Search Results
Search

Ardis Books

Home
Site map
Register
Searching
Ordering
Any questions?
Something to sell?
News
Contact us

Collecting

Book collecting
Item descriptions
Fiction
Non-Fiction
Children's
TV and Film
Comics
Annuals

Catalogues


Item Matches

Here are the search results, ordered by author surname. Please click on the 'details' link to see the full description of the item, a link to a picture of it, and to order online if required. We also buy items like these, so please contact us if you have similar items for sale, and we will make you an offer if we are interested.

Number Item Description Details
66534
(EDITOR), JOHN W R TAYLOR - JANE'S ALL THE WORLD'S AIRCRAFT - MACDONALD - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 20.00
62086
Aaron, Elisabeth - Quilling: The art of paper scroll work - Batsford - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 9.50
61031
Ackroyd, Peter - Blake - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 28.85
65957
Adams, Harry - 80 Propjet 1980 - Avcom International - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 25.00
61793
Adams, James Truslow - The Founding of New England - Little, Brown and Company - Very Good Hardback/Good Dustjacket    £ 8.65
61798
Adams, James Truslow & Coleman, R.V - Atlas of American History - Scribners - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 8.65
59209
Adams, Richard - A Nature Diary - Viking Adult - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 6.60
59206
Adams, Richard - Legend of Te Tuna Uk - Sidgwick Jackson Ltd - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 4.40
59175
Adams, Richard - Nature Day and Night - Viking Children's Books - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 8.25
59260
Adams, Richard - The Outlandish Knight - Severn House Publishers - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 3.00
59172
Adams, Richard - Voyage Through the Antarctic - Knopf - Very Good+ Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 3.30
64159
Addison, Joseph; Steele, Sir Richard; Budgell, Eustace - Sir Roger de Coverly - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 5.00
63646
Addison, Joseph; Steele, Sir Richard; Budgell, Eustace - Sir Roger de Coverly - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 4.90
65079
Addiss, Stephen - A Haiku Menagerie: Living Creatures in Poems and Prints - Weatherhill - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 10.00
66437
Aeroplane - Aeroplane: A Century of Classic Cutaways (Supplement January 2004) - Aeroplane Magazine - Near Fine Paperback    £ 12.00
62737
Aeschylus, Sophocles and Euripides - The Greek Tragedies of Aeschylus, Sophocles and Euripides - Franklin Library - Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback    £ 12.35
66602
AESOP / DETMOLD, Edward J. - The Fables of Aesop - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 15.00
66307
AESOP / DETMOLD, Edward J. - The Fables of Aesop - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 15.00
66613
AESOP / DETMOLD, Edward J. - The Fables of Aesop - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 15.00
61122
Air Britain - Airline Fleets Quick Reference 2003 - Air Britain Historians Ltd - Near Fine Paperback    £ 7.95
61125
Air Britain - Business Jets International 1998 - Air Britain Historians Ltd - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 9.95
61155
Air Britain - Business Jets Quick Reference 2003 BJQR - Air Britain Historians Ltd - Fine Paperback    £ 3.95
61123
Air Britain - UK and Ireland Civil Registers: Quick Reference 2002 - Air Britain - Fine Paperback    £ 7.95
65575
Alexander, John T. - Catherine The Great: Life and Legend - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 12.00
64689
Alexander, John T. - Catherine The Great: Life and Legend - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 11.10
64724
Alexander, John T. - Catherine The Great: Life and Legend - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 9.40
66313
Alexander, John T. - Catherine The Great: Life and Legend - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 12.00
59164
Alexander, Kent - A Tradition of Victory - Hutchinson - Very Good Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 6.60
65544
Alfred, Lord Tennyson - Tennyson Selected Poems Folio Poets Series - Folio Society - Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 29.00
65996
Alfred, Lord Tennyson - Tennyson Selected Poems Folio Poets Series - Folio Society - Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 30.00
65012
Ali, Tariq - The Duel: Pakistan on the Flight Path of American Power - Simon & Schuster Ltd - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 10.00
59506
Allan, Ian - Driven by Steam - Ian Allan - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 11.25
66730
Allen, Denise - Roman Glass (Shire Archaeology) - Shire Publications Ltd - Fine Paperback    £ 6.00
60741
Allen, H C & C P Hill - British Essays in American History - Edward Arnold - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 4.95
64704
Allingham William - The Diaries of William Allingham - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 3.85
65675
Allingham William - The Diaries of William Allingham - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 5.00
61014
Allingham William - The Diaries of William Allingham - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 4.45
62630
Allingham William - The Diaries of William Allingham - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 3.95
63852
Allman, C. B. - Lewis Wetzel, Indian Fighter: The Life and Times of a Frontier Hero - Devin-Adair Company - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 29.45
63053
ALTAMIRANO Ignacio Manuel - El Zarco the Bandit - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Good slipcase.   £ 6.30
62083
Alvensleben, Marie-Claire - Absolutely! Everything About Cowes - Regional Publications - Near Fine Paperback    £ 51.40
59782
Amis, Kingsley; Jim Lawrence, Yaroslav Horak - James Bond 007 Colonel Sun - Titan Books - Fine Paperback    £ 7.25
58142
Anderson, Allan W. - A Wholly Different Way of Living: Krishnamurti in Dialogue with Professor Allan W. Anderson - Victor Gollancz - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 18.80
60117
Anderson, John Graham Comrie - The Structure of the British Isles - Pergamon Press - Very Good Hardback    £ 4.10
54938
Anderson, John M. - The Grammar of Case: Towards a Localistic Theory - Cambridge University Press - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 6.60
61556
Andrew, Martin - Buckinghamshire - Waterton Press Ltd - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 7.60
61544
Andrew, Martin (Editor) - Canterbury Pictorial Memories Frith Collection - Frith Publishing - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 6.90
66092
Angelou, Maya - I Know Why The Caged Bird Sings - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 11.00
61464
Apuleius, Lucius (trans Robert Graves). - The Transformations of Lucius otherwise known as The Golden Ass - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Good slipcase.   £ 16.85
62752
Aristotle - Rhetoric and On Poetics - Franklin Library - Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback    £ 20.65
63863
Armit, Ian - Scotland's Hidden History - Tempus Publishing, Limited - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 6.70
65462
Armour, Margaet (Translator) - The Nibelungenlied - Easton Press - Fine Leather Hardback    £ 65.00
64983
Arrigo, Paolo - From Seed to Plate: Growing to Eat Italian Style - Simon & Schuster UK - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 10.00
64635
Arvidsson, Karl Axel (text) / Riwkin-Brick, Anna (bild) - MILLESGARDEN - Rabén & Sjögren - Very Good Hardback    £ 18.25
66493
Ashdown, Paddy - The Ashdown Diaries: 1988-1997 v.1 - Allen Lane - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 10.00
62948
Ashford, Daisy - The Young Visiters or Mr Salteenas Plan - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Good slipcase.   £ 13.45
63992
Ashley, Doris - Children's Stories from Scott - Raphael Tuck & Sons - Very Good Hardback/Good Dustjacket    £ 21.25
63908
Ashley, Harry - The Dorset Village Book - Countryside Books - Fine Paperback    £ 7.55
61657
Aubrey, John Barber, Rihard (Editor): - Brief Lives by John Aubrey A Selection Based Upon Existing Contemporary Portraits - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 4.80
66665
Aubrey, John Barber, Rihard (Editor): - Brief Lives by John Aubrey A Selection Based Upon Existing Contemporary Portraits - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 6.00
65564
Aubrey, John edited by Richard Barber - The Worlds of John Aubrey - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 5.50
64555
Aubrey, John edited by Richard Barber - The Worlds of John Aubrey - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 5.40
65666
Aubrey, John edited by Richard Barber - The Worlds of John Aubrey - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 5.50
66664
Aubrey, John edited by Richard Barber - The Worlds of John Aubrey - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 6.00
65605
Audubon, John James; Roger Tory Peterson; Virginia Marie Peterson - Audubon's Birds of America - Abbeville Press - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket/Fine slipcase.   £ 90.00
66356
Audubon, John James; Roger Tory Peterson; Virginia Marie Peterson - Audubon's Birds of America - Abbeville Press - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket/Fine slipcase.   £ 90.00
66305
AUSTEN (Jane). LE FAYE (Deirdre), editor - Jane Austen's Letters. Collected and Edited by Deirdre Le Faye. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 34.00
65701
Austen-Leigh, J.E. - A Memoir of Jane Austen By Her Nephew - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 8.00
66482
Ayton, Cyril J. - Guide to Italian Motor Cycles - Littlehampton Book Services Ltd - Very Good+ Hardback    £ 20.00
66483
Ayton, Cyril J. - Guide to Pre-war British Motor Cycles - Littlehampton Book Services Ltd - Very Good+ Hardback    £ 80.00
63553
Bach, Johann Sebastian - Six Brandenburg Concertos - Edition Eulenburg - Very Good+ Quarter-Leather Hardback    £ 17.10
64571
Bacon, Francis edited by Roger Lockyer - The History of the Reign of King Henry VII - Folio Society - Near Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 6.80
63504
Bacon, Francis edited by Roger Lockyer - The History of the Reign of King Henry VII - Folio Society - Near Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 5.70
52250
Baddeley, A. D. (Editor) - Psychology of Memory - Harper & Row - Very Good Paperback    £ 3.10
63633
Bage, Robert - Hermsprong or Man as He is Not - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Good slipcase.   £ 9.55
65131
Bage, Robert - Hermsprong or Man as He is Not - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 11.00
66517
Bagias, Caroline - Withy, Rush and Reed : A Somerset Legacy - Halsgrove - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 27.00
60657
Bailey, Leslie - Honey Bee Pathology - Academic Press - Near Fine Hardback    £ 52.95
65278
Bailey, Lieutenant-Colonel F. M. - Mission to Tashkent - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 7.00
61622
Bailey, Lieutenant-Colonel F. M. - Mission to Tashkent - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 6.05
63202
Bailey, Lieutenant-Colonel F. M. - Mission to Tashkent - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 5.05
66164
Bailey, Lieutenant-Colonel F. M. - Mission to Tashkent - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 8.00
64246
Bailey, Lieutenant-Colonel F. M. - Mission to Tashkent - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 6.00
67047
Bailey, Martin - The Folio Society Book of the 100 Greatest Paintings - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 26.00
66412
Bailey, Martin - The Folio Society Book of the 100 Greatest Paintings - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 30.00
63598
Bainbridge, John ; Francis Frith - Francis Frith's Dorset Living Memories - Frith Book Company - Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 6.00
54688
Baker, Gregg - Gregg Baker Asian Art - Asian Art - Fine Paperback    £ 3.85
60250
Baker, John L. - A Picture of Surrey - Robert Hale - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 4.80
59801
Baldick, Robert (edited, translated and introduced by). - Pages From The Goncourt Journal With contemporary photographs by Nadar and others - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 4.30
64645
Baldick, Robert (edited, translated and introduced by). - Pages From The Goncourt Journal With contemporary photographs by Nadar and others - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 4.25
60786
Balfour-Kinnear, G. P. R. - Catching Salmon & Sea-trout - Thomas Nelson - Very Good Hardback    £ 8.50
66575
Ballantine, James - The Gaberlunzie's Wallet - Edinburgh Publishing Company - Poor Hardback    £ 10.00
61684
Balzac, Honore de - Cousin Pons - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 5.75
63171
Banerji, Bibhutibhushan - Pather Panchali Song of the Road - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 6.85
62642
Banerji, Bibhutibhushan - Pather Panchali Song of the Road - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 4.15
65441
Barber (Richard), translator - Bestiary: Being an English Version of the Bodleian Library, Oxford M.S. Bodley 764 with all the Original Miniatures reproduced in Facsimile. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 13.00
65332
Barber (Richard), translator - Bestiary: Being an English Version of the Bodleian Library, Oxford M.S. Bodley 764 with all the Original Miniatures reproduced in Facsimile. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 13.00
67060
Barber (Richard), translator - Bestiary: Being an English Version of the Bodleian Library, Oxford M.S. Bodley 764 with all the Original Miniatures reproduced in Facsimile. - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 11.00
66359
Barber, Peter - The Queen Mary Atlas - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 625.00
64700
Barber, Richard - The Pastons; a Family in the War of the Roses - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 3.40
63259
Barber, Richard - The Pastons; a Family in the War of the Roses - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Poor slipcase.   £ 3.00
64078
Barber, Richard - The Pastons; a Family in the War of the Roses - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 3.75
63547
Barber, Richard (Ed) - Chronicles Of The Dark Ages: Anglo-Saxon Lore and Learning ; The Fall Of The Anglo-Saxon Kingdoms - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 90.40
66594
Barber, Richard (edited and introduced by) - British Myths and Legends - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 14.00
66046
Barber, Richard (editor), Illustrated by Roman Pisarev - Legends of King Arthur (3 stories in a single large volume) Arthur, The Holy Grail and Tristan - Folio Society - Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 24.00
63540
Barbero, Alessandro - Charlemagne: Father of a Continent - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 17.05
57873
BARBIEUX, Jean-Marc - Mondosex - Contrejour - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 9.25
65084
Baring-Gould, Sabine - Kitty Alone: A Story of Three Fires - Good Words - Good+ Hardback    £ 25.00
63524
Barker, Nicolas (Introduction) - Folio 40: A checklist of the publications of the Folio Society 1947-1987 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 13.85
64964
Barker, Nicolas (Introduction) - Folio 40: A checklist of the publications of the Folio Society 1947-1987 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback    £ 11.35
61552
Barnes, Julian - Staring at the Sun - Jonathan Cape Ltd - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 4.15
65018
Barr, Mike W. - The Wolverine Files - Pocket - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 10.00
62163
Barrett, Rosalind - POP-11: A Practical Language for Artificial Intelligence - Ellis Horwood - Near Fine Paperback    £ 9.40
64531
Barrington, Barber - Draw Like the Masters - Arcturus Publishing - Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 7.25
64601
Barrow, Sir John - The Eventful History of the Mutiny and Piratical seizure of HMS Bounty, its causes and consequences - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 4.95
67027
Barrow, Sir John - The Eventful History of the Mutiny and Piratical seizure of HMS Bounty, its causes and consequences - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 9.00
66267
Barrow, Sir John - The Eventful History of the Mutiny and Piratical seizure of HMS Bounty, its causes and consequences - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 9.00
65720
Barrow, Sir John - The Eventful History of the Mutiny and Piratical seizure of HMS Bounty, its causes and consequences - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 9.00
60098
Barthold, Kenneth Van - The story of the piano - British Broadcasting Corporation - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 4.10
60076
Bartholomew, John - Bartholomews Touring Atlas and Gazetteer O - Harpercollins Uk - Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 8.85
63662
Bates, H E - A Moment in Time - Michael Joseph - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 8.60
63663
Bates, H E - The Fabulous Mrs V - Michael Joseph - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 10.30
63667
Bates, H E - The Feast of July - Michael Joseph - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 10.30
63679
Bates, H E - The Vanished World; The Blossoming World; The World in Ripeness. An Autobiography. 3 volume set - Michael Joseph - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 86.10
65088
Bates, H E - Through the Woods - the English Woodland April to April - Victor Gollancz - Very Good Hardback/Good Dustjacket    £ 35.00
57756
Batten, T. R - Tropical Africa in world history; book one: the foundations of modern history; second edition. - Oxford - Good+ Paperback    £ 5.00
53549
Beals, Herbert K. - Juan Perez on the Northwest Coast: Six Documents of His Expedition in 1774 - Oregon Historical Society Press - Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 4.80
66821
Beano - Beano Number 1407 July 5th 1969 - D C Thomson - Good+    £ 7.90
62617
Beare, Geraldine with an intro by H. R. F. Keating (Arthur Conan Doyle, Dick Donovan, Grant Allen, L.T. Meade, Robert Eustace, Sapper, Edgar Wallace, E.C. Bentley, Roland Pertwee, G.K. Chesterton, H.C. Bailey, A.E.W. Mason, Carter Dickson, et al) - Crime Stories from the Strand - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 3.70
66621
Beare, Geraldine with an intro by H. R. F. Keating (Arthur Conan Doyle, Dick Donovan, Grant Allen, L.T. Meade, Robert Eustace, Sapper, Edgar Wallace, E.C. Bentley, Roland Pertwee, G.K. Chesterton, H.C. Bailey, A.E.W. Mason, Carter Dickson, et al) - Crime Stories from the Strand - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 4.00
55070
Beaux Arts, Bath - Crossing Over - Beaux Arts, Bath - Fine Paperback    £ 3.50
49962
Beckett, E. W - Fishy poems: A selection of after dinner poems written for Romsey Fly Fishers - E.W. Beckett - Near Fine Hardback    £ 4.30
65646
Bedford, Sybille - A Visit to Don Otavio: A Traveller's Tale from Mexico - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 6.00
63257
Bedford, Sybille - A Visit to Don Otavio: A Traveller's Tale from Mexico - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 4.25
65681
Beerbohm, Max - The Illustrated Zuleika Dobson: or an Oxford Love Story - Folio Society / Yale University Press - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 18.00
62667
Beerbohm, Max - Zuleika Dobson: or an Oxford Love Story - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 6.35
65167
Beerbohm, Max - Zuleika Dobson: or an Oxford Love Story - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 8.00
63787
BEHN, Mrs Aphra - Two tales - The Royal Slave & The fair Jilt - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 11.00
58062
Bell, R. C - The Boardgame Book - Marshall Cavendish - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket/Very Good slipcase.   £ 5.60
62072
Benham, W. Gurney - Playing Cards: history of the pack and explanations of its many secrets - Spring Books - Very Good Hardback    £ 7.30
65463
Bennett, Arnold lithographs by Glynn Boyd Harte - The Old Wives' Tale - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 17.00
61234
Bennett, Arnold lithographs by Glynn Boyd Harte - The Old Wives' Tale - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 15.05
58968
Bennett, Arnold lithographs by Glynn Boyd Harte - The Old Wives' Tale - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Good slipcase.   £ 12.80
66239
Bennett, Arnold lithographs by Glynn Boyd Harte - The Old Wives' Tale - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 16.00
62262
Bennett, Colin - Hypnotic Power: Its Cultivation, Use and Application to Hypnotic Psychotherapy - Rider - Very Good Hardback    £ 6.30
63358
Bentley, Nicolas - Selections from the Reminiscences of Captain Gronow - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 4.60
65161
Bentley, Nicolas - Selections from the Reminiscences of Captain Gronow - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 5.00
60598
Bergman, Ray - With Fly, Plug, and Bait - Derrydale Press - Fine Hardback    £ 14.10
62198
Berlin, Isaiah (edit Henry Hardy). - THE CROOKED TIMBER OF HUMANITY: CHAPTERS IN THE HISTORY OF IDEAS - John Murray - Near Fine Paperback    £ 9.45
61558
Berry, Patricia - Surrey Memories - Sutton Publishing Ltd - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 5.50
64212
Betjeman, John - Betjeman's Britain - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 9.50
61023
Betjeman, John - Betjeman's Britain - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 9.10
62537
Betjeman, John - Betjeman's Britain - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 8.95
63194
Betjeman, John - Betjeman's Britain - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 9.20
66659
Betjeman, John - Betjeman's Britain - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 9.00
64239
Betjeman, John - Selected Poems - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine Slipcase.   £ 12.45
61843
Betts, Robert B. - Along the Ramparts of the Tetons: The Saga of Jackson Hole, Wyoming - University Press of Colorado - Near Fine Paperback    £ 6.50
55582
Biasi, Mario de - Invitation to Milan - Mangnus Edizioni - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket/Fine slipcase.   £ 5.90
64508
Bickerstaff, Edwin R. - Neurology - Hodder & Stoughton - Very Good Paperback    £ 13.30
64991
Biddulph, Desmond - Teachings of the Buddha: The Wisdom of the Dharma, from the Pali Canon to the Sutras (Eternal Moments) - Duncan Baird Publishers - Fine Hardback    £ 11.00
66639
BIERCE, AMBROSE, Illustrated by Peter Forster - The Devil's Dictionary - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 13.00
63036
Biles, Timothy - Church wardens I have buried: the journal of a country vicar 1998-99 - Timothy Biles - Very Good Paperback    £ 5.00
64365
Billig, Michael - Arguing and Thinking: A Rhetorical Approach to Social Psychology - Cambridge University Press - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 18.00
58483
Bird, Isabella L. - A Lady's Life in the Rocky Mountains. Introduction By Dervla Murphy. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 5.75
60014
Bird, Isabella L. - A Lady's Life in the Rocky Mountains. Introduction By Dervla Murphy. - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 5.75
58703
Bird, Isabella L. - A Lady's Life in the Rocky Mountains. Introduction By Dervla Murphy. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 5.80
61696
Birkett, Sir Norman - The New Newgate Calendar - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback    £ 4.20
65553
Birkett, Sir Norman - The Newgate Calendar and the New Newgate Calendar (2 Volumes Reissued Together in slipcase) - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 13.00
66406
Birkett, Sir Norman - The Newgate Calendar and the New Newgate Calendar (2 Volumes Reissued Together in slipcase) - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 13.00
65732
Birkett, Sir Norman - The Newgate Calendar and the New Newgate Calendar (2 Volumes Reissued Together in slipcase) - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 13.00
63570
Black, J. B. - Oxford History of England The Reign of Elizabeth, 1558-1603 - Oxford University Press - Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 8.55
66162
Blackmore, R.D., Illustrated by Rooney, David - Lorna Doone A Romance of Exmoor - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 20.00
66516
Blake, John - Sea Chart - CONWAY MARITIME PRES - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 34.00
66364
Blayney, Peter W. M. (Introduction by) Shakespeare, William - THE FIRST FOLIO OF SHAKESPEARE The Norton Edition Based on Folios in the Folger Shakespeare Library Collection. - W. W. Norton / Folio Society - Fine Half-Leather Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 85.00
60309
Blofeld, Henry - One Test After Another - Hutchinson - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 7.60
66768
Blomfield, David - Kew Past - Phillimore & Co Ltd - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 8.00
64403
Bloomfield, Frena - Jojoba and Yucca - Century - Very Good Paperback    £ 7.05
64261
BLYTHE, Ronald (illustrations by Peter Bailey): - AKENFIELD: Portrait of an English Village. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 12.00
65072
BLYTON, ENID - The Land of Far-Beyond - Methuen - Very Good Hardback/Good Dustjacket    £ 140.00
65077
Blyton, Enid - The Rubadub Mystery - Collins - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 15.00
64004
Blyton, Enid - Three Cheers Secret Seven - Brockhampton Press - Very Good Hardback/Good+ Dustjacket    £ 8.50
65200
Boccaccio, Giovanni - The Decameron: The First Five Days; The Last Five Days. 2 volume set - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 22.00
66113
Boethius - The Consolation of Philosophy - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 10.00
61106
Bollinger, Edward Taylor - Rails That Climb: A Narrative History of the Moffat Road - Colorado Railroad Museum - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 29.90
66509
Bonnard, Brian - Natural History of Guernsey, Alderney, Sark and Herm - Guernsey Press Co Ltd - Very Good Paperback    £ 7.00
62138
Bott, Frank et al - PROFESSIONAL ISSUES SOFTWARE ENGINEERING - Pitman - Very Good Paperback    £ 5.50
65667
Bourgogne, Sergeant - The Retreat From Moscow: The Memoirs of Sergent Bourgogne 1812-1813 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 10.00
53525
Bowen, Catherine Drinker - Yankee from Olympus; Justice Holmes and His Family - Easton Press - Fine Leather Hardback    £ 14.00
60048
Bowen, Emanuel and Thomas Kitchen - The Royal English Atlas - Eighteenth Century County Maps of England and Wales - David and Charles Reprints - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 64.75
60055
Bowley, Pamela E. - East Horsley: History of a Surrey Village - Horse & Tree Publications - Near Fine Paperback    £ 13.65
60075
Bowman, James E. - Three Stripes and a Gun - Merlin Books Ltd - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 10.25
66537
Bowyer, Chaz - Sopwith Camel: King of combat - Glasney Press - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 35.00
61531
Boyle, Terry - Hidden Ontario - Polar Bear Press - Fine Paperback    £ 5.50
66410
Bradbury, Sue (introduction) - A Traveller's Christmas - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 16.00
66567
BRADLEY, Henry - THE GOTHS. From Earliest Times to the End of the Gothic Dominion in Spain - T Fisher Unwin - Very Good Hardback    £ 12.00
61567
Bradman, Sir Donald - The Art of Cricket - Hodder & Stoughton Ltd - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 41.55
63552
Brahms, Johannes - Four Symphonies - Edition Eulenburg - Very Good+ Quarter-Leather Hardback    £ 34.25
63743
Braine John - Room at the Top - Eyre & Spottiswoode - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 168.10
60750
Braithwaite, Cecil - Fishing Vignettes: Being Extracts from a Diary and Other Fragments 1875 to 1922 - Home Words - Very Good Hardback    £ 70.90
66583
Bramwell, Tony ; Rosemary Kingsland - Magical Mystery Tour: My Life with the Beatles - Robson Books - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 10.00
63135
Brant, Sebastian, Illustrated by Prints of Original Woodcuts - The Ship of Fools - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 12.60
65446
Braudel, Fernand - The Mediterranean and the Mediterranean World in the Age of Philip II - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 25.00
66093
Braudel, Fernand - The Mediterranean and the Mediterranean World in the Age of Philip II - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 26.00
52832
Breese Martin - Breese's Guide to Modern First Editions - Breese Books - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 6.75
60774
BRIDGES, Anthony - Modern Salmon Fishing - A & C Black - Very Good Hardback/Good Dustjacket    £ 7.10
60687
Britain, Great - Road Accidents Great Britain 1991 - Stationery Office Books - Near Fine Paperback    £ 14.10
63846
Britax Wingard - Britax Wingard Ltd A Reflection on 70 Years 1929-1979 - Britax Wingard - Fine Hardback    £ 16.80
66514
Brodribb, John - East Anglia - OPC Railprint - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 100.00
62192
Bromhead, P A - The House of Lords and Contemporary Politics 1911-1957 - Routledge & Kegan Paul - Very Good Hardback    £ 6.30
63332
Bronte, Ann - The tenant of Wildfell Hall - Folio Society - Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 12.00
64549
Bronte, Ann - The tenant of Wildfell Hall - Folio Society - Very Good Quarter-Leather Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 7.15
65525
Bronte, Anne - Agnes Grey - Folio Society - Good Quarter-Leather Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 5.00
64548
Bronte, Anne - Agnes Grey - Folio Society - Very Good+ Quarter-Leather Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 7.15
63331
Bronte, Anne - Agnes Grey - Folio Society - Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 9.45
64544
Bronte, Charlotte - FIVE NOVELETTES Passing Events, Julia, Mina Laury, Captain Henry Hastings, Caroline Vernon - Folio Society / Folio Press - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 20.75
62996
Bronte, Charlotte - Shirley - Folio Society - Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 9.40
64545
Bronte, Charlotte - Shirley - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 7.15
64546
Bronte, Charlotte, Illustrated by Marion Wilson - The Professor - Folio Society - Very Good Quarter-Leather Hardback/Good slipcase.   £ 6.25
62995
Bronte, Charlotte, Illustrated by Marion Wilson - The Professor - Folio Society - Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 9.40
63717
Bronte, Emily - The Complete Poems Of Emily Bronte Edited with an Introduction by Philip Henderson - Folio Society - Very Good Quarter-Leather Hardback    £ 27.50
65775
Bronte, Emily & Charlotte - Jane Eyre and Wuthering Heights - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 18.00
64561
Brooke, Christopher - The Rise and Fall of the Medieval Monastery - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 31.50
60993
Brooke, Christopher - The Rise and Fall of the Medieval Monastery - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 29.75
63719
Brooke, Rupert - Poems - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback    £ 13.75
66586
Brooker, Charlie - TV Go Home - Fourth Estate - Very Good Paperback    £ 55.00
60156
Brooks, Thomas R. - The War North Of Rome: June 1944-May 1945 [ILLUSTRATED] - Da Capo Press - Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 10.25
66459
Brown, D.K. - The Eclipse of the Big Gun: Warships, 1906-45 - Conway Maritime Press Ltd - Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 30.00
67033
Brown, Dee - Bury My Heart At Wounded Knee - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 35.00
60627
Brown, Ron - Beeswax - Bee Books New and Old - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 21.15
61509
Bruce, P.G.C.Brudenell- - The Birds of New Providence and the Bahama Islands - Collins - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 6.20
60000
Bulkeley, John and Byron, John - The Wreck Of The Wager. The narratives of John Bulkeley and the Hon. John Byron. Edited and introduced by Christopher Hibbert - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 5.75
63143
Bulkeley, John and Byron, John - The Wreck Of The Wager. The narratives of John Bulkeley and the Hon. John Byron. Edited and introduced by Christopher Hibbert - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 4.85
59003
Bulkeley, John and Byron, John - The Wreck Of The Wager. The narratives of John Bulkeley and the Hon. John Byron. Edited and introduced by Christopher Hibbert - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 6.05
61615
Bull George - VENICE. The Most Triumphant City. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 3.00
65198
Bull George - VENICE. The Most Triumphant City. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback    £ 4.00
63006
Burchard. Johann - At the Court of the Borgia Being an Account of the Reign of Pope Alexander VI Written By His Master of Ceremonies Johann Burchard. Edited and Translated By Geoffrey Parker. - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 5.65
62649
Burchard. Johann - At the Court of the Borgia Being an Account of the Reign of Pope Alexander VI Written By His Master of Ceremonies Johann Burchard. Edited and Translated By Geoffrey Parker. - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 5.55
64676
Burchard. Johann - At the Court of the Borgia Being an Account of the Reign of Pope Alexander VI Written By His Master of Ceremonies Johann Burchard. Edited and Translated By Geoffrey Parker. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 5.95
65777
Burchard. Johann - At the Court of the Borgia Being an Account of the Reign of Pope Alexander VI Written By His Master of Ceremonies Johann Burchard. Edited and Translated By Geoffrey Parker. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 7.00
66251
Burchard. Johann - At the Court of the Borgia Being an Account of the Reign of Pope Alexander VI Written By His Master of Ceremonies Johann Burchard. Edited and Translated By Geoffrey Parker. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 7.00
63200
Burchfield, Robert - The English Language - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 8.80
63535
Burchfield, Robert - The English Language - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 8.90
64264
Burchfield, Robert - The English Language - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 9.85
64973
Burckhardt, Jacob - The Civilisation Of The Renaissance In Italy - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 18.60
62620
Burckhardt, Jacob - The Civilisation of the Renaissance in Italy an Essay - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 20.30
66398
Burckhardt, Jacob - The Civilisation of the Renaissance in Italy an Essay - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 21.00
66238
Burckhardt, Jacob - The Civilisation of the Renaissance in Italy an Essay - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 23.00
63995
Burdekin, Harold; Ernest Claxton - A Child's Grace - Dent - Good+ Hardback    £ 17.00
62105
Burman, John - In the Forest of Arden - Cornish Brothers - Very Good Hardback    £ 11.00
65404
Burne, Alfred H. - The Hundred Years War; A Military History - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 26.00
65815
Burnett, Frances Hodgson - The Secret Garden - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 12.00
62631
Burney Charles - Music Men and Manners in France and Italy 1770. Transcribed from the original manuscript and edited with an introduction by H. Edmund Poole - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 7.15
63156
Burney Charles - Music Men and Manners in France and Italy 1770. Transcribed from the original manuscript and edited with an introduction by H. Edmund Poole - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 7.30
61810
Burrage, Henry S. Ed - Original Narratives of Early American History Narratives of Early Pennsylvania West New Jersey and Delaware 1630-1707 - Barnes & Noble - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 25.35
61808
Burrage, Henry S. Ed - Original Narratives of Early American History: Early English and French Voyages Chiefly From Hakluyt 1534-1608 - Barnes & Noble - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 25.35
65401
Burton, Richard - A Secret Pilgrimage to Mecca and Medina - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 35.00
64565
Burton, Richard - A Secret Pilgrimage to Mecca and Medina - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine Slipcase.   £ 39.80
66055
Burton, Richard - A Secret Pilgrimage to Mecca and Medina - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine Slipcase.   £ 40.00
65443
Burton, Robert - The Anatomy of Melancholy - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 90.00
64223
Burton, Robert - The Anatomy of Melancholy - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 89.10
54888
Burton-Brown, T. - Early Mediterranean Migrations, An Essay in Archaeological Interpretation - Manchester University Press - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 11.55
62296
Bussagli, Marco - Understanding Architecture: Styles and Structures from the Pyramids to Post Modernism - BCA - Fine Paperback    £ 5.20
64941
Buzan, Tony - How to Mind Map: Make the Most of Your Mind and Learn to Create, Organize and Plan - Thorsons - Near Fine Hardback    £ 7.45
65578
Byng, John (John Byng; England; Donald Adamson; Anne Hayward; Denys Baker.) - Rides Round Britain - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 4.00
63475
Byng, John (John Byng; England; Donald Adamson; Anne Hayward; Denys Baker.) - Rides Round Britain - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 4.90
61266
Byng, John (John Byng; England; Donald Adamson; Anne Hayward; Denys Baker.) - Rides Round Britain - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 5.25
66191
Byng, John (John Byng; England; Donald Adamson; Anne Hayward; Denys Baker.) - Rides Round Britain - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 5.00
66640
Byng, John (John Byng; England; Donald Adamson; Anne Hayward; Denys Baker.) - Rides Round Britain - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 6.00
66396
Byng, John (John Byng; England; Donald Adamson; Anne Hayward; Denys Baker.) - Rides Round Britain - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 5.00
64111
Byrne, Muriel St. Clare (Editor) - The Lisle Letters An Abridgement - Folio Society / Folio Press - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 5.30
66259
Byron, Robert (Edited by Lucy Butler): - The Road to Oxiana - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 25.00
55783
Cacutt, Len - Classics of the Air - G T Foulis & Co Ltd - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 5.95
53504
Callow, Alexander B. Jr. - The Tweed Ring - Easton Press - Near Fine Leather Hardback    £ 13.95
61840
Campbell, William W. - The Border Warfare of New York During the Revolution: The Annals of Tryon County - Heritage Books Inc - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 28.95
57174
Camps Francis E. - Practical Forensic Medicine - Hutchinson - Very Good Hardback    £ 17.40
65662
Camus, Albert - The Plague - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 12.00
63650
Capek Karel: - Tales from two pockets - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 7.30
66711
Carboni, Sefano - The Art of Glass: The Toledo Museum of Art - D Giles Ltd - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 13.00
66047
Carcopino Jerome - Daily Life in Ancient Rome. The People and the City at the Height of the Empire - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 18.00
64827
Carey, Chris - Getting to Know You - Creative Communications - Fine Paperback    £ 9.30
63490
Carl W.; Macdonald, Colin F.; Oates, Joan; Grant, Michael; Taylor, Jane Blegen - Lost Cities of the Ancient World 5 Volumes Complete Babylon, Knossos, Petra, Pompeii and Troy - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 90.95
66676
Carlyon, Les - Gallipoli - Doubleday - Very Good+ Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 9.00
57132
Carpino, F. Brancaccio di - The fight for freedom: Palermo 1860 - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 5.90
62986
Carpino, F. Brancaccio di - The fight for freedom: Palermo 1860 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 7.25
65209
Carpino, F. Brancaccio di - The fight for freedom: Palermo 1860 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 9.00
66777
Carrick, Peter - Motor Cycle Racing (Great Moments in Sport) - Pelham Bks. - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 7.00
63468
Carroll, Lewis - Complete and Utter Nonsense [2 vols] - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 18.15
66192
Carroll, Lewis - Complete and Utter Nonsense [2 vols] - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 19.00
55302
Carter, Jennifer J. - SCOTTISH UNIVERSITIES. Distinctiveness and Diversity - John Donald Publishers - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 9.00
63162
Cary, Joyce - The Horse's Mouth - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 10.80
59485
Cassian, Nina - Continuum - Anvil Press Poetry - Fine Paperback    £ 4.50
61454
Castrol - Castrol Achievements 1965 - Castrol - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 5.45
62474
Cather, Willa - Death Comes for the Archbishop - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 21.05
63608
Cavanna - Les Enfants de Germinal - Hoebeke - Near Fine Paperback    £ 17.15
59614
Cellini Benvenuto - The Autobiography Of Benvenuto Cellini. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 4.95
62563
Cellini Benvenuto - The Autobiography Of Benvenuto Cellini. - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 4.90
66378
Ceram, C.W. - Gods, Graves and Scholars: The Story of Archaeology. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 12.00
62764
Cervantes - Don Quixote De La Mancha - Franklin Library - Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback    £ 24.80
60064
Challinor, John - Dictionary of Geology - University of Wales Press - Very Good Hardback/Good Dustjacket    £ 10.25
66211
CHANDLER ,David G. - THE CAMPAIGNS OF NAPOLEON - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 78.00
60449
CHANDLER, RAYMOND - SELECTED LETTERS - JONATHAN CAPE - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 5.60
66432
Chandler, T J - The Climate of London - Hutchinson - Near Fine Hardback/Good+ Dustjacket    £ 12.00
62322
Channer, Nick - Francis Frith's Berkshire Living Memories - Frith Book Company Ltd. - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 5.95
55865
Chant, Chris - Tanks - Silverdale Books - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 6.25
63974
Chantler, Lynda - As it was The Diaries of a Hampshire Lass 1899-1999 - Lynda Chantler - Fine Paperback    £ 8.45
62185
CHAPMAN - HUSTON, Desmond. & CRIPPS, Ernest C. - Through a City Archway: The Story of Allen and Hanburys, 1715-1954 - John Murray - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 6.30
66574
Chapman, R W - The Portrait of a Scholar and Other Essays Written in Macedonia 1916-1918 - Oxford University Press - Good+ Hardback    £ 8.00
66675
Chappell, Mike - British Infantry Equipments 1908-1980 - Osprey - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 5.00
66706
Charteris, Leslie - Alias The Saint - Hodder & Stoughton - Good Hardback/Good Dustjacket    £ 10.00
66704
Charteris, Leslie - Boodle - Hodder & Stoughton - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 20.00
66707
Charteris, Leslie - She Was A Lady - Hodder & Stoughton - Good+ Hardback/Good+ Dustjacket    £ 15.00
66705
Charteris, Leslie - Thieves' Picnic - Hodder & Stoughton - Good+ Hardback/Good+ Dustjacket    £ 20.00
59425
Chatwyn, Alys - Just a Tomboy - Epworth Press - Good+ Hardback    £ 22.50
59923
Chaucer Geoffrey - The Canterbury Tales - Folio Society - Very Good+ Quarter-Leather Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 6.45
66328
Chaucer Geoffrey - The Canterbury Tales - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 14.00
63748
Chaucer, Geoffrey (trans Nevill Coghill) - The Canterbury Tales in Two Volumes - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 22.90
62053
Chaundler Christine - The Odd Ones - Country Life - Good+ Hardback/Good+ Dustjacket    £ 8.80
62767
Chekhov, Anton - Plays - Franklin Library - Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback    £ 16.50
62469
Chekhov, Anton - Short Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 4.60
60030
Chekhov, Anton - The Island of Sakhalin - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 16.70
61618
Chekhov, Anton - The Island of Sakhalin - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 19.30
65810
Chekhov, Anton - The Island of Sakhalin - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 23.00
65309
Chekhov, Anton - The Shooting Party - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 15.00
61613
CHEKHOV, ANTON translated and edited by MCVAY, GORDON - Chekhov: A Life in Letters Translated and Edited by Gordon McVay - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 8.45
64968
Chernow, Ron - Alexander Hamilton - Lives of the Founding Fathers - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 20.95
60911
Chesterton, G K - G. K. Chesterton: Poems - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 12.55
62413
Chesterton, G K - G. K. Chesterton: Poems - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 8.20
66257
Chesterton, G. K. - The Father Brown Stories Two Volume set - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 24.00
65961
Chesterton, G. K. - The Father Brown Stories Volume 1 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 12.00
53488
Choudhry Moorad - Introduction to Repo Markets Griffin Guides - Securities Institute ltd - Fine Paperback    £ 12.95
65324
Christie, Agatha - The Mystery of the Blue Train & 4.50 from Paddington - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 28.00
60842
Church, Bob - Stillwater Trout Tactics - The Crowood Press Ltd - Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 6.40
66669
Churchill, Winston S - The Second World War in Six Volumes - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 60.00
65250
Churchill, Winston S. - Marlborough his Life and Times Four Volume Set - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 140.00
65132
CLARIDGE, John, Shepherd - The Shepherd of Banbury's Rules. Newly Annotated by G H T Kimble. The Country Calendar or The Shepherd of Banbury's Observations - University of Reading - Very Good Hardback    £ 20.00
66006
Clark, Kenneth - Civilisation - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 12.00
67061
Clark, Kenneth - Leonardo Da Vinci - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 10.00
61562
Clark, Lyn - Stoke next Guildford - Phillimore & Co. - Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 6.90
60858
Clark, Martin - Modern Italy 1871-1995 (2nd Edition) - Longman - Very Good Paperback    £ 8.50
66454
Clark, Ronald H. - Brough Superior The Rolls Royce of Motor Cycles - Goose & Son - Very Good+ Quarter-Leather Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 200.00
45365
Clarke, Thomas Ernest Bennett [ Signed by Spike Milligan ] - Intimate relations;: Or, Sixty years a bastard - Joseph - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 34.90
60169
Clausewitz, Carl von - On War - Princeton University Press - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 17.05
61802
Cleland, Hugh - George Washington in the Ohio Valley - University of Pittsburgh Press - Good+ Hardback/Good+ Dustjacket    £ 10.85
57802
Cleverley, Ronald Frank - Deep Flowed the Som: A Childhood,a Donkey and My Grandfather's Whiskers - Som Publishing - Near Fine Paperback    £ 4.55
66506
Clew, Kenneth R. - Kennet and Avon Canal - David & Charles PLC - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 12.00
63343
COBBETT William - Cobbett's England - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 6.30
53759
Coleman, Terry - Passage to America - Easton Press - Fine Leather Hardback    £ 14.05
65469
COLERIDGE, Samuel Taylor - COLERIDGE AMONG THE LAKES AND MOUNTAINS. From His Notebooks, Letters and Poems 1794-1804. Selected and Edited by Roger Hudson - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 5.00
65328
COLERIDGE, Samuel Taylor - COLERIDGE AMONG THE LAKES AND MOUNTAINS. From His Notebooks, Letters and Poems 1794-1804. Selected and Edited by Roger Hudson - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 4.00
63889
Coles, K. Adlard; Peter Bruce - Heavy Weather Sailing - Adlard Coles Nautical - Very Good Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 11.75
66362
Collins Bartholomew - The Times Atlas of the World: Comprehensive Edition - Collins / Folio Society - Fine Leather Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 100.00
66349
Collins, Minta [Commentary] - Tractatus de herbis. British Library Egerton MS 747 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 500.00
63773
COLLINS, Wilkie - The Moonstone - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 39.45
63740
Collins, Wilkie; [Ashley, Robert; van Thal, Herbert. editors]: - Tales of Suspense - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 24.75
65064
Colucci, Frank - The McDonnell Douglas Apache - Aero Series 33 - Aero Publishers - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 9.00
55812
Combe, Iris - Border Collies: An Owner's Companion - Crowood Press - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 3.15
63709
Congreve William - Incognita or Love and Duty Reconciled - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback    £ 4.35
66121
Conrad, Joseph - CHANCE : A Tale in Two Parts - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 11.00
64268
Conrad, Joseph - CHANCE : A Tale in Two Parts - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 13.10
59871
CONRAD, Joseph - Nostromo: A Tale of the Seaboard - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 9.05
66295
CONRAD, Joseph - Nostromo: A Tale of the Seaboard - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 13.00
62387
CONRAD, Joseph - Nostromo: A Tale of the Seaboard - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 8.30
65425
CONRAD, Joseph - The Arrow of Gold - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 25.00
61297
CONRAD, Joseph - The Arrow of Gold - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 25.05
65267
CONRAD, Joseph - The Duel and Other Tales - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 24.00
66131
CONRAD, Joseph - The Duel and Other Tales - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 24.00
65422
CONRAD, Joseph - The Rover - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 14.00
66293
CONRAD, Joseph - The Rover - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 14.00
58951
CONRAD, Joseph - The Secret Agent - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 10.65
66329
CONRAD, Joseph - The Secret Agent - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 13.00
58943
Conrad, Joseph - The Secret Sharer and Other Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 23.95
65424
Conrad, Joseph - The Secret Sharer and Other Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 24.00
66334
Conrad, Joseph - The Secret Sharer and Other Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 24.00
66826
Conrad, Joseph - Under Western Eyes - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 22.00
65419
Conrad, Joseph - Victory - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 18.00
66332
Conrad, Joseph - Victory - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 18.00
58830
Constant Benjamin - The Despot and the Slave - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 8.05
66763
Cook, B F - Greek Inscriptions (Reading the Past - Cuneiform to the Alphabet) - British Museum Press - Near Fine Paperback    £ 6.00
66445
Cooke, Francis B - Pocket Cruisers - Edward Arnold - Good Hardback    £ 40.00
59474
Copp, Stephen F. (Editor) - The Legal Foundations of Free Markets - Inst of Economic Affairs - Near Fine Paperback    £ 3.90
65400
Corbett, Julian S. - The Seven Years War - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 18.00
60997
Corbett, Julian S. - The Seven Years War - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 16.30
66200
Corbett, Julian S. - The Seven Years War - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 18.00
61560
Corke, Shirley - Guildford: A Pictorial History - Phillimore & Co Ltd - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 6.90
63167
Corneille, John - Journal of My Service in India - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 10.80
62506
Cornelissen, Julia (edited by) - The Illustrators, The British Art Of Illustration 1800 - 1992 - Chris Beetles Gallery - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 12.05
53559
Cottle, Basil - The Triumph of English 1350-1400 - Blandford - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 3.70
60630
Cotton, William Charles - My bee book - Kingsmead Reprints - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 24.70
66539
Couling, David - Wrecked on the Channel Islands - Stanford Maritime - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 12.00
65713
COWARD NOEL, Illustrated by HELEN SMITHSON - The Cream of Noel Coward - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 6.00
65451
COWARD NOEL, Illustrated by HELEN SMITHSON - The Cream of Noel Coward - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 7.50
66616
COWARD NOEL, Illustrated by HELEN SMITHSON - The Cream of Noel Coward - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 7.50
61498
Cox, H. - Mr. and Mrs. Charles Dickens Entertain at Home - Elsevier - Good+ Hardback/Good+ Dustjacket    £ 8.30
63772
Crane, Stephen - The Red Badge Of Courage - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 13.75
66158
Crane, Stephen - The Red Badge Of Courage - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 8.00
66443
Croft-Cooke, Rupert - The Circus has no Home - Falcon Press - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 15.00
60608
Crompton John - The Hive - William Blackwood - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 14.10
65284
Cronin, Vincent; J.R. Hale, G.R. Elton & Boies Penrose - The Story of the Renaissance: Europe from the Renaissance to Reformation, Travel and Discovery in the Renaissance, Renaissance in Europe, Flowering of the Renaissance, Florentine Renaissance (5 Vol. Boxed set) - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 50.00
66391
Cronin, Vincent; J.R. Hale, G.R. Elton & Boies Penrose - The Story of the Renaissance: Europe from the Renaissance to Reformation, Travel and Discovery in the Renaissance, Renaissance in Europe, Flowering of the Renaissance, Florentine Renaissance (5 Vol. Boxed set) - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 40.00
62914
Crossley-Holland, Kevin - Folk Tales of the British Isles - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 5.95
65632
Crossley-Holland, Kevin - Folk Tales of the British Isles - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 9.00
66589
Crossley-Holland, Kevin - Folk Tales of the British Isles - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 9.00
62057
Culbertson, Ely - Culbertson's Card Games Complete With Official Rules - Arco - Good+ Hardback/Good+ Dustjacket    £ 7.30
61401
Cullen-Brown, Joanna - A Journey into Thomas Hardy's Poetry - Allison & Busby - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 13.25
61387
Cullen-Brown, Joanna - Let Me Enjoy the Earth Thomas Hardy and Nature - Allison & Busby - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 4.40
62320
Cummins, Light Townsend - Louisiana: A History - Harlan Davidson - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 5.20
61502
Cunningham, A. E. Ed. - Patrick O'Brian: Critical Essays and a Bibliography - British Library - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 6.90
60712
Currie, William B. - The River Within - Merlin Unwin Books - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 5.65
66544
Curtis, Ian - Then and Now: The Changing Scenes of Hythe and the Waterside - Lyndhurst Printing Company Limited - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 25.00
62501
Dahl, Roald - THE BEST OF ROALD DAHL; James and the Giant Peach. Charlie and the Chocolate Factory.The BFG. The Witches. Matilda. 5 Volumes; Charlie and the Glass Elevator is missing - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 114.25
67042
Dahl, Roald - THE COMPLETE TALES OF THE UNEXPECTED AND OTHER STORIES. An Omnibus Volume Containing Kiss Kiss, Over to You, Switch Bitch, Someone Like You and Eight Further Tales of the Unexpected - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 20.00
66696
Dahl, W.S. - Woodflour - Mercury Press - Good Hardback/Good Dustjacket    £ 15.00
62087
Daley, Harry - This Small Cloud - Weidenfeld and Nicolson - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 9.50
57753
Danaher, Kevin - The Pleasant Land of Ireland. - Mercier Press - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 4.55
65717
Daniell, William - A Voyage Round the Coast of Great Britain - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 31.75
65479
Darwin, Charles - The Essential Darwin: On the Origins of Species, The Expression of the Emotions, The Desceny of Man & A Naturalist's Voyage (4 Vol. Set) - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 75.00
65206
Daudet Alphonse - Tartarin of Tarascon - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine Slipcase.   £ 6.00
62947
Daudet Alphonse - Tartarin of Tarascon - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 5.10
63367
Daudet, Alphonse - Sappho - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Good slipcase.   £ 10.85
48145
Dauenhauer, S - Politics of Hope (Critical social thought) - Routledge - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 4.55
66710
Daum, Patrick - Impressionist Camera: Pictorial Photography in Europe, 1888-1918 - Merrell Publishers Ltd - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 15.00
66097
DAVID Elizabeth - A Book of Mediterranean Food and other writings - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine Slipcase.   £ 28.00
61363
Davies, Godfrey - Oxford History of England The Early Stuarts, 1603-1660 - Oxford University Press - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 8.40
63557
Davies, Godfrey - Oxford History of England The Early Stuarts, 1603-1660 - Oxford University Press - Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 8.90
65279
Davies, Lyn - A is for Ox: A Short History of the Alphabet - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 7.00
66808
Davies, Margaret - The story of Tenby - Tenby Museum - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 5.00
64217
DAVIES, Robertson - The Deptford Trilogy: Fifth Business. The Manticore. World of Wonders. Illustrated by Peter Suart. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 56.25
65087
Davis, Ben - The Saxophone - A Comprehensive Course. - Henri Selmer - Very Good Hardback    £ 200.00
57864
Dawes, E. - Making Magic - Prion Books - Near Fine Hardback    £ 4.55
65009
Daybell, Peter - WITH A SMILE AND A WAVE: The Life of Captain Aidan Liddell VC, MC - Pen and Sword - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 9.00
64252
de Beauvoir, Simone - The Mandarins - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 28.15
65405
De Bergerac, Cyrano - Voyages to the Moon and the Sun - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 30.00
65728
De Bergerac, Cyrano - Voyages to the Moon and the Sun - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 27.00
61635
de Commynes, Philippe - The Universal Spider: The Life of Louis XI of France - Folio Society - Very Good Quarter-Leather Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 3.00
63264
DE CREVECOEUR Hector St John - The Divided Loyalist: Crevecoeur's America - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 4.25
66189
de Hatog, Leo; Manz, Beatrice Forbes; Rossabi; Morris - Lives of the Mongol Warlords : Tamerlane, Khubilai Khan , Genghis Khan - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 70.00
64566
de Johnstone, The Chevalier - A Memoir of the Forty-Five - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 5.60
64130
de Johnstone, The Chevalier - A Memoir of the Forty-Five - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 5.50
65202
De La Mare, Walter - Ghost Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 15.00
63745
De Mairobert, Pidansat - Memoirs of Madame Du Barry - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback    £ 5.50
62638
De Rojas, Fernando - The Spanish Bawd, Being the Tragi-Comedy of Calisto and Melibea - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 6.35
63176
De Rojas, Fernando - The Spanish Bawd, Being the Tragi-Comedy of Calisto and Melibea - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 6.50
65981
Dean, Liz (Author), Emma Garner (Illustrator) - The Art of Tarot with Cards - MetroBooks - Fine Paperback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 14.00
67032
Debo, Angie - A History of the Indians of the United States - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 16.00
65984
Debo, Angie - A History of the Indians of the United States - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine Slipcase   £ 18.00
62920
Defoe Daniel - Robinson Crusoe - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 10.65
64543
Defoe Daniel - Robinson Crusoe - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 8.85
62446
Defoe Daniel - Robinson Crusoe - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 7.45
65603
Defoe, Daniel - A Tour Through the Whole Island of Great Britain - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 20.00
66388
Defoe, Daniel - A Tour Through the Whole Island of Great Britain - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 18.00
66317
Defoe, Daniel - A Tour Through the Whole Island of Great Britain - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 20.00
63107
Defoe, Daniel - Colonel Jack ( The History and Remarkable Life of the Truly Honourable Colonel Jack) - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 9.90
62758
Defoe, Daniel - Robinson Crusoe - Franklin Library - Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback    £ 16.50
65727
Delacroix, Eugene. (Translated by Lucy Norton). (Edited by Hubert Wellington).: - Painter of Passion. The Journal of Eugene Delacroix. Introduction by Timothy Wilson-Smith). - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 8.00
60685
Department of Transport - Road Accidents Great Britain 1994: The Casualty Report - Stationery Office - Near Fine Paperback    £ 14.10
66309
D'Epiro, Peter & Pinkowish, Mary Desmond - What are the Seven Wonders of the World and 60 Other Great Cultural Questions. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 13.00
62217
Derbyshire, J.Denis - POLITICAL SYSTEMS OF THE WORLD. - Helicon - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 6.30
61220
Derogeee Erik; Simon Paul; Peter van Stelle - Airlines & airports coding & decoding - Airnieuws Nederland - Very Good Paperback    £ 10.90
57789
Dever Society - The Dever Valley in old photographs From East Stratton to Sutton Scotney - Dever Society - Good Paperback    £ 6.85
61433
Deverson Henry James - The Map That Came To Life - Oxford - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 170.45
60852
Devine, T.M. - The Scottish Nation: 1700-2000 - Allen Lane - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 15.65
60444
DeVoto, Bernard - The World of Fiction - Houghton Mifflin - Good+ Hardback    £ 7.00
60740
Devoto, Bernard - Westward the Course of Empire - Eyre & Spottiswood - Good+ Hardback    £ 4.95
60811
DEVOTO, Ed. BERNARD: - The Journals of Lewis and Clark. - Houghton Mifflin - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 21.35
59242
Dexter, Colin - The Secret of Annexe 3 - Macmillan U.K. - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 318.80
62248
DIAMOND, JARED M. - THE RISE AND FALL OF THE THIRD CHIMPANZEE: EVOLUTION AND HUMAN LIFE - RADIUS - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 6.30
67080
Dickens, Charles - Bleak House - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 10.00
67079
Dickens, Charles - David Copperfield - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 13.00
66150
Dickens, Charles - David Copperfield - Folio Society - Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 35.00
63296
Dickens, Charles - Edwin Drood - Folio Society - Fine Hardback    £ 12.65
67077
Dickens, Charles - Little Dorrit - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 12.00
62475
Dickens, Charles - Martin Chuzzlewit - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 8.35
67073
Dickens, Charles - Martin Chuzzlewit - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 16.00
66143
Dickens, Charles - Our Mutual Friend - Folio Society - Near Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 32.00
67076
Dickens, Charles - The Old Curiosity Shop - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 12.00
67070
Dickens, Charles, Illustrated by Charles Keeping - The Posthumous Papers of The Pickwick Club (Pickwick Papers) - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 10.00
65089
Dickens, Waugh, Wodehouse, Spark, Crompton et al - The Folio Book of Comic Short Stories - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 11.00
65836
Dickens, Waugh, Wodehouse, Spark, Crompton et al - The Folio Book of Comic Short Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 13.00
67078
Dickens,Charles (Compiled and Edited By Peter Rowland) - My Early Times - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 5.00
64057
Dickens,Charles (Compiled and Edited By Peter Rowland) - My Early Times - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 3.00
64646
Dickens,Charles (Compiled and Edited By Peter Rowland) - My Early Times - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 3.00
65176
Dickens,Charles (Compiled and Edited By Peter Rowland) - My Early Times - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 4.00
65492
Dickens,Charles (Compiled and Edited By Peter Rowland) - My Early Times - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 4.00
65743
Dickens,Charles (Compiled and Edited By Peter Rowland) - My Early Times - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 5.00
63029
Dickinson, Jimmy - Jimmy Dickinson: Souvenir Book - Portsmouth Football Club - Very Good Paperback    £ 33.45
65237
Diderot, Denis - The Nun - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 7.00
63079
Diderot, Denis - The Nun - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 5.65
63094
Diego, Don - The remarkable life of Don Diego - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 5.40
61707
Dietz, Johann - Edited and introduced by Mervyn Horder - Memoirs of a Mercenary - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 5.60
63153
Dietz, Johann - Edited and introduced by Mervyn Horder - Memoirs of a Mercenary - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 6.00
65524
Dietz, Johann - Edited and introduced by Mervyn Horder - Memoirs of a Mercenary - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 8.00
65761
Dietz, Johann - Edited and introduced by Mervyn Horder - Memoirs of a Mercenary - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 5.00
66789
Diringer, David - The Book Before Printing: Ancient, Mediaeval and Oriental - Dover Publications Inc. - Good+ Paperback    £ 30.00
61260
Disraeli, Benjamin - Sybil or The Two Nations - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 3.90
63270
Disraeli, Benjamin - Sybil or The Two Nations - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 6.15
61140
Donald, David (Editor) - The Encyclopedia of World Military Aircraft Volume 1 - Aerospace Publishing Ltd - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 19.90
58500
Donaldson, Gordon , Editor - The Memoirs of Sir James Melville of Halhill - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 3.00
57285
Donaldson, Gordon , Editor - The Memoirs of Sir James Melville of Halhill - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 3.00
60484
Donnachie, Ian - Collins Dictionary of Scottish History - HarperCollins - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 8.40
67068
Donne, John - No Man is an Island - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 6.00
66554
Donnelly, Ignatius - ATLANTIS The Antediluvian World The Classic Illustrated Edition of 1882 - Gramercy - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 8.00
63912
Dormer, Peter - New Ceramics: Trends + Traditions - Thames & Hudson - Near Fine Paperback    £ 5.85
67081
Dostoevsky Fyodor - Crime and Punishment - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 27.00
67082
Dostoevsky, Fyodor, Illustrated by Lambourne, Nigel - The Brothers Karamazov - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 22.00
60941
Douglas, David C. - The Normans - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 20.00
65958
Douglas, David C. - The Normans - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 21.00
66373
Douglas, David C. - The Normans - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 19.00
66028
Douglas, David C. - William the Conqueror: The Norman Impact Upon England - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 14.00
64832
Douglas, Mack R. - How to Win with High Self-Esteem - UBSPD - Very Good Paperback    £ 6.50
64636
Doyle Arthur Conan - Sherlock Holmes The Valley of Fear - Folio Society - Fine Hardback    £ 11.35
64681
Doyle Arthur Conan , Edgar Wallace, Rudyard Kipling, H.G. Wells, Richmal Crompton, W. Somerset Maugham, Sinclair Lewis, Graham Greene, A.E.W. Mason - Adventure Stories From The Strand. Introduction by Tim Heald. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 5.35
63050
Doyle Arthur Conan , Edgar Wallace, Rudyard Kipling, H.G. Wells, Richmal Crompton, W. Somerset Maugham, Sinclair Lewis, Graham Greene, A.E.W. Mason - Adventure Stories From The Strand. Introduction by Tim Heald. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 4.05
65798
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan - SHERLOCK HOLMES COMPLETE SHORT STORIES; The Adventures, The Memoirs, The Return, His Last Bow, The Case-Book. 5 Volumes - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 70.00
50391
Draper, K. - Practice of Psychosexual Medicine - John Libbey - Near Fine Hardback    £ 8.20
63523
DREYFUS John & LETTS John - Folio 34. A checklist of the publications of the Folio Society 1947-1980. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback    £ 15.55
64965
DREYFUS John & LETTS John - Folio 34. A checklist of the publications of the Folio Society 1947-1980. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback    £ 11.35
67044
Du Maurier, Daphne - My Cousin Rachel - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 28.00
63739
du Maurier, George - Trilby - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 22.90
65962
Duc de Berry, Jean - Les Belles Heures Du Duc De Berry - Thames and Hudson - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 20.00
59418
Dudovich, Marcello (illustrator) - From Tripoli to Gadames - Libyan Tourist Office - Good Paperback    £ 317.70
66208
Dumas, Alexandre - The Count of Monte Cristo - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 28.00
65550
Dumas, Alexandre - The Man In the Iron Mask - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 28.00
66248
Dumas, Alexandre - The Man In the Iron Mask - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 29.00
65561
Dumas, Alexandre - The Three Musketeers - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 30.00
66247
Dumas, Alexandre - Twenty Years After - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 25.00
52444
Duncan, Anthony - ESSENTIAL READINGS JESUS - Aquarian Press - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 15.70
60965
Duncan-Jones, Katherine - Shakespeare's Life and World - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 3.00
61227
Duncan-Jones, Katherine - Shakespeare's Life and World - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 3.50
63531
Duncan-Jones, Katherine - Shakespeare's Life and World - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 3.00
60006
Duncan-Jones, Katherine - Shakespeare's Life and World - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 3.35
58977
Duncan-Jones, Katherine - Shakespeare's Life and World - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 3.10
58822
Duncan-Jones, Katherine - Shakespeare's Life and World - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 3.00
66039
Duncan-Jones, Katherine - Shakespeare's Life and World - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 5.00
62187
Dunning, William Archibald - A History of Political Theories From Luther to Montesquieu - Macmillan - Very Good Hardback    £ 15.80
62186
Dunning, William Archibald - A History of Political Theories From Rousseau To Spencer - Macmillan - Very Good Hardback    £ 11.85
66389
Durer, Albert; Holbein, Hans et al - The Book of Common Prayer Ornamented with Wood Cuts from designs of Albert Durer, Hans Holbein, and others. In Imitation of Queen Elizabeth's Book of Christian Prayers - Folio Society - Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 50.00
62625
Durrell, Lawrence - Justine - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 19.40
65165
E M Delafield, Illustrated by Nicolas Bentley - Diary of a Provincial Lady - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 5.00
62362
E M Delafield, Illustrated by Nicolas Bentley - Diary of a Provincial Lady - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 3.15
64330
Eason, Cassandra - Cassandra Eason's Complete Book Of Spells: Ancient & Modern Spells For The Solitary Witch - Foulsham - Very Good Paperback    £ 8.85
57175
Eastwood, John - The Mole Race Life as a Dorset Fisherman - And the trials of the Bed & Breakfast Trade - Winterbourne Publications - Very Good Paperback    £ 3.00
65068
Eco Umberto - The Name of the Rose - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 19.50
66067
Eco Umberto - The Name of the Rose - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 25.00
63706
Eden, Emily. The Hon. - The Semi-attached Couple - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 5.50
54435
Editors of American Heritage - American Heritage History of The American Revolution - Easton Press - Fine Leather Hardback    £ 42.25
54434
Editors of American Heritage - American Heritage History of World War II - Easton Press - Fine Leather Hardback    £ 42.25
54433
Editors of American Heritage, S. L. A. Marshall, Alvin M. Josephy, Joseph L. Gardner - American Heritage History of World War I - Easton Press - Fine Leather Hardback    £ 42.25
64059
Edwards, Francis - The Gunpowder Plot. The Narrative of Oswald Tesimond Alias Greenway - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 5.30
66656
Edwards, Francis - The Gunpowder Plot. The Narrative of Oswald Tesimond Alias Greenway - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 6.00
66804
Edwards, R.A. - Geology of the Country Around Southampton (Geological Memoirs & Sheet Explanations (England & Wales)) - British Geological Survey - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 15.00
57860
Edwards, Robert - Aston Martin: Ever the Thoroughbred - Haynes Publications - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 16.05
61517
Edwards, Robin (Editor) - The Great Ice Cream Book - Absolute Press - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 4.85
65245
Einhard, The Frank - The Life of Charlemagne - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 7.00
63525
Einhard, The Frank - The Life of Charlemagne - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 4.75
63349
Einhard, The Frank - The Life of Charlemagne - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 4.75
64763
Einhard, The Frank - The Life of Charlemagne - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 4.95
50575
Eissler, R. - Psychoanalytic Assessment: The Diagnostic Profile : An Anthology of the Psychoanalytic Study of the Child - Yale Univ Pr - Good+ Paperback    £ 5.55
64639
Eliot, George - Adam Bede - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 19.90
67039
Eliot, George - Adam Bede - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 20.00
67083
Eliot, George - Middlemarch - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 25.00
58803
Eliot, George - Middlemarch - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 18.80
64614
Eliot, George - Middlemarch - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 15.15
65428
Eliot, George - Middlemarch - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 16.00
64263
Eliot, George - Middlemarch - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 21.00
64638
ELIOT, George - The Mill on the Floss - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 21.75
62765
Eliot, George - The Mill on the Floss - Franklin Library - Near Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback    £ 14.05
64274
ELIOT, George - The Mill on the Floss - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 21.50
61766
Eliot, T S edited by E San Juan Jr - A casebook on Gerontion (The Merrill literary casebook series) - C. E. Merrill - Very Good Paperback    £ 10.65
64524
Elliott, Ann - The art of Prior's Court School: The Stephanie Shirley collection - Bohun Gallery - Near Fine Hardback    £ 31.85
64970
Ellis, Joseph J. - George Washington - Lives of the Founding Fathers - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 20.95
66552
ELSON, Diane (ed.) - Value the Representation of Labour in Capitalism - CSE Books - Very Good Paperback    £ 20.00
62208
Engelberg, Edward - The Vast Design: Patterns in W.B. Yeats's Aesthetic - Catholic Univ of Amer Pr - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 5.50
62939
Erasmus of Rotterdam - Praise of Folly - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 10.20
64144
Erasmus of Rotterdam - Praise of Folly - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 10.60
60162
Erickson, Carolly - GREAT HARRY. - Robson - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 8.85
60620
Evans, Howard Ensign - Wasp Farm : a Scientist's Vivid account of the Remarkable Lives of Wasps - George C. Harrap - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 9.15
66465
Evans, Richard J. - The Coming of the Third Reich: How the Nazis Destroyed Democracy and Seized Power in Germany - Penguin Books Ltd - Near Fine Paperback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 5.00
66436
Ewen, A. H.; De Carteret, Allan R. - The Fief of Sark; with foreword by La Dame de Serk - Guernsey Press - Good Paperback    £ 70.00
60034
Exwood, Maurice - Epsom Wells: a New History of Epsom Wells and Epsom Salts - Epsom and Ewell Borough Council - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 10.20
64534
Fainlight, Ruth - Mir Poets Seven, Three Poems - Words Press - Very Good Paperback    £ 9.10
66689
Falvury, Paul - The Appreciation of Poetic Art and Selected Poems - Coldwell - Good Hardback    £ 15.00
60115
Farndale, M. - History of the Royal Regiment of Artillery: Far East Theatre 1941-46 - Brassey's - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 34.15
63251
Feinstein, Elaine (edited and Introduced by) - After Pushkin: Versions of the Poems of Alexander Sergeevich Pushkin by Contemporary Poets - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 10.25
66289
Feinstein, Elaine (edited and Introduced by) - After Pushkin: Versions of the Poems of Alexander Sergeevich Pushkin by Contemporary Poets - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 12.00
66672
Feldman, Frayda; Jorg Schellmann - Andy Warhol - Prints Catalogue Raisonne 1962-1987 - Schirmer/Mosel Verlag - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 45.00
64528
Fenton James - Children in Exile - Salamander Press - Very Good+ Hardback    £ 12.70
63803
Ferguson, Peter - Autumn for Heroes - Jonathan Cape - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 43.25
61521
ffrench, Richard - A guide to the birds of Trinidad and Tobago - Livingston Pub. Co - Very Good Hardback/Good+ Dustjacket    £ 13.85
63774
Fielding, Henry - Joseph Andrews - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 5.50
62763
Fielding, Henry - The History of Tom Jones. A Foundling. - Franklin Library - Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback    £ 12.40
65121
Fielding, Henry - Tom Jones - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 7.00
66636
Fielding, Henry - Tom Jones - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 4.00
66688
Fillmore, C. G. - My Book of Verses. An anthology of poetry - Frederick Muller - Good Hardback    £ 15.00
62188
Finer, Herman - English Local Government - Methuen - Very Good Hardback/Good+ Dustjacket    £ 9.45
65390
Finley, M. I. - The World of Odysseus - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 12.00
66025
Finley, M. I. - The World of Odysseus - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 12.00
66561
Finley, M. I. - The World of Odysseus - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 12.00
63282
Firmont Abbe De - A Journal of the Terror - Folio Society, - Near Fine Hardback/Good slipcase.   £ 5.30
61699
Firmont Abbe De - A Journal of the Terror - Folio Society / Dent - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 4.75
66229
Firmont Abbe De - A Journal of the Terror - Folio Society, - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 7.00
65314
Fisher M K F - An Alphabet for Gourmets - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 13.00
65315
Fisher M K F - An Alphabet for Gourmets - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 14.00
65163
Fitzgerald, Edward - Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 13.00
66655
Fitzgerald, Edward - Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 12.00
66112
Fitzgerald, F Scott - Tender is the Night. A Romance - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 18.00
65619
Fitzgerald, F Scott - The Beautiful and Damned - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 19.50
66111
Fitzgerald, F Scott - The Beautiful and Damned - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 22.00
67045
Fitzgerald, F Scott - The Beautiful and Damned - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 22.00
65618
Fitzgerald, F Scott - This Side of Paradise - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 20.00
66182
Fitzgerald, F Scott - This Side of Paradise - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 20.00
63766
Flaubert, Gustav - Salambo - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Good Dustjacket    £ 27.50
64240
Fleming, Ian - Live and Let Die - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 21.35
63682
Fleming, Ian - Octopussy and the Living Daylights - Jonathan Cape - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 103.30
65092
Fletcher-Watson, James - Subject and Place for Watercolour Lanscapes - Guild Publishing - Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 12.00
61784
Flexner, James Thomas - Mohawk Baronet: A Biography of Sir William Johnson (Iroquois and Their Neighbors) - Syracuse Univ Press - Near Fine Paperback    £ 12.95
65589
Foley Robert T. And McCartney Helen - The Somme An Eyewitness History - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 17.00
66119
Foley Robert T. And McCartney Helen - The Somme An Eyewitness History - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 17.00
57799
Foley, Donal - MAN BITES DOG No.9 - Irish Times - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 3.65
66266
Folio Society - The Folio Classical Diary 2003 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback    £ 4.00
60246
Folio Society - The Folio Humour Diary 2002 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback    £ 4.00
66261
Folio Society - The Folio Humour Diary 2002 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback    £ 4.00
64286
Ford, Ford Madox - The Good Soldier - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 16.90
57747
Foreword by Sir George Mooring; Tourist Information Bureau - A Guide to Zanzibar - East African Printers (Boyds) - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 13.70
63181
Forster E.M. - Howard's End - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 9.40
62487
Fortey, Richard - Life: An Unauthorised Biography - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 23.35
67051
Fortey, Richard - Life: An Unauthorised Biography - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 25.00
67025
Fortey, Richard - Life: An Unauthorised Biography - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 25.00
60152
Forty, George - The Armies Of Rommel - Arms and Armour - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 3.20
59250
Forty, George - The Armies of Rommel - Arms & Armour - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 3.00
66565
Foster, John - Class Struggle and the Industrial Revolution : Early Industrial Capitalism in Three English Towns - Methuen & Co - Near Fine Paperback    £ 7.00
63204
Fothergill, John - An Innkeeper's Diary - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 6.70
61298
Fothergill, John - An Innkeeper's Diary - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 7.30
64696
Fothergill, John - An Innkeeper's Diary - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 6.80
62566
Fothergill, John - An Innkeeper's Diary - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 7.75
63472
Fothergill, John - An Innkeeper's Diary - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 7.25
64256
Fothergill, John - An Innkeeper's Diary - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 8.25
65834
Fothergill, John - An Innkeeper's Diary - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 7.00
63589
Fouere, Rene - Krishnamurti: The Man and His Teaching Translated from the French - Chetana - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 8.20
60084
Fowles, John (Editor) - Thomas Hardy's England - Jonathan Cape - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 4.10
65536
Fox, Robin Lane - Alexander The Great - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 15.00
66215
Fox, Robin Lane - Alexander The Great - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 15.00
66416
Fox, Robin Lane - Alexander The Great - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 15.00
61131
Frame, Pete - More Rock Family Trees - Omnibus Press - Near Fine Paperback    £ 9.95
64995
Francis, Dick - Shattered - Michael Joseph Ltd - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 14.00
64997
Francis, Dick - To the Hilt - Michael Joseph - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 13.00
54980
Francis, Pat - A Quiet Life - A marine in the Great War - Manuscript Press Portsmouth England - Near Fine Paperback    £ 12.70
65155
Francis, Philip - John Evelyn's Diary - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 8.00
62674
Francis, Philip - John Evelyn's Diary - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 6.00
61251
Francis, Philip - John Evelyn's Diary - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Good slipcase.   £ 5.65
62305
Franco, Dick - Three Ball Digest: All Youll Ever Need to Know About Juggling Three Balls Plus Mastering the Headroll - Brian Dube - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 8.95
65427
Franklin, Benjamin - Benjamin Franklin: His Life as He Wrote It. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 11.10
66817
FRASER JT (Ed) - The Voices of Time: A Cooperative Survey of Man's Views of Time as expressed by the Sciences and the Humanities - Allen Lane The Penguin Press - Good Hardback/Good Dustjacket    £ 12.00
66029
Fraser, Antonia (Introduction By Roy Strong) - Mary Queen of Scots - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 22.00
59215
Fraser, George MacDonald - Black Ajax - HarperCollins Publishers Ltd - Near Fine Paperback    £ 8.30
60719
Fraser, Gordon - Mastering the Nymph - Blandford Press - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 9.85
62176
FRASER, Peter - The Fighting Fifth (White Clover books) - Victory Press - Good+ Hardback    £ 9.45
58613
FREIND, John - The History of Physick; from the time of Galen, to the beginning of the sixteenth century. Chiefly with regard to practice. In a discourse written to Doctor Mead. - AMS - Very Good Hardback    £ 8.65
63891
Friar, Stephen - The Sutton Companion to Local History - Sutton Publishing Ltd - Fine Paperback    £ 6.70
66698
Frisch, Karl Von - The Dancing Bees - Country Book Club - Good+ Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 12.00
64616
FRITH, Francis (text by various writes selected by Roger Hudson) - TRAVELS OF A VICTORIAN PHOTOGRAPHER: The Photographs of Francis Frith - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 9.90
66118
FRITH, Francis (text by various writes selected by Roger Hudson) - TRAVELS OF A VICTORIAN PHOTOGRAPHER: The Photographs of Francis Frith - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 11.00
63048
Frugoni, Chiara - Inventions of the Middle Ages - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 15.40
62646
Frugoni, Chiara - Inventions of the Middle Ages - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 15.10
63934
Fry, Richard - Bankers in West Africa - Hutchinson Benham - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 8.40
65241
Fuller, Thomas - Fuller's Worthies - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 4.00
64168
Fuller, Thomas - Fuller's Worthies - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 3.15
63136
Fuller, Thomas - Fuller's Worthies - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 3.05
62555
Fuller, Thomas - Fuller's Worthies - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 3.00
59556
Fullerton, Alexander - The blooding of the guns - Joseph - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 11.30
60167
Funck-Brentano, Frantz - The History of Gaul - Barnes & Noble Books - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 8.85
58049
GADD, ERIC WYETH - SOUTHAMPTON ON REFLECTION - KINGFISHER PUBLICATIONS, SOUTHAMPTON - Near Fine Paperback    £ 6.55
62210
Galbraith, James K. - The Good Society - Sinclair-Stevenson Ltd - Fine Paperback    £ 5.50
59866
Galdos, Benito Perez - The Disinherited - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 5.70
63339
Galdos, Benito Perez - The Disinherited - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 4.85
66673
Gammon, Reg - One Man's Furrow: Ninety Years of Country Living - Webb & Bower - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 8.00
62984
García Lorca, Federico. Sue Bradbury (translator). Pendrey, Peter (woodcuts). - THREE TRAGEDIES, Yerma Blood Wedding The House of Bernarda Alba. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 11.10
64541
García Lorca, Federico. Sue Bradbury (translator). Pendrey, Peter (woodcuts). - THREE TRAGEDIES, Yerma Blood Wedding The House of Bernarda Alba. - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 11.65
66499
Gardiner, Robert - The Heyday of Sail - Conway Maritime Press Ltd - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 28.00
66088
Gardiner, Sir Alan - The Egyptians an Introduction - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 14.00
63997
Gardner, James - Credoau y byd in Two Volumes (Faiths of the World) - A Fullarton - Good Half-Leather Hardback    £ 85.20
59282
Gardner, John - The Censor - New English Library - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 8.30
59392
Gardner, John E - The corner men - Michael Joseph - Very Good+ Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 3.30
65489
Garrett Mattingly - The Defeat of the Spanish Armada - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 12.00
63544
Garrett Mattingly - The Defeat of the Spanish Armada - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 11.85
65579
Garrett Mattingly - The Defeat of the Spanish Armada - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 12.00
61395
Garson, Marjorie - Hardy's Fables of Integrity: Woman, Body, Text - Oxford University Press, USA - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 51.55
67031
Gaskell, Elizabeth - WIVES AND DAUGHTERS An Every-Day Story - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 19.00
65162
Gaskell, Mrs Elizabeth - The Life Of Charlotte Bronte - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 9.00
64634
Gaskell, Mrs Elizabeth - The Life Of Charlotte Bronte - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 6.45
62543
Gaskell, Mrs Elizabeth - The Life Of Charlotte Bronte - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 7.45
61085
Gates, Brian - Biz Jet 86 - Aviation Data Centre - Good+ Paperback    £ 6.60
66695
GAUR, Albertine - A History of Writing - Cross River Press - Near Fine Paperback    £ 11.00
54468
Geeson, (Alfred G.) - The Practical Painter & Decorator. An Authoritative Work on the Decoration of Buildings Complete in Two Volumes - Virtue - Good Hardback    £ 7.95
66628
Geoffrey of Monmouth - The History of the Kings of Britain - Folio Society - Near Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 11.00
66699
Gesell, Arnold Lucius - Wolf Child and Human Child: The Life History of Kamala, the Wolf Girl based on the diary account of a child who was reared by a wolf and who then lived for nine years in the Orphanage of Midnapore in the province of Bengal - Scientific book Club - Good Hardback/Good+ Dustjacket    £ 12.00
66375
Gibbon, Edward - The History of the Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire - 8 Volumes - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 58.00
65846
Gibbon, Edward - The History of The Decline and Fall of The Roman Empire First Four Volumes (1-4) of 8 volume set - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 25.00
63805
Gibbon, Edward - The History of The Decline and Fall of The Roman Empire Volume 2 only - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 7.35
65845
Gibbon, Edward - The History of The Decline and Fall of The Roman Empire Volume 6 only - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 8.00
60570
Giddings, Robert - Echoes of War - Bloomsbury Books - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 3.50
57670
Gielzynski, Wojciech (Introduction) - Poland - Arkady - Fine Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 6.35
66031
Gilbert Martin - Churchill: A Life. Two volume set - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 55.00
66467
Gilbert, Martin - The First World War A Complete History - Phoenix - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 7.00
60536
Gilbert, Michael - Trouble - Hodder & Stoughton Ltd - Very Good+ Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 4.20
65678
Gilbert, W S and Sullivan, Arthur - The Complete Savoy Operas : Volume I and II - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 45.00
66402
Gilbert, W S and Sullivan, Arthur - The Complete Savoy Operas : Volume I and II - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 45.00
66054
Gilbert, W S and Sullivan, Arthur - The Complete Savoy Operas : Volume I and II - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 55.00
49245
Gilder, Eric - Dictionary of Composers and Their Music - David & Charles PLC - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 9.90
66827
Giles, Carl - Giles Annual 01 Number 1 First Series 1946 - Lane Publications - Very Good Paperback    £ 200.00
66351
Glenn M. Andres John Hunisak Richard Turner - The Art of Florence (2 Volume Set) - Artabras - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 120.00
65656
Glover, Robert & Milles, Thomas - The Kings of England: ever since it was so called. - Folio Society - Near Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 11.00
65350
Glover, Robert & Milles, Thomas - The Kings of England: ever since it was so called. - Folio Society - Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 13.00
60805
Goddard, John - The trout and the fly: A new approach - Doubleday - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 14.20
58808
GODDEN, Rumer - The Greengage Summer - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 6.45
64664
GODDEN, Rumer - The Greengage Summer - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 6.80
59106
GODDEN, Rumer - The Greengage Summer - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 6.65
67074
GODDEN, Rumer - The Greengage Summer - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 7.00
66013
Goethe, Johann Wolfgang von - Faust - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 60.00
66381
Goethe, Johann Wolfgang von - Faust : Parts One and Two - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 60.00
59592
Goldhill, Simon; Barber, Richard; Rabb, Theodore K.; Glancey, Jonathan - Wonders of the World - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 5.55
59975
Goldhill, Simon; Barber, Richard; Rabb, Theodore K.; Glancey, Jonathan - Wonders of the World - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 5.70
61024
Goldhill, Simon; Barber, Richard; Rabb, Theodore K.; Glancey, Jonathan - Wonders of the World - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 3.60
58377
Goldhill, Simon; Barber, Richard; Rabb, Theodore K.; Glancey, Jonathan - Wonders of the World - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 4.75
64231
Goldhill, Simon; Barber, Richard; Rabb, Theodore K.; Glancey, Jonathan - Wonders of the World - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 4.10
63809
Goldhill, Simon; Barber, Richard; Rabb, Theodore K.; Glancey, Jonathan - Wonders of the World - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 3.50
62422
Goldhill, Simon; Barber, Richard; Rabb, Theodore K.; Glancey, Jonathan - Wonders of the World - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 3.85
63702
Goldsmith Oliver - The Vicar of Wakefield - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 9.30
62657
Goldsmith Oliver - The Vicar of Wakefield - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 5.25
65126
GOLDSMITH, Oliver - The Citizen of The World or letters from a Chinese philosopher residing in London - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 6.50
62614
GOLDSMITH, Oliver - The Citizen of The World or letters from a Chinese philosopher residing in London - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 4.75
63093
GOLDSMITH, Oliver - The Citizen of The World or letters from a Chinese philosopher residing in London - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 5.65
66644
GOLDSMITH, Oliver - The Citizen of The World or letters from a Chinese philosopher residing in London - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Good slipcase.   £ 5.00
63357
Goncharov, Ivan - The Voyage of the Frigate Pallada - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 10.85
66403
Goncharov, Ivan - The Voyage of the Frigate Pallada - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 11.00
60035
Goodacre, Don - Exploring Surrey The Mole Valley - D. C. Goodacre - Very Good Paperback    £ 13.60
55118
Goodyear - Good Future - Goodyear - Fine Hardback    £ 5.25
63279
Gore John - The Creevey Papers - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 4.05
65243
Gore John - The Creevey Papers - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 5.00
64595
Gore John - The Creevey Papers - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 4.25
63779
Gorki, Maxim (Transl. By Alec Brown) - The Artamonovs - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 7.30
65024
Gosney, Jo - Farnborough Past - Phillimore & Co. - Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 8.00
66519
Goss, Pete - CLOSE TO THE WIND: An Extraordinary Story of Triumph Over Adversity - Headline Book Publishing Ltd - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 12.00
66774
Gotch, A.F. - Reptiles: Their Latin Names Explained - Blandford Press - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 13.00
62556
Gough, Richard - The History of Myddle - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 5.20
66490
Gough, T. - Hampshire: The South of the County (Rediscovering Railways) - Past & Present Publishing Ltd - Near Fine Paperback    £ 10.00
66489
Gough, Terry - West Sussex (Rediscovering Railways) - Past & Present Publishing Ltd - Fine Paperback    £ 12.00
55310
Gould Gerald - The Journey. Odes and sonnets - W Collins - Good Hardback    £ 9.00
58185
Gowland, John Stafford - Return to Canada - T. Werner Laurie - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 7.15
62065
Graham, Stephen - The Gentle Art of Tramping - Nelson - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 44.00
55630
Grahame Kenneth - The Adventures of Mr. Toad - Walker Books - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 4.65
61771
Gransden, K W - Spenser: The Faerie Queene Macmillan Critical Commentaries - Macmillan - Very Good Paperback    £ 5.35
66677
Grant, Ian Lyall - Burma: The Turning Point - Zampi Press - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 20.00
64709
Grant, Michael - Nero - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 9.40
64744
Grant, Michael - Nero - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 9.40
65529
Grant, Michael - Nero - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 9.00
66212
Grant, Michael - Nero - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 10.00
66422
Grant, Michael - Nero - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 9.00
65301
Graves Robert - Goodbye to all that - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 12.00
63311
Graves Robert - Goodbye to all that - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 9.75
66642
Graves Robert - Goodbye to all that - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 12.00
66327
Graves Robert - Goodbye to all that - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 12.00
60902
GRAVES, Robert - I, Claudius - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 10.45
65438
GRAVES, Robert - I, Claudius - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 14.00
65336
GRAVES, Robert - I, Claudius - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 14.00
65819
GRAVES, Robert - I, Claudius - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 14.00
65282
Graves, Robert - The Siege and Fall of Troy - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 21.00
63499
Graves, Robert - The Siege and Fall of Troy - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 19.30
65593
Graves, Robert - The Siege and Fall of Troy - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 21.00
62346
Graves, Robert - The Siege and Fall of Troy - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 12.65
62444
Graves, Robert - The Siege and Fall of Troy - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 12.65
60648
Gray, J. - Motorcyling Through the 30's - Gannet Books - Fine Paperback    £ 9.15
65083
Greeff, Rhynie - Daughter of the Stars - Marathon - Near Fine Paperback    £ 20.00
65654
Green, J R - A Short History of the English People - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 8.00
58671
Green, J R - A Short History of the English People - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 7.95
66430
Green, Margaret - Hampshire Churches - Winton Publications - Very Good Paperback    £ 10.00
59534
Green, William - The Observer's Book of Aircraft - Frederick Warne & Co. - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 3.95
67028
Greene, Graham - The Human Factor - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 25.00
60755
Greene, Harry Plunket - Where The Bright Waters Meet - Philip Allan - Good Hardback    £ 70.90
61490
Gribble, Leonard R - Toy Folk and Nursery People - Herbert Jenkins - Good Hardback    £ 346.50
66363
Griffiths Mark & Huxley Anthony & Levy Margot - The New Royal Horticultural Society Dictionary of Gardening - Folio Society / Macmillan / RHS, - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 100.00
66512
Griffiths, Denis - Brunel's Ships [ILLUSTRATED] - Chatham Publishing - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 33.00
60526
Gritsai, Natalia - Van Dyke - Grange Books - Fine Hardback    £ 5.60
67030
Grossmith, George and Weedon - The Diary of a Nobody - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 3.00
61491
Guedalla, Phillip - The Idylls of the Queen - Hodder & Stoughton - Very Good Hardback    £ 11.05
61838
GUSTAFSON, PAULA - Salish Weaving - Douglas & McIntyre - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 16.65
55208
GUY J J - Solution of Problems in Automatic Control - Pitman - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 10.70
60802
Haig-Brown, Roderick L. - The Western Angler - Totem - Very Good Paperback    £ 17.75
62323
Hair, William Ivy - Carnival of Fury: Robert Charles and the New Orleans Race Riot of 1900 - Louisiana State University Press - Near Fine Paperback    £ 5.95
63028
Hakluyt, Richard & Rowse, A.L. - The First Colonists: Hakluyt's Voyages to North America - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 3.00
60392
Hakluyt, Richard & Rowse, A.L. - The First Colonists: Hakluyt's Voyages to North America - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 3.00
65102
Hakluyt, Richard & Rowse, A.L. - The First Colonists: Hakluyt's Voyages to North America - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 3.50
65160
Hakluyt, Richard: - The Tudor Venturers - Folio Society - Near Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 8.00
62622
Hakluyt, Richard: - The Tudor Venturers - Folio Society - Very Good Quarter-Leather Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 5.25
59618
Hakluyt, Richard: - The Tudor Venturers - Folio Society - Very Good Quarter-Leather Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 5.30
59957
Hakluyt, Richard: - The Tudor Venturers - Folio Society - Very Good+ Quarter-Leather Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 6.10
55158
Hale, Rachael (Photographer) - Dogs: 101 Adorable Breeds - Andrews McMeel Publishing - Fine Hardback    £ 3.55
61083
Hallam, T D - The Spider Web; the Romance of a Flying Boat Flight in the First World War - Arms and Armour Press - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 9.95
57821
Hallett, Elizabeth - Story of St. Mark's Church, Ampfield - St.Mark's Church,Ampfield - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 4.55
62079
Hallett, Elizabeth - Story of St. Mark's Church, Ampfield - St.Mark's Church,Ampfield - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 4.75
57832
Hallett, Elizabeth and Anita Wood - Ampfield Through the Ages - Elizabeth Hallett - Near Fine Paperback    £ 11.45
66452
Halley, J J - Royal Air Force Unit Histories Volume 2 Nos. 201 to 1435 Squadrons - Air Britain Publications - Good+ Paperback    £ 12.00
58180
Halstead, Ivor - Wings of Victory - a Tribute to the RAF - Lindsay Drummond - Very Good Hardback/Good+ Dustjacket    £ 9.50
63278
Hamilton Anthony - Memoirs of the Comte De Gramont - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 5.15
64761
Hamilton Anthony - Memoirs of the Comte De Gramont - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 4.50
63730
Hampden, Janet and John Eds. - Sir Francis Drake's Raid on the Treasure Trains - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback    £ 5.50
66429
Hampshire and Winchester Records Office - The Hampshire Hog's Progress - Hampshire and Winchester Records Office - Good Paperback    £ 35.00
61605
Hamsun, Knut - Pan : from Lieutenant Thomas Glahn's papers - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 10.05
63133
Hamsun, Knut - Pan : from Lieutenant Thomas Glahn's papers - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 7.65
59888
Hamsun, Knut - Pan : from Lieutenant Thomas Glahn's papers - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 10.80
59467
Harding, Adam (Editor) - Jane's Airport and Handling Agents Europe (Including Eastern Europe) 2008-2009 - Jane's Information Group - Fine Paperback    £ 140.95
59468
Harding, Adam (Editor) - Jane's Airport and Handling Agents Far East, Asia and Australasia 2008-2009 - Jane's Information Group - Fine Paperback    £ 140.95
59449
Harding, Adam (Editor) - Jane's Airports and Handling Agents 2008-2009: Middle East and Africa - Janes Information Group - Fine Paperback    £ 140.95
59469
Harding, Adam (Editor) - Jane's Airports and Handling Agents 2008-2009: United States and Canada A-L and M-Z 2 volumes - Jane's Information Group - Fine Paperback    £ 140.95
65651
Hardy, Thomas - A Changed Man; Life's Little Ironies; A Group of Noble Dames - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 57.00
65726
Hardy, Thomas - A Pair Of Blue Eyes; Two On A Tower ; The Well-beloved Three volumes in slipcase. - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 55.00
67092
Hardy, Thomas - Far from the Madding Crowd - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 7.00
67093
HARDY, Thomas - Jude the Obscure - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 11.00
67075
Hardy, Thomas - Tess of the d'Urbervilles - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 10.00
64575
Hardy, Thomas - The Mayor of Casterbridge - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 8.05
63441
Hardy, Thomas - The Mayor of Casterbridge - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 9.25
63199
Hardy, Thomas - The Mayor of Casterbridge - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 9.20
67072
Hardy, Thomas - The Mayor of Casterbridge - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 8.00
64580
Hardy, Thomas - The Return of the Native - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 5.20
63440
Hardy, Thomas - The Return of the Native - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 6.15
65724
Hardy, Thomas - The Return of the Native - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 8.00
67094
Hardy, Thomas - The Return of the Native - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 10.00
65661
Hardy, Thomas - The Trumpet Major - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 8.00
63434
Hardy, Thomas - The Trumpet Major - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 7.95
65450
Hardy, Thomas - The Trumpet Major - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 8.00
64581
Hardy, Thomas - The Trumpet Major - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 6.05
62438
Hardy, Thomas - The Trumpet Major - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 4.90
64741
Hardy, Thomas - The Wessex Tales - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 8.10
65649
Hardy, Thomas - The Wessex Tales - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 9.00
63067
Hardy, Thomas - The Wessex Tales - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 5.95
65684
HARDY, Thomas - The Woodlanders - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 11.00
67089
HARDY, Thomas - The Woodlanders - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 12.00
65737
HARDY, Thomas - The Woodlanders - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 11.00
64484
Harper, Jennifer - Body Wisdom: Chinese And Natural Medicine For Self-Healing - Thorsons - Very Good Paperback    £ 11.50
53546
Harries Richard - Art and the Beauty of God: A Christian Understanding - Continuum - Fine Paperback    £ 4.45
66488
Harris, Chris - Bulleid Pacifics on the Route from Waterloo to Weymouth - Silver Link Publishing Ltd - Fine Paperback    £ 8.00
61530
Harris, Mark - Waterfalls of Ontario - Firefly Books - Fine Paperback    £ 10.35
66715
Hart, K. Mortimer - The Conwy Valley and the Lands of History (Landmark Countryside Collectn) - Landmark Publishing Ltd - Fine Paperback    £ 7.00
65699
Hartley, L.P. - The Go-Between - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 12.00
39545
Hartley-Crompton, David and Hankey, Peri (illus) - THE I AND THE HEADSTONE - Privately Published - Good+ Hardback    £ 6.25
57757
Harvey, Cynthia - Little Books for Africa Some Kenya Birds - Sheldon Press - Good+ Paperback    £ 13.70
64533
Hass, Robert - Winter Morning in Charlottesville - Sceptre Press - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 91.00
61397
Hawkins, D. - Dorset Bedside Book A Collection of Prose and Poetry - Dovecote Press - Fine Paperback    £ 4.40
62102
Hawkins, Ian (Editor) - Destroyer: An Anthology of First-Hand Accounts by Those Who Served on the B- and C-Class Destroyers in the Second World War [ILLUSTRATED] - US Naval Institute Press - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 22.00
54686
Hawthorn, Gerald - Oriental Works of Art and Miniatures - Gerald Hawthorn Ltd - Fine Paperback    £ 3.85
62726
Hawthorne, Nathaniel - The Scarlet Letter: A Romance - Franklin Library - Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback    £ 12.35
66321
Hawthorne, Nathaniel and Edmund Dulac - Tanglewood Tales Illustrated by Dulac - Folio Society - Fine Cloth/Near Fine slipcase    £ 25.00
65844
Heald, Tim and Bradbury, Sue (eds) - The Folio Treasury of Shorter Crime Fiction (4 Volume Set) - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 60.00
66275
HEALD. T (Selected by), Illustrated by Paul Cox - Best After Dinner Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 5.00
66619
HEALD. T (Selected by), Illustrated by Paul Cox - Best After Dinner Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 5.00
65721
HEALD. T (Selected by), Illustrated by Paul Cox - Best After Dinner Stories - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 3.50
61762
Heaney, Seamus - Preoccupations Selected Prose 1968-1978 - Faber & Faber - Good Paperback    £ 6.10
65096
Helme, Eleanor E. - Four Footed Helpers - Religious Tract Society - Very Good Hardback    £ 50.00
62744
Hemingway, Ernest - A Farewell to Arms - Franklin Library - Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback    £ 16.50
66152
Hemingway, Ernest - Short Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 8.00
62196
Hemming, James - The Betrayal of Youth Secondary Education Must Be Changed - Marion Boyars Publishers Ltd - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 6.30
65020
Henrick, Richard P. - Attack on the Queen - Avon - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 10.00
67052
Henry O. Lalonde, Laurent (compiler) - O. Henry: 101 Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 6.00
65783
Henry O. Lalonde, Laurent (compiler) - O. Henry: 101 Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 9.00
65271
Henry O. Lalonde, Laurent (compiler) - O. Henry: 101 Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 11.00
66290
Henry O. Lalonde, Laurent (compiler) - O. Henry: 101 Stories - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 8.00
63092
HENRY, O. - Short Stories - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 6.85
65207
HENRY, O. - Short Stories - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 6.00
58521
HENRY, O. - Short Stories - Folio Society - Good Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 3.65
63068
HENRY, O. - Short Stories - Folio Society - Good Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 3.80
66442
Herbert Terry & Sons - A Perfect Spring [catalogue of springs made by Herbert Terry] - Herbert Terry & Sons - Good+ Paperback    £ 12.00
65408
Herodotus - The Histories - Folio Society - Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 60.00
65602
Herodotus - The Histories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 60.00
65655
Herodotus - The Histories - Folio Society - Near Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 50.00
66413
Herodotus - The Histories - Folio Society - Near Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 45.00
63999
Hewett, Arthur J - The letter cutter's manual for monumental and other masons - Trade Papers Publishing Co. - Good Hardback    £ 85.20
64728
Hibbard, Michael - Michelangelo - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 12.15
64234
Hibbard, Michael - Michelangelo - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 12.00
62553
Hibbert (Christopher), editor: - Greville's England: Selections from the diaries of Charles Greville 1818-1860. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 3.00
59972
Hibbert (Christopher), editor: - Greville's England: Selections from the diaries of Charles Greville 1818-1860. - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 3.00
65665
Hibbert (Christopher), editor: - Greville's England: Selections from the diaries of Charles Greville 1818-1860. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 3.00
64208
Hibbert, Christopher - Cities and Civilisations - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 6.25
64726
Hibbert, Christopher - Cities and Civilisations - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 4.25
63245
Hibbert, Christopher - Cities and Civilisations - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 5.40
62421
Hibbert, Christopher - Cities and Civilisations - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 5.90
67062
Hibbert, Christopher - Cities and Civilisations - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 7.00
67048
Hibbert, Christopher - Cities and Civilisations - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 7.00
66220
Hibbert, Christopher - Italian Cities - Rome, Florence, Venice - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 33.00
66577
Hibbert, Christopher - Italian Cities - Rome, Florence, Venice - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 33.00
54494
Hibbert, Christopher - Redcoats and Rebels The War for America 1770 - 1781 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 18.95
65464
Hibbert, Christopher - Redcoats and Rebels The War for America 1770 - 1781 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 20.00
62511
Hibbert, Christopher - Redcoats and Rebels The War for America 1770 - 1781 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 19.80
66003
Hibbert, Christopher - Redcoats and Rebels The War for America 1770 - 1781 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 20.00
63184
Hibbert, Christopher - The rise and fall of the House of Medici - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 8.10
64621
Hibbert, Christopher - The rise and fall of the House of Medici - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 9.35
67040
Hibbert, Christopher - The rise and fall of the House of Medici - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 12.00
64692
Hickey, William - Memoirs of a Georgian Rake - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 8.85
65306
Hickey, William - Memoirs of a Georgian Rake - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 10.00
61727
Hickey, William - Memoirs of a Georgian Rake - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 7.90
64558
Hickey, William - Memoirs of a Georgian Rake - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 8.85
67053
Hickey, William - Memoirs of a Georgian Rake - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 8.00
63607
HICKS, Michael - Anne Melville. Queen to Richard III - Tempus - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 13.70
50324
Higgins, Peter - Crossfields - Wire Design Limited - Fine Paperback    £ 3.80
60555
Hill, C. P. - Who's Who in Stuart Britain, 1603-1714 - Stackpole Books - Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 9.10
66737
Hill, Christopher - The English Bible and the Seventeenth-century Revolution: Uses of the Bible in 17th-century England - Allen Lane - Very Good Paperback    £ 11.00
61844
Hill, Ralph Nading - Lake Champlain: Key to Liberty - Countryman Press - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 9.40
60262
Hillaby, John - Journey Through Britain - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 4.10
65118
Hillaby, John - Journey Through Britain - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 5.00
64126
Hillaby, John - Journey Through Britain - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 4.75
62562
Hillaby, John - Journey Through Britain - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 4.45
57833
Hillier, Barbara J. - The Chandler's Ford Story: From Earliest Time to the 21st Century - Millers Dale Publications - Near Fine Paperback    £ 3.65
66496
Hilliker, Ivor J - A Solent flight - Kingfisher - Very Good Paperback    £ 12.00
60799
Hindle, Brooke - Engines of Change: the American Industrial Revolution 1790-1860 [ILLUSTRATED] - Smithsonian - Very Good Paperback    £ 8.50
66578
HMSO - British Vessels Lost at Sea, 1914-18 and 1939-45 - Patrick Stephens - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 25.00
61795
HMSO - Report on the Manuscripts of Mrs. Stopford-Sackville, of Drayton House, Northhamptonshire (Volume II, Historical Manuscripts Commission) - HMSO - Very Good Hardback    £ 101.35
60734
HMSO - Road Accidents Great Britain 1988 The Casualty Report - Stationery Office Books - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 12.75
61500
HOBART - Dancing Shadows Of Bali - Kegan Paul - Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 51.95
65595
Hobhouse, Henry - Seeds of Change, Six Plants that Transformed Mankind - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 18.00
63226
Hodgkin, Thomas - The Barbarian Invasions of the Roman Empire Volume 1 The Visigothic Invasion - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 13.50
61474
Hoffman, Robert N. - Murder on the Highway. Its Cause and Cure. A guide to safe driving - Barnes - Very Good Hardback    £ 8.30
54953
Hogg James (Editor) - Road to Parnassus: Homage to Peter Russell on His Seventy-Fifth Birthday - Salzburg University - Very Good Paperback    £ 3.95
63735
Hogg Jefferson Thomas - Memoirs of Prince Alexy Haimatoff - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback    £ 6.40
57393
Hogg, James - A Memoir of Sir Walter Scott - Folio Press / Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 30.50
64572
Hogg, James - The Confessions of a Justified Sinner - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 7.65
64068
Hogg, James - The Confessions of a Justified Sinner - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 7.50
63405
Hogwood, Christopher - Haydn's Visits to England - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 13.60
48496
Holden, Una P. - Reality Orientation: Psychological Approaches to the Confused Elderly - Churchill Livingstone - Good+ Paperback    £ 3.00
63509
Holford-Strevens, Leofranc - A Short History of Time - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 6.35
60877
Holford-Strevens, Leofranc - A Short History of Time - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 6.90
61337
Holford-Strevens, Leofranc - A Short History of Time - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 7.00
63198
Holford-Strevens, Leofranc - A Short History of Time - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 5.05
62289
Holford-Strevens, Leofranc - A Short History of Time - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 7.45
65483
Holmes Edward - The Life of Mozart Including His Correspondence. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 8.00
66285
Holmes Edward - The Life of Mozart Including His Correspondence. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 8.00
62061
Holmes Martin - The Guns Of Elsinore: A New Approach to Hamlet - Chatto and Windus - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 11.00
59584
Holroyd Stuart - Quest of the Quiet Mind: Philosophy of Krishnamurti - Aquarian Press - Near Fine Paperback    £ 6.80
66216
Homer, Illustrated by Grahame Baker - The Iliad - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 37.00
65626
Homer, Illustrated by Grahame Baker - The Odyssey - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 28.00
66702
Honeywood, Millicent - Honey's Book on Victorian Pressed Glass - Privately Published - Near Fine Paperback    £ 11.00
65053
Hopps, Walter (Editor) - Grand Street 57: Dirt - Grand Street - Near Fine Paperback    £ 5.00
62907
Hornet - Hornet 2 issues - D C Thomson - Very Good Paperback    £ 8.30
57672
Hornsey, Pat - Ships at War - New English Library Ltd - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 3.60
65060
Horton, Malcolm - Dennis Flanders RWS, RBA: Watercolours in Academe - Contemporary Watercolours Ltd - Fine Hardback    £ 12.00
62247
Hourani, Albert - History of the Arab Peoples - Faber and Faber - Very Good Paperback    £ 6.30
54624
Huayi, Li - Mountain Landscapes - Eskenazi - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 13.90
63402
Huc, Regis-Evariste - Lamas of the Western Heavens - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 8.45
59977
Huc, Regis-Evariste - Lamas of the Western Heavens - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 7.45
59910
Huc, Regis-Evariste - Lamas of the Western Heavens - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 8.10
63130
Huc, Regis-Evariste - Lamas of the Western Heavens - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 7.65
66645
HUDSON Roger ( Edited and Introduced by) - The Grand Quarrel : Selections from the Civil War Memoirs of Mrs. Lucy Hutchinson , Ann, Lady Fanshawe, Margaret , Duchess of Newcastle, Anne, Lady Halkett, Mrs. Alice Thornton, and Letters of Brilliana, Lady Harley to her Son Edward. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 11.00
62069
Hudson, Alec - Submarine - Nicholson & Watson - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 22.00
63530
Hudson, Roger - Folio Book of Days - Folio Society - Fine Hardback    £ 4.35
64567
Hudson, Roger - Folio Book of Days - Folio Society - Fine Hardback    £ 4.55
63241
Hudson, Roger - Folio Book of Days - Folio Society - Fine Hardback    £ 4.30
64229
Hudson, Roger - Folio Book of Days - Folio Society - Fine Hardback    £ 4.50
67050
Hudson, Roger - Folio Book of Days - Folio Society - Fine Hardback    £ 6.00
64562
HUDSON, Roger - London, Portrait of a City - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine Slipcase.   £ 4.25
64667
HUDSON, Roger - London, Portrait of a City - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine Slipcase.   £ 4.25
65393
HUDSON, Roger - London, Portrait of a City - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine Slipcase.   £ 5.00
67057
HUDSON, Roger - London, Portrait of a City - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine Slipcase.   £ 5.00
61323
Hudson, Roger - The Jubilee Years 1887-1897 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 3.00
65406
Hudson, Roger - The Jubilee Years 1887-1897 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 3.00
65105
Hudson, Roger - The Jubilee Years 1887-1897 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 3.00
58712
Hudson, Roger - The Jubilee Years 1887-1897 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 3.00
64657
Hudson, Roger - The Jubilee Years 1887-1897 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 3.00
67064
Hudson, Roger - The Jubilee Years 1887-1897 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 3.50
67058
Hudson, Roger (ed). - The Grand Tour 1592 - 1796 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 5.00
65535
HUDSON, Roger (Editor) - The Raj - An eye-witness History - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 20.00
66052
HUDSON, Roger (Editor) - The Raj - An eye-witness History - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 20.00
66631
HUDSON, Roger (Editor) - The Raj - An eye-witness History - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 18.00
65482
Hudson, Roger [Edited] - William Russell, Special Correspondent of the Times - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 6.00
66632
Hudson, Roger [Edited] - William Russell, Special Correspondent of the Times - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 7.00
65168
HUDSON, Roger [editor]. - Nelson and Emma - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 3.50
64772
HUDSON, Roger [editor]. - Nelson and Emma - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 3.00
65493
HUDSON, Roger [editor]. - Nelson and Emma - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 3.50
63976
Hugh Mackay Carpets - Hugh Mackay Carpet Designs Volume One - Hugh Mackay Carpets - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 25.40
64591
Hughes, Anne - Anne Hughes. Her Boke. - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 3.40
53754
Hughes, Langston - Trying to Keep From Crying and 25 Jesse Semple Stories - Franklin Library - Fine Leather Hardback    £ 16.05
66308
Hughes, Richard - A High Wind in Jamaica - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 13.00
64669
Hughes, Robert - The Fatal Shore - A History of the Transportation of Convicts to Australia 1787 - 1868 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 17.15
65988
Hughes, Robert - The Fatal Shore - A History of the Transportation of Convicts to Australia 1787 - 1868 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 18.00
66649
Hughes, Robert - The Fatal Shore - A History of the Transportation of Convicts to Australia 1787 - 1868 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 17.00
60046
Hulme L.S.G. Commander- Editor - Royal Navy Broadsheet 1995/6 - Royal Navy - Very Good Paperback    £ 6.80
65337
Hume, Rob - Seabirds - Hamlyn - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 8.00
62190
Humphrey, George & Michael Argyle. (Edit) - Social Psychology Through Experiment - Methuen - Very Good Hardback/Good+ Dustjacket    £ 6.30
66587
Hunt, David - A guide to bird-watching in the Isles of Scilly - Hunt, David - Very Good Paperback    £ 12.00
66560
Hunter, John - Dunfermline Athletic Football Club : A Centenary History 1885-1985 - John Hunter - Fine Paperback    £ 23.00
66794
Hunter, W.D.Russell- - Life of Invertebrates - MacMillan Publishing Company - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 8.00
66484
Hutchings, David - RMS Queen Elizabeth: From Victory to Valhalla - Maiden Voyage Booksellers - Near Fine Paperback    £ 13.00
63933
Hutchings, Elizabeth (Editor) - Gentleman's Tour, 1776 - Hunnyhill Publications - Near Fine Paperback    £ 5.05
66498
Hutchinson, Robert - Jane's Submarines: War Beneath the Waves from 1776 to the Present Day - Collins - Fine Paperback    £ 12.00
62941
Huxley Aldous Introduction by David Holloway - After Many a Summer - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 5.35
63782
Huxley, Aldous - Point Counter Point - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 10.05
62161
Hyland, Bruce N. - Reflections for the Workplace: The Pathway to a Successful Job and Career - Mcgraw-Hill - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 11.00
60485
Hylson-Smith, Kenneth - The Churches in England from Elizabeth I to Elizabeth II: 1558-1688 - SCM Press - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 11.25
60489
Hylson-Smith, Kenneth - The Churches in England from Elizabeth I to Elizabeth II: Volume II: 1689-1833 - SCM Press - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 17.55
60490
Hylson-Smith, Kenneth - The Churches in England from Elizabeth I to Elizabeth II: Volume Iii: 1833-1998 - SCM Press - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 10.55
62736
Ibsen, Henrik; Eva Le Gallienne (transl) - Four Plays - Franklin Library - Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback    £ 16.50
50874
Inge Schmitz-Feuerhake, Michael Schmidt - Radiation Exposures by Nuclear Facilities Evidence of the Impact on Health - University of Portsmouth - Near Fine Paperback    £ 18.00
59783
Inman Bill - Don't Tell the Patient: Behind the Drug Safety Net - Highland Park Productions - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 6.00
61812
Innes, Stephen C.; Richard I. Melvoin; Peter A. Thomas - Early Settlement in the Connecticut Valley: A Colloquium at Historic Deerfield - Historic Deerfield - Very Good Paperback    £ 21.70
57853
Institutes, Hampshire County Federation of Women's - Hampshire: A Century in Photographs - Countryside Books - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 3.00
55114
Interntional Color Awards - 2nd Annual Photography Masters Cup - Interntional Color Awards - Fine Paperback    £ 7.00
58297
Introduced By Kathryn Hughes - The Lifted Veil Women's 19th Century Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 14.25
58740
Introduced By Kathryn Hughes - The Lifted Veil Women's 19th Century Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 11.90
66101
Introduced By Kathryn Hughes - The Lifted Veil Women's 19th Century Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 13.00
67071
Ishiguro, Kazuo - The Remains of the Day - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 24.00
65091
Jack, Brigadier E.M. Edited by P Ford - Southampton A Civic Survey - Oxford University Press for the Southampton Civic Society - Very Good Hardback/Good Dustjacket    £ 50.00
61402
Jack, Ian - English Literature 1815-1832: Scott, Byron, and Keats (Oxford History of English Literature - Oxford University Press - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 5.85
61369
Jacob, Ernest F. - Oxford History of England The Fifteenth Century, 1399-1485 - Oxford University Press - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 12.60
63567
Jacob, Ernest F. - Oxford History of England The Fifteenth Century, 1399-1485 - Oxford University Press - Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 12.20
63370
James Henry - Washington Square - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 12.05
60822
James, Chris - Still Water Fly Fishing for Trout - Robert Hale & Company - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 8.50
66535
James, Derek N. - The Schneider Trophy Contest: 1913-1931 [ILLUSTRATED] - Tempus Publishing, Limited - Very Good Paperback    £ 48.00
65598
James, Henry - The Ambassadors - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 27.00
62745
James, Henry - The Ambassadors - Franklin Library - Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback    £ 16.50
63061
James, Henry - The Europeans - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 6.45
61597
James, Henry - The Europeans - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 6.85
63271
James, Henry - The Europeans - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 7.30
65645
James, Henry - The Portrait Of A Lady - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 7.00
66104
James, Henry - The Wings of the Dove - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 19.00
66281
James, Henry - The Wings of the Dove - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 19.00
66102
James, Lawrence - The Rise and Fall of the British Empire - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 28.00
65111
James, T. G. H. - Egypt Revealed. Artist-travellers in an Antique Land. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 10.00
65495
James, T. G. H. - Egypt Revealed. Artist-travellers in an Antique Land. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 10.00
67063
James, T. G. H. - Egypt Revealed. Artist-travellers in an Antique Land. - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 9.00
58019
James, T. G. H. - Egypt: The Living Past - Book Club Associates - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 4.20
60589
Jaycox, Elbert R. - Beekeeping Tips and Topics : The Best of Bees & Honey 1975-1981 - The Bee Specialist - Near Fine Paperback    £ 8.45
60435
Jefferies Ian - House Surgeon - Jonathan Cape - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 24.60
65061
Jemima, Sheila - Woolston Before the Bridge - Southampton City Council Oral History - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 20.00
66518
Jenkins, Roy - A Life at the Centre - Macmillan - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 15.00
61511
Jenson, L. B. - Fishermen of Nova Scotia - Petheric Press - Very Good Paperback    £ 10.35
66735
Jeremiah, Josephine - The Upper and Middle Thames from Source to Reading - Phillimore & Co Ltd - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 8.00
66591
JEROME, Jerome - Three Men in a Boat - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 14.00
63034
Jessop, Violet - Titanic Survivor The Newly Discovered Memoirs of Violet Jessop Who Survived Both the Titanic and Britannic Disasters - Boronia Press - Good Paperback    £ 10.00
60519
Johnson, Alan - Converting Old Buildings - David & Charles PLC - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 8.40
64150
Johnson, Samuel / Boswell, James / Levi, Peter (Ed.) - Journals of the Western Isles: A Journey to the Western Islands of Scotland & The Journal of a Tour to the Hebrides - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 12.10
65668
Johnson, Samuel / Boswell, James / Levi, Peter (Ed.) - Journals of the Western Isles: A Journey to the Western Islands of Scotland & The Journal of a Tour to the Hebrides - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 12.00
65581
Johnson, Samuel / Boswell, James / Levi, Peter (Ed.) - Journals of the Western Isles: A Journey to the Western Islands of Scotland & The Journal of a Tour to the Hebrides - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 10.00
66449
Johnstone, Major C Montague - Motor Trials - George Blows - Good Hardback    £ 100.00
62139
Jones, Cliff B. - Systematic Software Development Using Vdm - Prentice Hall - Very Good Paperback    £ 10.20
58052
Jones, Douglas V. - Sutton Coldfield, 1974-84 - Westwood Press - Very Good+ Paperback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 5.60
54090
Jones, Tristan - The Incredible Voyage, A Personal Odyssey - Easton Press - Fine Leather Hardback    £ 16.50
63947
Jordan, Arthur J. - Jordan - Mountain Press - Good Paperback    £ 10.10
62088
Jordan, Don - Nicholas Van Hoogstraten: Millionaire Killer [ILLUSTRATED] - John Blake - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 22.00
63849
Jordan, Jed - Fool's Gold: An Unrefined Account of Alaska in 1899 - John Day Company - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 8.40
63834
Josephus (trans. John Gregory) - Life of Herod - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 14.70
63256
JOSEPHUS Flavius - The Destruction of the Jews - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 12.65
66646
Joyce, James - The Dubliners - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 18.00
49861
Jun Kimura - Physiology of ALS and Related Diseases Amyotrophic lateral sclerosis - Elsevier - Near Fine Hardback    £ 14.10
58607
Kakar, Sudhir - Intimate Relations: Exploring Indian Sexuality - University Of Chicago Press - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 5.75
62338
Kane, Kenny - How to play the Penny Whistle - - Fine Hardback    £ 7.50
63715
Keats, John Edited By Rosalind Vallance - Poems of John Keats - Folio Society - Very Good+ Quarter-Leather Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 41.25
64608
Keay, John - The Spice Route - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 16.10
64987
Keillor, Garrison - Love Me - Faber and Faber - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 8.00
62301
Kell, Richard - Differences - Chatto & Windus - Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 5.95
61785
Kellogg, Louise Phelps, Ed. - Early Narratives of the Northwest 1634-1699 - Barnes & Noble - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 12.95
63014
Kelly, Michael - Solo Recital: The Reminiscences of Michael Kelly. - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 8.90
62532
Kelly, Michael - Solo Recital: The Reminiscences of Michael Kelly. - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 9.50
65248
Kelly, Michael - Solo Recital: The Reminiscences of Michael Kelly. - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 7.00
57590
KELSALL Helen and Keith - Scottish Lifestyle 300 Years Ago - Scottish Cultural Press - Near Fine Paperback    £ 7.20
60583
Kendall, Hal - Sidecar Catalog 1987-88 - United Sidecar Association Inc - Very Good Paperback    £ 10.55
65273
Kendall, Paul Murray - King Richard III - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 16.00
60906
Kendall, Paul Murray - King Richard III - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 13.30
63387
Kendall, Paul Murray - King Richard III - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 13.85
65631
Kendall, Paul Murray - King Richard III - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 12.00
66237
Kendall, Paul Murray - King Richard III - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 14.00
63987
Kenney C E - The Quadrant And The Quill: A Book Written In Honour Of Captain Samuel Sturmy, 'A Tried and Trusty Sea-Man,' And Author Of The Mariner's Magazine, 1669 - Metchim - Very Good Hardback    £ 29.65
59166
Kent, Alexander - In Gallant Company - Hutchinson - Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 19.30
59382
Kent, Alexander - Signal-Close Action! - Hutchinson - Very Good+ Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 7.20
59385
Kent, Alexander - Sloop of War - Hutchinson - Very Good Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 7.20
59165
Kent, Alexander - Stand Into Danger - Hutchinson Radius - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 19.30
59161
Kent, Alexander - The Inshore Squadron - Hutchinson Radius - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 8.25
59195
Kent, Alexander - With All Despatch - William Heinemann Ltd - Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 7.70
61392
Kenyon, John (Editor) - The Civil Wars: A Military History of England, Scotland, and Ireland 1638-1660 - Oxford University Press - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 5.85
61543
Kilburn, Michael (Editor) - Leicestershire Pictorial Memories Francis Frith Collection - Frith Publishing - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 6.90
64593
KILVERT, Francis - Journal of a Country Curate, Selections from the Diary of Francis Kilvert, 1870-79 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 8.05
59610
KILVERT, Francis - Journal of a Country Curate, Selections from the Diary of Francis Kilvert, 1870-79 - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 7.25
63337
KILVERT, Francis - Journal of a Country Curate, Selections from the Diary of Francis Kilvert, 1870-79 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 8.45
63602
King, Robert - Henry Purcell - Thames & Hudson - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 12.00
65171
King-Hall, Magdalen - The Diary of a Young Lady of Fashion in 1764-5 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 8.00
65634
Kingsley, Mary H - Travels in West Africa, Edited & Introduced By Elspeth Huxley - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 7.00
66168
Kington, Miles (Editor) - More Pick of Punch - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 6.00
61687
Kington, Miles (Editor) - Pick of Punch - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 3.60
63391
Kington, Miles (Editor) - Pick of Punch - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 3.85
64184
Kington, Miles (Editor) - Pick of Punch - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 3.95
65262
Kington, Miles (Editor) - Pick of Punch - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 4.00
63368
Kipling Rudyard - Twenty-one Tales - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 3.00
62653
Kipling Rudyard - Twenty-one Tales - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 3.50
62464
Kipling Rudyard - Twenty-one Tales - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 3.00
62355
Kipling Rudyard - Twenty-one Tales - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 3.00
66172
Kipling, Rudyard - Captains Courageous - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 14.00
62341
Kipling, Rudyard - Collected Short Stories (5 Volumes in slipcase) - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 57.05
66174
Kipling, Rudyard - Just So Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 14.00
66599
Kipling, Rudyard - Just So Stories - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 12.00
65674
Kipling, Rudyard - Puck Of Pook's Hill - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 17.00
62388
Kipling, Rudyard - Puck Of Pook's Hill - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 5.50
62395
Kipling, Rudyard - Puck Of Pook's Hill - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 5.50
62390
Kipling, Rudyard - Rewards and Fairies - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 9.00
65782
Kipling, Rudyard - Stalky and Co - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 12.00
62396
Kipling, Rudyard - Stalky and Co - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 7.90
66177
Kipling, Rudyard - The Jungle Book - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 12.00
67046
Kipling, Rudyard - The Jungle Book - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 12.00
64702
Kipling, Rudyard - The Second Jungle Book - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 10.80
64740
Kipling, Rudyard - The Second Jungle Book - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 10.85
66604
Kipling, Rudyard - The Second Jungle Book - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 12.00
65742
Kipling, Rudyard - The Second Jungle Book - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 11.00
63676
Kirkup, James - Paper windows: Poems from Japan - Oxford - Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 6.85
63675
Kirkup, James - The Descent into the Cave and other poems - Oxford - Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 14.20
61218
Kiyosaki Robert T. - Rich Dad's Increase Your Financial IQ: It's Time to Get Smarter with Your Money - Grand Central - Fine Paperback    £ 14.55
62903
Knockout - Knockout 4 issues Number 2 19th June 1971, 21st Aug 1971, 12th Feb 1972, 18th Nov 1972 - IPC - Good Paperback    £ 8.30
59971
Knox John - The Siege of Quebec - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Good slipcase.   £ 7.15
59628
Knox John - The Siege of Quebec - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Poor slipcase.   £ 5.85
63638
Knox John - The Siege of Quebec - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 6.15
62103
Koehl, Robert Lewis - The SS: A History 1919-45 - Tempus Publishing, Limited - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 5.85
55410
Kohler, Annemarie - The Underwater Explorer - New Holland Publishers Ltd - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 4.75
64981
Kraus, Richard - An English forest - Constable - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 11.00
63587
Krishnamurti J. - Social Responsibility - Krishnamurti Foundation - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 16.45
63588
Krishnamurti J. - The Mirror of Relationship: Love, Sex, and Chastity - Krishnamurti Foundation - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 8.20
59585
Krishnamurti, J. - A Flame of Learning: Krishnamurti With Teachers - Mirananda - Fine Paperback    £ 7.40
58194
Krishnamurti, J. - Good and Evil - Krishnamurti Publications of America - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 4.75
58175
Krishnamurti, J. - Krishnamurti Foundation Trust Bulletin 73 - Krishnamurti Foundation Trust - Near Fine Paperback    £ 3.00
58116
Krishnamurti, J. - Letters to the Schools, Vol. 1 - Mirananda - Fine Paperback    £ 3.00
63798
Krishnamurti, J. - Meditations 1969 - Krishnamurti Foundation Trust - Very Good Paperback    £ 4.00
58193
Krishnamurti, J. - The Meditative Mind - Krishnamurti Publications of America - Very Good Paperback    £ 16.65
58160
Krishnamurti, J. - World of Peace/Welt Des Friedens - Hermes Pub Co - Near Fine Paperback    £ 6.55
63592
KRISHNAMURTI, J. / Friedrich Grohe - The Beauty of the Mountain: Memories of J. Krishnamurti - Friedrich Grohe - Very Good Paperback    £ 6.55
58167
Krishnamurti, Jiddu - Anders leben - Kosel - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 9.50
63593
Krishnamurti, Jiddu - Das Notizbuch - Fischer Taschenbuch Verlag GmbH - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 16.45
58170
Krishnamurti, Jiddu - Der unhörbare Ton : Briefe über die Achtsamkeit - Kosel - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 9.50
58171
Krishnamurti, Jiddu - Jenseits der Gewalt - Kosel - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 3.80
58161
Krishnamurti, Jiddu - Über die Liebe. - Aquamarin- Verlag GmbH - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 4.20
63594
Krishnamurti, Jiddu - Vom Werden zum Sein. Der große Weisheitslehrer des Ostens im Dialog mit einem der führenden Physiker des Westens - Fischer Taschenbuch Verlag GmbH - Very Good Paperback    £ 16.45
58159
Krishnamurti, Jiddu - Wandel durch Einsicht. - O. W. Barth Bei Scherz - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 16.45
61497
Krom, Nicolaas J. - Barabudur: Archaeological Description 2 volumes complete - Ams Press - Near Fine Hardback    £ 173.25
65973
Kryon Cards - Kryon Cards: Inspirational Sayings from the Kryon Books (Large Card Decks) - Misc. Supplies - Fine /Fine slipcase.   £ 35.00
65703
La Fanu, J. Sheridan - Uncle Silas - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 9.00
64048
Lader, M.H.; Naber, Dieter [eds.] - Difficult Clinical Problems in Psychiatry - Dunitz - Fine Hardback    £ 17.95
61141
Lake, Jon (Editor) - The Encyclopedia of World Military Aircraft Volume 2 - Aerospace Publishing Ltd - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 33.20
66071
Lamb, Mary & Charles; Shakespeare - Tales From Shakespeare (Illustrated by varioous artists) - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 44.00
65765
Lamb, Mary & Charles; Shakespeare - Tales From Shakespeare (Illustrated by varioous artists) - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 40.00
65112
LAMBOURNE Nigel - Rembrandt van Rijn. Paintings, drawings and etchings - Folio Society - Fine Hardback    £ 6.00
65179
LAMBOURNE Nigel (compiler) - Albrecht Durer: Paintings, Drawings and Prints - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback    £ 9.00
65178
Lambourne, Nigel, editor - Renoir: Paintings, Drawings, Lithographs and Etchings - Folio Society - Fine Hardback    £ 10.00
62688
Lambourne, Nigel, editor - Renoir: Paintings, Drawings, Lithographs and Etchings - Folio Society - Fine Hardback    £ 8.40
53612
Lamont, Lansing - Day of Trinity - Easton Press - Fine Leather Hardback    £ 14.05
66736
Landes, David S. - Revolution in Time: Clocks and the Making of the Modern World - Viking - Very Good Paperback    £ 12.00
57797
Large, Peter Somerville- - From Bantry Bay to Leitrim: Journey in Search of O'Sullivan Beare - Arrow Bks. - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 6.85
57649
LAVER, James - Edwardian Promenade - Edward Hulton - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 6.60
66494
Lavery, Brian - The Arming and Fitting of English Ships of War, 1600-1815 - Conway Maritime Press Ltd - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 55.00
64517
Lawrence, D H - The Rainbow - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Good slipcase.   £ 6.80
61737
Lawrence, D. H. - Women in Love - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 8.65
65485
Lawrence, T.E., Illustrated by Edward Bawden. - Revolt In The Desert - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 8.00
36756
Lawson, Henry - Selected poems of Henry Lawson - Angus and Robertson - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket/Fine slipcase.   £ 3.85
65695
Lear, Edward - Edward Lear's Complete Nonsense - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 11.00
66593
Lear, Edward - Edward Lear's Complete Nonsense - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 11.00
59431
Lee, Gordon - Beyond the Old Royal Road - Wodeland - Good+ Hardback/Good+ Dustjacket    £ 4.50
67036
LEE, Harper, Illustrated by Aafke Brouwer - To Kill a Mockingbird - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 18.00
61813
Lee, Ki Baik - New History of Korea - Harvard University Press - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 13.00
66016
LEE, Laurie, Illustrated by Peter Bailey - Cider with Rosie - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 14.00
66377
LEESON, Edward (Ed.) - The Folio Book of Humorous Verse - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 10.00
66258
LEESON, Edward (Ed.) - The Folio Book of Humorous Verse - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 11.00
66315
LEESON, Edward (intro) Nick Hardcastle (illus) - The Folio Book of Humorous Anecdotes - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 8.00
65829
LEESON, Edward (intro) Nick Hardcastle (illus) - The Folio Book of Humorous Anecdotes - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 8.00
61383
Legg, Rodney - Literary Dorset - Dorset Publishing Company - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 4.40
61765
Leishman, J B - Themes and variations in Shakespeares sonnets - Hutchinson - Very Good Paperback    £ 6.10
55060
Lento Robert - Handbook of Practical Woodworking Techniques - Sterling - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 3.00
66503
Leonard, Alan - A Maritime History of Southampton in Picture Postcards - Hyperion Books - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 8.00
65572
Lermontov, Mikhail - A Hero of our Time - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 6.00
60273
Lesberg, Sandy - At the table of Israel: A unique collection of three hundred traditional and modern Israeli recipes - Peebles Press - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 4.15
66716
Lethbridge, Henry - Torquay, Paignton & Brixham - Phillimore & Co Ltd - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 6.00
65019
Levy, Jaynee - The Complete Guide to Walks and Trails in Southern Africa - Struik Publishers - Very Good+ Hardback    £ 20.00
61164
Lewens, Alan - Walk on by - HarperCollins Illustrated - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 5.30
66667
Lewi, Grant and Liz Greene - The Astrology Kit: Everything You Need to Cast Horoscopes for Yourself, Your Family and Friends - Connections Book Publishing - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 20.00
65592
Lewis, Bernard - The Assassins: A Radical Sect in Islam - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 11.00
66658
Lewis, Cecil - Sagittarius Rising - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 14.00
54073
Lewis, Lloyd - Sherman: Fighting Prophet 2 volume set - Easton Press - Fine Leather Hardback    £ 35.05
63644
Lewis, Matthew - The Monk - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 11.30
64062
Lewis, Matthew - The Monk - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 11.50
66764
Linacre, Vivian T. - The General Rule: A Guide to Customary Weights and Measures [Illustrated] - The Squeeze Press - Fine Paperback    £ 6.00
64786
LINDSAY, Jack (introduced by Kenneth McLeish) - Cleopatra - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 12.65
65530
LINDSAY, Jack (introduced by Kenneth McLeish) - Cleopatra - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 12.00
66418
LINDSAY, Jack (introduced by Kenneth McLeish) - Cleopatra - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 13.00
61561
Livingston, Helen - Francis Frith's Surrey - Frith Book Company Ltd. - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 5.50
61542
Livingstone, Helen (Editor) - Kent Pictorial Memories Francis Frith Collection - Frith Publishing - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 6.90
66511
Lloyd - British Merchant Navy Images - Ships in Focus Publications - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 79.00
61591
Lloyd, Christopher & Remington, Vanessa - Masterpieces In Little: Portrait Miniatures From The Collection Of Her Majesty Queen Elizabeth II - Royal Collection Enterprises - Fine Paperback    £ 24.40
59090
Lloyd-Jones, H. - Females of the Species - Duckworth Publishing - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 15.50
66439
Lloyds - Lloyd's Register of Classed Yachts 1992 - Lloyd's Register of Shipping - Near Fine Paperback    £ 12.00
66557
Loach, Jennifer - Edward VI (Yale English Monarchs Series) - Yale University Press - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 11.00
65375
Lockhart, R. H. Bruce - Memoirs of a British Agent - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 10.00
64175
Lockhart, R. H. Bruce - Memoirs of a British Agent - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 8.95
61598
Lockhart, R. H. Bruce - Memoirs of a British Agent - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 8.10
63185
Lockhart, R. H. Bruce - Memoirs of a British Agent - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 7.20
64228
Lockhart, R. H. Bruce - Memoirs of a British Agent - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 9.00
65993
Lockhart, R. H. Bruce - Memoirs of a British Agent - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 9.00
65244
Lockyer, Roger (ed) - The History of the Great Rebellion. Edward Hyde: Earl of Clarendon - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 6.00
60259
Loenowens, Anna Harriette - The English Governess at the Siamese Court - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 4.60
63338
Loenowens, Anna Harriette - The English Governess at the Siamese Court - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 6.00
62568
Loenowens, Anna Harriette - The English Governess at the Siamese Court - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 6.70
61352
Longfellow's Poetical Works. [Author's Copyright edition] - Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth - Routledge - Very Good Leather Hardback    £ 14.70
63986
Longhi, Roberto - Le Caravage - Aldo Martello - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 55.05
62863
Look-In Comic - Look-In Comic Issue 12 27/3/71 - ITV Publications - Paperback    £ 8.30
62865
Look-In Comic - Look-In Comic Issue 15 17/4/71 - ITV Publications - Paperback    £ 8.30
62870
Look-In Comic - Look-In Comic Issue 16 15/4/72 - ITV Publications - Paperback    £ 8.30
62866
Look-In Comic - Look-In Comic Issue 16 24/4/71 - ITV Publications - Paperback    £ 8.30
62868
Look-In Comic - Look-In Comic Issue 18 8/5/71 - ITV Publications - Paperback    £ 8.30
62871
Look-In Comic - Look-In Comic Issue 38 16/9/72 - ITV Publications - Paperback    £ 8.30
62869
Look-In Comic - Look-In Comic Issue 4 22/1/72 - ITV Publications - Paperback    £ 8.30
62857
Look-In Comic - Look-In Comic Issue 5 6/2/71 - ITV Publications - Paperback    £ 8.30
62858
Look-In Comic - Look-In Comic Issue 6 13/2/71 - ITV Publications - Paperback    £ 8.30
62859
Look-In Comic - Look-In Comic Issue 7 20/2/71 - ITV Publications - Paperback    £ 8.30
62860
Look-In Comic - Look-In Comic Issue 9 6/3/71 - ITV Publications - Paperback    £ 8.30
61794
Lowdermilk, Will H. - History of Cumberland (Maryland) from the Time of the Indian Town, Caiuctucuc, in 1728, Up to the Present Day, Embracing an Account of Washington's First Campaign, and Battle of Fort Necessity, Together With a History of Braddock's Expedition - James Anglim - Very Good Hardback    £ 94.10
66525
Luber, Katie - The Spice Kitchen: Everyday Cooking with Organic Spices - Andrews McMeel Publishing - Fine Hardback    £ 10.00
58029
Lucas, Jeremy - The Last Salmon - Jonathan Cape - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 8.40
66480
Lucas, Tom - Lomax: the First Ten Years - Flyscreen Publications - Fine Paperback    £ 30.00
63879
Lucie-Smith, Edward - Visual Arts in the Twentieth Century - Laurence King Publishing - Fine Paperback    £ 19.35
60973
Lucretius - On the Nature of Things - Folio Society - Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 21.90
66357
Lydgate, John, A.S.G. Edwards, St. Edmund - The Life of St. Edmund, King and Martyr. Boxed Set Facsimile Copy Plus Separate Volume of commentary) - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 650.00
65977
Lyle, Jane - The Renaissance Tarot Deck (Book & Card Deck) - Connections Book Publishing - Fine Paperback/Fine slipcase.   £ 45.00
66277
Lyn Macdonald (editor) - Anthem for Doomed Youth. Poets of the Great War. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 13.00
53494
Mabee, Carleton - The American Leonardo: A Life of Samuel F.B. Morse - Easton Press - Near Fine Leather Hardback    £ 19.90
65465
Macartney, Lord; Cranmer-Byng, J.L. (editor) - An Embassy to China Being the Journal Kept by Lord Macartney during his Embassy to the Emperor Ch'ien-lung 1793-1794 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 27.00
66227
Macartney, Lord; Cranmer-Byng, J.L. (editor) - An Embassy to China Being the Journal Kept by Lord Macartney during his Embassy to the Emperor Ch'ien-lung 1793-1794 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 27.00
66650
Machiavelli - The Prince - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 13.00
62340
Mackay Charles - Extraordinary Popular Delusions and the Madness of Crowds - Wordsworth - Fine Paperback    £ 7.55
64019
MacKay, James - R.B.: A Biography of Robert Burns - Mainstream - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 34.20
60812
Mackenzie, Gregor - Memoirs of a Ghillie - David & Charles PLC - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 7.10
63560
Mackie, John D. - Oxford History of England The Earlier Tudors, 1485-1558 - Oxford University Press - Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 6.50
59253
Macksey, Kenneth - Rommel: Battles And Campaigns - Da Capo Press - Fine Paperback    £ 4.40
63668
Macleish, Archibald - Actfive and other poems - Bodley Head - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 6.85
55308
Macleod Iseabail - Scots Thesaurus - Aberdeen University Press - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 14.45
61835
MacLeod, Normand - Detroit to Fort Sackville, 1778-1779: The Journal of Normand Macleod : From the Burton Historical Collection - Friends of Detroit Public Library - Very Good Hardback/Good+ Dustjacket    £ 25.35
66041
Magee, Elizabeth [ed.]; Brett, Simon [illus.] - Legends of the Ring - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 35.00
66365
Magee, Elizabeth [ed.]; Brett, Simon [illus.] - Legends of the Ring - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 30.00
65268
Magie, David (Translated by) - Lives of the Later Caesars - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 27.00
62768
Mann Thomas - The Magic Mountain - Franklin Library - Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback    £ 14.85
66528
Mann, John E. - Southampton People Eminent Sotonians & Assorted Characters - Ensign Publications - Near Fine Paperback    £ 7.00
66300
Mansfield, Katherine - Short Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 13.00
63726
Manucci, Niccolao - Memoirs of the Mogul Court - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback    £ 7.30
65585
Mardrus Dr J C. Powys Mathers (translators) - THE ARABIAN NIGHTS, THE BOOK OF THE THOUSAND NIGHTS AND ONE NIGHT, 6 VOLUMES - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 95.00
66244
Mardrus Dr J C. Powys Mathers (translators) - THE ARABIAN NIGHTS, THE BOOK OF THE THOUSAND NIGHTS AND ONE NIGHT, 6 VOLUMES - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 115.00
64083
Mare, Eric De - Wren's London - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 4.15
65177
Mare, Eric De - Wren's London - Folio Society - Fine Hardback    £ 5.50
59807
Mare, Eric De - Wren's London - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback    £ 3.00
64754
Mare, Eric De - Wren's London - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback    £ 3.55
66571
Marquand, David - The Decline of the Public: The Hollowing Out of Citizenship - Polity Press - Near Fine Paperback    £ 10.00
62231
Marquand, David - The New Reckoning: Capitalism, States and Citizens - Polity - Very Good Paperback    £ 3.95
67055
Marquez, Gabriel Garcia - One Hundred Years of Solitude - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 22.00
63721
Marteilhe - Galley Slave: the autobiography of Jean Marteilhe - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback    £ 6.40
61541
Martin, Andrew (Editor) - Sussex Pictorial Memories Francis Frith Collection - Frith Publishing - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 6.90
63794
Martin, Douglas - Charles Keeping: An Illustrator's Life - Julia MacRae - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 43.20
65101
Martin, Gregory (ed.) - Canaletto - Folio Society - Fine Hardback    £ 7.00
62051
Marvel - Pow Comic 17 Issues Numbers 3-19 - Marvel - Very Good Paperback    £ 120.00
65687
Marvell, Andrew - The Garden and Other Poems - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 10.00
63456
Marvell, Andrew - The Garden and Other Poems - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 9.95
65837
Marx, Groucho, Chico, Harpo Et Al. - The Best of the Marx Brothers - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 23.00
66585
Masefield, Peter G. - To Ride the Storm : The Story of the Airship R.101 - William Kimber - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 80.00
64720
Massie, Robert K - Nicholas and Alexandra - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 13.30
65411
Massie, Robert K - Nicholas and Alexandra - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 14.00
66310
Massie, Robert K - Nicholas and Alexandra - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 14.00
64242
Masterman, J. C. - The Double - Cross System in the War of 1939 to 1945 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 15.00
63711
Mathers, Powys (ed) - Eastern Love Poems - Folio Society - Very Good Quarter-Leather Hardback    £ 9.15
61477
Mathieson, Alan & Neil Forbes - The Royal Scotsman Consumables - Great Scottish & Western Railway Company - Very Good+ Hardback    £ 8.30
66686
Matthews, A L J - ALF'S MEMORIES Being The Boyhood Memories of A.L.J. Matthews (Part One only) - Privately Published - Very Good Paperback    £ 7.00
63502
Matthews, John and Caitlin - King Arthur: History & Legend - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 25.90
65272
Matthews, John and Caitlin - King Arthur: History & Legend - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 30.00
64665
Maugham, W. Somerset - Short Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 7.20
65355
Maugham, W. Somerset - Short Stories - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 9.00
65748
Maugham, W. Somerset - Short Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 10.00
61673
Maupassant Guy De - UNE VIE, Translated By Katharine Vivian - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 5.40
62930
Maupassant Guy De - UNE VIE, Translated By Katharine Vivian - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 5.70
61457
Maupassant Guy De - UNE VIE, Translated By Katharine Vivian - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 6.00
63347
MAUPASSANT, Guy de - Bed 29 and Other Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 4.35
65772
MAUPASSANT, Guy de - Bed 29 and Other Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 5.00
65749
Maupassant, Guy de - The Necklace and Other Stories - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 6.00
60067
Maxwell, James Clerk - A Dynamical Theory of the Electromagnetic Field - Scottish Academic Pr - Near Fine Paperback    £ 23.90
57755
MAYBURY, Maurice - Heaven- Born in Burma Volume Two Flight of the Heaven-Born - Folio Hadspen - Very Good Paperback    £ 13.40
57764
MAYBURY, Maurice - Heaven- Born in Burma, Swan-song of the Heaven-Born - Folio Hadspen - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 18.85
52234
Mayes, Andrew - Sleep Mechanisms and Functions in Humans and Animals: An Evolutionary Perspective - Van Nostrand Reinhold - Near Fine Hardback    £ 9.60
66400
Mayhew, Henry - London Characters And Crooks - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 14.00
66630
Mayhew, Henry - London Characters And Crooks - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 14.00
61764
Mazzaro, Jerome (ed) - Modern American Poetry; Essays in Criticism - David McKay - Good+ Paperback    £ 5.30
63882
MBE, Lieutenant General Sir Hew Pike KCB DSO - FROM THE FRONTLINE: Family Letters and Diaries: 1900 to the Falklands and Afghanistan - Pen and Sword - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 10.10
66453
McClelland, E.M. & Pat Hall - Woodgreen. Village without title. Part 1 the Village in Historical Perspective. Part 2. The Village and Villagers, Some Maps and Statistics. - Privately Printed - Very Good Paperback    £ 10.00
60099
MCCOMBIE, IAN - PIANO HANDBOOK - DAVID CHARLES - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 3.40
60302
McCutechon, Ivan - The New Beetle - Carlton Books Ltd - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 11.40
63687
McEwan, Ian - Atonement - Jonathan Cape - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 86.10
66470
McIntosh, Michael - Robert Ruark's Africa - Countrysport Press - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 135.00
63569
McKisack, May - Oxford History of England The Fourteenth Century, 1307-1399 - Oxford University Press - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 12.85
66558
MEDAWAR, Jean and David Pyke - Hitler's Gift: Scientists Who Fled Nazi German - Richard Cohen - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 11.00
65818
Melville Herman - TYPEE - Folio Society / Dent - Fine Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 8.00
64390
Mercati, Maria - Tui Na: Massage to Awaken Body and Mind - Gaia Books Ltd - Near Fine Paperback    £ 21.25
66355
Merian, Maria Sibylla - The Surinam Album - Folio Society - Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 1000.00
63980
Meteyard, Eliza - The Life and Works of Josiah Wedgwood from His Private Correspondence and Family Papers - Wedgwood - Very Good+ Hardback    £ 63.50
63026
Meynell, Sir Francis - FOLIO 1968-1971 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 19.80
63027
Meynell, Sir Francis - FOLIO 21: A bibliography of The Folio Society 1947-1967. With an appraisal by Sir Francis Meynell. - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 25.20
58169
Michel, Peter - Krishnamurti. Liebe und Freiheit. Annäherung an ein Geheimnis - Aquamarin Verlag - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 9.50
62898
Mighty World of Marvel - Mighty World of Marvel Issue 18 Feb 3rd 1973 - Magazine Management - Very Good Paperback    £ 8.30
62889
Mighty World of Marvel - Mighty World of Marvel Issue 21 Feb 24th 1973 - Magazine Management - Very Good Paperback    £ 8.30
62902
Mighty World of Marvel - Mighty World of Marvel Issue 24 Mar 17th 1973 - Magazine Management - Very Good Paperback    £ 6.60
62900
Mighty World of Marvel - Mighty World of Marvel Issue 34 May 26th 1973 - Magazine Management - Very Good Paperback    £ 6.60
62886
Mighty World of Marvel - Mighty World of Marvel Issue 6 Nov 11th 1972 - Magazine Management - Very Good Paperback    £ 3.30
62887
Mighty World of Marvel - Mighty World of Marvel Issue 7 Nov 18th 1972 - Magazine Management - Very Good Paperback    £ 8.30
66713
Mikanowski, Lyndsay - Potato - Grub Street - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 8.00
63138
Mikszath, Kalman - St Peters Umbrella - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 5.40
66570
Miles Margaret R. - Plotinus on Body and Beauty - Blackwell - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 14.00
64829
Milhuff Dr. Chuck - PLUSING MINUSES: a Life Changing Answer to Failure - - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 9.30
58064
Miller, Peter - Aces wild: the story of the British Grand Prix - Pelham - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 4.65
53520
Mills, Derek - UPON A RIVER BANK - Derek Mills - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 5.55
66598
Milne, A A - Winnie-the-Pooh Collector's Edition (inc. Winnie-the-Pooh, The House at Pooh Corner, When We Were Young, and Now We Are Six) - Methuen / Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 75.00
58826
Milne, Tom - Rouben Mamoulian Cinema One Series 13 - Thames and Hudson - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 3.00
61537
Milner, John - Francis Frith's Carmarthenshire - Frith Book Company Ltd. - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 7.60
64690
Mitford, Mary Russell - Our Village - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 7.20
65967
Moberg, Gunnie; Brown, George Mackay - Orkney Pictures and Poems - Colin Baxter Photography - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 20.00
60603
Mobley, John K - Make your own glass quilt and curtail hive disturbance Leaflet 12 - British Bee Breeders Association - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 14.10
50711
Modell, David - Tory Story - Vision On Publishing - Near Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 4.15
59499
Moerbeek, Kees - Alfred Hitchcock: The Master of Suspense - Simon & Schuster Childrens Books - Near Fine Hardback    £ 10.10
66582
Moldon, David [edits] - The Schneider Trophy Contest 1913-1931, 50th Anniversary - The Studio - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 12.00
66435
Moody, Bert - 150 Years of Southampton Docks - Kingfisher Railway Publications - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 8.00
66579
Moody, Bert - Southampton's Railways - Atlantic Publishers - Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 20.00
63601
Moore, David - The Welsh Wars of Independence C.410-C.1415 - Tempus - Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 11.15
61851
Morgan, Lewis Henry - The League of the Iroquois - Citadel Press - Very Good Paperback    £ 8.70
61678
Morley, Sheridan & Heald, Tim - The Best of the Raconteurs - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine Slipcase.   £ 3.80
65787
Morley, Sheridan & Heald, Tim - The Best of the Raconteurs - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine Slipcase.   £ 5.00
62527
Morley, Sheridan & Heald, Tim - The Best of the Raconteurs - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine Slipcase.   £ 3.95
64189
Morley, Sheridan & Heald, Tim - The Best of the Raconteurs - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine Slipcase.   £ 4.15
63944
Morris, Colin - History of the Hants and Dorset Motor Services Ltd. - David & Charles PLC - Good+ Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 10.10
65358
Mortimer, John - Rumpole - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 6.00
62281
Morton, Frederic - A Nervous Splendour: Vienna 1888-1889 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 16.45
62559
Morton, Frederic - A Nervous Splendour: Vienna 1888-1889 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 16.45
61726
Morton, Frederic - A Nervous Splendour: Vienna 1888-1889 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 17.30
63208
Morton, Frederic - A Nervous Splendour: Vienna 1888-1889 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 16.85
66623
Morton, H V - In Search of England - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 9.00
67043
Moss W Stanley - Ill Met By Moonlight - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 10.00
67038
Moss W Stanley - Ill Met By Moonlight - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 8.00
66171
Moss W Stanley - Ill Met By Moonlight - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 10.00
63571
MOSS, H. St. L. B. (introduction by D. J. A. Mathew); BARRACHOUGH, Geoffrey; SOUTHERN, R. W.; MUNDY, John; HUIZINGA, J. (translator - F. Hopman); - THE STORY OF THE MIDDLE AGES. 5 vols. The Birth of the Middle Ages, by H.M.; The Crucible of the Middle Ages, by G.B.; The Making of the Middle Ages, by R.S.; The High Middle Ages, by J.M.; The Waning of the Middle Ages, by J.H. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 29.50
64823
MOSS, H. St. L. B. (introduction by D. J. A. Mathew); BARRACHOUGH, Geoffrey; SOUTHERN, R. W.; MUNDY, John; HUIZINGA, J. (translator - F. Hopman); - THE STORY OF THE MIDDLE AGES. 5 vols. The Birth of the Middle Ages, by H.M.; The Crucible of the Middle Ages, by G.B.; The Making of the Middle Ages, by R.S.; The High Middle Ages, by J.M.; The Waning of the Middle Ages, by J.H. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 32.80
66318
MOSS, H. St. L. B. (introduction by D. J. A. Mathew); BARRACHOUGH, Geoffrey; SOUTHERN, R. W.; MUNDY, John; HUIZINGA, J. (translator - F. Hopman); - THE STORY OF THE MIDDLE AGES. 5 vols. The Birth of the Middle Ages, by H.M.; The Crucible of the Middle Ages, by G.B.; The Making of the Middle Ages, by R.S.; The High Middle Ages, by J.M.; The Waning of the Middle Ages, by J.H. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 35.00
61551
Mote, Ashley - The Glory Days of Cricket: The Extraordinary Story of Broadhaifpenny Down - Robson Books - Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 5.50
57580
Moxon, P. R. A. - GUNDOGS: MODERN METHODS OF TRAINING. THE SHOOTING TIMES LIBRARY. VOLUME 14 - Percival Marshall & Co - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 7.20
63007
Mrs Henry De La Pasture, Illustrated by John Lawrance - The Unlucky Family - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 4.25
62448
Mrs Henry De La Pasture, Illustrated by John Lawrance - The Unlucky Family - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 3.75
64519
Muir, P. H. Carter, John. Barker, Nicholas. (editors) - The Book Collector Volume 17 No 3 Autumn 1968 - The Collector - Very Good Paperback    £ 10.90
61353
MULLER, Eugene - La Mionette - L. Conquet - Good+ Leather Hardback    £ 73.65
62476
MUNTHE, Axel - The Story of San Michele - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 7.00
63427
Murger, Henry, Illustrated by Dodie Masterman - Vie De Boheme - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Good slipcase.   £ 6.90
66502
Naphy, William - The Black Death and the History of Plagues 1345-1730 - Tempus Publishing, Limited - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 8.00
58033
Napier, Augustus Y. - The Fragile Bond - Methuen Publishing Ltd - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 3.70
55159
Naylor, June - The Texas Cowboy Kitchen - Andrews McMeel Publishing - Fine Paperback    £ 4.25
58386
Neale, J E - Elizabeth I the First - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 22.30
63032
NEASOM, Mike, COOPER, Mick, and ROBINSON, Doug - Pompey: History of Portsmouth Football Club - Milestone Publications - Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 29.30
66477
Nelson, Arthur - The Tudor Navy: The Ships, Men and Organisation, 1485-1603 - Conway Maritime Press Ltd - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 40.00
62212
Neubauer, Hendrik - Black Star: Sixty Years of Photojournalism - Konemann - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 7.10
61545
Newman, Kenneth - Birds of Botswana - Southern Book Publishers - Good+ Paperback    £ 16.60
66581
Newnes - Aero Engineering Charts - Newnes - Very Good Hardback    £ 30.00
55183
Nicholas, Tracy - Nelson's Battles: The Art of Victory in the Age of Sail - Gerald Duckworth & Company - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 6.40
55851
Nichols, Beverley et al - Lads of the Village Annual 60 Years of Service Aldershot - MRM Associates - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 12.00
65682
Nicholson, Felicity - Greek, Etruscan and Roman Pottery and Small Terracottas: A Brief Guide for the Small Collector, With a Note on Greek Dress - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback    £ 12.00
66729
Nicholson, Paul T. - Egyptian Faience and Glass (Shire Egyptology) - Shire Publications Ltd - Near Fine Paperback    £ 7.00
65078
Nicholson, Shirley - A Victorian Household - Sutton Publishing - Near Fine Paperback    £ 7.00
63177
Nightingale, Joseph - Memoirs of the Public and Private Life of Queen Caroline. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 3.50
65119
Nightingale, Joseph - Memoirs of the Public and Private Life of Queen Caroline. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 6.00
64105
Nightingale, Joseph - Memoirs of the Public and Private Life of Queen Caroline. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 3.60
61695
Nightingale, Joseph - Memoirs of the Public and Private Life of Queen Caroline. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 4.40
59921
Nightingale, Joseph - Memoirs of the Public and Private Life of Queen Caroline. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 4.15
64602
Nightingale, Joseph - Memoirs of the Public and Private Life of Queen Caroline. - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 3.05
64577
Nightingale, Joseph - Memoirs of the Public and Private Life of Queen Caroline. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 3.65
58216
Nightingale, Joseph - Memoirs of the Public and Private Life of Queen Caroline. - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Good slipcase.   £ 3.00
62189
Nobutaka Ike, Norman D. Palmer, Keith Callard, George McT. Kahin Harold C. Hinton - Major Governments of Asia - Cornell University Press - Very Good Hardback    £ 9.45
62579
Norris, Gerald, Edited and with an Introduction by - William Dampier, Buccaneer Explorer - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 11.45
65488
Norris, Gerald, Edited and with an Introduction by - William Dampier, Buccaneer Explorer - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 12.50
65730
Norris, Gerald, Edited and with an Introduction by - William Dampier, Buccaneer Explorer - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 12.50
57817
Northeast, J.L. - With an Artist in Winchester - Laurence Oxley - Fine Hardback    £ 3.20
61694
Norton, Lucy - The Sun King and His Loves - Folio Society - Fine Hardback    £ 3.00
55226
Norton, Lucy - The Sun King and His Loves - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 3.00
63744
Norton, Lucy - The Sun King and His Loves - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 3.20
57277
Norton, Lucy - The Sun King and His Loves - Folio Society - Fine Hardback    £ 3.00
65004
Nye, Doug - The Jack Brabham Story - Pavilion Books - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 35.00
63597
Nyren, John - John Nyren's The Cricketers of My Time: The Original Version Published for the First Time Since 1832, with Text from a Previouslyy Unknown Manuscript: Introduced and Edited by Ashley Mote - Robson Books - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 6.85
63213
Oates, Joan - Babylon - Lost Cities of the Ancient World - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 36.10
64901
Obeng, Eddie - Perfect Projects - Pentacle Works The Virtual Media Company - Near Fine Paperback    £ 11.15
59186
O'Brian, Patrick - Clarissa Oakes - HarperCollins Publishers Ltd - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 317.35
59159
O'Brian, Patrick - Master and Commander - Collins - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 347.75
65038
Oe, Kenzaburo - Grand Street 55: Egos - Grand Street - Near Fine Paperback    £ 5.00
65997
O'Hanlon Redmond - IN TROUBLE AGAIN. A Journey Between the Orinoco and the Amazon - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 19.00
64277
O'Hanlon Redmond - IN TROUBLE AGAIN. A Journey Between the Orinoco and the Amazon - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 18.75
66549
Olyslager, Piet - Reliant Radiant (Regal) Mark VIA Van No.88, Regal 3/25 Etc., from 1962 and All Supervan Models from 1964 - Thomas Nelson & Sons Ltd - Very Good Paperback    £ 18.00
54685
Omell, N R - Marine Exhibition 2007 35th Annual Exhibition 18th Century to Present Day - N R Omell Gallery - Fine Paperback    £ 3.20
66457
Orbit Books - Veteran and Vintage Cars Book One - Orbit Books Collins - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 10.00
60053
Ordnance Survey - ORDNANCE SURVEY GAZETTEER OF GREAT BRITAIN: GIVING THE NATIONAL GRID REFERENCES TO ALL FEATURES NAMED ON THE 17 ORDNANCE SURVEY QUARTER-INCH MAPS. - Ordnance Survey - Very Good Paperback    £ 6.80
60195
Orel, Harold (Editor) - The Brontes: Interviews and Recollections - Palgrave Macmillan - Fine Paperback    £ 4.10
65099
Origo, Iris - The Merchant of Prato - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 8.00
64663
Origo, Iris - The Merchant of Prato - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 6.05
66273
Orwell, George - COMPLETE NOVELS; Nineteen Eighty-Four; Keep the Aspidistra Flying; Coming up for Air; A Clergyman's Daughter; Burmese Days - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 105.00
67087
Orwell, George - Nineteen Eighty-Four 1984 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 23.00
64756
OSBORNE, Dorothy - Letters of Dorothy Osborne to Sir William Temple. - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 5.95
63163
OSBORNE, Dorothy - Letters of Dorothy Osborne to Sir William Temple. - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 5.65
62581
OSBORNE, Dorothy - Letters of Dorothy Osborne to Sir William Temple. - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 5.55
57750
O'Shaughnessy, Peter - The Fabulous Journey of Mac Con Glin A Tale of Ancient Cork - Sabrainne - Near Fine Paperback    £ 8.20
54151
O'Sullivan, Seamus - Twenty-Five Lyrics - Pear Tree Press - Good+ Hardback    £ 30.20
66550
Ovenden, John & Shayer, David - The Wreck of the Stella: Titanic of the Channel Islands - Guernsey Museums & Galleries - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 20.00
64180
Ovid - The Art of Love ( Ars Amatoria ) - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 13.05
65478
Ovid - The Art of Love ( Ars Amatoria ) - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 12.00
54848
Ovid ( Publius Ovidius Naso): - Ars Amatoria - Folio Society - Good Hardback    £ 3.00
66424
Oxford - New Fowler's Modern English Usage and Oxford Dictionary of Thematic Quotations - Oxford - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 20.00
66425
Oxford - Oxford Thesaurus of English - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 150.00
66426
Oxford - Shorter Oxford English Dictionary - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 225.00
63972
Pabst, Helmut - Outermost Frontier: German Soldier In The Russian Campaign - William Kimber - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 5.85
54579
Pace, Lee - Sandhill's Classic: The Stories of Mid Pines & Pine Needles - Pine Needles Lodge & Golf Club - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 3.00
60159
Pares, Bernard - Phoenix: The Fall of the Russian Monarchy - Phoenix Press - Fine Paperback    £ 4.75
61485
PARIAS Louis-Henri ( sous la direction de) - HISTOIRE DU PEUPLE FRANCAIS 5 volumes - Nouvelle librairie de France - Very Good Hardback    £ 59.80
66617
Parker, Dorothy - The best of Dorothy Parker - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 7.00
61564
Parkinson - Parkinson Photographs 1935 - 1990 - Conran Octopus - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 27.70
61805
Parkman, Francis - The Conspiracy of Pontiac and the Indian War after the Conquest of Canada. - Macmillan - Good+ Hardback    £ 14.45
63170
Parkman, Francis - THE OREGON TRAIL : Sketches of Prairie and Rocky Mountain Life - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 6.85
62256
Parsons, Robert Charles - Survivors and Lost Heroes: The Sea from Cape Race to Cape Ray - Books of Sea - Fine Paperback    £ 15.80
64532
PARVULESCO Jean - Le manteau de glace, récit suivi de 13 poèmes de Michel Marmin - Guy Trédaniel - Near Fine Paperback    £ 13.65
66559
Pasinetti, Luigi L. - Structural Change and Economic Growth : A Theoretical Essay on the Dynamics of the Wealth of Nations - Cambridge University Press - Very Good Paperback    £ 16.00
66805
Pasmore, Anthony - Verderers of the New Forest: A History of the New Forest, 1877-1977 - Pioneer Publications. - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 10.00
53616
Passos, John Dos - The Shackles of Power - Easton Press - Fine Leather Hardback    £ 14.05
66297
Pasternak Boris - Doctor Zhivago - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 20.00
66590
Pasternak Boris - Doctor Zhivago - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 20.00
64979
Pastis, Stephan - The Crass Menagerie: A Pearls Before Swine Treasury - Andrews McMeel Publishing - Fine Paperback    £ 8.00
61770
Patmore, Coventry - Principle in Art, Religio Poetae and Other Essays - Duckworth - Very Good Hardback    £ 6.10
59344
Paul, Wolfgang - Hermann Goring Hitler Paladin Or Puppet - Brockhampton Press - Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 3.30
60865
Paulos, John Allen - Once Upon a Number: The Hidden Mathematical Logic of Stories - Allen Lane - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 5.65
55034
Paulsen, Gary - Eastern Sun Winter Moon: An Autobiographical Odyssey - Harcourt - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 4.20
65378
Peacock, T L - Nightmare Abbey - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 7.00
65189
Pearson, Hesketh - The Smith Of Smiths - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 4.00
64589
Pearson, Hesketh - The Smith Of Smiths - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 3.00
64040
Pearson, Michael Parker - The Archaeology of Death and Burial - Sutton Publishing Ltd - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 29.90
62052
Peel, H M - Easter the Showjumper - Harrap - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 55.00
66508
Pellegrino, Charles - Her Name, Titanic The Untold Story of the Sinking and Finding of the Unsinkable Ship - Robert Hale Ltd - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 8.00
63045
Pemberton/ Wells/ Conrad/ Lawrence/ Huxley et al, Illustrated by Eccles, David - Short stories from the Strand - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 3.00
62618
Pemberton/ Wells/ Conrad/ Lawrence/ Huxley et al, Illustrated by Eccles, David - Short stories from the Strand - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 3.00
64073
Pemberton/ Wells/ Conrad/ Lawrence/ Huxley et al, Illustrated by Eccles, David - Short stories from the Strand - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 3.00
64680
Pemberton/ Wells/ Conrad/ Lawrence/ Huxley et al, Illustrated by Eccles, David - Short stories from the Strand - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 3.00
67037
Pemberton/ Wells/ Conrad/ Lawrence/ Huxley et al, Illustrated by Eccles, David - Short stories from the Strand - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 5.00
62400
Pemberton/ Wells/ Conrad/ Lawrence/ Huxley et al, Illustrated by Eccles, David - Short stories from the Strand - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 3.00
66620
Pemberton/ Wells/ Conrad/ Lawrence/ Huxley et al, Illustrated by Eccles, David - Short stories from the Strand - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 5.00
64450
Penczak, Christopher - Magick of Reiki: Focused Energy for Healing, Ritual, & Spiritual Development - Llewellyn Publications - Fine Paperback    £ 7.05
65638
PEPYS, Samuel: LATHAM, Philip [Editor] - The Shorter Pepys - Folio Society - Good+ Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 6.00
63648
PEPYS, Samuel: LATHAM, Philip [Editor] - The Shorter Pepys - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 10.05
60631
Percival, M. - Floral Biology - Pergamon - Very Good Paperback    £ 4.90
62324
Percy, William Alexander - Lanterns on the Levee: Recollections of a Planter's Son - Louisiana State University Press - Near Fine Paperback    £ 5.20
66634
Perrault, Charles illustrated by Edmund Dulac - Perrault's Fairy Tales illustrated by Edmund Dulac - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 22.00
46976
Perry, Leslie - In the Shadow of the Hun - Paul Cave - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 3.00
65366
Perry, Maria - Elizabeth I - the Word of a Prince, A Life from Contemporary Documents - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 3.95
64659
Perry, Maria - Elizabeth I - the Word of a Prince, A Life from Contemporary Documents - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 3.20
59290
Peters, Ellis - A Morbid Taste for Bones - Macmillan - Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 83.15
65433
Petronius Arbiter, in a new translation by Frederick Rafael - Satyrica - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 13.00
66077
Petronius Arbiter, in a new translation by Frederick Rafael - Satyrica - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 13.00
60542
Petroski, Henry - The Evolution of Useful Things: How Everyday Artefacts - From Forks and Pins to Paperclips and Zippers - Came to Be as They Are - Pavilion Books - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 4.90
61391
Pettit Charles P.C. - Reading Thomas Hardy - Palgrave Macmillan - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 51.55
61394
Pettit, Charles P.C. (Editor) - New Perspectives on Thomas Hardy - Palgrave Macmillan - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 36.80
63254
PEVSNER, Nikolaus & METCALF, Priscilla - The Cathedrals of England: The North and East Anglia - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 28.90
63252
PEVSNER, Nikolaus & METCALF, Priscilla - The Cathedrals of England: The West and Midlands - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 28.90
59656
Phelps, Gilbert - A Short History of English Literature - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Good slipcase.   £ 3.70
62681
Phelps, Gilbert - A Short History of English Literature - Folio Society - Good Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 3.50
62557
Phelps, Gilbert - A Short History of English Literature - Folio Society - Good Hardback/Good slipcase.   £ 3.50
66428
Philips - Philips Lamps Catalogue September 1955 - Philips - Good Paperback    £ 35.00
66792
Phillips, Roger - Grasses, Ferns, Mosses and Lichens of Great Britain and Ireland - Pan Books - Very Good Paperback    £ 25.00
66008
Phillips, Roger Martyn Rix - The Botanical Garden - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket/Fine slipcase.   £ 35.00
65664
Pietro della Valle , editor George Bull - The Journeys of Pietrodella Valle : The Pilgrim - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 9.00
65718
Pietro della Valle , editor George Bull - The Journeys of Pietrodella Valle : The Pilgrim - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 11.00
62641
Pigafetta, Antonio - Magellan's Voyage: A Narrative Account of the First Navigation - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 6.35
62991
Pigafetta, Antonio - Magellan's Voyage: A Narrative Account of the First Navigation - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 5.75
60077
Pigot & Co - Counties of England: Pigot & Co.'s British Atlas - Salamander Books Ltd - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 20.50
66825
Pinker, Steven - The Language Instinct - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 32.00
63778
PINTO, Vivian de Sola - Restoration Carnival - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 5.50
65115
PIPER, David - Vincent Van Gogh: Portrait of Provence - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback    £ 6.00
64788
PIPER, David - Vincent Van Gogh: Portrait of Provence - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback    £ 5.40
61503
Pizzey, Graham (ed) - A separate creation: Discovery of wild Australia by explorers and naturalists - Carney ONeil - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 7.60
59488
Plante, Lynda La - Clean Cut - Simon & Schuster Ltd - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 7.30
66694
Platt, Colin - Archaeology in Medieval Southampton - Southampton Museums & Art Gallery - Fine Paperback    £ 8.00
60039
Plummer, H. C. - Four-Figure Tables with Mathematical Formulae - MacMillan & Co - Very Good Hardback    £ 8.15
60301
Plumptre, George - Cricket Cartoons and Caricatures - HarperCollinsWillow - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 5.05
66788
Pocock, John Thomas - Diary of a London Schoolboy, 1826-30 - Camden History Society - Very Good Paperback    £ 7.00
66001
Pocock, Tom (Editor) - Trafalgar: An Eyewitness History - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 15.00
65389
Poe, Dickens, Le Fanu, Wilkie Collins, L T Meade, Arthur Conan Doyle, R Austin Freeman, Arthur Morrison, Maurice Leblanc, Baroness Orczy, E W Hornung, Ernest Bramah, G K Chesterton et al - Great Stories of Crime and Detection -Beginnings to 1920; The Twenties and Thirties; The Forties and Fifties; The Sixties to the Present [four volumes] - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine Slipcase.   £ 35.00
67034
Poe, Dickens, Le Fanu, Wilkie Collins, L T Meade, Arthur Conan Doyle, R Austin Freeman, Arthur Morrison, Maurice Leblanc, Baroness Orczy, E W Hornung, Ernest Bramah, G K Chesterton et al - Great Stories of Crime and Detection -Beginnings to 1920; The Twenties and Thirties; The Forties and Fifties; The Sixties to the Present [four volumes] - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine Slipcase.   £ 35.00
66219
Poe, Dickens, Le Fanu, Wilkie Collins, L T Meade, Arthur Conan Doyle, R Austin Freeman, Arthur Morrison, Maurice Leblanc, Baroness Orczy, E W Hornung, Ernest Bramah, G K Chesterton et al - Great Stories of Crime and Detection -Beginnings to 1920; The Twenties and Thirties; The Forties and Fifties; The Sixties to the Present [four volumes] - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine Slipcase.   £ 35.00
64512
Pollack, Rachel - 78 Degrees Of Wisdom: Part 2: The Minor Arcana and Readings - Aquarian Press - Fine Paperback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 7.05
59784
Pollard, Justin - Charge! The interesting bits of Military History - John Murray - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 6.00
65808
Polo, Marco Translated and Introduced by Ronald Latham - The Travels of Marco Polo - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 9.00
66597
Polo, Marco Translated and Introduced by Ronald Latham - The Travels of Marco Polo - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 9.00
66556
Porter, Roy - Madmen: A Social History of Mad-houses, Mad-doctors and Lunatics - Tempus Publishing - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 9.00
65385
Powell, Anthony - A Dance to the Music of Time: Spring - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 32.00
62531
Powell, Anthony - A Dance to the Music of Time: Spring - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 30.80
63792
Powell, Anthony - O, How the Wheel Becomes It! - Heinemann - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 10.35
63444
POWER, Eileen - Medieval People - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 4.75
61179
POWER, Eileen - Medieval People - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 4.35
60901
POWER, Eileen - Medieval People - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 5.55
64815
POWER, Eileen - Medieval People - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 5.75
65264
POWER, Eileen - Medieval People - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 8.00
64586
POWER, Eileen - Medieval People - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 5.30
66595
POWER, Eileen - Medieval People - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 8.00
63445
Power, Eileen - Medieval Women - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 6.50
64674
Power, Eileen - Medieval Women - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 6.80
66109
Power, Eileen - Medieval Women - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 8.00
64767
Power, Eileen (Translated and with an Introduction and Notes by) - The Goodman of Paris (Le Menagier De Paris) : A Treatise on Moral and Domestic Economy By A Citizen of Paris C. 1393 - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 6.30
64668
Power, Eileen (Translated and with an Introduction and Notes by) - The Goodman of Paris (Le Menagier De Paris) : A Treatise on Moral and Domestic Economy By A Citizen of Paris C. 1393 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 9.00
63568
Powicke, Sir Maurice - Oxford History of England The Thirteenth Century, 1216-1307 - Oxford University Press - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 12.85
66748
Pratt, Derek - London's Canals (Shire Library) (Shire Albums) - Shire Publications Ltd - Fine Paperback    £ 5.00
66749
Pratt, Derek - The Architecture of Canals (Shire Album) - Shire Publications Ltd - Fine Paperback    £ 5.00
66383
Prebble, John - Glencoe & Culloden - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 25.00
66358
PRESCOTT, Andrew -commentary - The Benedictional of Saint Aethelwold - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 375.00
61646
Prescott, William - History of the Conquest of Mexico - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 11.25
60377
Prescott, William - History of the Conquest of Mexico - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 10.80
65740
Prescott, William - History of the Conquest of Mexico - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 17.00
59417
Pressburger E - One of our aircraft is missing - HMSO - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 11.25
60544
Price, Taff - Fly Patterns: An International Guide - Ward Lock Limited. - Near Fine Paperback    £ 7.70
60804
Priestley, Graham - Angling in the Lothians: A Commentary and Guide to Freshwater Fishing - G Priestley - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 21.35
66073
Priestley, J. B. - English Journey - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 17.00
66624
Priestley, J. B. - English Journey - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 17.00
66771
Prochaska, Frank - Christianity and Social Service in Modern Britain: The Disinherited Spirit - OUP Oxford - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 15.00
54032
Proulx, Gilles - Between France and New France: Life Aboard the Tall Sailing Ships - Dundurn Press - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 4.70
62343
Pullman, Philip - His Dark Materials Trilogy - Northern Lights, The Amber Spyglass and The Subtle Knife - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 158.05
62277
Pullman, Phillip; eter Ackroyd;Helen Dunmore et al - FIRST FOLIO A Little Book of Folio Forewords - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 10.00
60908
Pullman, Phillip; eter Ackroyd;Helen Dunmore et al - FIRST FOLIO A Little Book of Folio Forewords - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 10.00
62605
Pullman, Phillip; eter Ackroyd;Helen Dunmore et al - FIRST FOLIO A Little Book of Folio Forewords - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 10.00
62348
Pullman, Phillip; eter Ackroyd;Helen Dunmore et al - FIRST FOLIO A Little Book of Folio Forewords - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 10.00
67066
Pullman, Phillip; eter Ackroyd;Helen Dunmore et al - FIRST FOLIO A Little Book of Folio Forewords - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 10.00
65203
Pushkin, A.S. - The Queen of Spades and The Captain's Daughter - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 9.00
64241
Pym, Barbara - Excellent Women - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 11.55
61792
Quaife, Milo Milton (Editor) Cadillac, Lamothe and Liette, Pierre - The Western Country in the 17th Century : The Memoirs of Lamothe Cadillac and Pierre Liette - Lakeside Press R.R. Donnelley & Sons Company - Very Good Hardback    £ 10.85
65185
Queen Victoria - Our life in the highlands - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 7.00
57383
Queen Victoria - Our life in the highlands - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 5.45
63005
Queen Victoria - Our life in the highlands - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 5.65
66540
Quinain, Jack - Wrecked Around Alderney: The Stories of Retired Alderney Pilot, Jack Quinain - Brian Bonnard - Very Good Paperback    £ 12.00
65822
Quincey, Thomas De - The Confessions Of An English Opium-Eater - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 11.00
58125
Quinn, Kathleen (Editor) - Unconditionally Free - Krishnamurti Foundation of Amer - Near Fine Paperback    £ 8.45
55071
Raabe, Tanya - Who's Who Defining the Faces of an Arts Movement - National Disability Arts - Fine Paperback    £ 3.50
62741
Rabelais, Francois; Translated by John M. Cohen - The Histories of Gargantua and Pantagruel - Franklin Library - Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback    £ 20.65
65082
Rachunas, Joseph - A New Owners Guide to Chinese Cresteds - TFH - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 12.00
61761
Racine, Jean Baptiste; Dunn, Douglas (translator) - Andromanche - Faber & Faber - Near Fine Paperback    £ 6.10
63342
Radice, Betty, Illustrated by Raymond Hawthorne - Abelard and Heloise,The Story of His Misfortunes and The Personal Letters - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 6.15
66324
Radice, William (intro) - Myths and Legends of India - Folio Society - Near Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 25.00
62206
Rae, John - Conscience and Politics - Oxford University Press - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 19.75
66816
RANCE ADRIAN - A Prospect Of Winchester, A Guide to the City Museum, - Winchester City Museum, - Near Fine Paperback    £ 9.00
59772
Rance Adrian B. - Shipbuilding in Victorian Southampton - University of Southampton, Industrial Archaeology - Near Fine Paperback    £ 7.20
60041
Randers-Pehrson, Justine - Barbarians and Romans : The Birth Struggle of Europe, A.D. 400-700 - Book Club Associates - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 4.05
65014
Rankin, Ian - Knots and Crosses - The Bodley Head Ltd - Good Hardback/Good Dustjacket    £ 95.00
59283
Rankin, Ian - The Flood - Polygon - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 831.75
58025
Rankine, John - The Blockade of Sinitron - Four Adventures of Dag Fletcher - Nelson - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 9.35
66103
Ransome, Arthur - Swallows and Amazons Adventures featuring Swallows and Amazons, Swallowdale, Peter Duck, Pigeon Post, Picts and martyrs, We didn't mean to go to sea - Folio Society / Jonathan Cape - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 130.00
66670
Ransome, Arthur - Swallows and Amazons Adventures Set 2 featuring Missee Lee, The Big Six, Coot Club, Winter Holiday, and Secret Water - Folio Society / Jonathan Cape - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 110.00
62520
Ransome, Arthur - We Didn't Mean to Go to Sea - Jonathan Cape - Good Hardback    £ 16.05
65379
Raphael, Frederic - Of Gods and Men - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 6.00
65050
Rauschenberg, Robert - Grand Street 38 - Grand Street - Near Fine Paperback    £ 5.00
65049
Rauschenberg, Robert - Grand Street, 39 - Grand Street - Near Fine Paperback    £ 5.00
65323
Reed, John - Ten Days That Shook the World - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 17.00
64260
Reed, John - Ten Days That Shook the World - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 18.55
59777
Reichel-Dolmatoff, Gerardo - Goldwork and Shamanism: An Iconographic Study of the Gold Museum of the Banco de la Republica, Colombia - Compania Litografica Nacional - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 28.40
59475
Resing, W C M - Psychometrie & Psychodiagnostiek-Jeugd (Course no: PB22061) - Pearson - Near Fine Paperback    £ 8.45
65086
Rhead, G F - Modern Wood Toymaking - E A Mortimer - Good Paperback    £ 25.00
65380
Rhys, Jean after Charlotte Bronte - Wide Sargasso Sea - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 16.00
65372
Rhys, Jean after Charlotte Bronte - Wide Sargasso Sea - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 15.00
64747
Rhys, Jean after Charlotte Bronte - Wide Sargasso Sea - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 15.20
65773
Rhys, Jean after Charlotte Bronte - Wide Sargasso Sea - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 15.00
65123
Richardson Joanna - The Brownings. A Biography compiled from contemporary sources - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 5.00
64599
Richardson Joanna - The Brownings. A Biography compiled from contemporary sources - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 4.00
64604
Richardson Joanna - Lord Byron - and Some of His Contemporaries - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 5.65
63353
RICHARDSON Joanna - Paris Under Siege - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 3.60
65107
RICHARDSON Joanna - Paris Under Siege - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 5.00
66440
Riches - Get it from Riches Catalogue of Motor Accessories and Workshop Hand Tools - G T Riches - Good Hardback    £ 30.00
66441
Riches - Get it from Riches Catalogue of Motor Accessories and Workshop Hand Tools - G T Riches - Very Good Hardback    £ 35.00
64022
Riewoldt, Otto - New Hotel Design - Laurence King Publishing - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 47.00
60764
Robb, James - Notable Angling Literature - Herbert Jenkins - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 21.30
66720
Robert, Lee - Unquiet Country: Voices of the Rural Poor, 1820 -1880 - Windgather Press - Fine Paperback    £ 9.00
65381
Roberts, Andrew - A History of the English Speaking Peoples since 1900 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 45.00
66800
Roberts, Bob - Breeze for a Bargeman - Terence Dalton - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 7.00
63983
Roberts, Samuel - Gweithiau - Evan Jones - Good Hardback    £ 29.65
54679
Robertson, Gael (Photographer) - Harold Hanen Seen and Unseen A Northern Architect - Libanus Press - Fine Paperback    £ 6.45
58522
ROBERTSON, George - An Account of The Discovery of Tahiti. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 5.85
63723
ROBERTSON, George - An Account of The Discovery of Tahiti. - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback    £ 5.75
58827
Robertson, Wendy - Honesty's Daughter - Headline - Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 4.10
65090
Roiter, Fulvio & Marco Ferranti - Crown Princess - Fincantieri General Affairs Management - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket/Very Good slipcase.   £ 22.00
62066
ROOKE Dennis & d'EGVILLE Alan - A Touch of the Sun. All You Need to Know and more About Holidays - Heinemann - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 14.65
64831
Roper, Peter A - Feel free to speak - The five steps to speaking - Roper / GTS - Fine Paperback    £ 7.45
61592
Rose, David - Guildford and District Memory Lane - Breedon Books - Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 13.95
64529
Ross, Alan - To Whom it May Concern; New Poems 1952-57 - Hamish Hamilton - Very Good Hardback/Good+ Dustjacket    £ 13.65
67059
Rossetti, William Michael - The Pre-Raphaelites and Their World: A Personal View. From Some Reminiscences and Other Writings of William Michael Rossetti. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 14.00
66438
Rountree, F. R. G. - Birds of Sark as at 31 December 1972 - Sark Ornithological Committee - Very Good Paperback    £ 40.00
59219
Rousseau, Jean Jacques illustrated by Ed. Hedouin - The Confessions of Jean Jacques Rousseau, Now for the First Time Completely Translated into English without Expurgation, in 2 volumes - Privately Printed - Very Good Hardback    £ 13.85
62225
Rowbotham, Sheila - A Century of Women: The History of Women in Britain and the United States in the Twentieth Century - Penguin Books - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 4.70
64154
Rowse, A.L (ed) - A MAN OF SINGULAR VIRTUE Being a Life of Sir Thomas More By His Son-In-law William Roper and a Selection of More's Letters - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 3.75
64655
Rowse, A.L (ed) - A MAN OF SINGULAR VIRTUE Being a Life of Sir Thomas More By His Son-In-law William Roper and a Selection of More's Letters - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 3.00
50579
Royal College of Art - Private Pursuits and Public Problems - Royal College of Art - Near Fine Paperback    £ 6.20
60045
Royal Navy - VJ The Final Victory - Royal Navy - Fine Paperback    £ 4.75
59663
Ru Van Rossem - The Song of Songs - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 9.95
62685
Ru Van Rossem - The Song of Songs - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 9.80
53228
Ru Van Rossem - The Song of Songs - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Good slipcase.   £ 7.00
58283
Ru Van Rossem - The Song of Songs - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Good slipcase.   £ 7.90
66572
Rude, George - The Crowd in History: A Study of Popular Disturbances in France and England, 1730-1848 - Serif - Fine Paperback    £ 10.00
60033
Rudinger, E (Ed) - Caring for Teeth - Consumers Association - Very Good Paperback    £ 4.75
64853
Ruettiger, Rudy - Rudy's Insights for Winning in Life - Rudy International Publications, Limited - Good Paperback    £ 5.55
66657
Runciman, Steve - A History of the Crusades 3 Vol Set : The Kingdom of Acre,The First Crusade, The Kingdom of Jerusalem - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 40.00
66404
Runciman, Steven, Henderson, George - The Age of illumination: Byzantine Art and Civilisation, Early Medieval Art and Civilisation, Gothic Art and Civilisation, [3 Volume Boxed-Set] - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 35.00
66075
Runciman, Steven, Henderson, George - The Age of illumination: Byzantine Art and Civilisation, Early Medieval Art and Civilisation, Gothic Art and Civilisation, [3 Volume Boxed-Set] - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 40.00
65746
Runyon, Damon - Dream Street - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 5.00
57586
Ruskin, John - The Queen of the Air: Being a Study of the Greek Myths of Cloud and Storm. - Smith Elder and Co - Good+ Hardback    £ 30.95
66806
Russell, Ronald - Lost Canals of England and Wales (Russell's Canal Books Series) - David & Charles PLC - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 22.00
52994
Sabbagh, Isa Khalil - As the Arabs say-- Arabic quotations recalled and interpreted - Sabbagh Management Corp - Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 10.75
57771
Saben - SABEN'S COMMERCIAL DIRECTORY - HANDBOOK OF UGANDA 1960-61 - Saben's Directories - Very Good Hardback    £ 22.90
65357
Sackville-West, Vita - Saint Joan of Arc - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 10.00
63649
Sadleir Michael - Blessington-D'Orsay: a Masquerade - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 3.10
64656
Sadleir Michael - Blessington-D'Orsay: a Masquerade - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 3.00
59875
Sadleir Michael - Blessington-D'Orsay: a Masquerade - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 3.35
59004
Sadleir Michael - Blessington-D'Orsay: a Masquerade - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 3.15
64946
Sahajananda, Sri Swami (Editor) - Call of Compassion - Divine Life Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 7.45
62761
Saint Augustine - The Confessions Of Saint Augustine - Franklin Library - Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback    £ 16.50
59634
Saint-Simon. Duc de - Louis XIV at Versailles - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 5.90
63755
Saint-Simon. Duc de - Louis XIV at Versailles - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 6.95
65204
Saki - Short Stories - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 7.00
64619
Saki - Short Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 5.95
65181
Saki - The Unbearable Bassington - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 9.00
65791
Saki [Munro, H.H.] - The Best of Saki - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 9.00
49884
Sakit Mammadov - Sakit Mammadov - Art of Azerbaijan - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 7.70
63614
Sala, Charles - Caspar David Friedrich: The Spirit of Romantic Painting - Terrail - Fine Paperback    £ 17.15
63512
Salgado, Gamini [ Introduction by Michael Wood ] - The Elizabethan Underworld - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 15.50
47452
Salinas, Cecilia and David - How to Play Canasta Del Uruguay - W H Allen - Very Good Paperback    £ 14.65
60032
Salmon, John E (ed) - The Surrey countryside: The interplay of land and people - University of Surrey - Very Good Paperback    £ 6.80
62304
Salter, Geoffrey - Havant, seen and remembered - Hampshire County Library - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 11.20
66786
Saltmarsh, D. - Hants and Dorset's Waterways (Viewing Hants & Dorset series) - James Pike Ltd - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 7.00
63564
Salway, Peter - Oxford History of England Roman Britain - Oxford University Press - Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 10.25
66693
Sandell, Elsie M - Southampton Cavalcade - Wilson - Good Hardback/Good Dustjacket    £ 8.00
66685
Sandell, Elsie M - Southampton Panorama - G F Wilson - Good+ Hardback/Good+ Dustjacket    £ 15.00
61799
Sargent, Shirley - Pioneers in Petticoats. Yosemite's Early Women. 1856-1900 - Trans-Anglo Books Flying Spur Press - Near Fine Paperback    £ 8.65
54152
Sarton, May - Inner Landscape - Cresset Press - Good Hardback/Good Dustjacket    £ 30.20
63369
Sassoon, Siegfried - Sherston's Progress - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 13.80
61351
Sassoon, Siegfried - The Weald of Youth - Viking - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 40.50
66336
Sayers, Dorothy - The Dorothy L. Sayers Crime Collection: 5 volumes: Murder Must Advertise; The Nine Tailors; Gaudy Night; Have his Carcase; Strong Poison. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 100.00
65468
Scarisbrick, J J - Henry VIII - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 21.00
66030
Scarisbrick, J J - Henry VIII - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 20.00
59259
Scarrow, Simon - The Eagle's Prey - Headline Book Publishing - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 60.95
65005
Scheuer, Michael - Marching Toward Hell: America and Islam After Iraq - Free Press - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 8.00
58020
Schmeck Harold M - The Semi-Artificial Man : a Dawning Revolution in Medicine - George G Harrap - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 5.60
66687
Schonfield Hugh J - Saints Against Caesar The Story of the First Christian Community - MacDonald - Good+ Hardback/Good Dustjacket    £ 15.00
60878
Schrodinger, Erwin - What is life? The Physical Aspect of the Living Cell - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine Slipcase.   £ 17.95
60373
Schrodinger, Erwin - What is life? The Physical Aspect of the Living Cell - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine Slipcase.   £ 17.75
66226
Schrodinger, Erwin - What is life? The Physical Aspect of the Living Cell - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine Slipcase.   £ 18.00
64552
Scott, Captain R F - Scott's Last Expedition - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 10.75
66629
Scott, Captain R F - Scott's Last Expedition - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 11.00
55590
Scott, P. H. - Towards Independence: Essays on Scotland (Determinations) - Polygon - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 3.25
61456
Scott, Sir Walter - In Ye Olden Time - Hodder and Stoughton - Very Good Paperback    £ 307.35
64950
Scott, Tony - The Increase Life - Eden Publications - Fine Paperback    £ 8.35
66625
Scott. W.S. - The Trial of Joan of Arc - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 9.00
65059
Scotter, Sheila - Snaps secrets and Stories from My Life - Random House - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 12.00
57745
Seaton, Henry - Lion in the Morning - John Murray - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 5.45
66004
Sebag-Montefiore, Hugh - Enigma: The Battle for the Code - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 11.00
65183
Segur De, Louis Philippe. - Memoirs Of Louis Philippe Comte De Segur. Edited With An Introduction By Eveline Cruickshanks. - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 7.00
63747
Segur De, Louis Philippe. - Memoirs Of Louis Philippe Comte De Segur. Edited With An Introduction By Eveline Cruickshanks. - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback    £ 5.20
64988
Selby, Anna - Healthy Living: The Chakra Energy Plan: The Practical 7-step Program to Energize and Revitalize - Duncan Baird Publishers - Fine Paperback    £ 10.00
62359
SELLAR Walter Carruthers & YEATMAN Robert Jullian - 1066 and all that. A memorable history of England - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 4.35
66230
SELLAR Walter Carruthers & YEATMAN Robert Jullian - 1066 and all that. A memorable history of England - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 7.00
61478
SEUNIG, Waldemar - Horsemanship : A Complete Book On Training The Horse And Its Rider - Robert Hale - Very Good Hardback    £ 6.90
59155
Seuss, Dr. [Al Perkins] - King Midas and the Golden Touch - Collins and Harvill - Very Good Hardback    £ 41.35
66036
SEWARD, Desmond - The Monks Of War. The Military Orders. - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 8.00
66596
SEWARD, Desmond - The Monks Of War. The Military Orders. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 10.00
61525
Shadbolt, Maurice - Monday's Warriors NZ - Hodder & Stoughton Ltd - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 14.55
66323
Shakespeare - A Midsummer Night's Dream - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 30.00
53144
Shakespeare - William Shakespeare the Complete Plays Volume 2 - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback    £ 6.55
64093
Shakespeare, William - As You Like It. (Folio Society edition with designs by Salvador Dali). - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 44.25
62953
Shakespeare, William - King Henry IV Part One - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 8.95
64089
Shakespeare, William - King Henry V Fifth - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 14.90
62962
Shakespeare, William - King Henry VIII Eighth - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 15.25
65455
Shakespeare, William - Shakespeare's Sonnets - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 12.00
64806
Shakespeare, William - The Folio Shakespeare Volume 3 only of a Six Volume Set - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback    £ 7.60
63591
Sharma A P - J. Krishnamurti His Concept of Freedom - Ajanta - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 12.35
63716
Shelley; Church, Richard. Selected and Introduced By. - Poems of Shelley - Folio Society - Very Good Quarter-Leather Hardback    £ 32.05
66576
Sheppard, E W - RED COAT An Anthology of the British Soldier During the Last Three Hundred Years - Batchworth Press - Very Good Hardback    £ 7.00
60395
Sherman, William T. - From Atlanta to the Sea - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 4.60
63112
Sherman, William T. - From Atlanta to the Sea - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Good slipcase.   £ 7.70
63797
Shermer, Michael ; Gould, Stephen Jay (foreword) - Why People Believe Weird Things: Pseudoscience, Superstition and Other Confusions of Our Time - W.H.Freeman & Co Ltd - Near Fine Paperback    £ 8.20
61415
Shirley David - The History of Rock and Roll - Franklin Watts - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 6.80
61787
Siggins A - Shooting with Rifle and Camera: Filming The Four Feathers - A Big-Game Thriller - Wright and Son - Good+ Hardback    £ 34.80
62226
Sigman, Aric - New, Improved - Simon & Schuster Ltd - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 3.95
53515
Silverman, Kenneth - The Life and Times of Cotton Mather - Easton Press - Fine Leather Hardback    £ 29.90
60587
Simmins, S. - A Modern Bee-farm and Its Economic Management - T Pettitt - Good Paperback    £ 14.10
61553
Sinclair, Ian - Southern African Birds: A Photographic Guide - New Holland Publishers, Ltd. - Fine Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 13.85
63124
Sir Thomas Herbert and John Rushworth Lockyer, R. (ed) - The Trial of Charles I A Contemporary Account Taken from the Memoirs of Sir Thomas Herbert and John Rushworth - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 7.20
67054
Sitwell, Edith - English Eccentrics - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 5.00
65801
Sitwell, Edith - English Eccentrics - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 5.00
61384
Skinner, John - Journal of a Somerset Rector, 1803-34 - Kingsmead - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 51.55
60633
Smailes, Richard - Raise your own queens by the punched cell method Leaflet 10 - The British Isles Bee Breeders' Association - Near Fine Paperback    £ 3.50
59047
Smallwood, William L. - Strike Eagle: Flying the F-15E in the Gulf War - Brassey's - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 4.35
54674
Smeeton, Miles - Sunrise to Windward - Sheridan House - Near Fine Paperback    £ 8.05
63839
Smiles, Samuel - Lives of the Engineers Abridged Edition - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 27.55
61582
Smith, Anthony - Explorers of the Amazon - Viking Adult - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 5.50
65394
Smith, Dodie - I Capture the Castle - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 12.00
63267
Smith, Dodie - I Capture the Castle - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 9.95
62447
Smith, Dodie - I Capture the Castle - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 6.70
54340
Smith, Gene - Lee and Grant - Easton Press - Fine Leather Hardback    £ 31.25
66769
Smith, Peter - Go to Blazes: History of Fire Fighting in Portsmouth (Down memory lane) - Milestone Publications - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 5.00
58825
Smith, William J - JUBILEE 1901-1951 (ALL SAINTS' EASTLEIGH) - ALL SAINTS' EASTLEIGH - Very Good Paperback    £ 4.10
61533
Smithers, Reay H. N. - Land Mammals of Southern Africa: A Field Guide - Macmillan - Near Fine Hardback    £ 9.00
63733
SMOLLETT Tobias - The Expedition of Humphry Clinker - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 10.05
62577
Smollett, Tobias - Travels Through France and Italy - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 8.70
64766
Smollett, Tobias - Travels Through France and Italy - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 6.85
63260
Smollett, Tobias - Travels Through France and Italy - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 8.95
59000
Smollett, Tobias; wood-engravings by Frank Martin. - The Adventures of Roderick Random - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 6.75
65472
Sole, Robert; Valbelle, Dominique; Davies, W.V - THE ROSETTA STONE the Decipherment of the Hieroglyphs - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 15.00
66322
Sole, Robert; Valbelle, Dominique; Davies, W.V - THE ROSETTA STONE the Decipherment of the Hieroglyphs - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 15.00
63821
Sole, Robert; Valbelle, Dominique; Davies, W.V - THE ROSETTA STONE the Decipherment of the Hieroglyphs - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 14.70
65133
Somerville, E.E. And Ross, Martin - Experiences Of An Irish R M - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 7.00
64174
Somerville, E.E. And Ross, Martin - Experiences Of An Irish R M - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 4.85
66692
Southampton Archaeological Research Committee - Saxon Southampton - Southampton Archaeological Research Committee - Fine Paperback    £ 8.00
63848
Southampton Corporation - The Queens (Queen Elizabeth, QE2, Queen Mary Liners) - Southampton Corporation - Near Fine Paperback    £ 25.25
66691
Southampton Corporation - The Queens [ R.M.S. Queen Mary, R.M.S. Queen Elizabeth, R.M.S. Queen Elizabeth 2 ] - Southampton Corporation - Near Fine Paperback    £ 23.00
63728
Southey, Robert - Life of Nelson - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 6.05
62510
Southey, Robert - The Life Of Nelson. With Twelve Illustrations By Westall, Printed in Woodburytype - Bickers And Son - Very Good Hardback    £ 32.15
64847
Souza, Bernie De - Unlock Your Dreams - Global Training 4U - Fine Paperback    £ 7.45
50167
Spanish Institute for Foreign Trade (ICEX) - SPAIN: Guide to Spanish Design and Interiors - Spanish Institute for Foreign Trade (ICEX) - Near Fine Paperback    £ 7.05
66151
Spavens, William (ed. N.A.M. Rodger) - Memoirs of a Seafaring Life: The Narrative of William Spavens, Pensioner on the Naval Chest at Chatham - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 10.00
66507
Spencer, Earl Charles - Blenheim: Battle for Europe - Weidenfeld & Nicolson - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 10.00
60661
Spoczynska, Joy O. I - The world of the wasp - Muller - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 5.65
60652
St John, Charles - Wild Sports and Natural History of the Highlands - Mercat Press - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 12.70
66652
St. Augustine, Pilkington, J G [transl.] - St Augustine, Bishop of Hippo, Confessions - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Good slipcase.   £ 12.00
66530
Standfield, F. G. - A History of East Meon - Phillimore & Company - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 38.00
60361
Stanhope, Philip - PHILIP STANHOPE, FOURTH EARL OF CHESTERFIELD: LETTERS TO HIS SON - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 5.45
61254
Stanhope, Philip - PHILIP STANHOPE, FOURTH EARL OF CHESTERFIELD: LETTERS TO HIS SON - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 5.00
57255
Stanhope, Philip - PHILIP STANHOPE, FOURTH EARL OF CHESTERFIELD: LETTERS TO HIS SON - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 5.50
63348
Stanhope, Philip - PHILIP STANHOPE, FOURTH EARL OF CHESTERFIELD: LETTERS TO HIS SON - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 6.10
59922
Stanhope, Philip - PHILIP STANHOPE, FOURTH EARL OF CHESTERFIELD: LETTERS TO HIS SON - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 5.35
64751
Stanhope, Philip - PHILIP STANHOPE, FOURTH EARL OF CHESTERFIELD: LETTERS TO HIS SON - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 4.25
65017
Starkey, Reg - Samples of 1 - Millennium PLC - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 15.00
65062
Stearn, William T. - Botanical Latin: History, Grammar, Syntax, Terminology, and Vocabulary - David & Charles Publishers - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 25.00
66678
Steele, Tommy - An Evening with Tommy Steele - Prince of Wales Theatre - Very Good Paperback    £ 20.00
65034
Stein (Editor) - Grand Street 48: Oblivion - WW Norton & Co - Near Fine Paperback    £ 5.00
65043
Stein, Jean - Grand Street 54: Space - Grand Street - Near Fine Paperback    £ 5.00
65032
Stein, Jean - Grand Street 56: Dreams - Grand Street - Near Fine Paperback    £ 5.00
65025
Stein, Jean - Grand Street 59: Time - Grand Street - Near Fine Paperback    £ 5.00
65026
Stein, Jean - Grand Street 62: Identity - Grand Street - Near Fine Paperback    £ 5.00
65028
Stein, Jean (Editor) - Grand Street 40 - Grand Street - Near Fine Paperback    £ 5.00
65029
Stein, Jean (Editor) - Grand Street 41 - Grand Street - Near Fine Paperback    £ 5.00
65030
Stein, Jean (Editor) - Grand Street 42 - W W Norton & Co Inc - Near Fine Paperback    £ 5.00
65031
Stein, Jean (Editor) - Grand Street 43 - W W Norton & Co Inc - Near Fine Paperback    £ 5.00
65042
Stein, Jean (Editor) - Grand Street 44 - Grand Street - Near Fine Paperback    £ 5.00
65036
Stein, Jean (Editor) - Grand Street 46 - W W Norton & Co Inc - Near Fine Paperback    £ 5.00
65052
Stein, Jean (Editor) - Grand Street 51: New York - Grand Street - Near Fine Paperback    £ 5.00
65044
Stein, Jean (Editor) - Grand Street 52: Games - Grand Street - Near Fine Paperback    £ 5.00
65027
Stein, Jean (Editor) - Grand Street 63: Crossing the Line - Grand Street - Near Fine Paperback    £ 5.00
65013
Stein, Jean (Editor) - Grand Street 64: Memory - Grand Street - Near Fine Paperback    £ 5.00
65048
Stein, Jean (Editor) - Grand Street 65: Trouble - Grand Street - Near Fine Paperback    £ 5.00
65047
Stein, Jean (Editor) - Grand Street 66: Secrets - Grand Street - Near Fine Paperback    £ 5.00
64049
Steiner, Meir, Yonkers, Kimberly, Elias, Eriksson - Mood Disorders in Women - Martin Dunitz - Fine Hardback    £ 18.80
65249
Stendhal - Scarlet and Black. a Chronicle of the Nineteenth Century. Translated and with an Introduction By Margaret R B Shaw - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 6.00
63173
Stendhal - Scarlet and Black. a Chronicle of the Nineteenth Century. Translated and with an Introduction By Margaret R B Shaw - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Good slipcase.   £ 5.10
65395
Stendhal - Scarlet and Black. a Chronicle of the Nineteenth Century. Translated and with an Introduction By Margaret R B Shaw - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 11.00
65514
Stendhal - Scarlet and Black. a Chronicle of the Nineteenth Century. Translated and with an Introduction By Margaret R B Shaw - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 11.00
64649
Stephen, Leslie - Hours In A Library (Three volumes in a slipcase). - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 9.10
65296
Stephen, Leslie - Hours In A Library (Three volumes in a slipcase). - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 19.00
65734
Stephen, Leslie - Hours In A Library (Three volumes in a slipcase). - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 19.00
63785
Sterne, Laurence - A Sentimental Journey Through France and Italy - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Good Dustjacket    £ 12.85
66772
Steven, Maisie - The Heart is Highland: Memories of a Childhood in a Scottish Glen - Breedon Books Publishing Co Ltd - Near Fine Paperback    £ 6.00
60482
Stevenson, David - Revolution and Counter-Revolution in Scotland, 1644-1651 - John Donald Publishers Ltd - Fine Paperback    £ 7.70
65700
Stevenson, Robert Louis - Catriona - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 8.00
65135
Stevenson, Robert Louis - Catriona - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 8.00
65565
Stevenson, Robert Louis - Catriona - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 8.00
65382
Stevenson, Robert Louis - Kidnapped - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 12.00
66601
Stevenson, Robert Louis - The Amateur Emigrant & The Silverado Squatters - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 6.00
67065
Stevenson, Robert Louis - The Body-Snatcher and Other Stories - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 30.00
64247
Stevenson, Robert Louis - The Master of Ballantrae - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 22.25
66106
Stevenson, Robert Louis - Travels - 3 Volume Boxed Set Comprising 'An Inland Voyage', 'Across the Plains', and 'In the South Seas' - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 32.00
64276
Stevenson, Robert Louis - Travels - 3 Volume Boxed Set Comprising 'An Inland Voyage', 'Across the Plains', and 'In the South Seas' - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 29.50
65127
STEVENSON, Robert Louis - Travels with a Donkey in the Cevennes (Drawings by Edward Ardizzone) - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 5.00
63466
STEVENSON, Robert Louis - Travels with a Donkey in the Cevennes (Drawings by Edward Ardizzone) - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 5.05
62925
Stevenson, Robert Louis, Illustrated by Hutton, Clarke - The Beach of Falesa - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 6.25
63172
Stevenson, Robert Louis; Matulay, Laszlo (ill) - The Treasure of Franchard - Story Classics / Rodale Press - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 10.05
61403
Stewart, J. I. M. - Writers of the Early Twentieth Century: Hardy to Lawrence (Oxford History of English Literature - Oxford University Press - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 11.05
60151
Stewart, John - Maida: A Forgotten Victory - The Pentland Press - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 10.25
60228
STIDDER, Derek - The Watermills of Surrey - Barracuda - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 15.10
66548
Stokes, Geoffrey - The Beatles - Omnibus / Star - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 10.00
62082
Stokes, Penelope - Norland: The story of the first one hundred years, 1892-1992 - Norland College - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 12.45
63981
Stokowski, Leopold - The Nutcracker Suite. An Interpretation By Walt Disney (from Fantasia) - Collins - Good Hardback    £ 16.90
66487
Stone, R.A. - The Meon Valley Railway - Runpast Publishing - Near Fine Paperback    £ 14.00
61480
Storrs-Lee, W - The Islands (Hawaii) - Holt Rheinhart - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 6.90
64603
Strachey, Lytton - Eminent Victorians - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 4.95
64715
Strachey, Lytton - Eminent Victorians - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 5.70
65510
Strachey, Lytton - Eminent Victorians - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 6.00
60338
Strachey, Lytton - Eminent Victorians - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 4.85
62372
Strachey, Lytton - Eminent Victorians - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 4.60
62164
Strait, Peggy Tang - First Course in Probability and Statistics with Applications - Harcourt Publishers Ltd - Very Good Paperback    £ 15.70
66566
Strange, K H - The Climbing Boys. A Study of Sweep's Apprentices 1773-1875 - Allison & Busby - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 7.00
65039
Street, Grand - Grand Street 37 - Grand Street - Near Fine Paperback    £ 5.00
65037
Street, Grand - Grand Street 45 - Grand Street - Near Fine Paperback    £ 5.00
59435
Strom, Mary - The Ultimate Jack Russell Terrier - Ringpress Books - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 22.55
64020
Sudjic, Deyan - Norman Foster, Richard Rogers, James Stirling: New Directions in British Architecture - Thames & Hudson Ltd - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 8.55
65166
Suetonius (Robert Graves Transl.): - The Twelve Caesars - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 12.00
66063
Suetonius (Robert Graves Transl.): - The Twelve Caesars - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 12.00
66663
Suetonius (Robert Graves Transl.): - The Twelve Caesars - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 12.00
61557
Surrey Advertiser - Images of Guildford - Breedon Books Publishing Co Ltd - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 5.50
60110
Surrey County Council - LIST OF ANTIQUITIES AND CONSERVATION AREAS. - Surrey County Council - Good Paperback    £ 4.10
61465
Surtees R S, illustrated by Phiz - Hawbuck Grange, Or, the Sporting Adventures of Thomas Scott, Esq. - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback    £ 9.40
63759
Surtees R S, illustrated by Phiz - Hawbuck Grange, Or, the Sporting Adventures of Thomas Scott, Esq. - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 13.90
65289
Surtees, R S - Hillingdon Hall - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback    £ 10.00
65287
Surtees, R S - Mr Facey Romford's Hounds - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback    £ 12.00
63722
Surtees, R S - Mr Facey Romford's Hounds - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback    £ 10.45
63780
Surtees, R.S. - Ask Mamma Or, the Richest Commoner in England - Folio Society Surtees Society - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 14.65
65502
Surtees, R.S. - Mr. Sponge's Sporting Tour - R S Surtees Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 14.00
63756
Surtees, R.S. - Plain or Ringlets? - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 13.75
65965
Sutcliff, Rosemary - Sword at Sunset - Hodder & Stoughton - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 20.00
66316
Sutcliff, Rosemary - The Eagle of the Ninth - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 15.00
65968
Sutcliff, Rosemary - Wanderings of Odysseus, The: The Story of the Odyssey - Frances Lincoln - Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 14.00
60479
Sutherland, John (Editor) - The Oxford Book of English Love Stories - Oxford University Press, USA - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 5.60
62197
Sutherland, Stuart - Irrationality: The Enemy Within - Constable - Good+ Paperback    £ 7.10
61479
Suyin, Han - The Crippled Tree: China: Biography, History and Autobiography - Jonathan Cape - Very Good Hardback/Good Dustjacket    £ 6.90
63713
Swift, Jonathan - Gulliver's Travels - Folio Society - Good+ Hardback    £ 16.50
62766
Swift, Jonathan - Gulliver's Travels - Franklin Library - Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback    £ 14.85
65006
Swindells, David J. - Restoring Period Timber-framed Houses - David & Charles PLC - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 25.00
65706
Symons A J A - The Quest for Corvo. With Introductions by Sir Norman Birkett and Sir Shane Leslie - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 8.00
64671
Symons A J A - The Quest for Corvo. With Introductions by Sir Norman Birkett and Sir Shane Leslie - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 7.20
60086
Syson, Leslie - The Watermills of Britain - David and Charles - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 5.45
62759
Tacitus - The Annals of Tacitus - Franklin Library - Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback    £ 16.50
64787
Tannahill, Reay - Paris in the Revolution - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback    £ 3.15
64081
Tannahill, Reay - Paris in the Revolution - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Good Dustjacket    £ 3.50
65103
Tannahill, Reay - Regency England - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 6.00
62672
Tannahill, Reay - Regency England - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 4.75
63725
Tannahill, Reay - Regency England - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback    £ 6.60
62572
Tannahill, Reay - The Fine Art of Food - Folio Society - Fine Hardback    £ 3.00
57156
Tannahill, Reay - The Fine Art of Food - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback    £ 3.00
57447
Tannahill, Reay - The Fine Art of Food - Folio Society - Fine Hardback    £ 3.00
61390
Taylor, Ina - George Eliot - Weidenfeld & Nicholson - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 5.85
63211
Taylor, Jane - Petra - Lost Cities of the Ancient World - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 31.60
65780
Taylor, Meadows - Confessions Of A Thug - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Poor slipcase.   £ 8.00
64526
Taylor, Richard (Ed) - Watercolour Landscapes Projects Tips and Techniques - Amber Books - Fine Paperback    £ 8.15
66084
Taylour William and John Chadwick - THE MYCENAEANS and the Decipherment of Linear B - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 26.00
54467
Terabe Shigeru - Micellar Electrokinetic Chromatography Volume 3 - Beckman Instruments - Near Fine Paperback    £ 7.10
62467
Tey, Josephine - The Franchise Affair - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 4.15
62373
Tey, Josephine - The Franchise Affair - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 4.15
65723
Tey, Josephine - The Franchise Affair - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 6.00
64100
Thackeray William Makepeace - Drawn from Life - The Journalism of William Makepeace Thackeray - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 5.95
62634
Thackeray William Makepeace - Drawn from Life - The Journalism of William Makepeace Thackeray - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 6.35
65124
Thackeray William Makepeace - Drawn from Life - The Journalism of William Makepeace Thackeray - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 8.00
63151
Thackeray William Makepeace - Drawn from Life - The Journalism of William Makepeace Thackeray - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 5.75
64757
Thackeray William Makepeace - Drawn from Life - The Journalism of William Makepeace Thackeray - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 4.55
63729
Thackeray, W M - The History of Henry Esmond. Colonel in the Service of Her Majesty Queen Anne - Folio Society - Good Hardback    £ 9.15
63361
THACKERAY, William Makepeace - The Rose and the Ring or the History of Prince Giglio and Prince Bulbo - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 9.95
65192
Thackeray, William Makepeace - Vanity Fair - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Good slipcase.   £ 5.00
58493
Thackeray, William Makepeace - Vanity Fair - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback    £ 3.25
63322
Thackeray, William Makepeace - Vanity Fair - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 6.10
64735
Thackeray, William Makepeace - Vanity Fair - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 7.85
64630
Thackeray, William Makepeace - Vanity Fair - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Good slipcase.   £ 3.55
62456
Thackeray, William Makepeace - Vanity Fair - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 4.60
62729
Thackeray, William Makepeace - Vanity Fair, a Novel Without a Hero - Franklin Library - Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback    £ 14.85
66444
The Motor - The Motor. Prices of 1937 Cars - Temple Press - Very Good Paperback    £ 15.00
63856
The Tenisonian - The Tenisonian Magazine of Archbishop Tenison's Grammar School 8 issues Spring 1934, Summer 1934, Autumn 1934, Spring 1936, Summer 1936, Spring 1937,Christmas 1937, Spring 1939 - The Tenisonian - Good Paperback    £ 25.25
62909
The Wizard - The Wizard 3 issues - D C Thomson - Very Good Paperback    £ 8.30
66183
Thesiger, Wilfred - Thesiger in Arabia : Arabian sands & The marsh arabs - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 65.00
63842
Thesiger, Wilfred - Thesiger in Arabia : Arabian sands & The marsh arabs - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 55.15
58882
Thirlwell Angela (ed) - The Folio Anthology of Autobiography - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 6.35
60388
Thirlwell Angela (ed) - The Folio Anthology of Autobiography - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 6.20
61327
Thirlwell Angela (ed) - Th