
Shakespeare, William - The Letterpress The Tempest - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 198.95
|
|
77408
|
Shakespeare, William - The Letterpress Titus Andronicus - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 198.65
|
|
77233
|
Shakespeare,
William - The Letterpress Tragedy of Coriolanus - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 197.40
|
|
77406
|
Shakespeare,
William - The Letterpress Troilus and Cressida - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 234.75
|
|
77235
|
Shakespeare, William - The Letterpress Twelfth Night - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 197.40
|
|
77407
|
Shakespeare, William - The Letterpress Winter's Tale - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 234.75
|
|
78495
|
Shakespeare, William - The Tragedies - Easton Press - Near Fine Leather Hardback £ 28.65
|
|
79087
|
Shakespeare,
William, Introduction by Nevill Coghill, Designs by Jean Hugo - The
Tragedy Of Romeo And Juliet - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very
Good+ slipcase £ 13.00
|
|
69867
|
Shaw, John F. - At Duty's Call on Land and Sea - John F. Shaw - Good+ Hardback £ 9.25
|
|
71943
|
Shelley, Mary - Frankenstein - Easton Press - Fine Leather Hardback £ 56.90
|
|
79051
|
Shelley. P B -
Shelley The Complete Poems Folio Poets - Folio Society - Fine
Quarter-Leather Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 42.00
|
|
73649
|
Sherman, William T. - From Atlanta to the Sea - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Good slipcase. £ 2.70
|
|
72422
|
Sherman, William T. - From Atlanta to the Sea - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Good slipcase. £ 2.70
|
|
63112
|
Sherman, William T. - From Atlanta to the Sea - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Good slipcase. £ 2.70
|
|
70390
|
Shiner - Out Fenders Life on the Broads - East Coast Services - Very Good+ Paperback £ 4.85
|
|
77994
|
Shirer, William L.
- The Rise and Fall of the Third Reich: A History of Nazi Germany (Four
Volumes Boxed) - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine
slipcase. £ 42.45
|
|
76628
|
Shoemaker, Michael
Myers - Islands of the Southern Seas: Hawaii, Samoa, New Zealand,
Tasmania, Australia, and Java - Putnam - Very Good Hardback
£ 62.50
|
|
72832
|
Shore, Emily - Journal of Emily Shore - Kegan Paul, Trench, Trubner and Co - Good Hardback £ 39.60
|
|
78602
|
Shy, Timothy &
Searle, Ronald - The Terror of St. Trinian's; or, Angela's Prince
Charming - Max Parrish - Very Good Hardback/Good+ Dustjacket
£ 8.05
|
|
61787
|
Siggins A -
Shooting with Rifle and Camera: Filming The Four Feathers - A Big-Game
Thriller - Wright and Son - Good+ Hardback £ 5.40
|
|
71332
|
Sinclair, Andrew -
Dylan Thomas: Poet of His People - Michael Joseph - Very Good+
Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket £ 5.55
|
|
76553
|
Sinclair, Fiona -
Scotstyle: 150 Years of Scottish Architecture - Scottish Academic Press
Ltd - Near Fine Paperback £ 4.65
|
|
71202
|
Singer, Isaac Bashevis - The Death of Methuselah - Franklin Library - Fine Leather Hardback £ 52.05
|
|
75382
|
Sir Thomas Herbert
and John Rushworth Lockyer, R. (ed) - The Trial of Charles I A
Contemporary Account Taken from the Memoirs of Sir Thomas Herbert and
John Rushworth - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Good
slipcase. £ 6.65
|
|
75129
|
Sir Thomas Herbert
and John Rushworth Lockyer, R. (ed) - The Trial of Charles I A
Contemporary Account Taken from the Memoirs of Sir Thomas Herbert and
John Rushworth - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/No
slipcase. £ 5.90
|
|
78224
|
Sir Thomas Herbert
and John Rushworth Lockyer, R. (ed) - The Trial of Charles I A
Contemporary Account Taken from the Memoirs of Sir Thomas Herbert and
John Rushworth - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Good+
slipcase. £ 5.15
|
|
78521
|
Sitwell, Edith - English Eccentrics - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 5.70
|
|
70396
|
Slater, Herman - A
Magickal Formulary Spellbook Companion: Book I - Magickal Childe -
Near Fine Paperback £ 12.80
|
|
72862
|
Sleightholme, J D - ABC for Yachtsmen - Adlard Coles - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket £ 6.35
|
|
77990
|
Smallpiece, Sir Basil - Of Comets and Queens - Airlife - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket £ 7.15
|
|
78849
|
Smiles, Samuel -
Lives of the Engineers Abridged Edition - Folio Society - Near Fine
Hardback/No slipcase. £ 23.00
|
|
78673
|
Smiles, Samuel (edited by) - James Nasmyth, Engineer, an Autobiography - John Murray - Very Good Hardback £ 7.70
|
|
78813
|
Smith, Dodie - I Capture the Castle - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/No slipcase. £ 8.00
|
|
78919
|
Smith, Dodie - I Capture the Castle - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 8.00
|
|
72595
|
Smith, Donald - Woodwork An Introductory Historical Survey - Batsford - Good+ Hardback/Good+ Dustjacket £ 4.00
|
|
76617
|
Smith, Worthington G. - Dunstable Its History & Surroundings - Elliott Stock - Very Good Hardback £ 20.80
|
|
76817
|
SMOLLETT Tobias - The Expedition of Humphry Clinker - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback £ 5.25
|
|
75732
|
Smollett, Tobias - Travels Through France and Italy - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 6.00
|
|
75483
|
Smollett, Tobias - Travels Through France and Italy - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 4.50
|
|
77623
|
Smollett, Tobias - Travels Through France And Italy - Centaur - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket £ 8.10
|
|
77466
|
Smollett, Tobias - Travels Through France and Italy - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/No slipcase. £ 3.75
|
|
77987
|
Sol, Ydo - Faces of Jazz - Distributed Art Pub (DAP) - Very Good Hardback £ 11.70
|
|
78908
|
Sole, Robert;
Valbelle, Dominique; Davies, W.V - THE ROSETTA STONE the Decipherment of
the Hieroglyphs - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine
slipcase. £ 14.00
|
|
77998
|
Solzhenitsyn,
Aleksandr - The Gulag Archipelago 1918 - 1956 - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 28.30
|
|
75790
|
Soper, William;
Rose, Susan (Ed) - The Navy of the Lancastrian Kings, Accounts and
Inventories of William Soper, Keeper of the King's Ships, 1422-1427 -
George Allen & Unwin Navy Records Society - Very Good Hardback
£ 9.45
|
|
72753
|
Sotheby & Co -
The Catalogue of the Celebrated Library of Major J R Abbey - The Third
Portion - Sotheby & Co - Very Good Hardback £ 10.55
|
|
75836
|
Sotheby's - Childhood: A Loan Exhibition Of Works Of Art - Sotheby's - Very Good+ Paperback £ 8.00
|
|
76545
|
Sotheby's - Latin American art New York 18th and 19th November 2008 - Sotheby's - Very Good+ Paperback £ 5.80
|
|
68421
|
SOTHEBY'S -
SOTHEBY'S London Thursday 11 February 1999. MAGNIFICENT SILVER-GILT
OBJECTS of VERTU and MINIATURES from the Rothschild and Rosebery
Collection, Mentmore - SOTHEBY'S - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+
Dustjacket £ 6.25
|
|
75122
|
Southey, Robert - Life of Nelson - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Good slipcase. £ 4.45
|
|
73524
|
Southey, Robert - Life of Nelson - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Good slipcase. £ 4.45
|
|
78719
|
Spark, Muriel - The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 10.05
|
|
78456
|
Spark, Muriel - The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 9.15
|
|
76396
|
Sparrow, Walter Shaw - A Book of Sporting Painters - Bodley Head - Good+ Hardback £ 18.95
|
|
71416
|
Spavens, William
(ed. N.A.M. Rodger) - Memoirs of a Seafaring Life: The Narrative of
William Spavens, Pensioner on the Naval Chest at Chatham - Folio Society
- Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 4.65
|
|
78900
|
Spavens, William
(ed. N.A.M. Rodger) - Memoirs of a Seafaring Life: The Narrative of
William Spavens, Pensioner on the Naval Chest at Chatham - Folio Society
- Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 4.65
|
|
73199
|
Spavens, William
(ed. N.A.M. Rodger) - Memoirs of a Seafaring Life: The Narrative of
William Spavens, Pensioner on the Naval Chest at Chatham - Folio Society
- Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 4.10
|
|
78452
|
Spavens, William
(ed. N.A.M. Rodger) - Memoirs of a Seafaring Life: The Narrative of
William Spavens, Pensioner on the Naval Chest at Chatham - Folio Society
- Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 4.65
|
|
76854
|
Spavens, William
(ed. N.A.M. Rodger) - Memoirs of a Seafaring Life: The Narrative of
William Spavens, Pensioner on the Naval Chest at Chatham - Folio Society
- Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 4.65
|
|
76272
|
Speaight, Robert -
Francois Mauriac: A Study of the Writer and the Man - Chatto &
Windus - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket £ 4.55
|
|
67623
|
Spiegl, Fritz -
Fritz Spiegl's Book of Musical Blunders: And Other Musical Curiosities -
Robson Books Ltd - Near Fine Paperback £ 2.50
|
|
79093
|
Spike Comic - Spike Comic UK Issue 1 Jan 22nd 1983 - D C Thomson - Very Good Paperback £ 12.00
|
|
77315
|
St. Augustine,
Pilkington, J G [transl.] - St Augustine, Bishop of Hippo, Confessions -
Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £
8.60
|
|
78274
|
St. Augustine,
Pilkington, J G [transl.] - St Augustine, Bishop of Hippo, Confessions -
Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 11.20
|
|
66530
|
Standfield, F. G. -
A History of East Meon - Phillimore & Company - Very Good+
Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket £ 8.55
|
|
61254
|
Stanhope, Philip -
PHILIP STANHOPE, FOURTH EARL OF CHESTERFIELD: LETTERS TO HIS SON -
Folio Society - Fine Hardback/No slipcase. £ 2.50
|
|
70128
|
Stanislavski, Constantin - My Life in Art - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 9.00
|
|
72846
|
Stanton, Jeffrey -
Venice of America: Coney Island of the Pacific - Donahue Publishing -
Very Good Paperback £ 12.70
|
|
69919
|
Stashower, Daniel ,
Jon L. Lellenberg, Charles Foley - Arthur Conan Doyle: A Life in
Letters - HarperPress - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket
£ 3.20
|
|
73650
|
Stedman Captain
John, Bryant Christopher - Expedition to Surinam - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 7.90
|
|
74949
|
Stedman Captain
John, Bryant Christopher - Expedition to Surinam - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 7.15
|
|
76050
|
Stedman Captain
John, Bryant Christopher - Expedition to Surinam - Folio Society - Near
Fine Hardback/No slipcase. £ 5.00
|
|
78455
|
Steinbeck, John - The Grapes of Wrath - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 14.30
|
|
72482
|
Steinbeck, John -
Travels with Charley in Search of America - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 10.30
|
|
71869
|
Steltzer, Ulli and
Robert Davidson - Eagle Transforming : The Art of Robert Davidson -
Douglas & McIntyre - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket
£ 17.90
|
|
64649
|
Stephen, Leslie -
Hours In A Library (Three volumes in a slipcase). - Folio Society -
Very Good Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 4.00
|
|
72205
|
Stephen, Leslie -
Hours In A Library (Three volumes in a slipcase). - Folio Society -
Near Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 5.30
|
|
67203
|
Stephen, Leslie -
Hours In A Library (Three volumes in a slipcase). - Folio Society -
Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 6.35
|
|
69339
|
Sternberg,
Jacques, Edited by Marina Henderson - Kitsch - Academy Editions - Very
Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket £ 7.05
|
|
77615
|
Stevenson, Joan - Leicester Through The Ages - Kairos Press - Fine Paperback £ 7.20
|
|
74189
|
Stevenson, R L - A Child's Garden of Verses - Folio Society - Fine Hardback £ 11.85
|
|
74192
|
Stevenson, Robert Louis - Catriona - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 5.05
|
|
77142
|
Stevenson, Robert Louis - Catriona - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 5.80
|
|
78497
|
Stevenson, Robert Louis - Catriona - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 6.50
|
|
78783
|
Stevenson, Robert Louis - Kidnapped - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/No slipcase. £ 11.75
|
|
77015
|
Stevenson, Robert Louis - Kidnapped - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 17.25
|
|
77139
|
Stevenson, Robert Louis - Kidnapped - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 6.25
|
|
77194
|
Stevenson, Robert Louis - Kidnapped - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 17.25
|
|
76144
|
Stevenson, Robert
Louis - The Amateur Emigrant & The Silverado Squatters - Folio
Society - Near Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 4.25
|
|
75288
|
Stevenson, Robert
Louis - The Body-Snatcher and Other Stories - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 23.40
|
|
78699
|
Stevenson, Robert
Louis - The Body-Snatcher and Other Stories - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 23.40
|
|
78728
|
Stevenson, Robert
Louis - The Isle of Voices and other Stories - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 26.25
|
|
75291
|
Stevenson, Robert
Louis - Travels - 3 Volume Boxed Set Comprising 'An Inland Voyage',
'Across the Plains', and 'In the South Seas' - Folio Society - Near
Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 23.40
|
|
78184
|
Stevenson, Robert
Louis - Travels - 3 Volume Boxed Set Comprising 'An Inland Voyage',
'Across the Plains', and 'In the South Seas' - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 24.95
|
|
73202
|
STEVENSON, Robert
Louis - Travels with a Donkey in the Cevennes (Drawings by Edward
Ardizzone) - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+
slipcase £ 4.45
|
|
76519
|
STEVENSON, Robert
Louis - Travels with a Donkey in the Cevennes (Drawings by Edward
Ardizzone) - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £
3.70
|
|
73201
|
Stevenson, Robert
Louis, Illustrated by Hutton, Clarke - The Beach of Falesa - Folio
Society - Very Good Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 5.40
|
|
63172
|
Stevenson, Robert
Louis; Matulay, Laszlo (ill) - The Treasure of Franchard - Story
Classics / Rodale Press - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.
£ 2.50
|
|
79011
|
STEWART, Charles W
(Selected by) - Ghost Stories and Other Horrid Tales - Folio Society -
Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 22.00
|
|
71660
|
Stokes, John -
Resistible Theatres: Enterprise and experiment in the late nineteenth
century - Paul Elek - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket
£ 6.30
|
|
71337
|
Stone, Lawrence -
Sculpture in Britain: The Middle Ages - Penguin Books - Very Good+
Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket £ 15.50
|
|
78486
|
Storm Rachel
(selected retold and introd.) - Myths and Legends of the Ancient Near
East - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+
slipcase £ 24.85
|
|
78241
|
Strachey, Lytton - Eminent Victorians - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 7.10
|
|
77143
|
Strachey, Lytton - Eminent Victorians - Folio Society / Folio Press - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 5.35
|
|
77896
|
Strachey, Lytton - Eminent Victorians - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Good slipcase. £ 5.35
|
|
75830
|
Striker Comics -
Striker Comics 27 copies issues 5, 8-23, 25-30, 70, 77, 90, 98 - Banner
Press - Very Good Paperback £ 48.25
|
|
72680
|
Striker Comics -
Striker Comics 30 copies issues 2-31 17/1/70 to 8/8/70 - Banner Press -
Very Good Paperback £ 61.10
|
|
68619
|
Stringer, Jenny
(Ed.) - The Oxford Companion to Twentieth-Century Literature in English -
Oxford University Press - Very Good Hardback £ 4.55
|
|
70389
|
Stuttard Marie
Illustrated By Greg Whitecliffe - Mr Chip In Space - Hodder &
Stoughton - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket £
4.85
|
|
71097
|
Styron, William - Sophie's Choice - Franklin Library - Fine Leather Hardback £ 31.20
|
|
75742
|
Suetonius (Robert
Graves Transl.): - The Twelve Caesars - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 8.30
|
|
76842
|
Suetonius (Robert
Graves Transl.): - The Twelve Caesars - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 9.05
|
|
76984
|
Suetonius (Robert
Graves Transl.): - The Twelve Caesars - Folio Society - Near Fine
Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 9.05
|
|
76614
|
Sulter, Maud - Zabat: Poetics of a Family Tree - - Good+ Paperback/Good+ Dustjacket £ 8.30
|
|
77674
|
Surtees, R S - Hillingdon Hall - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback £ 9.20
|
|
77672
|
Surtees, R.S. - Plain or Ringlets? - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback £ 9.20
|
|
77673
|
Surtees, R.S.,
Illustrated by Alken, Henry - Jorrocks Jaunts and Jollities - Folio
Society - Very Good+ Hardback £ 13.80
|
|
77097
|
Sutherland, John - The Folio Book of Literary Puzzles - Folio Society - Fine Hardback £ 9.80
|
|
60479
|
Sutherland, John
(Editor) - The Oxford Book of English Love Stories - Oxford University
Press, USA - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket £ 2.50
|
|
76425
|
Swaysland, W - Familiar Wild Birds First and Second Series (of 4) - Cassell - Good+ Hardback £ 20.65
|
|
77516
|
Swift, Jeremy - Arthur Ransome on Fishing - Jonathan Cape - Near Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket £ 10.75
|
|
79082
|
Swift, Jonathan - Gulliver's Travels - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 8.00
|
|
78885
|
Syme, Ronald - The Roman Revolution - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 24.30
|
|
79060
|
Syme, Ronald - The Roman Revolution - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 30.00
|
|
76836
|
Syme, Ronald - The Roman Revolution - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 27.55
|
|
78672
|
Tadeusz Rozewicz
Tony Howard Barbara Plebanek - Recycling (Visible Poets) - Arc
Publications - Near Fine Paperback £ 6.75
|
|
72585
|
Taffrail - Sea, Spray and Spindrift - Naval Yarns - Arthur Pearson - Good+ Hardback £ 13.45
|
|
76298
|
Taher, M A -
Flowers of Bangladesh - Singer Bangladesh - Near Fine Hardback/Near
Fine Dustjacket/Very Good slipcase. £ 17.20
|
|
69334
|
Tanitch, Robert - Oscar Wilde on Stage and Screen - Methuen - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket £ 5.25
|
|
74133
|
Tannahill, Reay - Food in History - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 15.95
|
|
78894
|
Tannahill, Reay - Food in History - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 17.35
|
|
78853
|
Tannahill, Reay - Food in History - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/No slipcase. £ 10.40
|
|
77209
|
Tannahill, Reay - Food in History - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 17.35
|
|
73023
|
Tannahill, Reay - Regency England - Folio Society - Good+ Hardback £ 4.40
|
|
73698
|
Tannahill, Reay - Regency England - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback £ 4.40
|
|
77692
|
Tannahill, Reay - The Fine Art of Food - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback £ 4.60
|
|
68727
|
Taylor, A J P -
The Origins of the Second World War - Folio Society - Near Fine
Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 13.10
|
|
78887
|
Taylor, A J P - The Origins of the Second World War - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 13.10
|
|
77881
|
Taylor, A. J. P. -
A History of England: England 1914-1945 - Folio Society - Near Fine
Hardback/Good+ slipcase. £ 10.70
|
|
78025
|
Taylor, A. J. P. -
A History of England: England 1914-1945 - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 12.50
|
|
72754
|
Taylor, Gordon - Creative Writing in English IV - Ginn - Very Good Hardback £ 8.45
|
|
76262
|
Taylor, Hilary - James McNeill Whistler - New Orchard - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket £ 4.00
|
|
61390
|
Taylor, Ina - George Eliot - Weidenfeld & Nicholson - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket £ 2.50
|
|
73175
|
Taylor, Meadows - Confessions Of A Thug - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Good slipcase. £ 4.05
|
|
75336
|
Taylor, Meadows - Confessions Of A Thug - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 3.40
|
|
75951
|
Taylor, Meadows - Confessions Of A Thug - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 4.05
|
|
75571
|
Taylor, Meadows - Confessions Of A Thug - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 4.75
|
|
77530
|
Terry, R. C.
(Editor) - Oxford Reader's Companion to Trollope - Oxford University
Press, USA - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket £ 13.45
|
|
79007
|
Tey, Josephine - Brat Farrar - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 27.00
|
|
78800
|
Tey, Josephine - The Daughter of Time - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/No slipcase. £ 9.00
|
|
78536
|
Tey, Josephine - The Franchise Affair - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 6.50
|
|
79006
|
Tey, Josephine - The Franchise Affair - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 7.35
|
|
77860
|
Tey, Josephine - The Franchise Affair - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 7.35
|
|
77907
|
Tey, Josephine - The Franchise Affair - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 6.50
|
|
68477
|
Thackeray William
Makepeace - Drawn from Life - The Journalism of William Makepeace
Thackeray - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £
2.65
|
|
70933
|
Thackeray William
Makepeace - Drawn from Life - The Journalism of William Makepeace
Thackeray - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine
slipcase. £ 2.50
|
|
64757
|
Thackeray William
Makepeace - Drawn from Life - The Journalism of William Makepeace
Thackeray - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good
slipcase. £ 2.50
|
|
73666
|
Thackeray, W M -
The History of Henry Esmond. Colonel in the Service of Her Majesty Queen
Anne - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback £ 7.80
|
|
73581
|
THACKERAY, William
Makepeace - The Rose and the Ring or the History of Prince Giglio and
Prince Bulbo - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Near Fine
slipcase. £ 6.65
|
|
73235
|
THACKERAY, William
Makepeace - The Rose and the Ring or the History of Prince Giglio and
Prince Bulbo - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+
slipcase £ 6.65
|
|
71189
|
Thackeray, William
Makepeace - Vanity Fair, a Novel Without a Hero - Franklin Library -
Fine Mock Leather Hardback £ 9.70
|
|
77484
|
Thayer, Alexander
revised by Elliott Forbes - Life of Beethoven - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 10.05
|
|
78902
|
THE COMPLETE TALES
OF THE UNEXPECTED AND OTHER STORIES. An Omnibus Volume Containing Kiss
Kiss, Over to You, Switch Bitch, Someone Like You and Eight Further
Tales of the Unexpected - THE COMPLETE TALES OF THE UNEXPECTED AND OTHER
STORIES. An Omnibus Volume Containing Kiss Kiss, Over to You, Switch
Bitch, Someone Like You and Eight Further Tales of the Unexpected -
Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 19.00
|
|
78846
|
THE COMPLETE TALES
OF THE UNEXPECTED AND OTHER STORIES. An Omnibus Volume Containing Kiss
Kiss, Over to You, Switch Bitch, Someone Like You and Eight Further
Tales of the Unexpected - THE COMPLETE TALES OF THE UNEXPECTED AND OTHER
STORIES. An Omnibus Volume Containing Kiss Kiss, Over to You, Switch
Bitch, Someone Like You and Eight Further Tales of the Unexpected -
Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/No slipcase. £ 15.00
|
|
78295
|
The Oxford
Classical Dictionary - The Oxford Classical Dictionary Third Edition -
Folio Society - Fine Half-Leather Hardback/Near Fine
slipcase. £ 152.30
|
|
62909
|
The Wizard - The Wizard 3 issues - D C Thomson - Very Good Paperback £ 2.50
|
|
72487
|
Thomas More &
Horace Walpole & Paul Kendall Editor - Richard III The Great Debate:
Sir Thomas More History of Richard III, Horace Walpole, Historic Doubts
on the Life and Reign of King Richard III - Folio Society - Very Good
Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 8.10
|
|
73513
|
Thomas More &
Horace Walpole & Paul Kendall Editor - Richard III The Great Debate:
Sir Thomas More History of Richard III, Horace Walpole, Historic Doubts
on the Life and Reign of King Richard III - Folio Society - Near Fine
Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 6.75
|
|
78321
|
Thomas More &
Horace Walpole & Paul Kendall Editor - Richard III The Great Debate:
Sir Thomas More History of Richard III, Horace Walpole, Historic Doubts
on the Life and Reign of King Richard III - Folio Society - Very Good+
Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 6.75
|
|
77813
|
Thomas, Dylan - UNDER MILK WOOD A Play for Voices - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 7.55
|
|
76356
|
Thomas, Dylan - UNDER MILK WOOD A Play for Voices - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 7.55
|
|
77273
|
Thomas, Dylan - UNDER MILK WOOD A Play for Voices - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 6.80
|
|
78464
|
Thomas, Dylan - UNDER MILK WOOD A Play for Voices - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 7.55
|
|
60767
|
Thomas, Henry Sullivan - Tank Angling in India - Higginbotham/ Hamilton - Good Hardback £ 27.40
|
|
76286
|
Thomas, James H -
The seaborne trade of Portsmouth, 1650-1800 - Portsmouth City Council -
Very Good+ Paperback £ 4.55
|
|
77504
|
Thomas, Terry - Casting - Allen and Unwin - Very Good+ Hardback £ 7.15
|
|
78424
|
Thompson Peter E (
Editor ) - Contemporary Chronicles of the Hundred Years War from the
Works of Jean Le Bel Jean Froissart & Enguerrand De Monstrelet.
Translated & Edited by Peter E. Thompson - Folio Society - Very
Good Quarter-Leather Hardback/Good+ slipcase. £ 8.55
|
|
77784
|
Thompson, Flora - Lark Rise - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 6.45
|
|
77573
|
Thompson, Flora - Lark Rise to Candleford - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 20.25
|
|
78454
|
Thompson, Flora - Lark Rise to Candleford - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 18.00
|
|
77093
|
Thompson, Flora - Lark Rise to Candleford - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 22.50
|
|
77091
|
Thompson, Flora - Lark Rise to Candleford - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 22.50
|
|
78700
|
Thompson, Flora - Lark Rise to Candleford - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 22.50
|
|
77167
|
Thornton, Robert - The Temple of Flora - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 672.05
|
|
72258
|
Thorpe Lewis - The
Bayeux Tapestry and the Norman Invasion - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 9.45
|
|
76939
|
Thucydides
translated by Benjamin Jowett - The Peloponessian War - Folio Society -
Good+ Quarter-Leather Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 26.60
|
|
78911
|
Thurber, James -
My Life and Hard Times and Other Observations, selected with an
introduction by Tim Wilkinson - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very
Good+ slipcase £ 5.30
|
|
77795
|
Thurber, James -
My Life and Hard Times and Other Observations, selected with an
introduction by Tim Wilkinson - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine
slipcase. £ 6.20
|
|
77700
|
THURBER, James - The Genius of James Thurber - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 5.05
|
|
77939
|
THURBER, James - The Genius of James Thurber - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 5.05
|
|
78273
|
THURBER, James - The Genius of James Thurber - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 4.20
|
|
76275
|
Tidworth, Simon - Theatres: An Illustrated History - Pall Mall - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket £ 4.55
|
|
76636
|
Tiger and
Hurricane Comics - Tiger and Hurricane Comics 13 issues 5/10/68 -
7/12/68 complete, 21/12/68 (Xmas), 20/1/68, 27/7/68 - Fleetway - Very
Good Paperback £ 67.55
|
|
74447
|
Tillyard, Stella - Aristocrats - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 16.85
|
|
78878
|
Tillyard, Stella - Aristocrats - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/No slipcase. £ 12.25
|
|
70723
|
Times Books - The
Times Atlas of the World 2000 Millennium Edition - Times Books - Fine
Hardback/Fine Dustjacket/Fine slipcase. £ 36.65
|
|
65974
|
Titchiner, Rose - Truly Divine - Waterlily Books - Very Good+ Paperback/Good slipcase. £ 3.00
|
|
77670
|
Tolkien, J R R - The Hobbit - Folio Society - Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 44.15
|
|
77123
|
Tolkien, J. R. R. -
Lord of the Rings The Fellowship of the Ring - Folio Society - Good+
Hardback/No slipcase. £ 16.05
|
|
77122
|
Tolkien, J. R. R. -
Lord of the Rings The Return of the King - Folio Society - Near Fine
Hardback/No slipcase. £ 22.30
|
|
78494
|
Tolkien, J. R. R. -
Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring, The Two Towers, The
Return of the King - HarperCollins - Fine Hardback/Near Fine
slipcase. £ 61.40
|
|
78120
|
Tolkien, J. R. R. - The Hobbit - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 21.80
|
|
78509
|
Tolkien, J. R. R. - The Hobbit - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 24.50
|
|
77326
|
TORY Peter,
Illustrated by Giles - Giles a Life in Cartoons. The Authorised
Biography of Britain's Leading Cartoonist - Headline - Fine
Hardback/Fine Dustjacket £ 8.70
|
|
76596
|
Tory, Peter - Giles at War - Headline Book Publishing - Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket £ 5.80
|
|
74541
|
Tour du Pin,
Madame de la; Harcourt, Felice [ed] - Escape from the Terror: The
Journal of Madame de la Tour du Pin - Folio Society - Near Fine
Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 7.00
|
|
70459
|
Tour du Pin,
Madame de la; Harcourt, Felice [ed] - Escape from the Terror: The
Journal of Madame de la Tour du Pin - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 8.95
|
|
76556
|
Townsin, Alan - The First RTs - Capital Transport Publishing - Very Good Hardback £ 6.40
|
|
70392
|
Tracy, Mona - Rifle and Tomahawk - Hodder & Stoughton - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket £ 6.10
|
|
60686
|
Transport, Dept.of - Road Accidents, Great Britain 1990 - Stationery Office Books - Near Fine Paperback £ 2.50
|
|
71480
|
Trevelyan, George,
Macaulay - A History of England Volume 5 England Under The Stuarts -
Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 4.20
|
|
76103
|
Trevelyan, George,
Macaulay - A History of England Volume 5 England Under The Stuarts -
Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 6.00
|
|
70655
|
Trevelyan, George,
Macaulay - A History of England Volume 5 England Under The Stuarts -
Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 5.40
|
|
76654
|
Trevelyan, George,
Macaulay - A History of England Volume 5 England Under The Stuarts -
Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 5.40
|
|
78949
|
Trevelyan, Raleigh - Shades of the Alhambra - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback £ 5.00
|
|
71446
|
Trevelyan, Raleigh - The Shadow of Vesuvius - Pompeii A.D. 79 - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback £ 3.80
|
|
77664
|
Trevor, William - Beyond the Pale & Other Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 22.25
|
|
77189
|
Trevor, William - Beyond the Pale & Other Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 22.25
|
|
78445
|
Trevor, William - Beyond the Pale & Other Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 22.25
|
|
76328
|
Trevor-Roper, Hugh
- Hermit of Peking: The Hidden Life of Sir Edmund Backhouse - Eland -
Near Fine Paperback £ 8.05
|
|
76334
|
Tristan, Flora - Peregrinations Of A Pariah - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 4.25
|
|
74363
|
Trollope Anthony - The Warden - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 9.10
|
|
77947
|
Trollope Anthony - The Warden - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 9.10
|
|
74402
|
Trollope, Anthony - An Eye For An Eye - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 9.10
|
|
78983
|
Trollope, Anthony - An Eye For An Eye - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 9.10
|
|
78991
|
Trollope, Anthony - Ayala's Angel - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 12.00
|
|
78996
|
Trollope, Anthony -
Barchester Chronicles in Six Volumes The Warden, Barchester Towers,
Doctor Thorne, Framley Parsonage, The Small House at Allington, Last
Chronicle of Barset - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine
slipcase. £ 80.00
|
|
78823
|
Trollope, Anthony -
Barchester Chronicles in Six Volumes The Warden, Barchester Towers,
Doctor Thorne, Framley Parsonage, The Small House at Allington, Last
Chronicle of Barset - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/No
slipcase. £ 55.00
|
|
74364
|
Trollope, Anthony - Barchester Towers - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 5.55
|
|
73374
|
Trollope, Anthony -
Barsetshire Chronicles in Six Volumes The Warden, Barchester Towers,
Doctor Thorne, Framley Parsonage, The Small House at Allington, Last
Chronicle of Barset - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+
slipcase £ 44.50
|
|
74103
|
Trollope, Anthony -
Barsetshire Chronicles in Six Volumes The Warden, Barchester Towers,
Doctor Thorne, Framley Parsonage, The Small House at Allington, Last
Chronicle of Barset - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+
slipcase £ 44.50
|
|
77569
|
Trollope, Anthony -
Barsetshire Chronicles in Six Volumes The Warden, Barchester Towers,
Doctor Thorne, Framley Parsonage, The Small House at Allington, Last
Chronicle of Barset - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine
slipcase. £ 44.50
|
|
74594
|
Trollope, Anthony -
Barsetshire Chronicles in Six Volumes The Warden, Barchester Towers,
Doctor Thorne, Framley Parsonage, The Small House at Allington, Last
Chronicle of Barset - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine
slipcase. £ 41.05
|
|
72270
|
Trollope, Anthony - Brown, Jones and Robinson - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 9.80
|
|
72550
|
Trollope, Anthony - Brown, Jones and Robinson - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 9.80
|
|
77946
|
Trollope, Anthony - Can You Forgive Her - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 11.20
|
|
74401
|
Trollope, Anthony - Castle Richmond - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 8.75
|
|
77188
|
Trollope, Anthony - Castle Richmond - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 9.45
|
|
78973
|
Trollope, Anthony - Castle Richmond - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 10.20
|
|
71382
|
Trollope, Anthony - Cousin Henry - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 8.00
|
|
78963
|
Trollope, Anthony - Cousin Henry - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 6.65
|
|
78993
|
Trollope, Anthony - Doctor Wortle's School - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 6.00
|
|
72280
|
Trollope, Anthony - Doctor Wortle's School - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 6.00
|
|
77176
|
Trollope, Anthony - Doctor Wortle's School - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 6.70
|
|
69131
|
Trollope, Anthony - Framley Parsonage - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 5.45
|
|
76140
|
Trollope, Anthony - Framley Parsonage - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/No slipcase. £ 5.95
|
|
71701
|
Trollope, Anthony - Framley Parsonage - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 8.15
|
|
74220
|
Trollope, Anthony -
Harry Heathcote Of Gangoil: A Tale Of Australian Bush Life - Folio
Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 9.45
|
|
72556
|
Trollope, Anthony - He Knew He Was Right - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 7.75
|
|
78938
|
Trollope, Anthony - He Knew He Was Right - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 7.75
|
|
72446
|
Trollope, Anthony - Is He Popenjoy? - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 8.80
|
|
74277
|
Trollope, Anthony - John Caldigate - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 6.80
|
|
78988
|
Trollope, Anthony - John Caldigate - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 7.60
|
|
76080
|
Trollope, Anthony - Kept in the Dark - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 23.25
|
|
75631
|
Trollope, Anthony - Kept in the Dark - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 23.25
|
|
74224
|
Trollope, Anthony - Kept in the Dark - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 24.00
|
|
74278
|
Trollope, Anthony - La Vendee: An Historical Romance - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 14.40
|
|
75628
|
Trollope, Anthony - La Vendee: An Historical Romance - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 14.40
|
|
78611
|
Trollope, Anthony - Lady Anna - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 9.25
|
|
78972
|
Trollope, Anthony - Lady Anna - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 12.05
|
|
74303
|
Trollope, Anthony - Linda Tressel - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 9.50
|
|
73509
|
Trollope, Anthony - Mary Gresley and Other Stories - Folio Society - Good+ Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket £ 14.00
|
|
74302
|
Trollope, Anthony - Nina Balatka - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 9.95
|
|
73261
|
Trollope, Anthony - Nina Balatka - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 9.95
|
|
75572
|
Trollope, Anthony - Nina Balatka - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 8.55
|
|
78992
|
Trollope, Anthony - Orley Farm - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 13.00
|
|
75650
|
Trollope, Anthony - Rachel Ray - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 8.30
|
|
78994
|
Trollope, Anthony - Rachel Ray - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 8.30
|
|
77173
|
Trollope, Anthony - Rachel Ray - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 9.05
|
|
78982
|
Trollope, Anthony - Ralph the Heir - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 11.00
|
|
72448
|
Trollope, Anthony - Sir Harry Hotspur of Humblethwaite - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 7.95
|
|
75652
|
Trollope, Anthony - Sir Harry Hotspur of Humblethwaite - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 7.95
|
|
76073
|
Trollope, Anthony - Sir Harry Hotspur of Humblethwaite - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 7.35
|
|
72286
|
Trollope, Anthony - Sir Harry Hotspur of Humblethwaite - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 7.95
|
|
78971
|
Trollope, Anthony - Sir Harry Hotspur of Humblethwaite - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 6.70
|
|
68361
|
Trollope, Anthony - South Africa Volume 1 - The History Press - Fine Paperback £ 2.75
|
|
78937
|
Trollope, Anthony - The American Senator - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 7.55
|
|
74221
|
Trollope, Anthony - The American Senator - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 9.10
|
|
72555
|
Trollope, Anthony - The Belton Estate - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 8.80
|
|
74316
|
Trollope, Anthony - The Belton Estate - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 8.80
|
|
78989
|
Trollope, Anthony - The Belton Estate - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 6.75
|
|
78936
|
Trollope, Anthony - The Bertrams - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 10.30
|
|
77171
|
Trollope, Anthony - The Bertrams - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 12.00
|
|
74216
|
Trollope, Anthony - The Fixed Period - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 24.50
|
|
76072
|
Trollope, Anthony -
The Kellys And The O'Kellys; Or Landlords And Tenants - Folio Society -
Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 9.80
|
|
78968
|
Trollope, Anthony -
The Kellys And The O'Kellys; Or Landlords And Tenants - Folio Society -
Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 9.00
|
|
78969
|
Trollope, Anthony - The Landleaguers - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 12.00
|
|
78986
|
Trollope, Anthony - The MacDermots of Ballycloran - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 12.00
|
|
76060
|
Trollope, Anthony - The Three Clerks - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 9.80
|
|
78990
|
Trollope, Anthony - The Three Clerks - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 9.00
|
|
75401
|
Trollope, Frances -
Domestic Manners of the Americans - Folio Society - Very Good+
Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 2.60
|
|
65677
|
Trollope, Frances -
Domestic Manners of the Americans - Folio Society - Very Good
Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 2.50
|
|
74932
|
Trollope, Frances -
Domestic Manners of the Americans - Folio Society - Very Good+
Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 2.60
|
|
74138
|
Trumble, William
R. (ed) - Shorter Oxford English Dictionary in Two Volumes - Oxford -
Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket £ 51.60
|
|
77238
|
TUCHMAN, Barbara -
The March of Folly: from Troy to Vietnam - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 17.95
|
|
74477
|
TUCHMAN, Barbara -
THE MIRROR OF THE PAST A Distant Mirror / The March of Folly - Folio
Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 22.25
|
|
76899
|
TUCHMAN, Barbara -
THE MIRROR OF THE PAST A Distant Mirror / The March of Folly - Folio
Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 20.70
|
|
74244
|
Tuchman, Barbara
W. - The Proud Tower: A Portrait of the World Before the War, 1890-1914 -
Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 14.20
|
|
78899
|
Tuchman, Barbara W. - The Zimmermann Telegram - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 9.00
|
|
76291
|
Tucker, Keith (ed)
- Keeping the past alive 1923 - 2003 - Neath Antiquarian Society -
Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket £ 14.35
|
|
75713
|
Turgenev Ivan - The Torrents Of Spring - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 4.90
|
|
76347
|
Turgenev Ivan - The Torrents of Spring - Easton Press - Fine Leather Hardback £ 21.45
|
|
71205
|
Turgenev, Ivan
Sergeevich; Magarshack, David (translator) - First Love and Other Tales -
Franklin Library - Fine Leather Hardback £ 27.75
|
|
76117
|
Turner, Thomas - The Diary of a Village Shopkeeper - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 6.10
|
|
74463
|
Turner, Thomas - The Diary of a Village Shopkeeper - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 6.10
|
|
71664
|
TUSA, Ann and TUSA, John - The Nuremberg Trial - Notable Trials Library - Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback £ 9.45
|
|
73917
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 10 27/03/1965 featuring Stingray
Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who -
Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback £ 15.45
|
|
69352
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 10 27/03/1965 featuring Stingray
Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who -
Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback £ 15.45
|
|
74012
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 105 21/01/1967 featuring Stingray
Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+
Paperback £ 5.80
|
|
74014
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 107 04/02/1967 featuring Stingray
Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+
Paperback £ 5.80
|
|
74746
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 109 18/02/1967 featuring Stingray
Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+
Paperback £ 9.00
|
|
73918
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 11 03/04/1965 featuring Stingray
Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who -
Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback £ 17.50
|
|
74749
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 112 11/03/1967 featuring Stingray
Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+
Paperback £ 9.00
|
|
74750
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 114 25/03/1967 featuring Stingray
Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+
Paperback £ 9.00
|
|
74752
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 117 15/04/1967 featuring Stingray
Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+
Paperback £ 9.00
|
|
74753
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 118 22/04/1967 featuring Stingray
Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+
Paperback £ 9.00
|
|
73919
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 12 10/04/1965 featuring Stingray
Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who -
Century 21 - Very Good Paperback £ 17.50
|
|
69457
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 124 03/06/1967 featuring Stingray
Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good Paperback
£ 5.80
|
|
74754
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 124 03/06/1967 featuring Stingray
Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good Paperback
£ 5.80
|
|
73920
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 13 17/04/1965 featuring Stingray
Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who -
Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback £ 17.50
|
|
69463
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 130 15/07/1967 featuring Stingray
Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback
£ 5.80
|
|
74759
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 130 15/07/1967 featuring Stingray
Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+
Paperback £ 5.80
|
|
74764
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 135 19/08/1967 featuring Stingray
Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+
Paperback £ 5.80
|
|
69468
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 135 19/08/1967 featuring Stingray
Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback
£ 5.80
|
|
74765
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 136 26/08/1967 featuring Stingray
Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+
Paperback £ 9.00
|
|
73921
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 14 24/04/1965 featuring Stingray
Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who -
Century 21 - Very Good Paperback £ 17.50
|
|
74770
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 148 18/11/1967 featuring Stingray
Fireball XL5 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 -
Poor Paperback £ 3.00
|
|
73922
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 15 01/05/1965 featuring Stingray
Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who -
Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback £ 17.50
|
|
69489
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 156 13/01/1968 featuring Stingray
Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine
Paperback £ 5.80
|
|
74771
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 156 13/01/1968 featuring Stingray
Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good
Paperback £ 5.80
|
|
73923
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 16 08/05/1965 featuring Stingray
Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who -
Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback £ 17.50
|
|
74772
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 160 10/02/1968 featuring Stingray
Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good
Paperback £ 9.00
|
|
69494
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 161 17/02/1968 featuring Stingray
Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+
Paperback £ 5.80
|
|
74773
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 161 17/02/1968 featuring Stingray
Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+
Paperback £ 5.80
|
|
74775
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 163 02/03/1968 featuring Stingray
Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+
Paperback £ 9.00
|
|
74776
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 164 09/03/1968 featuring Stingray
Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+
Paperback £ 9.00
|
|
74777
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 165 16/03/1968 featuring Stingray
Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+
Paperback £ 9.00
|
|
74779
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 167 30/03/1968 featuring Stingray
Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+
Paperback £ 5.80
|
|
69500
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 167 30/03/1968 featuring Stingray
Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine
Paperback £ 5.80
|
|
73924
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 17 15/05/1965 featuring Stingray
Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who -
Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback £ 11.60
|
|
69359
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 17 15/05/1965 featuring Stingray
Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who -
Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback £ 9.25
|
|
69503
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 170 20/04/1968 featuring Stingray
Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine
Paperback £ 5.80
|
|
74782
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 170 20/04/1968 featuring Stingray
Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+
Paperback £ 5.80
|
|
69504
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 171 27/04/1968 featuring Stingray
Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine
Paperback £ 5.80
|
|
74783
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 171 27/04/1968 featuring Stingray
Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+
Paperback £ 5.80
|
|
74784
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 172 04/05/1968 featuring Stingray
Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+
Paperback £ 9.00
|
|
74785
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 173 11/05/1968 featuring Stingray
Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+
Paperback £ 5.80
|
|
69506
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 173 11/05/1968 featuring Stingray
Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+
Paperback £ 5.80
|
|
74786
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 174 18/05/1968 featuring Stingray
Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+
Paperback £ 9.00
|
|
74787
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 175 25/05/1968 featuring Stingray
Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+
Paperback £ 9.00
|
|
74788
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 176 01/06/1968 featuring Stingray
Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+
Paperback £ 5.80
|
|
69509
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 176 01/06/1968 featuring Stingray
Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine
Paperback £ 5.80
|
|
69510
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 177 08/06/1968 featuring Stingray
Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine
Paperback £ 5.80
|
|
74789
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 177 08/06/1968 featuring Stingray
Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+
Paperback £ 5.80
|
|
74790
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 178 15/06/1968 featuring Stingray
Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+
Paperback £ 5.80
|
|
69511
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 178 15/06/1968 featuring Stingray
Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine
Paperback £ 5.80
|
|
74791
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 179 22/06/1968 featuring Stingray
Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+
Paperback £ 9.00
|
|
69513
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 180 29/06/1968 featuring Stingray
Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine
Paperback £ 5.80
|
|
74792
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 180 29/06/1968 featuring Stingray
Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+
Paperback £ 5.80
|
|
74793
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 181 06/07/1968 featuring Stingray
Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+
Paperback £ 9.00
|
|
66964
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 182 13/07/1968 featuring Stingray
Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine
Paperback £ 4.05
|
|
74794
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 182 13/07/1968 featuring Stingray
Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+
Paperback £ 4.05
|
|
69515
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 182 13/07/1968 featuring Stingray
Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine
Paperback £ 4.05
|
|
74795
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 183 20/07/1968 featuring Stingray
Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+
Paperback £ 9.00
|
|
69517
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 184 27/07/1968 featuring Stingray
Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine
Paperback £ 5.80
|
|
74796
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 184 27/07/1968 featuring Stingray
Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+
Paperback £ 5.80
|
|
69518
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 185 03/08/1968 featuring Stingray
Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine
Paperback £ 5.80
|
|
74797
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 185 03/08/1968 featuring Stingray
Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+
Paperback £ 5.80
|
|
74798
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 186 10/08/1968 featuring Stingray
Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+
Paperback £ 5.80
|
|
69519
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 186 10/08/1968 featuring Stingray
Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine
Paperback £ 5.80
|
|
74799
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 187 17/08/1968 featuring Stingray
Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+
Paperback £ 9.00
|
|
74800
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 188 24/08/1968 featuring Stingray
Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+
Paperback £ 9.00
|
|
74801
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 189 31/08/1968 featuring Stingray
Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+
Paperback £ 9.00
|
|
73926
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 19 29/05/1965 featuring Stingray
Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who -
Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback £ 17.50
|
|
69523
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 190 07/09/1968 Captain Scarlet
Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback
£ 5.80
|
|
71737
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 190 07/09/1968 Captain Scarlet
Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good Paperback
£ 4.60
|
|
69524
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 191 14/09/1968 Captain Scarlet
Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback
£ 6.05
|
|
68904
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 192 21/09/1968 Captain Scarlet
Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good Paperback
£ 4.10
|
|
68993
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 192 21/09/1968 Captain Scarlet
Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good Paperback
£ 4.10
|
|
69525
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 192 21/09/1968 Captain Scarlet
Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback
£ 5.15
|
|
69527
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 194 05/10/1968 Captain Scarlet
Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback
£ 5.20
|
|
74803
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 194 05/10/1968 Captain Scarlet
Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback
£ 5.20
|
|
68995
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 194 05/10/1968 Captain Scarlet
Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback
£ 4.15
|
|
74804
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 195 12/10/1968 Captain Scarlet
Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback
£ 5.80
|
|
69528
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 195 12/10/1968 Captain Scarlet
Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback
£ 5.80
|
|
74805
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 196 19/10/1968 Captain Scarlet
Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback
£ 5.80
|
|
69529
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 196 19/10/1968 Captain Scarlet
Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback
£ 5.80
|
|
68998
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 197 26/10/1968 Captain Scarlet
Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good Paperback
£ 4.10
|
|
68909
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 197 26/10/1968 Captain Scarlet
Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback
£ 4.45
|
|
69530
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 197 26/10/1968 Captain Scarlet
Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback
£ 5.15
|
|
68999
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 198 02/11/1968 Captain Scarlet
Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good Paperback
£ 4.30
|
|
69531
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 198 02/11/1968 Captain Scarlet
Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback
£ 5.40
|
|
69000
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 199 09/11/1968 Captain Scarlet
Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback
£ 4.30
|
|
69532
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 199 09/11/1968 Captain Scarlet
Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback
£ 5.40
|
|
73909
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 2 30/01/1965 featuring Stingray
Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who -
Century 21 - Very Good Paperback £ 56.05
|
|
74671
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 2 30/01/1965 featuring Stingray
Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who -
Century 21 - Good Paperback £ 56.05
|
|
74809
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 200 16/11/1968 Captain Scarlet
Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback
£ 9.00
|
|
69534
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 201 23/11/1968 Captain Scarlet
Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback
£ 5.80
|
|
74810
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 201 23/11/1968 Captain Scarlet
Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback
£ 5.80
|
|
74813
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 204 14/12/1968 Captain Scarlet
Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback
£ 5.80
|
|
69537
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 204 14/12/1968 Captain Scarlet
Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback
£ 5.80
|
|
74814
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 205 21/12/1968 Captain Scarlet
Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback
£ 5.55
|
|
71739
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 205 21/12/1968 Captain Scarlet
Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good Paperback
£ 4.45
|
|
69538
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 205 21/12/1968 Captain Scarlet
Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback
£ 5.55
|
|
74815
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 206 28/12/1968 Captain Scarlet
Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback
£ 5.80
|
|
69539
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 206 28/12/1968 Captain Scarlet
Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback
£ 5.80
|
|
74816
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 207 04/01/1969 Captain Scarlet
Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback
£ 5.80
|
|
69540
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 207 04/01/1969 Captain Scarlet
Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback
£ 5.80
|
|
69542
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 209 18/01/1969 Captain Scarlet
Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback
£ 6.05
|
|
73928
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 21 12/06/1965 featuring Stingray
Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who -
Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback £ 11.65
|
|
74817
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 210 25/01/1969 Captain Scarlet
Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback
£ 5.15
|
|
68921
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 210 25/01/1969 Captain Scarlet
Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback
£ 4.10
|
|
69543
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 210 25/01/1969 Captain Scarlet
Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback
£ 5.15
|
|
69544
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 211 01/02/1969 Captain Scarlet
Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback
£ 5.80
|
|
74818
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 211 01/02/1969 Captain Scarlet
Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback
£ 5.80
|
|
74819
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 212 08/02/1969 Captain Scarlet
Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback
£ 9.00
|
|
74821
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 214 22/02/1969 Captain Scarlet
Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback
£ 7.30
|
|
71740
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 214 22/02/1969 Captain Scarlet
Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Good+ Paperback £
4.35
|
|
71743
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 216 08/03/1969 Captain Scarlet
Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback
£ 6.55
|
|
74823
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 216 08/03/1969 Captain Scarlet
Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback
£ 7.30
|
|
69550
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 217 15/03/1969 Captain Scarlet
Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback
£ 6.05
|
|
74824
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 219 29/03/1969 Captain Scarlet
Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback
£ 9.00
|
|
74825
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 221 12/04/1969 Captain Scarlet
Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback
£ 9.00
|
|
74826
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 222 19/04/1969 Captain Scarlet
Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback
£ 9.00
|
|
74828
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 224 03/05/1969 Captain Scarlet
Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback
£ 9.00
|
|
71744
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 225 10/05/1969 Captain Scarlet
Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback
£ 6.85
|
|
74830
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 226 17/05/1969 Captain Scarlet
Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback
£ 5.80
|
|
69559
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 226 17/05/1969 Captain Scarlet
Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback
£ 5.80
|
|
74833
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 229 07/06/1969 Captain Scarlet
Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback
£ 9.00
|
|
73930
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 23 26/06/1965 featuring Stingray
Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who -
Century 21 - Very Good Paperback £ 8.75
|
|
74834
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 230 14/06/1969 Captain Scarlet
Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback
£ 9.00
|
|
74835
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 231 21/06/1969 Captain Scarlet
Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback
£ 9.00
|
|
69565
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 232 28/06/1969 Captain Scarlet
Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback
£ 5.80
|
|
71747
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 232 28/06/1969 Captain Scarlet
Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback
£ 4.60
|
|
69566
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 233 05/07/1969 Captain Scarlet
Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback
£ 6.05
|
|
74836
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 234 12/07/1969 Captain Scarlet
Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback
£ 5.80
|
|
69567
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 234 12/07/1969 Captain Scarlet
Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback
£ 5.80
|
|
69569
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 236 26/07/1969 Captain Scarlet
Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback
£ 6.05
|
|
74837
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 238 09/08/1969 Captain Scarlet
Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback
£ 9.00
|
|
74838
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 239 16/08/1969 Captain Scarlet
Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback
£ 9.00
|
|
73931
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 24 03/07/1965 featuring Stingray
Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who -
Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback £ 14.60
|
|
73932
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 25 10/07/1965 featuring Stingray
Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who -
Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback £ 14.60
|
|
73933
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 26 17/07/1965 featuring Stingray
Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who -
Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback £ 9.65
|
|
69368
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 26 17/07/1965 featuring Stingray
Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who -
Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback £ 9.65
|
|
73934
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 27 24/07/1965 featuring Stingray
Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who -
Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback £ 14.60
|
|
74672
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 3 6/02/1965 featuring Stingray
Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who -
Century 21 - Good+ Paperback £ 48.10
|
|
73938
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 31 21/08/1965 featuring Stingray
Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who -
Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback £ 11.20
|
|
74677
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 31 21/08/1965 featuring Stingray
Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who -
Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback £ 11.20
|
|
73939
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 32 28/08/1965 featuring Stingray
Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who -
Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback £ 11.20
|
|
74678
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 32 28/08/1965 featuring Stingray
Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who -
Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback £ 11.20
|
|
73940
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 33 04/09/1965 featuring Stingray
Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who -
Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback £ 11.65
|
|
73941
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 34 11/09/1965 featuring Stingray
Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who -
Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback £ 11.65
|
|
73942
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 35 18/09/1965 featuring Stingray
Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who -
Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback £ 7.25
|
|
74681
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 35 18/09/1965 featuring Stingray
Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who -
Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback £ 7.25
|
|
74682
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 37 02/10/1965 featuring Stingray
Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who -
Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback £ 12.00
|
|
74683
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 38 09/10/1965 featuring Stingray
Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who -
Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback £ 11.20
|
|
73945
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 38 09/10/1965 featuring Stingray
Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who -
Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback £ 11.20
|
|
74673
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 4 13/02/1965 featuring Stingray
Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who -
Century 21 - Good+ Paperback £ 42.10
|
|
74685
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 40 23/10/1965 featuring Stingray
Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who -
Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback £ 12.00
|
|
73948
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 41 30/10/1965 featuring Stingray
Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who -
Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback £ 10.50
|
|
74687
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 42 06/11/1965 featuring Stingray
Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who -
Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback £ 11.20
|
|
73949
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 42 06/11/1965 featuring Stingray
Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who -
Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback £ 12.30
|
|
74688
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 43 13/11/1965 featuring Stingray
Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who -
Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback £ 10.05
|
|
73950
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 43 13/11/1965 featuring Stingray
Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who -
Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback £ 10.05
|
|
74689
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 44 20/11/1965 featuring Stingray
Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who -
Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback £ 10.05
|
|
73951
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 44 20/11/1965 featuring Stingray
Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who -
Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback £ 10.05
|
|
74690
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 45 27/11/1965 featuring Stingray
Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who -
Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback £ 10.80
|
|
74691
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 46 04/12/1965 featuring Stingray
Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who -
Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback £ 10.80
|
|
74692
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 47 11/12/1965 featuring Stingray
Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who -
Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback £ 10.05
|
|
73954
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 47 11/12/1965 featuring Stingray
Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who -
Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback £ 4.45
|
|
74693
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 48 18/12/1965 featuring Stingray
Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who -
Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback £ 10.80
|
|
74694
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 49 25/12/1965 featuring Stingray
Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who -
Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback £ 10.05
|
|
73956
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 49 25/12/1965 featuring Stingray
Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who -
Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback £ 10.05
|
|
73912
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 5 20/02/1965 featuring Stingray
Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who -
Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback £ 29.20
|
|
73958
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 51 08/01/1966 featuring Stingray
Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who -
Century 21 - Good+ Paperback £ 5.60
|
|
74696
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 51 08/01/1966 featuring Stingray
Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who -
Century 21 - Good+ Paperback £ 6.70
|
|
74698
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 53 22/01/1966 featuring Stingray
Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 -
Very Good+ Paperback £ 15.00
|
|
69395
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 54 29/01/1966 featuring Stingray
Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 -
Near Fine Paperback £ 5.80
|
|
73961
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 54 29/01/1966 featuring Stingray
Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 -
Very Good+ Paperback £ 5.80
|
|
74704
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 59 05/03/1966 featuring Stingray
Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 -
Very Good+ Paperback £ 9.00
|
|
74675
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 6 27/02/1965 featuring Stingray
Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who -
Century 21 - Very Good Paperback £ 28.00
|
|
73913
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 6 27/02/1965 featuring Stingray
Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who -
Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback £ 22.40
|
|
74707
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 62 26/03/1966 featuring Stingray
Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 -
Very Good+ Paperback £ 9.00
|
|
73971
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 64 09/04/1966 featuring Stingray
Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 -
Very Good Paperback £ 7.25
|
|
74709
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 64 09/04/1966 featuring Stingray
Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 -
Very Good+ Paperback £ 8.40
|
|
74710
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 65 16/04/1966 featuring Stingray
Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 -
Very Good+ Paperback £ 9.00
|
|
73973
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 66 23/04/1966 featuring Stingray
Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 -
Very Good+ Paperback £ 8.75
|
|
73975
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 68 07/05/1966 featuring Stingray
Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 -
Very Good+ Paperback £ 8.40
|
|
74713
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 68 07/05/1966 featuring Stingray
Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 -
Good+ Paperback £ 5.60
|
|
73914
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 7 06/03/1965 featuring Stingray
Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who -
Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback £ 22.40
|
|
74676
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 7 06/03/1965 featuring Stingray
Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who -
Century 21 - Very Good Paperback £ 28.00
|
|
74715
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 70 21/05/1966 featuring Stingray
Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 -
Very Good Paperback £ 9.00
|
|
69411
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 71 28/05/1966 featuring Stingray
Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 -
Very Good+ Paperback £ 5.55
|
|
73978
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 71 28/05/1966 featuring Stingray
Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 -
Near Fine Paperback £ 6.30
|
|
74716
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 71 28/05/1966 featuring Stingray
Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 -
Very Good Paperback £ 5.55
|
|
74718
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 74 18/06/1966 featuring Stingray
Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 -
Very Good+ Paperback £ 9.00
|
|
73983
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 76 02/07/1966 featuring Stingray
Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 -
Very Good+ Paperback £ 8.75
|
|
73984
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 77 09/07/1966 featuring Stingray
Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 -
Very Good+ Paperback £ 8.40
|
|
74721
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 77 09/07/1966 featuring Stingray
Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 -
Very Good+ Paperback £ 8.40
|
|
73985
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 78 16/07/1966 featuring Stingray
Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 -
Very Good+ Paperback £ 8.40
|
|
74722
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 78 16/07/1966 featuring Stingray
Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 -
Very Good+ Paperback £ 8.40
|
|
69419
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 79 23/07/1966 featuring Stingray
Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 -
Near Fine Paperback £ 6.05
|
|
73915
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 8 13/03/1965 featuring Stingray
Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who -
Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback £ 23.35
|
|
73987
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 80 30/07/1966 featuring Stingray
Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 -
Very Good+ Paperback £ 5.80
|
|
69420
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 80 30/07/1966 featuring Stingray
Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 -
Very Good+ Paperback £ 5.80
|
|
74725
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 83 20/08/1966 featuring Stingray
Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 -
Very Good+ Paperback £ 9.00
|
|
73991
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 84 27/08/1966 featuring Stingray
Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 -
Very Good+ Paperback £ 8.75
|
|
74729
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 87 17/09/1966 featuring Stingray
Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 -
Very Good+ Paperback £ 21.05
|
|
73916
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 9 20/03/1965 featuring Stingray
Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who -
Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback £ 23.35
|
|
73998
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 91 15/10/1966 featuring Stingray
Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 -
Very Good+ Paperback £ 8.40
|
|
74732
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 91 15/10/1966 featuring Stingray
Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 -
Very Good+ Paperback £ 8.40
|
|
74733
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 92 22/10/1966 featuring Stingray
Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 -
Very Good+ Paperback £ 9.00
|
|
74001
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 94 05/11/1966 featuring Stingray
Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 -
Very Good+ Paperback £ 8.40
|
|
74735
|
TV21 Comics Gerry
Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 94 05/11/1966 featuring Stingray
Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 -
Very Good+ Paperback £ 8.40
|
|
75758
|
Twain, Mark - A Treasury of Mark Twain - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 5.50
|
|
78866
|
Twain, Mark - A Treasury of Mark Twain - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 4.80
|
|
78530
|
Twain, Mark - A Treasury of Mark Twain - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 4.80
|
|
77937
|
Twain, Mark - A Treasury of Mark Twain - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 5.50
|
|
77065
|
Twain, Mark - A Treasury of Mark Twain - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 5.50
|
|
77577
|
Twain, Mark - Huckleberry Finn - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 7.60
|
|
78115
|
Twain, Mark - Huckleberry Finn - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 7.60
|
|
78698
|
Twain, Mark - Huckleberry Finn - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 10.95
|
|
78116
|
Twain, Mark - Tom Sawyer - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 20.80
|
|
76327
|
Uhde-Stahl, Brigitte - Paula Modersohn-Becker - Belser Verlag - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket £ 6.90
|
|
78836
|
Underhill, Harold
A. - Plank-On-frame Models and Scale Masting and Rigging : Two Volume
Set - Brown, Son and Ferguson - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket
£ 30.00
|
|
76844
|
Urgunge Onon
(translated and with an Introduction by), Revised By Sue Bradbury -
Chinggis Khan: The Golden History of the Mongols - Folio Society - Near
Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 8.80
|
|
78660
|
Uxkull, Boris; Von
Uexkull, Ed.; Trans: Joel Carmichael - Arms and the Woman: The Diaries
of Baron Boris Uxkull, 1812-1819 - Secker & Warburg - Very Good+
Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket £ 7.70
|
|
72013
|
Valiant and TV21 - Valiant and TV21 23/12/72 Christmas - IPC - Very Good Paperback £ 5.15
|
|
78564
|
Various - A
HISTORY OF ENGLAND (Matching set 12 volumes) - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 145.15
|
|
78041
|
Various - A
History of England (Matching set 12 volumes) - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 163.30
|
|
75091
|
Various - A
History of England 3 Volumes, Anglo-Saxon England by Peter Hunter Blair,
Early Medieval England by M.T. Clanchy, England in the Later Middle
Ages by M.H. Keen - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine
slipcase. £ 27.60
|
|
74508
|
Various - A
History of England 3 Volumes, Anglo-Saxon England by Peter Hunter Blair,
Early Medieval England by M.T. Clanchy, England in the Later Middle
Ages by M.H. Keen - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Fine
slipcase. £ 27.60
|
|
75227
|
Various - A
History of England 5 Volumes, Anglo-Saxon England by Peter Hunter Blair,
Early Medieval England by M.T. Clanchy, England in the Later Middle
Ages by M.H. Keen, England Under the Tudors by G.R. Elton, England Under
the Stuarts by G.M. Trevelyan - Folio Society - Near Fine
Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 40.35
|
|
60224
|
Various - Extreme Earth - Ted Smart - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket £ 2.50
|
|
77698
|
Various - Fifty Love Poems - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase £ 13.80
|
|
69817
|
Various - Great Short Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 11.15
|
|
78137
|
Various - The
Barbarian Invasions of the Roman Empire. (4 Volume Set Folio Society) -
Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 68.20
|
|
77314
|
Various - The Folio Anthology Of Essays - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 12.55
|
|
74149
|
Various - Michie,
James (Ed) - The Folio Golden Treasury - The Best Songs and Lyrical
Poems in the English Language - Folio Society - Near Fine
Quarter-Leather Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 8.80
|
|
75884
|
Various - Michie,
James (Ed) - The Folio Golden Treasury - The Best Songs and Lyrical
Poems in the English Language - Folio Society - Near Fine
Quarter-Leather Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 8.80
|
|
71475
|
Various - Michie,
James (Ed) - The Folio Golden Treasury - The Best Songs and Lyrical
Poems in the English Language - Folio Society - Near Fine
Quarter-Leather Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 8.80
|
|
75688
|
Various - Michie,
James (Ed) - The Folio Golden Treasury - The Best Songs and Lyrical
Poems in the English Language - Folio Society - Near Fine
Quarter-Leather Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 8.80
|
|
78443
|
Various - Michie,
James (Ed) - The Folio Golden Treasury - The Best Songs and Lyrical
Poems in the English Language - Folio Society - Near Fine
Quarter-Leather Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 8.80
|
|
73083
|
Various Authors ;
Introduced by William Abrahams / Brian Masters / John Bayley - CLASSIC
SHORT STORIES: Russian Short Stories, American Short Stories, English
Short Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine
slipcase. £ 23.15
|
|
78566
|
Various Authors ;
Introduced by William Abrahams / Brian Masters / John Bayley - CLASSIC
SHORT STORIES: Russian Short Stories, American Short Stories, English
Short Stories, French Short Stories - Folio Society - Near Fine
Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 32.10
|
|
79040
|
Various Authors ;
Introduced by William Abrahams / Brian Masters / John Bayley - CLASSIC
SHORT STORIES: Russian Short Stories, American Short Stories, English
Short Stories, French Short Stories - Folio Society - Near Fine
Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 32.10
|
|
74414
|
Various; Including
Dumas, De Maupassant, Gautier and Proust., Illustrated by Veronique
Bour - French Short Stories Masters, Brian (Introduced by) - Folio
Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 7.15
|
|
79032
|
Various; Mackie,
Claire (illus.) - Bingo Boys and Poodle-Fakers a Curious Compendium of
Historical Slang Collected from the Best Authorities - Folio Society -
Fine Hardback £ 6.00
|
|
75230
|
Vasari, Giorgio - Life of Michelangelo Buonarroti - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 5.40
|
|
75992
|
Vasari, Giorgio - Life of Michelangelo Buonarroti - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 4.65
|
|
76869
|
Vasari, Giorgio -
Lives of the Artists A selection translated by George Bull. - Folio
Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 24.75
|
|
77936
|
Vasari, Giorgio -
Lives of the Artists Volume 1 A selection translated by George Bull. -
Folio Society - Fine Hardback/No slipcase. £ 7.40
|
|
76415
|
Vasari, Giorgio -
Lives of the Most Eminent Painters Sculptors and Architects. Three
Volumes. - Abrams - Near Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Very Good+
slipcase £ 103.25
|
|
76439
|
Vassiltchikov,
Marie - The Berlin Diaries of Marie Vassiltchikov - Folio Society -
Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 6.85
|
|
69295
|
Vechten, Carl Van;
Padgette, Paul (Ed) - Dance Photography of Carl Van Vechten - Schirmer
- Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket £ 5.25
|
|
54893
|
VERHAAR, J.W.M.
(ed) - The Verb Be' and Its Synonyms - Part II: Philosophical and
Grammatical Studies Part 2: Eskimo/Hindi/Zuni/Modern
Greek/Malayaham/Kurukh - D Reidel - Very Good Hardback £
2.50
|
|
77478
|
Vermes, Geza - The Authentic Gospel of Jesus - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 30.00
|
|
78135
|
Vermes, Geza - The Authentic Gospel of Jesus - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 28.40
|
|
77237
|
Vermes, Geza - The Authentic Gospel of Jesus - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 30.00
|
|
78136
|
Vermes, Geza - The Authentic Gospel of Jesus - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 29.20
|
|
78578
|
Vermes, Geza
(translator and editor) - The Dead Sea Scrolls - Folio Society - Near
Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 7.30
|
|
77084
|
Vermes, Geza (translator and editor) - The Dead Sea Scrolls - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 8.95
|
|
76908
|
Vermes, Geza
(translator and editor) - The Dead Sea Scrolls - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 8.95
|
|
71684
|
Vernede, R. V.
(ed.) - British Life in India: An Anthology of Humorous and Other
Writings Perpetrated by the British in India, 1750-1950, with Some
Latitude for Works Completed after Independence - Oxford University
Press - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket £ 7.55
|
|
76274
|
Vezin, Anette - Kandinsky and Der Blaue Reiter - Editions Pierre Terrail - Near Fine Paperback £ 6.85
|
|
72877
|
Vigue Jordi - 100 Natural Disasters - Rebo Productions - Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket £ 5.95
|
|
74565
|
Virgil - The Eclogues - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 7.65
|
|
77688
|
Virgil - The Eclogues - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 6.90
|
|
70422
|
VIRGIL,
Illustrated by Nigel Lambourne - Virgil's Georgics : translated into
English Verse by K. R. Mackenzie. Soft-ground etchings by Nigel
Lambourne. - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+
slipcase £ 7.35
|
|
76037
|
VIRGIL,
Illustrated by Nigel Lambourne - Virgil's Georgics : translated into
English Verse by K. R. Mackenzie. Soft-ground etchings by Nigel
Lambourne. - Folio Society - Good+ Hardback/Very Good
slipcase. £ 4.90
|
|
77694
|
VIRGIL,
Illustrated by Nigel Lambourne - Virgil's Georgics : translated into
English Verse by K. R. Mackenzie. Soft-ground etchings by Nigel
Lambourne. - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine
slipcase. £ 6.70
|
|
78539
|
Voltaire - The Calas Affair - A Treatise On Tolerance - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 5.45
|
|
78206
|
Voltaire - The
Calas Affair - A Treatise On Tolerance - Folio Society - Very Good+
Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 5.45
|
|
75998
|
VOLTAIRE,
FRANCOIS-MARIE AROUET DE - The History Of Charles XII: King of Sweden -
Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/No slipcase. £ 5.10
|
|
69693
|
von Grimmelshausen, Johann - Mother Courage - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 3.50
|
|
72599
|
von Grimmelshausen, Johann - Mother Courage - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 3.50
|
|
66697
|
Von Hugel, Baron Friedrich - Selected Papers 1896-1924 - Dent - Very Good Hardback £ 3.00
|
|
78331
|
VOSSLER, H.A. -
WITH NAPOLEON IN RUSSIA, 1812. The diary of Lt.H.A.Vossler a soldier of
the Grand Army, 1812-1813. Translated by Walter Wallich. Lithographs by
Christian-Wilhelm von Faber du Faur. - Folio Society - Near Fine
Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 6.65
|
|
61067
|
Wagner Ray - American Combat Planes - Macdonald - Good Hardback £ 2.50
|
|
78958
|
Ward, Colin - Chartres the Making of a Miracle - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 4.40
|
|
73032
|
Ward, Colin - Chartres the Making of a Miracle - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 4.40
|
|
77527
|
Wardale, Roger -
In Search of Swallows and Amazons : Arthur Ransome's Lakeland - Sigma
Leisure - Fine Paperback £ 17.95
|
|
69297
|
WARHOL, Andy;
WILCOCK, John. - The Autobiography and Sex Life of Andy Warhol - Other
Scenes Inc - Good+ Paperback £ 176.20
|
|
68387
|
Warner - Encyclopedia of Jazz Standards - Warner - Fine Paperback £ 11.95
|
|
72796
|
Warner, Richard -
Antiquitates Culinarie, or Curious Tracts Relating to the Culinary
Affairs of the Old English - Prospect Books - Near Fine Quarter-Leather
Hardback £ 70.55
|
|
77535
|
Waterer, John W.
[Forewords by Sir Charles Tennyson and George W. Odey] - Leather in
Life, Art and Industry Being an Outline of Its Preparation and Uses in
Britain Yesterday and Today Together with Some Reflections on Its Place
in the World of Synthetics Tomorrow - Faber and Faber - Very Good
Hardback £ 31.45
|
|
78683
|
Watkin, Hugh R -
Dartmouth Vol. 1. Pre-Reformation - Devonshire Association - Good+
Quarter-Leather Hardback £ 19.30
|
|
77625
|
Watkins, Alfred -
The Old Straight Track - Its Mounds, Beacons, Moats, Sites, and Mark
Stones - Methuen - Very Good Hardback/Good+ Dustjacket £
22.50
|
|
61520
|
Watkins, David - A House in Town - Batsford Ltd - Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket £ 2.50
|
|
64530
|
Watkins, Vernon - The Breaking of the Wave - Golgonooza Press - Very Good Paperback £ 2.50
|
|
77552
|
Watson, James - The Double Helix - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 20.20
|
|
76635
|
Watson, James D -
The Double Helix - Weidenfeld & Nicolson - Very Good+ Hardback/Very
Good+ Dustjacket £ 25.00
|
|
65980
|
Watt, Berenice - The Language of the Psycards - Alexander - Very Good Paperback £ 8.05
|
|
78844
|
Waugh, Evelyn - Brideshead Revisited - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/No slipcase. £ 17.90
|
|
78444
|
Waugh, Evelyn - Brideshead Revisited - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 11.65
|
|
78211
|
Waugh, Evelyn - Brideshead Revisited - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 12.45
|
|
77791
|
Waugh, Evelyn - Brideshead Revisited - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 13.25
|
|
78741
|
Waugh, Evelyn - Brideshead Revisited - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 23.35
|
|
70893
|
Waugh, Evelyn - Decline and Fall - Franklin Library - Fine Leather Hardback £ 34.45
|
|
77649
|
Waugh, Evelyn -
Sword of Honour Trilogy - Including Officers and Gentlemen ,
Unconditional Surrender, Men at Arms - Folio Society - Near Fine
Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 41.40
|
|
76746
|
Waugh, Evelyn,
Illustrated by Cook, Beryl - The Loved One - Folio Society - Very Good+
Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 8.80
|
|
76313
|
Weaver, William -
The Golden Century of Italian Opera from Rossini to Puccini - Thames and
Hudson - Near Fine Paperback £ 5.75
|
|
76285
|
Webb, John - Early
Victorian Street: The High Street, Old Portsmouth - Portsmouth City -
Very Good+ Paperback £ 4.55
|
|
68429
|
Wedgwood - The Wedgwood Gift Planner - Wedgwood - Near Fine Hardback £ 4.70
|
|
79025
|
WEDGWOOD C V - The
English Civil War. 3 volumes: The King's Peace, 1637-1641/ The King's
War, 1641-1647/ The Trial of Charles I. - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 37.00
|
|
78313
|
Wedgwood, C V. -
The Thirty Years War. Introduction by Roy Strong - Folio Society - Very
Good+ Hardback/Good+ slipcase. £ 12.35
|
|
70678
|
Wedgwood, James
Ingall - A comprehensive dictionary of organ stops: English and foreign,
ancient and modern, practical, theoretical, historical, aesthetic,
etymological, phonetic - Vincent Music Company - Good+ Hardback
£ 17.10
|
|
77647
|
Weir, Alison - The
Princes in the Tower. Foreword by Ruth Rendell. - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 6.00
|
|
76354
|
Weir, Alison - The
Princes in the Tower. Foreword by Ruth Rendell. - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 6.80
|
|
77803
|
Weir, Alison - The
Princes in the Tower. Foreword by Ruth Rendell. - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 6.00
|
|
77214
|
Weir, Alison - The
Princes in the Tower. Foreword by Ruth Rendell. - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 6.80
|
|
76276
|
Weitzmann, Kurt - The Icon - Chatto & Windus - Very Good Paperback £ 6.85
|
|
67349
|
Wells, H.G. -
Certain Personal Matters: A Collection of Material, Mainly
Autobiographical - William Heinemann - Good+ Hardback £
38.35
|
|
63855
|
Werner, F - The
features of the Hansestadt Hamburg during the course of the years
1939-1945 (Das Gesicht Der Hansesadt Hamburg im Wandelder Jahre
1939-1945) - Eckardt & Messtorff - Good Paperback £
2.50
|
|
76024
|
West, Vita Sackville - St Joan of Arc - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 6.25
|
|
76787
|
West, Vita Sackville - St Joan of Arc - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 6.25
|
|
76875
|
West, Vita Sackville - St Joan of Arc - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 5.45
|
|
75826
|
Westfall, Fran - Knitting for Dolls of the World - Angus & Robertson - Very Good Hardback £ 6.40
|
|
77748
|
Westwood, J N - A History of Russian Railways - George Allen and Unwin - Good Hardback/Good+ Dustjacket £ 15.85
|
|
78685
|
Wharton, Edith - The Age of Innocence - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 25.25
|
|
78655
|
Wheater, W -
Handbook for Tourists in Yorkshire and Complete History of the County. 2
volumes - Richard Jackson - Good+ Leather Hardback £
33.75
|
|
78656
|
Wheater, W - Some
Historic Mansions of Yorkshire and Their Associations. 2 Volumes -
Richard Jackson - Good+ Leather Hardback £ 144.60
|
|
71662
|
Whipple, Sidney B.
- The Lindenbergh kidnapping Case (Special Edition of the Trial of
Bruno Richard Hauptmann - Notable Trials Library - Fine Quarter-Leather
Hardback £ 11.30
|
|
73422
|
Whitaker, Joseph - Whitaker`s Almanack 1957: Complete Edition - Whitaker`s - Very Good Hardback £ 5.05
|
|
74648
|
White, Gilbert - The Natural History of Selborne - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 80.05
|
|
76678
|
White, Gilbert,
Illustrated by Engravings by Chris Wormell - Natural History &
Antiquities of Selborne - The Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine
slipcase. £ 9.65
|
|
76843
|
White, T.H. - The Age of Scandal - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 4.40
|
|
62184
|
Whiteley, C.H. - The Permissive Morality - Methuen - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket £ 2.50
|
|
78561
|
Whitfield, Peter - Mapping the World - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 7.65
|
|
75589
|
Whitlock-Blundell,
Joe and Hudson, Roger - THE IMMORTALS London's Finest Statues - Folio
Society - Fine Hardback £ 5.70
|
|
77560
|
Whitman, Walt - Leaves of Grass - Folio Society - Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 91.90
|
|
77472
|
Whitman, Walt - Specimen Days In America - Folio Society - Good+ Hardback/Good slipcase. £ 4.40
|
|
77780
|
Whitman, Walt - Specimen Days In America - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 7.90
|
|
66543
|
Whittington, Pam - Hythe Hospital. A War Memorial Remembered - Itchen Printers Ltd - Near Fine Paperback £ 9.00
|
|
75814
|
Whyte, R R (ed) -
Engineering Progress Through Trouble - Institution of mechanical
Engineers - Good+ Hardback/Good Dustjacket £ 42.00
|
|
76296
|
WICKHAM, C.T. - THE STORY OF TWYFORD SCHOOL FROM 1809 TO 1909 - Warren - Good Hardback £ 10.30
|
|
72666
|
Wickham, Rev.
J.D.C. - Records by Spade and Terrier. Historical sidelights from the
discovery of stone-age, Celtic, and Roman remains . With 24 plates and
other illustrations - George Gregory - Good Hardback £
27.10
|
|
72723
|
Wiggins Teape - Captain Cook on Orbit round the World - Wiggins Teape - Near Fine Paperback £ 7.30
|
|
61833
|
Wilbur, C. Keith - New England Indians - Pequot - Near Fine Paperback £ 2.50
|
|
72889
|
Wilby, Kevin (ed) -
The Lemegetton (Lemegeton) A Medieval Manual of Solomonic Magic -
Hermetic Research - Very Good Paperback £ 49.70
|
|
78945
|
WILDE Oscar -
Stories; Plays & Poems; Essays & Letters Three Volumes in
slipcase - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+
slipcase £ 36.75
|
|
79014
|
WILDE Oscar -
Stories; Plays & Poems; Essays & Letters Three Volumes in
slipcase - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+
slipcase £ 35.00
|
|
78255
|
WILDE Oscar -
Stories; Plays & Poems; Essays & Letters Three Volumes in
slipcase - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+
slipcase £ 35.00
|
|
79005
|
Wilde, Oscar - The Picture of Dorian Gray - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 27.00
|
|
77022
|
Wilde, Oscar - The wit of Oscar Wilde - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 6.70
|
|
77068
|
Wilde, Oscar - The wit of Oscar Wilde - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 5.95
|
|
77942
|
Wilde, Oscar - The wit of Oscar Wilde - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 5.95
|
|
78221
|
Wilde, Oscar - The wit of Oscar Wilde - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 5.95
|
|
78062
|
Wilde, Oscar - The wit of Oscar Wilde - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 6.70
|
|
71462
|
Wilde, Oscar - The Young King and Other Stories. - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Good Dustjacket £ 10.45
|
|
73778
|
Wilde, Oscar,
Translated and Introduced By R A Walker - Salome - Heinemann - Very
Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket £ 54.70
|
|
72770
|
Wildenstein Georges - Homage To Paul Cezanne 1839-1906 - Wildenstein - Good Paperback £ 8.45
|
|
66690
|
Wildenstein,
London, England; Southampton Art Gallery; Et Al - PICTURES from
SOUTHAMPTON - Wildenstein Gallery, London, England - 1970 - Wildenstein
& Co - Very Good Paperback £ 4.50
|
|
78877
|
Willans, Geoffrey
& Searle, Ronald - The Compleet Molesworth (Down with Skool!, How to
be Topp, Whizz for Atomms, Back in the Jug Agane. ) - Folio Society -
Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 70.00
|
|
69850
|
Williams, Ann and
Buzz Williams - Ringwould and Kingsdown: History and Guide - A. and B.
Williams - Very Good+ Paperback £ 9.25
|
|
70482
|
Williams, Ann and
Buzz Williams - Ringwould and Kingsdown: History and Guide - A. and B.
Williams - Very Good Paperback £ 9.80
|
|
77872
|
Williams, Ann;
Martin, G H [eds.] - Domesday Book. A Complete Translation. 3 volume set
- Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 52.90
|
|
77561
|
Williams, Ann;
Martin, G H [eds.] - Domesday Book. A Complete Translation. 3 volume set
- Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £
48.50
|
|
71779
|
Williams,
Archibald - The Wonders of Modern Mining ; Interesting Descriptions of
Mining Methods in Many Lands - Seeley Service - Good+ Hardback
£ 6.25
|
|
70483
|
Williams, D S D - The Oil Engine Manual - English University Press For Temple Press - Good Hardback £ 8.15
|
|
79068
|
Williams, Hywel - Fifty Days that Changed the World - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 20.25
|
|
76795
|
Williams, Hywel - Fifty Days that Changed the World - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 24.30
|
|
78111
|
Williams, Hywel - Fifty Days that Changed the World - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 22.65
|
|
66818
|
Williamson, David -
The Mariners of Ancient Wessex. A Brief Maritime History of Central
Southern England up to the reign of Henry VIII - Privately Printed -
Near Fine Paperback £ 3.25
|
|
77711
|
WILLIAMSON, Henry - Tarka the Otter - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Fine Slipcase. £ 11.05
|
|
67671
|
Williams-Thompson, Mike - Tell the People! - World's Press News - Very Good Hardback/Good Dustjacket £ 3.30
|
|
69033
|
Willis, John - Theatre World 1968-1969 Volume 25 - Crown - Very Good+ Hardback £ 6.70
|
|
75862
|
Wills, Geoffrey - Jade of the East - Weatherhill - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 16.10
|
|
78071
|
Wilson, A. N - The Victorians - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 32.65
|
|
78843
|
Wilson, A. N - The Victorians - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/No slipcase. £ 21.75
|
|
78674
|
WILSON, Mary
Ridsdale - Some Ancient Churches & Villages in the West Country.
Some Ancient Churches & Villages in the Welsh Marches,
Worcestershire, and Gloucestershire. Fully illustrated with Pen and Ink
Sketches by Jessie S. Wilson. - Arthur H. Stockwell - Good+ Hardback
£ 19.30
|
|
77754
|
Wilson, Paul N -
Watermills an Introduction - Society for the Protection of Ancient
Buildings - Good+ Paperback £ 5.05
|
|
77081
|
Windeatt, B.A, ed -
The Book of Margery Kempe A Woman's Life in the Middle Ages - Folio
Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 11.10
|
|
77709
|
Windeatt, B.A, ed -
The Book of Margery Kempe A Woman's Life in the Middle Ages - Folio
Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 10.25
|
|
78890
|
Wing, Sandra Koa
(ed) - Mass-Observation : Britain in the Second World War - Folio
Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 23.80
|
|
78460
|
Wing, Sandra Koa
(ed) - Mass-Observation : Britain in the Second World War - Folio
Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 18.30
|
|
68388
|
Wise - The Jazz Sourcebook - Wise Publications - Near Fine Paperback £ 5.75
|
|
77895
|
WISTER Owen - The Virginian - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Poor slipcase. £ 7.40
|
|
78011
|
Wodehouse P G - The Plums Of P G Wodehouse - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 11.30
|
|
78420
|
Wodehouse, P.G. -
The Inimitable Jeeves / Carry On Jeeves / Very Good Jeeves - Folio
Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase £ 81.15
|
|
71196
|
Wolfe, Tom - The Bonfire of The Vanities - Franklin Library - Fine Leather Hardback £ 243.05
|
|
72644
|
Wolseley - Wolseley Four-FortyFour Operation Manual - Wolseley Motors - Very Good Paperback £ 7.10
|
|
61119
|
Womersley, Barrie -
United Kingdom and Ireland Civil Aircraft Registers 2000 - Air Britain
- Near Fine Hardback £ 2.50
|
|
68331
|
Wood, Christopher -
Tissot: The Life and Work of Jacques Joseph Tissot 1836-1902 -
Weidenfeld & Nicolson - Near Fine Paperback/Near Fine Dustjacket
£ 3.70
|
|
78624
|
Wood, Christopher -
Victorian Painting - Weidenfeld and Nicolson - Very Good+
Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket £ 37.00
|
|
77799
|
Wood, Frances - The Silk Road - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 8.35
|
|
75763
|
Woodforde, James - The Diary of a Country Parson - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 6.05
|
|
77030
|
Woodforde, James - The Diary of a Country Parson - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 6.05
|
|
76848
|
Woodforde, James - The Diary of a Country Parson - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Very Good slipcase. £ 4.50
|
|
78803
|
Woolf, Virginia - To the Lighthouse - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/No slipcase. £ 7.00
|
|
67903
|
Woolley, C Leonard
- Dead Towns and Living Men. Being Pages from an Antiquary's Notebook -
Lutterworth Press - Very Good Hardback/Good Dustjacket £
3.55
|
|
77875
|
Wordsworth,
William - William Wordsworth Selected Poems Folio Poets - Folio Society
- Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £
18.80
|
|
79044
|
Wordsworth,
William - William Wordsworth Selected Poems Folio Poets - Folio Society
- Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £
18.80
|
|
77879
|
Wordsworth,
William - William Wordsworth Selected Poems Folio Poets - Folio Society
- Near Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £
16.25
|
|
75578
|
Worsley F.A. - Shackleton's Boat Journey - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 11.80
|
|
76136
|
Worsley F.A. - Shackleton's Boat Journey - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 9.45
|
|
76616
|
Wright, Elizabeth Mary - Rustic Speech and Folk-Lore - Humphrey Milford - Very Good Hardback £ 20.80
|
|
78964
|
WRIGHT, Esmond (ed) - The Fire of Liberty - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback £ 3.00
|
|
66569
|
Wright, L B -
EVERYDAY LIFE IN COLONIAL AMERICA - Putnam / Batsford - Very Good
Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket £ 3.90
|
|
72757
|
Wykes, Alan -
Doctor Cardano Physician Extraordinary - Frederick Muller - Near Fine
Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket £ 5.60
|
|
72707
|
Yarnall, James L. -
Newport Through Its Architecture : A History of Styles from
Postmedieval to Postmodern - University Press of New England - Very
Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket £ 9.75
|
|
79000
|
Yeats, W B
(introduction); Muldoon, Paul ; Farquharson, Linda (illus) - Irish Fairy
and Folk Tales - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine
slipcase. £ 40.00
|
|
79043
|
Yeats, W.B. - Collected Poems The Folio Poets - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 37.00
|
|
78292
|
Yeats, W.B.,
Paintings by Jack B. Yeats - Selected Poems - Folio Society - Fine
Hardback/Near Fine slipcase. £ 22.80
|
|
63861
|
Young, Kay -
Ordinary Pleasures: Couples, Conversation, and Comedy - Ohio State
University Press - Fine Paperback £ 2.50
|
|
62153
|
Young, Margaret Levine - UNIX For Dummies Quick Reference - IDG - Very Good Paperback £ 2.50
|
|
67658
|
Young, Percy M - THE CHORAL TRADITION - Hutchinson - Good Hardback/Good Dustjacket £ 3.15
|
|
77676
|
Zayas, Maria de - A shameful revenge and other stories - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/No slipcase. £ 4.60
|
|
78933
|
Ziegler, Philip - The Black Death - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 5.25
|
|
78680
|
Ziegler, Philip - The Black Death - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/No slipcase. £ 5.25
|
|
77296
|
Ziegler, Philip - The Black Death - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase. £ 7.50
|
|
77903
|
Ziegler, Philip - The Black Death - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Good+ slipcase. £ 6.00
|
|
78166
|
Ziegler, Philip - The Black Death - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase £ 6.00
|
|
72798
|
Zinsser, Hans - As
I Remember Him: The Biography of R.S. - Little, Brown - Very Good
Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket £ 10.55
|
|
72800
|
Zinsser, Hans -
Rats, Lice and History - Being a Study in Biography, which After Twelve
Preliminary Chapters Indispensable for the Preparation of the Lay
Reader, Deals with the Life History of Typhus Fever, - Routledge - Very
Good Hardback/Good Dustjacket £ 10.55
|
|
72156
|
Zola, Emile - Nana - Folio Society - Good+ Hardback/Good slipcase. £ 8.15
|
|
69691
|
Zola, Emile - Nana - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Poor Dustjacket/Good slipcase. £ 8.15
|
|